High School Football AA All Conference

High School Football AA All Conference

2016

2016 AA All-East Region Football First Team
Tate Cama 12 Central Cass WR-DB
Andrew Jahnke 12 Central Cass RB-LB
Carson Rieniets 11 Central Cass OL-DL
Drew Roden 12 Central Cass RB-LB
Haley Bucholz 10 Fargo Shanley WR-DB
Matt Burd 12 Fargo Shanley RB-DB
Justin Dekeyser 12 Fargo Shanley OL-DL
Josh Johnson 11 Fargo Shanley RB-DB
Kolby Johnson 12 Fargo Shanley RB-LB
Jake Kava 11 Fargo Shanley TE-LB
Kadin Kelsch 12 Fargo Shanley TE-LB
Jason Garza 12 Grafton  
Marcus Niemann 11 Grafton  
Jack Camrud 11 Hillsboro-Central Valley OL-DL
Luke Hastings 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley RB-LB
Mark Hastings 10 Hillsboro-Central Valley RB-LB
Kyle Henningsgard 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley WR-DB
Austin Reed 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley QB-DB
Grant Skager 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley RB-LB
Brock Benson 12 Kindred  
Derek Houska 12 Kindred  
Ethan Lingen 12 Kindred  
Jared Palluck 11 Kindred  
Nicky Zink 12 Kindred  
Gunnar Fraase 12 Lisbon RB-LB
Jordan Saxerud 12 Lisbon QB-LB
Lain Combs 10 Maple Valley-Enderlin OL-LB
Dustin Kasowski 11 Maple Valley-Enderlin RB-LB
Pete Lindgren 12 Maple Valley-Enderlin WR-DL
Drew Bajumpaa 12 Wahpeton  
Kyle Bjugstad 12 Wahpeton  
Aaron Deike 11 Wahpeton  

 

 

 

2016 AA All-West Region Football First Team
Damien Eslinger 12 Beulah OL-DL
Derek Ferebee 11 Beulah TE-LB
Reece Hoherz 10 Beulah QB-LB
Tyrel Mellmer 12 Beulah OL-LB
Mikey Morris 11 Beulah RB-LB
Matt Schanbel 12 Beulah RB-LB
Loagen Senn 12 Beulah RB-DL
Jack Barry 12 Bismarck St. Mary's TE-LB
Ian Brown 12 Bismarck St. Mary's OL-LB
Kurt Dickhut 12 Bismarck St. Mary's RB-DB
Cole Gendreau 11 Bismarck St. Mary's QB-DB
Sam Harris 12 Bismarck St. Mary's OL-DL
Jacob Scheetz 12 Bismarck St. Mary's RB-LB
Cole Spies 12 Bismarck St. Mary's RB-LB
Chauncey Turner 12 Bismarck St. Mary's OL-DL
David Fletcher 12 Central Dakota QB-WR
Seth Horn 12 Central Dakota RB-WR
Travis Soma 12 Central Dakota OL-DL
Isaac Fridrich 10 Dickinson Trinity OL-DL
Cody Holt 12 Dickinson Trinity OL-DL
Lucas Jones 12 Dickinson Trinity QB-DB
Jacob Kubas 11 Dickinson Trinity OL-DL
Kaden Kuntz 10 Dickinson Trinity WR-DB
Noah Sickler 11 Dickinson Trinity WR-DB
Logan Aadnes 12 Stanley WR-DB
Tate Enget 12 Stanley RB-DB
Colton Rudolph 12 Stanley OL-DL
Jackson Davis 12 Turtle Mountain WR-DB
Marucus Goulet 11 Turtle Mountain TE-LB
Trevis LaRocque 11 Turtle Mountain WR-LB
Eli Allen 12 Valley City RB-LB
Drew Jacobson 12 Valley City OL-DL
Drew Oberlander 12 Valley City OL-DL
Nate Rodriguez 12 Valley City RB-DB
Matt Ackerman 12 Watford City RB-LB
Jaydn Ewing 11 Watford City TE-DL
Jackson Faller 11 Watford City OL-DL
Kason Hartel 11 Watford City RB-DB
Jarek Hogue 11 Watford City OL-LB
2016 AA All-West Region Football Team (Honorable Mention)
Mason Dolbec 11 Beulah TE-LB
Austin Pouliot 12 Beulah OL-LB
Dylan Schramm 11 Beulah Ol_DL
Aaron Vallejo 11 Beulah TE-LB
Gabe Aberle 12 Bismarck St. Mary's TE-LB
Ethan Birnbaum 12 Bismarck St. Mary's Ol-DL
John Nordberg 11 Bismarck St. Mary's WR-DB
Joseph Richter 11 Bismarck St. Mary's OL-DL
Lawton Allen 12 Central Dakota WR-DB
Teylor Hanson   Central Dakota  
Braden Tripp   Central Dakota  
Hunter Dassinger 11 Dickinson Trinity RB-LB
Keagan Jacobson 12 Dickinson Trinity WR-DB
Denit Sorenson 11 Dickinson Trinity OL-DL
Dalton Brown   Stanley  
Ryan Nesheim   Stanley  
Seth Gillis   Turtle Mountain  
Isiah Johnson   Turtle Mountain  
Seth LaVallie   Turtle Mountain  
Melvin Nadeau   Turtle Mountain  
Russ Parisien   Turtle Mountain  
David St. Claire   Turtle Mountain  
Matt Branvold   Valley City  
Seth Hanson   Valley City  
Justin Manson   Valley City  
Rait Ellio 12 Watford City WR-DB
Brett Skarda 11 Watford City WR-LB

 

 

 

2015

2015 AA All-East Region Football First Team
Grady Bresnahan 12 Central Cass WR-CB
Chandler Hersch 12 Central Cass RB-LB
Dillon Knudson 12 Central Cass OL-DL
Devin Roesler 12 Central Cass OL-DL
Hunter Sall 12 Central Cass OL-DL
Matt Burd 11 Fargo Shanley QB-LB
Thomas Erie 10 Fargo Shanley RB-CB
Lane Hallock 12 Fargo Shanley OL-DL
Jacob Kava 10 Fargo Shanley TE-LB
Devin Klieman 12 Fargo Shanley WR-CB
Bruce Mizero 12 Fargo Shanley OL-DL
Kevin Wolfe 12 Fargo Shanley OL-DL
Luke Hastings 11 Hillsboro-Central Valley RB-LB
Kyle Henningsgard 11 Hillsboro-Central Valley WR-LB
Jake Preston 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley QB-S
Bruce Benson   Kindred  
Austin Collins 12 Kindred RB-LB
Zach Hehn 12 Kindred TE-LB
Nick Zink 11 Kindred WR
Soren McDaniel 11 Lisbon OL-DL
Brady Sorby 12 Lisbon RB-LB
Caid Combs 12 Maple Valley-Enderlin WR-LB
Dustin Kasowski 10 Maple Valley-Enderlin RB-LB
Peter Lindgren 11 Maple Valley-Enderlin WR-LB
Kyle Bjugstad 11 Wahpeton OL-LB
Trace Dallman 12 Wahpeton RB-LB
Isaac Erickson 12 Wahpeton RB-CB
Beau Gilles 11 Wahpeton WR-CB
Andrew Leinin   Wahpeton  
Carson Zarak 12 Wahpeton QB-S
2015 AA All-East Region Football Second Team
Andrew Jahnke 11 Central Cass  
Andrew Rodon 11 Central Cass  
Nathan Volk 12 Central Cass  
Josh Johnson 11 Fargo Shanley  
Kolby Johnson 11 Fargo Shanley  
Jacob Reinholz 11 Fargo Shanley  
Jason Garza 11 Grafton  
Marcus Niemann 10 Grafton  
Logan Forseth 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley  
John Pruneda 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Nick Eggman   Kindred  
Derek Houska   Kindred  
Ethan Lingen   Kindred  
Austin Pithey   Lisbon  
Jordan Saxerud   Lisbon  
Jorun Hamre 12 Maple Valley-Enderlin  
Jesse Johnson 12 Maple Valley-Enderlin  
Drew Bajumpaa 11 Wahpeton  
Tyler Wohler 12 Wahpeton  
Charlie Wynn 11 Wahpeton  

2015 AA East Senior Athlete of the Year
Carson Zarak, Wahpeton
2015 AA East Coach of the Year
Brian Dokken, Wahpeton

2015 AA All-West Region Football Team
Cory Alt 12 Beulah RB-CB
Alec Battest 12 Beulah OL-LB
Brandon Elton 12 Beulah RB-CB
Michael Morris 10 Beulah RB-LB
Hayden Norton 12 Beulah OL-LB
Josh Remmick 12 Beulah TE-DL
John Suter 12 Beulah RB-S
Casey Walcker 12 Beulah QB-S
Ian Brown 11 Bismarck St. Mary’s OL-DL
Sam Harris 11 Bismarck St. Mary’s OL-DL
Jake Heinert 12 Bismarck St. Mary’s RB-CB
Noah Kopp 12 Bismarck St. Mary’s WR-CB
Nathan Schumaker 12 Bismarck St. Mary’s FB-LB
Cole Spies 11 Bismarck St. Mary’s FB-LB
Casey Uhler 12 Bismarck St. Mary’s WR-LB
Sam Wilke 12 Bismarck St. Mary’s WR-S
Jayden Grover 12 Central Dakota QB-S
Jordan Johnson 12 Central Dakota LB
Sean Perry 12 Central Dakota TE-LB
Joseph Vollmer 12 Central Dakota LB
Willy Jahner 12 Dickinson Trinity QB
Zach Kubas 12 Dickinson Trinity OL-DL
Jaret Lee 12 Dickinson Trinity WR-DB
Justin Meyer 12 Dickinson Trinity LB
Noah Sickler 10 Dickinson Trinity WR-DB
Logan Aadnes   Stanley-Powers Lake  
Kellen Enget 12 Stanley-Powers Lake RB-LB
Tanner Brien   Turtle Mountain  
Steven Charbonneau 12 Turtle Mountain  
Eli Allen 11 Valley City RB-CB
John Halgrimson 12 Valley City RB-CB
Kory Johnson 12 Valley City RB-LB
Noah Kvilvang 12 Valley City OL-DL
Jordan Magnuson 12 Valley City OL-DL
Drew Oberlander 11 Valley City OL-DL
Nate Rodriguez 11 Valley City RB-LB
Kyle Cook 12 Watford City RB-CB
Jadyn Ewing 10 Watford City TE-DL
Derrike Hayden 12 Watford City TE-LB
2015 AA All-West Region Football Team (Honorable Mention)
Jacey Duttenhefner 12 Beulah OL-DL
Austin Pouliot 11 Beulah OL-DL
Matthew Schnabel 11 Beulah RB-LB
Jack Barry 11 Bismarck St. Mary’s TE-LB
Andrew Huber 12 Bismarck St. Mary’s TE-DL
Chaunsey Turner 11 Bismarck St. Mary’s OL-DL
Zach Hanson 12 Central Dakota FB-LB
Jesse Iverson 12 Central Dakota WR-CB
Troy Rudolph 11 Central Dakota OL-LB
Hunter Dassinger 10 Dickinson Trinity LB
Lucas Kubik 12 Dickinson Trinity OL-LB
Kaden Kuntz 9 Dickinson Trinity WR
Dakotah Mansfield 12 Dickinson Trinity RB-DB
Tate Enget 11 Stanley-Powers Lake RB-CB
Garret Hoelscher 12 Stanley-Powers Lake Ol-DL
Dallas Limping   Stanley-Powers Lake  
Colten Birkland 11 Turtle Mountain  
Trenton Gunville 12 Turtle Mountain  
Melvin Nadeau 10 Turtle Mountain  
Gabe Brown 12 Valley City RB-LB
Lucas Jury 12 Valley City RB-LB
Ethan Zeltinger 12 Valley City WR-S
Brandon Sandvik 12 Watford City RB-CB


2015 AA West Senior Athlete of the Year
Casey Uhler, Bismarck St. Mary’s
2015 AA West Coach of the Year
Jim Dooley, Beulah

 

2014 AA All-East Region Football Team
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2014 AA All-West Region Football Team
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

2013 AA All-East Region Football Team
       
       
       
       
       

 

2013 AA All-West Region Football Team
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2012 AA All-East Region Football Team
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

2011 AA All-East Region Football Team
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2011 AA All-West Region Football Team
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2010 AA All-East Region Football Team
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2010 AA All-West Region Football Team
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 
       
       
       
       
       

 

 
       
       
       
       
       

 

 
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 
       
       
       
       
       

 

 
       
       
       
       
       

 

 
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

Year Award Winner School
2012 Jim Dooley Beulah
2011 Tom Maus Grafton
2010 Steve Laqua Fargo Shanley
2009 Steve Laqua Fargo Shanley
2008 Scott Roehrich Valley City
2007 Kyle Bakken Fargo Oak Grove
2006 Fred Fridley Watford City
2005 Loy Ham Beulah
2004 Rod Oksendahl Cavalier
2003 Randy Gordon Dickinson Trinity
2002 Rod Oksendahl Cavalier
2001 Randy Gordon Dickinson Trinity
2000 Scott Grochow Rugby
1999 Robert Bubach Lisbon
1998 Scott Grochow Rugby
1997 Randy Gordon Dickinson Trinity