High School Wrestling Scores Class A

High School Wrestling Scores

2016-2017

Saturday, February 18th
Class A State Wrestling  
FINAL Team Standings
1. Minot 209

2. Bismarck Century 203
3. Bismarck 201.5
4. Mandan 167.5
5. West Fargo 152
6. Wahpeton 100.5
7. Williston 98
8. Fargo Davies 95
9. Dickinson 87
10. Turtle Mountain 86.5
11. Bismarck St. Mary's 75
12. GF Central 68
13. Valley City 60
14. Bismarck Legacy 38.5
15. Devils Lake 30
16. Jamestown 26.5
17. Fargo South 22
18. Fargo North 19
19. GF Red River 7
19. WF Sheyenne 7

Friday, February 17th

Class A State Wrestling Duals
Championship
Bismarck 33
Bismarck Century 28
3rd Place
Mandan 45
Minot 28
5th Place
West Fargo 48
Fargo Davies 24
Semi Finals
Bismarck 28 Minot 26
Bismarck Century 42 Mandan 21
Consolation
Fargo Davies 58 Valley City 24
West Fargo 58 Wahpeton 19

Team Standings
Day 2:

1. Bismarck 182.5
2. Bismarck Century 146.5
3. West Fargo 127
4. Mandan 125.5
5. Minot 123
6. Wahpeton 80.5
7. Fargo Davies 73
8. Bismarck St. Mary's 67
9. Turtle Mountain 63.5
10. Williston 55
11. Dickinson 54
12. GF Central 49
13. Valley City 46
14. Bismarck Legacy 35.5
15. Devils Lake 25
16. Fargo North 19
17. Jamestown 14.5
18. Fargo South 11
19. WF Sheyenne 7
20. GF Red River 6

Thursday, February 16th
Class A State Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals

Bismarck 53 Fargo Davies 18  
Bismarck Century 64 Wahpeton 14
Mandan 41 West Fargo 32
Minot 66 Valley City 9
Saturday, February 11th
EDC Region Wrestling Tournament
Fargo Davies 255.5

West Fargo 253.5
Wahpeton 188.5
Grand Forks Central 185
Valley City 145
Devils Lake 125
Fargo North 119
Fargo South 76
Grand Forks Red River 68
West Fargo Sheyenne 57.5

WDA Region Wrestling Tournament
Bismarck Century 266

Minot 221
Bismarck 217.5
Mandan 199
Dickinson 153
Williston 132.5
Turtle Mountain 93.5
Bismarck Saint Mary's 93
Bismarck Legacy 71
Jamestown 26
 

Friday, February 3rd
Bismarck Century 37 Bismarck 30
Bismarck St. Mary's 58 Jamestown 15
Devils Lake 58 West Fargo Sheyenne 15
Valley City 42 Devils Lake 30  
Valley City 45 West Fargo Sheyenne 16
Thursday, February 2nd
Bismarck 33 Dickinson 30
Fargo Davies 48 Fargo North 18
Fargo Davies 78 Grand Forks Red River 3
Grand Forks Central 40 Devils Lakes 28
Minot 61 Turtle Mountain 3
West Fargo 56 Wahpeton 16
Tuesday, January 31st
Dickinson 51 Bismarck Legacy 21
Fargo North 48 West Fargo Sheyenne 34
Fargo South 28 Grand Forks Red River 31
Wahpeton 60 West Fargo Sheyenne 15
Wahpeton 63 Fargo North 18
West Fargo 51 Grand Forks Central 22

Saturday, January 28th
Aberdeen, SD Invitational
1. Bismarck Century 234.5

Mandan 168.5
Aberdeen 162.5
Canton 127.5
Watertown 127.5
Winner 127
Clark-Willow Lake 112
Huron 94
Chamberlain 90.5
Mobridge 69.5
Bismarck Legacy 62.5
Webster 55.5
Sioux Fals O'Gorman 51
Milbank 44.5
Miller 28.5
Wolsey 28
Potter County 27.5
Jamestown 12
Belle Fourche, SD Invitational
1. Rapid City Stevens 269.5

Sturgis 263
Glenrock 211.5
Dickinson 161
Douglas 144.5
Hot Springs 142
Harding County 116
Lemmon 109
Belle Fourche 81
Rapid City JV 78
Lead-Deadwood 72.5
Custer 66.5
Wright 59.5
Sturgis JV 57
Lingle-Fort Laramine 47
Niobrara County 37
Lyman 36.5
Rapid City Stevens JV 36.5
Hulett 32
Newell 30
Saint Thomas More 30
Sundance 25
Spearfish 19
Larimore Invitational
1. Greenbush-Middle River-Badger 184.5

Wahpeton 155
Grand Forks Central 133
Devils Lake 129
Pembina County North 127.5
Larimore 65
Grenora 57
Fargo South 44
Grand Forks Red River 39
Mayville-Portland 30

Friday, January 27th
Bismarck 56 Bismarck St.Mary’s 12
Moorhead, MN 50 Fargo Davies 15
Thursday, January 26th
Bismarck Century 60 Turtle Mountain 10
Carrington 54 Devils Lake 24
Grand Forks Central 58 Fargo North 24
Mandan 69 Jamestown 4
Minot 43 Dickinson 25
Valley City 48 Fargo South 18  
West Fargo 39 Carrington 37  
West Fargo 55 Devils Lake 22

Class B Wrestling Scores

Tuesday, January 24th
Crookston, MN 49 Grand Forks Red River 27
Grand Forks Central 53 Crookston, MN 24
Killdeer 47 Dickinson 18
Killdeer 51 Williston 12

Saturday, January 21st
Lisbon Invitational
1. Lisbon 225

Bismarck St Mary's 163.5
Wahpeton 147.5
Ellendale-Edgeley 138.5
Oakes 135.5
South Border 126
Hillsboro 124
Valley City 113
Kindred 91.5
Central Cass 87
Grafton 80
Killdeer 79.5
Linton 72
Fargo North 58
Border West 50
LaMoure 46
Mayville-Portland 41
Lisbon JV 13
West Fargo Sheyenne 8

Thursday, January 19th
Bismarck 42 Turtle Mountain 22
Dickinson 58 Jamestown 11
Minot 37 Mandan 28
Valley City 41 Devils Lake 36
West Fargo 56 Wahpeton 16

Tuesday, January 17th
Bismarck Century 42 Mandan 21
Bismarck Century 72 Bismarck Legacy 6
Fargo Davies 39 Grand Forks Central 24
Grafton 37 Devils Lake 36
Grand Forks Red River 39 Kindred 27
Grand Forks Red River 54 West Fargo Sheyenne 21
Kindred 40 West Fargo Sheyenne 6
Mandan 27 Bismarck Legacy 21

Thursday, January 12th
Bismarck Century 49 Dickinson 12
Detroit Lakes,MN 45 West Fargo 33
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton,MN 43 West Fargo 30
Mandan 48 Williston 12
Tuesday, January 10th
West Fargo 63 Valley City 16
Wahpeton 64 Grand Forks Red River 18
Kindred 54 West Fargo Sheyenne 12
West Fargo Sheyenne 22 LaMoure 21
West Fargo Sheyenne 25 Britton,SD 24

Thursday, January 5th
Bismarck 59 Williston 12
Bismarck 65 Bismarck Legacy 9
Bismarck Century 53 Bismarck St. Mary's 15
Bismarck Legacy 41 Williston 38
Mandan 53 Turtle Mountain 16
Minot 77 Jamestown 5  
Wahpeton 47 Valley City 30
Tuesday, January 3rd
Bismarck Century 41 Pewaukee,WI 20
Bismarck Century 48 Thompson 19
Pierre,SD 47 Bismarck Century 27

Thursday, December 22nd
Fargo Davies 46 Wahpeton 26
Fargo North 48 Grand Forks Red River 30
Grand Forks Central 72 Fargo South 9
Grand Forks Central 72 West Fargo Sheyenne 0
Minot 67 Bismarck Legacy 6
West Fargo 67 Fargo North 9
West Fargo 84 Grand Forks Red River 0
West Fargo Sheyenne 33 Fargo South 28
Tuesday, December 20th
Blackduck-Cass Lake,MN 66 Grand Forks  16
Dickinson 67 Bismarck St Mary's 7
Fargo Davies 48 Hillsboro 26
Roseau,MN 51 Grand Forks Red River 21
Thief River Falls,MN 77 Grand Forks Red River 0
Turtle Mountain 60 Bismarck Legacy 18
Friday, December 16th
Devils Lake 51 Jamestown 25
Mandan 43 Dickinson 12
Thursday, December 15th
Dickinson 48 Williston 24
Fargo Davies 56 Valley City 16
Lisbon 52 Wahpeton 24
Minot 57 Bismarck St Mary's  16
Turtle Mountain 45 Jamestown 21

Tuesday, December 13th
Devils Lake 58 Mayville-Portland 14
Devils Lake 63 Fargo North 18
Fargo North 42 Mayville-Portland  27
Grand Forks Central JV 43 Northern LIghts 42
Grand Forks Central JV 46 Larimore 27
Valley City 51 Grand Forks Red River 27

Thursday, December 8th
Bismarck 66 Jamestown 12  
Bismarck St. Mary's 43 Bismarck Legacy 31
Devils Lake 51 Fargo South 27
Fargo Davies 72 West Fargo Sheyenne 7
Minot 37 Bismarck Century 31
West Fargo 39 Fargo Davies 31
West Fargo 72 West Fargo Sheyenne 9

Thursday, December 1st
Moorhead, MN 35 West Fargo 31
Turtle Mountain 37 Williston 28
Wahpeton 57 Breckenridge, MN 24
Tuesday, November 29th
Devils Lake 48 Grand Forks Red River 24
Fargo Davies 68 Fargo South 9  
Valley City 57 Fargo North 15
Wahpeton 39 Grand Forks Central 33
Wahpeton 57 Devils Lake 24

 

 

 

2015-2016

Saturday, February 20th
State Individual Tournament
Team Scores

1. Bismarck 219
2. West Fargo 173.5
3. Bismarck Century 169
4. Minot 143.5
5. Wahpeton 122
6. Dickinson 111.5
7. Williston 111
8. Mandan 110
9. Fargo Davies 108
10. Valley City 99
11. Fargo South 73
12. Bismarck St. Mary’s 58
13. Jamestown 55
14. Grand Forks Red River 54
15. Grand Forks Central 44
16. Turtle Mountain 38.5
17. Bismarck Legacy 36
18. West Fargo Sheyenne 21
19. Devils Lake 7
20. Fargo North 3

Friday, February 19th
State Individual Tournament
Team Scores as of Friday
1. Bismarck 178.5

West Fargo 141.5
Bismarck Century 138
Minot 110.5
Valley City 86
Wahpeton 83.5
Fargo Davies 80
Williston 80
Mandan 75
Dickinson 71.5
Fargo South 63
Bismarck St. Mary’s 43
Jamestown 37
Grand Forks Red River 324
Turtle Mountain 30.5
Grand Forks Central 28
Bismarck Legacy 26
West Fargo Sheyenne 18
Devils Lake 7
Fargo North 3

Friday, February 19th
Dual Championship
Bismarck
37 Bismarck Century 29
Semi Finals
Bismarck 60 Minot 9
Bismarck Century 48 Valley City 22
Thursday, February 18th
Class A State Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals

Bismarck 62 Wahpeton 18
Bismarck Century 39 West Fargo 36
Minot 53 Fargo Davies 16
Valley City 32 Mandan 29
Saturday, February 13th
Region A East Tournament

1. Wahpeton 221.5
2. Fargo Davies 214.5
3. Valley City 202
4. West Fargo 200.5
5. Fargo South 138.5
6. Grand Forks Central 135
7. Grand Forks Red River 126
8. Devils Lake 63
9. West Fargo Sheyenne 50
10. Fargo North 33.5
Region A West Tournament
1. Bismarck 277

2. Bismarck Century 193.5
3. Minot 175.5
4. Mandan 169
5. Dickinson 158
6. Williston 132
7. Turtle Mountain 96
8. Bismarck St Mary's 76
9. Jamestown 68
10. Bismarck Legacy 39.5,
Saturday, February 6th
Bismarck Century 40 Williston 30
Friday, February 5th
GF Central 34 GF Red River 28
Mandan 39 Williston 28  
Wahpeton 72 Devils Lake 6
West Fargo 39 Wahpeton 34

Thursday, February 4th
Bismarck 39 Dickinson 21
Minot 56 Turtle Mountain 15
Turtle Mountain 72 Rugby 9
Valley City 36 Fargo Davies 29
West Fargo 55 Fargo North 18
West Fargo 77 West Fargo Sheyenne 0
Tuesday, February 2nd
Bismarck 45 Bismarck Century 22
Devils Lake 48 Mayville-Portland 15
Dickinson 72 Jamestown 9  
Fargo South 72 West Fargo Sheyenne 6
Grand Forks Central 39 Fargo South 27
Grand Forks Central 75 West Fargo Sheyenne 6
Grand Forks Red River 43 Devils Lake 24
Grand Forks Red River 52 Mayville-Portland 9
Saturday, January 30th
Larimore Invitational
1. Greenbush-Middle River-Badger 236.5

2. Pembina County North 135
3. Fargo South 122
4. Grand Forks Central 106
5. Larimore 74
6. Grand Forks Red River 67
7. Devils Lake 30
8. Grenora 24
9. Mayville-Portland 15
Friday, January 29th
Bismarck 55 Williston 15
Fargo Davies 24 Moorhead 45
Fargo South 58 Fargo North 15
Jamestown 66 Bismarck Legacy 18
Valley City 54 Jamestown 17
Valley City 70 Bismarck Legacy 11
Thursday, January 28th
Bismarck 65 Bismarck St Mary's 8
Bismarck Century 38 Turtle Mountain 30
Carrington 42 West Fargo 27
Carrington 71 Devils Lake 0
Dickinson 30 Minot 26
Fargo Davies 66 West Fargo Sheyenne 15
Mandan 64 Jamestown 12
South Border 24 LaMoure 9
Wahpeton 44 Fargo Davies 33
Wahpeton 72 West Fargo Sheyenne 6
West Fargo 62 Devils Lake 18
Tuesday, January 26th
Roseau 51 Grand Forks Red River 23
Thief River Falls 64 Grand Forks Red River 14
Thursday, January 21st
Bismarck Saint Mary's 52 Bismarck Legacy 18
Dickinson 33 Bismarck Century 32
Minot 48 Mandan 20
Wahpeton 65 Fargo North 12
Tuesday, January 19th
Fargo Davies 50 Grand Forks Red River 29
Fargo South 60 West Fargo Sheyenne 24
Valley City 57 Fargo South 15  
Valley City 75 West Fargo Sheyenne 3
Tuesday, January 12th
Minot 70 Bismarck Legacy 12
Valley City 40 Wahpeton 27

Thursday, January 7th
Bismarck 60 Turtle Mountain 9
Bismarck Century 50 Bismarck St Mary's 18
Dickinson 39 Sidney 24
Minot 57 Jamestown 19
Williston 48 Bismarck Legacy 27
Tuesday, January 5th
Fargo North 13 Fargo Davies 65
Fargo South 63 Devils Lake 14
Wahpeton 45 Grand Forks Central 30


Tuesday, December 22nd
Fargo Davies 53 Grand Forks Central 23
Turtle Mountain 76 Bismarck Legacv 6
Friday, December 18th
Dickinson 46 Williston 28
Dickinson 48 Lemmon 19
Dickinson 66 Bismarck Legacy 9
Lemmon, SD 58 Bismarck St Mary's 21
Mandan 43 Lemmon, SD 31
Mandan 49 Watford City 27
Mandan 66 Stanley 15
Stanley 36 Bismarck JV 33
Stanley 42 Bismarck Legacy 30
Stanley 47 Bismarck Saint Mary's 36
Turtle Mountain 53 Jamestown 21
Williston 49 Wolf Point 30
Williston 50 Bismarck JV 33
Wolf Point 42 Bismarck St Mary's 36
Wolf Point 48 Bismarck Legacy 27
Thursday, December 17th
Grafton 36 Devils Lake 30
Grand Forks Central 44 Hillsboro 36
Grand Forks Central 60 Fargo North 21
Hillsboro 45 Fargo North 19
Minot 54 Bismarck St Mary's 20
Valley City 69 Grafton 6
Valley City 75 Devils Lake 4
Wahpeton 54 Grand Forks Red River 24
Tuesday, December 15th
Grand  Forks Red River 43 Fargo South 42
Moorhead 47 West Fargo 26
Wahpeton 39 Lisbon 34

Thursday, December 10th
Bismarck 70 Jamestown 12
Bismarck Century 41 Minot 19
Dickinson 21 Mandan 39
Turtle Mountain 38 Williston 26
Tuesday, December 8th
Crookston 43 Grand Forks Red River 36
Fargo Davies 44 West Fargo 36
Frazee 39 West Fargo 30
Frazee 66 Fargo Davies 7
Grand Forks Central 39 Crookston 36
Grand Forks Central 67 East Grand Forks 8
Grand Forks Red River 51 East Grand Forks 12

 

Friday, December 4th
Minot 36 Forsythe 24
Minot 42 Baker 28
Williston 36 Minot 32
Williston 40 Bowman County 21
Williston 45 Glendive 32
Thursday, December 3rd
Bismarck Century 40 Mandan 27
Bismarck Century 71 Bismarck Legacy 9
Dickinson 59 Bismarck St Mary's 9  
Mandan 68 Bismarck Legacy 12  
Wahpeton 66 Breckenridge 16  
Tuesday, December 1st
Fargo Davies 60 Fargo South 16
Grand forks Central 51 Larimore 24
Grand Forks Central 58 Devils Lake 22
Larimore 42 Devils Lake 21
Valley City 81 Fargo NOrth 0
West Fargo 51 Grand Forks Red River 15
Williston 39 Watford City 36
Williston 57 Killdeer 15

 

Tuesday, November 29th
Bismarck 44 Mandan 25
Bismarck Century 62 Jamestown 15
Fargo Davies 69 Devils Lake 6
Grand Forks Red River 45 Fargo North 18
Grand Forks Red River 51 West Fargo Sheyenne 6
Minot 50 Williston 16
Turtle Mountain 48 Bismarck St Mary's 18
Valley City 54 Grand Forks Central 16
Wahpeton 46 Fargo South 30

Tuesday, November 22nd
Bismarck 39 Mandan 30
Bismarck Century 70 Jamestown 6
Bismarck St Mary's 39 Turtle Mountain 37
Fargo Davies 53 Devils Lake 28   
Minot 56 Williston 11
Valley City 45 Grand Forks Central 28
Wahpeton 54 Fargo South 21



 

 

2014-2015

Saturday, February 21st
State IndividualTournament
Team Scores
1. Bismarck 239.0

2. West Fargo 227.5
3. Bismarck Century 184.0
4. Dickinson 122.0
5. TMCHS 120.0
6. Mandan 109.0
7. Minot 103.5
8. Fargo South 88.0
9. Wahpeton 86.5
10. Fargo Davies 82.5
11. GF Central 79.0
12. Bismarck St. Mary's 76.5
13. Williston 57.0
14. Valley City 50.5
15. Jamestown 44.5
16. Fargo North 24.0
17. GF Red River 21.5
18. Bismarck Legacy 11.0
19. Devils Lake 4.0

Friday, February 20th
Championship
Bismarck 33
West Fargo 29
3rd Place
Bismarck Century 41
GF Central 28
Semi Finals
West Fargo 40 Century 28
Bismarck 61 GF Central 12
Thursday, February 19th
Quarterfinals

West Fargo 53 Minot 17
Bismarck Century 49 Fargo Davies 27
Bismarck 57 Wahpeton 13
GF Central 39 Turtle Mountain 33

2013-2014

Saturday, February 15th
State IndividualTournament
Team Scores
1. Bismarck 254.0

2. West Fargo 252.0
3. TMCHS-Belcourt 131.0
4. Fargo Davies 110.5
5. Bismarck Century 109.5
6. Dickinson 98.0
7. Valley City 86.0
8. GF Central 80.0
9. Bismarck St. Mary's 77.0
10. Mandan 75.0
11. Fargo North 74.5
12. Wahpeton 68.0
13. Jamestown 67.0
14. Minot 50.0
15. Fargo South 49.5
16. Devils Lake 48.0
17. GF Red River 42.5
18. Williston 34.0

Friday, February 14th
CLASS A State Duels
Championship
West Fargo 31
Bismarck 25
3rd Place:
TMCHS-Belcourt 39
Bismarck Century 29
Semi Finals
Bismarck 50 TMCHS-Belcourt 19
West Fargo 56 Bismarck Century 15
Thursday, February 13th
Quarterfinals

Bismarck 63 Wahpeton 5
TMCHS-Belcourt 45 Fargo Davies 32
West Fargo 63 Dickinson 9
Bismarck Century 36 GF Central 30

State IndividualTournament
Team Scores as of Friday

1. West Fargo 218.0
2. Bismarck 206.0
3. TMCHS-Belcourt 91.0
4. Fargo Davies 85.5
5. Bismarck Century 84.5
6. Dickinson 80.0
7. Valley City 59.5
8. Bismarck St. Mary's 57.0
9. Mandan 54.0
10. Fargo North 53.5
11. Jamestown 53.0
12. GF Central 49.0
13. Wahpeton 48.0
14. Minot 36.0
15. Devils Lake 34.0
16. Fargo South 33.5
17. GF Red River 30.5
18. Williston 29.0

Saturday, December 21st
Dickinson Tourney

1. Dickinson 222.0
2. St. Mary's 147.0
3. Bismarck 132.5
4. Hardin, MT 131.0
5. Watford City 125.0
6. Minot 121.0
7. Fargo South 119.0
8. Stanley-Powers Lake 116.5
9. Mandan 110.5
10. Killdeer 101.5
11. Williston 100.5
12. Lemmon, SD 92.5
13. Dawson County, MT 68.5
14. Belle Fourche, SD 30.0
15. Circle, MT 27.5
16. Custer County, MT 24.0
Gillette, WY Tourney
Bismarck Century 61 Fort Collins Poudre, CO 9
Bismarck Century 42 Douglas, WY 31
Bismarck Century 51 Casper Natrona, WY 24
Bismarck Century 72 Newcastle, WY 12
BismarckCentury 60 Moorcroft, WY 18
Campbell County, WY 41 BismarckCentury 32
Sidney, MT 40 Bismarck Century 33
Tuesday, December 17th
Bismarck Century Mandan 56-17
GF Central 40 Fargo North 33
Valley City 54 Devils Lake 21
Thursday, December 12th
Bismarck 60 Jamestown 16
Bismarck Century 59 Minot 12
Bismarck St. Mary's 37 Mandan 35
TMCHS-Belcourt 63 Williston 8
Valley City 44 Fargo North 28
Tuesday, December 10th
Lisbon 34 Wahpeton 27
Moorhead, MN 51 Fargo South 16
Moorhead, MN 64 Fargo North 6
Pembina County North 75 Devils Lake 6
Watford City 40 Williston 30
West Fargo 69 Fargo Davies 3
Friday, December 6th
Jackson County Central, MN 38 Fargo Davies 30
Minot 45 Jamestown 24
Pipestone Area, MN 57 Fargo Davies 15
Thursday, December 5th
Bismarck Century 43 TMCHS-Belcourt 27
Carrington 56 Valley City 21
Dickinson 45 Bismarck St. Mary's 31
Wahpeton 72 Breckenridge, MN 4
Tuesday, December 3rd
Fargo Davies 47 Fargo South 27
GF Central Quadrangular
Devils Lake 36 May-Port-CG 33
GF Central 59 Larimore 18
GF Central 61  May-Port-CG 9
GF Central 62 Devils Lake 15
Larimore 45 Devils Lake 22
Tuesday, November 26th
Bismarck 58 Mandan 13
Bismarck St. Mary's 37 Jamestown 36
Fargo Davies 63 Devils Lake 16
Fargo North 33 GF Red River 28
Minot 37 Williston 33
TMCHS-Belcourt 48 Fargo Davies 24
TMCHS-Belcourt 60 Devils Lake 12
Wahpeton 46 Fargo South 36
West Fargo 66 Valley City 9

Friday, November 22nd
Williston 48 Bismarck St. Marys 30
Thursday, November 21st
Dickinson 39 Minot 34
Fargo North 42 Hillsboro-CV 28
Fargo South 40 GF Red River 35
TMCHS 53 Jamestown 24
Tuesday, November 19th
Bismarck Century 54 Jamestown 18
Dickinson 43 Mandan 20
Fargo South 54 Devils Lake 24
Monday, November 18th
GF Central 39 Valley City 30

Saturday, February, 16th
CLASS A INDIVIDUAL TOURNEY
Team Scores
1.West Fargo 232.5,

2.Bismarck 213,
3.Century 186.5,
4.Minot 105,
5.Grand Forks Red River 97,
6.Fargo Davies 87,
7.Mandan 83,
8.Fargo North 80.5,
9.Dickinson 80,
10.Turtle Mountain 75.5,
11.Valley City 75.5,
12.St. Mary’s 64,
13.Jamestown 63,
14.Williston 62,
15.Wahpeton 60.5,
16.Fargo South 58,
17.Grand Forks Central 47,
18.Devils Lake 9.

Friday, February 15th
Championship: West Fargo 31 Bismarck High 26
Third Place: Bismarck Century 51 Dickinson 17
Semi Finals
Bismarck High 63 Dickinson 5
West Fargo 45 Bismarck Century 18

Thursday, February 14th
Class A State Wrestling Duals

Bismarck 50 Wahpeton 18
Bismarck Century 50 GF Red River 16
Dickinson 42 Fargo Davies 33
West Fargo 62 Minot High 6

Thursday, February 14th
CLASS A INDIVIDUAL TOURNEY
Team Scores
1st Round


1. West Fargo 47.0
2. Bismarck 38.5
3. Bismarck Century 38.0
4. Turtle Mountain-Belcourt 28.0
5. Fargo North 22.5
6. Minot 22.0
7. Fargo Davies 21.5
8. GF Red River 19.0
9. (tie)Dickinson 18.0
9. (tie Mandan 18.0
9. (tie Wahpeton 18.0
12.(tie) Williston 16.0
12 (tie)Jamestown
14. Valley City 15.5
15. GF Central 14.0
16. Fargo South 10.0
17. Bismarck St. Mary's 9.0
18. Devils Lake 0.0