High School Wrestling Scores Class B

High School Wrestling Scores Class B

2016-2017


Saturday, February 18th
Class B State Wrestling
FINAL Team Standings:
1. Lisbon 150

2. Carrington 139.5
3. Hettinger-Scranton 129
4. Minot Ryan 115
5. Pembina County North 103
6. New Salem-Almont 97
7. Napoleon-GS 87
8. Beulah-Hazen 85
9. South Border 81.5
10. Velva 79.5
11. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 67
12. Oakes 60,
13. Bowman County 55
13. Hillsboro-Central Valley 55
15. Rugby 53.5
16. Kindred 53
17. Killdeer 51
18. Grafton 46.5
19. Williams County 32
20. Linton-HMB 30
21. Harvey-Wells County 29
22. Central Cass 26
23. Standing Rock 25.5
24. DL-B/L&C 25
25. Northern Lights 14
26. Stanley-PL 13
27. Parshall-New Town 11
28. LaMoure-LM 10,
29. Larimore 4
29. May-Port-CG 4
31. Alexander 0
31. Burke Central; 0
31. Kenmare-Bowbells 0
31. Mon-Dak 0

Friday, February 17th

Class B State Wrestling Duals
Championship
Hettinger-Scranton 31
Lisbon 30
3rd Place
Carrington 45
Minot Ryan 28
5th Place
Pembina County North 48
Oakes 34
Semi Finals
Hettinger-Scranton 35 Minot Ryan 33
Lisbon 37 Carrington 30
Consolation
Oakes 37 Bowman County 34
Pembina County North 39 Velva 37

Thursday, February 16th
Class B State Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals

Carrington 53 Velva 28
Hettinger-Scranton 55 Oakes 19
Lisbon 61 Pembina County North 12
Minot Ryan 45 Bowman County 28

Saturday, February 11th
Region 1 Tournament
Lisbon 232

Oakes 161
Napoleon 156 (Tie)
South Border 156 (Tie)
Ellendale-Edgeley 146
Kindred 119
Linton 97
LaMoure 55

Region 2 Tournament
Carrington 219

Pembina County North 204
Hillsboro 167
Central Cass 156
Grafton 145.5
Larimore 78
Harvey 67
Mayville-Portland 66

Region 3 Tournament
Velva 227

Minot Ryan 225.5
Rugby 109
Des Lacs-Burlington 106
Northern Lights 104
Stanley 102
Williams County 102
Grenora 73
Kenmare 41
Burke Central 18

Region 4 Tournament
Hettinger 206.5

Killdeer 179
Bowman County 176
Beulah-Hazen 151
New Salem 148
Watford City 118.5
Standing Rock 54
New Town 50
Alexander 16

Thursday, February 2nd
Bowman County 46 Killdeer 30
Bowman County 57 Beulah-Hazen 22
Hettinger 57 Beulah-Hazen 19
New Salem 52 Watford City 15
New Salem 58 New Town 12
Tuesday, January 31st
Des Lacs-Burlington 45 Northern LIghts 33
Northern Lights 27 Rugby 15

Saturday, January 28th

Larimore Invitational
1. Greenbush-Middle River-Badger 184.5

Wahpeton 155
Grand Forks Central 133
Devils Lake 129
Pembina County North 127.5
Larimore 65
Grenora 57
Fargo South 44
Grand Forks Red River 39
Mayville-Portland 30
New Salem Invitational
1. Lisbon 152.5

Hettinger 139
Minot Ryan 133.5
Carrington 117
Hillsboro 113.5
Velva 112.5
South Border 112
Napoleon 111
Beulah-Hazen 102
New Salem-Altmont 94
Oakes 93
Bowman County 89
Watford City 76
Killdeer 72.5
Rugby 62
Des Lacs-Burlington 46
Williams County 36
Stanley 34
LaMoure 31.5
Northern Lights 31
Harvey 25
Standing Rock 22
New Town 16
Burke Central 7
Alexander 3
Kenmare 0
Groten, SD Invitational
1. Canton JV 177

Ellendale-Edgeley 168.5
Watertown JV 155
Groton 87.5
Britton-Hecla 73
Huron JV 64.5
Webster 59
Warner-Northwestern 58
Sioux Falls O'Gorman JV 47
Milbank JV 37
Wolsey-Wessington 26
Ipswich 22
Clark-Willow Lake 8

Thursday, January 26th
Carrington 54 Devils Lake 24
Central Cass 29 Larimore 24
Napoleon 46 LaMoure 12
Oakes 38 Linton 36
South Border 29 LaMoure 15
South Border 39 Napoleon 29  
West Fargo 39 Carrington 37

Tuesday, January 24th
Hillsboro 60 Central Cass 15
Killdeer 47 Dickinson 18
Killdeer 51 Williston 12
Kindred 36 West Fargo JV 28
Kindred 45 Mayville-Portland 13
Linton 53 Harvey 15
Lisbon 66 Kindred 15
Lisbon 69 Mayville-Portland 6
Lisbon 70 West Fargo JV 7
Pembina County North 42 Linton 36  
Stanley 32 Des Lacs-Burlington 15
Velva 45 Pembina County North 25
Velva 47 Harvey 12
Velva 48 Linton 27
West Fargo JV 42 Mayville-Portland 24

Class A Wrestling Scores

Saturday, January 21st
Lisbon Invitational
1. Lisbon 225

Bismarck St Mary's 163.5
Wahpeton 147.5
Ellendale-Edgeley 138.5
Oakes 135.5
South Border 126
Hillsboro 124
Valley City 113
Kindred 91.5
Central Cass 87
Grafton 80
Killdeer 79.5
Linton 72
Fargo North 58
Border West 50
LaMoure 46
Mayville-Portland 41
Lisbon JV 13
West Fargo Sheyenne 8

Rolla Invitational
1. Minot Ryan 187

Pembina County North 142
Stanley 110.5
Des Lacs-Burlington 104
Rugby 103
Northern LIghts 102.5
Kenmare 51
Minot Ryan JV 42
Pembina County North JV 23
Burke Central 16

Watford City Invitational
1. Velva 199

Watford City 146
Beulah-Hazen 142.5
Dickinson JV 125.5
Williams County 95
Grenora 73
New Town 29
Alexander 7

Thursday, January 19th
Ellendale-Edgeley 63 LaMoure 15
Killdeer 40 Beulah-Hazen 35
Linton 33 Faulkton,SD 27  
Lisbon 57 LaMoure 10
Lisbon 58 Ellendale-Edgeley 12
Minot Ryan 55 Des Lacs-Burlington 21
Minot Ryan 66 Williams County 6
Velva 39 Northern Lights 24

Tuesday, January 17th
Bowman County 42 New Salem 37
Bowman County, 72 Standing Rock 10
Grafton 37 Devils Lake 36
Grand Forks Red River 39 Kindred 27
Hettinger 45 New Salem 33
Hettinger 72 Standing Rock 29
Kindred 40 West Fargo Sheyenne 6
Mayville-Portland 36 Harvey 33  
Mon-Dak 28 Kenmare 24
New Salem 42 Standing Rock 21
Oakes 37 Central Cass 36  
Pembina County North 64 Harvey 18
Pembina County North 69 Mayville-Portland 6
Stanley 33 Kenmare 33 (Tie)
Stanley 48 Mon-Dak 30

Thursday, January 12th
Beulah-Hazen 42 New Salem 34
Beulah-Hazen 60 Standing Rock 18
Bismarck JV 28 LaMoure 18
Central Cass 37 Stanley 29
Killdeer 36 New Salem 37
Killdeer 49 Standing Rock 17
Linton 45 Bismarck JV 30
Linton 63 LaMoure 18
LIsbon 50 Napoleon 18
Minot Ryan 60 Stanley 13
Minot Ryan 61 Central Cass 18
Rugby 38 Harvey 18
Rugby 38 Williams County 30
Sidney,MT 54 Watford City 15
South Border 46 Ellendale-Edgeley 32
Williams County 46 Harvey 15
Tuesday, January 10th
Grafton  52 Larimore 24
Kindred 42 Brittton,SD 9
Kindred 48 LaMoure 15
Kindred 54 West Fargo Sheyenne 12
LaMoure 30 Britton,SD 18
Northern Lights 44 Williams County 30
Northern Lights 49 Grenora 30
Oakes 45 Napoleon 29
Pembina County North 51 Grafton 28
Pembina County North 66 Larimore 12
West Fargo Sheyenne 22 LaMoure 21
Williams County 48 Grenora 33
Friday, January 6th

Stanley 37 Williams County 28

Thursday, January 5th
Carrington 63 Harvey 12
Central Cass 42 Carrington 30  
Central Cass 60 Harvey 15  
Hillsboro 46 Crookston,MN 35
Lisbon 48 South Border 23
Napoleon 39 Linton 38
Rugby 33 Stanley 12
Velva 33 Rugby 16  
Velva 54 Stanley 11

Tuesday, January 3rd
Hillsboro 52 Kindred 12
Hillsboro 40 Oakes 39
Oakes 60 Kindred 23

Thursday, December 22nd
Minot Ryan 64 Northern Lights 15
Minot Ryan 64 Rugby 9
Northern Lights 33 Rugby 25
Tuesday, December 20th
Ellendale-Edgeley 46 Kindred 36  
Ellendale-Edgeley 50 Linton 30  
Fargo Davies 48 Hillsboro 26
Kindred 39 Linton 30
Thursday, December 15th
Lisbon 52 Wahpeton 24
Minot Ryan 48 Kenmare 15
Minot Ryan 51 Velva 25
Minot Ryan 75 Mon-Dak 3
Mon Dak 39 Kenmare 23
Oakes 71 LaMoure 6
Velva 28 Kenmare 12
Velva 69 Mon-Dak 12

 

Tuesday, December 13th
Beulah-Hazen 39 Watford City 33
Beulah-Hazen 70 New Town 0
Devils Lake 58 Mayville-Portland 14
Devils Lake 63 Fargo North 18
Ellendale-Edgeley 60 Britton,SD 18
Fargo North 42 Mayville-Portland  27  
Fertile-Beltrami, MN  36 Grafton 29
Grand Forks Central JV 43 Northern LIghts 42
Grand Forks Central JV 46 Larimore 27
Hettinger 43 Bowman County 36
Hillsboro 33 Fertile-Beltami, MN 10
Hillsboro 48 Grafton 27  
Killdeer 42 Watford  City 31
Lisbon 51 Central Cass 19
Northern Lights 30Larimore 22
Oakes 50 Britton,SD 12
Oakes 51 Ellendale-Edgeley 25

 

Thursday, December 8th
Des Lacs-Burlington 36 Williams County 33
Oakes 17 South Border 55
Velva 42 Williams County 24
Velva 54 Des Lacs-Burlington 18

Friday, December 2nd
Central Cass 51 Mayville-Portland 27
Central Cass 55 Grafton 19
Grafton 51 Mayville-Portland 24
Napoleon 41 New Salem 24
Thursday, December 1st
Ellendale-Edgeley 40 Napoleon 36
Lisbon 51 Oakes 13
South Border 55 Linton 18
Tuesday, November 29th
Hillsboro 39 Carrington 35

Tuesday, November 22nd
Beulah-Hazen 69 Harvey 6
Bowman County 48 Watford City 24
Bowman County 63 New Town 12
Carrington 51 Oakes 30
Hettinger 54 Watford City 22
Hettinger 69 New Town 9
Hillsboro 48 Mayville-Portland 24
Lisbon 45 Hillsboro 27
Lisbon 69 Mayville-Portland 12
Minot Ryan 30 Harvey 9
Minot Ryan 51 Beulah-Hazen 21
Saturday, November 19th
New Town Invitational
Bowman County 131

Standing Rock 83
Velva 78
Stanley 71
Watford City 63
New Town 59
Alexander 21
Friday, November 18th
Central Cass 66 Fargo North 12

 

 

 

2015-2016

Saturday, February 20th
State Individual Tournament
Team Scores
1. Carrington 237,

2. Pembina County North 144
3. Hettinger-Scranton 135
4. Lisbon 124.5
5. Minot Ryan 98
6. Oakes 88.5
7. Napoleon-GS 84
8. New Salem-Almont 74
9. Linton-HMB 70.5
10. Beulah-Hazen 70
11. Central Cass 70
12. Velva 66
13. Hillsboro-Central Valley 64
14. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 48
15. Watford City 48
16. Bowman County-Beach 47
17. Stanley-Powers Lake 38
18. Des Lacs-Burlington 36.5
19. Killdeer 35.5
20. Larimore 32
21. South Border 32
22. Rugby 29
23. Williams County 26
24. Standing Rock 20.5
25. Kindred 15
26. Kenmare-Bowbells 11
27. Grafton 10
28. May-Port-CG 9
29. New Town-Parshall 9
30. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 4
31. Northern Lights 4
32. Harvey-Wells County 1
33. MonDak 0

Friday, February 19th
State Individual Tournament
Team Scores as of Friday
1. Carrington 184

Lisbon 107.5
Pembina County North 97
Hettinger-Scranton 96
Minot Ryan 86
Napoleon-GS 75
Oakes 67.5
New Salem-Almont 62
Beulah-Hazen 57
Linton-HMB 54.5
Hillsboro-Central Valley 47
Velva 47
Central Cass 45
Watford City 34
Bowman County-Beach 30
Rugby 29
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 27.5
Des Lacs-Burlington 26.5
Stanley-Powers Lake 26
South Border 25
Larimore 20
Killdeer 19.5
Kindred 14
Standing Rock 13.5
Williams County 13
Kenmare-Bowbells 11
May-Port-CG 9
New Town-Parshall 8
Grafton 7
Lamoure-Litchville-Marion 4
Northern Lights 4
Harvey-Wells County 1
MonDak 0.

Friday, February 19th
Dual Championship
Carrington 57
Lisbon 12

3rd Place
Hettinger-Scranton 34
Central Cass 25
5th Place
Minot Ryan 48
Velva 20
Semi Finals
Carrington 68 Central Cass 3
Lisbon 37 Hettinger-Scranton 34

Consolation Semi
Minot Ryan 41 Beulah-Hazen 20
Velva 43, Linton-HMB 30

Thursday, February 18th
Quarterfinals
Class B State Wrestling Duals

Carrington 62 Minot Ryan 12
Central Cass 39 Beulah-Hazen 34
Hettinger-Scranton 40 Linton-HMB 33
Lisbon 57 Velva 12
February 13
Region 1 Tournament
1. Lisbon 240.5

2. South Border 180.5
3. Oakes 154.5
4. Linton 149
5. Napoleon 146.5
6. Ellendale-Edgeley 142
7. Kindred 67
8. LaMoure 21
Region 2 Tournament
1. Carrington 297.5

2. Pembina County North 193
3. Central Cass 160
4. Hillsboro 112
5. Larimore 107.5
6. Mayville-Portland 73
7. Grafton 68
8. Harvey 50
Region 3 Tournament  
1. Minot Ryan 208

4. Velva 203
3. Stanley 182.5
4. Des Lacs-Burlington 125
5. Rugby 114
6. Kenmare 99
7. Williams County 79
8. Northern Lights 57
9. Grenora 49
Region 4 Tournament
1. Hettinger 218.5

2. Beulah-Hazen 181.5
3. Watford City 162
4. Bowman County 151.5
5. New Salem 106
6. Killdeer 94.5
7. Standing Rock 78
8. New Town 53

February 6
Region 1 Duals

Lisbon 58 Kindred 17
South Border 43 Oakes 28
Napoleon 40 Ellendale-Edgeley 36
Linton 66 LaMOure 18
Lisbon 54 South Border 19
Linton 48 Napoleon 32
Lisbon 62 Linton 15
Napoleon 40 South Border 39
Oakes 53 Kindred 24
Ellendale-Edgeley 37 Lamoure 3
Oakes 40 Ellendale-Edgeley 31
Kindred 42 Lamoure 6
Region 2 Duals
Carrington 47 Harvey 0
Larimore 37 Hillsboro 36
Central Cass 72 Grafton 9
Pembina County North 78 Mayville-Portland 3
Carrington 72 Larimore 6
Central Cass 39 Pembina County North 31
Carrington 51 Central Cass 12
Hillsboro 60 Harvey 16
Grafton 40 Mayville-Portland 12
Pembina County North 50 Hillsboro 24
Larimore 48 Grafton 18
Pembina County North 51 Larimore 21
Region 3 Duals
Minot Ryan 72 Grenora 6
Stanley 40 Rugby 31
Des Lacs-Burlington 42 NOrthern Lights 24
Velva 58 Kenmare 12
Minot Ryan 61 Stanley 17
Velva 48 Des Lacs-Burlington 32
Minot Ryan 39 Velva 33
Velva 39 Stanley 36
Rugby 48 Grenora 30
Kenmare 42 NOrthern Lights 40
Rugby 37 Des Lacs-Burlington 36
Stanley 47 Kenmare 30
Stanley 42 Rugby 30
Region 4 Duals
Watford City 42 New Salem 22
Bowman County 51 Killdeer 28
Hettinger 60 Watford City 12
Beulah-Hazen 42 Bowman County 34
Hettinger 51 Beulah-Hazen 21
Beulah-Hazen 52 Watford City 24
Bowman County 54 New Salem 27
Watford City 48 Killdeer 18
Watford City 43 Bowman County 40
Thursday, February 4th
Hettinger 42 Beulah-Hazen 22
Turtle Mountain 72 Rugby 9
Tuesday, February 2nd
Devils Lake 48 Mayville-Portland 15
Grand Forks Red River 52 Mayville-Portland 9

Saturday, January 30th
Larimore Invitational
1. Greenbush-Middle River-Badger 236.5

2. Pembina County North 135
3. Fargo South 122
4. Grand Forks Central 106
5. Larimore 74
6. Grand Forks Red River 67
7. Devils Lake 30
8. Grenora 24
9. Mayville-Portland 15
New Salem Invitational
1. Carrington 242
2. Hettinger 168.5
3. Lisbon 146.5
4. Beulah-Hazen 142.5
5. Napoleon 117.5
6. Minot Ryan 110.5
7. Hillsboro 99
8. South Border 95.5
9. Watford City 95
10. Oakes 83.5,
11. Bowman County 82
12. New Salem-Almont 71
13. Velva 68.5
14. Des Lacs-Burlington 61
15. Stanley 53
16. Killdeer 48
17. Standing Rock 40.5
18. Rugby 38
19. Northern Lights 32
20. Kenmare 23
21. Williams County 21
22. New Town 18
23. Harvey 5
24. LaMoure 0
Thursday, January 28th
Carrington 42 West Fargo 27
Carrington 71 Devils Lake 0
Grenora 36 Sideny JV 30
Hettinger 49 Watford City 18
Linton 48 Harvey 28
Napoleon 24 Lamoure 6
Napoleon 42 South Border 36
Pembina County North 54 Harvey 5
Pembina County North 54 Linton 28
Pembina County North 57 Velva 18
South Border 24 LaMoure 9
Velva 22 Harvey 19
Velva 48 Linton 22
Williams County 36  Sidney JV 30
Williams County 36 Grenora 32
Tuesday, January 26th
Central Cass 48 Hillsboro 26
Kindred 42 Mayville-Portland 12
Linton 39 Oakes 37
Lisbon 49 Kindred 15
Lisbon 70 Mayville-Portland 6
Lisbon 72 West Fargo JV 3
Stanley 40 Killdeer 36
West Fargo JV 40 Kindred 27
Friday, January 22nd
Des Lacs-Burlington 38 Kenmare 21
Des Lacs-Burlington 36 Rugby 30
Rugby 51 Kenmare 21
Thursday, January 21st
Beulah-Hazen 64 Killdeer 18
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 36 Standing Rock 12
Des Lacs-Burlington 36 New Town 24
Ellendale-Edgeley 33 Lamoure 0
Linton 60 Harvey 10
Lisbon 46  Ellendale-Edgeley 23
Lisbon 48 Lamoure 4
Minot Ryan 50 Des Lacs-Burlington 21
Minot Ryan 60 New Town 0
Mobridge, SD  33 Napoleon 30
Mobridge, SD 51 Linton 29
Mobridge, SD 72 Harvey 6
Napoloein 47 Harvey 6
Pembina County North 75 Mayville-Portland 0
Standing Rock 22 Mobridge 18
Velva 48 New Town 3
Velva 50 Des Lacs-Burlington 12
Tuesday, January 19th
Bowman County 42 New Salem 38
Bowman County 60 Killdeer 18
Central Cass 54 Oakes 22
Grenona 24 Kenmare 18
Hillsboro 54 Crookston 28
New Salem 48 Killdeer 30
Northern Lights 42 Larimore 37
Stanley 34 Kenmare 16
Stanley 42 Grenora 12
Velva 36 Larimore 30  
Velva 42 Northern Lights 27
Tuesday, January 12th
Beulah-Hazen 45 Linton 34
Beulah-Hazen 59 Standing Rock 15
Harvey 36 New Town 18
Linton 53 Standing Rock 16
Napoleon 38 Lisbon 36
Rugby 30 Harvey 24
Rugby 42 New Town 18

Thursday, January 7th
Hettinger 60 Killdeer 24
Linton 36 Napoleon 35
Lisbon 54 South Border 20
Minot Ryan 43 Watford City 21
Minot Ryan 44 Stanley 30
Watford City 46 Stanley 20
Tuesday, January 5th
Britton, SD 30, Kindred 21
Britton, SD 24 Lamoure 30
Kindred, SD 30 Larmore 16
Larimore 51 Grafton, 24
Pembina County North 65 Grafton 9
Pembina County North 55 Larimore 21  
Williams County 36 Grenora 24 ?
Williams County 48 Grenora 22 ?
Northern Lights 44 Williams County 9
Northern Lights 33 Kenmare 30
Roseau, MN 54 Mayville-Portland 9
Red Lake County Central, MN 33 Mayville-Portland 24
Velva 39  Rugby 18
Stanley 45 Rugby 27
Velva 44 Stanley 30
Saturday, January 2nd
The Clash at Rochester MN

Carrington 46 Lincoln Way Central 30
Carrington 46 Rochester John Marshall 22
Carrington 53 Rio Rancho, CA 20
Friday, January 1st
The Clash at Rochester MN

Buchanan CA 71 Carrington 0
Mesa Mountaina View AZ 32 Carrington 24
Victor Valley CA 42 Carrington 33
Monday, December 21st
Fertile-Beltrami 51 Hillsboro 30
Fertile-Beltrami 52 Grafton 21
Hillsboro 42 Grafton 37

Friday, December 18th
Mandan 49 Watford City 27
Mandan 66 Stanley 15
Stanley 42 Bismarck Legacy 30
Stanley 47 Bismarck Saint Mary's 36
Watford City 43 Bismarck JV 33
Watford City 48 Wolf Point 32
Thursday, December 17th
Grafton 36 Devils Lake 30
Kenmare 36 Mon-Dak 33
Lamoure 12 Oakes 59
Lisbon 43 Central Cass 15
Minot Ryan 47 Velva 39
Minot Ryan 58 Kenmare 15
Minot Ryan 84 Mon-Dak 0
Valley City 69 Grafton 6
Velva 39 Kenmare 18
Velva 49 Mon-Dak 0  
Tuesday, December 15th
Bowman County 52 Baker, SD 20
Hettinger 44 Bowman County 31
Hettinger 70 Baker, SD 6
Oakes 51 Ellendale-Edgeley 30
Pembina County North 41 Greenbush-Middle River-Badger 30
Sidney, MT 45 Watford City 34
Sidney, MT 72 New Town 0
Wahpeton 39 Lisbon 34
Watford City 60 New Town 12

 

Thursday, December 10th
Minot Ryan 65 Rugby 15
Minot Ryan 72 Northern Lights 9
Rugby 35 Northern LIghts 27
South Border 48 Oakes 24
Tuesday, December 8th
Hillsboro 42 Kindred 14
Linton 39 Bismarck JV 34
Lisbon 52 Bismarck JV 15
Lisbon 59 Linton 12
Oakes 44 Hillsboro 27
Oakes 44 Kindred 3
Thief River Falls 49 Larimore 28

 

Friday, December 4th
Baker MT 52 Killdeer 24
Bowman County 34 Baker 32
Bowman County 40 Glasgow 36
Central Cass 54 Grafton 23
Central Cass 57 Mayville-Portland 15
Forsyth 30 Killdeer 24  
Glasgow MT 58 Killdeer 18
Grafton 59 Mayville-Portland 24
Williston 40 Bowman County 21

Thursday, December 3rd
Des Lacs-Burlington 39 Northern Lights 24
Des Lacs-Burlington 39 Stanley 36
Ellendale-Edgeley 42 Kindred 15
Hettinger 51 New Salem 22
Hettinger 69 Standing Rock 12  
Linton 39 South Border 33  
Lisbon 58 Oakes 15
Napoleon 38 Ellendale-Edgeley 33
Napoleon 53  Kindred 12
New Salem 42 Standing Rock 25
Stanley 33 Northern Lights 24  
Tuesday, December 1st
Carrington 49 Hillsboro 12
Fargo Davies 60 Fargo South 16
Grand forks Central 51 Larimore 24
Larimore 42 Devils Lake 21
Pembina County North 55 Roseau 24
Watford City 43 Killdeer 13
Williston 39 Watford City 36
Williston 57 Killdeer 15

Tuesday, November 24th
Beulah-Hazen 60 Harvey 17
Carrington 48 Oakes 21
Central Cass 54 Larimore 18
Central Cass 63 Kindred 16
Hillsboor 54 Mayville-Portland 9
Larimore 51 Kindred 12
Lisbon 59 Hillsboro 9
Lisbon 75 Mayville-Portland 6
Minot Ryan 41 Beulah-Hazen 24
Minot Ryan 64 Harvey 15

 

 

2014-2015

Saturday, February 21st
State IndividualTournament
Team Scores
1. Carrington 233.0

2. Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 138.0
3. Oakes 115.5
4. South Border 109.5
5. Beulah-Hazen 97.5
6. Pembina County North 97.0
7. Hettinger-Scranton 86.0
8. Hillsboro-Central Valley 77.0
9. Linton-HMB 75.0
10. Minot Ryan 69.0
11. Lisbon 68.5
12. Standing Rock 66.0
13. Central Cass 58.0
14. Velva 57.0
15. Bowman County 44.0 (Tie)
15. Watford City 44.0 (Tie)
17. Killdeer 34.0
18. Rugby 32.0
19. May-Port-CG 30.0
20. Grafton 29.0
21. Kindred 28.0
22. LaMoure 26.5
23. Stanley-Powers Lake 22.0
24. Des Lacs-Burlington 21.0
25. Harvey-Wells County 19.0
26. Larimore 17.0
27. Kenmare-Bowbells 14.0 (Tie)
27. New Town 14.0  (Tie)
29. New Salem-Almont 12.0
30. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 7.0
31. Northern Lights 3.0
32. Williams County 2.0
33. Mon-Dak 0.0

Friday, February 20th
CLASS B State Dual
Championship
Carrington 54
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 15
3rd Place
Oakes 41
Pembina County North 33
5th Place
Hettinger-Scranton 54
Beulah-Hazen 30
Semi Finals
Carrington 53 Oakes 16
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 51 Pembina County North 28
Consolation
Beulah-Hazen 39 Minot Ryan 34
Hettinger-Scranton 48 Velva 27
Thursday, February 19th
CLASS B State Dual
Quarterfinals

Carrington 54 Beulah-Hazen 20
Oakes 48 Minot Ryan 29
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 46 Velva 30
Pembina County North 50 Hettinger-Scranton 21

 

2013-2014

Saturday, February 15th
State IndividualTournament
Team Scores:
1. South Border 182.0

2. Carrington 172.5
3. Lisbon 160.5
4. Pembina County North 150.0
5. Oakes 144.5
6. Napoleon 119.5
7. Hettinger-Scranton 96.0;
8. Central Cass 90.5
9. Linton-HMB 88.0
10. Hillsboro-Central Valley 77.0
11. Minot Ryan 75.0
12. Beulah-Hazen 73.0
13. Des Lacs-Burlington 42.0
14. Bowman County 33.5
15. Grafton 32.5
16. Killdeer 28.0
17. Stanley-Powers Lake 27.0
18. Watford City 25.5
19. Kindred 22.5
20. Larimore & Northern Lights 21.0
22. Harvey-Wells County 20.5
23. Velva 19.0
24. New Town 15.0
25. May-Port-CG 14.0 (Tie)
25. New Salem-Almont 14.0 (Tie)
25. Standing Rock 14.0 (Tie)
28. Kenmare-Bowbells 12.0
29. LaMoure 6.0
30. Ellendale-EK 1.0 (Tie)
30. Mon-Dak 1.0 (Tie)
30. Rugby 1.0 (Tie)

Friday, February 14th
CLASS B State Dual
Championship:
South Border 34
Carrington 33
3rd Place:
Pembina County North 39
Lisbon 36
5th Place:
Hettinger-Scranton 31
Minot Ryan 31-27
Friday, February 14th
Semi Finals

Carrington 46 Lisbon 24
South Border 38 Pembina County North 33
Consolation
Minot Ryan 63 Watford City 7
Hettinger-Scranton 57 Velva 21
Thursday, February 13th
Quarterfinals

Carrington 76 Watford City 6
Lisbon 41 Minot Ryan 26
South Border 60 Velva 21
Pembina County North 46 Hettinger-Scranton 27

State IndividualTournament
Team Scores as of Friday

1. South Border 158.0
2. Carrington 128.5
3. Pembina County North 120.0
4. Lisbon 118.5
5. Oakes 109.5
6. Napoleon 96.5
7. Central Cass 79.5
8. Hettinger-Scranton 61.0
9. Linton-HMB 59.0
10. Hillsboro-Central Valley 56.0
11. Minot Ryan 54.0
12. Beulah-Hazen 40.0
13. Des Lacs-Burlington 32.0
14. Bowman County 31.5
15. Grafton 28.5
16. Killdeer 22.0
17. Larimore 21.0
18. Harvey-Wells County 20.5
19. Watford City 18.5
20. Northern Lights 17.0
21. Stanley-Powers Lake 16.0
22. Kindred 15.0
23. May-Port-CG 14.0
24. Velva 12.0
25. Standing Rock 11.0
26. New Town 10.0
27. Kenmare-Bowbells 9.0
28. New Salem-Almont 7.0
29. LaMoure 5.0
30. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 1.0
30. Mon-Dak 1.0
30. Rugby 1.0


Saturday, December 21st
Linton-HMB Tourney

1. Carrington 232.5
2. South Border 188.5
3. Oakes 172.0
4. Napoleon 147.5
5. Bishop Ryan 135.0
6. Hettinger-Scranton 104.0
7. Linton-HMB 95.5
8. Des Lacs-Burlington 81.0
8. Faulkton, SD 81.0
10. Beulah-Hazen 67.5
11. Bowman County 59.0
12. Larimore 52.0
13. May-Port-CG 50.0
14. Harvey-Wells County 46.5
15. LaMoure 38.0
16. Mobridge-Pollock, SD 36.0
17. Rugby 32.0
18. Kindred 30.5
18. Velva 30.5
20. Kenmare-Bowbells 16.0
20. Northern Lights 16.0
22. Standing Rock 12.0
23. New Salem-Almont 10.5
24. Westby/Grenora (Mon-Dak), MT 0.0
Frazee Dual Tourney
Foley, MN 60 Lisbon 13
Perham, MN 39 Lisbon 31
Lakota Nation Invitational
1. TMCHS-Belcourt 262.0
2. Todd County, SD 163.0
3. Pine Ridge, SD 103.5
4. Tiiopa Zina, SD 65.0
5. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, SD 53.0
6. Little Wound, SD 52.0
7. Red Cloud, SD 49.0
8. New Town 48.0
9. Lower Brule, SD 47.0
10. McLaughlin, SD 32.0
11. Custer, SD 23.5
Thursday, December 19th
Lisbon 42 Central Cass 27
Oakes 31 LaMoure 12
Velva Triangular
Stanley-Powers Lake 42 Rugby 6
Velva 36 Rugby 23
Velva 39 Stanley-Powers Lake 39
Tuesday, December 17th
Ellendale 33 Groton, SD 30
Fertile-Beltrami, MN 56 Hillsboro-Central Valley 21
Fertile-Beltrami, MN 60 Grafton 24
Hettinger-Scranton 57 Bowman County 15
Hillsboro-Central Valley 42 Grafton 39
Hillsboro-Central Valley Triangular
Oakes 18 Groton, SD 15
Oakes 59 Ellendale 0
Pembina County North 65 Roseau, MN 9
Sidney, MT 51 Watford City 515
Stanley-Powers Lake 40 Killdeer 24

Friday, December 6th
Central Cass Triangular
Central Cass 64 May-Port-CG 18
May-Port-CG 45 Grafton 30
Sidney, MT Duals
Beulah-Hazen 51 Dawson County, MT 3
Bowman County 38 Williston 37
Bowman County 46 Sidney JV, MT 42
Bowman County 70 Custer County, MT 11
Forsyth, MT 46 Beulah-Hazen 30
Forsyth, MT 46 Bowman County 42
Killdeer 31 Beulah-Hazen 27
Sidney, MT 61 Bowman County 21
Sidney, MT 66 Beulah-Hazen 18
Thursday, December 5th
Beulah Triangular

Beulah-Hazen 27 New Town 10
Bismarck JV 42 Linton-HMB 36
Carrington 56 Valley City 21
Linton-HMB Triangular
Napoleon 50 New Salem-Almont 3
New Salem Triangular
Oakes 40 Lisbon 37
South Border 42 Linton-HMB 12
South Border 65 Bismarck JV 17
Velva 42 Beulah-Hazen 30
Watford City 55 New Salem-Almont 13
Tuesday, December 3rd
GF Central Quadrangular

Devils Lake 36 May-Port-CG 33
GF Central 59 Larimore 18
GF Central 61 May-Port-CG 9
Larimore 45 Devils Lake 22
Tuesday, November 26th
Carrington 60 Hillsboro-Central Valley 18
Central Cass 54 Harvey-Wells County 17
Central Cass 58 Kindred 21
Central Cass 60 Larimore 15
Des Lacs-Burlington 58 Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 18
Des Lacs-Burlington 66 Northern Lights 14
Harvey-Wells County 32 Kindred 24
Larimore 42 Harvey-Wells County 35
Minot Ryan 48 Kenmare-Bowbells 0
Minot Ryan 48 Velva-Garrison 27
Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 45 Northern Lights 18
Velva-Garrison 36 Kenmare-Bowbells 18

Saturday, November 23rd
New Town Early Bird Tourney

1. Turtle Mountain 185.0
2. Minot 144.0
3. Stanley 112.5
4. Des Lacs-Burlington 105.5
5. New Town 100.0
6. Northern Lights 68.5
7. Watford City 62.0
8. Rugby 56.5
9. Velva-Garrison 56.0
10. Kenmare 41.0
11. Standing Rock 27.0

Friday, November 22nd
New Town 42 Northern Lights 28
Tuesday, November 19th
Carrington 40 Oakes 30
Lisbon 65 Hillsboro-CV 18
Minot Ryan Triangular
Beulah-Hazen 32 Harvey-Wells County 30
Minot Ryan 51 Beulah-Hazen 30
Minot Ryan 54 Harvey-Wells County 17

Saturday, February, 16th
CLASS B INDIVIDUAL TOURNEY
Team Scores
1.South Border 195,

2.Lisbon 148.5,
3.Carrington 143.5,
4.Oakes 125.5,
5.Central Cass 121,
6.Linton-HMB 103,
7.Pembina County North 102,
8.Velva 100,
9.Napoleon 97,
10.LaMoure 64,
11.New Salem-Almont 64,
12.Stanley-Powers Lake 64,
13.Hettinger 49,
14.Minot Ryan 46,
15.Hillsboro-Central Valley 42,
16.Grafton 41,
17.Bowman County 40,
18.Beulah-Hazen 39,
19.Des Lacs-Burlington 27.5,
20.Standing Rock 25.5,
21.Rugby 25,
22.Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 23,
23.Larimore 22,
24.Watford City 20,
25.Killdeer 19,
26.Harvey-Wells County 18.5,
27.May-Port-CG 14,
28.Kenmare-Bowbells 10,
29.Rolla-St. John-Rollette 6,
30.Kindred 3,
31.New Town 0.

Friday, February 15th
Championship: South Border 50 Linton/HMB 15
Third Place: Carrington 48 Central Cass 25
Semi Finals
Linton-HMB 39 Carrington 30
South Border 46 Central Cass 28

Friday, February 15th
CLASS B INDIVIDUAL TOURNEY
Team Scores  
Day 2


1. South Border 141.0
2. Lisbon 105.5
3. Carrington 103.5
4. Oakes 86.0
5. Central Cass 85.5
6. Napoleon 84.0
7. Velva 77.5
8. Linton-HMB 77.0
9. Pembina County North 74.0
10. Hettinger-Scranton 58.5
11. New Salem-Almont 51.0
12. LaMoure 46.5
13. Minot Ryan 42.0
14. Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 40.5
15. Grafton 38.0
16. Hillsboro-Central Valley 37.0
17. Bowman County 30.0
18. Des Lacs-Burlington 27.5
19. Beulah-Hazen 27.0
20. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 23.0
21. Standing Rock 19.5
22. Watford City 19.0
23. Rugby 18.0
24. Killdeer 17.0
25. Larimore 15.0
26. Harvey-Wells County 10.5
27.(tie)Kenmare-Bowbells 9.0
27 (tie) May-Port-CG 9.0
29. Rolla-Rock Lake-St.John-Rolette 6.0
30. Kindred 3.0
31. New Town 0.0

Thursday, February 14th
Class B State Wrestling Duals
Carrington 59 Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 18
Central Cass 46 Minot Ryan 24
Linton-Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock 39 Hettinger-Scranton-Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 31
South Border 63 Beulah-Hazen 15

Thursday, February 14th
CLASS B INDIVIDUAL TOURNEY

Team Scores
1st Round


1. South Border 44.5
2. Carrington 41.5
3. Lisbon 29.0
4. Pembina County North 28.0
5. Oakes 24.0
6. Central Cass 23.5
7. Napoleon 19.0
8. Velva 18.0
9. Linton-HMB 17.5
10. Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 15.5
11. Hettinger-Scranton & LaMoure 14.5
13. Minot Ryan 12.0
14. New Salem-Almont 10.0
15. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9.0
16.(tie)Bowman County 8.0
16 (tie) Killdeer 8.0
16 (tie)Standing Rock 8.0
19.(tie)Beulah-Hazen 8.0
19 (tie) & Rugby 6.0
21. Grafton 5.0
22.(tie)Des Lacs-Burlington 4.0
22 (tie)Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 4.0
22 (tie) Kenmare-Bowbells 4.0
22 (tie) Larimore 4.0
22 (tie) May-Port-CG 4.0
22 (tie) Watford City 4.0
28. Harvey-Wells County 3.5
29. Kindred 2.9