High School Hockey Girls Scores

High School Hockey Girls Scores

2016-2018
 
Saturday, February 24th
Girls State Hockey Tounament
Championship
Bismarck 3
Fargo North-South 0
3rd Place
West Fargo United 3
Fargo Davies 1
5th Place
Dickinson 4
Minot 1
 
 
Friday, February 23rd
Girls State Hockey Tounament
Semi Finals

Bismarck 4 West Fargo United 0
Fargo North-South 5 Fargo Davies 2
Consolation
Dickinson 4 Grand Forks 1
Minot 5 Mandan 2
 
Thursday, February 22nd
Girls State Hockey Tounament
Quarterfinals  

Bismarck 3 Dickinson 0
Fargo Davies 2 Minot 0
Fargo North-South 11 Mandan 2
West Fargo United 4 Grand Forks 1
Friday, February 16th
Bismarck 6 Fargo Davies 0
Tuesday, February 13th
Devils Lake 4 Jamestown 0
Minot 5 Mandan 1
West Fargo 7 Grand Forks 0
Saturday, February 10th
Bismarck 6 Grand Forks 0
Fargo Davies 3 Dickinson 1
Fargo North-South 10 Williston 0
West Fargo 3 Minot 0
Friday, February 9th
Bismarck 7 Devils Lake 0
Fargo Davies 5 Mandan 0
Fargo North-South 4 Minot 1
West Fargo 2 Williston 1
Thursday, February 8th
Dickinson 4 Jamestown 1
Fargo North-South 6 Fargo Davies 1
Tuesday, February 6th
Grand Forks 2 Devils Lake 1
Mandan 2 Jamestown 0
Saturday, February 3rd
Minot 5 Dickinson 4 OT
Warroad, MN 6 West Fargo 0
Williston 4 Mandan 3
Friday, February 2nd
Bismarck 10 Williston 0
East Grand Forks, MN 4 Grand Forks 0
Fargo North-South 8 Devils Lake 1
Thursday, February 1st
Fargo Davies 9 Jamestown 0
Warroad, MN 6 Grand Forks 1
Tuesday, January 30th
Bismarck 5 Minot 2
Fargo Davies 4 West Fargo 2
Saturday, January 27th
Bismarck 5 Fargo North-South 3
Dickinson 1 Devils Lake 0
Minot 4 Fargo Davies 2
Friday, January 26th
Fargo Davies 8 Williston 0
Grand Forks 3 Dickinson 1
Mandan 2 Devils Lake 1 OT
Minot 10 Jamestown 0
West Fargo 2 Bismarck 1 OT
Tuesday, January 23rd
Fargo North-South 4 Grand Forks 0
Mandan 3 Dickinson 1
Saturday, January 20th
Crookston, MN 3 Jamestown 2
Minot 3 Grand Forks 2
Williston 4 Devils Lake 3 OT
Friday, January 19th
Bismarck 12 Jamestown 0
Fargo North-South 6 Detroit Lakes, MN 0
Grand Forks 5 Williston 3
Mandan 5 Crookston, MN 1
Minot 10 Devils Lake 5
Thursday, January 18th
Moorhead, MN 5 Fargo Davies 3
Tuesday, January 16th
Bismarck 7 Dickinson 0
Fargo Davies 12 Jamestown 1
Fargo North-South 4 West Fargo 1
Saturday, January 13th
Bismarck 6 Grand Forks 3
Dickinson 2 Williston 1
Fargo Davies 7 Devils Lake 0
Fargo North-South 10 Jamestown 2
Friday, January 12th
Bismarck 5 Mandan 0
Minot 4 Dickinson 1
West Fargo 3 Devils Lake 0
Tuesday, January 9th
Dickinson 4 Mandan 1
East Grand Forks, MN 8 Grand Forks 0
Minot 5 Williston 2
West Fargo 9 Jamestown 1
Saturday, January 6th
Fargo Davies 7 Mandan 0
Fargo North-South 8 Minot 1
West Fargo 5 Williston 1
Friday, December 29th
Bismarck 7 Mandan 0
Fargo North-South 4 New Ulm,MN 3
West Fargo 5 Sartell-Sauk Rapids, MN 4
Thursday, December 28th
Anoka, MN 3 Bismarck 1
Fargo North-South 5 Sartell-Sauk Rapids, MN 2
Grand Forks 6 Crookston , MN 1
Jamestown 7 Park Rapids, MN 4
New Ulm, MN 5 West Fargo 0
White Bear Lake, MN 10 Mandan 0
Wednesday, December 27th
Central Wisconsin, WI 8 Mandan 0
Grand Forks 3 Park Rapids, MN 0
Hopkins-Park, MN 5 Bismarck 4
Jamestown 5 Crookston, MN 2
Warroad, MN 20 Minot 0
Tuesday, December 26th
Dodge County, MN 4 Minot 0
Thursday, December 21st
Bismarck 5 Moorhead, MN 1
Crookston, MN 3 Devils Lake 1
West Fargo 5 Grand Forks 0
Tuesday, December 19th
Aberdeen Central, SD 4 Jamestown 1
Fargo Davies 4 Detroit Lakes, MN 2
Fargo North-South 9 Grand Forks 2
Saturday, December 16th
Bismarck 11 Williston 0
Fargo North-South 8 Devils Lake 0
Grand Forks 4 Jamestown 2
Friday, December 15th
Chaska-Chanhassen, MN 2 Fargo North-South 1 OT
Mandan 4 Williston 2
West Fargo 2 Fargo Davies 0
Thursday, December 14th
Devils Lake 3 Jamestown 1
Tuesday, December 12th
Bismarck 8 Mandan 0
Dickinson 5 Sidney, MT 3
Fargo Davies 5 Devils Lake 0
Minot 7 Williston 0
West Fargo 2 Fargo North-South 1
Saturday, December 9th
Dickinson 3 Devils Lake 0
Fargo Davies 5 Minot 0
Fargo North-South 6 Bismarck 3
Grand Forks 5 Mandan 1
Williston 4 Jamestown 2
Friday, December 8th
Bismarck 2 West Fargo 1
Devils Lake 2 Mandan 1
Fargo Davies 8 Williston 0
Minot 7 Minot 1
Tuesday, December 5th
Bismarck 2 Minot 0
East Grand Forks, MN 4 West Fargo 2
Fargo North-South 3 Fargo Davies 2
Saturday, December 2nd
Bismarck 3 Fargo Davies 0
Devils Lake 3 Williston 2
Fargo North-South 12 Dickinson 0
Minot 8 Grand Forks 2
West Fargo 3 Mandan 0
Friday, December 1st
Fargo North-South 11 Mandan 1
Grand Forks 4 Williston 0
Minot 4 Devils Lake 0
West Fargo 3 Dickinson 2 OT
Tuesday, November 28th
Mandan 3 Dickinson 2 OT
 
 
2016-2017
 
Saturday, February 25th
Girls State Hockey Tounament
Championship

Bismarck 3 Grand Forks 0
3rd Place   
Mandan 5 Fargo Davies 4
3rd Place
Fargo North-South 9 Minot 1
Friday, February 24th
Girls State Hockey Tounament
Semi Finals

Bismarck 3 Fargo Davies 2
Grand Forks 1 Mandan 0  2OT
Consolation
Fargo North-South 2 West Fargo 1
Minot 4 Williston 2 
 
Thursday, February 23rd
Girls State Hockey Tounament
Quarterfinals

Bismarck 7 Williston 0
Mandan 2 Fargo North-South 0
Fargo Davies 3 Minot 0
Grand Forks 3 West Fargo 1
 
 
Tuesday, February 14th
Dickinson 10 Watford City 3    
Jamestown 3 Devils Lake 2 OT
Minot 2 Mandan 0     
West Fargo 6 Grand Forks 0
Saturday, February 11th
Bismarck 5 Grand Forks 4   
Fargo Davies 4 Dickinson 2   
Minot 6 West Fargo 3     
Friday, February 10th
Bismarck 6 Devils Lake 1     
Fargo North-South 5 Minot 4 OT
Jamestown 4 Dickinson 1       
Mandan 1 Fargo Davies 0       
West Fargo 2 Williston 0   
Tuesday, February 7th
Bismarck 5 Dickinson 0      
Fargo Davies 4 Fargo North-South 1
Grand Forks 5  Devils Lake 2   
Mandan 2 Jamestown 1 OT
Saturday, February 4th
Mandan 4 Williston 2   
Minot 4 Dickinson 0       
Friday, February 3rd
Bismarck 8 Williston 0     
Fargo North-South 11 Devils Lake 2    
Thursday, February 2nd
Minot 2 Mandan 0  
Tuesday, January 31st
Bismarck 6 Minot     
West Fargo 3 Fargo Davies 0
Williston 10 Crosby 3
Saturday, January 28th
Dickinson 3 Devils Lake 2 OT
Fargo Davies 5 Minot 2
Fargo North-South 5 Bismarck 1    
Grand Forks 2 Mandan 0      
Williston 2 Jamestown 1 OT
Friday, January 27th
Bismarck 5 West Fargo 2     
Fargo Davies 2 Williston 1  
Grand Forks 1 Dickinson 0
Mandan 6 Devils Lake 0     
Minot 6 Jamestown 0  
Tuesday, January 24th
Fargo North-South 2 Grand Forks 0     
Mandan 4 Dickinson 2
Saturday, January 21st
Devils Lake 4 Williston 3 OT
Fargo North-South 8 Park Rapids 0  
Jamestown 5 Crookston,MN 5 (Tie)
Minot 2 Grand Forks 0     
Friday, January 20th
Fargo Davies 6 Jamestown 0     
Minot 7 Devils Lake       
West Fargo 3 Mandan 1   
Williston 5 Grand Forks 1
Thursday, January 19th
Fargo North-South 8 Detroit Lakes 2
Moorhead,MN 4 Fargo Davies 0
Tuesday, January 17th   
Bismarck 11 Jamestown 0
Grand Forks 6 Devils Lake 1     
West Fargo 1 Fargo North-South 0  
Saturday, January 14th
Bismarck 6 Grand Forks 1      
Fargo Davies 6 Devils Lake 1
Fargo North-South 6 Jamestown 1    
Minot 7 Dickinson 3   
Friday, January 13th
Bismarck 5 Mandan 0     
West Fargo 4 Devils Lake 1
Thursday, January 12th
Minot 2 Williston 1
Tuesday, January 10th
East Grand Forks 3 Grand Forks 3 EGF Wins SO
Mandan 4 Dickinson 0  
West Fargo 2 Jamestown 1 OT
Saturday, January 7th
Dickinson 3 Jamestown 1     
Fargo Davies 3 Mandan 0
Fargo North-South 4 Minot 0      
West Fargo 6 Williston 0      
Friday, January 6th
Bismarck JV 9 Devils Lake 2
Fargo North-South 11 Williston 1     
West Fargo 6 Minot 3
Thursday, January 5th
Fargo Davies 3 Grand Forks 2     
Mandan 4 Jamestown 2  
Tuesday, January 3rd
Bismarck 12 Dickinson 4  
Fargo North-South 5 Fargo Davies 4
Monday, January 2nd
Mandan 4 Williston 1
Saturday, December 31st
Fargo Davies 5 Jamestown 2
Mandan 5 Rapid City 0
Friday, December 30th
Sartell-Sauk Rapids, MN 5 West Fargo 0
New Ulm, MN 2 Fargo North-South 0  
Williston 5 Dickinson 4  
Thursday, December 29th
Blaine, MN 8 Bismarck 0     
Mandan 1 Aberdeen, SD 1 (Tie)
Minot 6 Crookston 4   
New Ulm, MN 2 West Fargo 1
Sartell-Sauk Rapids, MN 5 Fargo North-South 2  
Wednesday, December 28th
Grand Forks 4 Crookston, MN 3    
Minot 3 Park Rapids, MN 2
Tuesday, December 27th
Park Rapids, MN 4 Grand Forks 3
Thursday, December 22nd  
Aberdeen, SD 8 Jamestown 0     
Crookston, MN 7 Devils Lake 3      
Fargo Davies 4 Detroit Lakes, MN 2
West Fargo 8 Grand Forks 0     
Williston 4 Dickinson 1 
Tuesday, December 20th
Bismarck 7 Minot 1    
Warroad, MN 3 Grand Forks 0     
Fargo North-South 3 West Fargo 0       
Saturday, December 17th  
Fargo North-South 10 Devils Lake 4     
Grand Forks 3 Jamestown 1  
Friday, December 16th  
West Fargo 2 Fargo Davies 1
Thursday, December 15th  
Devils Lake 6 Jamestown 0     
Fargo North-South 2 Grand Forks 1 OT
Wednesday, December 14th    
Aberdeen, SD 6 Jamestown 2
Tuesday, December 13th
Bismarck 7 Mandan  1    
Dickinson 2 Sidney, MT 0   
Fargo Davies 5 Devils Lake 4     
Minot 10  Williston 1
Saturday, December 10th  
Bismarck 3 Fargo North-South 1      
Dickinson 5 Devils Lake 2    
Grand Forks 3 Mandan 2     
Minot 2 Fargo Davies 1     
Williston 4 Jamestown 2
Friday, December 9th
Bismarck 4 West Fargo 0     
Fargo Davies 3 Williston 1     
Mandan 4 Devils Lake 3 OT     
Minot 8 Jamestown 1
Saturday, December 3rd  
Bismarck 6 Fargo Davies 0  
Fargo North-South 7 Dickinson 1    
Minot 6 Grand Forks 2     
Williston 4 Devils Lake 2
Friday, December 2nd
Grand Forks 3 Williston 2
Fargo North-South 4 Mandan 1
West Fargo 5 Dickinson 1
Tuesday, November 29th
Fargo North-South 7 Crookston, MN 2
Saturday, November 26th
Bismarck 9 Detroit Lakes, MN 1
West Fargo 6 Crookston, MN 1
Williston 7 Rapid City, SD 2
Friday, November 25th
Bismarck 5 Fergus Falls, MN 2
Fargo Davies 6 Morris-Benson, MN 0
Thief River Falls, MN 4 West Fargo 0
Williston 3 Rapid City, SD 0
Tuesday, November 22nd
Fargo Davies 4 Grand Forks 3
West Fargo 6 Devils Lake 2
Monday, November 21st
Fargo North-South 10 Jamestown 0
 
 
 
 
2015-2016
 
Saturday, February 27th
Girls State Hockey Tounament
Championship
Bismarck 4
West Fargo 1
3rd Place
Fargo North-South 5
Grand Forks 1
5th Place
Fargo Davies 4
Mandan 0
Friday, February 26th
Girls State Hockey Tounament
Semifinals

Bismarck 7 Fargo North-South 0
West Fargo 5 Grand Forks 1
Consolation Round
Fargo Davies 5 Williston 1
Mandan 3 Minot 2
Thursday, February 25th
Girls State Hockey Tounament
Quarterfinals

Bismarck 8 Williston 3
Fargo North-South 4 Fargo Davies 3
Grand Forks 6 Mandan 3
West Fargo 4 Minot 3
Friday, February 19th
Bismarck 2 Fargo Davies 1
West Fargo 9 Jamestown 0
Thursday, February 18th
Sidney, Mt 5 Dickinson 1
Tuesday, February 16th
Jamestown 5 Devils Lake 4 OT
Mandan 5 Minot 4
West Fargo 5 Grand Forks 1
Saturday, February 13th
Bismarck 4 Grand Forks 0
Fargo Davies 3 Dickinson 0
Fargo North-South 6 Williston 0
West Fargo 3 Minot 2
Friday, February 12th
Bismarck JV 9 Devils Lake 0    
West Fargo 6 Williston 1     
Fargo Davies 6 Mandan 2       
Dickinson 8 Jamestown 2     
Fargo North-South 3 Minot 0
Tuesday, February 9th
Fargo North-South 4 Fargo Davies 3
Grand Forks 10 Devils Lake 0
Mandan 8 Jamestown 2
Minot 7 Williston 5
Saturday, February 6th
Grand Forks 11 Jamestown 0     
Mandan 3 Williston 2     
Minot 3 Dickinson 2 OT
Friday, February 5th
Bismarck  9 Williston 0
Fargo North-South 11 Devils Lake 1
Thursday, February 4th
Minot 5 Mandan 2
Tuesday, February 2nd
Bismarck 9 Minot 2
West Fargo 6 Fargo Davies 1
Saturday, January 30th
Bismarck 6 Fargo North-South 1
Dickinson 5 Devils Lake 4
Fargo Davies 4 Minot 1
Grand Forks 5 Mandan 0
Warroad, Mn 7 West Fargo 1
Williston 4 Jamestown 1
Friday, January 29th
Bismarck 3 West Fargo 1
Fargo Davies 3 Williston 1
Grand Forks 3 East Grand Forks, Mn 2
Mandan 4 Devils Lake 2
Minot 6 Jamestown 1
Tuesday, January 26th
Bismarck 12 Dickinson 0
Grand Forks 5 Fargo North-South 1
Saturday, January 23rd
Grand Forks 5 Minot 3
Williston 5 Devils Lake 2
Friday, January 22nd
Bismarck 16 Jamestown 0
Grand Forks 5 Williston 2
Minot 11 Devils Lake 2
West Fargo 5 Mandan 1
Thursday, January 21st
Moorhead, Mn 6 Fargo Davies 2
Tuesday, January 19th
Bismarck 7 Dickinson 0
Fargo Davies 8 Jamestown 1
Warroad, Mn 4 Grand Forks 0
West Fargo 1 Fargo North-South 1 (Tie)
Saturday, January 16th
Bismarck 2 Grand Forks 1
Fargo Davies 7 Devils Lake 0
Fargo North-South 8 Jamestown 0
Minot 6 Dickinson 0
Friday, January 15th
Bismarck 4 Mandan 0
Moorhead, Mn 8 Willston 1
Thursday, January 14th
Grand Forks 5 Crookston, Mn 4
Minot 3 Williston 1
West Fargo 11 Devils Lake 0
Thursday, January 14th
Grand Forks 5 Crookston, Mn 4
Minot 3 Williston 1
West Fargo 11 Devils Lake 0
Tuesday, January 12th
Mandan 3 Dickinson 0
West Fargo 9 Jamestown 0
Saturday, January 9th
Dickinson 4 Jamestown 0
Mandan 2 Fargo Davies 1
Minot 2 Fargo North-South 1
West Fargo 7 Williston 1
Friday, January 8th
Bismarck JV 11 Devils Lake 2  
Fargo North-South 7 Williston 0   
West Fargo 7 Minot 2
Thursday, January 7th
Fargo Davies 5 Grand Forks 4
Mandan 7 Jamestown 0
Tuesday, January 5th
Bismarck JV 9 Dickinson 1
Grand Forks 10 Devils Lake 1
Saturday, January 2nd
Fargo Davies 12 Jamestown 2
Williston 2 Dickinson 1
Wednesday, December 30th
Crookston, Mn 6 Minot 4
Fargo Davies 6 Devils Lake 3
Forrest Lake, Mn 6 Bismarck 1
West Fargo 6 Mandan 0
Monday, December 28th
Blaine, Mn 8 Bismarck 2
Sartell-Sauk Rapids, Mn 4 Fargo North-South 0
Tuesday, December 22nd
Fargo North-South 10 Crookston, Mn 3
East Grand Forks, Mn 3 Grand Forks 2 OT
Monday, December 21st
Mandan 8 Jamestown 2
Saturday, December 19th
Bismarck 8 Williston 0
Fargo North-South 10 Devils Lake 0
Grand Forks 12 Jamestown 2
West Fargo 4 Fargo Davies 1
Friday, December 18th
Mandan 5 Williston 2
Thursday, December 17th
Devils Lake 7 Jamestown 1
Grand Fork 3 Fargo North-South 1
Tuesday, December 15th
Bismarck 7 Mandan 0
Fargo Davies 10 Devils Lake 0
West Fargo 2 Fargo North-South 1
Williston 5 Minot 4 SO
Saturday, December 12th
Bismarck 3 Fargo North-South 1
Dickinson 5 Devils Lake 3
Fargo Davies 3 Minot 1
Mandan 3 Grand Forks 2
Williston 7 Jamestown 0
Friday, December 11th
Bismarck 3 West Fargo 2
Fargo Davies 8 Williston 0
Fargo North-South 4 Detroit Lakes, Mn 1
Grand Forks 7 Dickinson 0
Mandan 9 Devils Lake 1
Minot 7 Jamestown 1
Tuesday, December 8th
Bismarck 5 Minot 2
Fargo Davies 4 Fargo North-South 1
West Fargo 4 Grand Forks 2
Saturday, December 5th
Bismarck 6 Fargo Davies 3     
Fargo North-South 9 Dickinson 2
Grand Forks 5 Minot 1
Williston 6 Devils Lake 3
Friday, December 4th
Fargo North-South 9 Mandan 2
Grand Forks 7 Williston 2
Minot 8 Devils Lake 1
Moorhead, Mn 4 Bismarck 2
West Fargo 12 Dickinson 0
Tuesday, December 1st
Bismarck 13 Jamestown 0
Fargo North-South 5 Park Rapids, Mn 2
Mandan 5 Dickinson 0
Saturday, November 28th
Bismarck 11 Detroit Lakes, Mn 0
West Fargo 7 Crookston, Mn 0
Friday, November 27th
Fergus Falls, Mn 4 Bismarck  3  SO
Thief River Falls, Mn 5 West Fargo 0
Tuesday, November 24th
Fargo North-South 14 Jamestown 1
Grand Forks 4 Fargo Davies 3
West Fargo 8 Devils Lake 1
Williston 3 Dickinson 1
 
2014-2015

Saturday, February 28th
Girls State Hockey Tounament
Championship
Bismarck 3
Grand Forks 2
3rd Place
West Fargo 4
Fargo North-South 1
5th Place
Fargo Davies 3
Minot 1

Friday, February 27th
Girls State Hockey Tounament
Semifinals

Bismarck 8 Fargo North-South 0
Grand Forks 3 West Fargo 1
Consolation Round
Fargo Davies 3 Mandan 2
Minot 6 Dickinson 3

Thursday, February 26th
Girls State Hockey Tounament
Quarterfinals

Bismarck 13 Dickinson 0
Fargo North-South 5 Minot 0
Grand Forks 4 Mandan 2
West Fargo 3 Fargo Davies 2

Saturday, February 21st
Bismarck 3 Grand Forks 1
Mandan 7 Jamestown 2
Friday, February 20th
Bismarck 8 Fargo Davies 2
West Fargo 11 Jamestown 0
Thursday, February 19th
Grand Forks 2 Fargo North-South 0
Minot 6 Mandan 1
Sidney, Mt 5 Dickinson 3
Williston 7 Crosby (19U) 2

Tuesday, February 17th
Grand Forks 1 West Fargo 0
Jamestown 8 Devils Lake 2

Saturday, February 14th
Bismarck 3 Grand Forks 1
Fargo Davies 5 Dickinson 1
Fargo North-South 8 Williston 1
West Fargo 7 Minot 2

Friday, February 13th
Bismarck JV 18 Devils Lake 0
Dickinson 4 Jamestown 3
Mandan 6 Fargo Davies 4
Minot 3 Fargo North-South 2 OT
West Fargo 6 Williston 0

Tuesday, February 10th
Fargo North-South 3 Fargo Davies 2 OT
Grand Forks 20 Devils Lake 0
Mandan 7 Jamestown 3

Saturday, February 7th
Grand Forks 13 Jamestown 1
Mandan 5 Williston 1
Friday, February 6th
Bismarck 2 West Fargo 1 OT
Fargo North-South 15 Devils Lake 0
Minot 5 Dickinson 2
Thursday, February 5th
Grand Forks 6 Fargo Davies 2
Minot 5 Mandan 3

Tuesday, February 3rd
Bismarck 4 Minot 0
West Fargo 8 Fargo Davies 1
Williston 2 Dickinson 1 OT

Saturday, January 31st
Bismarck 5 Fargo North-South 4 OT
Dickinson 10 Devils Lake 0
Grand Forks 8 Mandan 0
Minot 4 Fargo Davies 2
Warroad, Mn 6 West Fargo 0
Williston 7 Jamestown 2

Friday, January 30th
Bismarck 2 West Fargo 0
East Grand Forks, MN 4 Grand Forks 1
Fargo Davies 5 Williston 4
Mandan 8 Devils Lake 0
Minot 7 Jamestown 1

Tuesday, January 27th
Bismarck JV 3 Dickinson 0
Grand Forks 3 Fargo North-South 2 OT

Saturday, January 24th
Grand Forks 3 Minot 1
Moorhead, Mn 4 Fargo Davies 1
Williston 9-Devils Lake 1

Friday, January 23rd
Bismarck 9 Jamestown 0
Grand Forks 7 Williston 0
Minot 15 Devils Lake 0
West Fargo 3 Mandan 0
Thursday, January 22nd
Fargo Davies 6 Jamestown 0
Tuesday, January 20th
Bismarck 13 Dickinson 0
Warroad, Mn 5 Grand Forks 0
West Fargo 2 Fargo North-South 1

Saturday, January 17th
Bismarck 11 Williston 1
Fargo Davies 18 Devils Lake 0
Fargo North-South 10 Jamestown 1
Minot 6 Dickinson 2

Friday, January 16th
Bismarck 8 Mandan 0
Fargo Davies 8 Morris-Benson, Mn 1
Thursday, January 15th
Crookston, M 3 Grand Forks 1
Minot 9 Williston 0
West Fargo 16 Devils Lake 0

Tuesday, January 13th
West Fargo 10 Jamestown 1

Saturday, January 10th
Dickinson 9 Jamestown 4
Fargo North-South 6 Minot 1      
Mandan  7 Fargo Davies 1     
West Fargo 6 Williston 0 

Friday, January 9th
Bismarck JV 17 Devils Lake 0
Fargo North-South 3 Williston 0
West Fargo 3 Minot 0

Tuesday, January 6th
Bismarck JV 6 Dickinson 3     
Grand Forks 20 Devils Lake 0

Sunday. January 4th 

Aberdeen, SD 6 Minot 2

Saturday, January 3rd
Minot 15  Watertown, SD   1    
Minot 9 Sioux Falls, SD  0
Friday, January 2nd
Dickinson 4 Williston 3
Fargo Davies 5 Jamestown 0
Wednesday, December 31st
Hayward, Wi 2 Bismarck 1
Tuesday, December 30th
Bismarck 4 Central, Wi 2
Crookston, Mn 7 Mandan 0
East Grand Forks, M 4 Fargo Davies 0
LPGE-WDC, Mn 9 Jamestown 0
St. Cloud, Mn 3 Fargo North-South 1
West Fargo 3 Park Rapids, Mn 0
Monday, December 29th
Crookston, Mn 9 Jamestown 0
East Grand Forks, Mn 2 West Fargo 1
Fargo Davies 6 Park Rapids, Mn 3
LPGE-WDC, Mn 5 Mandan 1
Orono, Mn 5 Bismarck 2
Sartell-Sauk Rapids, Mn 4 Fargo North-South 1
Monday, December 22nd
Crookston, Mn 3 Fargo North-South 3
Saturday, December 20th
Bismarck 11 Williston 1
Fargo North-South 15 Devils Lake 0
Grand Forks 11 Jamestown 2
West Fargo 3 Fargo Davies 0
Friday, December 19th
Mandan 4 Williston 1
Thursday, December 18th
Detroit Lakes, Mn 4 West Fargo 3
Jamestown 10 Devils Lake 1
Tuesday, December 16th
Bismarck 11 Mandan 0
Fargo Davies 15 Devils Lake 1
Minot 4 Williston 1
Sidney, Mt 4 Dickinson 3
West Fargo 4 Fargo North-South 1
Saturday, December 13th
Bismarck 4 Fargo North-South 0
Dickinson 18 Devils Lake 0
Fargo Davies 5 Minot 3
Grand Forks 2 Mandan 1 OT
Williston 3 Jamestown 0
Friday, December 12th
Bismarck 4 West Fargo 0
Detroit Lakes, Mn 3 Fargo North-South 0
Fargo Davies 3 Williston 2
Grand Forks 5 Dickinson 0
Mandan 10 Devils Lake 1
Minot 9 Jamestown 3
Tuesday, December 9th
Bismarck 6 Minot 0
Fargo North-South 2 Fargo Davies 1 SO
Grand Forks 2 West Fargo 1
Saturday, December 6th
Bismarck 7 Fargo Davies 0
Fargo North-South 4 Mandan 3 OT
Grand Forks 2  Minot 0
West Fargo 10 Dickinson 1
Williston 19 Devils Lake 0
Friday, December 5th
Fargo North-South 3 Dickinson 0
Grand Forks 6 Williston 1
Minot 20 Devils Lake 0
Tuesday, December 2nd
Bismarck 11 Jamestown 1
Mandan 6 Dickinson 4
Park Rapids, Mn 4 Fargo North-South 3
Saturday, November 29th
East Grand Forks, Mn 5 Grand Forks 4
Mandan 7 Jamestown 3
Tuesday, November 25th
Grand Forks 3 Fargo Davies 2
West Fargo 18 Devils Lake 0
Monday, November 24th
Fargo North-South 5 Jamestown 0
 
 
2013-2014
Girls Hockey State Tournament
Saturday, February 22nd
Championship
West Fargo 2
Bismarck 1
3rd Place
Grand Forks 3
Fargo South-Davies 1
5th Place
Minot 4
Mandan 2
Girls Hockey State Tournament
Friday, February 21st
Consolation round

Mandan 3 Williston 2 OT
Minot 3 Fargo North 1
Semifinals
Bismarck 2 Grand Forks 0
West Fargo 6 Fargo South-Davies 2
State Tournament First Round
Thursday, February 20th
Bismarck 7 Mandan 0
Fargo South-Davies 5 Minot 2
Grand Forks 5 Williston 0
West Fargo 8 Fargo North 0
Saturday, February 15th
Bismarck 5 Grand Forks 2
Jamestown 7 Dickinson 1
Mandan 1 Fargo South-Davies 0
Minot 4 Fargo North 0
West Fargo 9 Williston 1
Friday, February 14th
Bismarck 6 Fargo South-Davies 0
Williston 3 Fargo North 1
West Fargo 6 Minot 0
Thursday, February 13th
Grand Forks Fargo North 1
Minot 6 Mandan 1
Tuesday, February 11th
Dickinson 7 Sidney, Mt 6
Jamestown 8 Devils Lake 2
West Fargo 6 Grand Forks 2
Saturday, February 8th
Bismarck 3 Grand Forks 1
Fargo South-Davies 8 Dickinson 1
Minot 5 Fargo North 2
West Fargo 6 Williston 0
Friday, February 7th
Bismarck 11 Devils Lake 0
Fargo South-Davies 6 Mandan 2
Jamestown 2 Dickinson 1
West Fargo 3 Minot 0
Williston 2 Fargo North 0
Tuesday, February 4th
Fargo North 3 Fargo South-Davies 2 OT
Grand Forks 13 Devils Lake 0
Jamestown 2 Mandan 1 OT
Minot 6 Crosby
Saturday, February 1st
Bismarck 4 Minot 2
Fargo North 9 Devils Lake 0
Grand Forks 10 Jamestown 0
Williston 3 Mandan 2
Friday, January 31st
Alexandria, Mn 6 Fargo South-Davies 0
Bismarck 10 Devils Lake 1
Crookston, Mn 6 Grand Forks 2
Warroad, Mn 5 West Fargo 1
Williston 8 Dickinson 1
Thursday, January 30th
Minot 4 Mandan 2
Tuesday, January 28th
Park Rapids, Mn 4 Fargo North 1
West Fargo 8 Jamestown 1
Saturday, January 25th
Bismarck 2 West Fargo 1 SO
Dickinson 8 Devils Lake 1
Grand Forks 3 Mandan 2
Minot 3 Fargo South-Davies 1
Williston 7 Jamestown 1
Friday, January 24th
Bismarck 5 Fargo North 1
Mandan 8 Devils Lake 0
Minot 10 Jamestown 0
Williston 4 Fargo South-Davies 0
Thursday, January 23rd
Warroad, Mn 8 Grand Forks 2
Tuesday, January 21st
Bismarck 6 Dickinson 0
Grand Forks 4 Fargo North 0
Saturday, January 18th
Minot 4 Grand Forks 1
West Fargo 4 Fargo South-Davies 0
Williston 22 Devils Lake 1
Friday, January 17th
Bismarck 13 Jamestown 0
Crookston, Mn 5 Fargo North 0
Grand Forks 3 Williston 1
Minot 26 Devils Lake 0
West Fargo 8 Mandan 0
Tuesday, January 14th
Bismarck 11 Dickinson 0
Fargo South-Davies 2 Jamestown 0
West Fargo 7 Fargo North 0
Saturday, January 11th
Bismarck 7 Williston 2
Fargo North 5 Jamestown 1
Fargo South-Davies 12 Devils Lake 0
Minot 6 Dickinson 0
Friday, January 10th
Bismarck 5 Mandan 2
West Fargo 13 Devils Lake 0
Thursday, January 9th
Mandan 6 Dickinson 2
Minot 4 Williston 2
West Fargo 8 Grand Forks 0
Tuesday, January 7th
East Grand Forks, Mn 8 Grand Forks 0
West Fargo 10 Jamestown 0
Thursday, January 2nd
Fargo South-Davies 3 Grand Forks 2 OT
Mandan 3 Jamestown 2
Wednesday, January 1st
Bismarck 2 River Lakes, Mn 1
Tuesday, December 31st
Bismarck 4 Henry Sibley, Mn 1
Monday, December 30th
St. Paul United, Mn 2 Bismarck 1
Thief River Falls, Mn 6 West Fargo 1
Sunday, December 29th
Williston 8 Crosby, ND (19U) 4
Saturday, December 28th
Williston 5 Weyburn, SK (19U) 1
Friday, December 27th
Crookston, Mn 3 Fargo South-Davies 0
East Grand Forks, Mn 5 West Fargo 0
Minot 15 Richland County, MT (19U) 2
Park Rapids, Mn 6 Mandan 0
St. Cloud, MN 5 Fargo North 0
Williston 5 - Richland County, MT (19U) 0
Thursday, December 26th
Crookston, Mn 8  Mandan 2
East Grand Forks, Mn 1 Fargo South-Davies 0
Sartell-Sauk Rapids, Mn 7 Fargo North 0
West Fargo 7 Park Rapids, Mn 0
Friday, December 20th
Grand Forks 20 Devils Lake 1
Thursday, December 19th
Dickinson 6 Watford City 1
Fargo South-Davies 6 Jamestown 2
Tuesday, December 17th
Bismarck 8 Mandan 0
Grand Forks 4 Fargo South-Davies 1
Jamestown 4 Devils Lake 1
West Fargo 4 Detroit Lakes, Mn 1
Monday, December 16th
Bismarck 6 Minot 1
Saturday December 14th
Bismarck 10 Williston 4
Fargo North 14 Devils Lake 1
Minot 5 Dickinson 0
Friday, December 13th
Detroit Lakes, Mn 5 Fargo North 4
Grand Forks 7 Jamestown 2
Mandan 3 Williston 1
West Fargo 5 Fargo South-Davies 1
Thursday, December 12th
Fargo South-Davies 13 Devils Lake 1
Mandan 4 Dickinson 2
Tuesday, December 10th
East Grand Forks, MN 7 Grand Forks 1
Minot 4 Williston 2
West Fargo 5 Fargo North 0
Saturday December 7th
Bismarck 8 Fargo North 0
Dickinson 8 Devils Lake 0        
Grand Forks 3 Mandan 1             
Minot 3 Fargo South-Davies       
Williston 5 Jamestown 2          
Friday December 6th
Bismarck 3 West Fargo 1        
Fargo South-Davies 4 Williston 1        
Grand Forks 8 Dickinson 1
Mandan 13 Devils Lake 0            
Minot 12 Jamestown 1         
Monday December 2nd
Moorhead 7 Fargo South-Davies 1
Saturday, November 30th
Bismarck 6 Fargo South-Davies 1
Fargo North 5 Dickinson 2
Friday, November 29th
Fargo North 4 Mandan 3
West Fargo 7 Dickinson 0
Tuesday, November 26th
Bismarck 9 Jamestown 0
West Fargo 15 Devils Lake 0
Williston 6 Dickinson 2
Saturday, November 23rd
Grand Forks 4 Minot 1
Williston 18 Devils Lake 0
Friday, November 22nd
Mandan 3 Jamestown 2
Minot 14 Devils Lake 0
Williston 3 Grand Forks 2
Thursday, November 21st
Dickinson 4 Sidney, Mt 3
Monday, November 18th
Fargo North 8 Jamestown 2
 
 
Girls Hockey State Tournament
Saturday, Feb. 23
Championship

Bismarck 4 West Fargo 0
3rd Place
Grand Forks 4 Jamestown 1
5th Place
Fargo South-Davies 6 Minot  1
 
Friday, February 22nd
Consolation round

Fargo South-Davies 6 Williston 0
Minot 2 Fargo North 1 OT

Semifinals
Bismarck 2 Grand Forks 1 2OT
West Fargo 7 Jamestown 2
Girls Hockey State Tournament
Thursday, February 21st
Bismarck 3 Minot 0
Grand Forks 4 Fargo North 1
Jamestown 4 Fargo South-Davies 2
West Fargo 4 Williston 0
 
Saturday, February, 16th
Grand Forks 4 Bismarck 1
West Fargo 14 Dickinson 0
 
Friday, February 15th
Bismarck 3 Fargo South-Davies 2
Williston 5 Mandan 4
West Fargo 5 Jamestown 1

Thursday, February 14th
Grand Forks 5 Fargo North 2

Tuesday, February 12th
Jamestown 6 Devils Lake 0
West Fargo 3 Grand Forks 2 OT
 
Saturday, February 9th
Fargo North 3 Williston 2
Fargo South-Davies 9 Dickinson 1
Grand Forks 4 Bismarck 1
West Fargo 8 Minot 0

Friday, February 8th
Fargo South-Davies 8 Mandan 0
Jamestown 7 Dickinson 1
Minot 2 Fargo North 0
West Fargo 10 Williston 0

Tuesday, February 5th
Grand Forks 13 Devils Lake 0
Jamestown 5 Mandan 3
Minot 12 Dickinson 0

Saturday, February 2nd
Bismarck 5 Minot 2
Fargo North 4 Devils Lake 0
Jamestown 5 Grand Forks 3

Thursday January 31st
Jamestown 4 Fargo North 3
Minot 5 Mandan 1

Tuesday, January 29th
Crookston 4 Fargo North 0
West Fargo 6 Fargo South/Davies 2
 
Saturday, January 26th
Fargo South/Davies 6 Minot 2
Grand Forks 13 Mandan 0
West Fargo 4 Bismarck 0

Friday, January 25th
Bismarck 6 Fargo North 1
Fargo South-Davies 9 Williston 1
Jamestown 4 Minot 2
Mandan 4 Devils Lake 0

Tuesday, January 22nd
Grand Forks 8 Fargo North 0

Saturday, January 19th
Grand Forks 4 Minot 3
Wiliston 4 Devils Lake 0

Friday, January 18th
Bismarck 2 Jamestown 1
West Fargo 14 Mandan 0
Grand Forks 7 Williston 1

Tuesday, January 15th
Bismarck 13 Dickinson 0
Fargo South-Davies 5 Jamestown 3
West Fargo 9 Fargo North 3

Friday, January 11th
Bismarck 7 Mandan 1

Thursday, January 10th
Mandan 7 Dickinson 0
Williston 2 Minot 1

Tuesday, January 8th
East Grand Forks, Mn 7 Grand Forks 2
West Fargo 6 Jamestown 1

Saturday, January 5th
Fargo North 2 Minot 1
Fargo South-Davies 5 Mandan 1
Jamestown 12 Dickinson 1
West Fargo 10 Williston 0

Friday, January 4th
Fargo North 4 Williston 1
West Fargo 8 Minot 0

Thursday, January 3rd
Jamestown 6 Mandan 1
Grand Forks 4 Fargo South-Davies 1

Saturday, December 29th
East Grand Forks 7 Fargo North 0

Thursday, December 27th
Crookston 7 Fargo South 4
East GF 7 Minot 2
East Grand Forks, Minn. 5 Fargo South-Davies 4
Grand Forks Knightriders 4 Crookston, Minn. 2
Jamestown 5 Grand Forks 3
Park Rapids 6 Mandan 0
Park Rapids Area, Minn. 3 Jamestown 1

Friday, December 21st
Grand Forks 13 Devils Lake 0
West Fargo 17 Mandan 0

Thursday December 20th
Dickinson 2 Watford City 1
St. Cloud 5 Fargo North 2
Mandan 3 Williston 1

Tuesday December 18th
Bismarck 6 Minot 1
Grand Forks 4 Fargo South-Davies 3
Jamestown 6 Devils Lake 1

Saturday, December 15th
Bismarck 9 Williston 2
Dickinson 12 Minot 2
Fargo North 5 Devils Lake 0
Jamestown 6 Grand Forks 5 OT
West Fargo 4 Fargo South 3

Friday, December 14th
Bismarck 11 Mandan 1

Thursday December 13th
Fargo North 2 Detroit Lakes, Mn 1
Mandan 10 Dickinson 0
 
Tuesday, December 11th
East Grand Forks, MN 4 Grand Forks 2
Fargo South-Davies 17 Devils Lake 1
Minot 4 Williston 1
West Fargo 7 Fargo North 1

Saturday, December 8th
Bismarck 4 Fargo North 2
Devils Lake 4 Dickinson 3
Grand Forks 7 Mandan 1
Jamestown 5 Williston 4
Minot 2 Fargo South/Davies 1

Friday, December 7th
Fargo South/Davies 13 Williston 0
Grand Forks 12 Dickinson 0
Jamestown 2 Minot 1
Mandan 9 Devils Lake 1
West Fargo 3 Bismarck 0

Tuesday, December 4th
Fargo North 2 Park Rapids, MN 1
Fargo South/Davies 6 Moorhead, MN 5
West Fargo 4 Grand Forks 3

Saturday, December 1st
Fargo North 11 Dickinson 0
Fargo South 5 Bismarck 2
Grand Forks 6 Minot 0
Williston 4 Devils Lake 0

Friday, November 30th
Fargo North 6 Mandan 4
Grand Forks 8 Williston 2
Minot 4 Devils Lake 1
West Fargo 14 Dickinson 0

Thursday, November 29th
Fargo South 4 Jamestown 1

Tuesday, November 27th
Jamestown 2 Bismarck 1 F/OT
Sidney, MT 5 Dickinson 4

Monday, November 26th
Fargo South 4 Fargo North 2

Saturday, November 24th
West Fargo 12 Devils Lake 0

Friday, November 23rd
Jamestown 5 Mandan 0

Tuesday, November 20th
Minot 2 Mandan 0
Williston 13 Dickinson 2

Monday, November 19th
Jamestown 2 Fargo North 0