High School Soccer Boys All Conference

High School Soccer Boys All Conference

2017

2017 ALL EDC Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Mason Brekke 12 Fargo Davies Defender
Casey Haldis 11 Fargo Davies Midfielder
Jack Olson 11 Fargo Davies Forward
Trey Waltz 12 Fargo Davies Midfielder
Jack Berg 12 Fargo North Defender
TJ Anderson 12 Fargo Shanley Forward
Luke Noah 11 Fargo Shanley Defender
Wasi Odegaard 11 Fargo Shanley Midfielder
Sam O'Keeffe 12 Fargo South Goalie
Alvin Johnson 10 Fargo South Midfielder
Tate Simpson 10 Fargo South Midfielder
Abraham Snetter 12 Fargo South Midfielder
Nicholas Dohman 12 GF Central Goalie
Maxx Andrade 11 GF Red River Forward
Cameron Blilie 12 GF Red River Forward
Mohamed Hamza 12 West Fargo Midfielder
Yussuf Mahamed 11 West Fargo Midfielder
Jewan Monger 12 West Fargo Defender
Noah Schaeffer 12 West Fargo Defender
Telvin Vah 11 West Fargo Forward
Leo Dunor 12 WF Sheyenne Forward
Gideon Kamau 12 WF Sheyenne Defender

 

 

2017 ALL WDA Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       

 

 

2016

2016 ALL EDC Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Mason Brekke 11 Fargo Davies Midfielder
Evan Tschider 12 Fargo Davies
Defender
 
Charlie Thielman 12 Fargo North Forward
TJ Anderson 11 Fargo Shanley Forward
Jared Fowler 12 Fargo Shanley Goalie
Jake Fritz 12 Fargo Shanley Defender
Mike Noah 12 Fargo Shanley Midfielder
Jake Reinholz 12 Fargo Shanley Forward
Abdalazizi Lubungo 11 Fargo South Forward
Menkeh Mendin 12 Fargo South Defender
Samuel O'Keeffe 11 Fargo South Goalie
Abraham Snetter 11 Fargo South Midfielder
Jackson Carr 12 GF Central Goalie
Mohamud Ahmed 12 GF Red River Midfielder
Bassel El-Rewini 12 GF Red River Midfielder
Luke LaMoine 12 GF Red River Defender
Oliver Nigaba 12 West Fargo Defender
Mahamed Osman 11 West Fargo Forward
Noah Schaefer 11 West Fargo Defender
Telvin Vah 10 West Fargo Forward
Kyle Holoien 12 WF Sheyenne Midfielder
Matthew Tassava 12 WF Sheyenne Forward

 

 

2016 ALL WDA Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Thomas Kellington   Bismarck  
Zach Kessler   Bismarck  
Tresor Mugwaneza   Bismarck  
Zac Schmidt   Bismarck  
Tyler Backman   Bismarck Century  
Zack Jensen   Bismarck Century  
Brandon Kraenzel   Bismarck Century  
Lucas Mayer   Bismarck Century  
Austin Ellingson   Bismarck Legacy  
Cole Svihovec   Bismarck Legacy  
Conor Wright   Bismarck Legacy  
Alex Schon   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Adam Thorson   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Ben Yantes   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Adam Reiten   Jamestown  
Austin Shafer   Jamestown  
Braden Sherfy   Jamestown  
Austin Leingang   Mandan  
Giovanni Fragoso   Minot  
JJ Johannsen   Minot  
Hadley Thomas   Minot  
Avery Weishaar   Minot  

 

 

 

2015

2015 ALL EDC Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Sam Gess   Fargo Davies  
Aronah Mukhtar   Fargo Davies  
Noah Gjesdahl   Fargo North  
Nathan Hegstad   Fargo North  
TJ Anderson   Fargo Shanley-Oak Grove  
Shayne Dauenhauer   Fargo Shanley-Oak Grove  
Jake Fritz   Fargo Shanley-Oak Grove  
Mike Noah   Fargo Shanley-Oak Grove  
Jake Reinholz   Fargo Shanley-Oak Grove  
Aaron Syvrud   Fargo Shanley-Oak Grove  
Paul Assani   Fargo South  
Menkeh Mendin   Fargo South  
Thomas Pflipsen   Fargo South  
Robert Sickels   Fargo South  
Tresor Sumbwa   Fargo South  
Jackson Carr   GF Central  
Braden Axtman   GF Red River  
Jaeden Holt   GF Red River  
Garrett Huus   GF Red River  
Justin Masudi   West Fargo  
Ben Spaeth   West Fargo  
Telvin Vah   West Fargo  

 

2015 ALL WDA Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Luke Askew   Bismarck  
Michael Hertz   Bismarck  
Hunter Johnson   Bismarck  
Tresor Mugwaneza   Bismarck  
Bryce Nybo   Bismarck  
Christian Bowlinger   Bismarck Century  
Max Cook   Bismarck Century  
Nick MacArthur   Bismarck Century  
Lucas Meyer   Bismarck Century  
Austin Ellingson   Bismarck Legacy  
Cole Svihovec   Bismarck Legacy  
Conor Wright   Bismarck Legacy  
Steven Hutzenbiler   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Mathew Scheetz   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Zach Vetter   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Brady Carlson   Jamestown  
Braden Sherfy   Jamestown  
Dante Berrios   Mandan  
JJ Johannsen   Minot  
Matthew Oswalt   Minot  
Jesse Roberts   Minot  
Jake Tremble   Minot  

 

2014

2014 ALL EDC Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Austin Peterson 12 Fargo Davies Forward
Ryan Bjerke 12 Fargo North Forward
Ben Olson 12 Fargo North Defender
Tyler Bossert 12 Fargo Shanley Midfielder
Shayne Dauenhauer 11 Fargo Shanley Defender
Spencer Jacobson 12 Fargo Shanley  
Zakk Jamieson 12 Fargo Shanley Defender
Nick Leier 12 Fargo Shanley Defender
Matt Wolbaum 12 Fargo Shanley Defender
Josh Weiler 12 Fargo South Midfielder
Thomas Pflipsen 11 Fargo South Defender
Caleb Dachtler 12 GF Central Goalie
Jayden Kramer 12 GF Central Forward
Hartrick Tarr 12 GF Central Midfielder
Braden Axtman 11 GF Red River Midfielder
Matt Leake 12 GF Red River Forward
Jimmy Nuveen 12 GF Red River Defender
Christian Engum 12 West Fargo Defender
Jacques Ncengetere 12 West Fargo Midfielder
Matt Schmidt 12 West Fargo Midfielder
Akeem Smith 12 West Fargo Forward
Mason Wikstrom 12 West Fargo Defender

2014 EDC Player of the Year
Caleb Dachtler, GF Central
2014 EDC Coach of the Year
Michael Breker, Fargo Shanley
 

2014 ALL WDA Boys Soccer

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Riley Benson   Bismarck  
Cody Evanson   Bismarck  
Hunter Johnson   Bismarck  
Cole Lawrence   Bismarck  
Willi Ulness   Bismarck  
Cody DeWitt   Bismarck Century  
Wyatt Holwagner   Bismarck Century  
Bridger Leno   Bismarck Century  
Anthony Morrell   Bismarck Century  
Jacob Richter   Bismarck Century  
Matthew Sheetz   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Zachary Vetter   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Brady Carlson   Jamestown  
Jesse Saxberg   Jamestown  
Braden Sherfy   Jamestown  
Jacob Sherfy   Jamestown  
Jacob Dillmann   Mandan  
Jesper Hjelm-Kajaus   Mandan  
JJ Johannsen   Minot  
Teegan Olson   Minot  
Matt Oswalt   Minot  
KJ Wright   Minot  

 

2013

2013 ALL EDC Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Hunter Brekke 12 Fargo Davies Midfielder
Spencer Lancaster 11 Fargo Davies Forward
Austin Peterson 11 Fargo Davies Forward
Brady Huffman 12 Fargo North Defender
Nathan Potts 11 Fargo North Goal Keeper
Tyler Bossart 11 Fargo Shanley Midfielder
Danny Bruckbauer 12 Fargo Shanley Midfielder
Conrad Hager 12 Fargo Shanley Forward
Nick Leier 11 Fargo Shanley Defender
Austin Promersberger 12 Fargo Shanley Defender
Matt Wolbaum 11 Fargo Shanley Defender
Rashidi Kikopa 10 Fargo South Defender
Thomas Pflipsen 10 Fargo South Defender
Joshua Weiler 11 Fargo South Midfielder
Conner Sander 12 GF Central Defender
Hartrick Tarr 11 GF Central Midfielder
Grant Caulfield 12 GF Red River Defender
Zuheer Al-Abase 12 West Fargo Midfielder
Abdi Gedi 12 West Fargo Forward
Nathan Sample 12 West Fargo Goal Keeper
Matt Schmidt 11 West Fargo Midfielder
Akeem Smith 11 West Fargo Forward

Coach of the Year: Michael Breker, Fargo Shanley
 Player of the Year: Conrad Hager, Fargo Shanley

 

2013 ALL WDA Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Cody Evanson   Bismarck  
Hunter Johnson   Bismarck  
Michael Matzke   Bismarck  
Cole Olson   Bismarck  
Willi Ulness   Bismarck  
Brad Kelly   Bismarck Century  
Seth Kreft   Bismarck Century  
Matt MacArthur   Bismarck Century  
Dominic Neameyer   Bismarck Century  
Jacob Richter   Bismarck Century  
Ryan Martire   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Isaiah Schwindt   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Nathan Vetter   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Ben Weisbeck   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Jacob Sherfy   Jamestown  
Jacob Dillmann   Mandan  
Colyn Haugen   Mandan  
Ekow Annan   Minot  
Ryan Crabtree   Minot  
Drew Johnson   Minot  
Jacob Schmidt   Minot  
Garrett Weishaar   Minot  

 

 

2012 ALL EDC Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Andrew Beyer 12 Fargo Davies Defender
Hunter Brekke 11 Fargo Davies Midfielder
Tom Walton 12 Fargo North Midfielder
Scott Anderson 12 Fargo Shanley Midfielder
Danny Bruckbauer 11 Fargo Shanley Forward
Ben Glogoza 12 Fargo Shanley Goal Keeper
Conrad Hager 11 Fargo Shanley Forward
AJ Jacobson 12 Fargo Shanley Defender
Austin Promersberger 11 Fargo Shanley Defender
Isaac Kehson 12 Fargo South Forward
Zac Prekel 12 Fargo South Defender
Jacob Weiler 12 Fargo South Midfielder
Caleb Dachtler 10 GF Central Goal Keeper
Taylor Deem 12 GF Central Midfielder
Killian Gause 12 GF Central Defender
Amanuel Bahru 12 GF Red River Forward
Ross Johnson 12 GF Red River Forward
Zuheer Al-Abaase 11 West Fargo Midfielder
Nolan Clark 12 West Fargo Defender
Derek Dreher 12 West Fargo Midfielder
Lucas Miller 12 West Fargo Forward
Brady Rotert 12 West Fargo Midfielder

EDC Coach of the Year: Michael Breker, Fargo Shanley
 EDC Player of the Year: Jacob Weiler, Fargo South
 

2012 ALL WDA Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Riley Benson   Bismarck  
Cooper Cox   Bismarck  
Cody Evanson   Bismarck  
Todd Kessler   Bismarck  
Cole Olson   Bismarck  
Brandon Eckroth   Bismarck Century  
Jeff Gendreau   Bismarck Century  
Austin Mack   Bismarck Century  
Dominic Neameyer   Bismarck Century  
Alec Rauhauser   Bismarck Century  
Andrew Kopp   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Ryan Martire   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Isaiah Schwindt   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Ben Weisbeck   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Jaden Horsted   Jamestown  
Michael Hust   Jamestown  
Lucas Bussman   Mandan  
Lucio Giuliano   Mandan  
Ekow Annan   Minot  
P.K. Annan   Minot  
Ben Love   Minot  
Jacob Schmidt   Minot  

 

 

2011 ALL EDC Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Andrew Beyer 11 Fargo Davies Defense
Connor Linnerooth 12 Fargo Davies GoalKeeper
Kyle Sorby 12 Fargo Davies Midfielder
Matt Simmer 12 Fargo North Midfielder
Scott Anderson 11 Fargo Shanley Defense/Midfield
Shane DuBord 11 Fargo Shanley Midfielder
Ben Glogoza 11 Fargo Shanley GoalKeeper
Cam Hager 12 Fargo Shanley Forward
Conrad Hager 10 Fargo Shanley Forward
AJ Jacobson 11 Fargo Shanley Defense
Isaac Kehson 11 Fargo South Midfield/Forward
Zac Prekel 11 Fargo South Defense/Midfield
Jake Weiler 11 Fargo South Defense/Midfield
Blake Gierszewski 12 GF Central Defense
Jake Purpur 12 GF Central Forward
Cody Jennewein 12 GF Red River Midfielder
Derek Schleicher 12 GF Red River Defense/Midfield
Brandon Beyer 12 West Fargo Defense
Paul Lanctot 12 West Fargo Defense
Brady Rotert 11 West Fargo Defense
Sam Saville 12 West Fargo Midfielder
Kory Wolden 11 West Fargo Midfielder

EDC Coach of the Year: Michael Breker, Fargo Shanley
 EDC Player of the Year: Cam Hager, Fargo Shanley

2011 ALL WDA Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Patrick Fernandez   Bismarck  
Taylyn McEvers   Bismarck  
Cole Olson   Bismarck  
Randy Tarduf   Bismarck  
Cody Ward   Bismarck  
Jeff Gendreau   Bismarck Century  
T.J. Gunsch   Bismarck Century  
Matthew MacArthur   Bismarck Century  
Dominic Neameyer   Bismarck Century  
Alec Rauhauser   Bismarck Century  
Kevin Keller   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
David Neff   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Andrew Thorson   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Ben Weisbeck   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Sterling Hubbard   Jamestown  
Grant Aasand   Mandan  
Lucas Bussman   Mandan  
Ekow Annan   Minot  
Papa Kwesi Annan   Minot  
Trevor Hoggan   Minot  
Ben Love   Minot  
John Wrona   Minot  

 

 

2010 ALL EDC Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Andrew Beyer 10 Fargo Davies Defender
Trevor Braeger 12 Fargo North Midfielder
Josh Nistler 12 Fargo North Goalkeeper
Tony Potts 12 Fargo North Defender
Nathan Ross 12 Fargo North Defender
Sam Solberg 12 Fargo North Defender
Mike Dancer 12 Fargo Shanley Midfielder
Cam Hager 11 Fargo Shanley Forward
AJ Jacobson 10 Fargo Shanley Defender
Tyler Jacobson 12 Fargo Shanley Midfielder
Dan Jordan 12 Fargo Shanley Forward
Trenton Olson 12 Fargo Shanley Defender
Austen Gaye 12 Fargo South Forward
Drew Lystad 12 Fargo South Midfielder
Spencer Dusso 12 GF Central Midfielder
Brett Lofthus 12 GF Central Forward
Tyler Axtman 12 GF Red River Midfielder
Brock Dahl 12 GF Red River Defender
Cody Jennewein 11 GF Red River Midfielder
Austin Dillard 12 West Fargo Forward
Jade Johnson 12 West Fargo Midfielder
Braden Schmid 12 West Fargo Goalkeeper

EDC Coach of the Year: Michael Breker, Fargo Shanley
 EDC Player of the Year: Braden Schmid, West Fargo

2010 ALL WDA Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2009 ALL EDC Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ben Albrecht 12 Fargo North Defense
Elliott Radebaugh 12 Fargo North Defense
Sam Solberg 11 Fargo North Midfielder
Matt Glogoza 12 Fargo Shanley Midfielder
Ian Lancaster 12 Fargo Shanley Midfielder
Mike Dancer 11 Fargo Shanley Midfielder
Shawn Kahler 12 Fargo South Midfielder
Matt Keim 11 Fargo South Forward
Peter Orson 12 Fargo South Forward
Kyle Roesler 12 Fargo South Defense
Niklas Schumann 12 Fargo South Defense
Adam Wilson 12 Fargo South Midfielder
Sean Cano 12 GF Central Goalkeeper
Aaron Muz 12 GF Central Defense
Alex Nagel 12 GF Central Forward
David Sayler 12 GF Central Midfielder
Kris Scott 12 GF Central Midfielder
Brock Dahl 12 GF Red River Defense
Dan Hoy 12 West Fargo Midfielder
Ryne Schaeffer 12 West Fargo Midfielder
Cody Duncan 11 West Fargo Defense
Braden Schmid 11 West Fargo Goalkeeper

EDC Coach of the Year: Dean Hashbarger, Fargo South
 EDCPlayer of the Year: Alex Nagel, GF Central

2009 ALL WDA Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2008 ALL EDC Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ben Albrecht 11 Fargo North Defender
John Mayer 12 Fargo North Midfielder
Elliot Radebaugh 11 Fargo North Defender
Pat Reberg 12 Fargo North Midfielder
Matt Glogoza 11 Fargo Shanley Forward
Dan Jordan 10 Fargo Shanley Defender
John Kenney 11 Fargo Shanley Defender
Ian Lancaster 11 Fargo Shanley Midfielder
David Mauch 12 Fargo South Defender
Peter Orson 11 Fargo South Forward
Mike Redinger 12 Fargo South Defender
Andy Schell 12 Fargo South Midfielder
Shawn Kahler 11 Fargo South Midfielder
Matt Winkels 12 Fargo South Midfielder
Taylor Caulfield 12 GF Central Forward
Alex Dorner 12 GF Central Defender
Roozbeh Khavanin 12 GF Central Midfielder
Andy Tweten 12 GF Central Forward
Brock Dahl 10 GF Red River Defender
Jay Gjestvang 12 West Fargo Forward
AJ Kloehn 12 West Fargo Forward
Jason Moch 12 West Fargo Defender

EDC Coach of the Year: Dean Hashbarger, Fargo South
 EDC Player of the Year: Andy Schell, Fargo South

2008 ALL WDA Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2007 ALL EDC Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ben Albrecht 10 Fargo North  
Jacob Gross 12 Fargo North  
Dan Solberg 12 Fargo North  
Zach Wehri 12 Fargo North  
Drew Glogoza 12 Fargo Shanley  
Thomas Jordan 12 Fargo Shanley  
Pat Thomas 12 Fargo Shanley  
Evan Wolff 12 Fargo Shanley  
Barjolo Barjolo 11 Fargo South  
Israel Chujor 12 Fargo South  
Mark Laraway 12 Fargo South  
Andy Schell 11 Fargo South  
Mike Redinger 11 Fargo South  
Archee Soe 11 Fargo South  
Tanner Naastad 12 GF Central  
Bryn Seay 12 GF Central  
Derek Axtman 12 GF Red River  
Rick Lofthus 12 GF Red River  
Dillon McLeod 12 GF Red River  
Lucas Nordrum 12 GF Red River  
Nathan Kuik 12 West Fargo  
Tom Mrozla 12 West Fargo  

Co-Coaches of the Year:
EDC Dean Hashbarger, Fargo South & Casey Tidd, Fargo North
 EDC Player of the Year: Zach Wehri, Fargo North

2007 ALL WDA Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2006 ALL EDC Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2006 ALL WDA Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2005 ALL EDC Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2004 ALL EDC Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2003 ALL EDC Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2002 ALL EDC Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2001 ALL EDC Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2000 ALL EDC Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

1999 ALL EDC Boys Soccer
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

Year Award Winner School
2012 Michael Breker Fargo Shanley
2011 Brandon Keller Bismarck St. Mary's
2010 Michael Breker Fargo Shanley
2009 Dean Hashbarger Fargo South
2008 Dean Hashbarger Fargo South
2007 Casey Tidd Fargo North
2006 Matt Pfau Minot
2005 Matt Pfau Minot
2004 ?  
2003 Joe Mueller Bismarck St. Mary's
2002 Tom Steen Grand Forks Red River
2001 (tie) Haddis Hailu Bismarck Century
2001 (tie) Jack Crary Fargo South
2000 Lou Ogaard Bismarck
1999 Tom Steen Grand Forks Red River
1998 Robert Grabko Fargo North