High School Hockey Girls All Conference

High School Hockey Girls All Conference

2018

2018 All-East Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Paige Hanson   Fargo Davies  
Faith Morris   Fargo Davies  
Sydney Peterson   Fargo Davies  
Kylie Schafer   Fargo Davies  
Grace Emineth   Fargo North-South  
Anna Erickson   Fargo North-South  
Josei Hell   Fargo North-South  
Avery Myers   Fargo North-South  
Graysen Myers   Fargo North-South  
Abby Promersberger   Fargo North-South  
Katelin Peterson   Grand Forks  
Madison Hjelden   West Fargo United  
Brooklyn Myrvik   West Fargo United  
Maleah Stromme   West Fargo United  
Courtney Walsh   West Fargo United  


 

 

2018 All-West Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Riley Ball   Bismarck Forward
Britta Curl   Bismarck Forward
Taylor Lenertz   Bismarck Defense
Madisen Swenson   Bismarck Forward
Taia Klaman   Dickinson Defense
Baylee Kram   Dickinson Goalie
Kamryn Kuntz   Dickinson Forward
Ella Roaldson   Jamestown Forward
Hannah Peterson   Mandan Forward
Dessa Flom   Minot Forward
Kaya Shaw   Minot Forward
Olivia Weisberg   Minot Forward
Mattie Johnson   Williston Forward
Kennon Schmidt   Williston Goalie
Lynze Swanson   Williston Defense
Kaia Wenstad   Williston Defense


 

2017

2017 All-East Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Calli Forsberg 9 Devils Lake Forward
Alysse Glasner 12 Fargo Davies Defense
Kylie Schafer 11 Fargo Davies Forward
Kaylee Caspers 11 Fargo North-South Goalie
Hannah Dorsey 10 Fargo North-South Defense
Anna Erickson 11 Fargo North-South Forward
Avery Myers 9 Fargo North-South Forward
Graysen Myers 11 Fargo North-South Forward
Sami Trana 12 Fargo North-South Defense
Quinn Kuntz 10 Grand Forks Goalie
Katie Rodningen 12 Grand Forks Forward
Brooklyn Myrvik 10 West Fargo Goalie
Gillian Sauter 12 West Fargo Forward
Meleah Stromme   West Fargo Defense
Courtney Walsh 11 West Fargo Forward

2017 EDC Senior Athlete of the Year
Sami Trana, Fargo North-South
2017 EDC Co-Coaches of the Year
Kris Dougherty, Fargo North-South
Pat Johnson, West Fargo

2017 All-West Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Britta Curl 11 Bismarck Forward
Rose Gasper 12 Bismarck Forward
Taylor Lenertz 10 Bismarck Defense
Kaitlyn Page 12 Bismarck Forward
Delaney Wolf 12 Bismarck Defense
Taia Klaman 9 Dickinson Defense
Baylee Kram 10 Dickinson Goalie
Kamryn Kuntz 10 Dickinson Forward
Paige Schweitzer 12 Dickinson Defense
Hailey Hillstrom 12 Jamestown Defense
Elly Millender 12 Jamestown Forward
Samantha Bussman 12 Mandan Defense
Maiah McCowan 12 Mandan Forward
Lucy Morgan 10 Mandan Goalie
Bryanna Bergeron 12 Minot Forward
Dessa Flom 9 Minot Forward
Mackinzy Maciver 12 Minot Forward
Madie Olson 10 Minot Defense
Bethanie Pippin 12 Williston Forward
Kaia Wenstad 11 Williston Defense

2017 WDA Senior Athlete of the Year
Mackinzy Maciver, Minot
2017 WDA Coach of the Year
Mat Ekblad, Williston

2016

2016 All-East Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Cali Forsberg 8 Devils Lake Forward
Ella Bachmeier 12 Fargo Davies Defense
Kylie Schafer 10 Fargo Davies Forward
Hannah Dorsey 9 Fargo North-South Defense
Anna Erickson 10 Fargo North-South Forward
Graysen Myers 10 Fargo North-South Forward
Hannah Sivertson 12 Fargo North-South Goalie
Bailee Enlow 12 Grand Forks Forward
Gabbie Nuelle 11 Grand Forks Defense
Abby Schauer 9 Grand Forks Forward
Brooklyn Myrvik 9 West Fargo Goalie
Janey Sandoval 11 West Fargo Forward
Gillian Sauter 11 West Fargo Forward
Maleah Stromme   West Fargo Defense
Courtney Walsh 10 West Fargo Forward

2016 EDC Senior Athlete of the Year
Bailee Enlow, Grand Forks
2016 EDC Coach of the Year
Josh Issertell, Fargo Davies

2016 All-West Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Britta Curl 10 Bismarck Forward
Rose Gasper 11 Bismarck Forward
Katie German 11 Bismarck Defense
Alexis Neas 12 Bismarck Forward
Jordan Picard 12 Bismarck Goalie
Delaney Wolf 11 Bismarck Defense
Paige Schweitzer 11 Dickinson Defense
Kira Zastoupil 12 Dickinson Forward
Samantha Bussman 11 Mandan Defense
Paige Lillis 12 Mandan Defense
Mariah Marsh 12 Mandan Forward
Maiah McCowan 11 Mandan Forward
Bryanna Bergeron 11 Minot Forward
Alyssa Ewan 12 Minot Defense
Mackinzy Maciver 11 Minot Forward
Neige Delaunay 10 Williston Goalie
Elizabeth Goebel 11 Williston Forward
Bethanie Pippin 11 Williston Forward

2016 WDA Senior Athlete of the Year
Mariah Marsh, Mandan
2016 WDA Coach of the Year
DeWitt Mack, Mandan

2015

2015 All-East Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       

 

2015 All-West Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       

 

2014

2014 All-East Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kendra Johnson 11 Fargo North Defense
Betsy Pladson 12 Fargo North Forward
Emily Grothmann 11 Fargo South-Davies Goalie
Summer Hayes   Fargo South-Davies Forward
Maddy Schmaltz   Fargo South-Davies Defense
Brooke Berry   Grand Forks Forward
Tori Christian   Grand Forks Forward
Lexi O' Halloran   Grand Forks Forward
Peyton LeNoir 10 Grand Forks Forward
Tori Holland 12 West Fargo Defense
Kelly Krahn 12 West Fargo Forward
Kourtney Lothspeich 12 West Fargo Defense
Janey Sandoval 9 West Fargo Forward
Allison Springer 12 West Fargo Forward
Morgan Stirling 11 West Fargo Goalie

East Region Coach-of-the-Year:    
 Kris Dougherty    Fargo North

2014 All-West Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kennedy Blair 10 Bismarck Goalie
Jessie Binstock 11 Bismarck Forward
Britta Curl 8 Bismarck Forward
Anne Dickson   Bismarck Forward
Katie German 9 Bismarck Defense
Kennedy Hageness   Bismarck Forward
Torri Kamliz   Jamestown Forward
Jordan Bossert   Mandan Forward
Shaylynn Mack 12 Mandan Defense
Mariah Marsh   Mandan Forward
Makalla Anderson 12 Minot Forward
Taryn Love 11 Minot Defense
Sydney Swanson 12 Minot Goalie
Keely Kleven   Williston Forward
Sam Miller 12 Williston Defense
Amanda Nelson   Williston Forward

West Region Coach-of-the-Year:     
Mat Ekblad    Williston

 

2013 All-East Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Emma Danielson 11 Devils Lake Goalie
Betsy Pladson 11 Fargo North Forward
Madi Hanson 12 Fargo South-Davies Defense
Alli Thomas 12 Fargo South-Davies Forward
Kara Tupa 11 Fargo South-Davies Forward
Alex Woken 9 Fargo South-Davies Forward
Ashley Becker 12 Grand Forks Forward
Shelby Brossart 11 Grand Forks Defense
Nicole Novak 12 Grand Forks Forward
Tori Holland 11 West Fargo Defense
Kourtney Lothspeich 11 West Fargo Defense
Andrea Klug 12 West Fargo Goalie
Kelly Krahn 11 West Fargo Forward
Allison Springer 11 West Fargo Forward
Hayley Walsh 12 West Fargo Forward

 

2013 All-West Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jessie Binstock 10 Bismarck Forward
Lauren Bishof 10 Bismarck Defense
Brianna Flynn 12 Bismarck Forward
Haleigh Springan 12 Bismarck Forward
Carrisa Finck 12 Jamestown Goalie
Steph Kamlitz 12 Jamestown Forward
Brinna Prichert 11 Jamestown Defense
Amber Schaack 12 Jamestown Defense
Caitlin Bellon 12 Mandan Forward
Makaila Anderson 11 Minot Forward
Jessie Kongelf 12 Minot Forward
Sydney Swanson 11 Minot Goalie
Kayla Buck 12 Williston Forward
Sam Miller 11 Williston Defense
Amanda Nelson 11 Williston Forward

 

 

2012 All-East Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Starr Garrett 12 Fargo North Defense
Kayli Stenstrom 12 Fargo North Goalie
Mara Teschendorf 12 Fargo North Forward
Katie Buchholz 12 Fargo South Goalie
Sadie Hayes 12 Fargo South Forward
Lindsay Nagel 12 Fargo South Forward
Carlie Stellrecht 12 Fargo South Defense
Lauren Tupa 12 Fargo South Forward
Ashley Becker 11 Grand Forks Forward
Brenna Nakonechny 12 Grand Forks Defense
Nicole Novak 12 Grand Forks Forward
Tori Holland 10 West Fargo Defense
Andrea Klug 11 West Fargo Goalie
Kelly Krahn 10 West Fargo Forward
Hayley Walsh 11 West Fargo Forward

 

 

2012 All-West Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Abby Beehler 11 Bismarck Forward
Erin Clayburgh 10 Bismarck Goalie
Taylor Erhardt 12 Bismarck Defense
Brianna Flynn 11 Bismarck Forward
Haleigh Springan 11 Bismarck Forward
Mataya Olson 12 Jamestown Defense
Amber Schaack 11 Jamestown Forward
Caitlin Bellon 11 Mandan Forward
Jessie Kongelf 11 Minot Forward
MaKayla Sandvold 12 Minot Forward
Liza Stremick 12 Minot Defense
Sydney Swanson 10 Minot Goalie
Kayla Buck 11 Williston Forward
Sam Miller 10 Williston Defense
Jocci Walz 12 Williston Forward

 

2011 All-East Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Starr Garrett   Fargo North Defense
Maddie Hieb   Fargo North Forward
Haley Olmstead   Fargo North Forward
Mara Teschendorf   Fargo North Forward
Katie Buchholz   Fargo South Goalie
Lindsey Nagel   Fargo South Forward
Charlie Stellrecht   Fargo South Defense
Ashley Becker   Grand Forks Forward
Nicole Novak   Grand Forks Forward
Kacie Johnson   West Fargo Forward
Andrea Klug 10 West Fargo Goalie
Kaylee Lothspeich   West Fargo Forward
Melaine Sopp   West Fargo Defense
Katlyn Springer   West Fargo Forward
Hayley Walsh   West Fargo Defense

 

 

2011 All-West Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brianna Flynn   Bismarck Forward
Kasandra Cariveau   Bismarck Goalie
Taylor Erhardt   Bismarck Defense
Maddy Gendreau   Bismarck Forward
Haleigh Springen   Bismarck Forward
Ali Twardoski   Bismarck Defense
Mataya Olson   Jamestown Defense
Amber Schaack   Jamestown Forward
Harley Damron   Minot Forward
Karlee Galvin   Minot Goalie
Jenna Luedke   Minot Defense
Makayla Sandvold   Minot Forward
Kinsey McCaughtry   Williston Goalie
Sam Miller   Williston Defense
Jocci Walz   Williston Forward

 

 

2010 All-East Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Emily Dahl   Fargo North  
Starr Garrett 10 Fargo North Defense
Hayley Olmstead 11 Fargo North Forward
Chelsey Sitzmann 11 Fargo North Goalie
Carlie Stellrecht 10 Fargo South Defense
Lauren Tupa 10 Fargo South Forward
Megan Campbell 12 Grand Forks Defense
Jessica Lentz 11 Grand Forks Grand Forks
Kacie Johnson 11 West Fargo Forward
Kelsey Kloos 12 West Fargo Forward
Andrea Klug 9 West Fargo Goalie
Katlyn Springer   West Fargo  
Melaine Sopp   West Fargo  
Hayley Walsh 9 West Fargo Defense

 

 

2010 All-West Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kasandra Cariveau 11 Bismarck Goalie
Taylor Erhardt   Bismarck  
Brianna Flynn 9 Bismarck Forward
Maddy Gendreau 11 Bismarck Forward
Sarah Hoffer   Bismarck  
Haleigh Springan   Bismarck  
Megan Wald   Bismarck  
Kira Kuntz 10 Dickinson Forward
Aunika Swenson   Dickinson  
Mataya Olson 10 Jamestown Defense
Amber Schaack 9 Jamestown Forward
Harley Damron 11 Minot Forward
Karlee Galvin 9 Minot Goalie
Sam Herslip 12 Minot Forward
Jenna Luedke 10 Minot Defense
Kayla Buck   Williston  
Randi Gustafson 12 Williston Defense
Kinsey McCaughtry 9 Williston Goalie

 

 

2009 All-East Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kayla Berg 12 Fargo North Defense
Liz McLaughlin 12 Fargo North Defense
Mara Teschendorf 9 Fargo North Forward
Emily Foyt   Fargo South Goalie
Lindsey Nagel 9 Fargo South Forward
Kathryn Olson 12 Fargo South Forward
Savanna Sauvageau 12 Fargo South Forward
Megan Campbell 11 Grand Forks Defense
Cass Dahl 12 Grand Forks Forward
Ali Sondreal 10 Grand Forks Goalie
Tyler Voegele 9 Grand Forks Forward
Kacie Johnson 10 West Fargo Forward
Andrea Klug 8 West Fargo Goalie
Kaylee Lothspeich 10 West Fargo Forward
Katelyn Peterson 11 West Fargo Defense

 

 

2009 All-West Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Maddy Gendreau 12 Bismarck Forward
Samantha Harris   Bismarck Forward
Lauren Kringstad 12 Bismarck Defense
Laura Maddock 12 Bismarck Forward
Megan Wald 12 Bismarck Defense
Kira Kuntz   Dickinson Forward
Christina Lantz   Dickinson Forward
Ashley Ludwig   Dickinson Goalie
Payton Borud 10 Hazen-Beulah Defense
Paige Bruce 12 Hazen-Beulah Goalie
Kara Dietz 12 Hazen-Beulah Forward
Harley Damron   Minot Forward
Samantha Herslip 11 Minot Forward
Alli Gardner 11 Williston Defense
Rachel Hennessy 12 Williston Forward

 

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2008 All-West Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Maddy Gendreau   Bismarck Forward
Miranda Glatt   Bismarck Forward
Lauren Kringstad   Bismarck Defense
Laura Maddock   Bismarck Defense
Aunika Swenson   Dickinson Defense
Payton Borud   Hazen-Beulah Defense
Paige Bruce   Hazen-Beulah Goalie
Kara Dietz   Hazen-Beulah Forward
Erin Sand   Jamestown At-Large
Ree Metz   Mandan Goalie
Sarah Weber   Mandan At-Large
Lauren Butler   Minot Forward
Ali Parizek   Minot Forward
Rachel Hennessy   Williston Forward

 

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION