HIgh School Wrestling

HIgh School Wrestling Class A Dual Championships

2019 Champions
Dickinson

Past Champions

2018 Bismarck
2017 Bismarck
2016 Bismarck
2015 Bismarck
2014 West Fargo
2013 West Fargo
2012 West Fargo
2011 Bismarck
2010 West Fargo
2009 Bismarck
2008 Bismarck
2007 Bismarck
2006 Bismarck
2005 Bismarck
2004 Bismarck
2003 Bismarck
2002 Bismarck
2001 Bismarck
2000 Bismarck

 

HIgh School Wrestling Class A Team Championships

2019 Champions
Bismarck

Past Champions

2018 Bismarck
2017 Minot
2016 Bismarck
2015 Bismarck
2014 Bismarck
2013 West Fargo
2012 West Fargo
2011 Bismarck
2010 Bismarck
2009 Bismarck
2008 Bismarck
2007 Wahpeton
2006 West Fargo
2005 Bismarck
2004 Bismarck
2003 Bismarck
2002 Bismarck
2001 Bismarck Century
2000 Bismarck
1999 Willison
1998 Bismarck
1997 Fargo South
1996 Bismarck
1995 Bismarck Century
1994 Bismarck Century
1993 Minot
1992 Bismarck
1991 Bismarck
1990 Bismarck Century
1989 Bismarck
1988 Bismarck Century
1987 Bismarck Century
1986 Bismarck
1985 Williston
1984 Bismarck
1983 Bismarck
1982 Bismarck
1981 Bismarck
1980 Bismarck
1979 Bismarck
1978 Bismarck
1977 Mandan
1976 Bismarck
1975 Bismarck
1974 Bismarck
1973 Bismarck
1972 Bismarck
1971 Minot
1971 Minot
1969 Minot
1968 Minot
1967 Minot
1966 Hettinger
1965 Bismarck
1964 Bismarck St. Mary's
1963 Bismarck
1962 (tie) Bismarck
1962 (tie) Fargo Central
1961 Bismarck
1960 Bismarck
1959 Williston

 

HIgh School Wrestling Class B Dual Championships

2019 Champions
Lisbon

Past Champions

2018 Bowman County
2017 Hettinger-Scranton
2016 Carrington
2015 Carrington
2014 South Border
2013 South Border
2012 South Border
2011 South Border
2010 Oakes
2009 Oakes
2008 Lisbon
2007 Napoleon
2006 Napoleon
2005 Napoleon
2004 Napoleon
2003 Napoleon
2002 Napoleon
2001 Hettinger
2000 Oakes

 

HIgh School Wrestling Class B Team Championships

2019 Champions
Lisbon

Past Champions

2018 Lisbon
2017 Lisbon
2016 Carrington
2015 Carrington
2014 South Border
2013 South Border
2012 Oakes
2011 Oakes
2010 Oakes
2009 Oakes
2008 Lisbon
2007 Napoleon
2006 Napoleon
2005 Napoleon
2004 Napoleon
2003 Napoleon
2002 Napoleon
2001 Hettinger
2000 Hettinger
1999 Ashley/Wishek
1998 Ashley/Wishek
1997 Napoleon
1996 Hettinger
1995 Carrington
1994 Carrington
1993 Oakes
1992 Carrington
1991 Carrington
1990 Napoleon
1989 Napoleon
1988 Carrington
1987 Carrington
1986 Velva
1985 Velva
1984 Velva
1983 Lisbon
1982 Napoleon
1981 Napoleon
1980 Napoleon
1979 Velva
1978 Lisbon
1977 Velva
1976 Velva
1975 Napoleon
1974 Watford City
1973 Watford City
1972 Watford City
1971 Belcourt
1970 New England St. Mary's
1966* Hettinger