High School Hockey All Conference Boys

High School Hockey All Conference

2019

2019 All East Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Reegan Reule   Devils Lake Goalie
Max Larson   Fargo Davies Defense
Cade Stibbe   Fargo Davies Forward
Caleb Fritel   Fargo North Forward
Drew Sandy   Fargo South-Shanley Forward
Hunter Bjorge   Grand Forks Central Defense
Cole Hanson 12 Grand Forks Central Forward
Brandon Holt   Grand Forks Central Defense
Lucas Kanta   Grand Forks Central Forward
William Lawson-Body   Grand Forks Central Forward
Connor Arel   Grand Forks Red River Defense
Nate Bradbury   Grand Forks Red River Forward
Tyler Savage   Grand Forks Red River Forward
Matt Suda   Grafton-Park River Defense
Brayden Jacobson   West Fargo Packers Forward

2019 EDC Senior Athlete of the Year
Cole Hanson, G.F. Central
2019 EDC Coach of the Year
Grant Paranica, G.F. Central

2019 All West Region Hockey

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dayton Deics   Bismarck Defense
Caleb Petrie 12 Bismarck Forward
Dain Sardelli   Bismarck Forward
Carter Bailey   Bismarck Century Defense
Nick Brown   Bismarck Century Forward
Connor Hanson   Bismarck Century Defense
Matthew Schmidt   Bismarck Century Forward
Paydin Slette   Bismarck Century Defense
Ian Amsbaugh   Bottineau-Rugby Forward
Jaren Hugelen   Dickinson Defense
Joseph Pavek   Dickinson Forward
Riley Gerhardt   Jamestown Goalie
Jace Thompson   Jamestown Forward
Payton Philion   Minot Forward

2019 WDA Senior Athlete of the Year
Caleb Petrie, Bismarck
2019 WDA Coach of the Year
Leif Mattson, Mandan

2018

2018 All East Region Hockey

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Reegan Reule   Devils Lake Goalie
Jay Buchholz   Fargo Davies Forward
Cade Stibbe   Fargo Davies Forward
Ryley Pladson   Fargo North Goalie
Jacob Erovick   Grafton-Park River Defense
Cole Hanson 11 Grand Forks Central Forward
Brandon Holt   Grand Forks Central Defense
Lucas Kanta   Grand Forks Central Forward
Hunter Moreland   Grand Forks Central Defense
Zach Murphy   Grand Forks Central Forward
Landon Haagenson   Grand Forks Red River Defense
Max Johnson   Grand Forks Red River Defense
Jackson Kunz   Grand Forks Red River Forward
Mason Salquist 12 Grand Forks Red River Forward
Sterling Morin   West Fargo Sheyenne Forward

2018 EDC Senior Athlete of the Year
Mason Salquist, G.F. Red River
2018 EDC Coach of the Year
Scott Robideaux, Grafton-Park River

2018 All West Region Hockey

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Drew Lenertz 12 Bismarck Defense
Caleb Petrie 11 Bismarck Forward
Dain Sardeilli 11 Bismarck Forward
Carter Bailey 11 Bismarck Century Defense
Connor Hanson 10 Bismarck Century Defense
Kirklan Irey 11 Bismarck Century Forward
Isaiah Thomas 12 Bismarck Century Forward
Cody Shepard 11 Dickinson Forward
Connor Fuchs 12 Jamestown Defense
Devin Hoffman 12 Jamestown Forward
Matthew Schneider 12 Jamestown Goalie
Patrick Heide 12 Minot Defense
Kyler Stenberg 11 Minot Forward
Jake Viall 12 Minot Forward
Jay Lamberg 11 Williston Goalie
Braeden Zaste 12 Williston Forward

2018 WDA Senior Athlete of the Year
Matthew Schneider, Jamestown
2018 WDA  Coach of the Year
Matt Stockert, Jamestown

2017

2017 All East Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Mathew Boren 12 Devils Lake Defense
Wyatt Ness 12 Devils Lake Goalie
Jay Buchholz   Fargo Davies Forward
Ryley Pladsen 11 Fargo North Goalie
Luke Sandy 12 Fargo South-Shanley Forward
Boe Bjorge 12 G.F. Central Forward
Collin Caulfield 12 G.F. Central Defense
Judd Caulfield 10 G.F. Central Forward
Grant Johnson 12 G.F. Central Forward
Cam Olstad 12 G.F. Central Forward
Brock Reller 12 G.F. Central Defense
Braden Costello 11 G.F. Red River Forward
Luke LaMoine 12 G.F. Red River Forward
Mason Salquist 11 G.F. Red River Forward
Austin Schoenberg 12 West Fargo Defense

2017 EDC Senior Athlete of the Year
Grant Johnson, G.F. Central
2017 EDC Coach of the Year
Grant Paranica, G.F. Central

2017 All West Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Drew Lenertz 11 Bismarck Defense
T.J. Irey 12 Bismarck Forward
Zach Kessler 12 Bismarck Goalie
Eric Pladsen 12 Bismarck Forward
Carter Bailey 10 Bismarck Century Defense
Connor Hanson 9 Bismarck Century Defense
Isaiah Thomas 11 Bismarck Century Forward
Jake Yineman 12 Bismarck Century Forward
Jerzy Martin 12 Dickinson Forward
Connor Fuchs 11 Jamestown Defense
Matthew Schneider 11 Jamestown Goalie
Alex Horner 12 Mandan Forward
Ty Leingang 12 Mandan Defense
Easton Bennett 12 Minot Forward
Colby Enns 11 Minot Defense
Patrick Heide 11 Minot Defense
Jake Viall 11 Minot Forward

2017 WDA Senior Athlete of the Year
Eric Pladsen, Bismarck
2017 WDA Coach of the Year
David Hoff, Bottineau-Rugby

2016

2016 All East Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Matthew Boren 11 Devils Lake Defense
Jordan Elliott 12 Fargo Davies Goalie
Riley Giaugue 12 Fargo South-Shanley Forward
Luke Sandy 11 Fargo South-Shanley Forward
Colin Caulfield 11 G.F. Central Defense
Grant Johnson 11 G.F. Central Forward
Nick Lund 11 G.F. Central Forward
Braden Costello 10 G.F. Red River Forward
Brock Montgomery 12 G.F. Red River Defense
Max Miller 12 G.F. Red River Forward
Levi Cudmore 12 Grafton-Park River Forward
Issac Anderson 12 West Fargo Forward
Grant Ellenson 12 West Fargo Defense
Coleton Espe 12 West Fargo Goalie
Stone Sandoval 12 West Fargo Forward

2016 EDC Senior Athlete of the Year
Brock Montgomery, GF Red River
2016 EDC Co-Coaches of the Year
Tim Capouch, West Fargo
Troy Miller, West Fargo

2016 All West Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jake Heinert 12 Bismarck Defense
Andrew Huber 12 Bismarck Forward
Cullen Irey 12 Bismarck Forward
TJ Irey 11 Bismarck Forward
Eric Pladsen 11 Bismarck Forward
Clark Twardoski 12 Bismarck Defense
Johnny Witzke 12 Bismarck Defense
Parker Simonson 12 Bismarck Century Forward
Dawson Kram 11 Dickinson Forward
Jerzy Martin 11 Dickinson Forward
Mike McChesney 12 Dickinson Forward
Austin Rene 12 Jamestown Forward
Ty Leingang 12 Mandan Defense
Garrett Murphy 12 Mandan Forward
Easton Bennett 11 Minot Forward
Logan Bischof 12 Minot Forward
Kross Braaten 12 Minot Goalie
Ethan Czaplewski 12 Minot Forward
Colby Enns 10 Minot Defense
Camden Haugenoe 12 Williston Goalie
Cole Weltikol 12 Williston Forward

2016 WDA Senior Athlete of the Year
Camden Haugenoe, Williston
2016 WDA Co-Coaches of the Year
Jason Bennett,Minot
John Grubb, Minot

2015

2015 All East Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Holden Kurtz 12 Devils Lake Goalie
Cole Thompson 10 Devils Lake Defense
Austin Toussaint 12 Fargo North Goalie
Tyler Bossert 12 Fargo South-Shanley Forward
Riley Giaugue 11 Fargo South-Shanley Forward
Taner Bender 12 Grand Forks Central Goalie
Grant Johnson 10 Grand Forks Central Forward
Cole Kirchoffner 12 Grand Forks Central Forward
Tarek Paranica 12 Grand Forks Central Forward
Keenen Berning 11 Grand Forks Red River Defense
Brock Montgomery 11 Grand Forks Red River Defense
Logan Montgomery 12 Grand Forks Red River Forward
Ben Dirks 11 West Fargo Forward
Jake Hoy 12 West Fargo Defense
Stone Sandoval 11 West Fargo Forward

2015 EDC Senior Athlete of the Year
Tyler Bossert, Fargo South-Shanley
2015 EDC Coach of the Year
Grant Paranica, Grand Forks Central

2015 All West Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jake Heinert 11 Bismarck Defense
Cullen Irey 11 Bismarck Forward
Eric Pladsen 10 Bismarck Forward
Byrne Curl 12 Bismarck Century Defense
Alex Flicek 12 Bismarck Century Forward
Keaton Leininger 12 Bismarck Century Forward
Mason Przybilla 12 Bismarck Century Defense
Luke Amsbaugh 12 Bottineau-Rugby Forward
Andrew Heckaman 12 Dickinson Defense
Matthew Pavek 12 Dickinson Forward
Mikey Morris 9 Hazen-Beulah Forward
Nick Stockert 12 Jamestown Forward
Trevor Leingang 12 Mandan Forward
Aric Riopelle 12 Mandan Defense
Brey Effertz 12 Minot Goalie
Matt Flom 12 Minot Forward
Garrett Picard 12 Minot Defense
Camden Haugenoe 11 Williston Goalie

2015 WDA Senior Athlete of the Year
Brey Effertz, Minot
2015 WDA C0-Coaches of the Year
Jason Bennett, Minot
John Grubb, Minot

2014

2014 All East Region Hockey

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Austin Moser 12 Devils Lake Forward
Alex Groth 12 Fargo Davies Forward
Aiden Hartness 11 Fargo Davies Forward
Bryan Pallen 12 Fargo Davies Forward
Seth Brenneman 12 Fargo North Defense
Jackson Graalum 12 Fargo North Forward
Dallas Raftevold 12 Fargo South-Shanley Defense
Levi Cudmore 10 Grafton-Park River Forward
Jade Miller 12 Grafton-Park River Forward
Zach Nelson 12 Grafton-Park River Goalie
Taner Bender 11 GF Central Goalie
Casey Johnson 12 GF Central Defense
Cole Kirchoffner 11 GF Central Forward
Cody Kuntz 12 GF Red River Defense
Aaron Sauve 12 GF Red River Goalie
Jake Hoy 11 West Fargo Defense

2014 EDC Senior Athlete of the Year
Jackson Graalum, Fargo North
2014 EDC Coach of the Year
Grant Paranica, Grand Forks Central

2014 All West Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Quinn Irey 12 Bismarck Defense
Brett Malkmus 12 Bismarck Goalie
Jared Spooner 12 Bismarck Forward
Johnny Witzke 10 Bismarck Defense
Alex Flicek 11 Bismarck Century Forward
Cyril Nagurski 11 Bismarck Century Defense
Keaton Leininger 11 Bismarck Century Forward
Andrew Hill 12 Bottineau-Rugby Defense
Harrison Aide 12 Bottineau-Rugby Forward
Luke Amsbaugh 11 Bottineau-Rugby Forward
Kass Dvorak 11 Dickinson Forward
Jakobi Lux 12 Jamestown Forward
Nick Stockert 11 Jamestown Forward
Aric Riopelle 11 Mandan Defense
Breydan Effertz 11 Minot Goalie
Matt Flom 11 Minot Forward
Quinn Fuchs 12 Minot Forward
Ryan Peterson 11 Minot Defense

2014 WDA Senior Athlete of the Year
Harrison Aide, Bottineau-Rugby
2014 WDA Coach of the Year
Chad Burckhard, Minot

2013

2013 All East Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Holden Kurtz 10 Devils Lake Goalie
Alek Groth 11 Fargo Davies Forward
Chris Sigurdson 12 Fargo Davies Forward
Tucker Windels 12 Fargo Davies Goalie
Cole Selberg 12 Fargo North Forward
Jackson Graalum 11 Fargo North Forward
Seth Brenneman 11 Fargo North Defense
Andrew Blumer 11 Fargo South-Shanley Defense
Casey Johnson 11 G.F. Central Defense
Taner Bender 10 G.F. Central Forward
Jacob Benson 11 G.F. Red River Forward
Jon Lizotte 12 G.F. Red River Defense
Cole Rehovsky 12 Grafton-Park River Forward
Jade Miller 12 Grafton-Park River Forward
Peter Hills 12 Grafton-Park River Forward

2013 EDC Co-Senior Athletes of the Year
Tucker Windels, Fargo Davies
Jon Lizotte, G.F. Red River
2013 EDC Coach of the Year
Tony Bina, Grand Forks Central

2013 All West Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Quinn Irey 11 Bismarck Defense
Jared Spooner 11 Bismarck Forward
Harrison Aide 10 Bottineau-Rugby Forward
Cody Longie 12 Bottineau-Rugby Defense
Mason Przybilla 10 Bismarck Century Defense
Alec Rauhauser 12 Bismarck Century Forward
Jamison Gray 12 Dickinson Goalie
Dakotah Spitzer 12 Jamestown Defense
Jake Stilwell 12 Jamestown Forward
Tre' Kautzman 11 Mandan Forward
Brady Zittleman 12 Mandan Forward
Breyden Effertz 10 Minot Goalie
Quinn Fuchs 11 Minot Forward
Morgan Martelle 12 Minot Defense

2013 WDA Senior Athlete of the Year
Alec Rauhauser, Bismarck Century
2013 WDA Coach of the Year
David Hoff, Bottineau-Rugby

2012

2012 All East Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jackson Graalum 10 Fargo North Forward
Nick Harrie 12 Fargo North Defense
Nick Schmit 12 Fargo North Goalie
Nick Schriener 12 Fargo North Defense
Jarret Olson-Etches 12 Fargo South-Shanley Forward
Bryan Nies 12 G.F. Red River Goalie
Casey Fugleberg 12 G.F. Red River Forward
Cody Jennewein 12 G.F. Red River Forward
Jon Lizotte 11 G.F. Red River Defense
Josh Gilbertson 12 G.F. Red River Forward
Austin Campbell 12 Grafton-Park Forward
Jade Miller 10 Grafton-Park Forward
Joey Demers 12 Grafton-Park Defense
Peter Hills 11 Grafton-Park Forward
Zach Suda 12 Grafton-Park Goalie

2012 EDC Senior Athlete of the Year
Casey Fugleberg, G.F. Red River
2012 EDC Coach of the Year
Scott Petersen, Grafton-Park River

2012 All West Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Thomas Malkmus 12 Bismarck Forward
Brandon Oliver 12 Bismarck Forward
Bo Yesel 12 Bismarck Defense
Marcus Abfalter 12 Bismarck Century Defense
Devon Butz 12 Bismarck Century Goalie
Zach Holmen 12 Bismarck Century Forward
Alec Rauhauser 11 Bismarck Century Forward
Harrison Aide 10 Bottineau-Rugby Forward
Zach Kihle 12 Bottineau-Rugby Defense
Cody Longie 12 Bottineau-Rugby Defense
Logan Millican 12 Bottineau-Rugby Forward
Jake Stilwell 11 Jamestown Forward
Tygh Yatskis 11 Jamestown Forward
Tre' Kautzman 10 Mandan Forward
Dwight Mack 12 Mandan Defense
Morgan Martelle 11 Minot Defense
Mason Morelli 10 Minot Forward

2012 WDA Senior Athlete of the Year
Logan Millican, Bottineau-Rugby
2012 WDA Coach of the Year
David Hoff, Bottineau-Rugby

2011

2011 All East Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Sawyer Diseth 12 Devils Lake Goalie
Keaton Thompson 9 Devils Lake Defense
Ryan Callahan 10 Grafton-Park River Forward
Austin Campbell 11 Grafton-Park River Forward
Jordy Aamot 12 GF Central Forward
Luke Johnson 10 GF Central Forward
Jeremy O'Keefe 12 GF Central Defense
John Simonson 12 GF Central Forward
Casey Fugleberg 11 GF Red River Forward
Jon Lizotte 10 GF Red River Defense
Bryan Nies 11 GF Red River Goalie
Alan Zahui 12 GF Red River Forward
Jeremy Johnson 12 West Fargo Forward
Conor Jonasson 11 West Fargo Forward
Brandon Tendeland 12 West Fargo Defense

2011 EDC Co-Senior Athletes of the Year
John Simonson, Grand Forks Central
Jeremy Johnson, West Fargo
2011 EDC Coach of the Year
Scott Petersen, Grafton-Park River

2011 All West Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tony German 10 Bismarck Defense
Ryan Shaner 12 Bismarck Forward
Devon Butz 11 Bismarck Century Goalie
Zach Holmen 11 Bismarck Century Forward
Alec Rauhauser 10 Bismarck Century Defense
Logan Rauhauser 12 Bismarck Century Forward
Harrison Aide 9 Bottineau Forward
Cody Longie 10 Bottineau Defense
Logan Millican 11 Bottineau Forward
Seth Serhienko 12 Bottineau Forward
Cole Olheiser 12 Dickinson Forward
Tygh Yatskis 10 Jamestown Goalie
Andrew Yatskis 11 Jamestown Defense
Trevor Huck 12 Mandan Forward
Darren Medler 12 Minot Goalie
Alex Schoenborn 9 Minot Forward

2011 WDA Senior Athlete of the Year
Darren Medler, Minot
2011 WDA Coach of the Year
Troy Olson, Bismarck Century

2010

2010 All East Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Nick Brenneman 12 Fargo North Forward
Sam Tweten 12 Grafton-Park River Forward
Scott Buchholz 12 Fargo South Goalie
Josh Hooey 12 Fargo South Defense
Peter Orson 12 Fargo South Forward
Brenden Gust 12 G.F. Central Forward
Paul LaDue 11 G.F. Central Defense
Seth Lang 12 G.F. Central Goalie
Luke Johnson 9 G.F. Central Forward
Casey Purpur 11 G.F. Central Forward
Danny Ray 12 G.F. Central Defense
Casey Fugleberg 10 G.F. Red River Forward
Jake LaDouceur 12 G.F. Red River Forward
Dusty Jonasson 12 West Fargo Forward
Derek Sand 12 West Fargo Defense

2010 EDC Senior Athlete of the Year
Danny Ray, G.F. Cenral
2010 EDC Coach of the Year
Tony Bina, G.F. Central

2010 All West Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jake Erickson 12 Bismarck Forward
Ben Peterson 12 Bismarck Forward
Paul Sorensen 12 Bismarck Defense
Carson Winkels 12 Bismarck Forward
Dan Kovar 11 Bismarck Century Forward
Jace Kusler 11 Bismarck Century Forward
Aaron Nelson 10 Bismarck Century Goalie
Logan Rauhauser 11 Bismarck Century Forward
Seth Serhienko 11 Bottineau Forward
D.J. Tooke 12 Bottineau Defense
Cole Reisenauer 12 Dickinson Forward
Conor Borud 12 Hazen-Beulah Forward
Austin Riopelle 12 Mandan Forward
Cliff Butler 12 Minot Defense
Darren Medler   Minot Goalie
Cote Dickerson 12 Williston Forward
Alex Hanson 12 Williston Defense
Jordan Nelson 12 Williston Forward

2010 WDA Senior Athlete of the Year
Jordan Nelson, Williston
2010 WDA Coach of the Year
David Hoff, Bottineau

2009

2009 All East Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Scott Buchholz 11 Fargo South Goalie
David Burdick 12 Fargo South Defense
Josh Hooey 11 Fargo South Defense
Danny Luecke 12 Fargo South Defense
Peter Orson 11 Fargo South Forward
Seth Lang 11 G.F. Central Goalie
Justin Moody   G.F. Central Forward
Casey Purpur   G.F. Central Forward
Danny Ray   G.F. Central Defense
Tanner Spicer   G.F. Central Forward
Russel Crary   G.F. Red River Forward
Jake LaDouceur   G.F. Red River Forward
Cody Boyle   Grafton-Park River Forward
Alex Gaustad   Grafton-Park River Forward
Ryan Hills   Grafton-Park River Defense
Ryan Mohagen   Grafton-Park River Forward

2009 EDC Senior Athlete of the Year
Russell Crary, G.F. Red River
2009 EDC Coach of the Year
Tony Bina, G.F. Central

2009 All West Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Patrick Anderson   Bismarck Forward
Dan Kovar   Bismarck Defense
Tyler Peterson   Bismarck Defense
Tyler Richter   Bismarck Forward
Nick Romanick   Bismarck Defense
Logan Rauhauser   Bismarck Century Forward
Riley Olson   Hazen-Beulah Forward
David Dobier   Mandan Forward
Jadin Martin   Minot Forward
Darren Medler   Minot Goalie
Bryce Schmitt   Minot Forward
Kyle Stephens   Minot Defense
Jake Axtman   Williston Forward
Cote Dickerson   Williston Forward
McCade Evanson   Williston Goalie
Alex Hanson   Williston Defense
Jordan Nelson   Williston Forward

2009 WDA Senior Athlete of the Year
Patrick Anderson, Bismarck
2009 WDA Coach of the Year
Dustin Bratlien, Williston

2008

2008 All East Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2008 All West Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

2007

2007 All East Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2007 All West Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

2006

2006 All East Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2006 All West Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2005

2005 All East Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

2005 All West Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Sam Aide   Bismarck Forward
Alec Kautzman   Bismarck Defense
Jared Kopp   Bismarck Forward
Shaun Gravseth   Bismark Century Defense
Jay Schulte   Bismark Century Forward
Dan Nelson   Hazen-Beulah Defense
Preston Wetzel   Hazen-Beulah Forward
Brady Wolden   Hazen-Beulah Defense
Charlie Bair   Mandan Forward
Danny Montplaisir   Mandan Forward
Shane Kunnanz   Minot Defense
Rody Selk   Minot Forward
Tyler Stahl   Minot Goalie
Jordan Willert   Minot Forward
Josh Bruce   Williston Goalie
Tyler Jundt   Williston Defense
2005 All West Region Hockey Honorable Mention
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Mike Keller   Bismarck  
Mike Bosch   Bismarck Century  
Nick Dehne   Bismarck Century  
Zach Hoffman   Minot  
Todd Bustad   Williston  
Kris Engberg   Williston  

 

2004

2004 All East Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

2004 All West Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Sam Aide   Bismarck Forward
Mychael Ruud   Bismarck Goalie
Shaun Gravseth   Bismarck Century Defense
Alan Jechort   Bismarck Century Forward
Brandon Mayer   Bismarck Century Forward
David Mickelson   Bismarck Century Defense
Brady Homan   Devils Lake Goalie
Shane Leben   Devils Lake Defense
Dan Nelson   Hazen-Beulah Defense
Kyle Rosenau   Hazen-Beulah Goalie
Ben Sargent   Hazen-Beulah Forward
Jerrel Burkhart   Minot Forward
K.C. Krebsbach   Minot Defense
Jordan Willert   Minot Forward
Kade Larson   Williston Forward

2004 WDA Senior Athlete of the Year
Alan Jechort, Bismarck Century
2004 WDA Coach of the Year
David Lindahl, Williston

 

2003

2003 All East Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2003 All West Region Hockey
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Sam Aide   Bismarck Forward
Dan Anderson   Bismarck Forward
Will Kucera   Bismarck Defense
Dallas Bossort   Bismarck Century Defense
Alan Jechort   Bismarck Century Forward
Brandon Mayer   Bismarck Century Forward
David Mickelson   Bismarck Century Defense
Derek Duewel   Hazen-Beulah Defense
Jacorian Goldmann   Hazen-Beulah Forward
Nathan Speidel   Hazen-Beulah Goalie
Marty Jackson   Minot Goalie
Matt Lizotte   Minot Forward

 

2002

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

State coach of the Year

Year Award Winner School
2011    
2010    
2009    
2008    
2007    
2006    
2005    
2004    
2003    
2002    
2001    
2000    
1999    
1998    
1997    
1996    
1995    
1994    
1993    
1992    
1991