High School Football AAA All Conference

High School Football AAA All Conference

2017

2017 All-EDC Football Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jesse Forknell 11 Fargo Davies QB-DB
Easton Hoffman 12 Fargo Davies OL-LB
Innocent Nsengiyumva 12 Fargo Davies RB-DB
Ty Satter 10 Fargo Davies QB-DB
Nick Tschosik 12 Fargo Davies WR-DB
Gabe Buehler 12 Fargo North OL-DL
Josh Hollaar 12 Fargo North OL-DL
Chandler Ibach 12 Fargo North WR-DB
Sean Swanson 12 Fargo North RB-LB
Tanner Beaton 12 Fargo South WR-DB
Tanner Dubois 12 Fargo South QB-DB
Jamie Froysland 12 Fargo South OL-DL
Jamon Howard 12 Fargo South WR-DB
Victor Isaak 12 Fargo South RB-LB
Dawson Weisenberger 11 Fargo South TE-DL
Will Eagleson 11 Grand Forks Central WR-LB
Kaleb Johnson 11 Grand Forks Central RB-LB
Zane Miller 12 Grand Forks Central RB-LB
Zack Murphy 12 Grand Forks Central QB-LB
Ben Christian 12 Grand Forks Red River OL-DL
Landon Haagenson 12 Grand Forks Red River RB-DB
Jacob Faircloth 12 West Fargo WR-DB
Jared Franek 12 West Fargo RB-LB
Andy Gravdahl 12 West Fargo QB-DB
Eli Gulland 12 West Fargo OL-DL
Luke Lennon 11 West Fargo TW-LB
Joe Pistorius 12 West Fargo WR-DB
Alex Sell 12 West Fargo RB-DB
Tanner Zapeda 12 West Fargo WR-DB
Jason Gaulrapp 12 West Fargo Sheyenne RB-LB
Kemal Hajric 12 West Fargo Sheyenne OL-DE
Caden Jastrom 11 West Fargo Sheyenne WR-DB
Luke Oster 12 West Fargo Sheyenne RB-DB
Parker Sander 11 West Fargo Sheyenne QB-DB
Jack Scholl 12 West Fargo Sheyenne OL-DL
Reed Volesky 12 West Fargo Sheyenne RB-LB

 

2017 All-WDA Football Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

2016

2016 All-EDC Football Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Zach Dahlen 12 Devils Lake WR-CB
Hunter Fee 12 Devils Lake OL-DT
Jacob Mertens 12 Devils Lake QB-FS
Andy Baer 12 Fargo Davies RB-LB
Andre Baguma 11 Fargo Davies TE-DL
Cole Birch 12 Fargo Davies RB-DB
Alex York 12 Fargo Davies RB-DB
Adam Hummel, 12 Fargo North RB-LB
Connor Ostendorf 12 Fargo North OL-LB
Tanner Beaton 11 Fargo South WR-DB
Jamon Howard 11 Fargo South WR-DB
Victor Isaak 11 Fargo South RB-LB
Tyrese Love 12 Fargo South OL-DL
Zander Luckoski 12 Fargo South RB-DB
Jack Pifer 12 Fargo South QB-DB
Brady Terrill 12 GF Central OL-DL
Zach Gutterud 12 GF Red River RB-LB
Matt Laturnus 12 GF Red River RB-LB
Will Rakowski 12 GF Red River OL-DL
Joey Schnidler 12 GF Red River RB-DL
Nick Stahl 12 GF Red River OL-DL
Jake Faircloth 11 West Fargo HB-DB
Zach Ferguson 12 West Fargo OL-DL
Drake Flesche 12 West Fargo OL-DL
Andy Gravdahl 11 West Fargo QB-DB
Brandon Metz 12 West Fargo OL-DL
Chase Teiken 12 West Fargo RB-LB
Haboniman Simon 12 West Fargo WR-DB
Zach Willis 12 West Fargo OL-DL
Jacoby Blasczyk 12 WF Sheyenne WR-DB
Kieth Cullen 12 WF Sheyenne OL-DL
Jason Gaulrapp 11 WF Sheyenne RB-LB
Keaton Mahnke 12 WF Sheyenne QB-DB
Noah Nammour 12 WF Sheyenne OL-DL
Hayden Reynolds 12 WF Sheyenne RB-LB
Jesse Shorma 12 WF Sheyenne RB-DB

2016 EDC Senior Athlete of the Year
Brandon Metz, West Fargo
2016 EDC Coaches of the Year
Troy Mattern, Fargo South
Jay Gibson, West Fargo

2016 All-WDA Football Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
    Bismarck  
    Bismarck  
    Bismarck  
    Bismarck  
    Bismarck  
    Bismarck  
    Bismarck  
    Bismarck  
    Bismarck Century  
    Bismarck Century  
    Bismarck Century  
    Bismarck Century  
    Bismarck Century  
    Bismarck Century  
    Bismarck Century  
    Bismarck Century  
    Bismarck Century  
    Bismarck Legacy  
    Bismarck Legacy  
    Bismarck Legacy  
    Bismarck Legacy  
    Bismarck Legacy  
    Bismarck Legacy  
    Bismarck Legacy  
    Dickinson  
    Dickinson  
    Dickinson  
    Dickinson  
    Dickinson  
    Dickinson  
    Jamestown  
    Jamestown  
    Jamestown  
    Mandan  
    Mandan  
    Mandan  
    Minot  
    Minot  
    Minot  
    Minot  
    Minot  
    Minot  
    Minot  
    Minot  
    Williston  
    Williston  
    Williston  

 

 

 

 

2015

2015 All-EDC Football Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Bradley Davidson 12 Devils Lake RB-CB
Hunter Fee 11 Devils Lake OL-DL
JD Arguelles 12 Fargo Davies RB-DB
Tanner Boyanovsky 12 Fargo Davies QB-DB
Reed Jacobson 12 Fargo Davies OL-LB
Ty Jochim 12 Fargo Davies RB-LB
Connor Rayl 12 Fargo Davies RB-LB
Jacob West 12 Fargo Davies OL-DL
Morgan Birchem 12 Fargo North OL-DL
Jacob Gunderson 12 Fargo North RB-LB
Adam Hummel 11 Fargo North RB-DB
Tanner Beaton 10 Fargo South WR-DB
Cale Dunwoody 12 Fargo South OL-DL
Jarren Griffen 12 Fargo South WR-LB
Tyson Lytle 12 Fargo South OL-DL
Logan Steining 12 Fargo South WR-DB
Gus Siaway 12 Fargo South KR-PR
Cody Aarvig 12 Grand Forks Central RB-LB
Braedan Hanson 12 Grand Forks Red River WR-DB
Zak Kuntz 12 Grand Forks Red River RB-LB
Derek Murph 12 Grand Forks Red River QB
Casey Schumacher 12 Grand Forks Red River RB-LB
Ben Dirks 12 West Fargo TE-LB
Brandon Metz 11 West Fargo OL-DL
Creighton Pfau 12 West Fargo QB-DB
Haboniman Simon 11 West Fargo WR-DB
Allex Talley 12 West Fargo TE-LB
Chase Teiken 11 West Fargo RB-LB
Hunter Ulmer 12 West Fargo OL-DL
Zach Willis 11 West Fargo OL-DL
Steven Chalifoux 11 West Fargo Sheyenne OL-DL
Cole Christensen 12 West Fargo Sheyenne WR=DB
Tyler Evenson 12 West Fargo Sheyenne TE-DE
Noah Nanmour 11 West Fargo Sheyenne OL-DL
Hayden Reynolds 11 West Fargo Sheyenne QB-LB
Josh Roehrich 12 West Fargo Sheyenne QB-DB
Cole Setter 12 West Fargo Sheyenne RB-LB

2015 EDC Senior Athlete of the Year
Alex Talley, West Fargo
2015 Special Teams Player of the Year
Gus Siaway, Senior, Fargo South
2015 EDC Coach of the Year
Jeremy Newton, WF Sheyenne

2015 All-WDA Football First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Josh Bring 12 Bismarck OL
Lucas Butts 12 Bismarck DL
Jaxon Ford 12 Bismarck RB-KR
Tristan Hall 12 Bismarck OL
Hunter Johnson 12 Bismarck K
Seth Siverson 12 Bismarck WR
Brayden Thomas 12 Bismarck DL
Seth Braun 11 Bismarck Century OL-DL
Dalton Feeney 12 Bismarck Century QB
Adam Geiger 12 Bismarck Century WR
C.J. Mitzel 12 Bismarck Century OL-DL
Jacob Rader 11 Bismarck Century LB
Talon Staudinger 12 Bismarck Century DB
Zach Sweep 12 Bismarck Century WR-LB
Alex Brosseau 11 Bismarck Legacy RB
Kaden Stewart 11 Bismarck Legacy LB
Austin Wolf 10 Bismarck Legacy WR
Tyrell Harris 11 Dickinson RB
Drew Heiser 12 Dickinson OL
Dual Keck 12 Dickinson OL-DLL
Quaid Larsen 12 Dickinson OL-DL
Michael McChesney 12 Dickinson WR-S
Jake Weidner 12 Dickinson LB
Dalton Wolf 12 Dickinson LB
Logan Anderson 12 Jamestown LB
Ben Hanson 12 Jamestown RB
Noah Wanzek 12 Jamestown WR-P
Richard Bendish 12 Mandan RB
Jake Carlson 12 Mandan QB
Gabe Meschke 12 Mandan WR=DB
Nick Miller 12 Mandan RB-DL
Jarad Zittleman 12 Mandan WR-DB
Derek Bischof 12 Minot WR-DB
Ben Bolinske 12 Minot QB
Logan Kruiger 10 Minot OL
Garret Larson 11 Minot LB
Kade Lindquist 11 Minot DL
Brayden Lund 12 Minot TE-DL
Matthew Marler 12 Minot RB-LB
Austin Nagel 12 Minot RB
Isaiah Palelei 10 Williston DL
Brett Ralph 11 Williston DB
2015 All-WDA Football Team (Honorable Mention)
Connor Hellebust 12 Bismarck  
Taylor Schaubert 12 Bismarck  
Tate Delzer 12 Bismarck Century  
Phillip Walter 11 Bismarck Century  
Jake Hurt 10 Bismarck Legacy  
Derek Wax 11 Bismarck Legacy  
Treven Hopfauf 11 Dickinson  
Shawn Steffan 11 Dickinson  
Austin Hagerott 12 Jamestown  
Andrew Hornung 12 Jamestown  
Cole Garman 12 Mandan  
Riley Gerding 12 Mandan  
Je-Mario Jones 11 Minot  
Kyle Routledge 12 Minot  
Dylan Evans   Williston  
Boston Horob 12 Williston  

 

 

2014

2014 All-EDC Football Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Bradley Davidson 11 Devils Lake RB-DB
Jordan Swanson 12 Devils Lake WR-DB
JD Arguelles 11 Fargo Davies RB-DB
Rylan Drake 12 Fargo Davies OL-LB
Aiden Hartness 12 Fargo Davies QB-DB
Tristen Hartness 12 Fargo Davies WR-DB
Ty Jochim 12 Fargo Davies RB-LB
Gunnar Kollman 12 Fargo Davies OL-DL
Jacob West 11 Fargo Davies OL-DL
Michael Boutain 12 Fargo North QB-DB
Ethan Devitt 11 Fargo North OL-DL
Willy Roman 12 Fargo North WR-DB
Gavin Rook 12 Fargo North RB-DL
Ty Brooks 12 Fargo South RB-DB
Cale Dunwoody 11 Fargo South OL-DL
Hunter Hanson 12 Fargo South OL-DL
James Johannesson 12 Fargo South RB-LB
Jason Klug 12 Fargo South WR-DB
Spencer Oen 12 GF Central RB-LB
Braeden Hanson 11 GF Red River WR-DB
Zachary Kuntz 11 GF Red River RB-LB
Derek Murph 11 GF Red River QB-DB
Austin Reynolds 12 GF Red River RB-DB
Logan Steen 12 GF Red River OL-DL
Seth Fretheim 12 West Fargo OL-DL
Brady Heisler 12 West Fargo WR-DB
Isaiah Helland-Davis 12 West Fargo RB-DB
Zachary Larson 12 West Fargo WR-LB
Zachary Mohs 12 West Fargo OL-DL
Samuel Olsen 12 West Fargo RB-LB
Alexander Talley 11 West Fargo TE-LB
Tyler Evenson 11 WF Sheyenne TE-DE
Hayden Reynolds 10 WF Sheyenne QB-LB
Cole Setter 11 WF Sheyenne RB-LB

2014 EDC Senior Athlete of the Year
James Johannesson, Fargo South
2014 Special Teams Player of the Year
Josh Weiler, Kicker, Fargo South
2014 EDC Coach of the Year
Jason Thielges, Fargo Davies

2014 All-WDA Football Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Coleton Ford 12 Bismarck LB
Jaxon Ford 11 Bismarck RB-R Special
Hayden Gibson 12 Bismarck QB
Luke Keller 12 Bismarck OL
Sam Neubauer 12 Bismarck OL
Alex Seibel 12 Bismarck LB
Jon Tharaldsen 12 Bismarck WR
Brayden Thomas 11 Bismarck DL
Seth Braun 10 Bismarck Century OL
Joel Crane 12 Bismarck Century DB
Tate Delzer 11 Bismarck Century LB
Adam Geiger 11 Bismarck Century WR
Chris Kraft 12 Bismarck Century QB
CJ Mitzel 11 Bismarck Century OL-DL
Cyril Nagurski 12 Bismarck Century WR-DB-P-K
Carter Blackwell 12 Dickinson WR
Kass Dvorak 12 Dickinson RB
Drew Heiser 11 Dickinson OL
Tony Kostelecky 12 Dickinson K
Riley Schmaltz 12 Dickinson LB
Ben Twist 12 Dickinson DB
Logan Anderson 11 Jamestown TE
Andrew Hornung 12 Jamestown RB
Nolan Love 11 Jamestown LB
Ross Monson 12 Jamestown QB
Cam Christopherson 12 Mandan DB
Cole Garman 11 Mandan OL-DL
Nick Miller 11 Mandan RB-DL
Jarad Zittleman 11 Mandan WR-DB
Ben Bolinske 11 Minot QB
Zach Danelson 12 Minot LB
Karter Gorney 12 Minot RB
Brayden Lund 11 Minot TE
Alex Mack 12 Minot DB
Matt Marler 11 Minot LB
Garrett Picard 12 Minot RB
Austin Arndt 12 Williston LB
Jordan Falcon 12 Williston DL
LeCarl Branch 12 Williston WR

2014 WDA Senior Athlete of the Year
Hayden Gibson, Bismarck
2014 WDA Coach of the Year

2013 All-EDC Football Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Austin Erickson 12 Devils Lake TE-LB
Lukas LaMotte 12 Devils Lake OL-DL
Blake Prozinski 12 Devils Lake RB-LB
Chris Ennen 12 Fargo Davies OL-DL
Alek Groth 12 Fargo Davies RB-DB
Aiden Hartness 11 Fargo Davies QB-DB
Tristen Hartness 11 Fargo Davies WR-DB
Jordan Hjelseth 12 Fargo Davies RB-DB
Dylan Hughes 12 Fargo Davies RB-LB
Gunnar Kollman 11 Fargo Davies OL-DL
Caleb Wagner 12 Fargo Davies TE-LB
Seth Brenneman 12 Fargo North RB-DB
Olaf Hanson 12 Fargo North OL-DL
Hunter Slemmons 12 Fargo North OL-DL
Ty Brooks 11 Fargo South RB-DB
Drew Fahrman 12 Fargo South OL-DL
James Johannesson 11 Fargo South RB-LB
Joe Mehrer 12 Fargo South OL-DL
Chris Prisinzano 12 Fargo South RB-LB
Dallas Raftevold 12 Fargo South QB-CB
Kyle Trefethren 11 Fargo South OL-DL
Casey Aarvig 12 GF Central WR-DB
Spencer Meyer 12 GF Central WR-DL
Spencer Oen 11 GF Central RB-LB
Chad Bartosh 12 GF Red River QB-DB
Brady Regimbal 12 GF Red River OL-DL
Austin Reynolds 11 GF Red River RB-LB
Jacob Robson 12 GF Red River TE-LB
Tyler Straus 11 GF Red River QB-DB
Seth Fretheim 11 West Fargo OL-DL
Zach Larson 11 West Fargo LB
Pajtim Lika 12 West Fargo OL-DL
Zach Mohs 12 West Fargo OL-DL
Sam Olsen 12 West Fargo RB-LB

2013 EDC Senior Athlete of the Year
Chad Bartosh,  GF Red River
2013 Special Teams Player of the Year
Josh Weiler, Kicker, Fargo South
2013 EDC Coach of the Year
Jason Thielges, Fargo Davies

2013 All-WDA Football Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       

 

 

2012 All-EDC Football Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Shane Ebertz 12 Devils Lake OL-DL
Chase Johnson 12 Devils Lake TE-LB
Nathan Mertens 12 Devils Lake QB-DB
Austin Schall 11 Devils Lake RB-GB
Chris Ennen 11 Fargo Davies OL-DL
Gunnar Kollman 10 Fargo Davies OL-DL
Eric Peterson 12 Fargo Davies TE-LB
Seth Brenneman 11 Fargo North WR-DB
Matt Connelly 12 Fargo North WR-LB
Olaf Hanson 11 Fargo North OL-DL
Hunter Slemmons 11 Fargo North OL-LB
Zack Ellis 12 Fargo South RB-DB
Drew Fahrman 11 Fargo South OL-DL
James Johannesson 10 Fargo South RB-LB
Christian May 12 Fargo South OL-DL
Joe Mehrer 11 Fargo South OL-DL
Zach Reich 12 Fargo South RB-DB
Jacob Weiler 12 Fargo South K
Austin Wicklund 12 Fargo South RB-LB
Rylie Devier 12 GF Central WR-LB
Dusty Marynik 12 GF Central WR-DB
Chad Bartosh 11 GF Red River QB-DB
Bryan Bjerk 12 GF Red River OL-DL
Loren Bothun 12 GF Red River WR-DB
Ryan Bothun 12 GF Red River RB-LB
Connor Dingle 12 GF Red River RB-LB
Jon Lizotte 12 GF Red River RB-LB
Jake Robson 11 GF Red River TE-LB
Drew Johnson 12 West Fargo OL-LB
Preston Lehmann 12 West Fargo RB-LB
Caleb Mattila 12 West Fargo TE-LB
Brody Mertz 12 West Fargo OL-DL
Miles Scholl 12 West Fargo RB-LB
Shelby Schulz 12 West Fargo RB-LB
Adam Thomte 12 West Fargo OL-DL

2012 EDC Senior Athlete of the Year
Zach Reich, Fargo South
2012 EDC Coach of the Year
Troy Mattern, Fargo South

2012 All-WDA Football Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Lee Braunagel   Bismarck DB
Jaden Friedt   Bismarck OL
Layne Johs 12 Bismarck RB
Ben Jolliffe   Bismarck QB
Riley Plant   Bismarck LB
Thomas Sease   Bismarck DL
Josh Seibel   Bismarck DB
Jamie Thorson   Bismarck OL
Brennan Doan   Bismarck Century WR_DB
Jared Fischer   Bismarck Century QB-P
Grant Gall   Bismarck Century DL
Dylan Leutz   Bismarck Century LB
Dominic Neameyer   Bismarck Century K
Dillon Pierce   Bismarck Century DL
Drew Wiseman   Bismarck Century WR-DB
Michael Cherwinski   Dickinson RB
Levi Jordheim   Dickinson LB-P
Jordan Krieg   Dickinson TE
Mitch Mehrer   Dickinson OL
Dylan Skabo   Dickinson DB
Cullen Goter   Jamestown OL
Matt Grounds   Jamestown DB
Ryan Hillerud   Jamestown LB
Tyler Sadowsky   Mandan LB-P
Nathan Schmidt   Mandan DB
Alex Spilman   Mandan OL
Brady Zittleman   Mandan DB-R Spec
Zach Danelson   Minot LB
Tanner Gust   Minot OL-DL
Jacob Holmen   Minot TE
Brady Lampert   Minot RB
Aaron Livingston   Minot DL
Ben Love   Minot K
Alex Yanosko   Minot QB
Alex Haaland   Williston QB
Paul Michaelson   Williston LB
Tanner Ring   Williston LB
       
       
       

2012 WDA Senior Athlete of the Year
Layne Johs, Bismarck
2012 WDA Coach of the Year
Barry Holmen, Minot

2011 All-EDC Football Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Taylor Aasmundstad 12 Devils Lake OL-DL
Joseph Burckard 12 Devils Lake TE-LB
Jacob Lagasse 12 Devils Lake OL-DL
Nathan Mertens 11 Devils Lake QB-DB
Austin Nelson 12 Devils Lake RB-DB
Chris Sommer 12 Devils Lake OL-LB
Jason Swenseth 12 Devils Lake OL-DL
Connor Camrud 12 Fargo Davies RB-DL
Chris Ennen 10 Fargo Davies OL-DL
Dylan Hughes 10 Fargo Davies RB-DB
Eric Peterson 11 Fargo Davies TE-LB
Matt Connelly 11 Fargo North WR-LB
Grant Mjelstad 12 Fargo North RB-DB
Peter Saintal 11 Fargo North RB-DB
Quin Segal 12 Fargo North OL-DL
Jon Baune 12 Fargo South OL-DL
Andy Booth 12 Fargo South WR-DB
Austin Knutson 12 Fargo South OL-DL
Austyn Raftevold 12 Fargo South QB-DB
Zach Reich 11 Fargo South RB-LB
Chad Goering 12 GF Central QB-LB
Tyler Haug 12 GF Central RB-LB
Brandon Zahradka 12 GF Central OL-DL
Quinn Baumann 12 GF Red River RB-LB
Bryan Bjerk 11 GF Red River OL-DL
Jeff Dennison 12 GF Red River WR-LB
Jimmy Evers 12 GF Red River WR-DB
Dayton Marek 12 GF Red River RB-LB
Taylor Steen 12 GF Red River QB-LB
Tanner Williams 12 GF Red River OL-DL
Tucker Bucholz 12 West Fargo QB-DB
Alan Repak 12 West Fargo OL-LB-K
Shelby Schulz 11 West Fargo RB-LB
Shane Siverson 12 West Fargo WR-DB

2011 EDC Senior Athlete of the Year
Taylor Steen, GF Red River
2011 EDC Coach of the Year
Vyrn Muir, GF Red River

2011 All-WDA Football Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brett Adam   Bismarck R Special
Brett Gehring   Bismarck OL
Layne Johs   Bismarck RB
Ben Jolliffe   Bismarck QB
Jake Neubauer   Bismarck OL
Riley Plant   Bismarck LB
Devin Schirado   Bismarck WR
Josh Seibel   Bismarck DB
Dexter Werner   Bismarck TE-P
Jared Fischer   Bismarck Century QB
Joey Fuher   Bismarck Century DB
Justice Johnson   Bismarck Century OL
Jacob Loraas   Bismarck Century LB
Zach Rhone   Bismarck Century TE-LB
Conrad Schwarzkopf   Bismarck Century OL-DL
Deion Volk   Bismarck Century DB
Drew Wiseman   Bismarck Century WR-DB
Michael Cherwinski   Dickinson RB
Jamie Kuntz   Dickinson LB
Mitchell Mehrer   Dickinson OL-DL
Brady Anderson   Jamestown WR-DB
Jonas Maddock   Jamestown OL-LB
Aaron Michel   Jamestown OL-DL
Devin Coyle   Mandan QB
Ty Hagel   Mandan OL
Aaron Janz   Mandan WR
Phaden Marcellais   Mandan OL-DL
Logan O'Brien   Mandan LB
Tyler Sadowsky   Mandan LB
Jake Watson   Mandan TE-LB
Seth Westby   Mandan RB
Dustin Adams   Minot OL
Tanner Gust   Minot DL
Kolton Larson   Minot RB-LB
Ben Love   Minot K
Adam Melom   Minot RB
Alex Yanosko   Minot QB
Brandon Benth   Williston DL
Alex Cundiff   Williston WR-lb
Markus Noeske   Williston QB
       
       
       
       
       
       

2011 WDA Senior Athlete of the Year
Devin Coyle, Mandan
2011 WDA Coach of the Year
Pat O’Brien, Mandan

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       

 

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       

 

State Coach of the Year

Year Award Winner School
2013    
2012   Fargo South
2011 Patrick O'Brien Mandan
2010 Jay Gibson West Fargo
2009 Jay Gibson West Fargo
2008 Todd Matthews Williston
2007 Ron Wingenbach Bismarck Century
2006 Michael McCall Wahpeton
2005 Kevin Baumgarn Devils Lake
2004 Mike Berg Grand Forks Central
2003 Ron Wingenbach Bismarck Century
2002 Ron Wingenbach Bismarck Century
2001 Mark Gibson Bismarck
2000 Darry Gleave Minot
1999 Darry Gleave Minot
1998 Jay Gibson West Fargo
1997 Bob Feeney Bismarck
1996 Mike Berg Grand Forks Central
1995 Bruce Larson Fargo North
1994 Bill Nold Jamestown
1993 Jay Gibson West Fargo
1992 Bob Sundberg Minot
1991 Bill Nold Jamestown
1990 Dale Hertel Fargo South
1989 Joe Roller Devils Lake
1988 Mike Berg Grand Forks Central
1987 Dale Hertel Fargo South
1986 Joe Roller Devils Lake
1985 Tom Sturdevant Dickinson Trinity
1984 Roger Stone Dickinson
1983 Dan Smrekar Bismarck St. Mary's
1983 (tie) Dave Heide Fargo North
1982 (tie) Dan Smrekar Bismarck St. Mary's
1981 Bruce Larson Fargo Shanley
1980 Dean Hermes Williston
1979 Bill Nold Dickinson Trinity
1978 Dale Hertel Fargo South
1977 Sid Cichy Fargo Shanley
1976 Sid Cichy Fargo Shanley
1975 Sid Cichy Fargo Shanley
1974 Bob Feeney Bismarck
1973 Sid Cichy Fargo Shanley
1972 Bob King Valley City
1971 Ray Kuklenski Wahpeton
1970 Bill Dubes Bismarck
1969 Sid Cichy Fargo Shanley
1968 Sid Cichy Fargo Shanley