High School Hockey Scores Boys

High School Boys Hockey Scores

2017-2018
 

Saturday, February 24th
Boys State Hockey Tounament
Championship
GF Central 4
Bismarck Century 2
3rd Place
GF Red River 3
Fargo Davies 1
5th Place
Bismarck 3
Jamestown 1
 
 
Friday, February 23rd
Boys State Hockey Tounament
Semi Finals

Bismarck Century 6 Fargo Davies 2
GF Central 7 GF Red River 0
Consolation
Bismarck 4 Dickinson 1
Jamestown 4 Grafton-Park River 2
Thursday, February 22nd
Boys State Hockey Tounament
Quarterfinals  

Bismarck Century 6 Grafton-Park River 1
Fargo Davies 8 Jamestown 0
GF Central 7 Dickinson 0
GF Red River 4 Bismarck 2
Saturday, February 17th
EDC Regional Tournament
Championship
GF Central 1
Fargo Davies 0
Grafton-Park River 4 Fargo North 2
GF Red River 4 Devils Lake 0
WDA Regional Tournament
Championship
Bismarck Century 4
Bismarck 2
Dickinson 6 Minot 1
Jamestown 4 Bottineau-Rugby 2
Friday, February 16th
EDC Regional Tournament

Devils Lake 5 WF Sheyenne 3
Fargo Davies 2 GF Red River 1
GF Central 3 Fargo North 0
Grafton-Park River 3 Fargo South-Shanley 0
WDA Regional Tournament
Bismarck 4 Minot 1
Bismarck Century 8 Jamestown 1
Bottineau-Rugby 3 Mandan 2
Dickinson 4 Williston 1
Thursday, February 15th
WDA Regional Tournament
Quarterfinals

Bismarck 5 Mandan 0
Bismarck Century 15 Williston 1
Jamestown 4 Dickinson 3
Minot 10 Bottineau-Rugby 0
Tuesday, February 13th
EDC Regional Tournament
Quarterfinals

Fargo Davies 7 Grafton/Park River 2
Fargo North 6 Devils Lake 2
GF Central 8 WF Sheyenne 0
GF Red River 7 Fargo South-Shanley 0
Monday, February 12th
Williston 7 Hazen/Beulah 1
Saturday, February 10th
Dickinson 5 Williston 1
Mandan 6 Hazen-Beulah 0
WF Sheyenne 5 West Fargo 1
Friday, February 9th
Bismark Century 6 Bottineau-Rugby 0
Thursday, February 8th
Bismarck 2 Jamestown 0
Fargo Davies 6 WF Sheyenne 1
GF Central 5 West Fargo 2
GF Red River 4 Devils Lake 0
Minot 8 Bottineau-Rugby 0
Tuesday, February 6th
Bismarck Century 5 Bismarck 2
Fargo Davies 4 Devils Lake 2
Fargo North 5 WF Sheyenne 1
Fargo South-Shanley 3 West Fargo 1
GF Central 6 Grafton-Park River 1
Jamestown 6 Mandan 0
Minot 10 Williston 3
Monday, February 5th
GF Red River 5 Warroad, MN 1
Saturday, February 3rd
Fargo Davies 7 Bismarck Century 3
Fargo South-Shanley 4 Bismarck 1
GF Red River 7 Grafton-Park River 0
Minot 10 Dickinson 3
Williston 3 Mandan 2
Friday, February 2nd
Fargo Davies 4 Bismarck 1
Fargo South-Shanley 2 Bismarck Century 1
GF Central 6 Devils Lake 1
Thursday, February 1st
Bismarck Century 8 Jamestown 1
Tuesday, January 30th
Bismarck 6 Dickinson 1
Bismarck Century JV 2 Hazen-Beulah 0
Devils Lake 2 Fargo North 1
Fargo South-Shanley 5 Grafton-Park River 2
GF Red River 5 Fargo Davies 0
WF Sheyenne 4 West Fargo 2
Saturday, January 27th
Bismarck 4 Williston 0
Fargo Davies 4 West Fargo 1
GF Central 2 GF Red River 1 OT
Mandan 5 Pierre, SD 4 OT
Friday, January 26th
Bismarck 7 Bottineau-Rugby 1
Bismarck Century 12 Williston 0
Devils Lake 4 Fargo South-Shanley 2
Fargo Davies 2 Grafton-Park River 0
Pierre, SD 6 Dickinson 2
Thursday, January 25th
Fargo North 5 West Fargo 3
GF Central 4 East Grand Forks, MN 0
Minot 6 Mandan 2
WF Sheyenne 7 Jamestown 4
Tuesday, January 23rd
Bismarck Century 7 Dickinson 1
Devils Lake 6 West Fargo 0
GF Central 6 Fargo South-Shanley 1
GF Red River 4 Fargo North 1
Jamestown 5 Detroit Lakes, MN 2
WF Sheyenne 6 Grafton-Park River 2
Monday, January 22nd
Minot 5 Bottineau-Rugby 4 OT
Saturday, January 20th
Dickinson 7 Bottineau-Rugby 1
Fargo Davies 4 Fargo North 2
GF Red River 5 West Fargo 1
Jamestown 7 Williston 0
Friday, January 19th
Bismarck Century 12 Mandan 1
WF Sheyenne 4 Devils Lake 2
Thursday, January 18th
Bismarck 6 Minot 0
Fargo North 3 Grafton-Park River 2
GF Central 4 Fargo Davies 2
GF Red River 5 Fargo South-Shanley 2
Tuesday, January 16th
Bismarck 6 Mandan 0
Bismarck Century 5 Minot 1
Devils Lake 5 Grafton-Park River 4  OT
Dickinson 5 Jamestown 3
GF Central 5 WF Sheyenne 0
Saturday, January 13th
Bismarck Century 10 Williston 0
Bottineau-Rugby Bismarck JV 0
Devils Lake 3 Mandan 1
Fargo Davies 4 Minot 1
Friday, January 12th
Bismarck 8 Devils Lake 0
Fargo Davies 3 Fargo South-Shanley 2  OT
GF Central 2 Fargo North 1
GF Red River 8 WF Sheyenne 2
Grafton-Park River 9 West Fargo 2
Minot 5 Jamestown 1
Thursday, January 11th
Dickinson 6 Mandan 0
Tuesday, January 9th
Bottineau-Rugby 3 Williston 2
East Grand Forks, MN 1 GF Red River 0  OT
GF Central 8 West Fargo 0
Jamestown 8 Mandan 3
Saturday, January 6th
Fargo North 4 WF Sheyenne 0
Fargo South-Shanley 5 West Fargo 1
GF Red River 6 East Grand Forks, MN 0
Jamestown 2 Dickinson 1
Minot 5 Williston 1
Friday, January 5th
Bismarck Century 3 Bismarck 2
Fargo Davies 6 Devils Lake 0
Jamestown 8 Bottineau-Rugby 3
Thursday, January 4th
Fargo Davies 5 WF Sheyenne 1
Fargo North 5 Fargo South-Shanley 2
GF Central 9 Grafton-Park River 0
Tuesday, January 2nd
Bismarck 6 Dickinson 0
East Grand Forks, MN 5 GF Central 1
GF Red River 3 Devils Lake 2  OT
Williston 4 Hazen-Beulah 3  OT
 
 
 
 
Tuesday, December 12th
Bismarck 5 Minot 3
Bismarck Century 11 Mandan 0
GF Central 3 Fargo South-Shanley 0
GF Red River 8 Fargo North 2
Grafton-Park River 6 WF Sheyenne 4
West Fargo 3 Devils Lake 2
Saturday, December 9th
Jamestown 4 Williston 0
Minot 7 Dickinson 0
Friday, December 8th
Bismarck Century 11 Dickinson 3
GF Central 1 Fargo Davies 0 SO
GF Red River 8 Fargo South-Shanley 1
Grafton-Park River 3 Fargo North 1
Mandan 4 Williston 1
Thursday, December 7th
Bismarck 3 Jamestown 2
Bismarck Century 8 Minot 0
Devils Lake 5 WF Sheyenne 3
Tuesday, December 5th
Bismarck 9 Mandan 0
Fargo Davies 6 Fargo North 1
GF Central 14 WF Sheyenne 1
GF Red River 11 West Fargo 1
Grafton-Park River 4 Devils Lake 2
Minot JV 5 Beulah-Hazen 3
Saturday, December 2nd
Bismarck 2 Detroit Lakes, MN 1
Devils Lake 6 Jamestown 2
Dickinson 10 Bottineau-Rugby 4
Grafton-Park River 4 West Fargo 0
Friday, December 1st
Bismarck Century 7 Detroit Lakes, MN 0
Jamestown 7 Bottineau-Rugby 2
Williston 4 Hazen-Beulah 2
Thursday, November 30th
Dickinson 3 Mandan 1
Fargo Davies 6 Fargo South-Shanley 1
GF Central 5 Fargo North 2
GF Red River 12 WF Sheyenne 2
Hazen-Beulah 3 Bismarck JV 0
Minot 3 Devils Lake 1
Tuesday, November 28th
Bismarck Century JV 6 Hazen-Beulah 2
Dickinson 16 Willlston 2
Fargo South-Shanley 4 WF Sheyenne 3
Grafton-Park River 5 Detroit Lakes, MN 3
Minot 7 Mandan 0
Saturday, November 25th
Bismarck 5 Fargo North 0
Bismarck Century 7 West Fargo 1
Fargo Davies 8 Marshall, MN 0
GF Central 7 Minot 0
Jamestown 8 Hazen-Beulah 1
Friday, November 24th
Bismarck 6 West Fargo 0
Bismarck Century 12 Fargo North 2
Notre Dame Academy, SK Canada 5 Williston 2
Tuesday, November 21st
Devils Lake 2 Bottineau-Rugby 1
Jamestown 5 Grafton-Park River 2
Mandan 9 Hazen-Beulah 3
 
2016-2017
 
Saturday, February 25th
Boys State Hockey Tounament
Championship

Grand Forks Central 7 Bismarck 2
3rd Place
Grand Forks Red River 7 Minot  1   
5th Place
Fargo Davies 4 Bismarck Century 0
Friday, February 24th
Semi Finals

Bismarck High 3 Grand Forks Red River 2 OT
Grand Forks Central 4 Minot 1
Consolation
Bismarck Century 5 Devils Lake 4
Fargo Davies 4 Dickinson 1
 
Thursday, February 23rd
Boys State Hockey Tounament
Quarterfinals
 
Grand Forks Central 10 Dickinson 0
Minot 4 Fargo Davies 2
Bismarck 4 Devils Lake  2
Grand Forks Red River 4 Bismarck Century 2
 
 
Saturday, February 18th
EDC Regional Tournament
Championship
Grand Forks Central 4
Grand Forks Red River 3 OT
Devils Lake 3 Fargo North 1  
Fargo Davies 3 Fargo South-Shanley 1
WDA Regional Tournament
Championship
Bismarck 6
Minot 0
Bismarck Century 6 Williston 2  
Dickinson 3  Mandan 1
Friday, February 17th
EDC Regional Tournament
Semi Finals

Grand Forks Central 6 Devils Lake 2    
Grand Forks Red River 4 Fargo Davies 1     
Consolation
Fargo North 4 West Fargo 2
Fargo South-Shanley 8 Grafton-Park River 1         
WDA Regional Tournament
Semi Finals

Bismarck 7 Dickinson 1     
Minot 4 Bismarck Century 3 3OT
Consolation
Mandan 5 Bottineau-Rugby 1
Williston 3 Jamestown 2   
Thursday, February 16th
WDA Regional Tournament
Quarterfinals

Bismarck 8 Williston 1    
Bismarck Century 7 Mandan 0     
Dickinson 6 Jamestown 2    
Minot 8 Bottineau-Rugby 3
Tuesday, February 14th
EDC Regional Tournament
Quarterfinals

Devils Lake 3 Fargo South-Shanley 0    
Fargo Davies 1 Fargo North 0    
Grand Forks Central 16 Grafton-Park River 1     
Grand Forks Red River 9 West Fargo 2
Monday, February 13th
Williston 8 Hazen-Beulah 0
Saturday, February 11th  
Dickinson 4 Williston 1      
Grand Forks Red River 10 Grafton-Park River 0     
Mandan 12 Hazen-Beulah 0      
Minot 10 Jamestown 4    
Friday, February 10th
Bismarck Century 6 Bottineau-Rugby 0
Grand Forks Central 11 Fargo South-Shanley 0   
Thursday, February 9th
Bismarck 7 Jamestown 0      
Devils Lake 8 Fargo North 0     
Fargo Davies 7 Grafton-Park River 3     
Grand Forks Red River 7 West Fargo 1
Tuesday, February 7th
Bismarck 7 Bismarck Century 1       
Dickinson 16 Hazen-Beulah 0     
Fargo Davies 3 West Fargo 2     
Fargo South-Shanley 6 Fargo North 3    
Grand Forks Central 7 Devils Lake 0   
Mandan 3 Jamestown 1     
Minot 5 Williston 1
Saturday, February 4th
Bismarck Century 2 Fargo South-Shanley 1     
Fargo Davies 3 Bismarck 0     
Grand Forks Central 5 Detroit Lakes, MN 2     
Minot 6 Dickinson 4  
West Fargo 3 Bottineau-Rugby 2 OT
Williston 3 Mandan 0      
Friday, February 3rd
Bismarck 6 Fargo South-Shanley 0       
Bismarck Century 4 Fargo Davies 2       
Bottineau-Rugby 4 Mandan 3 OT  
Devils Lake 3 Minot 1  
Thursday, February 2nd
Bismarck 7 Dickinson 1      
Grand Forks Central 3 Devils Lake 2     
Grand Forks Red River 3 Fargo North 0      
Jamestown 5 Bismarck Century 4
Tuesday, January 31st
Devils Lake 7 Jamestown 2    
Grand Forks Central 7 Grand Forks Red River 2  
West Fargo 2 Fargo North 2 WF wins SO
Saturday, January 28th
Bismarck JV 3  Williston 2
Bottineau-Rugby 4 Bismarck Century JV 3 OT
Fargo South-Shanley 2 Grafton-Park River 1  
Grand Forks Central 5 East Grand Forks, MN 0       
Grand Forks Red River 6 Minot 0     
Jamestown 7 Hazen-Beulah 0    
Mandan 1 Pierre, SD 0
Friday, January 27th
Bismarck JV 3 Bottineau-Rugby 1  
Bismarck Century 8 Williston 1     
Dickinson 6 Pierre, SD 1
Thursday, January 26th
Grand Forks Central 12 Grafton-Park River 1      
Grand Forks Red River 5 East Grand Forks 2     
Minot 8 Mandan 1    
West Fargo 6 Jamestown 1
Tuesday, January 24th
Bismarck Century 7 Dickinson 2      
Bottineau-Rugby 3 Williston 2 OT
Fargo Davies 4 Fargo South-Shanley 3 OT
Fargo North 3 Jamestown 2     
Grand Forks Central 9 West Fargo 0     
Grand Forks Red River 5 Devils Lake 1     
Minot J.V. 8 Hazen-Beulah 1
 
Monday, January 23rd
Minot 7 Bottineau-Rugby 1    
Saturday, January 21st
Dickinson 3 Bottineau-Rugby 0     
Fargo Davies 5 Fargo North 2   
Fargo South-Shanley 4 West Fargo 1    
G.F. Red River 9 Detroit Lakes,MN 2      
Jamestown 4 Williston 0 
Friday, January 20th
Bottineau-Rugby 8 Hazen-Beulah 0
Thursday, January 19th
Bismarck 10 Minot 1   
Bismarck Century 8 Mandan 1     
Devils Lake 5 West Fargo 3     
Fargo North 4 Grafton-Park River 2       
Grand Forks Central 5 Fargo Davies 1
Tuesday, January 17th   
Bismarck 7 Mandan 1     
Boissevain, Manitoba,Can 6 Bottineau-Rugby   1     
Dickinson 3 Jamestown 1     
G.F. Red River 7 Fargo South-Shanley 0     
Grand Forks Central 6 Fargo North 1     
Minot 3 Bismarck Century 3 Minot wins SO
West Fargo  7 Grafton-Park River 1
Saturday, January 14th
Bismarck 4 Bottineau-Rugby 0    
Bismarck Century 6 Williston 1     
Fargo South-Shanley 3 Devils Lake 0       
G.F. Red River 6 Fargo North 1  
Grafton-Park River 6 West Fargo 5    
Minot 4 Fargo Davies 3 OT
Friday, January 13th
Detroit Lakes,MN 2 Fargo North 1     
Devils Lake 2 Fargo Davies 1  
Minot 7 Jamestown 1     
St. Paul Johnson,MN 3 Fargo South-Shanley 3     
Williston 3 Bottineau-Rugby 2 OT  
Thursday, January 12th
Dickinson 7 Mandan 1  
G.F. Red River 4 East Grand Forks 1      
Grand Forks Central 7 Grafton-Park River 0
Tuesday, January 10th
Bismarck JV 13 Hazen-Beulah 0      
Dickinson 5 Williston 1
G.F. Red River 11 Grafton-Park River 0    
Grand Forks Central 3 East Grand Forks 1     
Mandan 3 Jamestown 1
Saturday, January 7th
Jamestown 3 Dickinson 2     
Mandan 7 Bottineau-Rugby 1    
Minot 5 Williston 0     
Friday, January 6th
Bismarck 6 Bismarck Century 1     
Dickinson 13 Hazen-Beulah 0   
Jamestown 6 Bottineau-Rugby 1   
Thursday, January 5th
Devils Lake 9 Grafton-Park River 0    
Fargo South-Shanley 2 West Fargo 0  
G.F. Red River 6 Fargo Davies 1
Tuesday, January 3rd
Bismarck 8 Dickinson 0    
Fargo Davies 8 West Fargo 3
Williston 10 Hazen-Beulah 0 
Saturday, December 31st
Roseau, MN 6 Devils Lake 2   
Warroad, MN 7 Grafton-Park River 2 
Friday, December 30th
Dickinson 5 Rapid City, SD 3     
Dickinson JV 7 Hazen-Beulah   1     
Fargo South-Shanley 5 Verona, MN 3    
Fergus Falls, MN 7 West Fargo  3    
G.F. Red River 9 Bismarck Century 1     
Grafton-Park River 2 Osseo, MN   1    
Grand Forks Central 6 Bismarck 5   
Little Falls, MN 5 Mandan 1   
Pierre, SD 4 Williston 3     
Thursday, December 29th
Devils Lake 2 LOW-Baudette, MN 1    
Dickinson 4 Pierre, SD 3   
G.F. Red River 7 Bismarck 1     
Grand Forks Central 7 Bismarck Century 0    
International Falls, MN 8 Grafton-Park River 6
Litchfield-DC, MN 3 West Fargo 2    
Rapid City, SD 1 Williston 0
Rapid City, SD JV 7 Hazen-Beulah 5
Roseau, MN 6 Minot 2
Willmar, MN 6 Mandan 5
Wednesday, December 28th  
Chippewa Falls, Mn 4 Fargo North 1   
Detroit Lakes, MN 7 West Fargo 1   
Dickinson 5 Rapid City, SD 5 Dickinson wins SO
Fargo South-Shanley 7 Rochester Lourdes, MN 3    
North Branch, MN 4 Mandan 1    
Williston 1 Pierre, SD 1 Williston wins SO
Tuesday, December 27th
Fort Frances 3 Fargo North 0
Thursday, December 22nd
Fargo Davies 7 Detroit Lakes, MN 1    
Minot 15 Hazen-Beulah 0
Tuesday, December 20th
Bismarck 5 Mandan 2   
Bismarck Century 11 Hazen-Beulah 0
Devils Lake 8 West Fargo 2    
Fargo Davies 4 Jamestown 1    
Grand Forks Central 6 Fargo South-Shanley 0     
Saturday, December 17th
Fargo Davies 3 Fargo North 0     
Fargo South-Shanley 7 Grafton-Park River 3      
Grand Forks Central 7 G.F. Red River 1  
Friday, December 16th  
Bismarck Century 6 Jamestown 3     
Devils Lake 1 Bismarck 0   
Thursday, December 15th
Fargo Davies 5 Fargo South-Shanley 1
Grand Forks Central 10 Fargo North 0  
Roseau, MN 12 Grafton-Park River 0 
Tuesday, December 13th
Bismarck 6 Minot 1   
Bismarck Century 5 Mandan 3    
Devils Lake 6 Fargo North   0     
Fargo Davies 6 Grafton-Park River 0   
G.F. Red River 4 Fargo South-Shanley 3      
Grand Forks Central 12 West Fargo 3     
Williston 11 Hazen-Beulah 0 
Saturday, December 10th
Fargo South-Shanley 8 Fargo North 0     
Jamestown 7 Williston 0     
Minot 7 Dickinson 4   
Friday, December 9th
Dickinson 5 Bismarck Century 3     
G.F. Red River 9 West Fargo 1     
Mandan 5 Williston 2
Thursday, December 8th
Bismarck 3 Jamestown 0     
Bismarck Century 6 Minot 5  OT
Devils Lake 6 Grafton-Park River 0   
Grand Forks Central 4 Fargo Davies 1       
Moorhead, MN 12 Fargo South-Shanley 1
Saturday, December 3rd
Dickinson 3 Bottineau-Rugby 2   
Fargo Davies 6 Devils Lake 2
Friday, December 2nd
Bismarck High 10 Williston 1
Fargo North 6 West Fargo 4     
Grafton-Park River 5 Detroit Lakes, MN 3     
Jamestown 4 Bottineau-Rugby 2     
Minot 8 Mandan 2     
Thursday, December 1st
Bismarck 24 Hazen-Beulah 1    
Mandan 5 Dickinson 2     
Tuesday, November 29th
Devils Lake 4 Fargo South-Shanley 2    
Fargo North 2 Grafton-Park River 1     
G.F. Red River 4 Fargo Davies 0     
Grand Forks Central 8 Warroad, MN 3
Saturday, November 26th
Bismarck 8 Fargo North   1         
Bismarck Century 5 West Fargo 1     
Fargo Davies 3 Marshall, MN 1  
G.F. Red River 5 Mandan 2      
Grand Forks Central 10 Minot 0   
Jamestown 9 Hazen-Beulah   0  
Friday, November 25th
Bismarck 4 West Fargo 2    
Bismarck Century 4 Fargo North 1    
Tuesday, November 22nd
Devils Lake 7 Bottineau-Rugby  0    
Jamestown 6 Grafton-Park River 2    
Mandan 12 Hazen-Beulah 0
 
 
 
2015-2016
 
Saturday, February 27th
Boys State Hockey Tounament
Championship
GF Red River 4
Bismarck 3
3rd Place
GF Central 4
West Fargo 2
5th Place
Fargo Davies 3
Minot 2
Friday, February 26th
Boys State Hockey Tounament
Semifinals

Bismarck 4 GF Central 3
GF Red River 4 West Fargo 0
Consolation Round
Fargo Davies 6 Bismarck Century 3
Minot 5 Dickinson 4
Thursday, February 25th
Boys State Hockey Tounament
Quarterfinals

Bismarck 2 Fargo Davies 1
G.F. Central 6 Bismarck Century 3
G.F. Red River 4 Dickinson 1
West Fargo 5 Minot 1
 
Saturday, February 20th
WDA Regional Tournament
Championship
Bismarck 5
Minot 1
Bismarck Century 5 Jamestown 2
Dickinson 4 Mandan 2
EDC Regional Tournament
Championship
GF Red River 5
GF Central 4
Fargo Davies 5 Grafton-Park River 4
West Fargo 5 Fargo South-Shanley 2
Friday, February 19th
EDC Regional Tournament

Fargo South-Shanley 5 Fargo North 0
GF Central 5 West Fargo 3
GF Red River 5 Fargo Davies 2
Grafton-Park River 4 Devils Lake 0
WDA Regional Tournament
Bismarck 6 Bismarck Century 2
Dickinson 4 Williston 1
Jamestown 5 Hazen-Beulah 2
Minot 5 Mandan 0
 
Thursday, February 18th
WDA Regional Tournament
Quarterfinals
Bismarck Century 5 Dickinson 1
Bismarck 6 Williston 0
Mandan 4 Jamestown 0
Minot 10 Hazen-Beulah 0
Tuesday, February 16th
EDC Regional Tournament
Quarterfinals

Fargo Davies 6 Fargo South-Shanley 3
GF Central 5 Devils Lake 2
GF Red River 7 Fargo North 1
West Fargo 6 Grafton-Park River 4
Monday, February 15th
Hazen-Beulah 4 Bottineau-Rugby 1
Saturday, February 13th
Dickinson 7 Williston 0
GF Red River 5 Grafton-Park River 4
Mandan 7 Hazen-Beulah 2
West Fargo 7 Fargo Davies 5
Friday, February 12th
Bismarck Century 5 Bottineau-Rugby 3  
Grand Forks Central 8 Fargo South-Shanley 1      
Hazen-Beulah 5 Bismarck High JV 1    
Thursday, February 11th
Bismarck 9 Jamestown 0
Fargo Davies 4 Grafton-Park River 2
Fargo North 3 Devils Lake 2
GF Red River 6 West Fargo 5 OT
Thursday, January 28th
GF Central 7 Grafton-Park River 1
Minot 3 Mandan 0
West Fargo 5 Jamestown 1
Saturday, February 6th
Bismarck 6 Fargo Davies 2     
Bismarck Century 3 Fargo South-Shanley 3 (Tie)  
Grand Forks Red River 3 Minot 0     
Mandan 3 Williston   1     
West Fargo 9 Bottineau-Rugby 0       
Friday, February 5th
Bismarck 6 Fargo South-Shanley 2
Fargo Davies 6 Bismarck Century 1
Mandan 3 Bottineau-Rugby 0
Thursday, February 4th
Bismarck 11 Dickinson 1
Bismarck Century 3 Jamestown 0
GF Central 4 Devils Lake 0
GF Red River 9  Fargo North 2
Grafton-Park River 3 Kittson County Central, Mn 1
Tuesday, February 2nd
Devils Lake 5 Jamestown 1
Dickinson 6 Mandan 3
GF Red River 6 GF Central 5 OT
Hazen-Beulah 5 Bismarck Century JV 3
West Fargo 6 Fargo North 1
Saturday, January 30th
Bismarck Century 10 Bottineau-Rugby 1
Bismarck JV 9 Williston 0
Fargo Davies 7 Fargo North 0
Fargo South-Shanley 6 Grafton-Park River 2
Jamestown 5 Hazen-Beulah 4
Minot 4 Devils Lake 2
Pierre, SD 6 Mandan 6 (Tie)
Friday, January 29th
Bismarck Century 5 Williston 0
GF Red River 10 Fargo South-Shanley 0
Pierre, SD 7 Dickinson 5
Thursday, January 28th
GF Central 7 Grafton-Park River 1
Minot 3 Mandan 0
West Fargo 5 Jamestown 1
Tuesday, January 26th
Bismarck Century 4 Dickinson 2
Fargo Davies 6 Fargo South-Shanley 2
GF Central 4 West Fargo 3 SO
GF Red River 8Devils Lake 1
Jamestown 2 Fargo North 1
Minot JV 6 Hazen-Beulah 4
Monday, January 25th
Minot 10 Bottineau-Rugby 1
Saturday, January 23rd
Dickinson 7 Bottineau-Rugby 0
GF Central 8 East Grand Forks, Mn 5
Mandan 5 Hazen-Beulah 1
Williston 3 Jamestown 2 SO
Friday, January 22nd
Mandan 3 Bismarck Century 2
Hazen-Beulah 8 Bottineau-Rugby 2
Thursday, January 21st
GF Central 7 Fargo Davies 0
GF Red River 5 East Grand Forks, Mn 3
Grafton-Park River 3 Fargo North 0
Minot 6 Bismarck 2
West Fargo 3 Devils Lake 2 OT
Tuesday, January 19th
Bismarck 7 Mandan 1
Fargo South-Shanley 9 Crookston, Mn 7
GF Central 13 Fargo North 0
GF Red River 7 Detroit Lakes, Mn 4
Jamestown 2  Dickinson 1
Minot 5 Bismarck Century 1
Saturday, January 16th
Bismarck 10 Bottineau-Rugby 1
Bismarck Century 3 Williston 1
Fargo Davies 4 Devils Lake 1
GF Central 3 Detroit Lakes, Mn 1
Jamestown 5 Hazen-Beulah 2
Minot 6 Dickinson 2
West Fargo 5 Grafton-Park River 3
Friday, January 15th
Fargo South-Shanley 3 Devils Lake 1
Minot 3 Jamestown 1
Williston 8 Bottineau-Rugby 0
Thursday, January 14th
GF Central 8 Grafton-Park River 1
Tuesday, January 12th
GF Red River 9 Grafton-Park River 1
Jamestown 3 Mandan 1
Saturday, January 9th
Grafton-Park River 4 Detroit Lakes, Mn 3 OT
Jamestown 6 Dickinson 3
Mandan 9 Bottineau-Rugby 1
Minot 3 Williston 1
West Fargo 7 Fargo South-Shanley 2
Friday, January 8th
Bismarck 8 Bismarck Century 0   
Dickinson 8 Hazen-Beulah 3     
Grand Forks Central 6 Fargo South-Shanley 1     
Jamestown 7 Bottineau-Rugby 0
Thursday, January 7th
Devils Lake 7 Grafton-Park River 2
Fargo Davies 5 GF Red River 4
Fargo North 2 Detroit Lakes, Mn 2 (Tie)
Tuesday, January 5th
Bismarck 8 Dickinson 1
GF Central 7 Devils Lake 0
GF Red River 10 Fargo North 1
West Fargo 3 Fargo Davies 2 OT
Williston 5 Hazen-Beulah 1
Saturday, January 2nd
Minot 7 Jamestown 0
Thursday, December 31st
Grafton-Park River 8 Osseo, Mn 7
Tuesday, December 29th
Fargo South-Shanley 4 Verona, Wi 1
GF Central 8 Bismarck 4
GF Red River 6 Bismarck Century 3
Mandan 5 North Branch, Mn 1
Minot 6, Lake of the Woods-Baudette, Mn 0
Thief River Falls, Mn 8 Fargo North 1
Wadena-Deer Creek, Mn 8 Bottineau 0
West Fargo 8 Fergus Falls, Mn 2
Williston 5, Rapid City, SD 2  
Monday, December 28th
Crookston, Mn 7 Fargo North 3
Devils Lake 5 Park Rapids, Mn 2
Fargo South-Shanley 7 Rochester Lourdes, Mn 4
Irondale, Mn 3 Minot 1
Little Falls, Mn 4 Mandan 1
West Fargo 3 Detroit Lakes, Mn 0
Tuesday, December 22nd
Fargo Davies 6 Jamestown 0
GF Red River 4 East Grand Forks, Mn 3
Saturday, December 19th
Bottineau 3 Williston 1  
Fargo South-Shanley 7 Grafton-Park River 3   
GF Red River 6 GF Central 4     
Minot 4  Fargo Davies 2   
Friday, December 18th
Bismarck 3 Devils Lake 1
Bismarck Century 6 Jamestown 2
Hazen-Beulah 7 Bottineau-Rugby 2
Thursday, December 17th
Fargo South-Shanley 4 Fargo Davies 2
GF Central 11 Fargo North 0
Roseau, Mn 8 Grafton-Park River 2
Tuesday, December 15th
Bismarck Century 4 Mandan 3
Devils Lake 7 Fargo North 2
Fargo Davies 6 Grafton-Park River 2
GF Red River 7 Fargo South-Shanley 3
Hazen-Beulah 4 Williston 2
Minot 4 Bismarck 2
West Fargo 6 GF Central 3
Saturday, December 12th
Grand Forks Central 4 Warroad, MN 2   
Minot 5 Dickinson 2      
Friday, December 11th
Bismarck Century 9 Dickinson 2
GF Red River 5 West Fargo 2
Mandan 3 Williston 1
Thursday, December 10th
Bismarck 9 Jamestown 3
Fargo North 7 Fargo South-Shanley 0
GF Central 6 Fargo Davies 4
Grafton-Park River 8 Devils Lake 4
Minot 7 Bismarck Century 1
Tuesday, December 8th
Bismarck 9 Mandan 1
Fargo Davies 4 Fargo North 3 OT
GF Red River 4 Devils Lake 2
Minot 9 Hazen-Beulah 0
West Fargo 3 Grafton-Park River 2 OT
Saturday, December 5th
Devils Lake 2 Fargo Davies 1 OT
Dickinson 12 Bottineau-Rugby 2
GF Central 4 Minot 3
West Fargo 8 Fargo North 0
Friday, December 4th
Bismarck 5 Williston 0
Jamestown 8 Bottineau-Rugby 2
Thursday, December 3rd
Bismarck 9 Hazen-Beulah 0
Mandan 7 Dickinson 3
Moorhead, Mn 12 Fargo South-Shanley 1
Tuesday, December 1st
Bismarck Century 8 Hazen-Beulah 1
Devils Lake 6 Fargo South-Shanley 2
East Grand Forks, Mn 4 GF Central 3
GF Red River 7 Fargo Davies 2
Grafton-Park River 4 Fargo North 3  OT
Mandan 4 Minot 3  OT
Williston 5 Dickinson 3
Saturday, November 28th
Bismarck 9 Fargo North 0
GF Red River 16 Mandan 1
Notre Dame Academy, Sk 3 Williston 2
Roseau, Mn 2 Fargo Davies 1
West Fargo 5 Bismarck Century 2
Friday, November 27th
Bismarck 5 West Fargo 1
Bismarck Century 4 Fargo North 3
Williston 2 Notre Dame Academy, Sk 1
Tuesday, November 24th
Devils Lake 9 Bottineau-Rugby 0
Fargo Davies 5 Detroit Lakes, Mn 2
Grafton-Park River 8 Jamestown 2
West Fargo 4 Fargo South-Shanley 3
 
2014-2015
 
Saturday, February 28th
Boys State Hockey Tounament
Championship
Minot 2
GF Central 1
3rd Place
Bismarck 5
Fargo South-Shanley 4  OT
5th Place
GF Red River 6
Bismarck Century 3
Friday, February 27th
Boys State Hockey Tounament
Semifinals

GF Central 6 Bismarck 0
Minot 3 Fargo South-Shanley 1
Consolation Round
Bismarck Century 7 Devils Lake 1
GF Red River 4 Mandan 0
Thursday, February 26th, 2015
Boys State Hockey Tounament
Quarterfinals

Bismarck 2 GF Red River 1
Fargo South-Shanley 4 Bismarck Century 3
GF Central 5 Mandan 1
Minot 2 Devils Lake 1
Saturday, February 21st
EDC Regional Tournament
Championship
GF Central 4
Devils Lake 1
Fargo South-Shanley 3 Fargo Davies 2 OT
GF Red River 3 West Fargo 0
WDA Regional Tournament
Championship
Bismarck Century 2
Bismarck 0
Mandan 7 Bottineau-Rugby 6
Minot 8 Jamestown 4
Friday, February 20th
EDC Regional Tournament

West Fargo 3 Fargo North 1
Fargo South-Shanley 4 Grafton-Park River 3 OT
GF Central 5 Fargo Davies 0
Devils Lake 3 GF Red River 1
WDA Regional Tournament
Jamestown 4 Williston 0
Bottineau-Rugby 3 Dickinson 2 2OT
Bismarck 5 Mandan 1
Bismarck Century 2 Minot 1 2OT
Thursday, February 19th
WDA Regional Tournament
Quarterfinals

Bismarck 6 Williston 1
Mandan 3 Jamestown 2
Bismarck Century 5 Dickinson 4
Minot 6 Bottineau-Rugby 0
Tuesday, February 17th
EDC Regional Tournament
Quarterfinals

GF Central 4 Fargo North 0
Fargo Davies 3 West Fargo 2
GF Red River 3 Grafton-Park River 1
Devils Lake 5 Fargo South-Shanley 3
Monday, February 16th
Williston 7 Hazen-Beulah 5
Saturday, February 14th
Dickinson 7 Williston 1
GF Red River 5 Grafton-Park River 1
Mandan 9 Hazen-Beulah 2
West Fargo 4 Fargo Davies 3
Friday, February 13th
Bismarck Century 5 Bottineau-Rugby 1
GF Central 5 Fargo South-Shanley 3
Thursday, February 12th
Bismarck 6 Jamestown 0
Devils Lake 9 Fargo North 1
Fargo Davies 3 Grafton-Park River 2 OT
GF Red River 6 West Fargo 0
Minot JV 7 Bottineau-Rugby 1
Tuesday, February 10th
Bismarck Century 3 Bismarck 2
Devils Lake 4 Grafton-Park River 1
Dickinson 11 Hazen-Beulah 3
Fargo South-Shanley 9 Fargo North 0
Jamestown 3 Mandan 1
Saturday, February 7th
Bismarck 6 Fargo Davies 2
Bismarck Century 3 Fargo South-Shanley 2
GF Red River 3 Minot 2
Mandan 4 Williston 0
West Fargo 11 Bottineau-Rugby 0
Friday, February 6th
Bismarck 8 Fargo South-Shanley 3
Bismarck Century 2 Fargo Davies 1
Bottineau-Rugby 3 Mandan 2
Thursday, February 5th
Bismarck 9 Dickinson 1
Bismarck Century 6 Jamestown 0
GF Central 5 Devils Lake 0
GF Red River 8 Fargo North 0
Tuesday, February 3rd
Bismarck Century JV 11 Hazen-Beulah 2
Devils Lake 6 Jamestown 0
GF Central 5 GF Red River 2
West Fargo 7 Fargo North 1
Saturday, January 31st
Bismarck 11 Williston 0
Bismarck Century 9 Bottineau-Rugby 3
Devils Lake 4 Minot 3
Grafton-Park River 4 Fargo South-Shanley 2
Jamestown 7 Hazen-Beulah 2
Friday, January 30th
Bismarck Century 7 Williston 1
Fargo South-Shanley 4 GF Red River 2
Thursday, January 29th
GF Central 7 Grafton-Park River 1
GF Red River 3  Fargo Davies 2
Minot 8 Mandan 1
West Fargo 2 Jamestown 1
Tuesday, January 27th
Bismarck Century 4 Dickinson 3
Fargo Davies 3 Fargo South-Shanley 1
GF Red River 5 Devils Lake 2
Jamestown 3 Fargo North 0
Mandan 11 Hazen-Beulah 2
West Fargo 4 GF Central 3 OT
Monday, January 26th
Minot 11 Bottineau-Rugby 4
Saturday, January 24th
Bottineau-Rugby 9 Dickinson 7
Fargo South-Shanley 4 West Fargo 1
Jamestown 3 Williston 1
Friday, January 23rd
Bismarck Century 9 Mandan 1
Bottineau-Rugby 9 Hazen-Beulah 5
Thursday, January 22nd
Bismarck 4 Minot 3
Devils Lake 4 West Fargo 3 SO
East Grand Forks, Mn 4 GF Red River 1
GF Central 2 Fargo Davies 0
Grafton-Park River 3 Fargo North 2 SO
Tuesday, January 20th
Bismarck 6 Mandan 1
Crookston, Mn 6 Grafton-Park River 5 OT
Fargo Davies 3 Roseau, Mn 3
GF Central 7 Fargo North 0
Jamestown 3 Dickinson 2
Minot 2 Bismarck Century 0
Saturday, January 17th
Bismarck 7 Bottineau-Rugby 1
Bismarck Century 5 Williston 2
GF Red River 6 GF Central 3
Grafton-Park River 4 West Fargo 3 OT
Minot 6 Dickinson 1
Friday, January 16th
Bottineau-Rugby 6 Willison 5
Fargo South-Shanley 2 Devils Lake 1
Minot 4 Jamestown 3
Thursday, January 15th
GF Central 8 Grafton-Park River 1
Mandan 6 Dickinson 2
Tuesday, January 13th
G.F. Red River 6  Grafton-Park River 3       
Mandan 4 Jamestown 1      
Saturday, January 10th
Detroit Lakes 5 Grafton-Park River 4 SO
East Grand Forks 4 G.F. Central 2   
Fargo Davies 5 Fargo North 1      
Jamestown 3 Dickinson   1     
Mandan 8 Bottineau-Rugby 1     
Minot 5 Williston 0     
West Fargo 4 Fargo South-Shanley 3
Friday, January 9th
Bismarck 4 Bismarck Century 3
GF Central 8 Fargo South-Shanley 2
Hazen-Beulah 5 Dickinson 4 OT
Jamestown 9 Bottineau-Rugby 3
Thursday, January 8th
Detroit Lakes, Mn 5 Fargo North 1
Tuesday, January 6th
Bismarck JV 8 Dickinson 2
GF Central 3 Devils Lake 2
GF Red River 7 Fargo North 0
Hazen-Beulah 6 Williston 5 SO
West Fargo 5 Fargo Davies 4 SO
Saturday, January 3rd
Bottineau-Rugby 7 Redwood Valley, Mn 5
Mandan 4 Dickinson 2
Minot 6 Jamestown 1
Friday, January 2nd
Bottineau-Rugby 7 Breckenridge-Wahpeton, Mn 4
Wednesday, December 31st
Devils Lake 4 Minot 1
Dickinson 6 Pierre, SD 2
Fargo South-Shanley 6 Eau Claire Memorial, Wi 5
Fort Frances, On 4 Fargo North 1
GF Central 7 Bismarck Century 4
GF Red River 4 Bismarck 0
Osseo, Mn 4 Grafton-Park River 0
West Fargo 5 Fergus Falls, Mn 4 OT
Williston 4 Glenboro-Carberry, Mb 1
Tuesday, December 30th
Bismarck 10 Fargo Davies 3
Bismarck Century 3 GF Red River 1
Devils Lake 6 Princeton, Mn 0
Dickinson 4 Glenboro-Carberry, Mb 1
Grafton-Park River 4 International Falls, Mn 3
Minot 2 Roseau, Mn 0
New Ulm, Mn 5 West Fargo 3
Pierre, SD 6 Hazen-Beulah 5
Thief River Falls, Mn 4 Fargo North 0
Verona, Wi 3 Fargo South-Shanley 2
Williston 6 Mandan JV 3
 
Monday, December 29th
Bismarck Century 6 Fargo Davies 1
Crookston, Mn 6 Fargo North 3
Devils Lake 4 Faribault, Mn 1
Dickinson 6 Mandan JV 2
Fargo South-Shanley 5 Rochester Lourdes, Mn 4
GF Central 4 Bismarck 2
Minot 5 Park Rapids, Mn 1
Pierre, SD 6 Williston 6
Warroad, Mn 6 Grafton-Park River 5 SO
West Fargo 11 Morris, Mn 0
Saturday, December 27th
Mandan 6 Jamestown 4
Monday, December 22nd
Minot JV 7 Hazen-Beulah 1
West Fargo 5 Devils Lake 1
Saturday, December 20th
Bottineau-Rugby 7 Williston 2
Fargo South-Shanley 8 Grafton-Park River 1
GF Central 6 Fargo Davies 3
Friday, December 19th
Bismarck 3 Devils Lake 2
Bismarck Century 5 Jamestown 1
Bottineau-Rugby 9 Hazen-Beulah 1
Thursday, December 18th
Fargo South-Shanley 5 Fargo Davies 2
GF Central 11 Fargo North 0
Roseau, Mn 7 Grafton-Park River 1
Tuesday, December 16th
Bismarck Century 5 Mandan 4 OT
Devils Lake 3 Fargo North 1
GF Central 4 West Fargo 2
GF Red River 4 Fargo South-Shanley 3
Grafton-Park River 3 Fargo Davies 2
Minot 5 Bismarck 1
Williston 4 Hazen-Beulah 2
Saturday, December 13th
GF Red River 3 Warroad, Mn 1
Jamestown 3 Williston 2
Minot 5 Dickinson 2
Friday, December 12th
Bismarck Century 6 Dickinson 3
Devils Lake 4 Grafton-Park River 1
Fargo South-Shanley 9 Fargo North 1
GF Red River 4 West Fargo 2
Mandan 5 Williston 1
Thursday, December 11th
Bismarck 5 Jamestown 2
Bismarck Century 5 Minot 2
Tuesday, December 9th
Bismarck 4 Mandan 0
Fargo North 1 Fargo Davies 0 SO
GF Red River 4 GF Central 3 SO
Minot 11 Hazen-Beulah 1
West Fargo 5 Grafton-Park River 0
Saturday, December 6th
Dickinson 7 Bottineau-Rugby 2
Fargo Davies 2 Devils Lake 1
GF Central 4 Minot 2
West Fargo 5 Fargo North 0
Friday, December 5th
Bismarck 6 Williston 0
Fargo Davies 3 Minot 2
Jamestown 4 Bottineau-Rugby 0
Moorhead, Mn 9 Fargo South-Shanley 1
Thursday, December 4th
Bismarck 7 Hazen-Beulah 3
GF Red River 5East Grand Forks, Mn 0
Tuesday, December 2nd
Bismarck Century 7 Hazen-Beulah 0
Dickinson 4 Williston 1
East Grand Forks, Mn 6 GF Central 3
Fargo South-Shanley 5 Devils Lake 3
GF Red River 6 Fargo Davies 1
Grafton-Park River 4 Fargo North 2
Mandan 4 Minot 3 SO
Satuday, November 29th
Bismarck 10 Fargo North 1
Bismarck Century 5 West Fargo 3
GF Central 6 Mandan 0
GF Red River 4 Devils Lake 0
Jamestown 5 Hazen-Beulah 4 OT
Friday, November 28th
Bismarck 3 West Fargo 2
Bismarck Century 4 Fargo North 1
Mandan 4 Kittson County Central, Mn 3
Tuesday, November 25th
Devils Lake 10 Bottineau-Rugby 5
Grafton-Park River 2 Jamestown 1
 
2013-2014
Boys Hockey State Tournament
Saturday, February 22nd
Championship
Bismarck 2
GF Central 1
3rd Place
Minot 4
West Fargo 2
5th Place
Fargo South-Shanley 2
GF Red River 1 3OT
Boys Hockey State Tournament
Friday, February 21st
Consolation Round

Fargo South-Shanley 3 Bismarck Century 0
GF Red River 3 Mandan 2 OT
Semifinals
Bismarck 7 West Fargo 1
GF Central 4 Minot 1
Boys Hockey State Tournament
Thursday, February 20th
Bismarck 6 Fargo South-Shanley 3
GF Central 5 Mandan 2
Minot 5 GF Red River 4  OT
West Fargo 3 Bismarck Century 2 2OT
Saturday, February 15th
WDA Regional Tournament
Championship
Bismarck 5
Minot 2
Bismarck Century 3 Jamestown 2
Mandan 5 Bottineau-Rugby 4
EDC Regional Tournament
Championship
GF Central 8
West Fargo 2
Fargo South-Shanley 3 Grafton-Park River 0
GF Red River 2 Fargo Davies 1
Friday, February 14th
WDA Regional Tournament

Jamestown 5 Hazen-Buelah 1
Mandan 3 Dickinson 2
Bismarck 6 Bottineau-Rugby 1
Minot 6 Bismarck Century 1
EDC Regional Tournament
Fargo South-Shanley 8 Devils Lake 2
Fargo Davies 4 Fargo North 3 2OT
GF Central 1 GF Red River 0  OT
West Fargo 2 Grafton-Park River 1
Thursday, February 13th
WDA Regional Tournament

Bismarck 11 Hazen-Beulah 1
Bismarck Century 9 Dickinson 2
Bottineau-Rugby 4 Jamestown 1
Minot 2 Mandan 0
Tuesday, February 11th
EDC Regional Tournament

GF Central 7 Devils Lake 1
GF Red River 5 Fargo South-Shanley 1
Grafton-Park River 4 Fargo North 2
West Fargo 3 Fargo Davies 1
Monday, February 10th
WDA Regional Tournament
Play-In Game

Hazen-Beulah 5 Williston 4
Saturday, February 8th
Fargo Davies 5 West Fargo 4
Grafton-Park River 5 GF Red River 2
Jamestown 7 Bottineau-Rugby 3
Mandan 5 Hazen-Beulah 2
Friday, February 7th
Bottineau-Rugby 7 Bismarck Century 6
Fargo North 7 Devils Lake 0
GF Central 4 Fargo South-Shanley 1
Thursday, February 6th
Bismarck 5 Jamestown 1
Fargo Davies 3 Grafton-Park River 2
GF Red River 7 West Fargo 3
Minot 7 Bottineau-Rugby 3
Tuesday, February 4th
Bismarck 1 Bismarck Century 0
Devils Lake 4 West Fargo 3
Dickinson 4 Hazen-Beulah 1
Fargo South-Shanley 6 Fargo North 3
GF Central 6 Fargo Davies 4
Jamestown 6 Mandan 5
Minot 7 Williston 0
Saturday, February 1st
Bismarck Century 4 Fargo South-Shanley 3
Fargo Davies 3 Bismarck 2 OT
Jamestown 10 Dickinson 6
Mandan 4 Williston 1
West Fargo 5 Bottineau-Rugby 3
Friday, January 31st
Bismarck 3 Fargo South-Shanley 2
Bismarck Century 2 Fargo Davies 1
Bottineau-Rugby 9 Mandan 2
Thursday, January 30th
Bismarck 5 Dickinson 1
Bismarck Century 4 Jamestown 2
Fargo North 3 GF Red River 1
GF Central 4 Devils Lake 1
Grafton-Park River 4 West Fargo 1
Tuesday, January 28th
Bismarck Century JV 4 Hazen-Beulah 2
Bottineau-Rugby 6 Mandan 2
Devils Lake 6 Jamestown 2
GF Central 2 GF Red River 1
West Fargo 4 Fargo North 2
Saturday, January 25th
Bismarck 11 Williston 0
Bismarck Century 4 Bottineau-Rugby 3 OT
Fargo Davies 4 Detroit Lakes, MN 1
Fargo South-Shanley 5 Grafton-Park River 3
Jamestown 4 Hazen-Beulah 2
Mandan 5 Oahe Capitals, SD Amateur 2
Minot 7 Devils Lake 6 OT
Friday, January 24th
Bismarck Century 6 Williston 0
Dickinson 9 Sidney, Mt 2
East Grand Forks, Mn 5 GF Red River 0
Grafton-Park River 3 GF Central 2 OT
Minot 5 Mandan 1
Thursday, January 23rd
West Fargo 7 Jamestown 2
Tuesday, January 21st
Bismarck Century 5 Dickinson 1
Fargo Davies 5 Fargo South-Shanley 1
Fargo North 8 Jamestown 4
GF Central 4 West Fargo 1
GF Red River 5 Devils Lake 0
Monday, January 20th
Bottineau-Rugby 9 Minot 6
Grafton-Park River 6 Fargo North 1
West Fargo 3 Devils Lake 2
Saturday, January 18th
Bismarck Century 6 Mandan 1
Dickinson 7 Bottineau-Rugby 2
Fargo North 4 Fargo Davies 3
Fargo South-Shanley 7 West Fargo 1
Jamestown 4 Williston 0
Friday, January 17th
Fargo South-Shanley 4 GF Red River 3 SO
Thursday, January 16th
Minot 5 Bismarck 2
Tuesday, January 14th
Bismarck 6 Mandan 2
Bismarck Century 5 Minot 4 OT
GF Central 4 Fargo North 3
Jamestown 3 Dickinson 2
Monday, January 13th
Fargo South-Shanley 4 Crookston, Mn 3
Saturday, January 11th
Bismarck 7 Bottineau-Rugby 4
East Grand Forks, Mn 3 GF Central 1
Fargo South-Shanley 3 Devils Lake 1
Grafton-Park River 4 West Fargo 2
Minot 10 Dickinson 6
Friday, January 10th
Fargo Davies 8 Devils Lake 0
GF Red River 4 Fargo North 3
Minot 6 Jamestown 5 OT
Thursday, January 9th
Bismarck JV 7 Hazen-Beulah 0
Dickinson 8 Mandan 5
Grafton-Park River 3 GF Central 1
Tuesday, January 7th
Devils Lake 2 GF Central 1 OT
GF Red River 3 Grafton-Park River 2 OT
Jamestown 5 Mandan 1
Friday, January 3rd
Bismarck Century 3 Bismarck 2 OT
Thursday, January 2nd
GF Central 4 Fargo South-Shanley 3 SO
GF Red River 3 Fargo Davies 1
Grafton-Park River 4 Devils Lake 3
Hazen-Beulah 6 Williston 5 SO
West Fargo 5 Fergus Falls 1
Saturday, December 28th
Bismarck 2 GF Central 1
Bismarck Century 4 Chisago Lakes, Mn 0
Bottineau-Rugby 10 Wadena-Deer Creek, Mn 3
Fargo Davies 6 Shakopee, Mn 3
Fargo North 10 Siren, Wi 1
GF Red River 8 Proctor, Mn 0
Grafton-Park River 3 Osseo, Mn 2
Redwood Valley, Mn 8 Wahpeton-Breckenridge, Mn 3
Verona, Wi 4 Fargo South-Shanley 1
Roseau, MN Tourney
Championship: Roseau, Mn 6 Alexandria, Mn 0
3rd Place Minot 7 Princeton, Mn 2
5th Place St. Paul Academy, Mn 5 Coon Rapids, Mn 2
7th Place Lake of the Woods, Mn 4 Mandan 0
Friday, December 27th
Alexandria, Mn 2 Minot 1 SO
Bismarck 4 Shakopee, Mn 1
Eau Claire Memorial, Wi 6 Fargo South-Shanley 1
Fargo Davies 4 Chisago Lakes, Mn 0
Fargo North 4 Crookston, Mn 2
GF Central 3 Proctor, Mn 2
GF Red River 4 Bismarck Century 3 OT
Grafton-Park River 7 International Falls, Mn 0
Hazen-Beulah 4 Oahe Capital, Sd 1
New Ulm, Mn 6 West Fargo 3
St. Paul Academy, Mn 9 Mandan 0
Willston 5 Minot (Jr. Gold) 1
Thursday, December 26th
Achiever Academy, Mn 5 Fargo North 4 OT SO
Bismarck Century 3 Shakopee, Mn 2
Fargo Davies 5 Proctor, Mn 4
Fargo South-Shanley 2 Rochester Lourdes, Mn 0
GF Central 4 Chisago Lakes, Mn 2
GF Red River 3 Bismarck 0
Hazen-Beulah 6 Williston 3
Minot 4 Lake of the Woods, Mn 1
Princeton, Mn 7 Minot 2
Warroad, Mn 9 Grafton-Park River 0
West Fargo 4 - Park Rapids, Mn 2
Saturday, December 21st
Dickinson 4 Devils Lake 3
Friday, December 20th
Bismarck 1 Minot 0
Bottineau-Rugby 6 Jamestown 2
Fargo North 7 Devils Lake 4
Fargo South-Shanley 3 Fargo Davies 1
Roseau, Mn 7 Grafton-Park River 1
Thursday, December 19th
Dickinson 7 Watford City 1
GF Central 2 GF Red River 1
Tuesday, December 17th
Bismarck 7 Dickinson 1
Bismarck Century 6 Mandan 0
Fargo Davies 4 West Fargo 2
GF Red River 6 Devils Lake 1
Grafton Park River 4 Fargo South-Shanley 2
Minot 12 Hazen-Beulah 3
Saturday December 14th
Devils Lake 4 Hazen-Beulah 3
Fargo Davies 4 GF Central 1
Minot 4 Dickinson 2
Friday, December 13th
Bismarck 8 Devils Lake 0
Bismarck Century 5 Jamestown 0
Bottineau-Rugby 6 Hazen-Beulah 3
Fargo South-Shanley 5 West Fargo 4 OT
Warroad, Mn 5 GF Red River 1
Thursday, December 12th
GF Central 5 Fargo North 2
Mandan 3 Dickinson 2
Tuesday, December 10th
Bismarck 8 Mandan 1
Devils Lake 3 Jamestown 2
Fargo Davies 5 Grafton-Park River 4
GF Central 8 West Fargo 1
GF Red River 3 Fargo South-Shanley 2
Hazen-Beulah 6 Williston 4
Monday, December 9th
Boissevain, Mb 8 Bottineau-Rugby 7
Saturday December 7th        
Hazen-Beulah 5 Dickinson 4  OT
Jamestown 6 Williston 2
Friday December 6th        
Dickinson 9  Bismarck Century JV 6         
Fargo South-Shanley 3 Fargo North  2  SO
G.F. Red River 4 West Fargo 0         
Grafton-Park River 5 Devils Lake 3           
Thursday December 5th        
Bismarck High 2 Jamestown 1           
East Grand Forks 5 G.F. Red River 1        
Minot 2 Bismarck Century 0  
Tuesday December 3rd        
Bismarck High 5 Hazen-Beulah 0           
East Grand Forks 3 GF Central 0   
Fargo Davies 5 Fargo North 2         
Minot 5 Mandan 1            
Moorhead, Mn 8 Fargo South-Shanley 0            
Monday, December 2nd
Bottineau-Rugby 8 Deloraine, Mb 3
Saturday, November 30th
Bismarck Century 8 Williston 0
Bottineau-Rugby 9 Dickinson 4
Minot 8 Jamestown 4
West Fargo 2 Fargo North 1
Friday, November 29th
Bismarck 5 Williston 3
Tuesday, November 26th
Bismarck Century 9 Hazen-Beulah 1
Fargo Davies 5 GF Red River 0
Fargo South-Shanley 5 Devils Lake 2
Grafton-Park River 5 Fargo North 1
Saturday, November 23rd
Bismarck 3 Fargo North 2
Bismarck Century 4 West Fargo 2
Fargo Davies 5 Devils Lake 4
GF Central 3 Minot 2 OT
Grafton-Park River 5 Detroit Lakes, Mn 1
Notre Dame Academy, SK Canada 6 Williston 3
Friday, November 22nd
Achiever Academy, Mn 2 Grafton-Park River 1 SO
Bismarck 2 West Fargo 1
Bismarck Century 6 Fargo North 5 SO
Fargo Davies 5 Minot 4
GF Central 3 Mandan 2 OT
Thursday, November 21st
Dickinson 7 Sidney, Mt 2
Tuesday, November 19th
Devils Lake 7 Bottineau-Rugby 3
Dickinson 5 Williston 2
Grafton-Park River 4 Jamestown 1
Mandan 7 Hazen-Beulah 1
 
 
Boys State Hockey Tounament
Saturday, February 23rd:
Championship
Grand Forks Red Rive
r 7 Grafton-Park River 1
3rd Place
Bismarck Century 2 Fargo Davies 1
5th Place
Minot 5 Fargo North 3
 
Friday, February 22nd
Consolation round

Minot 3 Jamestown 2
Fargo North 1 Bismarck 0

Semifinals
GF Red River 2 Fargo Davies 0
Grafton-PR 6 - Bismarck Century 4
Boys State Hockey Tounament
Thursday, February 21st
Bismarck Century 3 Fargo North 2 3OT
Fargo Davies 6 Minot 2
Grand Forks Red River 6 Jamestown 0
Grafton-PR 4 Bismarck 3  2OT
 
Saturday, February, 16th
EDC Championship

GF Red River 6 Grafton-PR 3
Fargo Davies 4 GF Central 2
Fargo North 4 Fargo South-Shanley
Saturday, February, 16th
WDA Championship
Bismarck Century 4
Minot 2
Bismarck 3 Bottineau-Rugby 1
Jamestown 4 Mandan 3 OT
 
Friday, February 15th
Bismarck Century 4 Jamestown 3 2OT
Bottineau-Rugby 5 Hazen/Beulah 3
Fargo South-Shanley 4 Devils Lake 1
GF Central 4 West Fargo 1
GF Red River 6 Fargo North 3
Grafton-PR 2 Fargo Davies 1 OT
Mandan 4 Dickinson 3 OT
Minot 4 Bismarck 1

Thursday, February 14th
Bismarck 7  Mandan 0
Bismarck Century 12 Hazen/Beulah 0
Fargo Davies 8 Devils Lake 2
Fargo North 4 GF Central 1
GF Red River 7 West Fargo 1
Grafton-PR 6 Fargo South-Shanley 3
Jamestown 9 Bottineau-Rugby 7
Minot 4 Dickinson 0

Monday, February 11th
Hazen-Beulah 4 Williston 0
 
Saturday, February 9th
Bismarck 5 Bottineau-Rugby 2
Grafton-PR 6 GF Red River 3
Mandan 5 Hazen-Beulah 1

Friday, February 8th
Bismarck Century 6 Bottineau-Rugby 5
Minot 2 Dickinson 1

Thursday, February 7th
Fargo Davies 4 Grafton-PR 2
Fargo South-Shanley 5 GF Central 2
GF Red River 6 West Fargo 0
Minot 7 Bottineau-Rugby 4

Tuesday, February 5th
Williston 2 Minot 0
Bismarck Century 5 Bismarck 4 OT
Jamestown 7 Mandan 4
Dickinson 3 Hazen/Beulah 1
Fargo Davies 4 West Fargo 2

Saturday, February 2nd
Bismarck 4 Fargo Davies 1
Fargo South-Shanley 2 Bismarck Century 1
GF Red River 9 Minot 1
Jamestown 8 Devils Lake 3
West Fargo 7 Bottineau-Rugby 4
Williston 6 Mandan 5

Friday, February 1st
Bismarck 4 Fargo South-Shanley 2
Bottineau-Rugby 7 Mandan 4
Fargo Davies 3 Bismarck Century 1

Thursday January 31st
Bismarck 6 Dickinson 0
Bismarck Century 5 Jamestown 3
East GF, Mn 3 GF Central 2
GF Red River 9 Fargo North 1

Tuesday, January 29th
Fargo North 3 West Fargo 0
Fargo South-Shanley 4 Devils Lake 1
Minot 5 Jamestown 0
GF Red River 2 GF Central 0

Saturday, January 26th
Bismarck 9 Williston 1
Bottineau-Rugby 6 Bismarck Century 4
Devils Lake 3 Minot 2 OT
Fargo South-Shanley 3 Grafton-PR 2(SO)
Mandan 6 Oahe, Sd 3

Friday, January 25th
Bismarck Century 11 Williston 0
Oahe, Sd 4 Dickinson 3 OT

Thursday, January 24th
East GF, Mn 4 GF Red River 0
Fargo South-Shanley 4 Devils Lake 1
GF Central 2 Grafton-PR 1
Minot 6   Mandan 3
West Fargo 3 Jamestown 2

Tuesday, January 22nd
Bismarck Century 3 Dickinson 1
Bottineau-Rugby 6 Williston 3
Fargo Davies 3 Fargo South-Shanley 1
GF Red River 9 Devils Lake 0
West Fargo 3 GF Central 2

Monday, January 21st
Bottineau-Rugby 5 Minot 4
Fargo North 3 GF Red River
Saturday, January 19th
Bottineau-Rugby 3 Dickinson 2

Friday, January 18th
Fargo North 2 Grafton-PR 0(SO)

Thursday, January 17th
Bismarck Century 11 Mandan 0
Fargo Davies 6 Devils Lake 2
GF Red River 9 Fargo South-Shanley 1
Minot 5 Bismarck 1

Tuesday, January 15th
Bismarck 3 Mandan 2
Bottineau-Rugby 11 Boissevain, Mb 5
GF Central 5 Fargo South-Shanley 2
Grafton-PR 7 West Fargo 1
Jamestown 6 Dickinson 0
Minot 6 Bismarck Century 2

Thursday, January 10th
Bismarck 5 Hazen-Beulah 2
Fargo South-Shanley 3 West Fargo 0
Grafton-PR 10 GF Central 0
Mandan 5 Dickinson 3

Tuesday, January 8th
GF Central 5 Devils Lake 1
GF Red River 4 Grafton-PR 3
Jamestown 4 Mandan 3

Saturday, January 5th
Bottineau-Rugby 6 Mandan 3
Devils Lake 3 West Fargo 1
GF Red River 9 Fargo Davies 3
Jamestown 4 Dickinson 1
Minot 7 Williston 0

Friday, January 4th
Bismarck Century 2 Bismarck 1
Bottineau-Rugby 7 Jamestown 4
Fargo Davies 4 Fargo South-Shanley 1
Fargo North 5 Detroit Lakes, Mn 2

Friday, January 4th
Bismarck Century 2 Bismarck 1
Bottineau-Rugby 7 Jamestown 4
Fargo Davies 4
Fargo South-Shanley 1
Fargo North 5 Detroit Lakes, Mn 2

Thursday, January 3rd
Bismarck 3 Minot 0
East GF 3 GF Red River 2 OT
Grafton-PR 8  Devils Lake 2
Hazen-Beulah 4 Williston 3 SO
 
Saturday, December 29th
East GF 4 GF Red River 3 F/SO
Fargo Davies 2 GF Central 1
Fargo North 3 Chanhassen 0
Fergus Falls 5 West Fargo 2
Grafton-Park River 4 Osseo 2
South-Shanley 6 Rochester Century 4
Wahpeton-Breckridge 5 Baldwin-Wood. 0
 
Saturday, December 8th
GF Red River 6 West Fargo 2
Dickinson 6 Hazen/Beulah 3

Friday, December 7th
Bismarck Century JV 3 Dickinson 0
Fargo Davies 4 GF Central 1
Fargo South/Shanley 3 Fargo North 1
Grafton/Park River 3 Devils Lake 0
Mandan 5 Williston 1

Thursday, December 6th
Bismarck 4 Jamestown 2
Bismarck Century 6 Minot 2

Tuesday, December 4th
Bismarck 9  Hazen/Beulah 4
Fargo North 2 Fargo Davies 1
Grafton/Park River 5 West Fargo 4
Minot 4 Mandan 2
Moorhead,MN 11 Fargo South/Shanley 0

Saturday, December 1st
Grafton/Park River 4 Fargo South 2
Dickinson 6 Bottineau/Rugby 5 F/SO
Bismarck Century 4 Williston 0

Friday, November 30th
Bismarck 8 Williston 0
Devils Lake 3 Hazen/Beulah 0
Fargo North 5 West Fargo 2
Jamestown 7 Bottineau/Rugby 2
Minot 3 GF Central 0

Thursday, November 29th
Fargo Davies 5 Devils Lake 1
Fargo South/Shanley 8 Breck, MN/Wahpeton 2

Tuesday, November 27th
Fargo Davies 4 GF Red River 3
Fargo North 4 Grafton-Park River 2
Jamestown 2 Bismarck 1 F/OT
Sidney, MT 5 Dickinson 4

Monday, November 26th
Fargo South 4 Fargo North 2

Saturday, November 24th
Bismarck Century 3 West Fargo 2
Bottineau/Rugby 10 Deloraine, MB 8
Fargo Davies 4 Minot 1
Fargo North 4 Bismarck 1
Jamestown 8 Hazen/Beulah 1
GF Central 5 Mandan 1

Friday, November 23rd
Bismarck Century 2 Fargo North 0
Grafton/Park River 2 East Ridge, MN 0
West Fargo 5 Bismarck 1