High School Football A All Conference

High School Football A All Conference

2018

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2018)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ethan Carruth   Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm  
Phillip Hagen   Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm  
Jace Hanson   Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm  
Dilan Madcke   Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm  
Lain Combs   Enderlin-Maple Valley  
Colton Wetch   Enderlin-Maple Valley  
Ryan Donabauer   Fargo Oak Grove  
Isaac Olson   Fargo Oak Grove  
Tyrell Rodriguez   Fargo Oak Grove  
Oscar Benson   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Mark Hastings   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Carson Henningsgard   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Isaac Luithle   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Seth Owens   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Landen Reed   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Gunnar Braaten   Kindred  
Michael Hall   Kindred  
Devin Houska   Kindred  
Charlie Riefer   Kindred  
Dawson Schaffer   Kindred  
Ethan Lyons   Lisbon  
Dawson Parrow   Lisbon  
Sam Rieger   Lisbon  
Jordan Sours   Lisbon  
Troy Dietz   Milnor-North Sargent  
TJ Johnson   Milnor-North Sargent  
Josh Martinson   Milnor-North Sargent  
Adam Neustel   Milnor-North Sargent  
Wrigley Elston   Northern Cass  
Greg Saville   Northern Cass  
Kolby VanderWal   Northern Cass  
Class A Football All Conference Honorable Mention Region 1 (2018)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Bridger Mathern   Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm  
Parker Rall   Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm  
Colton Rall   Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm  
Chance Bye   Enderlin-Maple Valley  
Carson Hovelson   Enderlin-Maple Valley  
Grady Karges   Enderlin-Maple Valley  
Darian Walburn   Enderlin-Maple Valley  
Joseph Akiri   Fargo Oak Grove  
Christian Dejong   Fargo Oak Grove  
Landen Kjos   Fargo Oak Grove  
Ian Pytlik   Fargo Oak Grove  
Micah Gallagher   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Jacob Henitz   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Exra Longhorne   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Gavin Wright   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Trenton Duchscherer   Kindred  
Andy Freier   Kindred  
Ethan McDonald   Kindred  
Brock Roesler   Kindred  
Jacob Bear   Lisbon  
Kolby Rasmusson   Lisbon  
Gavin Reinke   Lisbon  
Hunter Schulte   Lisbon  
Matthew Asche   Milnor-North Sargent  
Dillon Schreiner   Milnor-North Sargent  
Brady Walth   Milnor-North Sargent  
Logan Wyum   Milnor-North Sargent  
Carter Danielson   Northern Cass  
Devon Lindseth   Northern Cass  
Brady Richman   Northern Cass  
Hayden Rostvet   Northern Cass  

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 2 (2018)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kutter Moum   Bottineau  
Austin Tonneson   Bottineau  
Seth Nelson   Carrington  
Drew Page   Carrington  
Easton Rindy   Carrington  
Trey Rosenau   Carrington  
Kaden Wolsky   Carrington  
Tyler Gussette   Central Dakota  
Brayden Hanson   Central Dakota  
Teylor Hanson   Central Dakota  
Cord LaPlant   Central Dakota  
Elliot Dockter   Harvey-Wells County  
Jeremiah Hornbacher   Harvey-Wells County  
Jude Lawson   Harvey-Wells County  
Lucas Rave   Harvey-Wells County  
Carter Currey   Langdon-Edmore-Munich  
Jackson Delvo   Langdon-Edmore-Munich  
Jesse Fetsch   Langdon-Edmore-Munich  
Alex Lowery   Langdon-Edmore-Munich  
Grant Romfo   Langdon-Edmore-Munich  
Simon Romfo   Langdon-Edmore-Munich  
James O'Toole   Park River Area  
Jack Whaley   Park River Area  
Adam Zavalney   Park River Area  
Collin Kraft   Rugby  
Corey Mattern   Rugby  
Devan Michels   Rugby  
DJ Schneibel   Rugby  
Kevin Vetsch   Rugby  
Dexter Dunham   Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn  
Lucas Kveum   Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn  
Wyatt Lema   Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn  
Class A Football All Conference Honorable Mention Region 2 (2018)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Riley Biberdorf   Bottineau  
Bailey Burcham   Bottineau  
Adam Monson   Bottineau  
Erik Ordonez   Bottineau  
Colton Buskness   Carrington  
Lucas Geiszler   Carrington  
Brett Paulson   Carrington  
Payton Smith   Carrington  
Max Fehr   Central Dakota  
Hunter Gronneberg   Central Dakota  
Landon Hanson   Central Dakota  
Mason Haugen   Central Dakota  
Gage Balfour   Harvey-Wells County  
Collin Mertz   Harvey-Wells County  
Hunter Schuh   Harvey-Wells County  
Madden Thorson   Harvey-Wells County  
Alex Cluchie   Langdon-Edmore-Munich  
Sean Gette   Langdon-Edmore-Munich  
Sid Ullyott   Langdon-Edmore-Munich  
Lane Bell   Park River Area  
Wil Gaarder   Park River Area  
Sam Hagen   Park River Area  
Owen Irvine   Park River Area  
Kelby Gingerich   Rugby  
Kyler Gingerich   Rugby  
Jaden Hamilton   Rugby  
Cody Jundt   Rugby  
Emmett Folstad   Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn  
Clayton Stucki   Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn  

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Offense Region 3 (2018)

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
Class A Football All Conference First Team Offense Region 4 (2018)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kaleb McGraw   Beulah RB
Korey Rueb   Beulah OL
Caleb Duffield   Bowman County WR
Jaxson Fischer   Bowman County OL
Beau Jeffers   Bowman County OL
Adam Powell   Bowman County RB
Jacob Svihovec   Bowman County QB
Aric Knopik   Dickinson Trinity QB
Kaden Kuntz   Dickinson Trinity RB
Kaden Sago   Hazen OL
Tyson VanInwagen   Hazen RB
Tanner Jarrett   Heart River WR
Zane Pittsley   Killdeer OL
Tate Bertolotto   Southern McLean WR
Class A Football All Conference First Team Defense Region 4 (2018)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tryston Miller   Beulah DB
Shaye Yeager   Beulah DL
Brian Anaya   Bowman County DL
Nathaniel Boehm   Bowman County DL
Conner Buchholz   Bowman County LB
Corban Massey   Bowman County DB
Isaac Fridrich   Dickinson Trinity DL
Seth Herner   Dickinson Trinity LB
Matthew Stafford   Dickinson Trinity DB
Cauy Shypkoski   Heart River LB
Zach Anderson   Killdeer LB
Curtis Hall   Killdeer DL
Gage Magee   Killdeer DB
Class A Football All Conference Second Team Region 4 (2018)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dawson Bieber   Beulah  
Cade Steffan   Beulah  
Parker Krebsbach   Bowman County  
Jason Ortiz   Bowman County  
Ethan Kudrna   Dickinson Trinity  
Tanner Soehren   Dickinson Trinity  
Kordon Obenauer   Hazen  
Brandon Snyder   Hazen  
Anton Krebs   Heart River  
Dylan Tabor   Killdeer  
Alex Frederick   Southern McLean  

 

2017

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2017)

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jacob DeWald 12 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm QB-DB
Clayton Grueneich 12 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm RB-LB
Lane Hanson 12 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm TE-DL
Lucas Hofer 12 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm WE-DB
Nathan Peterson 12 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm RB-LB
Lain Combs 11 Enderlin-Maple Valley OL-LB
Dustin Kasowski 12 Enderlin-Maple Valley RB-LB
Brandon Pierce 12 Enderlin-Maple Valley TE-LB
Joseph Akiri 11 Fargo Oak Grove TE-DL
Ben Hoggarth 12 Fargo Oak Grove RB-LB
Isaac Olson 11 Fargo Oak Grove WR-DB
Tyrell Rodriguez 11 Fargo Oak Grove OL-DL
Tyler Bergstrom 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley TE-DL
Jack Camrud 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley OL-DL
Jake Connelly 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley OL-DL
Mark Hastings 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley RB-LB
Nick Preston 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley OL-DL
Grant Skager 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley RB-LB
Taydon Butcher 12 Kindred  
Michael Hall 11 Kindred  
Jared Palluck 12 Kindred  
Keaton Rustad 12 Kindred  
Sam Rieger 10 Lisbon OL-LB
Jordan Urbach 12 Lisbon RB-LB
Jonah Anderson 12 Milnor-North Sargent  
Josh Martinson 11 Milnor-North Sargent  
Adam Neustel 11 Milnor-North Sargent  
Isaiah Aaseby 12 Northern Cass QB-DB
Wrigley Elston 11 Northern Cass WR
Marcus Jensen 12 Northern Cass TE
Class A Football All Conference Honorable Mention Region 1 (2017)
Walker Bruns 12 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm OL-DL
Phil Hagen 11 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm WE-DB
Wyatt Nitschke 12 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm OL-DL
Dalton Schnabel 12 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm OL-DL
Jack Bartholomy 12 Enderlin-Maple Valley OL-DL
Logan Mulder 12 Enderlin-Maple Valley OL-DL
AJ Punton 12 Enderlin-Maple Valley RB-DB
Darian Walburn 11 Enderlin-Maple Valley OL-DL
Luke Bergstrom 12 Fargo Oak Grove RB-LB
Christian DeJong 11 Fargo Oak Grove OL-DL
Jake Opatril 12 Fargo Oak Grove OL-DL
Ian Pytlik 11 Fargo Oak Grove OL-DL
Oscar Benson 10 Hillsboro-Central Valley RB-LB
Carson Henningsgard 10 Hillsboro-Central Valley WR-DB
Riley Pederson 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley WR-DB
Ryan Troftgruben 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley QB-DB
Gunnar Braaten 10 Kindred  
Nick Eggmann 12 Kindred  
Nick Mathias 12 Kindred  
Charlie Reiger 11 Kindred  
Tristin Howard 12 Lisbon RB-DB
Garrett Oland 12 Lisbon QB-DB
Gavin Reinke 11 Lisbon OL-DL
Cole Chapin 12 Milnor-North Sargent  
TJ Johnson 11 Milnor-North Sargent  
Jeremy Martinson 12 Milnor-North Sargent  
Dawsen McKeever 11 Milnor-North Sargent  
Hayden Rostvet 11 Northern Cass RB
Jorian Russiff 10 Northern Cass OL
Greg Saville 11 Northern Cass OL
Kyle Saville 12 Northern Cass OL

2017 Region 1 Senior Athlete of the Year
Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
2017 Region 1  Coach of the Year
Scott Olsen, Hillsboro-Central Valley

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 2 (2017)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 3 (2017)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 4 (2017)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Mason Dolbec 12 Beulah WR
Tyler Erickson 12 Beulah LB
Derek Ferebee 12 Beulah DB
Mike Morris 12 Beulah RB
Dillon Schramm 12 Beulah DL
Nathaniel Boehm 10 Bowman County DL
Beau Jeffers 11 Bowman County OL
Alexander Madrigal 11 Bowman County RB
Tristen Peterson 12 Bowman County LB
Adam Powell 11 Bowman County DB
Hunter Dassinger 12 Dickinson Trinity LB
Isaac Fridrich 11 Dickinson Trinity DB
Logan Karsky 12 Dickinson Trinity LB
Aric Knopick 11 Dickinson Trinity QB
Jacob Kubas 12 Dickinson Trinity OL
Kaden Kuntz 11 Dickinson Trinity DB
Noah Sickler 12 Dickinson Trinity WR
Thomas Leintz 12 Hazen LB
David (Henry) Lundstrom 12 Hazen RB
Kaden Sago 11 Hazen OL
Jesse Canode 12 Heart River DL
Andrew Hodell 12 Heart River OL
Cauy Shypkoski 12 Heart River RB
Cole Dukart 12 Killdeer RB
Garrett LeMieux 12 Killdeer WR
Liam McFadden 12 Killdeer OL
Riley Reiss   Killdeer DB
Dawson Schmeling 12 Killdeer LB
Class A Football All Conference Second Team Region 4 (2017)
Aaron Vallejo 12 Beulah RB
Shaye Yeager 11 Beulah DL
Adam Pettersson 11 Bowman County Kicker
Joseph Bates 10 Dickinson Trinity LB
Easton Walby 12 Dickinson Trinity LB
Riley Mautz 12 Garrison-Max LB
Payton Leintz 12 Hazen DB
Brandon Snyder 10 Hazen RB
Ty Buckman 12 Heart River LB
Alex Sadowsky 12 Killdeer QB
Dylan Tabor 11 Killdeer LB
Dakota Harrison 12 Southern McLean OL

 

 

2016

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2016)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Braxton Hewitt 12 Carrington  
Drew Page 10 Carrington  
Bradee Schroeder 12 Carrington  
Kaden Wolsky 10 Carrington  
Westen Ellingson 12 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm  
Clayton Grueneich 11 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm  
Nathan Peterson 11 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm  
Brennen Vance 12 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm  
Luke Wertz 12 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm  
Bryce Bakkegard 12 Fargo Oak Grove  
Ben Hoggarth 11 Fargo Oak Grove  
Drew Asche 12 Milnor-North Sargent  
Jacob Hanson 12 Milnor-North Sargent  
Adam Nuestel 10 Milnor-North Sargent  
Brant Bohmert 12 Northern Cass  
Andrew Jones 12 Northern Cass  
Austin Myogeto 12 Northern Cass  
Nick Nelson 12 Northern Cass  
Brendon Salander 12 Northern Cass  
Matt Wika 11 Northern Cass  
Chris Smith 12 Oakes  

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 2 (2016)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 3 (2016)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 4 (2016)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Sam Larson 12 Garrison-Max OL
Noah Sloka 12 Garrison-Max QB
Calvin Tomlinson 12 Garrison-Max WR
Wyat Carr 12 Hazen QB-DB
Quentin Corcoran 12 Hazen WR-DB
Jacob Klein 10 Hazen OL-DL
Jeremy Leintz 12 Hazen WR-DB
Payton Leintz 11 Hazen RB-LB
Thomas Leintz   Hazen OL-LB
Jacob Scheer 11 Hazen RB-DB
Zane Besler 12 Heart River WR
Andy Hodell 11 Heart River OL
Trace Jacobson 11 Heart River QB
Aaron Kuntz 12 Heart River DL-LB
Dion Madler 12 Heart River WR-DB
Dillan Jepson 12 Killdeer RB-LB
Garrett LeMieux 11 Killdeer TE-LB
Alex Sadowsky 11 Killdeer QB-LB
Rope Smith 12 Killdeer OL-DL
Ty Truchan 12 Killdeer OL-LB
Hoyt Zander 12 Killdeer WR-FS
Cody Blazek 12 Southern Mclean TE-LB
Koby Hansen 12 Southern Mclean RB-LB
Daniel Olson 11 Southern Mclean OL-DL
Tristan Maldonado 12 Southern Mclean RB-LB
Daniel Eagleshield 12 Standing Rock DT
Mark Grey Cloud   Standing Rock WR

2016 Senior Athlete of the Year
Wyatt Carr, Hazen.
2016  Coach of the Year
Bret Johnsrud, Hazen.

2015

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2015)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Class A Football All Region 4 Offense Team (2015)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Sam Larson   Garrison-Max OL
Nick Thompson   Garrison-Max TE
Drew Biffert   Hazen OL
Chase Bruner   Hazen QB
Mason Faut   Hazen RB
Eldon Privratsky   Heart River OL
Zeb Doe   Killdeer RB
Hayes LeMieux   Killdeer QB
Storm Nies   Killdeer OL
Derek Tabor   Killdeer RB
Seth Keator   South Heart RB
Gunnar Hyttinen   Southern McLean RB
Zach Schell   Southern McLean WR
Daniel Eagle Shield   Standing Rock OL
Class A Football All Region 4 Defense Team (2015)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Trevor Schmidt   Garrison-Max LB
Calvin Tomlinson   Garrison-Max DB
Jakob Parisien   Hazen DB
Logan Sailer   Hazen DL
Jonah Zimmerman   Hazen LB
Kadyn Malkowski   Heart River DB
Cole Olson   Heart River LB
Daniel Arthur   Killdeer LB
Dillan Jepson   Killdeer DL
Tagen Bertolotto   Southern McLean LB
Alan Johnson   Southern McLean DL
Caleb Weisgarber   Southern McLean DB
Dawson Yellow Fat   Standing Rock LB
Steven Ike Harrison   Standing Rock OL

 

2014

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Seth Abaurrea 12 Carrington RB-DB
Walker Carr 11 Carrington RB-LB
Jacob Copenhaver 11 Carrington OL-DL
Connor Wendel 11 Carrington WR-DB
Seth Zink 12 Carrington OL-DL
Braeden Mathern 12 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm OL-DL
Brennen Vance 10 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm WR-DB
Jace Higgins 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley RB-DB
Jake Preston 11 Hillsboro-Central Valley QB-DB
Wyatt Schultz   Hillsboro-Central Valley OL-DL
Jace Stallman 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley FB-LB
Grant Benz 12 Kidder County OL-DL
Landon Harpole 11 Kidder County OL-DL
Bradyn Burgad 12 Linton-HMB RB-LB
Rylan Jacob 12 Linton-HMB RB-DB
Jon Purintun 12 Linton-HMB QB-DB
Austin Schell 12 Linton-HMB WR-DB?
Drew Hansen 12 Milnor-North Sargent OL-DL
Ben Hanson 12 Milnor-North Sargent RB-LB
Dalton Yagow 12 Milnor-North Sargent OL-LB
Andrew Jomes 10 Northern Cass LB
Cody Springer 12 Northern Cass QB
Jed Bopp 12 Oakes OL-DL
Cole Kelly 12 Oakes OL-DL
Michael Kelly 11 Oakes OL-DL
Erik Loepp 12 Oakes RB-LB
Bryce Meehl 12 Oakes QB-DB
Ethan Zetocha 11 Oakes WR-DB
Class A Football All Conference Honorable Mention Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jayden Hesch 12 Carrington OL-DL
Riley Miller 12 Carrington OL-DL
Easton Paeper 12 Carrington OL-DL
Brady Smith 12 Carrington QB-LB
Connor Entzi 11 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm WR-LB
Augustus Kronberg 12 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm OL-DL
Tanner Mathern 11 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm QB-LB
Luke Wertz 10 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm TE=LB
Logan Buzick 11 Hillsboro-Central Valley OL-DL
Jake Devine 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley Punter
Kyle Henningsgard 10 Hillsboro-Central Valley WR-DB
Nick Tapson 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley OL-DL
Bo Rath 12 Kidder County S
Ryan Sand 12 Kidder County DE
Austin Bernhardt 12 Linton-HMB  
Logan Gross 12 Linton-HMB OL-DL
Erik Holzer 11 Linton-HMB  
Ryan Schneider 12 Linton-HMB  
Alexander Campbell 12 Milnor-North Sargent RB-LB
Jacob Hanson 10 Milnor-North Sargent QB-DB
Chance Noonan 12 Milnor-North Sargent WR-DB
Clay TotenHagen 12 Milnor-North Sargent OL-DL
Brandt Bohmert 10 Northern Cass S-RB
Phil Johnson 12 Northern Cass WR-LB
Carter Schimke 12 Northern Cass DB
Brady Bartholomew 11 Oakes RB-LB
Blake Hollingsworth 12 Oakes WR-DB
Austin Kelly 12 Oakes RB-LB
Carter Zetocha 12 Oakes WR-LB

Senior Athlete of the Year
Bryce Meehl, Oakes
Coach of the Year
Greg Dobitz, Oakes

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 2 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (1992)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Chris Hong   Central Valley  
Brent Vigen   Central Valley  
Kris Visness   Central Valley  
Ryan Wigestrand   Central Valley  
Dan Mergner   Dakota-Cass Valley North  
Troy Woitzel   Dakota-Cass Valley North  
Brad Lundstrom   Hatton-Finley-Sharon  
Jay Alfson   Hillsboro  
J.J. Fankhanel   Hillsboro  
Doug Flieth   Hillsboro  
Casey Mitzel   Hope-Page-Clifford-Galesberg  
Eric Pilgrim   Hope-Page-Clifford-Galesberg  
Tony Richards   Hope-Page-Clifford-Galesberg  
Jim Thompson   Hope-Page-Clifford-Galesberg  
Brandon Galide   Nelson County South  
Mark Kloster   Nelson County South  
Chad Enger   Northwood  
Kevin Bruce   Thompson  
Mark Fritel   Thompson  
Brent Wilhelmi   Thompson  

1992 coach of the year
Randy Vigen Central Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
   

 

 

 

Class A Football All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year

Award Winner School
2012    
2011 Lyne Enget Stanley-Powers Lake
2010 Larry Sandy Velva
2009 Andrew DelaBarre Langdon
2008 Eric Olson Milnor-North Sargent
2007 Brad Sandy Harvey
2006 Larry Sandy Velva
2005 Rod Oksendahl Cavalier
2004 Alex Starcevic Larimore
2003 Greg Hermes LaMoure
2002 Lyne Enget Stanley
2001 Brad Sandy Harvey
2000 Larry Sandy Velva
1999 Pete Moe Washburn
1998 Lyne Enget Stanley
1997 Larry Sandy Velva
1996 Todd Johnson Hazen
1995 Charles Wagner Killdeer
1994 Pat McNally Minot Ryan
1993 Bill Cahill Harvey


 

Class B football Coch of the year

1992 Rod Oksendahl Cavalier
1991 Greg Hermes LaMoure
1990 Dan Imdieke Linton
1989 Rod MacDonald Mayville-Port
1988 Ron Wingenbach Carrington
1987 Rod Oksendahl Cavalier
1986 Rod Oksendahl Cavalier
1985 Fred Fridley Watford City
1984 Rod MacDonald Mayville-Port
1983 Randy Gleave Velva
1982    
1981    
1980    
1979    
1978    
1977    
1976    
1975    
1974    
1973    
1972    
1971    
1970