Girls Basketball Standings Class A

High School Basketball Girls Standings Class B

  REGION 1 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Kindred 11 0 17 0
Enderlin 8 3 12 4
Fargo Oak Grove 7 2 14 3
Lisbon 7 3 10 7
Richland 7 3 11 7
Tri-State 7 3 10 6
Northern Cass 5 6 9 9
Hankinson 5 6 10 7
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4 6 6 10
Central Cass 5 6 7 10
Sargent Central 1 10 2 15
Milnor-North Sargent 1 10 3 13
Maple Valley 0 10 1 16

Updated 1/31/17

  REGION 2 OVERALL
Team                   WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Park River-FL 17 0 16 1
Thompson 18 0 12 5
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 13 5 10 6
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 11 8 12 6
Grafton 12 6 10 5
Hillsboro-Central Valley 12 7 10 7
May-Port-CG 9 10 8 9
Larimore 8 10 7 7
North Border 8 10 7 8
Midway-Minto 4 12 4 10
Hatton-Northwood 3 15 2 14
Cavalier 2 17 4 14
Griggs County Central 2 17 1 15

Updated 1/31/17

  DISTRICT 5 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Carrington 6 0 14 1
LaMoure-L-M 3 3 11 6
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 5 1 13 4
Barnes County North 4 2 9 8
Ellendale 2 4 6 12
Oakes 1 5 8 9
Midkota 0 6 3 14

Updated 1/31/17

  DISTRICT 6 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Kidder County 5 0 13 4
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 4 1 13 5
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 3 2 10 6
South Border 2 3 8 9
Linton-HMB 1 4 4 14
Strasburg-Zeeland 0 5 0 16

Updated 1/31/17

  DISTRICT 7 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Warwick 6 0 14 3
Harvey-Wells County 5 1 11 6
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 3 3 7 10
Benson County 3 3 8 9
New Rockford-Sheyenne 3 3 7 10
Dakota Prairie 1 5 5 11
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 0 6 0 17

Updated 1/31/17

  DISTRICT 8 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
North Star 5 0 17 0
Langdon 4 1 15 2
Dunseith 3 2 14 5
Rolette-Wolford 2 3 8 10
St. John 1 4 4 13
Rolla 0 5 3 15

Updated 1/31/17

  DISTRICT 9 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Grant County 4 1 15 3
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 5 0 14 3
Flasher 3 2 7 11
Standing Rock 2 3 7 9
New Salem-Almont 1 4 4 14
Solen 0 5 3 9

Updated 1/31/17

  DISTRICT 10 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Underwood 6 0 14 5
Garrison 5 1 11 6
Wilton-Wing 4 2 13 4
Center-Stanton 3 3 9 9
Washburn 2 4 6 11
Max 1 5 9 8
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 0 6 2 10

Updated 1/31/17

  DISTRICT 11 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Rugby 5 1 16 2
Velva-Sawyer 6 0 15 2
Bottineau 3 3 9 8
Westhope-Newburg 4 2 12 6
TGU 2 4 8 9
Drake-Anamoose 1 5 1 17
Nedrose 0 6 16 6

Updated 1/31/17

  DISTRICT 12 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Minot Ryan 7 0 13 4
Des Lacs-Burlington 5 1 12 5
Minot Our Redeemer's 5 2 14 3
L&C Berthold 3 4 8 10
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 3 4 4 13
Glenburn 3 4 4 13
Surrey 1 5 5 11
South Prairie 0 7 3 13

Updated 1/31/17

  REGION 7 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Glen Ullin-Hebron 6 1 11 6
Bowman County 6 1 12 4
Mott-Regent 6 4 11 7
Hazen 4 3 9 8
Heart River 5 2 12 4
Dickinson Trinity 4 3 5 10
Hettinger-Scranton 5 3 12 5
Beach 2 5 3 12
Killdeer 4 4 8 9
Richardton-Taylor 1 7 2 16
New England 1 5 5 11
Beulah 0 7 2 13

Updated 1/31/17

  DISTRICT 15 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Watford City 0 0 0 0
New Town 0 0 0 0
Parshall 0 0 0 0
Trenton 0 0 0 0
White Shield 0 0 0 0
North Shore-Plaza 0 0 0 0

Updated 1/10/17

  DISTRICT 16 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Stanley 0 0 0 0
Powers Lake 0 0 0 0
Kenmare 0 0 0 0
Ray 0 0 0 0
Divide County 0 0 0 0
Burke County 0 0 0 0
Tioga 0 0 0 0

Updated 1/10/17