High School Golf Girls Class B Awards

Class B Basketball State All Team

2015

2015 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Fallyn Freije 12 Lakota-Edmore  
Rylee Nudell 11 Maple Valley  
Gabbie Bohl 12 Minot Ryan  
Hannah Stewart 12 Minot Ryan  
Shaice Marx 11 Thompson  
2015 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Madison Erickson 12 Berthold  
Macie Romsdal 12 Central Cass  
Alanna Sickler 11 Dickinson Trinity  
Hannah Jacobs 12 Divide County  
Sydney Bentz 12 Grant County  
Paige Schmidt 11 Kidder County  
Helen Schuster 12 Midway-Minto  
Cheyenne Packineau 12 Parshall  
Alli Vandal 12 Rolla  
Hannah Schlecht 12 Sargent Central  
Katie Mogen 11 Watford City  

2014

2014 Class Girls B Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Faith Dooley 12 Central Cass  
Fallyn Freije 11 Lakota-Edmore  
Rylee Nudell 10 Maple Valley  
Hannah Stewart 11 Minot Ryan  
Shannon Galegher 12 Thompson  
2014 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Hailee Farstveet 12 Beach  
Bailey Waldal 12 Beach  
Hannah Jacobs 11 Divide County  
Kennedy Henningsgard 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Gabbie Bohl 11 Minot Ryan  
Karlie Schroeder 12 New Salem-Almont  
Sarah Hagler 11 North Star  
Allie Heisler 12 North Star  
Karleigh Weber 12 Thompson  
Mattie Schmitt 11 Towner-Granville-Upham  
Katie Mogen 12 Watford City  

2013

2013 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Hannah Breske 12 Central Cass  
Ashley Bentz 12 Grant County  
Taylor Henningsgard 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Fallyn Freije 10 Lakota-Adams-Edmore  
Hannah Stewart 10 Minot Ryan  
2013 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Hailee Farstveet 11 Beach  
Sara Schwanke 12 Benson County  
Cassie Thompson 12 Grafton  
Ashtin Freije 12 Lakota-Adams-Edmore  
Rylee Nudell 9 Maple Valley  
Gabbie Bohl 10 Minot Ryan  
Anika Rovig 11 Minot Ryan  
Sheridon Dewald 12 Napoleon  
Kendra Weigel 12 Napoleon  
Karleigh Weber 11 Thompson  
McKayla Haugeberg 12 Watford City  

2012

2012 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Taylor Henningsgard 11 Central Valley  
Ashley Bentz 11 Grant County  
Fallyn Freij 9 Lakota-Adams-Edmore  
Kayln Schneider 12 Linton-HMB  
Olivia Johnson 12 Richland  
Spanky Clayton 12 Washburn  
2012 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Hailee Farstveet 10 Beach  
Kelcee Dykins 12 Beach  
Emily Thompson 12 Carrington  
Hannah Breske 11 Central Cass  
Kennedy Henningsgard 10 Central Valley  
Brandy Messner 12 Dakota Prairie  
Hannah Stewart 9 Minot Ryan  
Sheridon Dewald 11 Napoleon  
Emily Wolf 12 New Salem-Almont  
McKayla Haugeberg 11 Watford City  

2011

2011 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brittney Dietz 12 Beach  
Taylor Kraft 12 Central Cass  
Jessica Hale 12 Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewaukan  
Katie King 12 Kenmare  
Shauna Long 12 Standing Rock  
2011 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Abby Weinreis 12 Beach  
Emily Thompson 11 Carrington  
Jessica Henningsgard 12 Central Valley  
Sabrina Rude 12 Dakota Prairie  
Kenzie Church 12 Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah  
Ashley Bentz 10 Grant County  
Maggie Lorenz 12 Harvey-Wells County  
Sheridon Dewald 10 Napoleon  
Olivia Johnson 11 Richland  
Whitney Sponsler 12 Thompson  

2010

2010 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brittney Dietz 11 Beach  
Casey Geffre 12 Hankinson  
Stef Bohrer 12 Hazen  
Eli Benz 12 Kidder County  
Hailey Longtin 12 North Border  
Shauna Long 11 Standing Rock  
2010 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Taylor Kraft 11 Central Cass  
Jessica Henningsgard 11 Central Valley  
Lexi Erickson 12 Fordville-Lankin-Park River  
Maggie Lorenz 11 Harvey  
Allison Opp 12 Hazen  
Katie King 11 Kenmare  
Dani Sadowsky 12 Killdeer  
Jordyn Bender 12 New England  
Sam Heier 12 Ray  
Whitney Sponsler 11 Thompson  

2009

2009 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Shaunna Knife 12 Bottineau  
Katie Ralston 12 Fordville-Lankin-Park  
Maggie Evenson 12 Hillsboro  
Lindsey Sand 12 Kidder County  
Shauna Long 10 Standing Rock  
2009 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kenzie Church 10 Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah  
Katie Houdek 12 Grafton  
Allison Opp 11 Hazen  
Katie King 10 Kenmare  
Kendra Miller 12 Kenmare  
Jordyn Bender 11 New England  
Bobbi Grann 12 New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Justene Engels 12 New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Katie Brademeyer 12 Oakes  
Samantha Heier 11 Ray  

2008

2008 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Shaunna Knife 11 Bottineau  
Jenna Gillett 12 Dakota Prairie  
Samantha Baldwin 12 Grafton  
Kylee Bittner 12 Hebron-Glen Ullin  
Christine Miller 12 New Town  
2008 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kristin Bearstail 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Brittany Anderson 12 Bowman County  
Abby Nasset 12 Bowman County  
Samantha Schmit 12 Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah  
Valerie Scherr 12 Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock  
Kristen Killoran 12 Maple Valley  
Bobbi Grann 11 Minnewaukan-Leeds  
Brittany Wirth 12 Starkweather-Munich  
Courtney Thingstad 12 Velva  
Paige Anderson 12 Watford City  

2007

2007 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kayla Schmidt 12 Beulah  
Kirstie Gillett 12 Dakota Prairie
Abby Reiter 12 Hatton-Northwood  
Ally Bender 12 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Christine Miller 11 New Town  
2007 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kayla Roemmich 11 Bottineau  
Brittany Anderson 11 Bowman County
Ashley Haines 12 Hillsboro  
Mandi Bindas 11 Kindred  
Cristin Haase 11 Lidgerwood  
Kristen Cuypers 12 Litchville-Marion-Montpelier  
Kristen Killoran 11 Maple Valley  
Kristina Schuster 12 Midway-Minto  
Teryl Norton 12 New Salem  
Abby Bratlien 12 Tioga  
Paige Anderson 12 Watford City  

2006

2006 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Sara Sorbo 12 Adams-Edmore  
Sara Neubauer 12 Sara Neubauer
Janell Huber 12 Janell Huber  
Rebecca Feickert 12 Sheridan County  
Kim Oyloe 12 Trenton  
2006 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kayla Roemmich 10 Bottineau  
Kirstie Gillett 11 Dakota Prairie
Marlee Finley 10 Four Winds-Warwick  
Amber Titus 12 Hankinson  
Abby Reiter 11 Hatton-Northwood  
Kayla Miller 12 Kenmare  
Kristen Cuypers 11 Litchville-Marion-Montpelier  
Teryl Norton 11 New Salem  
Jenny Strand 12 Our Redeemer's  
Danielle Guilbert 12 Rolla  
MacKenzie Mack 12 Scranton  
Whitney Eckroth 11 Steele-Dawson-Wing-Tuttle  

2005

2005 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Desiree Michels 12 Beach  
Hayley Schanilec 12 Minto
Ashley King 12 Northern Cass  
Kayla Barenthsen 12 Powers Lake  
Rebecca Feickert 11 Sheridan County  
2005 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Sara Neubauer 11 Bottineau  
Marlee Finley 9 Four Winds-Warwick
Abby Reiter 10 Hatton-Northwood  
Liz Murphy 12 Killdeer  
Justine Stremick 12 Langdon  
Whitney Flyberg 12 Linton  
Janell Huber 11 Linton  
Kris Wells 12 New Town  
Anna Weber 12 Sargent Central  
Mallory Sand 12 Steele-Dawson-Wing-Tuttle  
Maria Weigelt 11 Wells County  

2004

2004 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tracy Morseth 12 Larimore  
Carissa Schatz 12 Linton
Cassie Leraas 12 Northern Cass  
Karla Beck 12 Starkweather-Munich  
Ruthie Dockter 12 Washburn  
2004 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Danielle Petrick 12 Elgin-New Leipzig-Carson  
Leigh Ann Brady 12 Four Winds-Warwick
Amber Land 12 Kulm  
Justine Stremick 11 Langdon  
Hayley Schanilec 11 Minto  
Jenny Strand 10 Our Redeemer's  
Kayla Barenthsen 11 Powers Lake  
Rebecca Feickert 10 Sheridan County  
Sonny Schulz 12 Watford City  
Jackie Sanden 12 Wyndmere  

2003

2003 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Andrea Brodina 12 Fordville-Lankin  
Amy Groth 12 Gackle-Streeter
Mallory Undlin 12 Mohall  
Karla Beck 11 Starkweather-Munich  
Ruthie Dockter 11 Washburn  
2003 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kendra Grubb 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Adria Nasset   Bowman
Allison Swenson 12 Golden Valley-Dodge-Halliday  
Memory Muscha 12 Harvey  
Tracy Morseth 11 Larimore  
Carissa Schatz 11 Linton  
Lori Fry 12 Lisbon  
Megan Callahan 12 May-Port CG  
Loni Hall 12 Parshall  
Amanda Krahler 12 Wells County  

 

 

2001 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Nicole Meier 12 Dickinson Trinity  
Karna Plaine 12 Hatton
Katie Lorenz 12 Langdon  
Megan Rotenberger 12 North Sargent  
Ruthie Dockter 10 Washburn  
Brietta Bowerman 12 Wing-Tuttle-Pettibone-Robinson  
2001 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Shannon Schmidt 12 Flasher  
Allison Lawrence 12 Four Winds-Warwick
Amy Groth 11 Gackle-Streeter  
Danielle Frafford 12 Golden Valley-Dodge-Halliday  
Jennifer Maus 12 Hatton  
Amanda Girodat 12 Kindred  
Loren Senger 12 Linton  
Jennifer Sundahl 12 Mohall  
Betsey Vig 12 Mohall  
Karla Beck 10 Starkweather-Munich  
Elizabeth Bruins 12 Watford City  

 

 

2000 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jamie Stensgard 12 Fargo Oak Grove  
Katie Lorenz 11 Langdon
Elizabeth Jahner 12 Mott  
Chelsea Hausauer 12 Velva  
Andrea Ronderos 12 Washburn  
2000 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Nicole Meier 11 Dickinson Trinity  
Megan Glynn 12 Ellendale
Jessica Zundel 12 Gackle-Streeter  
Kari Wilcox 12 Garrison  
Karna Plaine 11 Hatton  
Sara Berglund 12 Hazen  
Jamie Miller 12 Mohall  
Jessica Beck 12 Starkweather-Munich  
Lindsey Haaven 12 Starkweather-Munich  
Katie Hoffman 12 Trenton  
Whitney Andersen 12 Westhope-Newburg  

 

1999 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Aften Miller 12 Dickinson Trinity  
Kinsey Coles 12 Hillsboro
Chelsea Hausauer 11 Velva  
Andrea Ronderos 11 Washburn  
Lora Schauer 12 Wishek  
1999 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jessica James 12 Alexander  
Sara Tonneson 12 Bottineau
Jamie Stensgard 11 Fargo Oak Grove  
Lindi Groth 12 Gackle-Streeter  
Jessica Zundel 11 Gackle-Streeter  
Kari Wilcox 11 Garrison  
Karna Plaine 10 Hatton  
Katie Lorenz 10 Langdon  
Elizabeth Jahner 12 Mott  
Courtney Syvertsen 12 Richland  

 

1998 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Lindsey Eliason 12 Central Valley  
Ginger Schanilec 12 Minto
Darcy Schmeling 12 South Heart  
Jessie Slinde 12 Velva  
Andrea Christensen 12 Watford City  
1998 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Robyn Hauge 11 Bottineau  
Aften Miller 11 Dickinson Trinity
Lindi Groth 11 Gackle-Streeter  
Sarah White 11 Hazen  
Kinsey Coles 11 Hillsboro  
Jessi Mostad 11 Langdon  
Leah Klabo 11 May-Port CG  
Joanie Lenz 11 Midkota  
Sara McLean 12 Oakes  
Kylee Hutchins 12 Trenton  
Chelsea Hausauer 10 Velva  
Andrea Ronderos 10 Washburn  

 

 

1997 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kayla Blom   Burke Central  
Lindsey Eliason 11 Central Valley
Kristeen Hoffman   Munich-Starkweather  
Erika Visto   Oakes  
Stacie Schorsch 12 Richardton-Taylor  
Sara Heinle   Washburn  
Molly Anderson 12 Watford City  
1997 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Stacy Hildreth   Fargo Oak Grove  
Marni Marquardt   Lakota
 Kim Power   Langdon  
Jen Ibach   Linton  
Sue Schumacher   Linton  
Sara McLean 11 Oakes  
Kara Holzwarth   Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal  
Darcy Schmeling 11 South Heart  
Jessie Miller   Thompson  
Jessica Cottingham   Underwood  
Rami Kessler   Wishek  

 

1996

1996 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tennille Bullinger   Dickinson Trinity  
Rachel Hinkelmann   Linton
Jayne Boeddeker 12 Minto  
Kara Holzwarth   Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal  
Margaret Cropp   Verona  
Molly Anderson 11 Watford City  
1996 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Meredith Vesterso   Border  
Kayla Blom   Burke Central
Marlo Lindsey   Divide County  
Cari Burchill   Hope-Page  
Rami Kessler   Lehr-Wishek  
Katie Kilichowski   Minto  
Amber Bilden   Northwood  
Stacie Schorsch 11 Richardton-Taylor  
Jessica Anderson   Starkweather-Munich  
Lisa Carlson   Washburn  

 

1995 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Chantel Darras 12 Divide County  
Lisa Maus 12 Hatton
Katie Richards 12 Hope-Page  
Nina Topp 12 Midkota  
Tonia Jones 12 Thompson  
1995 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Meredith Vesterso   Border  
Jordan Jiskra   Bottineau
Paige Larson   Burke Central  
Andrea Belgarde   Hazen  
Becky Lefebre   Hettinger  
Joelle Larson   Leeds  
Sarah Weisser   Linton  
Cindy Mund   Milnor  
Michelle Busch   Northwood  
Carrie Sorenson   Washburn  
Stephanie Grantier   Watford City  

 

 

1994 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brenna Stefonowicz 12 Divide County  
Jessi Melland 12 Hazen
Katie Richards 11 Hope-Page  
Nina Topp 11 Midkota  
Kami Winger   Midway-Fordville-Lankin  
1994 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Julie Kudrna   Dickinson Trinity  
Chantal Darras 11 Divide County
Ruth Suarez   Fargo Oak Grove  
Lisa Maus 11 Hatton  
Haylee Uecker 12 Langdon  
Jenny Lunde 12 Mohall  
Jill Lechler   New England-Regent  
Kari Lettenmaier   Rogers North Central  
Sherrice Lemar   Rugby  
Tonia Jones 11 Thompson  

 

 

1993 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Stephanie Kline 12 Alexander  
Tanya Fischer 12 Bowman
Brenna Stefonowicz 11 Divide County  
Kristi Fisher 12 Killdeer  
Kara Bailey 12 Minot Ryan  
1993 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jessica Braeger   Edgeley  
Tammy Talbot   Max
Jenny Lunde 11 Mohall  
Jessica Wolff   New Salem  
Carla Brunsell   New Town  
Heidi Hannig   Oriska  
Sunny Spoonland   Park River  
Sherrice Lemar   Rugby  
Mandy Baker   Tolna  
Melissa Gjellstad   Velva  

 

1992 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Stephanie Kline 11 Alexander  
Tanya Fischer 11 Bowman
Tara Fiechtner 12 Midkota  
Rachel Otto 12 New Rockford  
Maren Loe 12 Washburn  
1992 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tina Plecity   Dickinson Trinity  
Sara Fetsch   Langdon
Shelly Salwei   Lehr-Wishek  
Tammy Talbot   Max  
Nina Topp 9 Midkota  
Kara Bailey 11 Minot Ryan  
Carla Brunsell   New Town  
Chanda Kuehl   Oakes  
Sunny Spoonland   Park River  
Carla Njos   Ray  
Kim Bender   Washburn  
Telissa Slaubaugh   Wolford  

 

 

1991 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Christy Waldal 12 Beach  
Tracey Burkhart 12 Des Lacs-Burlington
Beth Koppang 12 Mayville-Portland  
Rachel Otto 11 New Rockford  
Diana Evans 12 Starkweather  
1991 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tanya Fischer 10 Bowman  
Kim Musland   Edgeley-Jud
Patty Vandenburg   Flasher  
Molly Zimmer 12 Kenmare  
Kristi Fisher   Killdeer  
Tara Fiechtner 11 Midkota  
Kim Jacobson   Midkota  
Carla Njos   Ray  
Kelly Hanson   Richland  
Maren Loe 11 Washburn  

 

1990 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Christy Waldal 11 Beach  
Jackie Waldal 12 Beach
Sheri Kleinsasser 12 Carrington  
Beth Koppang 11 Mayville-Portland  
Lynette Mund 12 Milnor  
1990 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ellie Rettig   Alexander  
Jamelle Scott   Beach
Rhonda Leinius   Beulah  
Trina Elsperger   Cando  
Tracey Burkhart 11 Des Lacs-Burlington  
Molly Zimmer 11 Kenmare  
Deb Oldenburger 12 Napoleon  
Rachel Otto 10 New Rockford  
Rachelle Bubach   Towner  
Sara Heringer   Watford City  

 

 

1989 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tami Jacobson 12 Alexander  
Ranelle Leier 12 Esmond-Maddock
Lynette Mund 11 Milnor  
Annette Schommer   Munich  
Roxanne Eberle 12 North Central  
Char Burchill   Page  
1989 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jamelle Scott   Beach  
Christy Waldal 10 Beach
Rhonda Leinius   Beulah  
Ann Schumacher   Bisbee-Egeland  
Tracey Burkhart 10 Des Lacs-Burlington  
Anita Boeddeker   Hillsboro  
Molly Zimmer 10 Kenmare  
Abby Baertsch   Marion-Montpelier  
Beth Koppang 10 Mayville-Portland  
Deb Oldenburger 11 Napoleon  
Rachel Otto 9 New Rockford  
Marn Heggen   Watford City  

 

1988 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Nadine Schmidt 12 Braddock  
Barb Schmidt   Marion-Montpelier
Lynae Wagner 12 Max  
Denise Kitsch 12 Starkweather  
Jodi Landseidel 12 Washburn  
1988 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tami Jacobson 11 Alexander  
Kari Farstveet   Beach
Carey Waldal   Beach  
Tammy Froehlich   Belfield  
Ranelle Leier 11 Esmond-Maddock  
Jacqui Short   Glenfield-Sutton-McHenry  
Angie Bryl   Hillsboro  
Lynette Mund 10 Milnor  
Deb Oldenburger 10 Napoleon  
Nikki Mogen   Watford City  

 

1987 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Nadine Schmidt 11 Braddock  
Danielle Darras 12 Columbus
Wanda Schwab 12 Esmond-Maddock  
Deb Haroldson 12 Finley-Sharon  
Margie Madler 12 New England St. Mary's  
1987 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tami Jacobson   Alexander  
Mary Detenacour   Beach
Teddi Jo Johnson   Hope  
Tracy Vollink   Lisbon  
Barb Schmidt   Marion-Montpelier  
Lynae Wagner   Max  
Karen Schuler   Munich  
Lana Safratowich   New England St. Mary's  
Tracy Bowers   Sherwood  
Denise Kitsch 11 Starkweather  
Kay Turnquist   Watford City  
Carey Waldal   Watford City  

 

1986 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Wanda Schwab 11 Esmond  
Michelle Thykeson 12 Finley-Sharon
Beth Ihry 12 Hope  
Rhonda Schneekloth 12 Maple Valley  
Tammy Waldal 12 Watford City  
1986 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Shelly Andrews   Bowman  
Nadine Schmidt 10 Braddock
Kim Overton   Cando  
Danielle Darras 11 Columbus  
Tracey Martin   Fargo Oak Grove  
Deb Haroldson 11 Finley-Sharon  
Margie Madler 11 New England St. Mary's  
Donita Stenson   North Central  
Rissa Andres   Pingree-Buchanan  
Sandy Neiss   Surrey  

 

1985 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Michelle Thykeson 11 Finley-Sharon  
Rhonda Schneekloth 11 Maple Valley
Heidi Collins 12 Park River  
Whitney Meier 12 Rolla  
Emily Shilhanek 12 Washburn  
Lisa Herner 12 Wilton  
1985 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Shelly Andrews 11 Bowman  
Beth Herzog 12 Cavalier
Melodee Cowley 12 Divide County  
Wanda Schwab 10 Esmond  
Jody Mauch 12 Hankinson  
Beth Ihry 11 Hope  
Sarah Ihry 12 Hope  
Julie Peterson 11 Milnor  
Kathy Zeren 12 New England St. Mary's  
Andrea Stelter 12 New Leipzig  
Jody Elkin 12 Richardton-Taylor  
Tammy Waldal 11 Watford City  

 

 

1984 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Shari Miller 12 Lakota  
Jane Hodny 12 Lankin
Pat Smykowski 12 Lidgerwood  
Whitney Meier 11 Rolla  
Emily Shilanek 11 Washburn  
Lisa Herner 11 Wilton  

 

1984 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Lisa Rinas 12 Bisbee-Egeland  
Carmen Duttenhefer 12 Dodge
Jody Schwab 12 Esmond  
Teri Thompson 12 Hatton  
Kristie Poyzer 12 Hillsboro  
Beth Ihry 10 Hope  
Rhonda Schneekloth 10 Maple Valley  
Kathy Zeren 11 New England St. Mary's  
Colleen Anderson 12 Powers Lake  
Kami Anderson 12 Rock Lake  
Becky Henry 12 Westhope  

 

1983 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jola Streifel   Esmond  
Pat Smykowski 11 Lidgerwood
Whitney Meier 10 Rolla  
Kim Ogden   Washburn  
Jill Solem   Wildrose-Alamo  
1983 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Marsha Hernes   Alexander  
Lisa Rinas 11 Bisbee-Egeland
Sheri Hagler   Bisbee-Egeland  
Mary Axtman   Burke Central  
Kristi Loll   Hankinson  
Jane Hodny 11 Lankin  
Lora Schloss   Napoleon  
Carla Christofferson   Tolna  
Rebecca Henry 11 Westhope  
Lisa Herner 10 Wilton  

 

1982 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kim Ogden   Center  
Rita Olson   Divide County
Pat Smykowski 10 Lidgerwood  
Kara Herbst   Lisbon  
Whitney Meier 9 Rolla  
1982 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kara Martin   Chaffee  
LaDawn Molander   Divide County
Carol Klemisch   Drayton  
Jola Streifel   Esmond  
Ramona Berthold   Larimore  
Jinger Gustafson   Larimore  
Kim Tabor   Maple Valley  
Lisa Clark   New England  
Naomi Anderson   Starkweather  
Jill Solem   Wildrose  

 

1981 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Betsy Emerson   Beach  
Sheri Oxton   Hope
Jackie Alme   Karlsruhe  
Kara Herbst   Lisbon  
Mary Neiss   Surrey  
1981 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Rita Olson   Divide County  
Teri Loe   McVille
Nancy Volk   Ray  
Kathy McPeak   Wing  
Jo Hochstetler   Wolford  
1981 Class B Girls Basketball All State Third Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Wendy Hagler   Bisbee-Egeland  
Kara Martin   Chaffee
Pat Smykowski 9 Lidgerwood  
Diane Krueger   Max  
Lori George   Midway  
Lori Kilber   Mott  
Courtney Meier   Rolla  
Laura Klein   Surrey  
Toni Lodoen   Westhope  
Jill Solem   Wildrose  

 

1980 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Laurie Hagler   Bisbee-Egeland  
Margaret Kuchar   Edmore
Heidi Ihry   Hope  
Karen Ihry   Hope  
Jodee Bock   Lisbon  
1980 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Melissa Hagel   Balta  
Kathy Koshney   Cando
Tammy Ireland   Garrison  
Donna Pusc   Parshall  
Cathy Agnes   Rolette  
Sharon Huisinga   Wishek  
Kathy Mitzel   Wolford  

 

 

1979 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Margaret Kuchar   Edmore  
Laura Hummel   Hague
Lisa Beck   Munich  
Shelly Hall   Munich  
Billie Dixon   Watford City  
1979 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Laurie Hagler   Egeland  
Mary Tennefos   Fargo Oak Grove
Karen Ihry   Hope  
Jodee Bock   Lisbon  
Vicki Moore   Taylor  
Lori Cook   Woodworth  

 

1978 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Laura Hummel   Hague  
Laurie Helling   Lakota
Tara Kreklau   Munich  
Carol Dobitz   New England St. Mary's  
Billie Dixon   Watford City  
1978 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Bonnie James   Alexander  
Charlene Stromsodt   Cooperstown
Jodi Uecker   Hettinger  
Jennifer Lange   Maple Valley  
Janelle Rinas   Rock Lake  

 

1977 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jean Roise   Berthold  
Laura Hummel   Hague
Laurie Helling   Lakota  
Lori Knetter   Lakota  
Jean Patrick   Wilton  
1977 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Karen Senger   Crary  
Penny Andrist   Divide County
Nancy Halda   Mayville-Portland  
Monica Mayer   New Town  
Laurie Bakke   Thompson  

 

1976 Class B Girls Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jean Roise   Berthold  
Lori Knetter   Lakota
Sandy Clark   New England  
Theresa Rinas   Rock Lake  
Donna Flynn   Scranton  
1976 Class B Girls Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tara Kreklau   Alsen  
Rita Romanyshyn   Belfield
Dori Briss   McHenry  
Monica Mayer   New Town  
Donna Wallin   Noonan