High School Volleyball Standings Class B

High School Volleyball Standings Class B

Region 1 REGION 1

OVERALL

Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Lisbon 9 1 24 8
Central Cass 8 1 23 11
Northern Cass 8 1 18 7
Richland 8 2 16 10
Fargo Oak Grove 7 2 17 3
Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 5 5 13 7
Enderlin 5 5 20 9
Kindred 3 7 13 21
Hankinson 3 7 9 20
Tri-State 3 8 8 20
Maple Valley 2 8 3 23
Milnor-North Sargent 2 8 7 23
Sargent Central 1 9 5 20

Updated  10/17/17

Region 2 REGION 2 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Thompson 18 0 26 6
May-Port-CG 18 2 14 14
Park River-FL 16 4 21 9
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 12 6 23 7
Hillsboro-Central Valley 12 6 15 10
Cavalier 12 8 15 10
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 10 8 16 10
Midway-Minto 8 12 15 13
Griggs County Central 6 13 9 18
Hatton-Northwood 4 14 7 16
North Border 4 16 7 17
Grafton 4 17 7 19
Larimore 0 18 3 17

Updated 10/17/17

Region 3 DISTRICT 5 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 6 0 36 0
Carrington 5 1 24 7
Oakes 4 2 21 8
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 3 3 17 11
Barnes County North 2 4 9 18
Ellendale 1 5 10 13
Midkota 0 6 8 18

Updated 10/17/17

Region 3 DISTRICT 6 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 5 0 29 3
Linton-HMB 3 1 17 15
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 3 2 12 15
Kidder County 2 3 8 11
South Border 1 3 10 20
Strasburg-Zeeland 0 5 3 21

Updated 10/17/17

Region 4 REGION 4 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Langdon 8 0 33 3
North Star 8 0 22 8
Harvey-Wells County 5 3 19 12
Dunseith 5 3 10 10
New Rockford-Sheyenne 4 4 6 17
Benson County 4 5 6 18
Lakota 4 4 7 17
Rolette-Wolford 4 4 10 14
St John 4 7 16 15
Rolla 2 6 9 16
Dakota Prairie 2 6 6 19
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 1 9 2 15

Updated 10/17/17

  REGION 5 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Center-Stanton 8 0 29 6
Flasher 7 1 23 9
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 7 1 28 3
Garrison-Max 5 3 17 8
Grant County 6 3 17 13
Underwood 4 4 15 14
New Salem-Almont 4 5 8 19
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 2 6 5 21
Wilton-Wing 1 7 6 21
Standing Rock 1 7 6 16
Washburn 0 8 3 18

Updated 10/17/17

Region 6 DISTRICT 11 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Rugby 6 0 27 3
Bottineau 5 1 21 8
Velva-Sawyer 4 2 15 11
TGU 3 3 11 13
Minot Nedrose 2 4 5 19
Drake-Anamoose 1 5 1 18
Westhope-Newburg 0 6 0 26

Updated 10/17/17

Region 6 DISTRICT 12 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Minot Our Redeemer's 7 0 30 7
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 5 2 21 12
Des Lacs-Burlington 6 1 25 8
Minot Ryan 4 3 13 19
Glenburn 3 4 15 15
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 1 6 7 20
Surrey 2 5 11 12
South Praire 0 7 1 17

 Updated 10/17/17

Region 7 REGION 7 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Dickinson Trinity 9 0 29 8
Hazen 7 3 19 16
Hettinger-Scranton 6 3 18 12
Heart River 6 3 15 13
Killdeer 5 3 19 10
New England 5 4 20 12
Glen Ullin-Hebron 4 5 11 14
Bowman County 3 5 15 13
Beulah 2 7 9 24
Richardton-Taylor 2 7 12 17
Beach 2 7 11 20
Mott-Regent 1 8 4 17

Updated 10/17/17

Region 8 DISTRICT 15 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Watford City 0 0 21 10
New Town 0 0 12 6
Trenton 0 0 5 18
Alexander 0 0 5 12
Parshall 0 0 3 13
Trinity Christian 0 0 4 15
White Shield 0 0 0 6

Updated 10/17/17

Region 8 DISTRICT 16 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Kenmare 0 0 29 9
Stanley 0 0 15 14
Powers Lake 0 0 12 9
Divide County 0 0 17 14
Ray 0 0 10 18
Tioga 0 0 4 16
Burke County 0 0 8 17

Updated 10/17/17