High School Golf Boys Class B History

Class B Boys Basketball State All Team

 

2015 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Carter Kretchman 12 Fargo Oak Grove  
Trayvon McKay 12 Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Hayden Sadowsky 11 Hettinger-Scranton  
Christian Kvilvang 12 North Star
Brad Heidlebaugh 12 Rugby  
2015 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Austin Lee 12 Berthold  
Brock Robbins 12 Cavalier  
Adam White 12 Ellendale  
Christian Adams 12 Fargo Oak Grove
Carter Mauch 12 Hankinson  
Jace Pederson 12 Hatton-Northwood  
Jon Purintun 12 Linton-HMB  
Daniel Prince 12 New England  
Hunter Pinke 11 South Border  
Dalton Poitra 11 St. John  

 

2014

2014 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brock Robbins   Cavalier  
Tanner Holte   Des Lacs-Burlington  
Trayvon McKay   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Briton Bussman   Milnor
Brad Heidlebaugh   Rugby  
2014 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ryan Chrest   Cavalier  
D'Angelo Burns   Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah  
Zack Schmidt   Flasher  
Austin Cieslak   Hazen
Brady Thielges   LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Wyatt Mund   Milnor  
Christian Kvilvang   North Star  
Alex Weston   North Star  
Levi Hoiby   Powers Lake  
Hunter Braaten   Westhope-Newburg  

 

2013

2013 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Trevor Zacher   Beulah  
Tanner Holte   Des Lacs-Burlington  
Jacob Volk   Dickinson Trinity  
Jordan Haseleu   Maple Valley
Jacob Hagler   North Star  
2013 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Donovan Lambert   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Ellery Bresnahan   Central Cass  
Austin Longie   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Houston Lavachek   Glenburn  
Kris Wathne   Griggs County Central
Briton Bussman   Milnor  
Taylor Zentner   Mott-Regent  
Daniel Grande   North Star  
Jade Bentz   Trenton  
Jeff Illies   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  

 

2012

2012 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dan Yale   Berthold  
Justin McCloud   Bottineau  
Mike Paulson   Hatton-Northwood  
Jacob Hagler   North Star
Melvin Langstaff   Warwick  
2012 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Landon Lechler   Beach  
Matt Zimmerman   Central Cass  
Tanner Holte   Des Lacs-Burlington  
Jacob Volk   Dickinson Trinity
Andreas Holm   Divide County  
Jake Hanson   Grafton  
Tanner Purintun   Linton-HMB  
Preston Smith   New Town  
Daniel Grande   North Star  
Justin Arp   Sargent Central  

 

2011

2011 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dan Yale   Berthold  
Shayden Akason   Fargo Oak Grove  
Philip Schanilec   Midway-Minto  
Jacob Hagler   North Star
Grant Lindahl   North Star  
2011 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Landon Lechler   Beach  
Easton Page   Carrington  
Tanner White   Ellendale  
Evan Holt   Fargo Oak Grove
Mike Paulson   Hatton-Northwood  
Ben Magnuson   Minot Ryan  
Alex Baker   New Town  
Mike Young Bird   New Town  
Jeff Rasmussen   Washburn  
Trey Jacobson   Watford City  

 

2010

 2010 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Matt Yale   Berthold  
Adam Randall   Kidder County  
Devin Yellow Wolf   Mandaree  
Tanner Komrosky   North Star
Grant Singer   Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky  
 2010 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Austin Friesen   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Brock Boos   Bowman County  
Devin Barton   Carrington  
Harrison Weber   Central Cass
Robbie Morey   Dickinson Trinity  
Sam Olson   Fargo Oak Grove  
Zach Grothmann   Hillsboro  
Aaron Stemen   LaMoure  
Philip Schanilec   Midway-Minto  
Garret Reineke   Thompson  

 

2009

 2009 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Gus Kueber   Dakota Prairie  
Chad Marshall   Hazen  
Adam Randall   Kidder County  
Cameron Malzer   Turtle Lake-Mercer
Kevin Sanford   Watford City  
 2009 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Lucas Bloms   Berthold  
Alex Wolf   Bowman County  
Robbie Morey   Dickinson Trinity  
Zach Grothmann   Hillsboro
Justin Purintun   Linton  
Devin Yellow Wolf   Mandaree  
Mike Smith   North Border  
Ryan Drevlow   North Sargent  
Tanner Komrosky   North Star  
Jacob Erbes   Richland  
Grant Singer   Turtle Lake-Mercer  

 

2008

 2008 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Anthony Kliniske   Grafton  
Jamie Mauch   Hankinson  
Austin Dufault   Killdeer  
Cameron Malzer   Turtle Lake-Mercer
Justin Shipman   Watford City  
 2008 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Seth Wisthoff   Glenburn  
Chad Marshall   Hazen  
Adam Randall   Kidder County  
Caleb Shockman   LaMoure
Logan Carlblom   Lisbon  
Reid Haagenson   Minnewaukan-Leeds  
Austin Vetter   Minot Ryan  
Tanner Carpenter   North Border  
Grant Singer   Turtle Lake-Mercer  
Jarek Hansen   Williston Trinity Christian  

 

 

 

 
 2007 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tony Ironheart   Four Winds  
Austin Dufault   Killdeer  
Luke Lorenz   May-Port CG  
Nathaniel Packineau   Parshall
Mark Bakkum   Steele-Dawson  
2007 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Beau Sizer   Barnes County North  
Tanner Friesen   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Jamie Mauch   Hankinson  
Chad Marshall   Hazen  
Shane Heidel   Kenmare
Jacob Wheeling   Killdeer  
R.J. Darling   Minnewaukan-Leeds  
Justin Moe   Park River  
Lucas Cayko   Trenton  
Justin Shipman   Watford City  

 

2006

2006 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Payton Tivis   Bowman  
Zach Larson   Fargo Oak Grove  
Jaden Voth   Glen Ullin-Hebron  
Jeff Smith   Hettinger
Luke Lorenz   May-Port CG  
 2006 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Taylor Mau   Berthold  
Tom Bachmeier   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Jarvis Bearstail   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Derek Pauley   Bowman
Calvin Kraft   Central Cass  
Landon Smith   Dickinson Trinity  
Derek Benter   Divide County  
Tony Ironheart   Four Winds  
Ethan Evenson   Hillsboro  
Neil Packineau   Parshall  
Ross Florhaug   Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal  
Dustin Erbes   Richland  
Lance Hollinger   Stanley  

 

2005

 2005 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Payton Tivis   Bowman  
Andy Leraas   Hillsboro  
Kyle Carr   Linton  
Mike Stowman   Maple Valley-Oriska
David Clausen   Wilton  
 2005 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Calvin Kraft   Central Cass  
Drew Bryantt   Des Lacs-Burlington  
Grant Windfaldet   Divide County  
Jaden Voth   Glen Ullin-Hebron
Eric Giesler   Kulm  
Ryan Opdahl   Larimore  
Ransom Schutt   Milnor  
Jon Meier   Mott-Regent  
Evan Bennefeld   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Tyler Cook   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
     
       

 

 

1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
     
       

 

 

1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
     
       

 

 

1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
     
       

 

 

1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
     
       

 

 

1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
     
       

 

 

1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
     
       

 

 

1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
     
       

 

 

1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
     
       

 

 

1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
     
       

 

 

1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
     
       

 

 

1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
     
       

 

 

1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
     
       

 

 

1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
     
       

 

 

1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION