High School Volleyball All Conference Class B

High School Volleyball All Conference Class B

2017

2017 ALL-District 5 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Clara Wieland   Barnes County North  
Emerson Hoornaert   Carrington  
McKayla McIntosh   Carrington  
Katie Entzi   Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier  
Kindra Hamlin   LaMoure-LM  
Anna Holen 12 LaMoure-LM  
Jackie Meiklejohn 12 LaMoure-LM  
Sadie Hansen   Oakes  
Nicole Schmitz   Oakes  
Makayla Wetzel   Oakes  

2017 District 5 Senior Athletes of the Year
Anna Holen, LaMoure-LM
Jackie Meiklejohn, LaMoure-LM
2017 District 5 Coach of the Year
Laurie Good, LaMoure

2017 ALL-District 6 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kaitlin Silbernagel   Kidder County  
Sierra Bosch   Linton-HMB  
Brooke Vander Laan   Linton-HMB  
Janaya Huff   Medina-Pingree-Buchanan  
Megan Moser   Medina-Pingree-Buchanan  
Taylor Sabinash   Medina-Pingree-Buchanan  
Halle Uehran   Medina-Pingree-Buchanan  
Veronica Schwartzenberger   Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter  
Alexa Young   Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter  
Kaylin Weigel   Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter  
Myckea Gross   South Border  
2017 ALL-District  6 Honorable Mention Team
Grace Benz   Kidder County  
MaKayla Ptacek   Linton-HMB  
Abigail Bitz   Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter  
Faith Dockter   South Border  
Peyton Vander Vorst   Strasburg-Zeeland  

2017 District 6 Senior Athlete of the Year
Halle Uehran, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan
2017 District 6 Coach of the Year
Morgan Schwartzenberger, Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter

2016

2016 ALL-Region 1 Team

No all district teams with Super Region format

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Emilie Cramer 12 Central Cass  
Maddy Foss 12 Central Cass  
Carlie Kieffer 11 Central Cass  
Emily Card 12 Fargo Oak Grove  
Marley Holt 12 Fargo Oak Grove  
Avery Zasada 12 Fargo Oak Grove  
Paige Benson 12 Hankinson  
Mya Steinwehr 12 Hankinson  
Madison Erickson 12 Kindred  
Brooke Hiatt 12 Kindred  
Mikayla Reinke 12 Kindred  
Elizaberth Lyons 11 Lisbon  
Molly Bohn 12 Northern Cass  
Payton Johnson 11 Northern Cass  
Abby Ringdahl 12 Richland  
Harmony Burns 12 Tri-State  
Allison Grefsrud 12 Tri-State  
Allie Mauch 12 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  

 

2016 ALL-Region 2 Team

No all district teams with Super Region format

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
  12    

 

2016 ALL-Region 3 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
  11    
       
       
       
       
  12    
       

 

2016 ALL-Region 4 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Erin Jorgenson   Benson County  
Kaylee Lybeck   Benson County  
McKenzie St. Claire   Dunseith  
Kari Wolfe   Harvey-Wells County  
Sydney Ellingson   Langdon-Edmore-Munich  
Madi Hart   Langdon-Edmore-Munich  
Rachel Hill   Langdon-Edmore-Munich  
Callie Ronningen   Langdon-Edmore-Munich  
Jordyn Worley   Langdon-Edmore-Munich  
Alecia Louters   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Peyton Halvorson   North Star  
Kellie Huschle   North Star  
Macey Kvilvang   North Star  
Gabi Miller   North Star  
Kinze Martinson   Rolette-Wolford  
Mhaddie Poitra   St. John  

 

2016 ALL-Region 5 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jennalee Reynolds   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Paige Schaffer   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Madeline Henke   Center-Stanton  
Abby Hintz   Center-Stanton  
Morgan Vitek   Center-Stanton  
Whitney Leingang   Flasher  
Emma Marion   Flasher  
Josie VandenBurg   Flasher  
Ally Behles   Garrison-Max  
Taylor Roehl   Grant County  
Zoe Smalls   Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky  
Breanna Hoger   Underwood  
Brooke Weisenberger 12 Underwood  
Nicollette Cavo   Washburn  
Taylor Burgquist   Wilton-Wing  

 

2016 ALL-Region 6 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
  11    
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
  12    

 

2016 ALL-Region 7 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kourtney Hintz   Beulah  
Abrielle Schantz   Beulah  
Abby Jones   Dickinson Trinity  
Sarah Kerkman   Dickinson Trinity  
Kennedy Zuroff   Glen Ullin-Hebron  
Raquel Doll   Hazen  
Elise Hintz   Hazen  
Becky Binstock   Heart River  
Bailey Olson   Heart River  
Tayler Burwick   Hettinger-Scranton  
Brianna Robinson   Hettinger-Scranton  
Taycee Butts   Killdeer  
Ellie Messmer   Mott-Regent  
Paige Ehlis   New England  
Hailee Kuske   New England  

 

2016 ALL-Region 8 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
  11    
  12    

 

2015

2015  ALL-Region 1 Team

No all district teams with Super Region format

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Lily Pyle 10 Central Cass MB
Jayden Rittenour 12 Fairmount-CT Set
Marley Holt 11 Fargo Oak Grove  
Avery Zasada 11 Fargo Oak Grove  
Betsy Asp 12 Hankinson OH
Paige Benson 11 Hankinson OH
Mya Steinwehr 11 Hankinson Set
Madison Erickson 11 Kindred OH
Sierra Graff 11 Kindred MB
Elizabeth Lyons 10 Lisbon MB-OH
Rylee Nudell 12 Maple Valley OH
Payton Johnson 10 Northern Cass MB
Kasey Schroeder 11 Northern Cass Lib
Abby Ringdahl 11 Richland OH
Tiffany Beaver 12 Sargent Central Set
Allie Mauch 11 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood MB
Anna Mauch 12 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood OH

 

 

2015 ALL-Region 2 Team

No all district teams with Super Region format

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Whitley Carrier 12 Cavalier OH
Jaylyn Larson 12 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg MB
Mikayla Larson 12 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page OH-MB
Jessica Lee 12 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page OH-MB
Alicia Larsgaard 11 Griggs County Central  
Jennifer Lloyd 12 Hatton-Northwood Set
Mallory Twete 12 Hatton-Northwood OH
Katja Berge 11 Hillsboro-Central Valley OH
Adrianna Delvo 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley Set
Mackenzie Bring 12 May-Port-CG OH-Set
Hannah Johnson 11 North Border OH
Taylor Dalbey 11 Park River-FL MB
Erin Kovarik 12 Park River-FL Lib-DS
Shaice Marx 12 Thompson OH-MB
Emily Overby 12 Thompson OH-MB

 

 

2015 ALL-District  5 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Taylor Kutz 12 Carrington OH
Maara Nelson 11 Carrington OH
Olivia Anderson 12 Edgeley-Kulm MB
Katie Entzi 9 Edgeley-Kulm OH
Isabel Wedell 12 Ellendale MB
Anna Holen 10 LaMoure OH
Jackie Meiklejohn 10 LaMoure Set
Taylor Sabinash 10 Midkota-Kensal MB
Isabella Hansen 11 Oakes Set
Shelby Roney 11 Oakes OH
Jordyn Seyer 12 Oakes OH

2015 District 5 Senior Athlete of the Year
Isabel Wedell, Ellendale
2015 District 5 Coach of the Year
Laurie Good, LaMoure

2015 ALL-District  6 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Katie Nieuwsma 12 Linton-HMB Set
Rachal Umber 12 Linton-HMB MB
Jordan Thomas 12 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan OH-MB
Halle Uehran 10 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan MB
Emily Christofferson 11 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter OH
Jacey Dewald 12 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter OH
Kate Long 12 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter MB
Amy Jacobson 11 South Border OH
Morgan Schnabel 11 South Border Set-MB

2015 District 6 Senior Athlete of the Year
Jordan Thomas, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan
2015 District 6 Co-Coaches of the Year
Jamie Richter, Linton-HMB
Jacey Connell, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan

2015 ALL-Region 4 Team

No all district teams with Super Region format

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Erin Jorgenson 11 Benson County OH
Haley Monesbroten 12 Dakota Prairie MB
Taylor Anderson   Lakota-Edmore  
Callie Ronningen 8 Lakota-Edmore MB
Jocelyn Dinius 12 Langdon OH-MB
Sydney Ellingson 11 Langdon Set-DS
Madison Hart 11 Langdon OH-MB
Jordyn Worley 10 Langdon OH
Alicia Louters 11 New Rockford-Sheyenne MB
Heather Tollefson 12 New Rockford-Sheyenne MB
Peyton Halverson 11 North Star OH
Faith Krom 12 North Star Set
Macey Kvilvang 11 North Star MB
Stephanie Miller 10 North Star OH
Sonja Gilge 12 Rolette-Wolford Set-DS
Lexy Wittmayer 12 Rolette-Wolford OH-MB

 

2015 ALL-Region 5 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Allie Mischel 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian Lib
Krista Ulmer 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian OH
Abby Hintz 10 Center-Stanton OH-MB
Secora Schmidt 12 Flasher MB
Whitney Leingang 11 Flasher Set
Autumn Alt 12 Grant County MB
Abby Hulm 12 New Salem-Almont OH
Tatum Fylling 12 Turtle Lake-M-M OH-MB
Madison Holm 12 Underwood OH-MB
Paige Hausauer 12 Wilton-Wing MB

 

2015 ALL-Region 6 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Baylee Grenier 12 Bottineau Set
Brittany DeGree   Des Lacs-Burlington  
Megan DeGree   Des Lacs-Burlington  
Sierra Payne 12 Glenburn  
Cassidy Limke 12 L&C-Berthold MB
Lauren Hendrickson 11 Our Redeemer's Lib-DS
Morgan Olson 11 Our Redeemer's Set-OH
Maria Blessum 9 Rugby OH
Shae Heidelbaugh 12 Rugby Set
Paige Brabandt 12 Sawyer Set
Mara Roteliuk 12 Sawyer MB
Jonnah Lee 11 Velva MB

 

2015 ALL-Region 7 Team

No all district teams with Super Region format

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brooklyn Zachmann 12 Beach OH
Kourtney Hintz 11 Beulah Set
Kennedy Keator 12 Dickinson Trinity OH
Alanna Sickler 12 Dickinson Trinity MB
Brianna Soehren 12 Dickinson Trinity MB
Michaela Gerving 12 Glen Ullin-Hebron OH-MB
Kayla Lindquist 12 Hazen Set
Krista Slaubaugh 12 Hazen MB
Stephanie Ziegler 12 Hazen OH
Allison Buckman 12 Heart River OH
Mara Obrigewitch 12 Heart River Lib
Kayla Chadwick 12 Hettinger-Scranton Lib
Elizabeth Thompson 12 Hettinger-Scranton OH
Hailee Kuske 10 New England DS
Reagan Olson   Richardton-Taylor  

2015 Region 7 Senior Athlete of the Year
Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen
2015 Region 7 Coach of the Year
Linette Irwin
 

2015 ALL-District
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       

 

 

2015 ALL-District  11 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Baylee Grenier 12 Bottineau Set
Lexi Gullett 10 Bottineau OH
Sydney Seehafer 12 Drake-Anamoose Set-OH
Mayce Brodehl 11 Newburg-Westhope Set
Maria Blessum 9 Rugby OH
Shea Heidlebaugh 12 Rugby Set
Lauren Kraft 12 Rugby OH
Paige Brabandt 12 Sawyer Set
Mara Roteliuk 12 Sawyer MB
Kaitlyn Jones 11 TGU  
Nicole Fladeland 12 Velva Set
Jonnah Lee 11 Velva MB

2015 District 11 Senior Athletes of the Year
Shea Heidlebaugh, Rugby
Mara Roteliuk, Sawyer
2015 District 11 Coach of the Year
Jessica Fritz, Rugby
Molly Terveen, Velva

2015 ALL-District 10 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       

 

 

2015 ALL-District 10 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       

 

 

 

2014

2014 ALL-District  1 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jayden Rittenour 11 Fairmount-CT  
Betsy Asp 11 Hankinson  
Paige Benson 10 Hankinson MB-OH
Hannah Gaukler 12 Hankinson Outside Hitter
Mya Steinwehr 10 Hankinson Setter
Allie Mauch 10 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere MB-OH
Anna Mauch 11 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere Middle Blocker
Mattie Olson 12 Lisbon Middle Blocker
Miranda Ripplinger 12 Lisbon Setter
Brooke Tayer 12 Milnor Middle Blocker
Jacie Enderson 12 North Sargent Setter
Mattie Olson   North Sargent  
Tiffany Beaver 11 Sargent Central Setter
Hannah Schlecht 12 Sargent Central Outside Hitter

2014 Senior Athlete of the Year
Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon
2014 Coach of the Year
Tera Paulson, Hankinson

2014 ALL-District  2 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Alissa Erickson 12 Central Cass Setter
Lily Pyle 9 Central Cass Middle Blocker
Macie Romsdal 11 Central Cass Middle Blocker
Sara Rettig 12 Enderlin Middle Blocker
Kirsten Bokinskie 12 Fargo Oak Grove Blocker
Jada Herzog 11 Fargo Oak Grove Outside Hitter
Avery Zasada 10 Fargo Oak Grove Libero
Alexandra Erickson 12 Kindred Outside Hitter
Alexis Piatz 12 Kindred Setter
Megan Kasowski 12 Maple Valley Middle Blocker
Rylee Nudell 11 Maple Valley Middle Blocker
Erin McDonald 12 Northern Cass Middle Blocker
Cheyenne Hanson 12 Northern Cass Libero
Elizabeth Johnson 12 Northern Cass Outside Hitter
Shantyla Foley 12 Richland Outside Hitter

2014 Senior Athlete of the Year
Alexandra Erickson, Kindred
2014 Coach of the Year
Alyssa Kasowski, Maple Valley

2014  ALL-Region 2 Team
No all district teams with Super Region format
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Whitley Carrier 11 Cavalier Outside Hitter
Jalyn Larson 11 Drayton Valley Edinburg Middle Blocker
Lexi Archer 12 Finley Sharon Hope Page Outside Hitter
Mikayla Larson 11 Finley Sharon Hope Page Middle Blocker
Shaylee Andel 11 Griggs County Central Libero
Jeni Lloyd 11 Hatton Northwood Setter
Mallory Twete 11 Hatton Northwood Outside Hitter
Payton Kritzberger 10 Hillsboro Central Valley Middle Blocker
Rachel Murphy 12 Hillsboro Central Valley Middle Blocker
Kylie Pastian 12 Hillsboro Central Valley Outside Hitter
Makenzie Bring 11 May-Port CG Setter-OH
Madylin Lafferty 12 North Border MB-OH
Claire Welch 12 Park River Fordville Lankin Setter-OH
Hannah Swartz 12 Park River Fordville Lankin Setter-OH
Shaice Marx 11 Thompson MB-OH

2014 Senior Athlete of the Year
Rachel Murphy, Hillsboro-Central Valley
2014 Coach of the Year
Alyssa Horpedahl, Hillsboro-Central Valley

2014 ALL-District  5 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jayda Haugen 10 Barnes County North Setter
Savannah Buskness 12 Carrington Outside Hitter
Taylor Kutz 11 Carrington Outside Hitter
Brooke Rosenau 12 Carrington Setter
Olivia Anderson 11 Edgeley-Kulm Middle Blocker
Kirsten Rall 12 Ellendale Outside Hitter
Isabel Wedell 11 Ellendale Outside Hitter
Anna Holen 9 LaMoure Outside Hitter
Jackie Meiklejohn 9 LaMoure Setter
Jade Wagner 12 LaMoure Libero
Kennedy Witt 12 LaMoure Middle Blocker
Brooke Ronningen 12 Midkota-Kensal Outside Hitter

2014 Senior Athlete of the Year
Lydia Hansen, Oakes
2014 Coach of the Year
Laurie Good, LaMoure

2014 ALL-District  6 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Paige Schmidt 11 Kidder County Middle Blocker
Jadyn Gefroh 12 Linton-HMB Middle Blocker
Tiffaney Gerving 12 Linton-HMB Setter
Nicole Nieuwsma 12 Linton-HMB Outside Hitter
Jordyn Thomas 11 Medina-PB Middle Blocker
Shania Gross 12 Napoleon-GS Libero
Kate Long 11 Napoleon-GS MB-OH
Kali Schwartzenberger 12 Napoleon-GS Setter
Amy Jacobson 10 South Border MB-OH
Morgan Schnabel 10 South Border Middle Blocker
Kara Weigel 12 Strasburg-Zeeland Middle Blocker
2014 ALL-District  6 Honorable Mention Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jenna Nicholson 12 Kidder County Setter
Morgan Holzer 12 Linton-HMB Outside Hitter
Jenna VanRay 12 Medina-PB Outside Hitter
JaCee Schmidt 12 Napoleon-GS Outside Hitter
Brooke Buchholz 11 South Border Libero
Katie Baumgartner 12 Strasburg-Zeeland Libero

2014 Senior Athlete of the Year
Tiffaney Gerving, Linton-HMB
2014 Coach of the Year
Morgan Schwartzenberger, Napoleon-GS

2014 ALL-District  9 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tiffaney Friesz 12 Flasher Middle Blocker
Secora Schmidt 11 Flasher Middle Blocker
Sydney Bentz 12 Grant County Middle Blocker
Taylor Roehl 9 Grant County Setter-OH
Abby Hulm 11 New Salem-Almont Outside Hitter
McKayla Kautzman 11 New Salem-Almont Setter
Brianna Erickson 11 Shiloh Christian Setter
Allie Mischel 11 Shiloh Christian Libero
Krista Ulmer 11 Shiloh Christian Outside Hitter
Shaylin Luger 11 Standing Rock MB-DS
2014 ALL-District  9 Honorable Mention Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Haley Gullickson 11 Flasher Setter
Autumn Alt 11 Grant County Middle Blocker
McKenzie Kuhn 11 New Salem-Almont Middle Blocker
Tori Schindler 12 Shiloh Christian Outside Hitter
Cherise Standing Bear   Standing Rock  

2014 Senior Athlete of the Year
Sydney Bentz, Grant County
2014 Coach of the Year
Greg Carr, Shiloh Christian

2014 ALL-District  16 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Lakin Peterson 12 Burke County  
Hannah Jacobs 11 Divide County Outside Hitter
Justice Brown 12 Kenmare Libero
Beca Wallstrum 12 Kenmare Outside Hitter
Kinzi Grubb 11 Powers Lake Libero-DS
Brianna Honrud 10 Powers Lake Outside Hitter
Sydney Titus 9 Powers Lake Middle Blocker
Sidnee Nelson 12 Ray Middle Blocker
Brianna Holland 12 Stanley Setter
Savanah Meyer 11 Stanley Outside Hitter

2014 Senior Athlete of the Year
Brianna Holland, Stanley
2014 Coach of the Year
Mona Christenson, Powers Lake

2013

2013 ALL-District 1 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Paige Meyer   Fairmount-CT  
Betsy Asp   Hankinson  
Hannah Gaukler   Hankinson  
Miranda Ripplinger   Lisbon  
Kacy Smith   Lisbon  
Karli Tompkins   Milnor  
Chelsey Anderson 12 North Sargent  
Lindsy Hansana   North Sargent  
Lydia Hansen   Oakes  
Tiffany Beaver   Sargent Central  
Hannah Schlecht   Sargent Central  
Jordan Adams   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  

2013 District 1 Senior Athlete of the Year
Chelsey Anderson, North Sargent
2013 District 1 Coach of the Year
Amy Lyons, Lisbon

2013 ALL-District 2 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kennedy Bresnahan   Central Cass  
Faith Dooley   Central Cass  
Macy Romsdahl   Central Cass  
Megan Johnson   Enderlin  
Kirsten Bokinskie   Fargo Oak Grove  
Hannah Kelley   Fargo Oak Grove  
Jenna Zaeske   Fargo Oak Grove  
Lexi Archer   FSHP  
Ally Erickson   Kindred  
Tessa Heitkamp   Kindred  
Rylee Nudell   Maple Valley  
Erica Hoggarth   Northern Cass  
Vanessa Johnson 12 Northern Cass  
Brianna Olson   Northern Cass  
Paige Verwest   Northern Cass  

2013 District 2 Senior Athlete of the Year
Vanessa Johnson, Northern Cass
2013 District 2 Coach of the Year
Tom Klapp, Northern Cass

2013 ALL-District 3 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Presley Paintner   Griggs County Central  
Alexis Savre   Griggs County Central  
Samantha Janda   Hatton-Northwood  
Jordan Johnson   Hatton-Northwood  
Jeni Lloyd   Hatton-Northwood  
Kelsey Pladson   Hatton-Northwood  
Kennedy Henningsgard   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Rachel Murphy   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Meredith Mutch   Larimore  
Anna Clancy   May-Port-CG  
McKenna DeMoe   Thompson  
Shannon Galegher   Thompson  
Karliegh Weber   Thompson  
       
       

2013 District 3 Senior Athlete of the Year
Jordan Johnson, Hatton-Northwood
2013 District 3 Coach of the Year
Cydnee Strand, Hatton-Northwood

2013 ALL-District 4 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Whitley Carrier   Cavalier  
Jalyn Larson   Drayton-Valley-Edinburg  
Megan Osowski   Grafton  
Faith Maendel   Minto  
Lisa Cosley, 12 North Border  
Erin Greendahl   North Border  
Madylin Lafferty   North Border  
Alayna Reck   North Border  
Ashley Fontaine   Park River-FL  
Morgan Porter   Park River-FL  
Hannah Swartz   Park River-FL  
Claire Welch   Park River-FL  

2013 District 4 Senior Athlete of the Year
Lisa Cosley, North Border
2013 District 4 Coach of the Year
Heather Lafferty, North Border

2013 ALL-District 5 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Samatha Wieland   Barnes County North  
Baylee Berg   Edgeley-Kulm  
Madilyn Bommersbach   Ellendale  
Dacey Fuller   Ellendale  
Rachel Herman   Ellendale  
Isabel Wedell   Ellendale  
Courtney Carlson 12 LaMoure  
Talitha Hirschkorn   LaMoure  
Anna Holen   LaMoure  
Abby Warcken   LaMoure  
Tasha Piehl   L-M-M  
Jordan Thomas   Pingree-Buchanan  

2013 District 5 Senior Athlete of the Year
Courtney Carlson, LaMoure
2013 District 5 Coach of the Year
Laurie Good, LaMoure

2013 ALL-District 6 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2013 ALL-District 7 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Courtney Bubach   Benson County  
Andrea Jorgenson   Benson County  
Jacey Engelhorn   Carrington  
Kayla Hochhalter   Carrington  
Madison Wendel 12 Carrington  
Sarah Davies   Harvey-Wells County  
Kara Fike   Harvey-Wells County  
Taylor Anderson   Lakota-Edmore  
Fallyn Freije   Lakota-Edmore  
Mary Haman   Lakota-Edmore  
Shaye Ronningen   Lakota-Edmore  
Caitlin Harding   Midkota-Kensal  
Brooke Ronningen   Midkota-Kensal  
Marissa Duchscherer   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Ashley Ystaas   New Rockford-Sheyenne  

2013 District 7 Senior Athlete of the Year
Madison Wendel, Carrington
2013 District 7 Coach of the Year
Sharon Boehmer, Carrington
Dale Peaslee, Harvey-Wells County

2013 ALL-District 8 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kaylee Anderson   Langdon  
Breanna Downs   Langdon  
Brittany Fetsch   Langdon  
Madison Hart   Langdon  
Sarah Hagler   North Star  
Allie Heisler   North Star  
Macey Kvilvang   North Star  
Janae Larson   North Star  
Callie Brorby   Rolette-Wolford  
Lexy Wittmayer   Rolette-Wolford  
Mary Jo Guilbert   Rolla  
Bryjett Nordmark   Rolla  
Alli Vandal   Rolla  
Taren Braunberger   St. John  

 

 

2013 ALL-District 9 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       

 

2013 ALL-District 10 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

2013 ALL-District 11 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Stephanie Brenden   Bottineau  
Danielle McDonald   Bottineau  
Bailey Neubauer   Bottineau  
Kristin Reinowski   Drake-Anamoose  
Elizabeth Handeland   Dunseith  
Elizabeth Blessum   Rugby  
Allison Volk   Rugby  
Mara Roteliuk   Sawyer  
Mattie Schmitt   TGU  
McKayla Thompson   TGU  
Sadie Hackman   Velva  
Cassidy Peterson   Velva  
Lauren Mach   Westhope-Newburg  

 

 

 

2013 ALL-District 12 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Courtney Vogel   Des Lacs-Burlington  
Payton Schumann   Glenburn  
Katie Nelson   Kenmare  
Bethany Limke   L & C-Berthold  
Gabbie Bohl   Minot Ryan  
Anika Rovig   Minot Ryan  
Hannah Stewart   Minot Ryan  
Maddie Wald   Minot Ryan  
Skylar Aberle   Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Callie Carlson   Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Alex Mott   Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Makayla Gartner   Our Redeemer's  
Morgan Olson   Our Redeemer's  

 

 

2013 ALL-District 13 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

2013 ALL-District 14 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

2013 ALL-District 15 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
     


 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 ALL-District 16 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2012 ALL-District 1 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Paige Meyer   F-C-T  
Betsy Asp   Hankinson  
Samantha Reinke   Lisbon  
Miranda Ripplinger   Lisbon  
Jackie Ellefson   Milnor  
Rachel Sakry   Milnor  
Karli Tompkins   Milnor  
Chelsea Anderson   North Sargent  
Lindsey Hansana   North Sargent  
Lakyn Sandness   North Sargent  
Sydney Breitbach   Oakes  
Lydia Hansen   Oakes  
Nicole Warren 12 Oakes  
Hannan Schlecht   Sargent Central  
Jordan Adams   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  

2012 District 1 Senior Athlete of the Year
Nicole Warren, Oakes
2012 District 1 Coach of the Year
Kathy Warren, Oakes

2012 ALL-District 2 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Hannah Breske   Central Cass  
Faith Dooley   Central Cass  
Rachel Wieland   Central Cass  
Megan Johnson   Enderlin  
Hannah Kelley   Fargo Oak Grove  
Taylor Lang   Fargo Oak Grove  
Jenna Zaeske   Fargo Oak Grove  
Lexi Archer   FSHP  
Casey Allmaras   Kindred  
Mikayla Casey   Kindred  
Kellie Schmit 12 Kindred  
Rylee Nudell   Maple Valley  
Vanessa Johnson   Northern Cass  
Paige Verwest   Northern Cass  
Sarah Thiel   Richland  

2012 District 2 Senior Athlete of the Year
Kellie Schmit, Kindred
2012 District 2 Coach of the Year
Denny Stinar, Fargo Oak Grove

2012 ALL-District 3 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Presley Paintner   Griggs County Central  
Alexis Savre   Griggs County Central  
Darian Hedland   Hatton-Northwood  
Jordan Johnson   Hatton-Northwood  
Mackenzie Schwartz 12 Hatton-Northwood  
Kennedy Henningsgard   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Taylor Henningsgard   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Meredith Mutch   Lairmore  
Carley Idso   MPCG  
Sarah Lorenz   MPCG  
McKenna DeMoe   Thompson  
Shannon Galegher   Thompson  
Brooke Shimek   Thompson  
Karleigh Weber   Thompson  

2012 District 3 Senior Athlete of the Year
Mackenzie Schwartz, Hatton-Northwood
2012 District 3 Coach of the Year
Lisa Strand, Thompson

2012 ALL-District 4 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Leighanna Helgoe   Cavalier  
Cassi Longtin   Cavalier  
Nicole Chrsitinson   Drayton-St. Thomas  
Thomas Lexie Lee   Drayton-St. Thomas  
Kayla Dvorak   Grafton  
Mackenzie Einarson   Grafton  
Katie Bartuska   Midway  
Jordin Lafferty   North Border  
Madylin Lafferty   North Border  
Kirsten Johnson 12 Park River-FL  
Taylor Lehar   Park River-FL  
Carly Myrdal   Park River-FL  
Sadie Vold   Park River-FL  
Kadee Gullickson   Valley-Edinburg  
Shayna Phelps   Valley-Edinburg  

2012 District 4 Senior Athlete of the Year
Kirsten Johnson, Park River-FL
2012 District 4 Coach of the Year
Sherry Currie, Park River-FL
 

2012 ALL-District 5 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Samantha Wieland   Barnes Cty North  
Ashley Boom   Edgeley-Kulm  
Madilyn Bommersbach   Ellendale  
Dacey Fuller   Ellendale  
Lucinda Stoppleworth   Ellendale  
Courtney Carlson   LaMoure  
Megan Good 12 LaMoure  
Kennedy Witt   LaMoure  
Tanys Ulmer   L-M-M  
Amanda Beckley   P-B-K  
Morgan Thomas   P-B-K  
Lindsey Saxberg   P-B-K  

2012 District 5 Senior Athlete of the Year
Megan Good, LaMoure
2012 District 5 Coach of the Year
Laurie Good, LaMoure

2012 ALL-District 6 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2012 ALL-District 7 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Katelynn Engh   Benson County  
Sara Schwanke   Benson County  
Kenzie Silliman   Benson County  
Breana Barton   Carrington  
Josey Page   Carrington  
Madison Wendel   Carrington  
Sara Davis   Harvey-Wells County  
Taylor Norby   Harvey-Wells County  
Ashtin Freije   Lakota-Adams-Edmore  
Emily Berge 12 Midkota  
Kallie Frappier   Midkota  
Caitlinn Harding   Midkota  
Shaye Ronningen   Midkota  


2012 District 7 Senior Athlete of the Year
Emily Berge, Midkota
2012 District 7 Coach of the Year
Mike Timm, Midkota

2012 ALL-District 8 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Abbey Braaten 12 Langdon  
Brenna Downs   Langdon  
Madison Hart   Langdon  
Sarah Hagler   North Star  
Allie Heisler   North Star  
Jessica Tuebner   North Star  
Kelsey Tuebner   North Star  
Callie Brorby   Rolette-Wolford  
Mary Jo Guilbert   Rolla  
Lauren Pederson   Rolla  
Alli Vandal   Rolla  
Savannah Bruce   St. John  
Katelyn Lawler   St. John  

2012 District 8 Senior Athlete of the Year
Abbey Braaten, Langdon
2012 District 8 Coach of the Year
Jenna Hudson, Rolla

2012 ALL-District 9 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Paige Emmel   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Mikayla Forness   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Michaela Meyer   Flasher  
McKenna Schmidt   Flasher  
Ashley Bentz 12 Grant County  
Sydney Bentz   Grant County  
Ashley Mutschelknaus   Grant County  
Karly Doll   New Salem-Almont  
Karlie Schroeder   New Salem-Almont  
Regan White Bull   Standing Rock  
2012 All-District 9 Team (Honorable Mention)
Brenna Jessen   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Abby Muggerud   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Brittany Reinhardt   Flasher  
Elesha Tatro   Grant County  
Rebecca Valleroy   New Salem-Almont  

2012 District 9 Senior Athlete of the Year
Ashley Bentz, Grant County
2012 District 9 Coach of the Year
Michael Schirado, Bismarck Shiloh Christian

2012 ALL-District 10 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Irina Shishova   Center-Stanton  
Suzy Scheresky   Garrison-Max  
Chloe Bayless   Turtle Lake-Mercer  
Sabrina Laframboise   Turtle Lake-Mercer  
Sabrina Rust 12 Turtle Lake-Mercer  
Kenzie Bertsch   Underwood  
Samantha Cottingham   Underwood  
Abby Landenberger   Underwood  
Mariah Bertolotto   Washburn  
Kennedy Retterath   Washburn  
Heidi Clausen   Wilton-Wing  
Zadie Johnson   Wilton-Wing  

2012 District 10 Senior Athlete of the Year
Sabrina Rust, Turtle Lake-Mercer
2012 District 10 Coach of the Year
Mary Hefta, Underwood

2012 ALL-District 11 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Katryna Hahn   Bottineau  
Danielle McDonald   Bottineau  
Bailey Neubauer   Bottineau  
 Rachel Handeland   Drake-Anamoose  
Kristin Reinowski   Drake-Anamoose  
Lauren Mach   Newburg-Westhope  
Laura Fritel   Rugby  
Aubrey Hovland   Rugby  
Kyler Rotliuk   Sawyer  
McKayla Thompson   TGU  
Mattie Schmitt   TGU  
Emma Keller   Velva  
Jaylen Newman   Velva  
Katelyn Sandy 12 Velva  

2012 District 11  Senior Athlete of the Year
Katelyn Sandy, Velva
2012 District 11 Coach of the Year
Melissa Melaas, Drake-Anamoose

2012 ALL-District 12 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

2012 ALL-District 13 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Hailee Farstveet   Beach  
Cydni Stedman   Beach  
Macy Smyle   Bowman Cty  
Shanea Haugtvedt   Heart River  
Jada Mattson   Heart River  
Becca Oase 12 Hettinger-Scranton  
Brooke Slater   Hettinger-Scranton  
Abby Honeyman   Mott-Regent  
Alyssa Olin   Mott-Regent  
Naomi Meyer   Mott-Regent  
Gabby Hanson   New England  
Bryanna Rasch   New England  
2012 All-District 13 Team (Honorable Mention)
Chantel Fulton   Beach  
Sierra Irons   Bowman Cty  
Taylor Hewson   New England  

2012 District  Senior Athlete of the Year
Becca Oase, Hettinger-Scranton
2012 District  Coach of the Year
Alison Skari, Beach

2012 ALL-District 14 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Lakin Kessler   Beulah  
Jaime Murchel   Beulah  
Kelsie Schmidt   Beulah  
Nicole Schramm   Beulah  
Halle Olson   Dickinson Trinity  
Allyson Schieno   Dickinson Trinity  
Gretchen Weir   Dickinson Trinity  
Bethany Moorman   Glen Ullin-Hebron  
Ashton Carter   Hazen  
Rachael Hansana 12 Hazen  
Hannah Rummel   Richardton-Taylor  
Maggie Zentner   Richardton-Taylor  

2012 District 14 Senior Athlete of the Year
Rachael Hansana, Hazen
2012 District 14 Coach of the Year
Kevin Peterson, Beulah

2012 ALL-District 15 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

2012 ALL-District 16 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

2011 ALL-District 1 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Sylvia Berger   Fairmont-Campbell-Tintah  
Hannah Ross   Fairmont-Campbell-Tintah  
Brenna Stein   Hankinson  
Sarah Carlson   Lisbon  
Samantha Reinke   Lisbon  
Jackie Ellefson   Milnor  
Michaela Halvorson   Milnor  
Kristi McCloud   Milnor  
Karli Tompkins   Milnor  
Maggie Orn   North Sargent  
Riley Peterson   North Sargent  
Miranda Quandt   Oakes  
Nicole Warren   Oakes  
Miranda Hulm   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Ashtin Wittenburg   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  

 

 

 

2011 ALL-District 2 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Courtney Dixon   Central Cass  
Anna Morris   Central Cass  
Bethany Voss   Central Cass  
Haley Weber   Central Cass  
Taylor Benneweis   Enderlin  
Hannah Kelley   Fargo Oak Grove  
Amy McDonald   Fargo Oak Grove  
Anna VandeVoort   Fargo Oak Grove  
Kyla Bugner   Kindred  
Mikaela Casey   Kindred  
Jacey Otterson   Kindred  
Kellie Schmit   Kindred  
Rylee Nudell   Maple Valley  
Carly Ward   Northern Cass  
Whitney Ward   Northern Cass  
Olivia Johnson   Richland  

 

 

2011 ALL-District 3 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

2011 ALL-District 4 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

2011 ALL-District 5 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

2011 ALL-District 6 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

2011 ALL-District 7 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Sarah Schwanke   Benson County  
Josey Page   Carrington  
Miranda Peterson   Carrington  
Sierra Rosenau   Carrington  
Emily Thompson   Carrington  
Taylor Nordby   Harvey-WC  
Cassidy Unterseher   Harvey-WC  
Emily Berge   Midkota  
Kallie Frappier   Midkota  
Alyssa Rickford   Midkota  
Shaye Ronningen   Midkota  
Katie Demester   New Rockford-Sheyenne  

 

 

2011 ALL-District 8 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ashtin Freije   Adams-Edmore  
Abbey Braaten   Langdon  
Julie Dinius   Langdon  
Brenna Downs   Langdon  
McKenzie Hart   Langdon  
Sarah Hagler   North Star  
Michelle Holien   North Star  
Jessica Teubner   North Star  
Callie Brorby   Rolette-Wolford  
Mary Jo Guilbert   Rolla  
Lauren Pederson   Rolla  
Savannah Bruce   St John  
Callie Sivertson   St John  

 

 

 

2011 ALL-District 9 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

2011 ALL-District 10 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

2011 ALL-District 11 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

2011 ALL-District 12 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

2011 ALL-District 13 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

2011 ALL-District 14 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

2011 ALL-District 15 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

2011 ALL-District 16 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION