High School Soccer Girls All Conference

High School Soccer Girls All Conference

 

 2016 ALL EDC Girls Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Heidi Bertsch 12 Fargo Davies Midfield
Cory Duffield 11 Fargo Davies Defense
Kai Erickson 12 Fargo Davies Goalie
Jaiden Langlie 12 Fargo Davies Midfield
Jennifer Marsh 12 Fargo Davies Forward
Libby Thom 12 Fargo Davies Midfield
Kalli Baarstad 12 Fargo North Defense
Ruth Hegstad 11 Fargo North Midfield
Molly Sarafolean 11 Fargo North Forward
Peighton Watson 11 Fargo North Midfield
Brookelyn Dew 11 Fargo Shanley Forward
Marcela Hanson 12 Fargo Shanley Defense
Tabby Kelsch 11 Fargo Shanley Midfield
Abby Hagen 11 Fargo South Midfield
Graysen Myers 10 Fargo South Forward
Carolyn Smith 11 GF Central Midfield
Madeline Westereng 12 GF Central Defense
Mari Rustebakke 12 GF Red River Goalie
Emmy Burtsfield 10 West Fargo Midfield
Sydney Kramer 12 West Fargo Midfield
Morgan Allard 10 WF Sheyenne Forward
Brianna Kulla 12 WF Sheyenne Mid-For

 

 

 2016 ALL WDA Girls Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Madison Burgard   Bismarck  
Madison Federer   Bismarck  
Lauren Fleming   Bismarck Century  
Calista Moch   Bismarck Century  
Taryn Neameyer   Bismarck Century  
Tiffany Ohlhauser   Bismarck Century  
Hannah Richter   Bismarck Century  
Taylor Weeks   Bismarck Century  
Kylee Welch   Bismarck Century  
Mercedes Baumgartner   Bismarck Legacy  
Britta Curl   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Lizzy Prezler   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Lindsey Schweitzer   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Megan Gaffaney   Jamestown  
Haley Hillstrom   Jamestown  
Emily Reiten   Jamestown  
Chloe Skari   Jamestown  
Sam Bussman   Mandan  
Alyssa Holtz   Minot  
Miya Lennon   Minot  
Allison Lepp   Minot  
Sofia Lewis   Minot  
Kelsi Mensen   Minot  
Beth Ploof   Minot  

 

 

2015 ALL EDC Girls Soccer

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Rebecca Kelly 12 Fargo Davies Mid-For
Reiley Klose 12 Fargo Davies Mid-For
Jenny Marsh 11 Fargo Davies Forward
Rachel Nemer 10 Fargo Davies Defense
Mya  Schwab 12 Fargo Davies Defense
Kalli Baarstad 11 Fargo North Defense
Molly Sarafolean 10 Fargo North Defense
Karli Smette 11 Fargo North Defense
Kirsten  Bokinskie 12 Fargo Shanley Defense
Jackie Day 12 Fargo Shanley  
Marcella Hanson 11 Fargo Shanley Defense
Anna  Triller 11 Fargo Shanley  
Abby  Hagen 10 Fargo South Midfielder
Haylee  Novak 12 GF Central Forward
Madeline Westereng 11 GF Central Defense
Jessica Dallman 12 GF Red River Mid-For
Jamie  O'Halloran 12 GF Red River Defense
Mari Rustebakke 11 GF Red River Goalkeeper
Alison Enno 12 West Fargo Forward
Amanda Mears 12 West Fargo Defense
Andie Wagemann 12 West Fargo Defense
Alexis Young 12 West Fargo Midfielder

 

 

 

 2015 ALL WDA Girls Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Madison Burgard   Bismarck  
Madison Ferderer   Bismarck  
Lauren Sayler   Bismarck  
Nicole Wolfer   Bismarck  
Taryn Neameyer   Bismarck Century  
Tiffany Ohlhauser   Bismarck Century  
Alexa Pagan   Bismarck Century  
Kaelie Schumacher   Bismarck Century  
Kylee Welch   Bismarck Century  
Mercedes Baumgartner   Bismarck Legacy  
Britta Curl   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Morgan Heidrich   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Alexa Hutzenbiler   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Cloey Miller   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Lindsey Schweitzer   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Alexa Kudrna   Jamestown  
Emily Reiten   Jamestown  
Erin Bussman   Mandan  
Malena Lennon   Minot  
Sofia Lewis   Minot  
Taryn Love   Minot  
Kelsi Mensen   Minot  

 

 

 2014 ALL EDC Girls Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kenzie Carlson 12 Fargo Davies Forward
Kayla Dostal 12 Fargo Davies Midfield
Reiley Klose 11 Fargo Davies Midfield/Forward
Natalia Nice 11 Fargo Davies Midfield
Mya Schwab 11 Fargo Davies Defense
Alyssa Gross 12 Fargo North Midfield
Kim Muellenberg 12 Fargo North Midfield/Forward
Andie Sarafolean 12 Fargo North Defense
Kirsten Bokinskie 11 Fargo Shanley Def/Mid/GK
Jackie Day 11 Fargo Shanley Midfield/Forward
Julia Jordan 12 Fargo Shanley Defense/Midfield
Rachel Osmundson 12 Fargo Shanley Def/Mid/For
Anna Reinholz 12 Fargo Shanley Midfield/Forward
Jenna Zaeske 12 Fargo Shanley Goalkeeper
Allyson Friedt 12 Fargo South Forward
Nikki Dogan 12 GF Central Midfield
Haylee Novak 11 GF Central Forward
Jessica Dallman 11 GF Red River Midfield
Jamie O'Halloran 11 GF Red River Defense
Ali Enno 11 West Fargo Forward
Bailey Hurley 12 West Fargo Midfield
Sydney Krame 10 West Fargo Midfield

EDC Senior Athlete of the Year: Anna Reinholz, Fargo Shanley
 Coach of the Year: Kevin Roos, Fargo Shanley

 2014 ALL WDA Girls Soccer 1st Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Madison Burgard   Bismarck  
Madison Ferdere   Bismarck  
Aly Dollinger   Bismarck Century  
Joanna Jensen   Bismarck Century  
Lily Obrigewitch   Bismarck Century  
Alexa Pagan   Bismarck Century  
Kylee Welch   Bismarck Century  
Erin Dohm   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Emily Reiten   Jamestown  
Rachel Ford   Mandan  
Chenoa Erz   Minot  
Taryn Love   Minot  
2014 ALL WDA Girls Soccer 2nd Team
McKenzie Kiefer   Bismarck  
Ilsa Neumiller   Bismarck  
Sage Barta   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Alexa Hutzenbiler   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Cloey Miller   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Abby Richter   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Rachel Morin   Jamestown  
Samantha Bussman   Mandan  
Malena Lennon   Minot  
Kaitlin Stenberg   Minot  

 

 

 

 2013 ALL EDC Girls Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kenzie Carlson 11 Fargo Davies Forward
Reiley Klose 10 Fargo Davies Midfield/Forward
Paige McCullough 12 Fargo Davies Forward
Lauren Orson 12 Fargo Davies Goalkeeper
Emily Wendorff 12 Fargo Davies Forward
Emma Bergeron 11 Fargo North Forward
Alyssa Gross 11 Fargo North Midfield
Andie Sarafolean 11 Fargo North Defense
Kristen Bokinskie 10 Fargo Shanley GK/D/M
Sydney Dauenhauer 12 Fargo Shanley Midfield/Forward
Julia Jordan 11 Fargo Shanley Defense/Midfield
Carly Mickelson 12 Fargo Shanley Defense/Midfield
Anna Reinholz 12 Fargo Shanley Midfield/Forward
Anna Triller 9 Fargo Shanley D/M/F
Allyson Friedt 11 Fargo South Forward
Kara Tupa 11 Fargo South Defense/Midfield
Jessica Dallman 10 GF Red River Midfield/Forward
Amy Archibald 12 West Fargo Goalkeeper
Ali Enno 10 West Fargo Forward
Cailey Sauvageau 12 West Fargo Midfield
Alli Springer 11 West Fargo Forward
Alyssa Stedman 12 West Fargo Defense

 

2013 All-EDC Team
EDC Senior Athlete of the Year: Emily Wendorff, Fargo Davies
 Coach of the Year: Nick Christianson, Fargo Davies

 

 2013 ALL WDA Girls Soccer 1st Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Mac Feeney   Bismarck  
Haleigh Springan   Bismarck  
Nicole Wolfer   Bismarck  
Aly Dollinger   Bismarck Century  
Joanna Jensen   Bismarck Century  
Ashley Westbee   Bismarck Century  
Sidney Miller   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Taylor Peterson   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Rachel Power   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Mariah Fredericks   Mandan  
Madysen Zande   Mandan  
Taryn Love   Minot  
2013 ALL WDA Girls Soccer 2nd Team
Kennedy Moch   Bismarck  
Ali Norman   Bismarck  
Rachel Glatt   Bismarck Century  
Lily Obrigewitch   Bismarck Century  
Jarren Fallgatter   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Angie Schumacher   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Alyssa Barnick   Jamestown  
Kylie Pfaff   Jamestown  
Christina Radi   Jamestown  
Emily Reiten   Jamestown  
Rachel Ford   Mandan  
JaeLyn Russell   Mandan  
Makenzie Schmidt   Mandan  
Chenoa Erz   Minot  
Melena Lennon   Minot  
Paige Melby   Minot  
Melissa Williams   Minot  

 

 

 2012 ALL EDC Girls Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Taylor Bertsch 12 Fargo Davies Defense
Sadie Hayes 12 Fargo Davies Defense
Paige McCullough 11 Fargo Davies Forward
Emily Wendorff 11 Fargo Davies Forward
Alyssa Gross 10 Fargo North Midfield
McKinsey Heiser 12 Fargo North Defense
Elizabeth Bitzan 12 Fargo Shanley Goalkeeper
Haley Greving 12 Fargo Shanley Midfield/Forward
Julia Jordan 10 Fargo Shanley Defense/Midfield
Kelsey Kanwischer 12 Fargo Shanley Defense/Midfield
Carly Mickelson 11 Fargo Shanley Defense/Midfield
Anna Reinholz 10 Fargo Shanley Midfield/Forward
Hannah Saville 12 Fargo Shanley Defense/Midfield
Anna Foss 10 Fargo South Defense
Lexi Maucort 12 Fargo South Forward
Kayla Bancroft 12 GF Red River Midfield/Defense
Mikelle Fetsch 12 GF Red River Defense/Midfield
Nicole LaDouceur 11 GF Red River Goalkeeper
Payton Salquist 11 GF Red River Forward
Ali Enno 9 West Fargo Forward
Lauren Johnson 12 West Fargo Midfield
Erin Krogh 12 West Fargo Midfield

Coach of the Year: Kevin Roos, Fargo Shanley
 Player of the Year: Haley Greving, Fargo Shanley

 

 2012 ALL WDA Girls Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Mac Feeney   Bismarck  
Andrea Ferguson   Bismarck  
Darby Schmidt   Bismarck  
MiKayla Schuette   Bismarck  
Haleigh Springan   Bismarck  
Sabra Bertsch   Bismarck Century  
Aly Dollinger   Bismarck Century  
Joanna Jensen   Bismarck Century  
Ashley Leintz   Bismarck Century  
Kelsey Schatz   Bismarck Century  
Taylor Erhardt   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Sydney Miller   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Taylor Peterson   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Katie Puetz   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Riley Spenningsby   Jamestown  
Abby Wanzek   Jamestown  
Keela Burt   Mandan  
Mariah Fredericks   Mandan  
Madison Klatt   Mandan  
Bailey Bachman-Williams   Minot  
Emily Christensen   Minot  
Krystal Funke   Minot  
MaKayla Sandvold   Minot  

 

 

 2011 ALL EDC Girls Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kenzie Carlson 9 Fargo Davies Forward
Sadie Hayes 11 Fargo Davies Defender
Amy Stompro 11 Fargo Davies Midfielder
Emily Wendorff 10 Fargo Davies Forward
Alyssa Dehne 12 Fargo North Forward
Alyssa Gross 9 Fargo North Midfielder
McKenzie Leier 12 Fargo North Defender
Elizabeth Bitzan 11 Fargo Shanley Goalkeeper
Haley Greving 11 Fargo Shanley Forward
Julia Jordan 9 Fargo Shanley Defender
Kelsey Kanwischer 11 Fargo Shanley Midfielder
Hanna Saville 11 Fargo Shanley Defender
Katie Felch 12 Fargo South Defender
Alley Fisher 12 Fargo South Goalkeeper
Haley Koen 12 Fargo South Midfielder
Nicole Lindemoen 12 Fargo South Midfielder
Andrea Rapp 12 Fargo South Midfielder
Kayla Bancroft 11 GF Red River Defender
Erin McLeod 12 GF Red River Forward
Lauren Johnson 11 West Fargo Midfielder
Kaylee Lothspeich 12 West Fargo Defender
Andrea Muller 12 West Fargo Forward

Coach of the Year: Kevin Roos, Fargo Shanley
 Player of the Year: Alley Fisher, Fargo South

 

 2011 ALL WDA Girls Soccer 1st Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Andrea Ferguson   Bismarck  
Kia Moch   Bismarck  
Tyler Loraas   Bismarck Century  
Tessa Neameyer   Bismarck Century  
Caja Sipes   Bismarck Century  
Nicole Moen   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Kelah Peterson   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Janae Dabill   Jamestown  
Mariah Fredericks   Mandan  
Taylor Bachman-Williams   Minot  
Emily Christensen   Minot  
Nicole Flythe   Minot  
2011 ALL WDA Girls Soccer 2nd Team
Mikayla Schuette   Bismarck  
Allyson Sweep   Bismarck  
Jessica Hansen   Bismarck Century  
Sarah Hansen   Bismarck Century  
Annie Dinneen   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Maddy Gendreau   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Claire Gunderson   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Miah Dabill   Jamestown  
Keela Burt   Mandan  
Bailey Bachman-Williams   Minot  

 

 

 2010 ALL EDC Girls Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Alyssa Dehne 11 Fargo North Forward
Noel Scherer 12 Fargo North Midfielder
Jamie St. Germain 12 Fargo North Defense
Angie Waller 12 Fargo North Goalkeeper
Hayley Greving 10 Fargo Shanley Midfielder
Taylor Hager 12 Fargo Shanley Defense
Kelsey Kanswischer 10 Fargo Shanley Midfielder
Sammi Post 12 Fargo Shanley Goalkeeper
Hannah Saville 10 Fargo Shanley Defense/Midfield
Katie Felch 11 Fargo South Defense
Alley Fisher 11 Fargo South Goalkeeper
Lexi Maucort 10 Fargo South Forward
Sierra Maucort 12 Fargo South Midfielder
Andrea Rapp 11 Fargo South Forward
Jillian Stallman 11 Fargo South Midfielder
Lauryn Wilson 12 Fargo South Midfielder
Annie Marhula 12 GF Red River Forward
Erin McLeod 11 GF Red River Forward
Kelsey Kloos 12 West Fargo Midfield/Forward
Tia Lopez 12 West Fargo Forward
Andrea Muller 11 West Fargo Forward
Courtney Voeller 12 West Fargo Defense

Coach of the Year: Cordell Sinding, Fargo North
 Player of the Year: Noel Scherer, Fargo North

 2010 ALL WDA Girls Soccer 1st Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Amanda Bennes   Bismarck  
Kia Moch   Bismarck  
Sabra Bertsch   Bismarck Century  
Caja Sipes   Bismarck Century  
Arika Westbee   Bismarck Century  
Brooke Christiansen   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Lily Obergewitch   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Jenae Dabill   Jamestown  
Kaitlin Walsh   Jamestown  
Taylor Bachman-Williams   Minot  
Emily Christiansen   Minot  
2010 ALL WDA Girls Soccer 2nd Team
Mikayla Feeney   Bismarck  
Kristin Goulet   Bismarck  
Mikayla Schuette   Bismarck  
Quin Glaser   Bismarck Century  
Tessa Neameyer   Bismarck Century  
Nicole Moen   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Kalah Peterson   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Kelly Porter   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Brooke Winson   Jamestown  
Mariah Fredricks   Mandan  
Bailey Bachman-Williams   Minot  

 

 

 2009 ALL EDC Girls Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Alyssa Dehne 10 Fargo North Midfield/Forward
Molly Gunkelman 11 Fargo North Midfield/Forward
Ellen Potts 12 Fargo North Midfield
Noel Scherer 11 Fargo North Forward
Jamie St. Germain 11 Fargo North Defense
Asha Throntveit 12 Fargo North Midfield
Angie Waller 11 Fargo North Goalkeeper
Taylor Hager 11 Fargo Shanley Defense/Midfield
Hannah Langseth 12 Fargo Shanley Midfield/Forward
Sammi Post 11 Fargo Shanley Goalkeeper
Jillian Stallman 10 Fargo Shanley Midfield/Forward
Alley Fisher 10 Fargo South Goalkeeper
Caitlyn Haring 12 Fargo South Defense
Nikole Koehn 12 Fargo South Defense
Shannon Lee 12 Fargo South Forward
Sierra Maucort 11 Fargo South Forward
Andrea Olson 12 Fargo South Midfield
Tiahna Simmers 12 GF Central Forward
Rachel Dallman 12 GF Red River Midfield
Marie Meagher 12 GF Red River Midfield
Kelsey Kloos 12 West Fargo Midfield
Courtney Voeller 11 West Fargo Defense

Coach of the Year: Marie Meagher, GF Red River
Player of the Year: Cordell Sinding, Fargo North

 

 2009 ALL WDA Girls Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 2008 ALL EDC Girls Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Chloe Shockman 12 Fargo North Midfielder
Jamie St. Germain 10 Fargo North Defender
Noel Scherer 10 Fargo North Midfielder
Kari McAllen 12 Fargo North Forward
Abby Kjonaas 12 Fargo North Goalkeeper
Kaira Henze 12 Fargo North Midfielder
Jillian Stallman 9 Fargo Shanley Midfielder
Sammie Post 10 Fargo Shanley Goalkeeper
Danielle Greving 12 Fargo Shanley Defender
Hannah Langseth 11 Fargo Shanley Forward
Rachel Stoa 12 Fargo South Forward
Kayla Schultz 12 Fargo South Forward
CJ Haring 11 Fargo South Defender
Katelyn Mari 12 Fargo South Defender
Rachael Loomis 12 Fargo South Forward
Natalie Brehmer 12 Fargo South Midfielder
Tiahna Simmers 11 GF Central Midfielder
Rachel Dallman 11 GF Red River Midfielder
Courtney Voeller 10 West Fargo Defender
Tia Lopez 10 West Fargo Midfielder
Kelsey Kloos 10 West Fargo Midfielder
Cassie Beckerleg 12 West Fargo Midfielder

 

 

 2008 ALL WDA Girls Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 2007 ALL EDC Girls Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 2007 ALL WDA Girls Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 2006 ALL EDC Girls Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION