High School Softball Scores Class B

High School Softball Scores

2016

Saturday, June 4th
2016 Class B Softball State Tournament
Championship
Kindred-Richland 8
Grafton 6
3rd Place
Central Cass 4
Stanley 2   7 Innings
5th Place
Watford City 6
Des Lacs-Burlington 1
7th Place
Thompson 2
Wilton-Wing 1
Semifinals
Kindred-Richland 6 Central Cass 0
Friday, June 3rd
2016 Class B Softball State Tournament
Semifinals

Grafton 11 Stanley 4
Consolation Games
Des Lacs-Burlington 12 Thompson 11
Watford City 6 Wilton-Wing 0

Thursday, June 2nd
2016 Class B Softball State Tournament
Quarterfinals

Central Cass 2 Watford City 0
Grafton 13 Des Lacs-Burlington 1
Kindred-Richland 6 Wilton-Wing 0
Stanley 9 Thompson 2

2015

Saturday, May 30th
2015 Class B Softball State Tournament
Championship
Central Cass 3
Grafton 2
3rd Place
Kindred-Richland 17
Hankinson-Fairmount 3
5th Place
Westhope-Newburg-Bottineau 10
Kenmare-Bowbells-MLS 1
7th Place
Stanley 9
Watford City 8

Friday, May 29th
2015 Class A Softball State Tournament
Semifinals

Central Cass 3 Hankinson-Fairmount 2 F/9
Grafton 4 Kindred-Richland 2 F/8
Consolation Games
Kenmare-Bowbells-MLS 6  Stanley 4
Westhope-Newburg-Bottineau 11 Watford City 1
Thursday, May 28th
2015 Class A Softball State Tournament
Quarterfinals

Central Cass 12 Kenmare-Bowbells-MLS 2
Grafton 10 Westhope-Newburg-Bottineau 3
Hankinson-Fairmount 1 Stanley 0
Kindred-Richland 11 Watford City 0

State Tournament 2014

Saturday, May 31st
Championship
Kindred-Richland 3
Central Cass 2
3rd Place
Westhope-Newburg-Bottineau 1
Enderlin-Maple Valley 0
5th Place
Stanley 6
Hankinson-Fairmount 3
7th Place
Grafton 14
Watford City 4

Friday, May 30th
Quarterfinals

Enderlin-Maple Valley 8 Watford City 2
Friday, May 30th
Semifinals

Central Cass 16 Enderlin-Maple Valley 14
Kindred-Richland 17 -Westhope-Newburg-Bottineau 3
Consolation Games
Stanley 4 Grafton 3
Hankinson-Fairmount 11 Watford City 3
Thursday, May 29th
Quarterfinals

Central Cass 18 Hankinson-Fairmount 3
Kindred-Richland 13 Stanley 3
Westhope-Newburg-Bottineau 18 -Grafton 8


State Tournament 2013

Saturday, June 1st

Championship
Central Cass 12
Enderlin-Maple Valley 4
3rd Place
Kindred-Richland 10
May-Port-CG 1
5th Place
Grafton 16
Thompson 14
7th Place
Kenmare-B-MLS 11
Watford City 7

Friday, May 31st
Grafton 18 Kenmare-MLS 6 (6 innings)
Thompson 15 Watford City 4 (5 innings)
Central Cass 5 Kindred-Richland 4
Enderlin-Maple Valley 11 May-Port-CG 1 (5 innings)

Thursday, May 30th
Central Cass 10 Grafton 0 (5 Innings)
Kindred-Richland 14 Kenmare-MLS 2 (5 Innings)
Enderlin-Maple Valley 15 Thompson 2 (5 Innings)
May-Port-CG 6 Watford City 6