High School Baseball Awards Class A

High School Baseball Awards

 

2016 All-State Class A Baseball
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Mason Fode   Bismarck  
Jordan Mann   Bismarck  
Dalton Feeney   Bismarck Century  
Nicholas Lembke   Bismarck Century  
Ian McDonald   Bismarck Century  
Lucas Jones   Dickinson  
Michael McChesney   Dickinson  
Taylor Parrett   Fargo Davies  
Jimmy Reynolds   Fargo Davies  
Carter Sanden   Fargo Davies  
Cameron Blazek   Fargo North  
Nathan Hegstad   Fargo North  
Casey Schumacher   GF Red River  
Tanner Lunzman   Jamestown  
Jarad Zittleman   Mandan  
Drake Flesche   West Fargo  
Hunter Ulmer   West Fargo  
Mike Glanville   WF Sheyenne  

 

 

2015 All-State Class A Baseball
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jaxon Ford 11 Bismarck  
Ty Oakland 12 Bismarck  
Mason Przybilla 12 Bismarck Century  
Joel Thune 12 Bismarck Century  
Tyler Famias 12 Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Mark Erickson 12 Dickinson  
Aidan Hartness 12 Fargo Davies  
Carter Sanden 12 Fargo Davies  
Carter Thompson 12 Fargo North  
Kaleb Binstock 12 GF Central  
Cole Kirchoffner 12 GF Central  
Colin Hennessy 12 GF Red River  
Brian Wenzel 12 Jamestown  
Parker Harm 12 Mandan  
Trever Leingang 12 Mandan  
Grant Larson 12 Minot  
Nate Albrecht 12 Wahpeton  
Michael Glanville 11 West Fargo  
Ben Strahm 12 West Fargo  

 

 

 2014 All-state team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Nate Dinga 12 Bismarck  
Quinn Irey 12 Bismarck  
Logan Krivoruchka 12 Bismarck Century  
Tanner Wolf 12 Bismarck Century  
Mark Erickson 11 Dickinson  
Luke Herauf 12 Dickinson  
Dylan Skabo 12 Dickinson  
Seth Brenneman 12 Fargo North  
Ian Schultz 12 Fargo North  
Jake Salentine 12 Fargo Shanley  
Andrew Penney 12 Fargo South  
Colin Hennessy 11 GF Red River  
Brady Regimbal 12 GF Red River  
Zach Walz 11 Grand Forks  
Tyler Ukestad 12 Jamestown  
Parker Harm 11 Mandan  
Ben Strahm 11 West Fargo  
Devin Wagenman 12 West Fargo  

 

 2013 All-Tournament Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Josh Seibel   Bismarck  
Dylan Skabo   Dickinson  
Casey Quinlan   Fargo Davies  
Jake Salentine   Fargo Shanley  
Gabe Sandy   Fargo Shanley  
Lincoln Voss   Fargo Shanley  
Daniel Palmiscno   Grand Forks Red River  
Hunter Oothoudt   Minot  
Camran Bonnema   West Fargo  
Devin Wagenman   West Fargo  
Kory Wolden   West Fargo  

 

 2013 All-state team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brandon Gieszler 11 Bismarck P
Quinn Irey 11 Bismarck C
Logan Krivoruchka 11 Bismarck Century 1B
Dylan Skabo 11 Dickinson SS
Casey Quinlan 12 Fargo Davies P-OF
Seth Amundson 11 Fargo North 3B
Seth Tollefson 12 Fargo North SS
Lincoln Voss 12 Fargo Shanley OF-P-C
Kaleb Binstock 10 Grand Forks Central C
Danny Palmiscno 12 Grand Forks Red River C
Joey Gebhardt 11 Jamestown C-OF
Jake Stilwell 12 Jamestown P-2B
Brady Zittleman 12 Mandan 2B-C
Caleb Fornshell 12 Minot SS
Kolton Larson 11 Minot DH
Camran Bonnema 12 West Fargo P-OF
Ben Huber 12 West Fargo SS
Kory Wolden 12 West Fargo P-OF
Caden Lerbakken 12 Williston SS

 

Senior athlete of the year: Casey Quinlan, Fargo Davies. 2013

Class A coach of the year: Kelley Kessler, Jamestown. 2013

 FIRST TEAM
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2011 All-state team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Alec Grothe   Bismarck  
Tyler Richter   Bismarck  
Austin Zorn   Bismarck  
Carson Wentz   Bismarck Century  
Nick Jangula   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Jordan Kenner   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Nick Salentine   Fargo Shanley  
David Ernst   Fargo South  
Brady Horner   Fargo South  
Parker Lawley   Fargo South  
Brian Lilemoen   Grand Forks Red River  
Taylor Steen   Grand Forks Red River  
Aaron Janz   Mandan  
Dwight Mack   Mandan  
Jeremy Bontjes   Wahpeton  
Casey Axtman   West Fargo  
Tanner Dahl   West Fargo  
Andrew Young   Williston  

 

2010 All-state team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 2009 All-state team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION