High School Football 9 Man All Conference

High School Football 9 Man All Conference

2017

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 1 (2017)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 2 (2017)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tommy Enerson 11 Cavalier RB-OL
Gabe Hartje 12 Cavalier TE-DL
Tristen Sott 12 Cavalier RB-LB
Austin Urlaub 12 Cavalier QB-LB
Tanner Urlaub 10 Cavalier OL-DL
Gionni Robertson 11 Four Winds RB-LB
Tate Tomahawk 11 Four Winds QB-LB
Justin Hoffman 12 Larimore OL-DL
Dalton Meidinger 12 Larimore RB-LB
Tucker Renfrow 12 Larimore OL-DL
Ben Gerszewski 12 Midway-Minto LB
John Juarez 11 Midway-Minto RB
Colton Berg 12 Nelson County TE-LB
Cole Matejcek 12 Nelson County OL-DL
Hunter Sand 12 Nelson County QB-DB
Michael Wall 12 Nelson County TE-DL
Teddy Allmaras 11 New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Bo Belquist 10 New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Joey Gray 11 New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Tucker Longnecker 11 New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Carter Brown 12 North Border RB-LB
Nick Misson 12 North Border RB-DB
Tucker Soli 12 North Border RB-DL
ND 9-Man All Conference Honorable Mention Region 2 (2017)
Conley Carrier 11 Cavalier RB-WE
Matthew Fraser 12 Cavalier OL-DL
Jayden Laxdal 11 Cavalier WR-DB
Luke Quick 11 Four Winds OL-DL
Freddy Redfox 11 Four Winds TE-LB
Trevor Yankton 12 Four Winds OL-DL
Friday Thomas   Larimore  
Casey Anderson 12 Midway-Minto LB
Vegas Dale 11 Midway-Minto QB
Weston Napier 11 Midway-Minto TE
Hunter Gibson 12 Nelson County RB-DB
Dalton Hassell 10 Nelson County RB-DE
Logan Schuh 12 Nelson County OL-LB
Keegan Anderson 11 New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Nathan Holzwarth 10 New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Luke Ystaas 11 New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Dominic Calvillo 11 North Border RB-LB
Cole Hipsher 11 North Border TE-DB
Reed Karel 11 North Border TE-DE

2017 Region 2 Senior Athlete of the Year
Carter Brown, North Border
2017 Region 3  Coach of the Year
Sandy Laxdal, Cavalier

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 3 (2017)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jaxon Deckert 11 Kidder County C-DL
Parker Hager 10 Kidder County RB-LB
Ty Hanson 12 Kidder County G-DE
Justin Six 12 Kidder County QB-DB
Adam Haberman 12 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Noah Pedersen 11 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Clark Thielges   LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Cole Baumiller 11 Linton-HMB QB-DB
Riley Mattheis 12 Linton-HMB OL-DL
Jack McCrory 12 Linton-HMB WR-DB
Bowdy Roemmich 11 Linton-HMB OL-LB
Landon Twardoski 12 Linton-HMB RB-LB
Lance Weisser 12 Linton-HMB TE-DL
Jacob Bitz 12 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter WR-LB
Jamison Fettig 11 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter QB-S
Luke Hoberg 12 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter OL-DL
Garrett Jangula 10 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter TE-LB
Tyler Long 11 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter OL-DL
Nathan Weigel 11 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter RB-LB
Coy Aeender 11 Oakes QB-DE
Hunter Greenmyer 10 Oakes OL-DL
Garret Meehl 9 Oakes QB-SS
Tyler Voightman 12 Oakes WR-LB
Alex Ruff 12 South Border OL-DL
Darrin VanGorkom 12 South Border RB-LB
Tanner Goebel 12 Strasburg-Zeeland WR-DB
Adam Hulm 12 Strasburg-Zeeland C-LB
ND 9-Man All Conference Honorable Mention Region 3 (2017)
Ethan Hager 12 Kidder County TE-LB
Isaiah Harter 10 Kidder County RB-DB
Cody Mehlhoff 12 Kidder County RB-DL
Caleb Hirschkorn 11 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Cameron Zimmerman 11 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
John Beck 12 Linton-HMB RB-LB
Chandler Nagel 10 Linton-HMB WR-DB
Braydon Schmidt 11 Linton-HMB OL-DL
Ethan Kleppe 11 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter WR-S
Andrew Miller 11 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter OL-DL
Drew Weigel 12 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter TE-LB
Gabe Quandt 10 Oakes OL-DL
Taylor Schall 11 Oakes WR-LB
Logan Sell 10 Oakes RB-LB
Martin DeArcos 11 South Border OL-DL
Payton Hulm 10 South Border RB-DL
Riley Molter 11 South Border OL-DL
Jay Neptune 12 Strasburg-Zeeland OL-LB
Nicholas Peterson 12 Strasburg-Zeeland TE-LB
A.J. Vander Vorst 11 Strasburg-Zeeland RB-SS

2017 Region 3 Senior Athlete of the Year
Lance Weisser, Linton-HMB.
2017 Region 3  Coach of the Year
Kelly McCleary, Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 4 (2017)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Reed Eberle 12 Benson County OL-DL
David Linehan 10 Benson County RB-LB
Keaton Nelsen 11 Benson County WR-DL
Joe Parisien 12 Dunseith RB-LB
Antoine Rivera 12 Dunseith WR-DB
Gabe Beaver 12 North Prairie RB-LB
Tucker Boucher 12 North Prairie OL-LB
Gabe Leonard 12 North Prairie RB-DB
Xavier Mitchell 9 North Prairie RB-DB
Grant Munro 11 North Prairie RB-LB
Austin Soukup 12 North Prairie QB-LB
Jeremiah Hill 9 North Star RB-LB
Gavin Miller 11 North Star WR-DB
Wyatt Reider 12 North Star OL-DL
Tayden Thomas 12 North Star TE-DL
Alex Charette 11 St. John TE-LB
Brian Gable 12 St. John OL-DL
Kyler McGillis 12 St. John RB-LB
Bryor Parisien 12 St. John QB-LB
Dalton Prouty 12 St. John WR-DB
Garrett Bailey 11 Towner-Granville-Upham QB
Zac Bryn 12 Towner-Granville-Upham OL
Shayden Luna 11 Towner-Granville-Upham RB
James Rosencrans 12 Towner-Granville-Upham WR
ND 9-Man All Conference Honorable Mention Region 4 (2017)
Garrett Johnson 12 Benson County RB-DL
Will Rice 11 Benson County QB-S
Jaxon Azure 10 Dunseith OL-DL
Hunter Gladue 11 Dunseith QB
Sage Williams 10 Dunseith TE-DL
Jake Boucher 11 North Prairie OL-DL
Garrett Mongeon 10 North Prairie OL-DL
Hunter Borstad 11 North Star WR-LB
Keaton Kvilvang 11 North Star QB-DB
Izaiah Belgarde 12 St. John OL-LB
Bradley Defender 10 St. John RB-DL
Dawson Schroeder 11 St. John OL-DL
Cody Frounfelter 9 Towner-Granville-Upham RB
Andy Linstrom 11 Towner-Granville-Upham OL

2017 Region 4 Senior Athlete of the Year
Gabe Leonard, North Prairie
2017 Region 4  Coach of the Year
Pat Wilkes, North Prairie

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 5 (2017)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Cole Erickson 12 Beach  
Gunner Farstveet 12 Beach  
Clay Mattern 11 Beach  
Josiah Orluck 12 Beach  
Ty VanHorn 12 Beach  
Jared Wojahn 11 Beach  
Jonathan Dolbec 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Cannan Fagerland 11 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Austin Hartman 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Josh Lardy 10 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Jaden Mitzel 10 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Bartholomew Ogbu 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Kayden Hornberger 10 Central McLean  
Seth Laframboise 12 Central McLean  
Hunter Frederick 11 Grant County-Flasher  
Trevor Hoff 12 Grant County-Flasher  
Logan Schriock 11 Grant County-Flasher  
Lane Wells 12 Grant County-Flasher  
Kyle Burwick 11 Hettinger-Scranton  
Jacob Dix 11 Hettinger-Scranton  
Isaiah Kludt 12 Hettinger-Scranton  
Jaxon Mellmer 11 Hettinger-Scranton  
Hunter Crist 12 Mott-Regent-New England  
Hunter Koepplin 12 Mott-Regent-New England  
Aaron Roth 12 Mott-Regent-New England  
Denit Sorenson 12 Mott-Regent-New England  
Josh Wallace 12 Mott-Regent-New England  
Dawson Bueligen 12 New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin  
Chauncey Dittus 12 New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin  
Evan Henke 11 New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin  
Brandon Schroeder 12 New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin  
Garret Soupir 11 New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin  
Dylan Thiel 12 New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin  
Braden Zuroff 11 New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin  
Tony Kolar 12 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron  
Logan Kuntz 11 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron  
Nathan Schwartz 12 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron  
Ryan Woroniecki 12 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron  
ND 9-Man All Conference Honorable Mention Region 5 (2017)
Trevor Losinski 12 Beach  
Gage Swanson 10 Beach  
John Summers 12 Beach  
Trey Brunelle 10 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Justin Hagen 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Jonas Mitzel 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Trey Klain 12 Central McLean  
Ty Snyder 10 Central McLean  
Brett Gabrielson 11 Grant County-Flasher  
Garrett Hatzenbuhler 11 Grant County-Flasher  
Travis Hoff 11 Grant County-Flasher  
Jeran Anderson 9 Hettinger-Scranton  
Sam Urwiller 11 Hettinger-Scranton  
Ty Warbis 10 Hettinger-Scranton  
Dalton Miller 12 Mott-Regent-New England  
Tate Nordby 11 Mott-Regent-New England  
Cody Perkins 11 Mott-Regent-New England  
Trystan Hagen 11 New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin  
Tayt Wolding 11 New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin  
Matthew Naumann 12 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron  
Eli Vogel 11 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron  
Owen Voight 10 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron  

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 6 (2017)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

2016

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 1 (2016)

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ethan Brown 12 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Carson Fetting 12 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Jack Ihry 9 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
John Lee 12 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Ryan Biewer 12 Hankinson  
Mason Falk 11 Hankinson  
Race Kath 11 Hankinson  
Cody Mauch 12 Hankinson  
Devan Round 11 Hankinson  
Jamie Gorres 11 Hatton-Northwood  
Ben Johnson 11 Hatton-Northwood  
Lucas Mohn 12 Hatton-Northwood  
Thomas Myszkowski 11 Hatton-Northwood  
Levi Hirschkorn 12 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Shay Ness 10 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Landon Smith 12 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Tristian Beck 10 May-Port CG  
Preston Edinger 11 May-Port CG  
Rylee Groth 12 May-Port CG  
Reese Hanson 10 May-Port CG  
Dawson Sedivec 11 May-Port CG  
Jake Ihland 12 Richland  
Hunter Lentz 10 Richland  
Cooper Lingen 12 Richland  
Austin Roob 12 Richland  
Justin Lehmann 12 Sargent Central  
Drew Wittich 12 Sargent Central  
Aaron Bell 12 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Luke Foertsch 11 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Wyatt Harles 11 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Charlie Moffet 11 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Andres Vasquez 11 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Alix Wisnewski 12 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
ND 9-Man All Conference Honorable Mention Region 1 (2016)
Dillon Erickson 12 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Xavier Jacobson 10 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Jackson Kamrud 12 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Hayden Boll 10 Hankinson  
Jaxon Mauch 10 Hankinson  
Nick Mauch 12 Hankinson  
Andrew Gorres 10 Hatton-Northwood  
Colby Rostvet 12 Hatton-Northwood  
Colton Rostvet 11 Hatton-Northwood  
Kade Elliott 11 May-Port CG  
Marvin Pascal 12 May-Port CG  
Sammy Satrom 9 May-Port CG  
Trenton Dufner 10 Richland  
Carter Linger 9 Richland  
Blake Loomis 10 Richland  
Cole Chapin 11 Sargent Central  
Christian Siemieniewski 11 Sargent Central  
Gabe Chavez 12 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Hunter Churchill 11 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Ismael Vasquez 11 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
       
       
       

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 2 (2016)

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 3 (2016)

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
  12    
  12    

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 4 (2016)

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
  12    
  12    

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 5 (2016)

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Josiah Orluckk   Beach LB
Tristen Peterson   Bowman County At Large (DL)
Connor Marion   Grant County-Flasher LB
Lane Wells   Grant County-Flasher At Large (RB)
Kyle Burwick   Hettinger-Scranton DB
Damon Cornelius   Hettinger-Scranton DL
Isaiah Kludt   Hettinger-Scranton RB
Nevan Weaver   Hettinger-Scranton OL
Hunter Crist   Mott-Regent WR
Josh Wallace   Mott-Regent RB
Brady Wegh   Mott-Regent QB
Shane Forster   New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin TE
Evan Henke   New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin LB
Bailey Morman   New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin DL
Brandon Schoeder   New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin At Large (RB)
Tanner Slag   New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin WR
Mathan Wolf   New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin OL
Brendan Butterfield   Richard-Taylor-Hebron DB
Beau Frederick   Richard-Taylor-Hebron DL
Ethan Kuntz   Richard-Taylor-Hebron At large (DB)
Andrew Perrin   Richard-Taylor-Hebron OL
Ryan Woroniecki   Richard-Taylor-Hebron LB
ND 9-Man All Conference Second Team Region 5 (2016)
Dawson Bishop   Beach At large (DT)
Cole Erickson   Beach WR
Gunnar Farstveet   Beach OL
Jared Wojahn   Beach TE
Brayden Jorgenson   Bowman County At Large (LB)
Trevor Hoff   Grant County-Flasher At Large (OL)
Levi Nelson   Grant County-Flasher DL
Alec Andress   Hettinger-Scranton LB
Jordan Dilse   Hettinger-Scranton At large (DL)
Jacob Dix   Hettinger-Scranton At Large (LB)
Jaxon Mellmer   Hettinger-Scranton QB
Seth Olson   Hettinger-Scranton OL
Hudson Pierce   Hettinger-Scranton LB
Hunter Koepplin   Mott-Regent DL
Clinton Perkins   Mott-Regent WR
Aaron Roth   Mott-Regent DB
Dawsen Bueligen   New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin LB
T.D. Norton   New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin At Large (OL)
Garret Soupir   New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin RB
Braden Zuroff   New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin DB
Adrian Hauck   Richard-Taylor-Hebron OL
Mattew Naumann   Richard-Taylor-Hebron RB
Tony Kohler   Richard-Taylor-Hebron LB
Gabe Vagen   Richard-Taylor-Hebron DL

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 6 (2016)

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Aidan Eriksmoen 11 Divide County  
DeJaun Jenkins 10 Divide County  
Taylor Landsverk 11 Divide County  
Joran Oien 11 Divide County  
Jay Baumann 11 Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central  
Kolton Jesz 12 Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central  
Hunter Rodin 12 Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central  
Jacob Rodin 11 Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central  
Caden Mau 12 Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central  
Zavure Frech 12 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Statler Olson 12 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Cabe Radzwill 12 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Berkley Santos 12 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Cole Southam 11 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Talon Thompson 12 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Bronson Flynn 11 New Town  
Colby Hale 12 New Town  
Joe Din Mckenzie 11 New Town  
Sergio Benavides 12 Parshall-White Shield  
James Jarski 12 Parshall-White Shield  
Kadan Olson 12 Ray  
Carsen Canfield 12 Tioga  
Austin Hove 12 Tioga  
Calvin Raymond 12 Tioga  
Tanner Roloff 12 Tioga  
Austin Smith 12 Trenton-Trinity Christian  
Josh Tervo 12 Trenton-Trinity Christian  
Cade Torolla 12 Trenton-Trinity Christian  
ND 9-Man All Conference Honorable Mention Region 6 (2016)
Rider Jacobsen 11 Divide County  
Troy Knudson 11 Divide County  
Cody St. Croix 12 Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central  
Matt Hinds 11 Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central  
Beau Driscoll 11 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Isaac Undlin 10 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
    New Town  
Quentin Felix 11 Parshall-White Shield  
Jelani Foote 12 Parshall-White Shield  
Derek Hale 10 Ray  
Parker Jackson 12 Tioga  
Reed Neset 12 Tioga  
Beau Skurdal 12 Trenton-Trinity Christian  
Josh Zarling 12 Trenton-Trinity Christian  

2016 Region 6 Senior Athlete of the Year
Berkley Santos, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
2016 Region 6  Coach of the Year
Cale Peterson, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood

 

2015

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 1 (2015)

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Wyatt Carlson 12 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page OL-LB
Tate Goughnour 12 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page RB-LB
Parker Stein 12 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page RB-LB
Mason Falk 10 Hankinson QB-LB
Bailey Hernandez 12 Hankinson WR-DB
Kendrick Lenzen 12 Hankinson OL-LB
Cody Mauch 11 Hankinson TE-DL
Daniel Round 12 Hankinson RB-DB
Trevor Weidner 12 Hankinson OL-DL
Jacob Bilden 12 Hatton-Northwood TE-LB
Ben Johnson 10 Hatton-Northwood OL-DL
Brendon Myron 12 Hatton-Northwood QB-DB
Dean Ott 12 Hatton-Northwood OL-DL
Quinn Alo 12 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion OL
Hunter Sherman 12 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion LB
Landon Smith 11 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion LB
Brady Warcken 12 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion DB
Kyle O’brien 12 May-Port-CG OL-DL
Jacob Reynolds 12 May-Port-CG TE-LB
Travor Flaa 12 Richland WR-DB
Eli Hansen 12 Richland OL-DL
Alec Heesch 12 Richland OL-DL
Brady Heyen 12 Richland QB-DB
Jake Ihland 11 Richland RB-DB
Nathan Myers 12 Richland WR-LB
Lucas Parrow 12 Sargent Central RB-DB
Drew Wittich 11 Sargent Central TE-LB
Colson Barton 12 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood OL-DL
Wyatt Harles 10 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood QB-DB
Charlie Moffet 10 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood OL-LB
Adolfo Vasquez 12 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood TE-LB
Alix Wisnewski 11 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood WR-LB
ND 9-Man All Conference Honorable Mention Region 1 (2015)
Hunter Huschka 12 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Ethan Jacobson 12 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
John Lee 11 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Nick Mauch 11 Hankinson  
Devan Round 10 Hankinson  
Korbin Steinwehr 12 Hankinson  
Jamie Gorres 10 Hatton-Northwood  
Lucas Mohn 11 Hatton-Northwood  
Thomas Myszkowski 10 Hatton-Northwood  
Marcus Good 12 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Levi Hirschkorn 11 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Drew Thielges 12 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Keegan Elliot 12 May-Port-CG  
Nathan McClenahen 10 May-Port-CG  
Kyle O’brien 12 May-Port-CG  
Devin Flaa 12 Richland  
Cooper Lingen 11 Richland  
Austin Roob 11 Richland  
Jacob Mehrer 10 Sargent Central  
Jarod Roth 11 Sargent Central  
Christian Siemieniewski 10 Sargent Central  
Vincent Chicaderis 12 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Caleb Foertsch 10 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Andres Vasquez 10 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
       

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 2 (2015)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 3 (2015)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Chad Coulter 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian TE-DB
Dawson Fagerland 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian OL-DL
Matt Fettig 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian OL-DL
Zac Martin 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian QB-DB
Jared Walter 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian OL-DL
Levi Dickinson 12 Center-Stanton TE-DL
Blake Anderson 11 Central McLean RB-DB
Zach Cottingham 11 Central McLean RB-LB
Nick Dammen 12 Central McLean TE-DL
Hunter Jacobs 12 Central McLean QB-DB
Brandon Dewald 11 Kidder County OL-DB
Landon Harpole 12 Kidder County OL-DL
Albert Rohrich 12 Kidder County TE-DL
Eric Holzer 12 Linton-HMB WR-DB
Jordan Hulm 12 Linton-HMB RB-LB
Wyatt Nagel 12 Linton-HMB WR-DB
Garrett Roemmich 12 Linton-HMB OL-DL
Tanner Sehn 12 Linton-HMB RB-LB
Bryce Fettig 11 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter TE-DL
Jonathon Grunefelder 12 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter TE-LB
Dalten Jangula 11 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter QB-LB
Devin Weigel 11 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter OL-DL
Noah Froehling 12 South Border TE-DL
Hunter Pinke 12 South Border TE-LB
Matt Rueb 12 South Border QB-LB
Jacob Eberle 12 Strasburg-Zeeland TE-LB
Hunter Huizenga 11 Strasburg-Zeeland WR-DB
Ty Moser 12 Strasburg-Zeeland OL-DL
Brody Nieuwsma 12 Strasburg-Zeeland QB-LB
ND 9-Man All Conference Honorable Mention Region 3 (2015)
Alex Delzer 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Cody Griess 11 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Jaden Jonson 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Trevor Mehlhoff 11 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Cole Helmers 12 Center-Stanton  
Matt Huber 11 Center-Stanton  
Weston Meckle 12 Center-Stanton  
Kody Faul 12 Central McLean  
Tanner Freeman 11 Central McLean  
Marshall LeRoy 11 Central McLean  
Nevada Sorensen 11 Central McLean  
Cameron Moser 12 Kidder County  
Justin Six 10 Kidder County  
Dillon Steinolfson 11 Kidder County  
James Thompson 11 Kidder County  
Jayden Benz 11 Linton-HMB  
Kyle Masset 12 Linton-HMB  
Cole Vanderlaan 11 Linton-HMB  
Lance Weiser 10 Linton-HMB  
Jake Bakken 11 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter  
Jacob Bitz 10 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter  
Jamison Fettig 9 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter  
Alec Mann 12 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter  
Martin DeArcos 9 South Border  
Cole Ketterling 11 South Border  
Tyler Kuntz 11 South Border  
Darrin Van Gorkom 10 South Border  
Riley Ellingson 12 Strasburg-Zeeland  
Andrew Hulm 12 Strasburg-Zeeland  
Nic Nieuwsma 11 Strasburg-Zeeland  
Adam Schumacher 12 Strasburg-Zeeland  

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 4 (2015)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ethan Karlsbraaten 12 Benson County TE-DL
Lane Ritterman 12 Benson County QB-DB
Joe Silliman 12 Benson County RB-DB
Kyler Westad 12 Benson County TE-DL
Pete Buri 10 Drake-Anamoose RB-LB
Tommy Gonzalas 11 Drake-Anamoose RB-DB
Austin Schatz 12 Drake-Anamoose RB-DB
Cordell Volson 12 Drake-Anamoose OL-DL
Trace Azure   Dunseith  
Peyton Davis   Dunseith  
Marvin Gunville   Dunseith  
Brendon Nerpel   Dunseith  
Alex Abrahamson 11 North Prairie TE-LB
Brody Cahill 11 North Prairie TE-LB
Garrett Munro 11 North Prairie RB-LB
Jalen Pfeifer 11 North Prairie QB-DB
Karson Schoening 12 North Prairie OL-DL
Tayler Scott 12 North Prairie RB-LB
Leighton Jeannotte 12 St. John OL-DL
Kyler McGillis 10 St. John RB-LB
Bryor Parisien 10 St. John WR-DB
Dalton Poitra 12 St. John QB-LB
Ethan Campbell 11 Surrey QB-DB
Jesse Nerem 12 Surrey RB-LB
Cole Bethke 11 Towner-Grandville-Up OL-LB
Evan Burckhard 12 Towner-Grandville-Up TE-LB
Blaine Rosencrans 12 Towner-Grandville-Up TE-LB
Kolter Schell 11 Towner-Grandville-Up QB-DB
Lane Schmitt 12 Towner-Grandville-Up RB-DL
ND 9-Man All Conference Honorable Mention Region 4 (2015)
Seth Fahy 9 Drake-Anamoose  
Mathias Follman 12 Benson County  
Michael Heck 12 Benson County  
Tucker Boucher 10 North Prairie  
Paul Kurtti 12 North Prairie  
Max Defender 9 St. John  
Tyrall Defender 11 St. John  
Brian Gable   St. John  
Seth Aberle   Surrey  
Kyler Collom   Surrey  
Miguel Juarez   Towner-Grandville-Up  
Shayden Luna   Towner-Grandville-Up  
       

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 5 (2015)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brandon Stockwell   Beach  
Sam Stoveland   Beach  
Jayden Hofland   Bowman County  
Peyton Gabrielson   Grant County-Flasher  
Nicholas Rivinius   Grant County-Flasher  
Isaiah Kludt   Hettinger-Scranton  
Seth Olson   Hettinger-Scranton  
Brandon Pierce   Hettinger-Scranton  
Tanner Sanford   Hettinger-Scranton  
Colbey Steeke   Hettinger-Scranton  
Hunter Crist   Mott-Regent  
Carter Honeyman   Mott-Regent  
Brett Messmer   Mott-Regent  
Josh Wallace   Mott-Regent  
Brady Wegh   Mott-Regent  
Shane Forster   New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin  
Cullen Seeger   New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin  
Nathan Wolf   New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin  
Abe Axtmann   Richardton-Taylor-Hebron  
Denver Colgrove   Richardton-Taylor-Hebron  
Jayden Olson   Richardton-Taylor-Hebron  
Andrew Perrin   Richardton-Taylor-Hebron  
ND 9-Man All Conference Second Team Region 5 (2015)
Taron Grindeland   Beach  
Josiah Orluck   Beach  
Lane Jeffers   Bowman County  
Brayden Jorgenson   Bowman County  
Sterling Lee   Bowman County  
Ethan Dupper   Hettinger-Scranton  
Andrew Sulzman   Hettinger-Scranton  
Brodie Ambers   Mott-Regent  
Dylan Ambers   Mott-Regent  
Tyler Eggers   Mott-Regent  
Chance Roth   Mott-Regent  
Dalton Schaefer   Mott-Regent  
Evan Henke   New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin  
Colby McGratg   New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin  
Brandon Schroeder   New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin  
Tanner Slag   New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin  
Noah Thiel   New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin  
Jacob Valleroy   New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin  
Brendan Butterfield   Richardton-Taylor-Hebron  
Beau Frederick   Richardton-Taylor-Hebron  
Ethan Kuntz   Richardton-Taylor-Hebron  
Kyle Kuntz   Richardton-Taylor-Hebron  

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 6 (2015)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tyler Deering 10 Divide County  
Aidan Eriksmoen 10 Divide County  
Tyler Harward 12 Divide County  
Taylor Landsverk 10 Divide County  
Keaton Oein 12 Divide County  
Jordan Hanson 12 Kenmare-Bowbells  
Kolton Jesz 11 Kenmare-Bowbells  
Konner Keysor 12 Kenmare-Bowbells  
Caden Mau 11 Kenmare-Bowbells  
Kyler Melby 12 Kenmare-Bowbells  
Trey Holsten 12 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Mason Nehring 12 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Statler Olson 11 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Berkley Santos 11 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Cole Southam 10 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Talon Thompson 11 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Bronson Flynn 10 New Town  
Monte GoodBird 12 Parshall-White Shield  
Jayson Hall 12 Parshall-White Shield  
Atati Mita 12 Ray  
Kadan Olson 11 Ray  
Carsen Canfield 11 Tioga  
Cole Marmon 12 Tioga  
Jaryn Rasmussen 12 Tioga  
Tanner Roloff 11 Tioga  
Devon Wilharm 11 Tioga  
Beau Skurda 11 Trenton-Trinity Christian  
Austin Smith 11 Trenton-Trinity Christian  
Cade Torolla 11 Trenton-Trinity Christian  
ND 9-Man All Conference Honorable Mention Region 6 (2015)
Rider Beauclaire 12 Divide County  
Noah Lorentz 10 Divide County  
Ty Jesz 12 Kenmare-Bowbells  
Hunter Rodin 11 Kenmare-Bowbells  
Zavure Frech 11 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Zach Urfer 12 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Wesley Snow 12 New Town  
Sergio Benavides 11 Parshall-White Shield  
James Jarski 11 Parshall-White Shield  
Bunker Hill 11 Ray  
Robert Logan 11 Ray  
Tyler Larson 12 Tioga  
Austin Lowe 12 Tioga  
Joshua Tervo 11 Trenton-Trinity Christian  

2015 Region 6 Senior Athlete of the Year
Kyler Melby, Kenmare-Bowbells
2015 Region 6  Coach of the Year
Cale Peterson, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood

 

2014

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Christian Adams 12 Fargo Oak Grove  
Brody Davidson 11 Fargo Oak Grove  
Jimmy Slagle 10 Fargo Oak Grove  
Bailey Hernandez 11 Hankinson  
Kendrick Lenzen 11 Hankinson  
Carter Mauch 12 Hankinson  
Grady Mauch 12 Hankinson  
Trevor Weidner 11 Hankinson  
Quinn Alo 11 LaMoure-Litchville-Ma  
Anthony Olson 12 LaMoure-Litchville-Ma  
Parker Stemen 12 LaMoure-Litchville-Ma  
Hunter Sherman 11 LaMoure-Litchville-Ma  
Drew Thielges 11 LaMoure-Litchville-Ma  
Brady Warcken 11 LaMoure-Litchville-Ma  
Nick Becker 12 Napoleon-Gackle-Stre  
Dylan Bitz 12 Napoleon-Gackle-Stre  
Jonathon Grunefelder 11 Napoleon-Gackle-Stre  
Dalton Jangula 10 Napoleon-Gackle-Stre  
Alec Heesch 11 Richland  
Brady Heyen 11 Richland  
Jake Ihland 10 Richland  
Nate Myers 11 Richland  
Gavin Muscha 12 Richland  
Kian McKibben 12 Sargent Central  
Lucas Parrow 11 Sargent Central  
Nash Bettenhausen 12 South Border  
Hunter Pinke 11 South Border  
Matthew Rueb 11 South Border  
Joel Weber 12 South Border  
Nick Fetzer 12 Strasburg-Zeeland  
Logan Kramer 12 Strasburg-Zeeland  
Joseph Krumm 12 Strasburg-Zeeland  
Brody Neiuwsma 11 Strasburg-Zeeland  
Andy Nolz 12 Strasburg-Zeeland  
Seth Harles 12 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Kellen Jorgenson 12 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Brian Schmit 12 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
ND 9-Man All Conference Honorable Mention Region 1 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Carter Bladholm 11 Fargo Oak Grove  
Peter Bueide 12 Fargo Oak Grove  
Ben Hoggarth 9 Fargo Oak Grove  
Peyton Krump 12 Hankinson  
Cody Mauch 10 Hankinson  
Korbin Steinwehr 11 Hankinson  
Greg Lahlum 12 LaMoure-Litchville-Ma  
Landon Smith 10 LaMoure-Litchville-Ma  
Josh Voigt 12 LaMoure-Litchville-Ma  
Austin Becker 12 Napoleon-Gackle-Stre  
Jaden Jangula 11 Napoleon-Gackle-Stre  
Devin Weigel 10 Napoleon-Gackle-Stre  
Devin Flaa 11 Richland  
Travor Flaa 11 Richland  
Jake Todd 12 Richland  
Brook Bergh 11 Sargent Central  
Austin Lehmann 12 Sargent Central  
Tyler Peterson 12 Sargent Central  
Reed Eszlinger 12 South Border  
Noah Froehling 11 South Border  
Cole Ketterling 10 South Border  
Jacob Eberle 11 Strasburg-Zeeland  
John Meidinger 12 Strasburg-Zeeland  
Ty Moser 11 Strasburg-Zeeland  
Colson Barton 11 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Vincent Chicaderis 11 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Adolfo Vasquez 11 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  

Senior Athlete of the Year: Anthony Olson, LaMoure-Litchville-Ma
Coach of the Year: Kal Triplett, Richland

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 2 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Zachery Frericks   Benson County  
Jaden Lunde   Benson County  
Aidan Ritterman   Benson County  
Ryley Cleem   Cavalier  
Bryton Kaercher   Cavalier  
Trent Karel   Cavalier  
Brock Robbins   Cavalier  
Keaton Smith   Cavalier  
Jeff Stith   Cavalier  
Jacob Church   Drayton-Valley-Edinburg  
Ben Phelps   Drayton-Valley-Edinburg  
Sully Breckheimer   Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Tate Goughnour   Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Roman Ducheneaux   Four Winds  
Adrian Carillo   Hatton-Northwood  
Neil Foss   Hatton-Northwood  
Jace Pederson   Hatton-Northwood  
Jacob Pladson   Hatton-Northwood  
Logan Vettleson   Hatton-Northwood  
Seth Gilliss   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Kaleb Haley   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Eric Johnston   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Ben Makay   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Mathew Hunt   North Star  
Christian  Kvilvang   North Star  
Riley Thomas   North Star  
Alex Weston   North Star  
Zach Ackerman   Thompson  
Adam Diedrich   Thompson  
Malek Larimer   Thompson  
Calen Schwabe   Thompson  
ND 9-Man All Conference Honorable Mention Region 2 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dagan Arendt   Benson County  
Matthias Follman   Benson County  
Erik Garza   Cavalier  
Dylon Stevenson   Cavalier  
Brock Olafson   Drayton-Valley-Edinburg  
Shawn Olson   Drayton-Valley-Edinburg  
Ethan Brown   Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Wyatt Carlson   Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Joseph Gourd   Four Winds  
Adam Braaten   Hatton-Northwood  
Brendan Myron   Hatton-Northwood  
Chance Brenno   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Seth Soderholm   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Jayden Komrosky   North Star  
Ryan Solseth   North Star  
Cole Hjelmstad   Thompson  
Connor Hjelmstad   Thompson  

Senior player of the year — Brock Robbins.Cavalier
Coach of the year — Sandy Laxdal, Cavalier

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 3 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 4 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Troy Steele   Beach TE
Chandler Braaten   Bowman County

DB

Kirby Maus   Bowman County DB
Christopher Fischer   Grant County-Flasher

LB

Brett Fleck   Grant County-Flasher OL
Tanner Marion   Grant County-Flasher WR
Nicholas Rivinius   Grant County-Flasher OL
Andrew Schafer   Grant County-Flasher WR
Brandon Pierce   Hettinger-Scranton LB
Tanner Sanford   Hettinger-Scranton RB
Colbey Steeke   Hettinger-Scranton DL
Joshua Wallace   Mott-Regent RB
Denver Colgrove   Richardton-Taylor-Hebron LB
Zachary Krein   Richardton-Taylor-Hebron OL
Cory Rebel   Richardton-Taylor-Hebron WR
Jaden Schmidt   Richardton-Taylor-Hebron RB
Jordan Schumacher   Richardton-Taylor-Hebron DL
AJ Dale   Shiloh Christian LB
Blake Emmel   Shiloh Christian RB
Matt Fettig   Shiloh Christian DL
Jared Glasser   Shiloh Christian OL
Seth Losos   Shiloh Christian DB
Zac Martin   Shiloh Christian QB
ND 9-Man All Conference Second Team Region 4 (2014)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Sam Stoveland   Beach OL
Sterling Quintanilla   Bowman County DL
Bondon Scott   Bowman County LB
Cole Helmers   Center-Stanton WR
Matthew Huber   Center-Stanton RB
Robby Campbell   Grant County-Flasher DL
Peyton Gabrielson   Grant County-Flasher DB
Connor Marion   Grant County-Flasher OL
Jordan Wruck   Grant County-Flasher LB
Isaiah Kludt   Hettinger-Scranton RB
Braxon Yates   Hettinger-Scranton DB
Brodie Ambers   Mott-Regent LB
Andrew Meier   Mott-Regent OL
Brett Messmer   Mott-Regent DL
Brady Wegh   Mott-Regent DB
Spencer Floberg   Richardton-Taylor-Hebron TE
Jacob Kuntz   Richardton-Taylor-Hebron QB
Jayden Olson   Richardton-Taylor-Hebron DL
Ty Wehri   Richardton-Taylor-Hebron LB
Dawson Fagerland   Shiloh Christian DL
Andrew Hartman   Shiloh Christian LB
Chris Oswald   Shiloh Christian OL
Jonah Lind   Trenton-Trinity Christian RB

Senior athlete of the year
AJ Dale, Shiloh Christian
Coach of the year
Jamie Krenz, Grant County-Flasher

 

 

9-Man All-Region 1 First Team  (2013)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Christian Adams 11 Fargo Oak Grove  
Coulton Dangerfield 12 Fargo Oak Grove  
Kendric Lenzen 10 Hankinson  
Carter Mauch 11 Hankinson  
Grady Mauch 11 Hankinson  
Brady Theede 12 Hankinson  
Quinn Alo 10 LaMoure-LM  
Anthony Olson 12 LaMoure-LM  
Hunter Sherman 10 LaMoure-LM  
Brady Thielges 12 LaMoure-LM  
Wesley Wendel 12 LaMoure-LM  
Nicholas Becker 11 Napoleon-Gackle-Stre  
Mathew Feist 12 Napoleon-Gackle-Stre  
Trent Fettig 12 Napoleon-Gackle-Stre  
Matthew Gross 11 Napoleon-Gackle-Stre  
Trenten Jangula 12 Napoleon-Gackle-Stre  
Cory Koenig 12 Napoleon-Gackle-Stre  
Travis Myers 12 Richland  
Chase Zenker 11 Richland  
Devin Arp 12 Sargent Central  
Hunter Diegel 12 Sargent Central  
Levi Jablonsky 12 Sargent Central  
Brandon Wyum 12 Sargent Central  
Nash Bettenhausen 11 South Border  
Adam Jacobson 12 South Border  
Brayden Kuntz 11 South Border  
Tucker Meidinger 12 South Border  
James Thielges 12 South Border  
Seth Aberle 12 Strasburg-Zeeland  
Nick Fetzer 11 Strasburg-Zeeland  
Nic Kramer 12 Strasburg-Zeeland  
Brody Neiuwsma 10 Strasburg-Zeeland  
Andy Nolz 11 Strasburg-Zeeland  
Seth Harles 11 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Luke Oster 12 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Brian Schmit 11 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
9-Man All-Region 1 Honorable Mention (2013)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Peter Buedie 11 Fargo Oak Grove  
Nick Card 12 Fargo Oak Grove  
Nels Eide 12 Fargo Oak Grove  
Peyton Krump 11 Hankinson  
Tanner Kutter 12 Hankinson  
Korbin Steinwehr 10 Hankinson  
Parker Stemen 11 LaMoure-LM  
Drew Thielges 10 LaMoure-LM  
Brady Warcken 10 LaMoure-LM  
Ryan Baumgartner 11 Napoleon-Gackle-Stre  
Dylan Bitz 11 Napoleon-Gackle-Stre  
Sam Entzminger 12 Napoleon-Gackle-Stre  
Kayne Griffith 12 Richland  
Brady Heyen 10 Richland  
Wyatt Koenig 12 Richland  
Matthew Workin 12 Richland  
Marcus Mahrer 12 Sargent Central  
Kian McKibben 11 Sargent Central  
Lucas Parrow 10 Sargent Central  
Taylor Ketterling 12 South Border  
Trevor Meidinger 11 South Border  
Jace Schilling 12 South Border  
Joe Krumm 11 Strasburg-Zeeland  
Jordan Neiuwsma 11 Strasburg-Zeeland  
Scotti Scherr 12 Strasburg-Zeeland  
Lance Haase 12 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Kellen Jorgenson 11 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Tristin Manikowski 12 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  

 

 

9-Man All-Region 2 First Team  (2013)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

9-Man All-Region 3 First Team  (2013)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Drake Babineaux   Divide County  
Ethan Gjovig   Divide County  
Isaac Jacobs   Divide County  
Will Landsverk   Divide County  
Dakota Marschner   Divide County  
Darin McClintock   Drake-Anamoose  
Garrett Uhlich   Drake-Anamoose  
Tanner Volson   Drake-Anamoose  
Trace Azure   Dunseith  
Corey Poitra   Dunseith  
Hunter Harris   Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central  
Jess Asheim   Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Trevor Evanger   Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Elijah Grady   New Town  
Damian Wilkie   New Town  
Jade Moran   Parshall-White Shield  
Frankie Wilkinson   Parshall-White Shield  
Andrew Hanretty   St. John  
Kiefer Langan   St. John  
Tanner Langan   St. John  
Nick Martin   St. John  
Joe Mickelson   St. John  
Ethan Bachmeier   Towner-Grandville-Up  
Luke Bacon   Towner-Grandville-Up  
Kendall Green   Towner-Grandville-Up  
Eli Luna   Towner-Grandville-Up  
Hunter Schell   Towner-Grandville-Up  
Colter Thorp   Towner-Grandville-Up  
Hunter Braaten   Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn  
Chase Conway   Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn  
Ethan Miller   Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn  
Hawkin Smette   Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn  
Dustin Weeks   Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn  
9-Man All-Region 3 Honorable Mention (2013)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Evan Ericksmoen   Divide County  
Chase Jacobsen   Divide County  
Levi Lemer   Drake-Anamoose  
Tristin Martin   Drake-Anamoose  
Norman Johnson   Dunseith  
Isaac Poitra   Dunseith  
Kyler Melby   Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central  
Cole Feland   Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Rowdy Haddeland   New Town  
Bryan Hernandez   New Town  
Monte Goodbird   Parshall-White Shield  
Myles Odermann   Parshall-White Shield  
Seth Vivier   St. John  
Tucker Goodman   Towner-Grandville-Up  
Ray Thomas   Towner-Grandville-Up  
Michael LeMay   Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn  
9-Man All-Region 4 First Team  (2013)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kirby Maus   Beach DB
Marshall Nunberg   Beach LB
Tyler Steffen   Beach RB
A.J. Dale   Bismarck Shiloh Christian LB
Blake Emmel   Bismarck Shiloh Christian RB
James Inman   Bismarck Shiloh Christian DL
Marshall Marsland   Bismarck Shiloh Christian OL
John Yale   Bowman County QB
Daniel Henke   Center-Stanton DL
Noah Johnson   Center-Stanton LB
Logan Staigle   Center-Stanton LB
J.W. Froelich   Grant County-Flasher WR
Taylor Krenz   Grant County-Flasher QB
Nicholas Rivinius   Grant County-Flasher OL
Zack Schmidt   Grant County-Flasher WR
Kye Erickson   Hettinger-Scranton DB
Tanner Sanford   Hettinger-Scranton RB
Tyler Zentner   Mott-Regent WR
Lane Aune   Richardton-Taylor LB
Spencer Floberg   Richardton-Taylor TE
Coal Kuntz   Richardton-Taylor OL
Logan Lacher   Richardton-Taylor DL
Denver Olgrove   Richardton-Taylor LB
9-Man All-Region 4 Second Team  (2013)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Coy Obrigewitch   Beach OL
Sam Stoveland   Beach

DL

Hunter Weinreis   Beach LB
Jared Glasser   Bismarck Shiloh Christian OL
Erik Bloomgren   Bowman County OL
Lane Erhardt   Center-Stanton WR
Robby Campbell   Grant County-Flasher DL
Christopher Fischer   Grant County-Flasher DB
Tanner Marion   Grant County-Flasher WR
Chandler Rivinius   Grant County-Flasher OL
Andrew Schafer   Grant County-Flasher RB
Mason Steinmetz   Grant County-Flasher LB
Bailey Stewart   Grant County-Flasher LB
Ben Pearson   Hettinger-Scranton TE
Colby Steeke   Hettinger-Scranton DL
Brodie Ambers   Mott-Regent RB
Brett Messmer   Mott-Regent LB
Dalton Schaeferk   Mott-Regent DL
Trystan Fisher   Richardton-Taylor LB
Cory Rebel   Richardton-Taylor DB
Jaden Schmidt   Richardton-Taylor RB
Lane Voltz   Richardton-Taylor QB

 

9-Man All-Region 1 First Team  (2012)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Mason Madcke   Edgeley-Kulm  
Dylan Schnabel   Edgeley-Kulm  
T.J. Belmore   Ellendale  
Cody Birnbaum   Hankinson  
Taylor Kath   Hankinson

 

Sam Mauch   Hankinson  
Brady Theede   Hankinson  
Nolan Alber   LaMoure-LM  
Dalton Hamlin   LaMoure-LM  
Jared Meiklejohn   LaMoure-LM  
Anthony Olson   LaMoure-LM  
Logan Shockman   LaMoure-LM  
Brady Thielges   LaMoure-LM  
Andrew Beine   Napoleon-GS  
Cole Breidenbach   Napoleon-GS  
Trent Fettig   Napoleon-GS  
Zachary Meyer   Napoleon-GS  
Steven Weigel   Napoleon-GS  
Kayne Griffith   Richland  
Wyatt Koenig   Richland  
Travie Myers   Richland  
Devin Arp   Sargent Central  
Greg Breker   Sargent Central  
Matt Feist   Sargent Central  
Blake Bosch   South Border  
Adam Jacobson   South Border  
Michael Jacobson   South Border  
Tanner Meidinger   South Border  
Tucker Meidinger   South Border  
James Thielges   South Border  
Jon Stabler   Strasburg-Zeeland  
Cameron Frank   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Jeff Illies   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Luke Oster   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Luis Vasquez   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Kyle Wittenburg   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
9-Man All-Region 1 Honorable Mention (2012)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
James DeLaurier   Edgeley-Kulm  
Logan Hanson   Edgeley-Kulm  
Dustin Hildebrand   Ellendale  
Austin Roehl   Ellendale  
Adam White   Ellendale  
Cameron Lenzen   Hankinson  
Carter Mauch   Hankinson  
Pat Veit   Hankinson  
Quinn Alo   LaMoure-LM  
Kenny Hodem   LaMoure-LM  
Riley Jordahl   LaMoure-LM  
Nicholas Becker   Napoleon-GS  
Dylan A. Bitz   Napoleon-GS  
Cory Koenig   Napoleon-GS  
Damon Hage   Richland  
Alex Paczkowski   Richland  
Hunter Diegel   Sargent Central  
Jordan Schreiner   Sargent Central  
Craig Zirnhelt   Sargent Central  
James Horner   South Border  
Cameron Schulz   South Border  
Chozey Shumacher   South Border  
Mason Kramer   Strasburg-Zeeland  
Cole Nieuwsma   Strasburg-Zeeland  
Jordan Voller   Strasburg-Zeeland  
Zack Clark   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Lance Illies   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Nick Wettstein   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  

 

 

9-Man All-Region 2 First Team  (2012)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

9-Man All-Region 3 First Team  (2012)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Andrew Pranke 12 Benson County  
Brady Stoll 12 Benson County  
Darin McClintock 11 Drake-Anamoose  
Stuart Schneider 12 Drake-Anamoose  
Tanner Volson 11 Drake-Anamoose  
Mitchell Fox 10 Four Winds  
Leonard Richotte 12 Four Winds  
Mason Ankenbauer 12 Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central  
Hunter Harris 10 Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central  
Ty Feland 12 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Adam Undlin 12 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Daniel Grande 12 North Star  
Jacob Hagler 12 North Star  
Steven Hunt 12 North Star  
Brooks Larson 12 North Star  
Nolan Rieder 12 North Star  
Kiefer Langan 11 St. John  
Tanner Langen 11 St. John  
Nick Martin 11 St. John  
Kevin Parisien 12 St. John  
Bryan Dye 11 Surrey  
Holden Hartley 12 Surrey  
Wyatt Kidney 11 Surrey  
Tayler Wallstrum 12 Surrey  
Ridge Bachemier 12 Towner-Grandville-Up  
Luke Bacon 11 Towner-Grandville-Up  
Kendal Green 11 Towner-Grandville-Up  
Eli Luna 10 Towner-Grandville-Up  
Hunter Schell 10 Towner-Grandville-Up  
Kevin Vollmer 12 Towner-Grandville-Up  
9-Man All-Region 3 Honorable Mention (2012)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Josh Biegen 12 Benson County  
Jaden Kallenbach 12 Benson County  
Patrick Elton 11 Drake-Anamoose  
Tristin Martin 11 Drake-Anamoose  
Teddy Fox 12 Four Winds  
Jess Asheim 11 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Sam Carlson 12 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Colton Braun 12 North Star  
Jaron Dahle 12 North Star  
Christian Kvilvang 10 North Star  
Joe Mikkelson 11 St. John  
Laramy Adam 12 Surrey  
Garrett Klein 12 Surrey  
Reiley Steier 12 Surrey  
Reed Hermanson 12 Towner-Grandville-Up  
Tyler Mongeon 12 Towner-Grandville-Up  
Hunter Thorp 12 Towner-Grandville-Up  
       
9-Man All-Region 4 First Team  (2012)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

9-Man All-Region 4  (2012)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

9-Man All-Region 1 First Team  (2011)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tallen Berg   Edgeley-Kulm  
Jamison Jangula   Edgeley-Kulm  
Mason Madcke   Edgeley-Kulm  
Jordan Morrissey   Ellendale  
Cody Birnbaum   Hankinson  
Levi Geffre   Hankinson  
Cameron Lenzen   Hankinson  
Casey Sailer   LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Logan Schockman   LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Zach Stemen   LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Brady Thielges   LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Tyler Thielges   LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Andrew Beine   Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter  
Jared Reis   Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter  
Jonah Schwartzenberger   Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter  
Wade Rath-Wald   Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter  
Steve Weigel   Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter  
Jon Widmer   Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter  
Kayne Griffith   Richland  
Austin Heyen   Richland  
Justin Arp   Sargent Central  
Greg Breker   Sargent Central  
Ethan Reinertson   Sargent Central  
Craig Zirnhelt   Sargent Central  
Blake Bosch   South Border  
Michael Jacobson   South Border  
Andrew Jochim   South Border  
Talon Peterson   South Border  
Chance Kurle   Strasburg-Zeeland  
Adam Bell   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Cameron Frank   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Jeff Illies   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Luke Oster   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Luis Vasquez   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
9-Man All-Region 1  Honorable Mention (2011)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Beau Diegel   Edgeley-Kulm  
Nathan Elhard   Edgeley-Kulm  
Alex Lindgren   Edgeley-Kulm  
Dustin Hildenbrand   Ellendale  
Dalton Herding   Hankinson  
Sam Mauch   Hankinson  
Patrick Veit   Hankinson  
Nolan Alber   LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Dalton Hamlin   LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Riley Jordahl   LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Dylan Bitz   Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter  
Cole Breidenbach   Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter  
Trent Fettig   Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter  
Damon Hage   Richland  
Isaiah Wagner   Richland  
Matthew Workin   Richland  
Tyler Mahrer   Sargent Central  
Trae Murack   Sargent Central  
Drew Dockter   South Border  
Adam Jacobson   South Border  
Tucker Meidinger   South Border  
Corey Eberle   Strasburg-Zeeland  
Luke Meier   Strasburg-Zeeland  
Jon Stabler   Strasburg-Zeeland  
Adam Phalen   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Matt Sander   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Kyle Wittenburg   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  

 

 

9-Man All-Region 2 First Team  (2011)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ryan Chrest   Cavalier  
Alex Hartz   Cavalier  
Jarret Johnson   Cavalier  
Spencer Robbins   Cavalier  
Luke Sharp   Cavalier  
Cole Luchsinger   Central Valley  
Isaac Schadewald   Central Valley  
Bryce Messner   Dakota Prairie  
Kilen Flanagan   Drayton-Valley-Edinburg  
Jacob Holm   Drayton-Valley-Edinburg  
Blake Laxdal   Drayton-Valley-Edinburg  
Jeremy Ulvog   Drayton-Valley-Edinburg  
Austin Bring   Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Skyler Neva   Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Devon Cote   Hillsboro  
Brendon Dufner   Hillsboro  
Brandon Otto   Hillsboro  
Colby Tapson   Hillsboro  
Brendon Ydstie   Hillsboro  
Dylan Eichelberger   Lakota-Adams-Edmore  
Chris Miller   Lakota-Adams-Edmore  
Cobey Allmaras   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Josh Edmonson   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Mason Haley   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Chance LaBrie   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Alex Perleberg   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Alek Berg   North Border  
Beau Brown   North Border  
Garret Fraser   North Border  
Brett Schurman   North Border  
Peter Ness   Thompson  
Connor Weber   Thompson  
9-Man All-Region 2 Honorable Mention  (2011)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tanner Olason   Cavalier  
Brock Robbins   Cavalier  
Drew Werven   Cavalier  
Tom Doeden   Central Valley  
Colton Anderson   Dakota Prairie  
Dylan Gillett   Dakota Prairie  
Karson Dahl   Drayton-Valley-Edinburg  
Austin Lambert   Drayton-Valley-Edinburg  
Ryan Iverson   Drayton-Valley-Edinburg  
Alex Aberle   Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Tyler Foss   Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Andy Thorson   Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Dylan Bowen   Hillsboro  
Jack Breen   Hillsboro  
Christian Robb   Hillsboro  
Eric Haugland   Lakota-Adams-Edmore  
Jaron Moor   Lakota-Adams-Edmore  
Ethan Haley   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Evan Swenson   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Brandon Anderson   North Border  
Jordan Beattie   North Border  
Hunter Soli   North Border  
Tyler Stockton   North Border  
Kyle Wieler   North Border  
Jacob Adam   Thompson  
Zach Sivertson   Thompson  
Jace Strand   Thompson  

 

9-Man All-Region 3 First Team  (2011)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

9-Man All-Region 3  (2011)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

9-Man All-Region 4 First Team  (2011)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

9-Man All-Region 4  (2011)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

9-Man All-Region 1 First Team  (2010)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

9-Man All-Region 1 (2010)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

9-Man All-Region 4 First Team  (2010)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Matt Knudson   Benson County  
J.D. Schmid   Benson County  
Julius Baker   Dunseith  
Evan Nadeau   Dunseith  
Adam Held   North Star  
Dane Henke   North Star  
Matt Swanson   North Star  
Seth Anderson   St. John  
Evan Counts   St. John  
Brady Langan   St. John  
Michael Slater   St. John  
Mitch Slater   St. John  
Dillon Jesz   Towner-Granville-Upham  
Travis Smette   Towner-Granville-Upham  
Zach Thompson   Towner-Granville-Upham  
Tyler Thorson   Towner-Granville-Upham  
Justin Alme   Tri-County  
Travis Flick   Wells County  
Chris Hoff   Wells County  
Koby Houchin   Wells County  
Caleb Rogelstad   Wells County  
Cory Schimelfenig   Wells County  
Alex VanNess   Wells County  
ND 9-Man All Conference 4 Region (2010)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Blake Darling   Benson County  
Trevor Knudson   Benson County  
Riley Azure   Dunseith  
Jacob Poitra   Dunseith  
Jake Hagler   North Star  
Josh Haugen   North Star  
Dustin DeMers   St. John  
Coy Garrison   St. John  
Brenden Klebe   Towner-G-U  
Tayton Kramer   Towner-G-U  
Garrett Dockter   Tri-County  
Collin Rutten   Tri-County  
Kyle Hart   Wells County  
Mike Kiefat   Wells County  

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 5 (1992)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jason Ambers   Bowdon-Hursdsfield-Fessenden-Sykeston  
Danny Hoornart   Bowdon-Hursdsfield-Fessenden-Sykeston  
Mikel Kallenbach   Maddock  
Bryan Leier   Maddock  
John Wood   Maddock  
Jason Bachmeier   Towner-Granville-Upham  
Mike Haman   Towner-Granville-Upham  
Neil Schell   Towner-Granville-Upham  
Jessie Wolf   Towner-Granville-Upham  
Brad Hauf   Tri-County  
Chad Sauter   Tri-County  
Grant Goven   Turtle Lake-Mercer  
Orrie Jesz   Turtle Lake-Mercer  
Darrin Rittenbach   Turtle Lake-Mercer  
Tom Cunningham   Underwood-Riverdale  
Chad Portra   Underwood-Riverdale  
Blane Radke   Underwood-Riverdale  
K.C. Snyder   Underwood-Riverdale  
Clint Stone   Underwood-Riverdale  
Brent Lippet   Wilton  
Jamie Schumacher   Wilton  

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 1 (1992)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 1 (1992)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 1 (1992)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 1 (1992)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

 

ND 9-Man All Conference First Team Region 1 (1992)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
     

 

 

 

 

 

Year Award Winner School
2012   New Rockford
2011 Brian Haugen North Star (Cando)
2010 Jon Bertsch Wells County
2009 Scott Thorson TGU Towner
2008 Mark Rerick Hillsboro
2007 Ron Benson Mott/Regent
2006 Keith Sundquist Turtle Lake-Mercer
2005 Jeff Sheehan Richland
2004 (tie) Randy Klusmann Edgeley/Kulm
2004 (tie) Todd Kosel Edgeley/Kulm
2003 Dale Bymoen New Rockford
2002 Dan Imdieke Linton
2001 Dwight Leier Maddock
2000 Chad Kainz Page-Hope
1999 Dan Imdieke Linton
1998 Bob Brown Divide County
1997 Mike Schatz New England-Regent
1996 Scott Toenies Hillsboro
1995 Mike Schatz New England-Regent
1994    
1993    
1992    
1991