High School Football AA Scores

High School Football AA Scores

2017

riday, November 10th
Class AA Football Championship
Bismarck St. Mary's 31
Fargo Shanley 12

Saturday, November 4th
AA Football Playoffs
Semi Finals

Bismarck St. Mary's 30 Devils Lake 0
Fargo Shanley 17 Watford City 6

Saturday, October 28th
AA Football Playoffs
First Round

Watford City 6 Jamestown 3
Devils Lake 43 Wahpeton 28

AA Football Standings

Past Champions

WEEK 9-2017
Saturday, October 21st

Central Cass 27 Valley City 6
Fargo Shanley 38 Devils Lake 7
Jamestown 52 Grafton 15
Watford City 20 Wahpeton 14
Wednesday, October 18th
Bismarck St. Mary's 41 Turtle Mountain 14
WEEK 8-2017
Saturday, October 14th

Devils Lake 14 Jamestown 13
Friday, October 13th
Fargo Shanley 14 Wahpeton 8
Grafton 34 Turtle Mountain 20
Watford City 35 Valley City 8
Thursday, October 12th
Bismarck St. Mary's 38 Central Cass 20
WEEK 7-2017
Friday, October 6th

Central Cass 27 Turtle Mountain 26 OT
Devils Lake 21 Grafton 6
Fargo Shanley 55 Valley City 6
Jamestown 35 Wahpeton 8
Watford City 24 Bismarck St. Mary's 22
WEEK 6-2017
Friday, September 29th

Central Cass 35 Grafton 34
Fargo Shanley 17 Bismarck St. Mary's 14
Jamestown 42 Valley City 6
Wahpeton 48 Devils Lake 46 6 OT
Watford City 27 Turtle Mountain 14
WEEK 5-2017
Friday, September 22nd

Bismarck St. Mary's 17 Jamestown 10
Devils Lake 52 Valley City 12
Fargo Shanley 63 Turtle Mountain 14
Grafton 20 Wahpeton 8  
Watford City 18 Central Cass 13
WEEK 4-2017
Saturday, September 16th

Bismarck St. Mary's 35 Devils Lake 0
Friday, September 15th
Fargo Shanley 48 Central Cass 7
Jamestown 14 Turtle Mountain 0
Wahpeton 50 Valley City 0  
Watford City 32 Grafton 0
WEEK 3-2017
Friday, September 8th

Bismarck St. Mary's 35 Wahpeton 0
Devils Lake 35 Turtle Mountain 18
Fargo Shanley 25 Watford City 0
Grafton 26 Valley City 16
Jamestown 29 Central Cass 26
WEEK 2-2017
Friday, September 1st

Bismarck St. Mary's 49 Valley City 0
Devils Lake 20 Central Cass 14
Fargo Shanley 48 Grafton 0
Jamestown 43 Watford City 6  
Wahpeton 34 Turtle Mountain 6
WEEK 1-2017
Friday, August 25th

Bismarck St. Mary's 49 Grafton 0
Devils Lake 19 Watford City 12
Fargo Shanley 14 Jamestown 7
Turtle Mountain 48 Valley City 12
Wahpeton 28 Central Cass 8

2016

Friday, November 11th
Class AA Football Championship
Bismarck St. Mary's 47
Kindred 6
 

Saturday, November 5th
Class AA Football Playoffs
Semi Finals

Bismarck St. Mary's 28 Hillsboro-Central Valley 6
Kindred 35 Fargo Shanley 29

Hello coaches or athletic directors.  
I would like to post past All-District and All Region teams.
Please email to me.
Thank you


Saturday, October 29th
Class AA Football Playoffs
Quarterfinals

Bismarck St. Mary's 28 Central Cass 6
Fargo Shanley 31 Watford City 0
Hillsboro-Central Valley 38 Dickinson Trinity 26
Kindred 34 Beulah 21

WEEK 9-2016

Saturday, October 22nd
Bismarck St. Mary's 40 Valley City 20
Central Cass 27 Lisbon 7
Fargo Shanley 28 Hillsboro-Central Valley 8
Kindred 41 Maple Valley-Enderlin 22
Turtle Mountain 56 Central Dakota 27
Wahpeton 15 Grafton 14

Wednesday, October 19th
Beulah 35 Watford City 8
Tuesday, October 18th
Dickinson Trinity 29 Stanley-Powers Lake 7

AA Football Standings

WEEK 8-2016

Friday, October 14th
Beulah 27 Valley City 26  
Bismarck St. Mary's 49 Central Dakota 12
Fargo Shanley 49 Central Cass 13
Hillsboro-Central Valley 42 Lisbon 0
Kindred 48 Wahpeton 6
Maple Valley-Enderlin 34 Grafton 16
Thursday, October 13th
Dickinson Trinity 41 Watford City 12
Stanley-Powers Lake 21 Turtle Mountain 20

WEEK 7-2016

Friday, October 7th
Beulah 35 Dickinson Trinity 20
Bismarck St. Mary's 42 Stanley-Powers Lake 8
Central Cass 20 Grafton 6
Fargo Shanley 40 Wahpeton 6
Hillsboro-Central Valley 20 Kindred 7
Lisbon 25 Maple Valley-Enderlin 6
RWatford City 47 Turtle Mountain 12
Valley City 60 Central Dakota 14

WEEK 6-2016

Friday, September 30th
Beulah 32 Central Dakota 6
Bismarck St. Mary's 42 Watford City 0
Central Cass 13 Wahpeton 0  
Dickinson Trinity 54 Turtle Mountain 7
Fargo Shanley 16 Kindred 7
Grafton 36 Lisbon 22
Hillsboro-Central Valley 28 Maple Valley-Enderlin 0
Valley City 42 Stanley-Powers Lake 22

WEEK 5-2016

Saturday, September 24th
Bismarck St. Mary's 43 Dickinson Trinity 7
Stanley-Powers Lake 42 Central Dakota 18

Friday, September 23rd
Beulah 56 Turtle Mountain 16
Central Cass 29 Maple Valley-Enderlin 8
Fargo Shanley 49 Grafton 14
Hillsboro-Central Valley 22 Wahpeton 0  
Kindred 49 Lisbon 8
Watford City 14 Valley City 10
WEEK 4-2016

Saturday, September 17th
Bismarck St. Mary's 48 Turtle Mountain 20

Friday, September 16th
Beulah 40 Stanley-Powers Lake 8
Dickinson Trinity 28 Valley City 18
Fargo Shanley 45 Maple Valley-Enderlin 14
Hillsboro-Central Valley 38 Grafton 28
Kindred 42 Central Cass 7
Wahpeton 16 Lisbon 14  OT
Watford City 40 Central Dakota 14

WEEK 3-2016

Friday, September 9th
Bismarck St. Mary's 38 Beulah 13
Dickinson Trinity 54 Central Dakota 0
Fargo Shanley 41 Lisbon 0
Hillsboro-Central Valley 16 Central Cass 7  
Kindred 25 Grafton 12
Maple Valley-Enderlin 38 Wahpeton 16  
Valley City 54 Turtle Mountain 14
Watford City 24 Stanley-Powers Lake 20

WEEK 2-2016

Friday, September 2nd
Bismarck St. Mary's 41 Wahpeton 0  
Valley City 52 Lisbon 12
Beulah 29 Central Cass 13
Fargo Shanley 16 Fargo North 12
Kindred 49 Dickinson Trinity 27
Grafton 40 Stanley-Powers Lake 32
Maple Valley-Enderlin 36 Central Dakota 6
Thursday, September 1st
Watford City 20 Minot JV 6
Tuesday, August 30th
Turtle Mountain 44 Bottineau 14

WEEK 1-2016

Friday, August 26th
Beulah 33 Hazen 6
Bismarck St. Mary's 18 Fargo Shanley 7
Central Cass 34 Central Dakota 0
Des Lacs-Burlington 33 Stanley-Powers Lake 32
Langdon 47 Turtle Mountain 14
Larimore 31 Hillsboro-Central Valley 22
Milnor-North Sargent 32 Lisbon 14
Northern Cass 28 Maple Valley-Enderlin 22
Park River-FL 24 Grafton 18
Sidney, MT 37 Watford City 0
Valley City 38 Wahpeton 12
Thursday, August 25th
Dickinson Trinity 32 Killdeer 8
Saturday, August 20th
Kindred 55 Richland 6

 

2015

Friday, November 13th
Class AA Championship

Beulah 33 Fargo Shanley 18

Saturday, November 7th
Class AA Football Playoffs
Saturday, November 7th

Beulah 13 Bismarck St. Mary's 7
Fargo Shanley 45 Central Cass 14

Saturday, October 31st
Class AA Football Playoffs
Quarterfinals

Beulah 35 Wahpeton 32
Bismarck St. Mary's 53 Kindred 0
Central Cass 22 Valley City 20
Fargo Shanley 41 Dickinson Trinity 7

WEEK 9-2015

Saturday, October 24th
Bismarck St. Mary's 21 Valley City 8
Central Cass 42 Lisbon 14
Central Dakota 61 Turtle Mountain 22
Fargo Shanley 31 Hillsboro-Central Valley 8
Kindred 40 Maple Valley-Enderlin 6
Wahpeton 46 Grafton 14

Wednesday, October 21st
Beulah 42 Watford City 6
Tuesday, October 20th
Dickinson Trinity 37 Stanley 24

WEEK 8-2015

Friday, October 16th
Fargo Shanley 20 Central Cass 6
Hillsboro-Central Valley 34 Lisbon 14
Maple Valley-Enderlin 52 Grafton 18
Stanley-Powers Lake 44 Turtle Mountain 8
Valley City 24 Beulah 21
Wahpeton 44 Kindred 6
Thursday, October 15th
Bismarck St. Marys 49 Central Dakota 6
Dickinson Trinity 35 Watford City 16

WEEK 7-2015

Friday, October 9th
Beulah 61 Dickinson Trinity 19
Bismarck St. Mary's 48 Stanley-Powers Lake 16
Central Cass 56 Grafton 0
Fargo Shanley 14 Wahpeton 6
Kindred 46 Hillsboro-Central Valley 14
Maple Valley-Enderlin 28 Lisbon 20
Valley City 51 Central Dakota 15
Watford City 48 Turtle Mountain 14
WEEK 6-2015

Friday, October 2nd
Beulah 33 Central Dakota 8
Dickinson Trinity 49 Turtle Mountain 6
Fargo Shanley 55 Kindred 7
Grafton 34 Lisbon 13
Hillsboro-CV 50 Maple Valley-Enderlin 8
Valley City 44 Stanley-Powers Lake 6
Wahpeton 47 Central Cass 12

Thursday, October 1st
Bismarck St. Mary's 34 Watford City 6

WEEK 5-2015

Saturday, September 26th
Central Dakota 42 Stanley-Powers Lake 22

Friday, September 25th
Beulah 57 TMCHS 0
Bismarck St. Mary's 44 Dickinson Trinity 7
Central Cass 42 Maple Valley-Enderlin 12
Fargo Shanley 27 Grafton 10
Kindred 27 Lisbon 8
Valley City 26 Watford City 6
Wahpeton 41 Hillsboro-Central Valley 0

WEEK 4-2015

Saturday, September 19th
Bismarck St. Mary's 56 TMCHS 8
Devils Lake 27 GF Central 0
Friday, September 18th
Beulah 42 Stanley-Powers Lake 0
Central Cass 42 Kindred 36
Central Dakota 8 Watford City 6
Fargo Shanley 48 Maple Valley-Enderlin 12
Hillsboro-CV 34 Grafton 32  3OT
Valley City 44 Dickinson Trinity 14
Wahpeton 58 Lisbon 0

WEEK 3-2015

Friday, September 11th
Beulah 20 Bismarck St. Mary's 13
Central Cass 28 Hillsboro-Central Valley 6
Dickinson Trinity 41 Central Dakota 12
Fargo Shanley 57 Lisbon 0
Kindred 39 Grafton 22
Valley City 59 Turtle Mountain 6
Wahpeton 52 Maple Valley-Enderlin 28
Watford City 29 Stanley-Powers Lake 0

WEEK 2-2015
Friday, September 4th

Beulah 33 Central Cass 0
Bismarck St. Mary's 47 Wahpeton 32
Central Dakota 30 Maple Valley-Enderlin 14
Dickinson Trinity 42 Kindred 29
Stanley-Powers Lake 18 Grafton 6
Valley City 42 Lisbon 0

WEEK 1-2015
Friday, August 28th

Beulah 22 Hazen 6
Bismarck St. Mary's 27 Fargo Shanley 19
Central Cass 36 Central Dakota 20
Des Lacs-Burlington 14 Stanley-Powers Lake 8
Dickinson Trinity 35 Killdeer 21
Langdon 32 Turtle Mountain 8
Larimore 33 Hillsboro-Central Valley 22  
Milnor-North Sargent 40 Lisbon 20
Northern Cass 15 Maple Valley-Enderlin 12
Park River-FL 48 Grafton 16
Sidney, MT 34 Watford City 0
Valley City 28  Wahpeton 22 (OT)

Saturday, August 22nd
Richland (9 Man) 39 Kindred 0  (AA)

 

2014

Friday, November 14th
Championship
Bismarck St. Mary's 21
Fargo Shanley 7

Semi Final Payoffs
Saturday, November 8th

Bismarck St. Mary's 37 Wahpeton 16
Fargo Shanley 36 Beulah 6

Quarterfinals Playoffs
Saturday, November 1st

Beulah 41 Grafton 6
Bismarck St. Mary's 35 Central Cass 12
Fargo Shanley 41 Watford City 7
Wahpeton 20 Minot Ryan 14

Week 9-2014

Friday, October 24th
Beulah 34 Watford City 8
Bismarck St. Mary's 38 Minot Ryan 7
Central Cass 40 Valley City 32
Central Dakota 48 Turtle Mountain 0
Dickinson Trinity 50 Stanley-Powers Lake 0
Fargo Shanley 41 Lisbon 6
Grafton 54 Kindred 20
Wahpeton 48 Maple Valley-Enderlin 6

Week 8-2014

Saturday, October 18th
Bismarck St. Mary's 42 Central Dakota 12
Central Cass 41 Lisbon 0
Fargo Shanley 40 Valley City 13
Kindred 32 Maple Valley-Enderlin 20
Turtle Mountain 22 Stanley-Powers Lake 14
Wahpeton 40 Grafton 20

Wednesday, October 15th
Beulah 27 Minot Ryan 6
Watford City 22 Dickinson Trinity 21

Week 7-2014

Friday, October 10th
Bismarck St. Mary's 48 Stanley-Powers Lake 22
Fargo Shanley 35 Central Cass 6
Grafton 42 Maple Valley-Enderlin 2
Minot Ryan 40 Central Dakota 24
Valley City 44 Lisbon 6
Wahpeton 46 Kindred 7

Thursday, October 9th
Beulah 21 Dickinson Trinity 18

Week 6-2014

Friday, October 3rd
Beulah 48 Central Dakota 0
Bismarck St. Mary's 41 Watford City 0
Dickinson Trinity 30 TMCHS 0
Fargo Shanley 34 Wahpeton 6
Grafton 22 Central Cass 0
Maple Valley-Enderlin 18 Lisbon 8
Minot Ryan 47 Stanley-Powers Lake 6
Valley City 39 Kindred 13

Week 5-2014

Saturday, September 27th
Bismarck St. Mary's 41 Dickinson Trinity 8
Central Dakota 50 Stanley-Powers Lake 0

Friday, September 26th
Beulah 42 Turtle Mountain 6
Fargo Shanley 48 Kindred 7
Grafton 42 Lisbon 6
Minot Ryan 27 Watford City 6
Valley City 52 Maple Valley-Enderlin 7
Wahpeton 24 Central Cass 12

Week 4-2014
Saturday, September 20th
Minot Ryan 18 Dickinson Trinity 14
Watford City 54 Central Dakota 20

Friday, September 19th
Beulah 63 Stanley-Powers Lake 0
Bismarck St. Mary's 49 Turtle Mountain 0
Central Cass 38 Maple Valley-Enderlin 0
Fargo Shanley 42 Grafton 0
Kindred 39 Lisbon 0
Wahpeton 42 Valley City 18

Week 3-2014

Friday, September 12th
Bismarck St. Mary's 31 Beulah 0
Central Cass 36 Kindred 6
Dickinson Trinity 27 Central Dakota 0
Fargo Shanley 49 Maple Valley-Enderlin 12
Grafton 20 Valley City 14
Minot Ryan 41  TMCHS (Belcourt) 0
Wahpeton 58 Lisbon 0
Watford City 21 Stanley-Powers Lake 0

Week 2-2014

Saturday, September 6th
Wahpeton 48 TMCHS (Belcourt) 0
Watford City 35 Minot JV 8

Friday, September 5th
Beulah 29 Central Cass 16
Bismarck St. Mary's 41 Lisbon 7
Central Dakota 30 Maple Valley-Enderlin 6
Fargo Shanley 54 Fargo North 0
Grafton 50 Stanley-Powers Lake 13
Minot Ryan 41 Kindred 24
Valley City 34 Dickinson Trinity 26 OT

Week 1-2014
Friday, August 29th

Bismarck St. Marys 28 Fargo Shanley 27 2OT
Central Cass 44 Central Dakota 6
Hazen 14 Beulah 6
Killdeer 44 Dickinson Trinity 27
Langdon 14 TMCHS (Belcourt) 6
Milnor-North Sargent 30 Lisbon 0
Northern Cass 27 Maple Valley-Enderlin 0
Park River-FL 44 Grafton 22
Valley City 20 Dickinson 14
Wahpeton 28 Breckenridge, Mn 6
Watford City 33 Heart River 0

Friday, November 15th
Championship 2013
Bismarck St. Mary's
24 Wahpeton 22

2013 Semi Finals
Friday, November 8th

Bismarck St. Marys 12 Fargo Shanley 10
Wahpeton 24 Minot Ryan 17

2013 Quarterfinals
Saturday, November 2nd

Bismarck St. Mary's 29 Lisbon 12
Fargo Shanley 34 Watford City 2
Minot Ryan 47 Kindred 26
Wahpeton 52 Beulah 16

Week 9-2013

Friday, October 25th
Beulah 20 Watford City 0
Fargo Shanley 28 Lisbon 6
Griggs-Barnes County 29 TMCHS 8
Kindred 59 Grafton 12
Stanley-Powers Lake 36 Dickinson Trinity 30
Valley City 54 Central Cass 40
Wahpeton 60 Maple Valley-Enderlin 14

Thursday, October 24th
Minot Ryan 14 Bismarck St. Mary's 7

Week 8-2013

Saturday, October 19th
Bismarck St. Mary's 38 Griggs-Barns County 6
Fargo Shanley 39 Valley City 14
Kindred 31 Maple-Valley-Enderlin 18
Lisbon 44 Central Cass 28
Wahpeton 38 Grafton 14

Wednesday, October 16th
Minot Ryan 34 Beulah 0

Tuesday, October 15th
TMCHS 36 Stanley-Powers Lake 20
Watford City 26 Dickinson Trinity 13

Week 7-2013

Friday, October 11th
Beulah 49 Dickinson Trinity 14
Fargo Shanley 40 Central Cass 20
Grafton 26 Maple Valley-Enderlin 20
Minot Ryan 44 Griggs-Barnes County 7
St. Mary's 56 Stanley-Powers Lake 14
Valley City 14 Lisbon 12
Wahpeton 37 Kindred 12
Watford City 30 TMCHS 0

Week 6-2013

Saturday, October 5th
Bismarck St. Mary's 23 Watford City 0
Minot Ryan 68 Stanley-Powers Lake 26

Friday, October 4th
Beulah 38 Griggs-Barnes County 20
Central Cass 28 Grafton 2
Fargo Shanley 13 Wahpeton 0
Kindred 20 Valley City 8
Lisbon 38 Maple Valley-Enderlin 0
Turtle Mountain 14 Dickinson Trinity 6

Week 5-2013

Friday, September 27th
Beulah 36 Turtle Mountain 20
Bismarck St. Mary's 42 Dickinson Trinity 14
Fargo Shanley 42 Kindred 6
Lisbon 34 Grafton 20
Minot Ryan 40 Watford City 6
Valley City 62 Maple Valley-Enderlin 28
Wahpeton 48 Central Cass 8

Week 4-2013

Saturday, September 21st
Minot Ryan 59 Dickinson Trinity 13
Watford City 19 Griggs-Barnes County 14

Friday, September 20th
Beulah 44 Stanley-Powers Lake 12
Bismarck St. Mary's 48 TMCHS 24
Central Cass 41 Maple Valley-Enderlin 0
Fargo Shanley 33 Grafton 30
Lisbon 28 Kindred 18
Wahpeton 46 Valley City 8

Saturday, September 14th
Bismarck St. Mary's 21 Beulah 0

Week 3-2013

Friday, September 13th
Fargo Shanley 54 Maple Valley-Enderlin 6
Grafton 30 Valley City 14
Griggs-Barnes County 33 Dickinson Trinity 18
Kindred 36 Central Cass 28
Minot Ryan 41 Turtle Mountain 12
Wahpeton 50 Lisbon 22
Watford City 26 Stanley-Powers Lake 8

Thursday, September 12th
Berthold-Our Redeemer's 32 Bottineau 12

Week 2-2013
Friday, September 6th

Beulah 30 Central Cass 14
Fargo Shanley 49 Fargo North 22
Grafton 44 Stanley-Powers Lake 12
Maple Valley-Enderlin 36 Griggs-Barnes County 17
Minot Ryan 34 Kindred 24
St. Mary's 26 Lisbon 12
Valley City 57 Dickinson Trinity 27
Wahpeton 38 TMCHS 6

Week 1-2013

Friday, August 30th
Central Cass 32 Griggs/Barnes County 14
Dickinson 48 Valley City 0
Hazen 12 Beulah 0
Killdeer 43 Dickinson Trinity 21
Lisbon 34 Milnor-North Sargent 14
Maple Valley-Enderlin 8 Northern Cass 7
Minot Ryan 20 Velva 0
Park River-FL 28 Grafton 24
Wahpeton 36 Breckenridge, MN 14

Tuesday August 27th
Kindred 51 West Fargo JV 16
Williams County 16  Stanley-Powers Lake 12

Week 9 - 2012

Tuesday, October 16th

Beulah 42 Dickinson Trinity 6
Bottineau 49 Turtle Mountain 12
Carrington 23 Rugby 14
Fargo Shanley 47 Griggs/Barnes County 15
Grafton 20 Valley City 12
Kindred 28 Central Cass 22
Wahpeton 48 Lisbon 6

Week 8 - 2012
Friday, October 12th
Beulah 22 Carrington 19
Bismarck St. Mary's 39 Turtle Mountain 0
Thursday, October 11th
Dickinson Trinity 28 Bottineau 13
Fargo Shanley 66 Lisbon 0
Grafton 46 Kindred 14
Minot Ryan 28 Rugby 0
Valley City 40 Central Cass 14
Wahpeton 42 Griggs/Barnes County 6

Week 7 - 2012

Friday, October 5th

Carrington 20 Bottineau 7
Central Cass 20 Lisbon 0
Dickinson Trinity 38 Turtle Mountain 0
Fargo Shanley 6 Valley City 0
Grafton 22 Wahpeton 19
Griggs/Barnes County 12 Kindred 6
Minot Ryan 30 Beulah 22
Rugby 26 St. Mary's 7

Week 6 - 2012
Friday, September 28th

Beulah 21 Bottineau 18
Central Cass 32 Fargo Shanley 20
Grafton 32 Griggs/Barnes County 6
Minot Ryan 28 Carrington 14
Rugby 37 Turtle Mountain 0
Valley City 40 Lisbon 13
Wahpeton 34 Kindred 0
Thursday, September 27th
Dickinson Trinity 35 St. Mary's 34 OT

Week 5  2012
Friday, September 21st

Beulah 28 Bismarck St. Mary's 14
Carrington 47 Turtle Mountain 0
Fargo Shanley 34 Wahpeton 20
Grafton 42 Central Cass 6
Lisbon 30 Griggs/Barnes County 6
Minot Ryan 28 Bottineau 2
Rugby 45 Dickinson Trinity 33
Valley City 40 Kindred 0

Week 4  2012
Saturday, September 15th

Carrington 18 Bismarck St. Mary's 0
Friday, September 14th
Beulah 42 Turtle Mountain 8
Fargo Shanley 43 Kindred 6
Grafton 34 Lisbon 14
Minot Ryan 50 Dickinson Trinity 13
Rugby 34 Bottineau 6
Valley City 14 Griggs/Barnes County 7
Wahpeton 30 Central Cass 8


Week 3  2012
Saturday, September 8th

Minot Ryan 42 Turtle Mountain 8
Friday, September 7th
Bismarck St. Mary's 29 Bottineau 22
Beulah 40 Rugby 15
Central Cass 18 Griggs/Barnes County 6
Dickinson Trinity 25 Carrington 24 F/OT
Fargo Shanley 42 Grafton 24
Lisbon 48 Kindred 26
Wahpeton 22 Valley City 16

Week 2  2012
Friday, August 31st

Beulah 14 Central Cass 12
Bismarck St. Mary's 25 Lisbon 20
Carrington 28 Griggs/Barnes County 20
Fargo Shanley 20 Fargo North 7
Grafton 20 Rugby 6
Kindred 28 Minot Ryan 22
Neelin (MB) 24 Turtle Mountain 22
Valley City 28 Dickinson Trinity 18
Wahpeton 38 Breckenridge (MN) 7
 
Week 1 2012
Saturday, August 25th

Bottineau 43 Williams County 6
Langdon 43 Turtle Mountain 0
Friday, August 24th
Fargo Davies 21 Fargo Shanley 20
Bismarck St. Mary's 26 Wahpeton 30
Beulah 28 Hazen 8
Central Cass 44 Northern Cass 6
Dickinson Trinity 32 Killdeer 0
Lisbon 45 Milnor-North Sargent 13
Grafton 44 Park River-FL 6
Maple Valley-Enderlin 18 Griggs/Barnes County 13
Minot Ryan 24 Velva 19
Rugby 20 Harvey-Wells County 19
Valley City @ Carrington (Cancelled due to bad weather)
Tuesday, August 21st
Bottineau 21 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 8