High School Baseball Scores Class A

High School Baseball Scores

2016

Saturday, June 4th
2016 Class A Baseball State Tournament
Championship
Dickinson 8
WF Sheyenne 1
3rd Place
Bismarck Century 4
West Fargo 3
5th Place
Fargo Davies 3
Williston 2  10 Innings
Dickinson 4 Bismarck Century 1
WF Sheyenne 10 West Fargo 3
Friday, June 3rd
2016 Class A Baseball State Tournament

Fargo Davies 3 Fargo South 2
Williston 2 Bismarck 0

Thursday, June 2nd
2016 Class A Baseball State Tournament
Quarterfinals

Bismarck Century 1 Fargo South 0
Dickinson 14 Fargo Davies 4
West Fargo 5 Bismarck 2
WF Sheyenne 7 Williston 4

Saturday, May 28th
EDC Tournament
Championship
WF Sheyenne 1
Fargo Davies 0
Fargo South 2 Devils Lake 0
West Fargo 7 Fargo Shanley  1

Fargo Davies 6 Fargo Shanley 1
Fargo South 2 Fargo North 0
WF Sheyenne 7 Devils Lake 1
WDA Tournament
Championship
Bismarck Century 3
Bismarck 0
Dickinson 5 Minot 3
Williston 2 Mandan 0
Friday, May 27th
EDC Tournament

West Fargo 3 Red River 2
WDA Tournament
Bismarck 4 Dickinson 0
Bismarck Century 9 Williston 6
Mandan 4 Jamestown 0
Minot 12 Bismarck St. Mary's 0
Thursday, May 26th
EDC Tournament

Devils Lake 1 West Fargo 0
Fargo Davies 7 Fargo South 4
Fargo Shanley 4 Fargo North 0
WF Sheyenne 4 GF Red River 0
WDA Tournament
Bismarck 7 Jamestown 0
Bismarck Century 8 Bismarck St. Mary's 0
Bismarck St. Mary's 3 Bismarck Legacy 2
Dickinson 6 Mandan 2
Williston 6 Minot 1

Monday, May 23rd
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 5 Fargo South 0
Saturday, May 21st
Minot 12 Bismarck St. Mary's 4
Minot 8 Bismarck St. Mary's 3
WF Sheyenne 11 Barnum, MN 1
Williston 10 Mandan 5
Williston 3 Mandan 1
Friday, May 20th
Bismarck 4 Dickinson 2
Bismarck 7 Dickinson 1
Bismarck Century 4 Minot 3
Bismarck Century 5 Minot 3
Bismarck Century 6 Minot 0
Duluth Denfeld, MN 6 WF Sheyenne 5
GF Central 3 Devils Lake 0
Osseo, MN 11 Fargo Davies 4
Thursday, May 19th
Bismarck Century 5 Jamestown 3
Bismarck Century 7 Jamestown 3
Fargo Davies 11 Fargo Shanley 10
Fargo Davies 6 Fargo Shanley 6
Fargo South 2 Fargo North 0
Fargo South 8 Fargo North 7
GF Red River 10 Valley City 0
GF Red River 12 Valley City 0
Mandan 10 Bismarck St. Mary's 5
Mandan 4 Bismarck St. Mary's 2
West Fargo 8 Wahpeton 2
West Fargo 8 Wahpeton 5
Williston 3 Bismarck Legacy 1
Williston 4 Bismarck Legacy 0
Tuesday, May 17th
Bismarck 3 Jamestown 2
Bismarck 7 Jamestown 0
Devils Lake 6 West Fargo 5
Dickinson 10 Minot 0
Dickinson 5 Minot 1
Fargo Davies 5 GF Red River 2
Fargo North 3 Wahpeton 2
Fargo North 3 Wahpeton 2
Fargo Shanley 14 Valley City 1
Fargo Shanley 9 Valley City 1
Fargo South 13 WF Sheyenne 6
GF Red River 16 Fargo Davies 2
Mandan 3 Bismarck Legacy 2
Mandan 6 Bismarck Legacy 3
West Fargo 8 Devils Lake 1
WF Sheyenne 11 Fargo South 1
Williston 1 Bismarck St. Mary's 0
Williston 8 Bismarck St. Mary's 4
Monday, May 16th
Dickinson 6 Bismarck 5
Dickinson 7 Bismarck 4
Fargo North 3 Watertown, SD 1
GF Central 7 WF Sheyenne 4
Watertown, SD 4 Fargo North 2
WF Sheyenne 14 GF Central 4
Saturday, May 14th
Bismarck 10 Williston 2
Bismarck 7 Williston 2
Bismarck Century 12 Bismarck Legacy 7
Bismarck Century 6 Bismarck Legacy 2
Devils Lake 10 Wahpeton 8
Devils Lake 11 Wahpeton 1
Dickinson 7 Mandan 5
GF Red River 7 Fargo South 1
GF Red River 8 Fargo South 3
Jamestown 11 Minot 10
Jamestown 8 Minot 5
Mandan 4 Dickinson 2
Minot 5 Jamestown 0
Friday, May 13th
Bismarck 16 Minot 8
Bismarck Century 1 Williston 0
Bismarck Century 10 Williston 0
Minot 4 Bismarck 3
WF Sheyenne 11 GF Red River 5

Saturday, May 7th
Bismarck Century 12 Bismarck St. Mary's 1
Bismarck Century 15 Bismarck St. Mary's 4
WF Sheyenne 7 Fargo Davies 6
WF Sheyenne 9 Fargo Davies 6
Friday, May 6th
Bismarck 3 Mandan 1
Bismarck Century 1 Dickinson 0
Dickinson 2 Bismarck Century 1
Fargo Shanley 3 Devils Lake 2
Mandan 8 Bismarck 3
Minot 7 Williston 5
Williston 7 Minot 0

Tuesday, May 3rd
Bismarck 11 Bismarck St. Mary's 1
Bismarck 3 Bismarck St. Mary's 0
Devils Lake 15 GF Red River 5
Dickinson 11 Williston 1
Dickinson 12 Williston 10
Fargo Davies 18 Valley City 10
Fargo Davies 23 Valley City 5
Fargo North 7 WF Sheyenne 1
Fargo North 7 WF Sheyenne 2
Fargo Shanley 6 Wahpeton 2
GF Red River 12 Devils Lake 4
Jamestown 5 Mandan 0
Mandan 12 Jamestown 1
Minot 10 Bismarck Legacy 0
Minot 8 Bismarck Legacy 7
Wahpeton 11 Fargo Shanley 1
West Fargo 11 Fargo South 1
West Fargo 13 Fargo South 3
Monday, May 2nd
Bismarck 6 Williston 3
Bismarck 7 Williston 0
Dickinson 4 Bismarck Legacy 2
Dickinson 7 Bismarck Legacy 0
Fargo Davies 9 GF Central 5
GF Central 6 Fargo Davies 5
Moorhead, MN 12 Fargo North 1
Saturday, April 30th
Bismarck Century 5 Mandan 1
Bismarck Century 9 Mandan 6
Brandon Valley, SD 6 Fargo South 2
Jamestown 7 Williston 1
Jamestown 9 Williston 4
Watertown, SD 4 Fargo South 3
Friday, April 29th
Bismarck 8 Bismarck Legacy 2
Bismarck 9 Bismarck Legacy 9-0
Bismarck Century 7 Jamestown 4
Bismarck Century 9 Jamestown 0
Fargo Davies 10 Devils Lake 0
Fargo Davies 16 Devils Lake 6
Fargo North 12 Fargo South 6
Fargo South 6 Fargo North 4
Mandan 4 Williston 3
Minot 4 Bismarck St. Mary's 1
Minot 4 Bismarck St. Mary's 2
WF Sheyenne 11 Fargo Shanley 5
WF Sheyenne 4 Fargo Shanley 1
Williston 11 Mandan 1
Thursday, April 28th
Bismarck 11 Bismarck St. Mary's 1
Bismarck 8 Bismarck St. Mary's 0
Fargo Davies 5 Wahpeton 4
Fargo Davies 9 Wahpeton 5
Fargo North 2 West Fargo 1
Fargo Shanley 7 Fargo South 0
Fargo Shanley 8 Fargo South 3
GF Central 5 GF Red River 0
GF Central 7 GF Red River 4
West Fargo 3 Fargo North 0
WF Sheyenne 10 Valley City 1
WF Sheyenne 8 Valley City 0
Williston 1 Bismarck Legacy 0
Williston 4 Bismarck Legacy 0
Saturday, April 23rd
Fargo South 6 Wahpeton 0
Harrisburg, SD 4 West Fargo 3
Harrisburg, SD 8 WF Sheyenne 6
Mandan 19 Bismarck St. Mary's 1
Mandan 3 Bismarck St. Mary's 0
Marshall MN 11 West Fargo 4
Wahpeton 4 Fargo South 3
WF Sheyenne 7 Marshall, MN 6
Friday, April 22nd
Bismarck 2 Jamestown 0
Bismarck 4 Jamestown 0
Dickinson 12 Minot 4
Dickinson 4 Minot 3
Fargo Davies 9 Hawley, MN 5
Fargo North 5 Norman County, MN 1
Thief River Falls, MN 5 Fargo South 4
West Fargo 10 Valley City 0
West Fargo 10 Valley City 0
Williston 7 Bismarck St. Mary's 0
Williston 8 Bismarck St. Mary's 3
Thursday, April 21st
Bismarck Century 4 Bismarck Legacy 0
Bismarck Century 5 Bismarck Legacy 0
Devils Lake 10 GF Central 5
Devils Lake 15 GF Central 10
Dickinson 1 Mandan 0
Dickinson 3 Mandan 2
Fargo North 5 Fargo Davies 1
Fargo North 7 Fargo Davies 0
GF Red River 4 East Grand Forks, MN 3
Minot 5 Jamestown 2
Wahpeton 5 Valley City 3
Wahpeton 7 Valley City 0
West Fargo 19 WF Sheyenne 6
West Fargo 8 WF Sheyenne 7
Tuesday, April 19th
Dickinson 7 Williston 2
GF Red River 2 Devils Lake 1
GF Red River 3 Devils Lake 1
Mandan 5 Bismarck Legacy 0
Mandan 7 Bismarck Legacy 4
Minot 7 Bismarck Century 3
Williston 2 Dickinson 1
Monday, April 18th
Fargo Shanley 9 GF Central 4
GF Central 5 Fargo Shanley 4
Saturday, April 16th
Fargo Davies 9 Harrisburg, SD 3
Harrisburg, SD 3 Fargo Davies 2
Friday, April 15th
Bismarck 13 Minot 3
Bismarck Legacy 3 Jamestown 2
Dickinson 10 Bismarck St. Mary's 0
Dickinson 7 Bismarck St. Mary's 2
Fargo North 7 GF Central 3
GF Central 9 Fargo North 5
Jamestown 7 Bismarck Legacy 3
Minot 6 Bismarck 3
Sioux Falls Washington, SD 11 Fargo Davies 1
Sioux Falls Washington, SD 8 Fargo Davies 0
West Fargo 17 Thief River Falls, MN 3

Thursday, April 14th
Bismarck Century 2 Williston 0
Bismarck St. Mary's 6 Bismarck Legacy 5
Bismarck St. Mary's 6 Bismarck Legacy 5
Devils Lake 8 Turtle Mountain 0
Fargo Davies 10 Fargo South 1
Fargo Davies 8 Fargo South 5
Fargo North 11 GF Red River 4
Fargo North 6 GF Red River 5
Fargo Shanley 2 West Fargo 0
GF Central 1 Valley City 0
GF Central 21 Valley City 0
West Fargo 13 Fargo Shanley 5
WF Sheyenne 2 Wahpeton 1
WF Sheyenne 8 Wahpeton 5
Williston 6 Bismarck Century 3
Tuesday, April 12th
Bismarck 7 Bismarck Century 2
Bismarck Century 8 Bismarck 0
Dickinson 8 Jamestown 4
Fargo Davies 10 WF Sheyenne 0
Fargo Davies 9 WF Sheyenne 5
Fargo South 4 Valley City 2
Fargo South 8 Valley City 2
GF Red River 3 West Fargo 0
Jamestown 3 Dickinson 1
Mandan 9 Minot 1
Minot 5 Mandan 4
West Fargo 1 GF Red River 0
Saturday, April 9th
Fargo South 4 Sioux Falls Washington, SD 2
Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD 10 Fargo South 1
Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD 17 West Fargo 3
Sioux Falls O'Gorman, SD 7 Fargo North 4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD 12 Fargo Shanley 6
Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD 5 Fargo North 1
Sioux Falls Washington, SD 4 Fargo Shanley 1
West Fargo 8 Sioux Falls O'Gorman, SD 7
WF Sheyenne 12 Devils Lake 2
WF Sheyenne 9 Devils Lake 5
Friday, April 8th
Bismarck 4 Mandan 0
Bismarck Century 3 Dickinson 1
Dickinson 1 Bismarck Century 0
Fargo Shanley 7 Sioux Falls Washington, SD 2
Jamestown 8 Bismarck St. Mary's 2
Jamestown 8 Bismarck St. Mary's 2
Mandan 6 Bismarck 2
Minot 2 Williston 1
Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD 8 Fargo North 7
Sioux Falls O'Gorman, SD 10 Fargo South 6
West Fargo 5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD 2
Williston 9 Minot 6
Thursday, April 7th
Bismarck 5 Bismarck Legacy 3
Bismarck 8 Bismarck Legacy 0
Tuesday, April 5th
Devils Lake 5 Fargo South 2
Fargo North 6 Valley City 2
Fargo North 9 Valley City 0
Fargo South 4 Devils Lake 3
GF Central 2 Wahpeton 1
GF Red River 3 Fargo Shanley 1
GF Red River 8 Fargo Shanley 1
Wahpeton 13 GF Central 4
West Fargo 7 Fargo Davies 2
West Fargo 7 Fargo Davies 5
Saturday, April 2nd
Bismarck Century 5 Mandan 3
Bismarck Century 7 Mandan 6
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 4 Wahpeton 3
Wahpeton 7 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 0
Friday, April 1st
Williston 4 Jamestown 3
Williston 14 Jamestown 5


 

2015

Saturday, May 30th
2015 Class A Baseball State Tournament
Championship

Mandan  8 Fargo Davies 4
3rd Place
West Fargo 11 GF Red River 1
5th Place
Minot Fargo 6  Fargo Shanley-Oak Grove  5 F/10
7th Place
Bismarck Century 6
  Jamestown 5 F/8

Friday, May 29th
2015 Class A Baseball State Tournament
Quarterfinals

Mandan 3 Fargo Shanley-Oak Grove 0
West Fargo 9 Jamestown 1
Semifinals
Fargo Davies 6 GF Red River 0
Mandan 2 West Fargo 1
Consolation Games
Minot 10 Bismarck Century 7
Fargo Shanley-Oak Grove 5 Jamestown 1
Thursday, May 28th
2015 Class A Baseball State Tournament
Quarterfinals

Fargo Davies 7 Bismarck Century 4
GF Red River 3 Minot 1

Saturday, May 23rd
EDC Tournament
Championship
GF Red River 4
West Fargo 2
Fargo Davies 8 GF Central 5
Fargo Shanley 5 Fargo North 3
WDA Tournament
Championship
Mandan 13
Bismarck Century 3
Minot 14 Dickinson 12
Jamestown 7 Bismarck 0
Friday, May 22nd
EDC Tournament

West Fargo 2 Fargo North 1
GF Red River 8 Fargo Davies 6
GF Central 2 Wahpeton 0
Fargo Shanley 4 Fargo South 3
WDA Tournament
Jamestown 6 Bismarck St. Mary's 3
Minot 9 Williston 4 F/8
Mandan 3 Dickinson 1
Bismarck Century 8 Bismarck 3
Thursday, May 21st
EDC Tournament
Quarterfinals

West Fargo 5 Wahpeton 5-0
Fargo North 6 GF Central 3
Fargo Davies 2 Fargo South 1
GF Red River 3 Fargo Shanley 1
Thursday, May 21st
WDA Tournament
Play-In
Bismarck St. Mary's 4 Bismarck Legacy 2
Bismarck Century 4 Minot 3 F/8
Bismarck 8 Williston 3
Mandan 4 Bismarck St. Mary's 1
Dickinson 5 Jamestown 4
Tuesday, May 19th
Devils Lake 3 Fargo North 0
Devils Lake 9 Fargo North 5

Saturday, May 16th
Bismarck Century 5 Hill-Murray, MN 1
Champlin Park, MN 12 Fargo North 2
Fargo Davies 9 West Fargo 6
Moorhead, MN 11 Bismarck Century 4
West Fargo 3 Fargo Davies 2
Friday, May 15th
Bismarck 7 Williston 3
Bismarck 9 Williston 5
Bismarck Century 9 Jamestown 0
Fargo Davies 16 Valley City 6
Fargo Davies 4 Valley City 3
GF Red River 10 Fargo Shanley 4
GF Red River 4 Fargo Shanley 2
Jamestown 6 Bismarck Century 5
Mandan 7 Bismarck St. Mary's 7 (Tie)
Mandan 9 Bismarck St. Mary's 0
West Fargo 4 Fargo South 3
West Fargo 9 Fargo South 1
Thursday, May 14th
Dickinson 8 Minot 5 F/8
East Grand Forks, MN 21 GF Central 6
Minot 5 Dickinson 0

Wednesday, May 13th
GF Red River 6 GF Central 4
Tuesday, May 12th
Bismarck 2 Jamestown 1
Bismarck 9 Jamestown 1
Bismarck St. Mary's 4  Minot 1
Devils Lake 9 Fargo Davies 2
Dickinson 4 Williston 1
Fargo Davies 3 Devils Lake 0
Fargo North 3 Wahpeton 2  F/9
Fargo North 8 Wahpeton 7
Fargo Shanley 6 West Fargo 3
Fargo South 12 Valley City 2
Fargo South 3 Valley City 1
Mandan 13 Bismarck Century 6
Mandan 8 Bismarck Century 2
Minot 6 Bismarck St. Mary's 4  F/11
West Fargo 8 Fargo Shanley 4
Williston 6 Dickinson 2
Monday, May 11th
Mandan 8 Dickinson 6  F/8
Mandan 2 Dickinson 0
Saturday, May 9th
Bismarck 12 Bismarck St. Mary's 4
Bismarck 5 Bismarck St. Mary's 3
Bismarck Century 4 Minot 0
Fargo Shanley 3 Devils Lake 0
Fargo Shanley 4 Devils Lake 2
Jamestown 1 Williston 0
Minot 2 Bismarck Century 1
Williston 8 Jamestown 4
Friday, May 8th
Bismarck 4 Minot 4
Fargo Davies 4 GF Red River 0
Fargo South 10 Wahepton 0
Fargo South 7 Wahepton 1
GF Central 2 West Fargo 0
GF Red River 7 Fargo Davies 5
Mandan 7 Williston 0
Minot 2 Bismarck 1
West Fargo 12 GF Central 6
Williston 5 Mandan 1
Thursday, May 7th
Bismarck Century 2 Bismarck St. Mary's 1
Bismarck Century 5 Bismarck St. Mary's 1
Dickinson 12 Jamestown 0
GF Central 6 Fargo Shanley 2
GF Central 6 Fargo Shanley 4
Wahpeton 13 Valley City 2
Wahpeton 4 Valley City 2
Tuesday, May 5th
Bismarck 6 Bismarck Century 4
Bismarck Century 4 Bismarck 2
Bismarck St. Mary's 4 Dickinson 1
Bismarck St. Mary's 8 Dickinson 3
Fargo Davies 4 Wahpeton 0
Fargo Davies 8 Wahpeton 3
GF Central 6 Devils Lake 4
GF Central 8 Devils Lake 6
GF Red River 3 Fargo South 0
GF Red River 9 Fargo South 1
Mandan 14 Jamestown 6
Mandan 6 Jamestown 5
West Fargo 4 Fargo North 1
West Fargo 5 Fargo North 2

Monday, May 4th
Fargo Davies 6 Hawley, MN 2
Hawley, MN 14 Fargo Davies 3
Minot 5 Williston 2
Moorhead, MN 6 Fargo North 2
Valley City 1 Fargo South 0
Valley City 4 Fargo South 3

Saturday, May 2nd
Bismarck 2 Mandan 1
Bismarck Century 9 Dickinson 3
Dickinson 7 Bismarck Century 6
Mandan 9 Bismarck 5
Minot 8 Jamestown 2 F/10
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 5 Fargo North 4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 7 Fargo North 3
Williston 5 Bismarck St. Mary's 3
Williston 7 Bismarck St. Mary's 6
Friday, May 1st
Bismarck Century 7 Williston 4
Bismarck Century 9 Williston 7
Bismarck St. Mary's 10 Jamestown 9
Dickinson 10 Bismarck 3
Dickinson 4 Bismarck 2
Fargo Davies 15 GF Central 6
Fargo Davies 16 GF Central 6
Fargo North 2 Fargo South 1
Fargo North 3 Fargo South 0
Fargo Shanley 3 Wahpeton 2
GF Red River 7 East Grand Forks, MN 3
Jamestown 13 Bismarck St. Mary's 2
Mandan 10 Minot 1
Minot 7 Mandan 3
Wahpeton 3 Fargo Shanley 1
West Fargo 11 Devils Lake 1
West Fargo 5 Devils Lake 0
Thursday, April 30th
GF Central 2 Fargo North 1
GF Central 3 Fargo North 2
GF Red River 13 Valley City 2
GF Red River 14 Valley City 0

Tuesday, April 28th
Bismarck 1 Jamestown 0
Bismarck 4 Jamestown 2
Bismarck Century 9 Mandan 4
Devils Lake 10 Fargo South 9
Devils Lake 5 Fargo South 1
Fargo Davies 11 Fargo Shanley 1
Fargo Davies 8 Fargo Shanley 1
Mandan 4 Bismarck Century 3
Minot 2 Bismarck St. Mary's 1
Minot 5 Bismarck St. Mary's 2
West Fargo 13 Valley City 2
West Fargo 6 Valley City 0
Williston 3 Dickinson 2 F/8
Williston 4 Dickinson 3

Monday, April 27th
Fargo Davies 11 Fargo North 11
Fargo North 11 Fargo Davies 4
GF Red River 10 Wahpeton 2
GF Red River 11 Wahpeton 0
Saturday, April 25th
Fargo Davies 3 Bismarck Century 2
Fargo Davies 4 Bismarck Century 3 F/11
Fargo Shanley 3 Valley City 0
Fargo Shanley 8 Valley City 0
West Fargo 11 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 1
Friday, April 24th
Bismarck 6 Williston 5
Bismarck Century 6 Jamestown 2
Dickinson 10 Minot 4
Dickinson 2 Minot 1
Fargo Davies 4 Fargo South 1
Fargo South 4 Fargo Davies 3
Jamestown 1 Bismarck Century 0
Mandan 2 Bismarck St. Mary's 1
Mandan 3 Bismarck St. Mary's 0
West Fargo 15 Wahpeton 1
West Fargo 16 Wahpeton 0
Williston 10 Bismarck 3
Thursday, April 23rd
Fargo North 6 Fargo Shanley 4
Fargo Shanley 2 Fargo North 1
GF Central 11 Valley City 0
GF Central 5 Valley City 3
GF Red River 5 Devils Lake 3
GF Red River 9 Devils Lake 0
Tuesday, April 21st
Bismarck Century 2 Bismarck 1 F/12
Dickinson 10 Bismarck St. Mary's 5
Dickinson 14 Bismarck St. Mary's 3
Jamestown 10 Mandan 0
Mandan 8 Jamestown 0
Minot 6 Williston 4
Williston 8 Minot 2
Saturday, April 18th
Bismarck 5 Bismarck St. Mary's 3
Bismarck St. Mary's 4 Bismarck 2
Dickinson 8 Mandan 0
Jamestown 6 Williston 1
Mandan 1 Dickinson 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 5 Fargo Davies 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 6 Fargo Davies 2
West Fargo 2 Lac qui Parle Valley, MN 0
West Fargo 2 Marshall, MN 1
Williston 6 Jamestown 4

Friday, April 17th
Bismarck 13 Minot 5
Bismarck 6 Minot 0
Bismarck Century 12 Bismarck St. Mary's 2
Bismarck St. Mary's 10 Bismarck Century 6
Devils Lake 11 Valley City 1
Dickinson 4 Jamestown 3
Dickinson 5 Jamestown 1
Fargo Davies 17 Sioux Falls Washington 5
Fargo Davies 9 Sioux Falls Washington 4
GF Central 14 Wahpeton 2
GF Central 5 Wahpeton 3
GF Red River 11 Fargo South 3
GF Red River 9 Fargo South 8
Mandan 14 Williston 5
Valley City 5 Devils Lake 0
West Fargo 2 Fargo North 0
West Fargo 7 Fargo North 6
Williston 5 Mandan 4
Thursday, April 16th
Fargo Davies 13 Fargo South 2
Fargo Davies 5 Fargo South 4
Fargo North 9 GF Red River 4
Fargo Shanley 7 Wahpeton 1
GF Red River 5 Fargo North 4
Minot 3 Bismarck Century 0
Minot 7 Bismarck Century 4
Wahpeton 3 Fargo Shanley 1
Tuesday, April 14th
Fargo Davies 7 Devils Lake 0
Fargo Davies 8 Devils Lake 0
Fargo North 10 Wahpeton 2
Fargo North 6 Wahpeton 5
GF Red River 10 GF Central 0
GF Red River 18 GF Central 6
West Fargo 14 Fargo Shanley 10
West Fargo 5 Fargo Shanley 4
Monday, April 13th
Fargo South 6 GF Central 5 F/8
GF Central 5 Fargo South 4
Oakes 11 Valley City 1
Valley City 6 Oakes 1
Saturday, April 11th
Bismarck 6 Mandan 4
Fargo North 2 Sioux Falls Washington 1 F/13
Fargo Shanley 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln 2
Jamestown 2 Minot 1
Mandan 13 Bismarck 12
Minot 3 Jamestown 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln 6 Fargo North 5 F/11
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 11 Fargo South 6
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 7 Fargo Shanley 4
Sioux Falls Washington 10 Fargo South 3
Wahpeton 3 Devils Lake 2
Wahpeton 6 Devils Lake 0
West Fargo 9 GF Red River 3
West Fargo 9 GF Red River 3
Williston 17 Bismarck St. Mary's 8
Williston 9 Bismarck St. Mary's 3
Friday, April 10th
Bismarck 6 Dickinson 4
Bismarck 8 Dickinson 4
Bismarck Century 3 Williston 2
Bismarck Century 6 Williston 3
Jamestown 2 Bismarck St. Mary's 1
Jamestown 3 Bismarck St. Mary's 1
Mandan 9 Minot 4
Minot 7 Mandan 1
Sioux Falls Lincoln 3 Fargo North 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln 4 Fargo South 3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 11 Fargo North 1
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 9 Fargo Shanley 0
Sioux Falls Washington 12 Fargo Shanley 6
Sioux Falls Washington 6 Fargo South 5
Thursday, April 9th
Bismarck Century 5 Dickinson 1
Devils Lake 11 GF Central 1
Dickinson 4 Century 3
Fargo North 15 Valley City 5
Fargo North 3 Valley City 2
Fargo Shanley 12 Fargo South 1
Fargo South 14 Fargo Shanley 4
GF Central 10 Devils Lake 9
Tuesday, March 31st
Fargo North 5 Fargo Shanley 3 F/12
Fargo North 8 Fargo Shanley 3
GF Central 10 Valley City 3
GF Central 3 Valley City 2
GF Red River 6 Devils Lake 4
GF Red River 7 Devils Lake 1
West Fargo 3 Wahpeton 1
West Fargo 4 Wahpeton 0
Saturday, March 28th
Bismarck 10 GF Central 0
Bismarck 18 GF Central 8
Minot 7 Fargo South 1
Minot 9 Fargo South 6
West Fargo 14 Bismarck Century 5
West Fargo 5 Bismarck Century 4 F/8
Friday, March 27th
Minot 2 Fargo South 1
Minot 6 Fargo South 3
West Fargo 3 Bismarck St. Mary's 2

 

 

 

State Tournament 2014

Saturday, May 31st
Championship
Bismarck 3
GF Central 1
3rd Place
GF Red River 8
Dickinson 3
5th Place
West Fargo 3
Bismarck Century 1
7th Place
Bismarck St. Marys 3
Fargo North 1
Friday, May 30th
Semifinals

Bismarck 6 Dickinson 5
GF Central 3 GF Red River 2
Consolation Games
West Fargo 4 Fargo North 3
Bismarck Century 7 Bismarck St. Marys 3
Thursday, May 29th
Quarterfinals

Bismarck 4 West Fargo 2
Dickinson 10 Fargo North 3
GF Red River 5  Bismarck St. Mary's 1
GF Central 18 Bismarck Century 5

 

State Tournament 2013

Saturday, June 1st
Championship
Fargo Shanley 3
West Fargo 2
3rd Place
GF Red River 10
Dickinson
5th Place
Bismarck 3
Fargo Davies 2
7th Place
Minot 11
Jamestown 10

Friday, May 31st
Fargo Davies 3 Jamestown 1
Bismarck 4 Minot 3
West Fargo 3 Dickinson 0
Fargo Shanley 1 GF Red River 0

Thursday, May 30th
Dickinson 4 Fargo Davies 2
Fargo Shanley 10 Minot 2
GF Red River 5 Bismarck 4
West Fargo 5 Jamestown 0

Saturday, May 18th
GF Central 7 Fargo Shanley 5
West Fargo 1 Wahpeton 0
West Fargo 2 Wahpeton 1

Friday, May 17th
Bismarck Century 5 Bismarck 4
Bismarck Century 6 Bismarck 1
Fargo North 11 Devils Lake 0
Fargo North 6 Devils Lake 2
Fargo South 5 Wahpeton 1
Mandan 5 Bismarck St. Mary's 2
Mandan 6 Bismarck St. Mary's 3
Wahpeton 4 Fargo South 3

Thursday, May 16th
Fargo Davies 3 GF Red River 2
Fargo Davies 9 GF Red River 3
Fargo North 5 Fargo South 2
Fargo South 15 Fargo North 11
Jamestown 2 Bismarck Century 1
Jamestown 4 Bismarck Century 2
Minot 4 Dickinson 1
Minot 4 Dickinson 3
Valley City 7 Wahpeton 4
Wahpeton 15 Valley City 1
West Fargo 5 Fargo Shanley 2
West Fargo 7 Fargo Shanley 3

Tuesday, May 14th
Bismarck 2 Jamestown 1
Bismarck Century 2 Mandan 1 (F/10 innings)
Bismarck Century 6 Mandan 3
Devils Lake 12 Fargo South 11
Dickinson 13 Williston 7
Dickinson 8 Williston 6
Fargo Davies 12 West Fargo 9
Fargo North 2 Fargo Shanley 1
Fargo Shanley Fargo North 3
Fargo South 8 Devils Lake 3
GF Central 20 Valley City 6
GF Red River 20 Valley City 0
Jamestown 8 Bismarck 1
Minot 11 Bismarck St. Mary's 9
Minot 16 Bismarck St. Mary's 5
West Fargo 18 Fargo Davies 9

Monday, May 13th
Fargo Davies 11 Fargo South 7
Fargo Davies 7 Fargo South 2
Fargo North 9 West Fargo 8
Fargo Shanley 11 Wahpeton 1
GF Central 17 Devils Lake 4
GF Central def. Devils Lake 7-2
Wahpeton 8 Fargo Shanley 4
West Fargo 7 Fargo North 2

Saturday, May 11th
Bismarck 5 Bismarck St. Mary's 1
Bismarck 7 Bismarck St. Mary's 0
Devils Lake 3 Fargo Shanley 2
Dickinson 7 Mandan 6
Fargo North 1 Wahpeton 0
Fargo Shanley 12 Valley City 4
GF Central 9 Fargo North 4
Jamestown 7 Williston 6
Jamestown 8 Williston 4
Mandan 5 Dickinson 0
Minot 10 Bismarck Century 5
Minot 17 Bismarck Century 11
Wahpeton 15 Fargo Davies 5
West Fargo 3 Devils Lake 2
West Fargo 7 GF Red River 2

Friday, May 10th
Bismarck 9 Minot 2
Bismarck 9 Minot 8
GF Central 4 Fargo South 3
GF Red River 14 East Grand Forks, MN 4
GF Red River 8 East Grand Forks, MN 6
Williston 12 Mandan 10
Williston 7 Mandan 6

Thursday, May 9th
Bismarck Century 5 Bismarck St. Mary's 3
Bismarck St. Mary's 6 Bismarck Century 5
Devils Lake 12 Valley City 2
Devils Lake 6 Valley City 4
Dickinson 9 Jamestown 3
Fargo Davies 2 Fargo Shanley 1
Fargo Davies 8 Fargo Shanley 4
Jamestown 10 Dickinson 0
Wahpeton 11 GF Central 0
Wahpeton 3 GF Central 2
West Fargo 6 Fargo South 0
West Fargo 7 Fargo South 6

Tuesday, May 7th
Bismarck 3 Bismarck Century 0
Bismarck 4 Bismarck Century 2
Bismarck St. Mary's 9 Dickinson 7
Dickinson 5 St. Mary's 2
Fargo Davies 6 Fargo North 4
Fargo North 4 Fargo Davies 2
Jamestown 4 Mandan 2
Jamestown 5 Mandan 4
Minot 15 Williston 5
Minot 18 Williston 8
West Fargo 14 Valley City 1
West Fargo 20 Valley City 3

Monday, May 6th
Fargo North 10 Valley City 0
Fargo North 13 Valley City 0
Fargo Shanley 3 Fargo South 1
Fargo Shanley 7 Fargo South 5
GF Red River 12 GF Central 5
GF Red River 9 GF Central 1
West Fargo 10 Fargo Davies 0
West Fargo 9 Fargo Davies 4

May 4th
Bismarck 4 Mandan 0
Bismarck St. Mary's 7 Williston 6
Dickinson 13 Bismarck Century 1
Dickinson 4 Bismarck Century 3
Mandan 6 Bismarck 2
Minot 10 Jamestown 2
Minot 21 Jamestown 2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD 1 Fargo North 0 (F/8 innings)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD 13 Fargo North 1
Williston 10 Bismarck St. Mary's 2

May 3rd
Bismarck 4 Dickinson 2
Bismarck 5 Dickinson 0
Bismarck Century 13 Williston 3
Bismarck Century 14 Williston 4
Fargo Davies 10 Devils Lake 0
Fargo Davies 5 Devils Lake 1
Fargo North 2 Moorhead, MN 1
Fargo North 6 Fargo South 3
GF Red River 6 Fargo Shanley 5
Jamestown 4 Bismarck St. Mary's 3 F/11
Jamestown 7 Bismarck St. Mary's 4
Minot 3 Mandan 2
Minot 7 Mandan 6
Moorhead, MN 3 Fargo South 2
West Fargo 4 GF Central 1

May 2nd
Fargo Davies 19 GF Central 0
Fargo North 3 GF Red River 1
Fargo North 5 GF Red River 0
GF Central 5 Fargo Davies 4
West Fargo 14 Fargo Shanley 4
West Fargo 6 Fargo Shanley 5

April 30th
Bismarck Century 3 Mandan 2
Bismarck Century 5 Mandan 1
Dickinson 13 Williston 5
Dickinson 8 Williston 5
Fargo North 8 D-G-F, MN 0
Fargo South 13 Valley City 0
Fargo South 13 Valley City 0
GF Red River 11 Wahpeton 5
GF Red River 4 Wahpeton 2
Jamestown 7 Bismarck 6
Jamestown 8 Bismarck 3
Minot 11 Bismarck St. Mary's 1
Minot 20 St. Mary's 7
Moorhead, MN 10 West Fargo 5
Moorhead, MN 14 Fargo Davies 9

April 27th
GF Red River 3 Fargo South 1

April 26th
Dickinson 5 BismarckCentury 4
Dickinson 3 Bismarck Century 0
GF Red River 11 Devils Lake 1

April 25th
Minot 7 Dickinson 6
Minot 10 Dickinson 2