HIgh School Football

High School Football 9 Man Scores

2017

Friday, November 10th
9 Man Football Championship
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 60
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 26

Saturday, November 4th
9 Man Football Playoffs
Semi Finals

Bismarck Shiloh Christian 35 New Salem-Glen Ullin 30
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 36 Cavalier 34

Saturday, October 28th
9 Man Football Playoffs
Quarterfinals

Bismarck Shiloh Christian 49 Beach 26
Cavalier 36 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 34
New Salem-Glen Ullin 38 North Prairie 18
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 41 May-Port-CG 8

Saturday, October 21st
9 Man Football Playoffs
Second Round

Beach 32 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 12
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 41 St. John 18
Cavalier 58 Thompson 20
May-Port-CG 38 Nelson County 8
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 21 Hankinson 14
New Salem-Glen Ullin 42 Divide County 22
North Prairie 64 Mott-Regent-New England 62
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 56 New Rockford-Sheyenne 16

Saturday, October 14th
9 Man Football Playoffs
First Round

Beach 40 TGU 8
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 50 Surrey 16
Divide County 54 North Star 12
Hankinson 70 North Border 14
May-Port-CG 22 Linton-HMB 16
Mott-Regent-New England 38 Ray-Powers Lake 32
New Rockford-Sheyenne 36 Kidder County 34
Thompson 41 Oakes 7

WEEK 8-2017

Friday, October 6th
Beach 48 Central McLean 8
Cavalier 60 New Rockford-Sheyenne 36
Dunseith 17 Drake-Anamoose 0 Forfeit
Dunseith 50 Trenton-Trinity Christian 16
Hankinson 52 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 28
Kidder County 30 South Border 0
Linton-HMB 44 LaMoure-LM 6  
May-Port-CG 58 Hatton-Northwood 44
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 68 Divide County 22
Mott-Regent-New England 50 Grant County-Flasher 22
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 46 Richland 20
Nelson County 69 Four Winds 0  
New Salem-Glen Ullin 36 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 34
North Border 60 Midway-Minto 20  
North Prairie 48 Larimore 20
Oakes 23 Strasburg-Zeeland 12  
Parshall-White Shield 52 Tioga 46
Ray-Powers Lake 6 Surrey 0
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 58 Hettinger-Scranton 46
St. John 52 Benson County 0
TGU 38 North Star 8
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 30 Thompson 21

9 Man Football Standings

WEEK 7-2017

Friday, September 29th
Beach 30 Grant County-Flasher 14
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 42 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 20
Cavalier 38 Nelson County 8
Divide County 52 Tioga 20
Hankinson 42 Hatton-Northwood 20
Herreid-Selby, SD 28 Strasburg-Zeeland 14
Kidder County 50 LaMoure-LM 20
Midway-Minto 66 Four Winds 26
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 44 Ray-Powers Lake 7
Mott-Regent-New England 44 Central McLean 6
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 31 Linton-HMB 22
New Rockford-Sheyenne 32 Larimore 26
New Salem-Glen Ullin 60 Hettinger-Scranton 26
North Border 40 Dunseith 20
North Prairie 17 Drake-Anamoose 0 Forfeit
Oakes 50 South Border 26
Richland 49 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 30
St. John 48 North Star 46
Surrey 54 Trenton-Trinity Christian 0
TGU 42 Benson County 26
Thompson 40 North Prairie 26
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 50 May-Port-CG 19

WEEK 6-2017

Friday, September 22nd
Beach 38 Mott-Regent-New England 30
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 58 Hettinger-Scranton 26
Cavalier 52 Larimore 8
Divide County 26 Ray-Powers Lake 14
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 42 Midway-Minto 40
Grant County-Flasher 20 Central McLean 0
Hatton-Northwood 70 Richland 27
Linton-HMB 48 Herreid-Selby, SD 14
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 54 Tioga 12
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 28 Kidder County 22
Nelson County 42 New Rockford-Sheyenne 22
New Salem-Glen Ullin 38 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 6
North Border 36 Four Winds 6
North Prairie 52 Dunseith 26
North Star 38 Benson County 16
Oakes 31 LaMoure-LM 26
Parshall-White Shield 44 Trenton-Trinity Christian 26
St. John 38 TGU 6
Strasburg-Zeeland 12 OT South Border 6  
Surrey 17 Drake-Anamoose 0 (Forfeit)
Thompson 52 May-Port-CG 28  
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 45 Hankinson 22

WEEK 5-2017

Friday, September 15th
Benson County 54 Drake-Anamoose 0
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 22 Beach 16
Cavalier 30 St. John 0
Grant County-Flasher 28 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 14  
Hatton-Northwood 34 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 14
LaMoure-LM 30 Strasburg-Zeeland 14
Larimore 42 Four Winds 6
Linton-HMB 28 Kidder County 20
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 68 Trenton-Trinity Christian 0
Mott-Regent-New England 34 Hettinger-Scranton 0  
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 28 Oakes 17  
Nelson County 38 North Border 20  
New Rockford-Sheyenne 58 Midway-Minto 0
New Salem-Glen Ullin 30 Central McLean 0
North Prairie 30 TGU 16
North Star 50 Dunseith 20
Ray-Powers Lake 47 Tioga 16
Surrey 36 Parshall-White Shield 0
Thompson 48 Hankinson 16
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 56 Richland 14

WEEK 4-2017

Friday, September 8th
Benson County 45 Dunseith 20
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 52 Central McLean 8
Cavalier 58 Midway-Minto 12
Divide County 48 Parshall-White Shield 14
Grant County-Flasher 42 Hettinger-Scranton 22
Hankinson 36 May-Port-CG 21
LaMoure-LM 29 South Border 28 OT
Linton-HMB 44 Oakes 34
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 46 Surrey 6
Mott-Regent-New England 48 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 12
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 30 Strasburg-Zeeland 0
Nelson County 20 Larimore 0
New Rockford-Sheyenne 44 North Border 16
New Salem-Glen Ullin 46 Beach 16
North Prairie 58 North Star 8
Ray-Powers Lake 74 Trenton-Trinity Christian 0
St. John 72 Drake-Anamoose 6
TGU 40 Hatton-Northwood 26
Thompson 42 Richland 18
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 49 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 14
Thursday, September 7th
Kidder County 52 Four Winds 8

WEEK 3-2017
Friday, September 1st

Bismarck Shiloh Christian 44 Mott-Regent-New England 12
Cavalier 46 North Border 8
Central McLean 16 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 14
Divide County 48 Surrey 0
Hankinson 48 LaMoure-LM 14
Hettinger-Scranton 38 Beach 56
Kidder County 40 Oakes 12
Larimore 38 Midway-Minto 21
Linton-HMB 38 Strasburg-Zeeland 8  
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 48 Parshall-White Shield 6
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 44 South Border 6
Nelson County 48 North Star 12
New Rockford-Sheyenne 50 Four Winds 14
New Salem-Glen Ullin 36 Grant County-Flasher 14
North Prairie 52 Benson County 24
Ray-Powers Lake 49 South Prairie 6
Richland 20 May-Port-CG 19
Thompson 36 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 6
Tioga 8 Trenton-Trinity Christian 6
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 42 Hatton-Northwood 0
Thursday, August 31st
St. John 50 Dunseith 0
Tuesday, August 29th
TGU 22 North Star 0

WEEK 2-2017
Friday, August 25th

Beach 28 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 14
Cavalier 50 Four Winds 6
Central McLean 46 Hettinger-Scranton 34
Divide County 54 Trenton-Trinity Christian 6  
Hankinson 38 Richland 25
Kidder County 38 Strasburg-Zeeland 0
Linton-HMB 42 South Border 0
May-Port-CG 43 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 38 LaMoure-LM 7
Nelson County 55 Midway-Minto 20
New Rockford-Sheyenne 50 Benson County 8
New Salem-Glen Ullin 28 Mott-Regent-New England 6
North Border 24 Larimore 22
North Prairie 32 St. John 20
North Star 17 Drake-Anamoose 0 Forfeit
Ray-Powers Lake 44 Parshall-White Shield 0
Surrey 20 Tioga 8
TGU 46 Dunseith 14
Thompson 50 Hatton-Northwood 14
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 27 Oakes 0
Tuesday, August 22nd
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 54 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 12

WEEK 1-2017
Friday, August 18th

Beach 40 Ray-Powers Lake 6
Benson County 28 Surrey 18
Cavalier 28 Thompson 24
Central McLean 58 Drake-Anamoose 22
Divide County 49 Parshall-White Shield 18
Dunseith 54 Four Winds 16
Hatton-Northwood 38 Nelson County 36
Hettinger-Scranton 51 Lemmon-McIntosh,SD 6  
Linton-HMB 40 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 20
May-Port-CG 39 Larimore 6
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 42 TGU 6
Mott-Regent-New England 66 Tioga 6
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 50 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 28
New Salem-Glen Ullin 22 Kidder County 14
North Prairie 46 New Rockford-Sheyenne 24
Oakes 19 Hankinson 12
Richland 20 South Border 16
St. John 50 North Border 14
Strasburg-Zeeland 46 Grant County-Flasher 34
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 47 LaMoure-LM 12

2016

Friday, November 11th
9 Man Football Championship

Thompson 54 New Salem-Glen Ullin 20

Past Champion’s

9 Man Football All-State Team

9 Man Football All-Region Teams

Saturday, November 5th
9 Man Football Playoffs
Semi Finals

New Salem-Glen Ullin 37 North Prairie 14
Thompson 44 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 30

Click here to Contact
North Dakota Sports Page


Hello coaches or athletic directors.  
I would like to post past All-District and All Region teams.
Please email to me.
Thank you

 

Saturday, October 29th
9 Man Football Playoffs
Quarterfinals

Bismarck Christian 12 Hankinson 8
New Salem-Glen Ullin 44 St. John 12
North Prairie 46 Kenmare-Bowbells 12
Thompson 52 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 0

Saturday, October 22nd
9 Man Football Playoffs
Second Round

Bismarck Shiloh Christian 46 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 41
Hankinson 24 Kidder County 16
Kenmare-Bowbells 38 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 8
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 32 Cavalier 26
New Salem-Glen Ullin 40 TGU 12
North Prairie 62 Divide County 6
St. John 16 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 14
Thompson 66 Richland 19

Saturday, October 15th
9 Man Football Playoffs
First Round

Cavalier 50 Hatton-Northwood 20
Divide County 36 Hettinger-Scranton 32
Kenmare-Bowbells 70 Drake-Anamoose 12
Kidder County 24 New Rockford-Sheyenne 22
Richland 18 Linton-HMB 10
St. John 42 Bowman County 0
TGU 44 Tioga 0
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 49 North Border 24

WEEK 8-2016

Friday, October 7th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 28 South Border 0
Bowman County 54 Mott-Regent 50
Cavalier 42 New Rockford-Sheyenne 8
Drake-Anamoose 44 Dunseith 0
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 60 LaMoure-LM 54
Hankinson 36 Sargent Central 6
Kenmare-Bowbells 66 Ray 6
Linton-HMB 32 Central McLean 14
May-Port-CG 12 Hatton-Northwood 0
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52 Divide County 6
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 40 Kidder County 20
New Salem-Glen Ullin 38 Hettinger-Scranton 6
North Border 50 Midway-Minto 14
North Prairie 48 North Star 6
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 39 Grant County-Flasher 6
St. John 54 Benson County 13
Strasburg-Zeeland 44 Center-Stanton 28
TGU 44 Surrey 0
Thompson 60 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 6
Tioga 74 Parshall-White Shield 36
Trenton-Trinity Christian 46 New Town 38
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 42 Richland 14

9 Man Football Standings

WEEK 7-2016

Friday, September 30th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 52 Center-Stanton 6
Cavalier 70 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 0
Divide County 58 Tioga 14
Hankinson 28 May-Port-CG 18
Hatton-Northwood 49 Sargent Central 16
Hettinger-Scranton 66 Mott-Regent 50
Kenmare-Bowbells 82 Trenton-Trinity Christian 36
Kidder County 34 South Border 0
Lemmon, SD 46 Grant County-Flasher 36
Midway-Minto 42 North Star 38
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 34 Linton-HMB 14
New Salem-Glen Ullin 28 Bowman County 12
North Border 48 Dunseith 18
North Prairie 56 Drake-Anamoose 6
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 50 Beach 12
Richland 68 LaMoure-LM 50
RV Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 46 Ray 0
St. John 52 Surrey 8
Strasburg-Zeeland 28 Central McLean 12
TGU 52 Benson County 0
Thompson 42 New Rockford-Sheyenne 14
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 52 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 6

WEEK 6-2016

Friday, September 23rd
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 56 Central McLean 20
Divide County 58 Ray 18
Grant County-Flasher 24 Beach 14
Hankinson 30 Richland 12
Hatton-Northwood 42 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 26
Hettinger-Scranton 24 Bowman County 0
Kenmare-Bowbells 52 New Town 16
Linton-HMB 30 Strasburg-Zeeland 0
May-Port-CG 54 LaMoure-LM 16
Midway-Minto 36 Four Winds 8
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52 Tioga 6
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 42 South Border 8
New Rockford-Sheyenne 60 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 0
New Salem-Glen Ullin 30 Mott-Regent 16
North Prairie 74 Dunseith 20
North Star 44 North Border 36  
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 22 Drake-Anamoose 12
St. John 34 TGU 32
Surrey 44 Benson County 6
Thompson 28 Cavalier 6
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 55 Sargent Central 12

WEEK 5-2016

Friday, September 16th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 44 Linton-HMB 20
Bowman County 26 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 20
Cavalier 40 St. John 36
Divide County 73 New Town 46
Drake-Anamoose 32 Benson County 6
Dunseith 28 Surrey 12
Hankinson 36 Hatton-Northwood 6
Hettinger-Scranton 26 Grant County-Flasher 16
Kenmare-Bowbells 62 Parshall-White Shield 30  
Kidder County 30 Central McLean 0
May-Port-CG 34 Sargent Central 22
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 58 Trenton-Trinity Christian 6
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 34 Strasburg-Zeeland 6
New Rockford-Sheyenne 48 Midway-Minto 24
New Salem-Glen Ullin 60 Beach 12
North Border 46 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 14
North Prairie 24 TGU 22
Richland 44 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 22
South Border 30 Center-Stanton 2
Thompson 56 North Star 6
Tioga 42 Ray 30
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 46 LaMoure-LM 0

WEEK 4-2016

Saturday, September 10th
Cavalier 58 Midway-Minto 12

Friday, September 9th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 50 Strasburg-Zeeland 8
Divide County 38 Parshall-White Shield 0
Dunseith 24 Benson County 22
Grant County-Flasher 20 Bowman County 6
Hankinson 32 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 14
Hettinger-Scranton 40 Beach 8
LaMoure-LM 46 Sargent Central 32
Linton-HMB 36 Kidder County 16
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 32 Kenmare-Bowbells 18
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 42 Center-Stanton 14
New Rockford-Sheyenne 52 North Border 30
New Salem-Glen Ullin 46 Mandan JV
North Prairie 54 Surrey 16
North Star 55 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 8
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 30 Mott-Regent 22
Richland 40 Hatton-Northwood 20
South Border 22 Central McLean 20
St. John 50 Drake-Anamoose 6
Thompson 52 TGU 14
Tioga 36 New Town 6
Trenton-Trinity Christian 63 Ray 12
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 58 May-Port-CG 20

WEEK 3-2016

Friday, September 2nd
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 28 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 12
Bowman County 32 Beach 30
Cavalier 54 North Border 12
Central McLean 56 Center-Stanton 16
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 34 May-Port-CG 6  
Hankinson 24 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 22  OT
Hatton-Northwood 45 LaMoure-LM 20
Hettinger-Scranton 34 Lemmon, SD 14
Kenmare-Bowbells 54 Divide County 48
Kidder County 34 Strasburg-Zeeland 16
Linton-HMB 14 South Border 12
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52 Parshall-White Shield 6
Mott-Regent 64 Grant County-Flasher 34
New Rockford-Sheyenne 20 North Star 16
New Salem-Glen Ullin 54 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 30
New Town 36 Ray 30
North Prairie 56 Benson County 22
Richland 44 Sargent Central 8
St. John 58 Dunseith 24
Surrey 22 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 12
TGU 38 Drake-Anamoose 14
Thompson 78 Midway-Minto 8
Tioga 34 Trenton-Trinity Christian 20

WEEK 2-2016
Friday, August 26th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 38 Kidder County 8
Cavalier 42 North Star 25
Divide County 49 Trenton-Trinity Christian 8
Drake-Anamoose 12 Surrey 8
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 26 Sargent Central 6
Hankinson 38 LaMoure-LM 6
KenmareBowbells 40  Tioga 6
Lemmon, SD 8 Bowman County 6
Linton-HMB 54 Center-Stanton 20
Midway-Minto 44 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 0
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52 New Town 0
Mott-Regent 54 Beach 8
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 40 Central McLean 20
New Rockford-Sheyenne 48 Benson County 8
New Salem-Glen Ullin 52 Grant County-Flasher 26
North Prairie 36 St. John 34
Parshall-White Shield 56 Ray 36
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 28 Hettinger-Scranton 20
Richland 40 May-Port-CG 18
South Border 32 Strasburg-Zeeland 8
TGU 54 Dunseith 8
Thompson 35 North Border 8
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 33 Hatton-Northwood 12

WEEK 1-2016

Saturday, August 20th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 40 New Salem-Glen Ullin 20
Bowman County 60 Trenton-Trinity Christian 6
Hettinger-Scranton 54 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 44
Kindred 55 Richland 6
Mott-Regent 22 Hankinson 20
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 38 Kenmare-Bowbells 34

Friday, August 19th
Beach 48 Ray 16
Cavalier 48 Divide County 8
Central McLean 38 Tioga 16
Drake-Anamoose 52 Center-Stanton 18
Dunseith 46 Four Winds 28
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 50 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 0
Grant County-Flasher 52 Strasburg-Zeeland 12
Hatton-Northwood 54 Midway-Minto 20
Kidder County 54 LaMoure-LM 12
North Prairie 58 New Rockford-Sheyenne 26
North Star 55 Benson County 0
Parshall-White Shield 22 Surrey 0
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 25 Linton-HMB 8
South Border 26 Sargent Central 20
St. John 50 North Border 0
Thompson 46 May-Port-CG 14
Towner-Grandville-Up 20 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 18

 

 

 

2015

Friday, November 13th
Championship

Richland 44 North Prairie 38

Saturday, November 7th
9 Man Football Playoffs
Semi Finals

North Prairie 20 Hettinger-Scranton 8
Richland 50 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 22

Saturday, October 31st
9 Man Football Playoffs
Quarterfinals
 

Bismarck Shiloh Christian 40 Linton-HMB 8
Richland 48 Thompson 32
Hettinger-Scranton 62 Mott-Regent 36
North Prairie 14 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 6

Saturday, October 24th
Second Round
9 Man Football Playoffs

Bismarck Shiloh Christian 38 LaMoure-LM 6
Hettinger-Scranton 43 St. John 24
Linton-HMB 12 Hankinson 6
Mott-Regent 46 Divide County 8
North Prairie 38 New Salem-Glen Ullin 8
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 28 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 8
Richland 52 Cavalier 22
Thompson 45 Strasburg-Zeeland 8

First Round Playoffs
Saturday, October 17th

Cavalier 46 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 12
LaMoure-LM 34 New Rockford-Sheyenne 22
Linton-HMB 25 North Border 0
Mott-Regent 44 Drake-Aamoose 0
New Salem-Glen Ullin 56 Tioga 14
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 38 TGU 22
St. John 40 Kenmare-Bowbells 16
Strasburg-Zeeland 30 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 14

WEEK 8-2015

Friday, October 9th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 50 South Border 24
Cavalier 46 New Rockford-Sheyenne 0
Drake-Anamoose 18 Dunseith 0
Hankinson 38 Sargent Central 18
Hatton-Northwood 32 May-Port-CG 0
Hettinger-Scranton 28 New Salem-Glen Ullin 14
Kenmare-Bowbells 52 Ray 6
LaMoure-LM 20 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 6
Linton-HMB 33 Central McLean 14
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 40 Divide County 8
Mott-Regent 28 Bowman County 22
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 32 Kidder County 24
North Prairie 42 North Star 6
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 53 Grant County-Flasher 18
Richland 63 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 20
St. John 58 Benson County 36
Strasburg-Zeeland 56 Center-Stanton 32
TGU 60 Surrey 6
Thompson 53 North Border 22
Tioga 44 Parshall-White Shield 18
Trenton-Trinity Christian 57 New Town 46

WEEK 7-2015

Friday, October 2nd
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 48 Center-Stanton 14
Cavalier 52 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 8
Hankinson 46 May-Port-CG 22
Hatton-Northwood 36 Sargent Central 6
Hettinger-Scranton 46 Mott-Regent 30
Kenmare-Bowbells 62 Trenton-Trinity Christian 14
Kidder County 50 South Border 16
Lemmon, SD 42 Grant County-Flasher 0
Linton-HMB 38 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 6
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 64 Ray 18
New Rockford-Sheyenne 32 Midway-Minto 12
New Salem-Glen Ullin 46 Bowman County 14
North Border 46 Dunseith 14
North Prairie 62 Drake-Anamoose 8
Parshall-White Shield 34 New Town 8
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 50 Beach 16
Richland 48 LaMoure-LM 12
St. John 54 Surrey 12
Strasburg-Zeeland 30 Central McLean 10
TGU 54 Benson County 14
Thompson 48 North Star 8
Tioga 27 Divide County 22
Wyndemere-Lidgerwood 47 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 26

WEEK 6-2015

Saturday, September 26th
Hettinger-Scranton 55 Bowman County 24

Friday, September 25th
Benson County 45 Surrey 12
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 44 Central McLean 24
Cavalier 54 Midway-Minto 6
Divide County 26 Ray 22
Grant County-Flasher 38 Beach 20
Hatton-Northwood 7 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 2
Kenmare-Bowbells 56 - New Town 0
Kidder County 56 Center-Stanton 28
LaMoure-LM 42 May-Port-CG 6
Linton-HMB 36 Strasburg-Zeeland 22
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 28 Tioga 7
Mott-Regent 50 New Salem-Glen Ullin 28
New Rockford-Sheyenne 58 Drayton-Central Valley-Edinburg 6
North Border 65 North Star 34
North Prairie 59 Dunseith 21
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 57 Drake-Anamoose 0
Richland 32 Hankinson 28
South Border 28 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 6
TGU 48 St. John 12
Thompson 41 Four Winds 6
Trenton-Trinity Christian 52 Parshall-White Sheild 50
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 57 Sargent Central 20
Tuesday, September 22nd
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 48 Hettinger-Scranton 24

WEEK 5-2015

Friday, September 18th
Benson County 14 Drake-Anamoose 12
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 48 Linton-HMB 18
Cavalier 46 St. John 20
Central McLean 20 Kidder County 16
Divide County 44 New Town 8
Dunseith 40 Surrey 12
Hankinson 36 Hatton-Northwood 7
Hettinger-Scranton 53 Grant County-Flasher 8
Kenmare-Bowbells 52 Parshall-White Shield 6
LaMoure-LM 40 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 34 2OT
May-Port-CG 44 Sargent Central 22
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 54 Trenton-Trinity Christian 6
New Salem-Glen Ullin 62 Beach 16
North Prairie 44 TGU 24
North Star 48 Midway-Minto 22
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 58 Bowman County 8
Richland 70 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0
South Border 42 Center-Stanton 22
Strasburg-Zeeland 35 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 12
Thompson 42 New Rockford-Sheyenne 26
Tioga 28 Ray 12
WEEK 4-2015

Friday, September 11th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 52 Strasburg-Zeeland 24
Central McLean 30 South Border 14
Divide County 36 Parshall-White Shield 14
Dunseith 48 Benson County 22
Grant County-Flasher 42 Bowman County 22
Hankinson 48 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0
Hettinger-Scranton 68 Beach 20
LaMoure-LM 50 Sargent Central 14
Linton-HMB 30 Kidder County 8
Mott-Regent 52 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 28
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 52 Center-Stanton 12
New Rockford-Sheyenne 26 North Border 22
New Salem-Glen Ullin 54 Nedrose 8
North Prairie 56 Surrey 6
North Star 48 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 12
Richland 66 Hatton-Northwood 20
St. John 54 Drake-Anamoose 20
TGU 64 Midway-Minto 22
Thompson 32 Cavalier 26
Tioga 44 New Town 0
Trinity Christian-Trenton 62 Ray 43
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 63 May-Port-CG 0

WEEK 3-2015
Friday, September 4th

Beach 14 Bowman County 0
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 52 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 22
Cavalier 18 North Border 6
Central McLean 52 Center-Stanton 22
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 50 Surrey 34
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 34 May-Port-CG 28
Hankinson 12 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 0
Kenmare-Bowbells 46 Divide County 6
Lamoure-LM 44 Hatton-Northwood 0
Lemmon, SD 34 Hettinger-Scranton 14
Linton-HMB 14 South Border 12
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 58 Parshall-White Shield 6
Mott-Regent 62 Grant County-Flasher 18
New Rockford-Sheyenne 50 North Star 0
New Salem-Glen Ullin 30 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 16
North Prairie 48 Benson County 14
Ray 49 New Town 18
Richland 70 Sargent Central 6
St. John 42 Dunseith 21
Strasburg-Zeeland 40 Kidder Copunty 12
TGU 50 Drake-Anamoose 8
Thompson 67 Midway-Minto 0
Tioga 49 Trenton-Trinity Christian 18

WEEK 2-2015
Saturday, August 29th

Kenmare-Bowbells 44 Tioga 21
North Border 46 Midway-Minto 8

Friday, August 28th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 36 Kidder County 6
Cavalier 68 North Star 8
Divide County 42 Trenton-Trinity Christian 12
Drake-Anamoose 46 Surrey 14
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 34 Sargent Central 12
Hankinson 22 LaMoure-LM 14
Lemmon, SD 36 Bowman County 0
Linton-HMB 49 Center-Stanton 0
Mott-Regent 46 Beach 18
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 32 Central McLean 16
New Rockford-Sheyenne 54 Benson County 12
New Salem-Glen Ullin 32 Grant County-Flasher 14
North Prairie 46 St. John 12
Ray 41 Parshall-White Shield 34
Richland 62May-Port-CG 12
Strasburg-Zeeland 50 South Border 16
TGU 44 Dunseith 14
Thompson 54 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 0
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 34 Hatton-Northwood 12
Thursday, August 27th
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 86 New Town 6

WEEK 1-2015

Saturday, August 22nd
Bowman County 40 Trinity Christian-Trenton 0
Hankinson 36 Mott-Regent 24
Hettinger-Scranton 34 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 12
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 30 Kenmare-Bowbells 14
Richland (9 Man) 39 Kindred 0  (AA)
Friday, August 21st
Beach 54 Ray 20
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 40 New Salem-Glen Ullin 8
Cavalier 56 Divide County 6
Central McLean 38 Tioga 7
Drake-Anamoose 14 Center-Stanton 8
Dunseith 2 New Town 0  (forfeit)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 28 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 14
Hatton-Northwood 56  Midway-Minto 8
LaMoure-LM 12 Kidder County 0
Linton-HMB 34 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 18
North Border 32 St. John 30
North Prairie 22 New Rockford-Sheyenne 6
North Star 48 Benson County 20
Parshall-White Shield 62 Surrey 20
South Border 18 Sargent Central 0
Strasburg-Zeeland 45 Grant County-Flasher 8
TGU 28 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 18
Thompson 61 May-Port-CG 0

 

2014

Friday, November 14th
Championship 2014
Cavalier 36
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 6

Semi Final Payoffs
Saturday, November 8th

Cavalier 52 LaMoure-LM 8
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 58 TGU 46

Quarterfinals Playoffs

Saturday, November 1st
Cavalier 54 Hankinson 0
LaMoure-LM 46 Richland 12
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 36 Grant County-Flasher 8
Towner-Grandville-Up 40 Richardton-Taylor 8

First Round Playoffs
Saturday, October 25th

Cavalier 76 South Border 0
Grant County-Flasher 48 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 26
Hankinson 28 Thompson 18
LaMoure-LM 56 North Star 12
Richardton-Taylor 58 St. John 50
Richland 44 Hatton-Northwood 0
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 38 Divide County 8
TGU 56 Mott-Regent 22

Week 9-2014

Saturday, October 18th
Beach 64 Center-Stanton 22
Bowman County 50 Trenton-Trinity Christian 42
Cavalier 64 Four Winds 0
Fargo Oak Grove 38 Sargent Central 28
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 42 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 39
Hankinson 14 Richland 6 (OT)
LaMoure-LM 46 Mott-Regent 8
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 41 South Border 8
North Star 27 Hatton-Northwood 24
Richardton-Taylor 40 Hettinger-Scranton 20
Shiloh Christian 38 Grant County-Flasher 26
St. John 49 Drake-Anamoose 16
Strasburg-Zeeland 34 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 28
TGU 68 New Town 22
Thompson 44 New Rockford-Sheyenne 8

Wednesday, October 15th
Divide County 34 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 8

Week 8-2014

Saturday, October 11th
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 28 Dunseith 22
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 36 Beach 12

Friday, October 10th
Cavalier 52 Thompson 6
Hatton-Northwood 49 Benson County 6
Hettinger-Scranton 56 Bowman County 28
Kenmare-Bowbells 68 Parshall-White Shield 8
LaMoure-LM 76 Fargo Oak Grove 20
New Rockford-Sheyenne 38 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 20
North Star 48 Four Winds 0
Richardton-Taylor 30 Grant County-Flasher 28
Richland 44 Sargent Central 22
Shiloh Christian 50 Mott-Regent 0
South Border 36 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 18
St. John 80 New Town 46
Strasburg-Zeeland 26 Hankinson 18
TGU 22 Divide County 12
Trenton-Trinity Chrsitian 76 Center-Stanton 28
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 48 Drake-Anamoose 0

Week 7-2014

Saturday, October 4th
TGU 42 Dunseith 8

Friday, October 3rd
Beach 30 Bowman County 18
Cavalier 44 Hatton-Northwood 7
Divide County 39 Parshall-White Shield 14
Fargo Oak Grove 32 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 20
Grant County-Flasher 2 Center-Stanton 0 Forfeit
Hankinson 38 South Border 20
LaMoure-LM 32 Richland 14
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 30 Drake-Anamoose 20
Mott-Regent 40 Hettinger-Scranton 36
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 28 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 26
North Star 24 Benson County 8
Richardton-Taylor 52 Standing Rock 22
Shiloh Christian 66 Trenton-Trinity Christian 7
Strasburg-Zeeland 33 Sargent Central 12
Thompson 48 Four Winds 0
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 34 St. John 18

Week 6-2014

Friday, September 26th
Benson County 8 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 6
Bowman County 60 Center-Stanton 26
Cavalier 68 North Star 19
Divide County 44 Dunseith 12
Hankinson 14 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 8
Hatton-Northwood 62 Four Winds 6
LaMoure-LM 42 Strasburg-Zeeland 34
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 24 Kenmare-Bowbells 22
Mott-Regent 28 Beach 20
New Town 36 Drake-Anamoose 26
Richardton-Taylor 47 Trenton-Trinity Christian 22
Richland 48 Fargo Oak Grove 0
Shiloh Christian 70 Hettinger-Scranton 0
South Border 30 Sargent Central 6
St. John 54 Parshall-White Shield 14
TGU 36 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 14
Thompson 40 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 7

Week 5-2014

Friday, September 19th
Benson County 54 Four Winds 0
Cavalier 66 New Rockford-Sheyenne 0
Divide County 40 New Town 6
Grant County-Flasher 62 Mott-Regent 44
Hankinson 30 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 8
Hatton-Northwood 49 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 12
Hettinger-Scranton 88 Center-Stanton 48
Kenmare-Bowbells 32 Drake-Anamoose 6
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 22 Parshall-White Shield 8
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 40 Sargent Central 8
Richardton-Taylor 42 Bowman County 22
Shiloh Christian 60 Beach 0
South Border 32 LaMoure-LM 26
St. John 44 TGU 34
Strasburg-Zeeland 40 Fargo Oak Grove 8
Thompson 22 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 12
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 50 Dunseith 6

Week 4-2014

Friday, September 12th
Benson County 39 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 0
Cavalier 76 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0
Drake-Anamoose 34 Parshall-White Shield 14
Grant County-Flasher 56 Trenton-Trinity Christian 22
Heart River 34 Hettinger-Scranton 14
LaMoure-LM 36 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 12
Mott-Regent 48 Center-Stanton 14
New Rockford-Sheyenne 68 Four Winds 0
Richardton-Taylor 71 Beach 34
Richland 34 Strasburg-Zeeland 16
Shiloh Christian 50 Bowman County 8
South Border 44 Fargo Oak Grove 12
St. John 52 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 38
TGU 42 Kenmare-Bowbells 26
Thompson 41 North Star 20
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 36 Divide County 6
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 52 Sargent Central 26

Week 3-2014

Saturday, September 6th
New Rockford-Sheyenne 46 Benson County 22

Friday, September 5th
Bowman County 36 Mott-Regent 28
Cavalier 84 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 0
Divide County 38 Drake-Anamoose 6
Dunseith 41 Parshall-White Shield 6
Fargo Oak Grove 22 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 20
Grant County-Flasher 48 Beach 34
Hankinson 35 Sargent Central 14
Hatton-Northwood 34 Thompson 14
Hettinger-Scranton 2 Trenton-Trinity Christian 0 Forfeit
LaMoure-LM 28 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 16
North Star 41 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 24
Richardton-Taylor 64 Center-Stanton 8
Richland 30 South Border 0
St. John 40 Kenmare-Bowbells 0
Towner-Grandvill-Up 48 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 22
Westope-Newburg-Glenburn 34  New Town 0

Week 2-2014

Saturday, August 30th
Cavalier 56 Benson County 0
Dunseith 22 Drake-Anamoose 16
Fargo Grove 36 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 28
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 56 Four Winds 22
Grant County-Flasher 32 Bowman County 0
Hatton-Northwood 48 New Rockford-Sheyenne 12
LaMoure-LM 26 Hankinson 20 OT
Mott-Regent 55 Trenton 6
North Star 53 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 0
Richland 52 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 14
Shiloh Christian 47 Richardton-Taylor 18
South Border 18 Strasburg-Zeeland 8
TGU 64 Parshall-White Shield 6
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 38 Kenmare-Bowbells 12
Friday, August 29th
St.John 54 Divide County 30

Week 1-2014

Tuesday, August 26th
Beach 66 Trenton-Trinity-Christian 26
Cavalier 26 Kindred 6 (11 Man Game)
Divide County 48 Kenmare-Bowbells 12
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 6 Four Winds 0
Grant County-Flasher 54 Hettinger-Scranton 26
Hankinson 40 Fargo Oak Grove 8
Hatton-Northwood 42 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 8
LaMoure-LM 38 Sargent Central 0
New Town 18 Parshall-White Sheild 0
North Star 47 New Rockford-Sheyenne 31
Richardton-Taylor 52 Mott-Regent 12
Richland 48 Wyndemere-Lidgerwood 0
Shiloh Christian 66 Center-Stanton 14
St. John 40 Dunseith 8
Strasburg-Zeeland 22 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 6
TGU 52 Drake-Anamoose 14
Thompson 36 Benson County 6
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 28 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 8

Friday, November 15th
Championship
Cavalier 54
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 6

2013 Semi Finals
Saturday, November 9th

Cavalier 62 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 8
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 32 Shiloh Christian 31

2013 Quarterfinals
Saturday, November 2nd

Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 42 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 6
Cavalier 52 South Border 6
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 44 TGU 12
Shiloh Christian 35 Divide County 12
2013 First Round Playoffs
Saturday, October 26th

Cavalier 50 LaMoure-LM 24
Divide County 34 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 20
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 40 Strasburg-Zeeland 22
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 14 Thompson 6
Shiloh Christian 63 St. John 24
South Border 22 Hatton-Northwood 20
Towner-Grandville-Up 42 Beach 14
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 44 Grant County-Flasher 42

Week 8-2013

Saturday, October 19th
Beach 50 Center-Stanton 20
Bowman County 38 Trenton-Trinity Christian 6
Cavalier 64 Four Winds 0
Dunseith 27 Kenmare-Bowbells 26
Fargo Oak Grove 34 Sargent Central 22
Hankinson 42 Richland 6
Hatton-Northwood 61 North Star 14
LaMoure-LM 50 Mott-Regent 6
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 28 South Border 14
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 25 Hettinger-Scranton 12
Shiloh Christian 42 Grant County 16
St. John 54 Drake-Anamoose 28
Strasburg-Zeeland 54 Wyndemere-Lidgerwood 28
TGU 2 New Town 0 win by Forfeit
Thompson 61 New Rockford-Sheyenne 30
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 54 Parshall-White Shield 0

Wednesday, October 16th
Divide County 54 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 6

Tuesday, October 15th
Garrison-Max 45 Mandan JV 19

Monday, October 14th
St.John 46 New Town 0

Week 7-2013

Friday, October 11th
Cavalier 46 Thompson 0
Center-Stanton 52 Trenton-Trinity Christian 0
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 46 New Rockford-Sheyenne 18
Grant County-Flasher 20 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 6
Hatton-Northwood 35 Benson County 0
Hettinger-Scranton 42 Bowman County 6
LaMoure-LM 50 Fargo Oak Grove 22
North Star 60  Four Winds 6
Parshall-White Shield 36 Kenmare-Bowbells 12
Sargent Central 28 Richland 20
Shiloh Christian 53 Mott-Regent 8
South Border 40 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 14
Strasburg-Zeeland 30 Hankinson 18
TGU 57 Divide County 12
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 48 Drake-Anamoose 20

Week 6-2013

Saturday, October 5th
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 48 Fargo Oak Grove 14
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 59 Standing Rock 0
Shiloh Cristian 62 Trenton-Trinity Christian 12

Friday, October 4th
Benson County 30 North Star 20
Cavalier 26 Hatton-Northwood 0
Divide County 52 Parshall-White Shield 6
Drake-Anamoose 50 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 6
Kenmare-Bowbells 44 New Town 26
LaMoure-LM 36 Richland 14
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 22 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 8
South Border 34 Hankinson 0
Strasburg-Zeeland 14 Sargent Central 12 OT
Thompson 61 Four Winds 0
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 38 St. John 20

Thursday October 3rd
TGU 47 Dunseith 7

Week 5-2013

Friday, September 27th
Beach 56 Mott-Regent 14
Cavalier 76 North Star 0
Center-Stanton 68 Bowman County 10
Divide County 57 Dunseith 12
Drake-Anamoose 42 New Town 14
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 56  Benson County 0
Hatton-Northwood 57 Four Winds 0
Kenmare-Bowbells 14 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 12
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 44 Hankinson 16
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 56 Trenton-Trinity Christian 20
Richland 36 Fargo Oak Grove 12
Sargent Central 20 South Border 6
Shiloh Christian 45 Hettinger-Scranton 6
St. John 57 Parshall-White Shield 16
Strasburg-Zeeland 21 LaMoure-LM 20
TGU 40 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 18
Thompson 41 New Rockford-Sheyenne 8

Week 4-2013

Friday, September 20th
Benson County 42 Four Winds 0
Cavalier 72 New Rockford-Sheyenne 0
Center-Stanton 42 Hettinger-Scranton 20
Divide County 38 New Town 0
Drake-Anamoose 40 Kenmare-Bowbells 16
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 14 Thompson 12
Grant County-Flasher 88 Mott-Regent 14
Hankinson 36 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 6
Hatton-Northwood 52 Richland 28
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 34 Sargent Central 24
Parshall-White Shield 28 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 6
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 48  Bowman 20
Shiloh Christian 41 Beach 0
South Border 40 LaMoure-L-M 6
Strasburg-Zeeland 30 Fargo Oak Grove 0
TGU 23 St. John 18
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 52 Dunseith 14

Saturday, September 14th
Benson County 50 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 16

Week 4-2013

Friday, September 13th
Cavalier 56 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0
Center-Stanton 38 Mott-Regent 36
Divide County 30 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 6
Drake-Anamoose 42 Parshall-White Shield 0
Grant County-Flasher 55 Trenton-Trinity Christian 0
LaMoure-LM 46 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 14
New Town 42 Dunseith 18
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 35 Beach 14
Sargent Central 26 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 14
Shiloh Christian 52 Bowman County 8
South Border 38 Fargo Oak Grove 16
St. John 55 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 6
Strasburg-Zeeland 29 Richland 8
TGU 41 Kenmare-Bowbells 0
Thompson 35 North Star 12

Week 3-2013
Friday, September 6th

Divide County 50 Drake-Anamoose 6
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 60  North Star 6
Grant County-Flasher 50 Beach 6
Hatton-Northwood 46 Thompson 22
Hettinger-Scranton 48 Trenton-Trinity Christian 8
Lamoure-LM 42 Wyndemere-Lidgerwood 16
Mott-Regent 28 Bowman County 14
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 40 Fargo Oak Grove 8
New Rockford-Sheyenne 32 Benson County 14
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 43 Center-Stanton 26
Sargent Central 70 Hankinson 28
South Border 38 Richland 6
St. John 55 Kenmare-Bowbells 8
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 2 New Town 0 (Forfeit)

Week 2 2013

Saturday, August 31st
Beach 16 Hettinger-Scranton 12  
Cavalier 76 Benson County 0
Drake-Anamoose 54 Dunseith 6
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 60 Four Winds 8
Grant County-Flasher 70 Bowman County 16
Hatton-Northwood 35 New Rockford-Sheyenne 14
LaMoure-LM 16 Hankinson 12
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 50 New Town 28
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 42 Richland 14
North Star 40 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 12
Shiloh Christian 39 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 22
South Border 28 Strasburg-Zeeland 8
St. John 22 Divide County 14
TGU 63 Parshall-White Shield 24
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 52 Kenmare-Bowbells 0
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 24 Fargo Oak Grove 16
Mott-Regent 38 Trenton-Trinity Christian 0

Week 1-2013

Tuesday,  August 27th

Beach 42  Trenton-Trinity Christian 6
Divide County 52 Kenmare-Bowbells 20
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 24 Four Winds 6
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 22 Hatton-Northwood 18
Grant County-Flasher 40 Hettinger-Scranton 0
Hankinson 22 Fargo Oak Grove 8
LaMoure-LM 14 Sargent Central 8
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 18 Strasburg/Zeeland 12
North Star 42 New Rockford-Sheyenne 24
Parshall-White Shield 52 New Town 8
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 42  Mott-Regent 12
Richland 43 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 28
Shiloh Christian 48 Center-Stanton 18
St. John 66 Dunseith 0
TGU 54 Drake-Anamoose 24
Thompson 35 Benson County 13
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 46 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 6

2012 First Round Playoffs
Saturday, October 20th

Cavalier 48 South Border 0
Divide County 48 St. John 20
Lakota-Adams/Edmore 47 Napoleon/Gackle/Streeter 44
New Rockford/Sheyenne 30 LaMoure/LM 26
North Star 36 Beach 8
Surrey 28 Central McLean 26
TGU 34 Shiloh Christian 6
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 27 Hillsboro/Central Valley 0

Week 8 - 2012

Friday, October 12th
Beach 52 Bowman County 0
Cavalier 62 Hillsboro/Central Valley 8
Center/Stanton 26 Parshall/White Shield 20
Dakota Prairie 34 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 28
Divide County 64 Central McLean 26
Edgeley/Kulm 50 Ellendale 28
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 64 North Border 36
LaMoure/LM 46 Richland 14
Mott/Regent 72 Trenton/Trinity Christian 50
New Rockford/Sheyenne 62 Thompson 22
North Star 44 Benson County 0
Sargent Central 28 Strasburg/Zeeland 6
Shiloh Christian 36 Hettinger-Scranton 16
South Border 34 Hankinson 22
Surrey 60 Kenmare/Bowbells 14
TGU 61 Four Winds 0
Tri/County 50 Mohall-Lansford/Sherwood 42
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 30 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 6

Week 7 - 2012

Friday, October 5th

Beach 16 Shiloh Christian 12
Cavalier 52 North Border 8
Center/Stanton 46 Bowman County 22
Central McLean 56 Hettinger/Scranton 22
Divide County 64 Mott/Regent 20
Hillsboro/Central Valley 60 Thompson 14
Lakota/Adams/Edmore 46 Finley/Sharon/Hope/Page 12
LaMoure/LM 50 Sargent Central 20
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood 22 Four Winds 8
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 14 Hankinson 12
New Rockford/Sheyenne 50 Dakota Prairie 12
Parshall/White Shield 24 Trenton/Trinity Christian 18
Richland 47 Ellendale 24
South Border 56 Edgeley-Kulm 12
St. John 44 Tri-County 18
Surrey 46 Benson County 14
TGU 34 North Star 6
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 55 Strasburg/Zeeland 0

Week 6 - 2012

Saturday, September 29
TGU 47 Benson County 18

Friday, September 28th
Beach 44 Center/Stanton 12
Cavalier 66 Thompson 6
Central McLean 30 Parshall/White Shield 6
Divide County 46 Shiloh Christian 25
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 61 Hillsboro-Central Valley 34
LaMoure/LM 26 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 14
Hankinson 35 Strasburg/Zeeland 12
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 42 Edgeley/Kulm 14
Mott-Regent 50 Bowman County 20
New Rockford/Sheyenne 56 Finley/Sharon-Hope-Page 8
North Border 14 Dakota Prairie 6
North Star 46 Kenmare-Bowbells 0
Richland 34 Sargent Central 26
South Border 60 Ellendale 14
St. John 34 Surrey 36
Trenton-Trinity Christian 46 Hettinger/Scranton 12
Tri-County 56 Four Winds 38


Week 5 - 2012
Friday, September 21st

Beach 44 Hettinger-Scranton 0
Cavalier 60 Finley/Sharon-Hope-Page 0
Central McLean 50 Center-Stanton 12  
Divide County 40 Parshall-White Shield 14
Edgeley/Kulm 20 Strasburg/Zeeland 12
Lakota/Adams/Edmore 44 Dakota Prairie 24
LaMoure/LM 20 Hankinson 0
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 44 Ellendale 8
New Rockford/Sheyenne 40 Hillsboro/Central Valley 6
North Border 38 Thompson 12
North Star 48 Tri-County 16
Shiloh Christian 58 Mott-Regent 50
South Border 40 Richland 34
St. John 50 Four Winds 6
Surrey 34 Mohall/Lansford-Sherwood 0
TGU 55 Kenmare-Bowbells 12
Trenton/Trinity Christian 45 Bowman County 12
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 16 Sargent Central 14

Week 4 - 2012
Friday, September 14th

Benson County 26 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 16
Central McLean 48 Bowman County 6
Divide County 59 Beach 22
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 36 North Border 26
Hankinson 41 Sargent Central 6
Hillsboro-Central Valley 30 Dakota Prairie 6
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 56 Thompson 14
LaMoure-LM 62 Edgeley-Kulm 23
Mott-Regent 24 Hettinger-Scranton 20
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 18 South Border 6
New Rockford-Sheyenne 48 Cavalier 42
Shiloh Chrisitan 48 Parshall-White Shield 22
Strasburg/Zeeland 47 Ellendale 20
Surrey 70 Four Winds 0
TGU 46 St. John 14
Trenton-Trinity Christian 36 Center-Stanton 20
Tri-County 54 Kenmare-Bowbells 42
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 38 Richland 14

Week 3 - 2012
Friday, September 7th

Beach 42 Mott-Regent 24
Cavalier 40 Dakota Prairie 0
Central McLean 36 Trenton-Trinity Christian 26
Divide County 50 Center-Stanton 6
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 57 Thompson 24
Hettinger-Scranton 34 Parshall-White Shield 64
Hillsboro-Central Valley 48 North Border 18
LaMoure-LM 60 Ellendale 6
New Rockford-Sheyenne 38 Lakota-Adams-Edmore 32 F/2OT
Richland 34 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 26
Sargent Central 38 Edgeley-Kulm 20
Shiloh Chrisitan 57 Bowman County 12
South Border 62 Strasburg/Zeeland 6
St. John 46 Kenmare-Bowbells 8
Surrey 12 North Star 46
TGU 46 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 8
Tri-County 40 Benson County 26
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 12 Hankinson 6
Tuesday, September 4th
Dakota Prairie 56 Four Winds 12

Week 2 - 2012
Friday, August 31st

Beach 16 Trenton-Trinity Christian 8
Benson County 33 Kenmare-Bowbells 14
Central McLean 22 Mott-Regent 16
Cavalier 46 Lakota-Adams-Edmore 8
Divide County 38 Hettinger-Scranton 6
Hankinson 51 Richland 12
Hillsboro-Central Valley 20 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 14
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 30 Strasburg/Zeeland 6
New Rockford-Sheyenne 56 North Border 18
North Star 58 Four Winds 6
Parshall-White Shield 46 Bowman County 8
Sargent Central 54 Ellendale 14
South Border 28 LaMoure-LM 20
Shiloh Christian 61 Center-Stanton 8
St. John 32 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 0
TGU 42 Tri-County 20
Thompson 22 Dakota Prairie 18
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 47 Edgeley-Kulm 0

High School Football A Scores

2017

Friday, October 10th
Class A Football Championship
Hillsboro-Central Valley 16
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 14

Saturday, November 4th
A Football Playoffs
Semi Finals

Hillsboro-Central Valley 34 Dickinson Trinity 0
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 20 Velva-Sawyer 0

Saturday, October 28th
Class A Football Playoffs
Quarterfinals

Dickinson Trinity 40 Des Lacs-Burlington 0
Hillsboro-Central Valley 27 Carrington 7
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 35 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 14
Velva-Sawyer 22 Beulah 0
Saturday, October 21st
A Football Playoffs
First Round

Beulah 38  Minot Ryan 7
Carrington 20 Fargo Oak Grove 14
Des Lacs-Burlington 22 Killdeer 0
Dickinson Trinity 47 Stanley 6
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 49 Harvey-Wells County 24  
Hillsboro-Central Valley 37 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 8
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 31 Kindred 0
Velva-Sawyer 40 Hazen 7

WEEK 8-2017

Friday, October 13th
Beulah 33 Bowman County 3
Carrington 55 Central Dakota 17
Des Lacs-Burlington 42 Kenmare-Bowbells 2
Dickinson Trinity 41 Garrison-Max 0
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 42 Maple Valley-Enderlin 20
Harvey-Wells County 30 Rugby 0  
Hillsboro-Central Valley 30 Fargo Oak Grove 6
Killdeer 35 Hazen 0
Kindred 49 Lisbon 16
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 49 Park River-FL 14
New Town 44 Minot Nedrose 34
Northern Cass 12 Milnor-North Sargent 6
Southern McLean 18 Heart River 13  
Stanley 48 Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's 8
Velva-Sawyer 42 Minot Ryan 13
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 36 Bottineau 6

WEEK 7-2017

Friday, October 6th
Bottineau 8 Rugby 6  
Bowman County 33 Garrison-Max 0
Carrington 34 Park River-FL 8
Des Lacs-Burlington 40 Minot Nedrose 8
Dickinson Trinity 21 Beulah 0  
Harvey-Wells County 48 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 12
Hazen 24 Southern McLean 0
Hillsboro-Central Valley 48 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 14
Kenmare-Bowbells 66 New Town 14  
Killdeer 40 Heart River 0
Kindred 49 Northern Cass 12
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 56 Central Dakota 0
Milnor-North Sargent 55 Lisbon 32
Minot Ryan 42 Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's 6
Velva-Sawyer 52 Stanley 0

A Football Standings

Past Champions

WEEK 6-2017

Friday, September 29th
Beulah 70 Heart River 3
Bottineau 20 Harvey-Wells County 16
Des Lacs-Burlington 40 Stanley 6
Dickinson Trinity 33 Killdeer 0
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 42 Northern Cass 12
Fargo Oak Grove 28 Lisbon 0
Hazen 21 Bowman County 19
Hillsboro-Central Valley 32 Kindred 0
Kenmare-Bowbells 28 Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's 21
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 31 Carrington 0
Milnor-North Sargent 36 Maple Valley-Enderlin 34 OT
Minot Ryan 49 New Town 6
Park River-FL 26 Central Dakota 7
Southern McLean 26 Garrison-Max 12   
Velva-Sawyer 70 Minot Nedrose 6
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 39 Rugby 18

WEEK 5-2017

Saturday, September 23rd
Minot Ryan 22 Stanley 13

Friday, September 22nd
Beulah 38 Hazen 0
Bowman County 50 Heart River 0
Carrington 48 Rugby 8
Des Lacs-Burlington 49 New Town 0  
Dickinson Trinity 54 Southern McLean 2
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 28 Fargo Oak Grove 10  
Harvey-Wells County 16 Park River-FL 8
Hillsboro-Central Valley 39 Maple Valley-Enderlin 0
Kenmare-Bowbells 28 Minot Nedrose 0
Killdeer 36 Garrison-Max 0
Kindred 35 Milnor-North Sargent 0
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 66 Bottineau 14  
Northern Cass 16 Lisbon 12
Velva-Sawyer 52 Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's 0
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 34 Central Dakota 12

WEEK 4-2017

Friday, September 15th
Beulah 40 Killdeer 0
Bowman County 36 Southern McLean 0
Carrington 46 Bottineau 6
Des Lacs-Burlington 14 Minot Ryan 7
Dickinson Trinity 40 Heart River 0
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 34 Lisbon 12
Fargo Oak Grove 27 Northern Cass 6
Harvey-Wells County 40 Central Dakota 14
Hazen 48 Garrison-Max 8
Hillsboro-Central Valley 38 Milnor-North Sargent 6
Kindred 26 Maple Valley-Enderlin 0
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 40 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 8
Minot Nedrose 6 Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's 0 OT
Park River-FL 30 Rugby 0
Stanley 38 New Town 8
Velva-Sawyer 36 Kenmare-Bowbells 0

WEEK 3-2017

Friday, September 8th
Beulah 52 Southern McLean 8
Carrington 37 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 14
Des Lacs-Burlington 49 Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's 0
Dickinson Trinity 35 Hazen 0
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 41 Milnor-North Sargent 8
Fargo Oak Grove 27 Kindred 14
Heart River 34 Garrison-Max 0
Hillsboro-Central Valley 54 Lisbon 0
Killdeer 24 Bowman County 14
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 40 Harvey-Wells County 0
Maple Valley-Enderlin 26 Northern Cass 6
Minot Ryan 44 Minot Nedrose 6
Park River-FL 41 Bottineau 0  
Rugby 30 Central Dakota 0
Stanley 29 Kenmare-Bowbells 6
Velva-Sawyer 80 New Town 0

WEEK 2-2017
Friday, September 1st

Beulah 50 Garrison-Max 6
Bottineau 36 Central Dakota 12
Bowman County 15 Dickinson Trinity 6
Carrington 34 Harvey-Wells County 8
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 35 Kindred 13
Fargo Oak Grove 41 Milnor-North Sargent 24
Hazen 30 Heart River 12
Hillsboro-Central Valley 44 Northern Cass 0
Killdeer 42 Southern McLean 6
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 58 Rugby 0
Maple Valley-Enderlin 34 Lisbon 0
Minot Ryan 34 Kenmare-Bowbells 12
New Town 16 Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's 10
Stanley 38 Minot Nedrose 12
Velva-Sawyer 18 Des Lacs-Burlington 7
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 18 Park River-FL 12 OT

WEEK 1-2017
Friday, August 25th

Bottineau 40 Nedrose 12
Carrington 26 Kindred 13
Des Lacs-Burlington 20 Rugby 0
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 43 Groton, SD 7  
Garrison-Max 12 Berthold-Our Redeemer's 0
Hillsboro-Central Valley 48 Park River-FL 12
Maple Valley-Enderlin 36 Central Dakota 0
Milnor-North Sargent 22 Sisseton, SD 21
Northern Cass 32 Hazen 14
Velva-Sawyer 16 Harvey-Wells County 0

2016

Friday, November 11th
Class A Football Championship

Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 42 Des Lacs-Burlington 20

Past Champions 

A Football All-State Team

A Football All-Region Teams

Saturday, November 5th
Class A Football Playoffs
Semi Finals

Des Lacs-Burlington 32 Minot Ryan 20
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 50 Langdon 20

Click here to Contact
North Dakota Sports Page


Hello coaches or athletic directors.  
I would like to post past All-District and All Region teams.
Please email to me.
Thank you


Saturday, October 29th
Class A Football Playoffs
Quarterfinals

Des Lacs-Burlington 18 Velva-Sawyer 14
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 42 Larimore 41
Langdon 34 Northern Cass 30
Minot Ryan 31 Hazen 14

Saturday, October 22nd
Class A Football Playoffs

Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 48 Park River-FL 22
Langdon 54 Carrington 39
Minot Ryan 62 Heart River 33
Velva-Sawyer 28 Killdeer 9

WEEK 8-2016

Friday, October 14th
Carrington 27 Milnor-North Sargent 14  
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 41 Oakes 23
Heart River 52 Standing Rock 12
Killdeer 54 Garrison-Max 12
Langdon 47 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 0
Larimore 51 Rugby 13  
Minot Ryan 53 Bottineau 8
Northern Cass 44 Fargo Oak Grove 28
Park River-FL 32 Harvey-Wells County 14
Southern McLean 20 Hazen 18
Velva-Sawyer 16 Des Lacs-Burlington 8  
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 20 Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's 0

A Football Standings

WEEK 7-2016

Friday, October 7th
Carrington 26 Fargo Oak Grove 0
Des Lacs-Burlington 18 Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's 0
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 34 Milnor-North Sargent 0
Harvey-Wells County 42 Rugby 6
Hazen 33 Killdeer 25
Heart River 36 Garrison-Max 12  
Larimore 47 Langdon 14
Minot Ryan 49 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 6
Northern Cass 33 Oakes 0
Park River-FL 48 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 14
Southern McLean 43 Standing Rock 12
Velva-Sawyer 54 Bottineau 16

WEEK 6-2016

Friday, September 30th
Carrington 54 Oakes 20
Des Lacs-Burlington 22 Minot Ryan 20
Garrison-Max 42 Standing Rock 14
Hazen 41 Heart River 21
Killdeer 59 Southern McLean 14
Langdon 30 Harvey-Wells County 6
Larimore 48 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 7
Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's 27 Velva-Sawyer 26
Milnor-North Sargent 26 Fargo Oak Grove 24
Northern Cass 50 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 26
Park River-FL 42 Rugby 18
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 41 Bottineau 0

WEEK 5-2016

Friday, September 23rd
Des Lacs-Burlington 46 Bottineau 0
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 43 Fargo Oak Grove 35
Hazen 52 Standing Rock 0
Killdeer 50 Heart River 6
Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 34 Rugby 24
Langdon 38 Park River-FL 14
Larimore 32 Harvey-Wells County 0
Milnor-North Sargent 39 Oakes 6
Minot Ryan 21 Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's 7
Northern Cass 20 Carrington 14
Southern McLean 51 Garrison-Max 20
Velva-Sawyer 44 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 33
WEEK 4-2016

Saturday, September 17th
Fargo Oak Grove 34 Oakes 7
Friday, September 16th
Des Lacs-Burlington 42 Westhope-Newburg-Gleburn 6
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 40 Carrington 12
Hazen 41 Garrison-Max 0
Heart River 13 Southern McLean 6 OT
Killdeer 66 Standing Rock 0
Langdon 24 Rugby 14
Larimore 40 Park River-FL 0
Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's 43 Bottineau 22
Minot Ryan 37 Velva-Sawyer 12
Northern Cass 21 Milnor-North Sargent 16
Thursday, September 15th
Harvey-Wells County 36 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 7

WEEK 3-2016

Friday, September 9th
Bottineau 36 Garrison-Max 22
Des Lacs-Burlington 43 Heart River 13
Harvey-Wells County 40 Oakes 0
Hazen 63 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 35
Killdeer 40 Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's 13
Langdon 32 Carrington 20
Larimore 49 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 23
Milnor-North Sargent 49 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 31
Velva-Sawyer 30 Southern McLean 0
Northern Cass 20 Rugby 0
Park River-FL 60 Fargo Oak Grove 26
Thursday, September 8th
Minot Ryan 58 Standing Rock 0

WEEK 2-2016

Friday, September 2nd
Carrington 12 Rugby 8
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 30 Harvey-Wells County 28
Fargo Oak Grove 42 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 29
Hazen 48 Bottineau 8
Killdeer 25 Des Lacs-Burlington 12
Langdon 40 Northern Cass 12
Larimore 39 Oakes 14
Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's 27 Heart River 12
Minot Ryan 42 Southern McLean 12
Park River-FL 12 Milnor-North Sargent 6
Velva-Sawyer 66 Standing Rock 0
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 50 Garrison-Max 13
Tuesday, August 30th
Turtle Mountain 44 Bottineau 14
WEEK 1-2016

Friday, August 26th
Beulah 33 Hazen 6
Des Lacs-Burlington 33 Stanley-Powers Lake 32
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 34 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 0
Groton, SD 55 Oakes 13
Harvey-Wells County 12 Carrington 0
Langdon 47 Turtle Mountain 14
Larimore 31 Hillsboro-Central Valley 22
Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's 34 Southern McLean 6
Milnor-North Sargent 32 Lisbon 14
Minot Ryan 48 Rugby 6
Northern Cass 28 Maple Valley-Enderlin 22
Park River-FL 24 Grafton 18
Velva-Sawyer 48 Garrison-Max 0
 

2015

Friday, November 13th
Championship

Park River-FL  38 Killdeer 14

Saturday, November 7th
Class A Football Playoffs
Semi Finals

Killdeer 33 Velva-Sawyer 0
Park River-FL 28 Carrington 9

Saturday, October 31st
Class A Football Playoffs
Quarterfinals  

Carrington 28 Larimore  14
Park River-FL 56  Northern Cass 13
Velva-Sawyer 48  Minot Ryan 20
Killdeer 43 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 0

Saturday, October 24th
First Round
Class A football Playoffs

Larimore 46 Oakes 6
Northern Cass 17 Harvey-Wells County 14
Velva-Sawyer 23 Hazen 22
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 34 Southern McLean 14
WEEK 8-2015

Saturday, October 17th
Northern Cass 31 Fargo Oak Grove 20

Friday, October 16th
Carrington 71 Milnor-North Sargent 24
Des Lac-Burlington 26 Velva-Sawyer 14
Hazen 8 Southern McLean 6
Heart River 60 Standing Rock 8
Killdeer 69 Garrison-Max 18
Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 46 Langdon 14
Larimore 31 Rugby 6
Minot Ryan 31 Bottineau 12
Oakes 23 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 20
Park River-FL 58 Harvey-Wells County 14
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 35 Berthold Our Redeemers 13

WEEK 7-2015

Friday, October 9th
Berthold-Our Redeemers 14 Des Lacs-Burlington 12
Carrington 65 Fargo Oak Grove 14
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 43 Milnor-North Sargent 24
Harvey-Wells County 30 Rugby 0
Heart River 54 Garrison-Max 14
Killdeer 31 Hazen 20
Larimore 42 Langdon 0
Minot Ryan 34 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 21
Northern Cass 34 Oakes 7
Park River-FL 44 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 6
Southern McLean 47 Standing Rock 6
Velva-Sawyer 38 Bottineau 8

WEEK 6-2015

Friday, October 2nd
Carrington 52 Oakes 8
Garrison-Max 50 Standing Rock 0
Harvey-Wells County 32 Langdon 22
Hazen 30 Heart River 8
Killdeer 21 Southern McLean 7
Larimore 49 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 6
Milnor-North Sargent 8 Fargo Oak Grove 6
Northern Cass 34 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 18
Park River-FL 61 Rugby 6
Velva-Sawyer 20 Berthold-Our Redeemer's 2

Thursday, October 1st
Minot Ryan 21 Des Lacs-Burlington 6

WEEK 5-2015

Friday, September 25th
Carrington 46 Northern Cass 9
Des Lacs-Burlington 45 Bottineau 6
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 34 Fargo Oak Grove 0
Hazen 49 Standing Rock 6
Killdeer 68 Heart River 21
Larimore 35 Harvey-Wells County 18
Minot Ryan 42 Berthold-Our Redeemer's 41 OT
Oakes 35 Milnor-North Sargent 22
Park River-FL 61 Langdon 6
Rugby 42 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 20
Southern McLean 41 Garrison-Max 8
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 42 Velva-Sawyer 22

WEEK 4-2015

Friday, September 18th
Bottineau 23 Berthold-Our Redeemer's 21 OT
Carrington 55 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 7
Harvey-Wells County 20 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 12
Hazen 54 Garrison-Max 12
Killdeer 65 Standing Rock 0
Northern Cass 35 Milnor-North Sargent 0
Oakes 35 Fargo Oak Grove 16
Park River-FL 44 Larimore 8
Rugby 60 Langdon 30
Southern McLean 19 Heart River 10
Velva-Sawyer 36 Minot Ryan 6
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 36 Des Lacs-Burlington 12

WEEK 3-2015

Friday, September 11th
Bottineau 54 Garrison-Max 36
Carrington 70 Langdon 14
Hazen 44 Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 28
Killdeer 40 Berthold-Our Redeemer's 14
Larimore 47 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 6
Milnor-North Sargent 20 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 16
Northern Cass 27 Rugby 26
Oakes 20 Harvey-Wells County 18
Park River-FL 58 Fargo Oak Grove 0
Velva-Sawyer 28 Southern McLean 19

Thursday, September 10th
Minot Ryan 73 Standing Rock 0

WEEK 2-2015
Friday, September 4th

Berthold-Our Redeemer's 41 Heart River 40 OT
Carrington 69 Rugby 6
Fargo Oak Grove 30 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 26
Harvey-Wells County 12 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 6
Hazen 46 Bottineau 15
Killdeer 28 Des Lacs-Burlington 0
Larimore 31 Oakes 0
Minot Ryan 21 Southern McLean 14
Northern Cass 41 Langdon 28
Park River-FL 64 Milnor-North Sargent 6
Velva-Sawyer 54 Standing Rock 6
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 47 Garrison-Max 0

WEEK 1-2015
Saturday, August 29th

Heart River 26 Fargo Oak Grove 20

Friday, August 28th
Beulah 22 Hazen 6
Carrington 36 Harvey-Wells County 6
Des Lacs-Burlington 14 Stanley-Powers Lake 8
Dickinson Trinity 35 Killdeer 21
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 33 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 0
Groton, SD 34 Oakes 13
Langdon 32 Turtle Mountain 8
Larimore 33 Hillsboro-Central Valley 22
Milnor-North Sargent 40 Lisbon 20
Northern Cass 15 Maple Valley-Enderlin 12
Park River-FL 48 Grafton 16
Rugby 55 Minot Ryan 27
Southern McLean 26 Berthold-Our Redeemer's 12
Velva-Sawyer 46 Garrison-Max 8
Thursday, August 27th
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 36 Minot JV 13

 

2014

Friday, November 14th
Championship 2014
Park River-FL 26
Killdeer 18

Semi Final Payoffs
Saturday, November 8th

Killdeer 14 Hazen 6 OT
Park River-FL 7 Larimore 0

Quarterfinals Playoffs
Saturday, November 1st

Hazen 43 Berthold-Our Redeemer's 14
Killdeer 48 Rugby 20
Larimore 17 Carrington 6
Park River-FL 34 Oakes 27

First Round Playoffs
Saturday, October 25th

Berthold-Our Redeemer's 42 Heart River 16
Carrington 74 North Prairie 19
Hazen 46 Des Lacs-Burlington 18
Killdeer 40 Harvey-Wells County 6
Larimore 48 Hillsboro-Central Valley 40
Oakes 42 May-Port-CG 14
Park River-FL 27 Linton-HMB 6
Rugby 49 New Salem-Glen Ullin 2

Week 8-2014

Saturday, October 18th
Hazen 27 Killdeer 16
Heart River 28 Central McLean 18
Hillsboro-Central Valley 50 Kidder County 22
Langdon 36 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 32
Larimore 42 North Prairie 13
Linton-HMB 21 Northern Cass 17
Milnor-North Sargent 41 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 0
New Salem-Glen Ullin 18 Southern McLean 12  (2OT)
North Border 46 Midway-Minto 14
Oakes 26 Carrington 7
Park River-FL 68 May-Port-CG 14

Wednesday, October 15th
Berthold-Our Redeemer's 57 Williams County 7
Harvey-Wells County 28 Bottineau 0
Rugby 28 DLB 6
Velva 54 Surrey 0

Week 7-2014

Friday, October 10th
Berthold-Our Redeemer's 27 Des Lacs-Burlington 14
Bottineau 7 Williams County 6
Carrington 49 Hillsboro-Central Valley 14
Hazen 41 Garrison-Max 6
Heart River 44 New Salem-Glen Ullin 18
Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 50 Midway-Minto 8
Larimore 66 May-Port-CG 7
Linton-HMB 33 Kidder County 0
North Prairie 21 North Border 14
Northern Cass 17 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 14
Oakes 56 Milnor-North Sargent 26
Rugby 46 Surrey 0
Southern McLean 12 Central McLean 7
Velva 12 Harvey-Wells County 8

Week 6-2014

Saturday, October 4th
Hazen 27 Minot JV 14

Friday, October 3rd
Carrington 52 Milnor-North Sargent 6
Des Lacs-Burlington 38 Bottineau 7
Harvey-Wells County 30 Williams County 2
Heart River 14 Southern McLean 9
Hillsboro-Central Valley 50 Northern Cass 27
Killdeer 56 Garrison-Max 8
Langdon 36 North Border 12
Larimore 56 Midway-Minto 8
Linton-HMB 44 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 0
May-Port-CG 13 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 6
New Salem-Glen Ullin 44 Central McLean 38 (3 OT)
Oakes 49 Kidder County 18
Park River-FL 40 North Prairie 0
Rugby 35 Velva 14

Week 5-2014

Friday, September 26th
Bottineau 54 Surrey 12
Carrington 41 Northern Cass 0
Harvey-Wells County 12 Des Lacs-Burlington 0
Hazen 48 Heart River 16
Kidder County 43 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 6
Killdeer 38 Central McLean 0
Larimore 46 Langdon 8
Linton-HMB 28 Milnor-North Sargent 26
May-Port-CG 41 North Border 0
New Salem-Glen Ullin 24 Garrison-Max 8
North Prairie 43 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 22
Oakes 34 Hillsboro-Central Valley 24
Park River-FL 50 Midway-Minto 8
Rugby 39 Berthold-Our Redeemers 9
Southern McLean 54 Standing Rock 0
Velva 52 Williams County 8

Week 4-2014

Friday, September 19th
Berthold-Our Redeemer's 42 Velva 6
Carrington 77 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 0
Central McLean 59 Standing Rock 7
Des Lacs-Burlington 47 Williams County 6
Harvey-Wells County 68 Surrey 0
Hazen 55 New Salem-Glen Ullin 28
Heart River 52 Garrison-Max 0
Killdeer 40 Southern McLean 0
Larimore 41 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 0
Linton-HMB 28 Hillsboro-Central Valley 14
May-Port-CG 41 Midway-Minto 6
Milnor-North Sargent 26 Kidder County 14
North Prairie 49 Langdon 14
Oakes 57 Northern Cass 14
Park River-FL 48 North Border 14
Rugby 53 Bottineau 0

Week 3-2014

Friday, September 12th
Carrington 42 Kidder County 0
Des Lacs-Burlington 27 Velva 12
Hazen 42 Central McLean 6
Heart River 34 Hettinger-Scranton 14
Hillsboro-Central Valley 38 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 6
Killdeer 51 New Salem-Glen Ullin 8
Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 42 North Border 6
Langdon 44 Midway-Minto 8
Larimore 29 Park River-FL 13
Milnor-North Sargent 20 Northern Cass 12
North Prairie 28 May-Port-CG 13
Oakes 50 Linton-HMB 26
Rugby 30 Harvey-Wells County 24
Southern McLean 39 Garrison-Max 14
Thursday, September 11th
Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's 48 Bottineau 21

Week 2-2014

Saturday, September 6th
Killdeer 38 Heart River 15
Rugby 56 Williams County 6

Friday, September 5th
Carrington 19 Linton-HMB 6
Des Lacs-Burlington 63 Surrey 6
Garrison-Max 12 Central McLean 6
Hazen 47 Southern McLean 13
Hillsboro-Central Valley 36 Milnor-North Sargent 0
Larimore 48 North Border 14
Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's 21 Harvey-Wells County 14
May-Port-CG 20 Langdon 14
New Salem-Almont 56 Standing Rock 0
North Prairie 41 Midway-Minto 6
Northern Cass 36 Kidder County 7
Oakes 48 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 0
Park River-FL 40 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 6
Velva 22 Bottineau 14

Week 1-2014

Friday, August 29th
Berthold-Our Redeemers 40 Southern McLean 7
Carrington 26 Harvey-Wells County 14
Garrison-Max 40 Surrey 12
Hillsboro-CV 40 May-Port-CG 19
Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 40 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 8
Langdon 14 TMCHS 6
Linton-HMB 20 Mobridge-Pollock, SD 6
New Salem-Glenn Ullin 16 Kidder County 14
North Border 12 - Midway-Minto 8
Northern Cass 27 Maple Valley-Enderlin 0
Oakes 36 Britton-Hecla, SD 16
Rugby 42 - Larimore 28
Watford City 33 Heart River 0

Thursday, August 28th
Minot Ryan 13 Velva 0

Tuesday, August 26th

North Prairie 48 Bottineau 7
Williams County 12 Stanley-Powers Lake 6

 

Friday, November 15th
Championship 2013
Hazen 20
Milnor-North Sargent 0

2013 Semi Finals
Saturday, November 9th

Hazen 34 Des Lacs-Burlington 8
Milnor-North Sargent 12 Linton-HMB 6 OT

2013 Quarterfinals
Saturday, November 2nd

Des Lacs-Burlington 19 Velva 7
Hazen 56 Berthold-Our Redeemer's 14
Linton-HMB 16 Oakes 9
Milnor-North Sargent 33 North Prairie 14

2013 First Round Playoffs
Saturday, October 26th

Berthold-Our Redeemer's 50 Heart River 28
Des Lacs-Burlington 25 New Salem-Glen Ullin 8
Hazen 48 Rugby 21
Linton-HMB 28 Larimore 8
Milnor-North Sargent 36 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 22
North Prairie 22 Carrington 7
Oakes 33 Park River-FL 7
Velva 27 Killdeer 20

Week 8-2013

Saturday, October 19th
Berthold-Our Redeemer's 35 Williams County 6
Harvey-Wells County 42 Bottineau 6
Heart River 44 Central McLean 12
Hillsboro-Central Valley 35 Kidder County 24
Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 38 Langdon 14
Larimore 21 North Prairie 13
Linton-HMB 30 Northern Cass 0
Milnor-North Sargent 37 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 14
New Salem-Glen Ullin 22 Southern McLean 6
North Border 46 Midway-Minto 0
Oakes 39 Carrington 0
Park River-FL 31 MayPort-CG 10

Wednesday, October 16th
Des Lacs-Burlington 15 Rugby 6
Velva 73 Surrey 16

Tuesday, October 15th
Hazen 21 Killdeer 6

Week 7-2013

Friday, October 11th
Bottineau 32 Williams County 0
Des Lacs-Burlington 32 Berthold-Our Redeemer's 6
Hazen 52 Garrison-Max 6
Heart River 30 New Salem-Glen Ullin 14
Hillsboro-Central Valley 18 Carrington 16
Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 38 Midway-Minto 8
Larimore 46 May-Port-CG 0
Linton-HMB 22 Kidder County 6
Milnor-North Sargent 8 Oakes 6
Northern Cass 20 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 6
Park River-FL 42 Langdon 0
Rugby 54 Surrey 8
Southern McLean 34 Central McLean 0
Velva 37 Harvey-Wells County 8

Week 6-2013

Saturday, October 5th
Hazen 47 Minot JV 18

Friday, October 4th
Berthold-Our Redeemer's 45 Surrey 14
Carrington 20 Milnor-North Sargent 8
Harvey-Wells County 36 Williams County 0
Heart River 44 Southern McLean 6
Hillsboro-Central Valley 14 Northern Cass 8
Killdeer 71 Garrison-Max 12
Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 28 May-Port-CG 22
Langdon 18 North Border 6
Larimore 40 Midway-Minto 0
Linton-HMB 36 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 0
North Prairie 14 Park River-FL 6
Oakes 7 Kidder County 0
Velva 28 Rugby 6

Week 5-2013

Friday, September 27th
Berthold-Our Redeemer's 20 Rugby 13
Bottineau 26 Surrey 12
Carrington 43 Northern Cass 16
Des Lacs-Burlington 14 Harvey-Wells County 6
Hazen 47 Heart River 0
Kidder County 35 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 14
Killdeer 57 Central McLean 0
Larimore 42 Langdon 16
May-Port-CG 27  North Border 6
 Milnor-North Sargent 20 Linton-HMB 14
New Salem-Glen Ullin 56 Garrison-Max 0
North Prairie 36 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 6
Oakes 35 Hillsboro-Central Valley 14
Park River-FL 75 Midway-Minto 8
Southern McLean 44 Standing Rock 0
Velva 32 Williams County 6

Week 4-2013

Friday, September 20th
Berthold-Our Redeemer's 26 Velva 23
Carrington 50 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 0
Central McLean 34 Standing Rock 8
Des Lacs-Burlington 38 Williams County 6
Harvey-Wells County 56 Surrey 16
Hazen 48 New Salem-Glen Ullin 15
Heart River 34 Garrison-Max 33
Killdeer 47 Southern McLean 8
Larimore 17 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 14
Linton-HMB 40 Hillsboro-Central Valley 26
May-Port-CG 48 Midway-Minto 0
Milnor-North Sargent 44 Kidder County 0
North Prairie 53 Langdon 6
Oakes 34 Northern Cass 6
Park River-FL 41 North Border 10
Rugby 48 Bottineau 12

Week 3-2013

Friday, September 13th
Carrington 36 Kidder County 12
Des Lacs-Burlington 22 Velva 20
Garrison-Max 18 Southern McLean 8
Hazen 57 Central McLean 6
Hillsboro-Central Valley 42 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 8
Killdeer 41 New Salem-Glen Ullin 6
Lakota/Edmore-Dakota Prairie 22 North Border 0
Langdon 48 Midway-Minto 14
Larimore 38 Park River-FL 20
Linton-HMB 8 Oakes 7
Milnor-North Sargent 30 Northern Cass 0
North Prairie 25 May-Port-CG 7
Rugby 21 Harvey-Wells County 12
Williams County 20 Surrey 0

Week 2-2013
Friday, September 6th

Carrington 24 Linton-HMB 6
Garrison-Max 43 Central McLean 2
Harvey-Wells County 36 Berthold-Our Redeemer's 8
Hazen 49 Southern McLean 6
Killdeer 49 Heart River 14
Larimore 32 North Border 0
May-Port-CG 25 Langdon 12
Milnor-North Sargent 48 Hillsboro-Central Valley 27
North Prairie 68 Midway-Minto 14
Northern Cass 20 Kidder County 6
Oakes 58 - Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 8
Park River-FL 20 Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 12
Rugby 28 Williams County 0
Velva 49 Bottineau 0

Week 1 - 2013

Friday, August 30th
Berthold-Our Redeemer's 40 Southern McLean 8
Carrington 24 Harvey-Wells County 12
Hazen 12 Beulah 0
Hillsboro-Central Valley 18 May-Port-CG 8
Killdeer 43 Dickinson Trinity 21
Lakota/Edmore-Dakota Prairie 40 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 8
Linton-HMB 34 Mobridge-Pollock, SD 13
Lisbon 34  Milnor-North Sargent 14
Maple Valley-Enderlin 8 Northern Cass 7
Minot Ryan 20 Velva 0
New Salem-Glen Ullin 27 Kidder County 24
North Border 34 Midway-Minto 0
Oakes 39 Britton-Hecla, SD 13
Park River-FL 28 Grafton 24
Rugby 7 Larimore 13
Surrey 14 Garrison-Max 6

 

2012 First Round Playoffs
Saturday, October 20th

Hazen 50 Berthold/Our Redeemer's 20
Heart River 28 Watford City 6
Killdeer 43 Velva 14
Langdon 20 Northern Cass 6
Milnor/North Sargent 28 Larimore 22
Park River 24 Maple Valley/Enderlin 20
Stanley/Powers Lake 54 Grant County/Flasher 28
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn 42 Linton/HMB 36

Week 8 - 2012

Friday, October 12th

Berthold/Our Redeemer's 20 Des Lacs-Burlington 13  F/OT
Hazen 48 Grant County-Flasher 16
Heart River 19 New Salem/Glen Ullin 8
Killdeer 41 Richardton/Taylor 7
Langdon 38 Harvey/Wells County 12
Larimore 55 Hatton/Northwood 8
Linton/HMB 38 May-Port/CG 0
Maple Valley/Enderlin 20 Oakes 14
Milnor/North Sargent 39 Oak Grove 14
North Prairie 45 Midway-Minto 0
Northern Cass 20  Kidder County 12
Southern McLean 52 Standing Rock 8
Stanley/Powers Lake 45 Williams County 22
Velva 32 Garrison/Max 6
Watford City 46 New Town 0
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn 26 Park River 22

Week 7 - 2012

Friday, October 5th

Berthold-Our Redeemer's 40 Garrison-Max 7
Grant County/Flasher 18 Southern McLean 8
Heart River 47 Richardton-Taylor 0
Killdeer 27 New Salem/Glen Ullin 6
Langdon 42 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn 36
Larimore 41 North Prairie 27
Linton/HMB 22 Northern Cass 8
Midway-Minto 56 Hatton/Northwood 36
Milnor/North Sargent 28 Maple Valley/Enderlin 6
Oakes 36 May/Port/CG 12
Park River/FL 20 Harvey/Wells County 14
Stanley-Powers Lake 50 New Town 0
Williams County 28 Watford City 26
Thursday, October 4th
Des Lacs/Burlington 12 Velva 6

Week 6 - 2012
Friday, September 28th

Des Lacs/Burlington 33  Garrison/Max 0
Hazen 53  Southern McLean 6
Killdeer 29 Heart River 20
Larimore 35  Harvey/Wells County 13
Langdon 40  Park River 0
Linton/HMB 32 Kidder County 14
Maple Valley/Enderlin 26 Northern Cass 22
May-Port/CG 34  Fargo Oak Grove 29
Milnor/North Sargent 28  Oakes 26 OT
North Prairie 34 Hatton/Northwood 20
Stanley/Powers Lake 29 Watford City 0
Richardton/Taylor 31 New Salem/Glen Ullin 30
Velva 44  Berthold/Our Redeemer's 22
Williams County 42 New Town 20
Westhope-Newburg/Glenburn 46 Midway-Minto 16

Week 5  2012
Friday, September 21st

Hazen 36 Richardton/Taylor 3
Heart River 56 Standing Rock 10
Killdeer 28 Grant County/Flasher 8
Langdon 40 Hatton-Northwood 8
Larimore 40 Midway/Minto 20
Maple Valley/Enderlin 24 Linton/HMB 12
Milnor/North Sargent 38 May-Port/CG 20
Northern Cass 50 Fargo Oak Grove 20
Oakes 24 Kidder County 12
Park River 38 North Prairie 6
Stanley/Powers Lake 49 Berthold/Our Redeemer's 0
Southern McLean 12 New Salem/Glen Ullin 8
Velva 42 New Town 8
Watford City 52 Garrison/Max 0
Westhope-Newburg/Glenburn 20 Harvey/Wells County 12
Williams County 22 Des Lacs/Burlington 20

Week 4 2012
Friday, September 14th

Berthold/Our Redeemer's 23 Williams County 14
Garrison/Max 19 New Town 16
Harvey/Wells County 20 Hatton/Northwood 18
Heart River 28 Hazen 20
Killdeer 20 Southern McLean 12
Larimore 21 Langdon 14
Linton/HMB 52 Fargo Oak Grove
Maple Valley/Enderlin 40 May-Port/CG 22
Milnor-North Sargent 33 Kidder County 17
New Salem/Glen Ullin 20 Grant County/Flasher 8
Northern Cass 14 Oakes 7
Park River 54 Midway-Minto 14
Richardton/Taylor 48 Standing Rock 28
Stanley/Powers Lake 48 Des Lacs/Burlington 13
Watford City 14 Velva 7
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn 48 North Prairie 14

Week 3  2012
Friday, September 7th

Des Lacs/Burlington 40 New Town 0
Harvey-Wells County 42 Midway/Minto 14
Hazen 16 Killdeer 0
Heart River 45 Grant County/Flasher 6
Langdon 26 North Prairie 8
Larimore 41 Westhope-Newburg/Glenburn 12
Linton-HMB 14 Milnor/North Sargent 13
Maple Valley/Enderlin 20 Kidder County 0
Northern Cass 28 May-Port/CG 12
Oakes 28 Fargo Oak Grove 14
Park River 50 Hatton/Northwood 6
Richardton/Taylor 27 Southern McLean 12
Stanley-Powers Lake 16 Velva 15
Watford City 6 Berthold/Our Redeemer's 0
Williams County 43 Garrison/Max 7
Thursday, September 6th
New Salem/Glen Ullin 46 Standing Rock 12

Week 2  2012
Saturday, September 1st

Killdeer 12 Bismarck Century JV 18
Friday, August 31st
Berthold/Our Redeemer's 19 New Town 0
Grant County/Flasher 38 Richardton/Taylor 14  
Harvey/Wells County 18 North Prairie 6
Hazen 39 New Salem/Glen Ullin 0
Heart River 40 Southern McLean 0
Killdeer 1 Standing Rock 0 (Due to Forfeit)
Langdon 42 Midway/Minto 8
Larimore 27 Park River 0
Maple Valley/Enderlin 32 Fargo Oak Grove 0
May-Port/CG 20 kidder County 14 OT
Northern Cass 28 Milnor-North Sargent 20 OT
Oakes 19 Linton-HMB 6
Stanley/Powers Lake 71 Garrison/Max 7
Velva 26 Williams County 8
Watford City 19 Des Lacs/Burlington 12
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn 36 Hatton/Northwood 14


Week 1  2012
Saturday, August 25th

Berthold/Our Redeemer's 14 Richardton/Taylor 27
Bottineau 43 Williams County 6
Langdon 43 Turtle Mountain 0
Stanley/Powers Lake 40 Westhope-Newburg/Glenburn 6
Southern McLean 28 Garrison/Max 12
Friday, August 24th
Beulah 28 Hazen 8
Central Cass 44 Northern Cass 6
Des Lacs/Burlington 35 North Prairie 0
Grafton 44 Park River-FL 6
Heart River 48 Watford City 13
Lisbon 45 Milnor/North Sargent 13
Kindred 38 Oak Grove 8
Oakes 20 Britton-Hecla (SD) 9
Maple Valley/Enderlin 18 Northern Cass 6
May/Port/CG 34 Hatton-Northwood 21
Minot Ryan 24 Velva 19  
Mobridge-Pollock (SD) 18 Linton-HMB 14
New Salem/Glen Ullin 24 Kidder County 14
Rugby 20 Harvey-Wells County 19
Thursday, August 23rd
New Town 34 Standing Rock 0
Tuesday, August 21st
Bottineau 21 Westhope/Newburg-Glenburn 8
Larimore 32 Williams County 13
Bismarck Century JV 34 Richardton-Taylor 0
Grant County/Flasher 54 Garrison-Max 0
Langdon 28 Neelin (MB) 7