High School Basketball Girls Scores Class B

High School Girls Basketball Scores Class B

2017-2018

Saturday, March 3rd
Class B Girls State Basketball Tournament
Championship
Grant County 53
Killdeer 44
3rd Place
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 41
Thompson 36
5th Place
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 56
Kindred 33
7th Place
Rugby 64
Watford City 44

Friday, March 2nd
Class B Girls State Basketball Tournament
Semi Finals

Grant County 49 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 47
Killdeer 48 Thompson 47
Consolation
Kindred 63 Watford City 57
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 57 Rugby 38

Thursday, March 1st
Class B Girls State Basketball Tournament
Quarterfinals

Thompson 39 Langdon-Edmore-Munich 39-36
Killdeer 51 Rugby 45
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 62 Watford City 20
Grant County 60 Kindred 57
Friday, February 23rd
Region 1
Championship
Kindred 63
Lisbon 51
3rd Place
Fargo Oak Grove 63
Central Cass 47
Thursday, February 22nd
REGION 2
Championship
Thompson 51
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 25
3rd Place
Grafton 51
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 41
REGION 3
Championship
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 59
Carrington 50
3rd Place
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 55
LaMoure-LM 51
REGION 4
Championship
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 45
Harvey-Wells County 18
3rd Place
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 75
North Star 50
REGION 5
Championship
Grant County 58
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 49 OT
3rd Place
Underwood 49
Wilton-Wing 33
REGION 6
Championship
Rugby 53
Velva 46
3rd Place
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 42
Bottineau 35
REGION 7
Championship
Killdeer 67
Bowman County 59
3rd Place
Hettinger-Scranton 38
Heart River 29
REGION 8
Championship
Watford City 81
Mandaree 67
3rd Place
New Town 64
Trenton 51

Tuesday, February 20th
REGION 1

Kindred 56 Fargo Oak Grove 56-41
Lisbon 58 Central Cass 51
REGION 2
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 43 Grafton 38
Thompson 52 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 29
REGION 3
Carrington 62 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 61
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 58 LaMoure-LM 48
REGION 4
Harvey-Wells County 42 North Star 40
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 64 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 48
REGION 5
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 57 Wilton-Wing 43
Grant County 68 Underwood 49
REGION 6
Rugby 40 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 32
Velva 47 Bottineau 25
REGION 7
Bowman County 48 Heart River 44
Killdeer 61 Hettinger-Scranton 53
REGION 8
Mandaree 61 Trenton 45
Watford City 77 New Town 74 OT

Monday, February 19th
REGION 1

Central Cass 55 Milnor-North Sargent 45
Fargo Oak Grove 54 Enderlin 48
Kindred 59 Hankinson 22
Lisbon 76 Richland 28
REGION 2
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 49 Park River-FL 44
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 35 Hillsboro-Central Valley 32
Grafton 61 May-Port-CG 35
Thompson 40 Midway-Minto 31
REGION 3
Carrington 65 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 65-41
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 49 Kidder County 38
LaMoure-LM 62 Linton-HMB 30
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 56 Oakes 38
REGION 4
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 74 Rolette-Wolford 45
Harvey-Wells County 66 St. John 54
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 93 Dakota Prairie 16
North Star 45 Benson County 38
REGION 5
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 52 Center-Stanton 19
Grant County 67 Garrison 31
Underwood 55 Solen 46
Wilton-Wing 63 Flasher 50
REGION 6
Bottineau 32  Minot Ryan 28
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 54 TGU 20
Rugby 57 Berthold 32
Velva 51 Des Lacs-Burlington 35
REGION 7
Bowman County 48 New England 38
Heart River 49 Hazen 47
Hettinger-Scranton 61 Glen Ullin-Hebron 54
Killdeer 49 Dickinson Trinity 48
REGION 8
Mandaree 73 Stanley 65
New Town 54 Divide County 35
Trenton 49 Kenmare 38
Watford City 54 Powers Lake 24

Friday, February 16th
REGION 2

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 58 Griggs County Central 11
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 60 North Border 46
May-Port-CG 42 Hatton-Northwood 36
Midway-Minto 48 Larimore 33
Park River-FL 57 Cavalier 19
REGION 7
Dickinson Trinity 72 Beach 59
Glen Ullin-Hebron 89 Richardton-Taylor 35
Hazen 68 Beulah 38
New England 43 Mott-Regent 28
Thursday, February 15th
REGION 1
Enderlin 70 Sargent Central 40
Fargo Oak Grove 55 Northern Cass 41
Hankinson 56 Tri-State 50
Milnor-North Sargent 61 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 51
Richland 56 Maple Valley 52
Tuesday, February 13th
Glen Ullin-Hebron 58 Dickinson Trinity 48
Mott-Regent 38 Beulah 28
Monday, February 12th
Central Cass 57 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 40
Enderlin 42 Hankinson 32
Fargo Oak Grove 67 Sargent Central 39
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 65 Larimore 34
Grafton 81 North Border 39
Hatton-Northwood 53 Griggs County Central 23
Hazen 55 Beach 49
Heart River 71 Richardton-Taylor 26
Hettinger-Scranton 55 Mott-Regent 30
Killdeer 73 New England 51
Kindred 56 Maple Valley 29
Lisbon 68 Richland 39
May-Port-CG 40 Hillsboro-Central Valley 39
Milnor-North Sargent 66 Northern Cass 46
Park River-FL 54 Midway-Minto 39
Thompson 58 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 39
Waverly-South Shore, SD 63 Tri-State 27
DISTRICT 5
Championship
Carrington 61
LaMoure-LM 54
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 53 Ellendale 17
Oakes 61 Barnes County North 48
DISTRICT 6
Championship
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 43
Kidder County 29
Linton-HMB 37 South Border 36
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 50 Strasburg-Zeeland 26
DISTRICT 7
Championship
Harvey-Wells County 36
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 32
Benson County 43 Lakota 34
Dakota Prairie 55 New Rockford-Sheyenne 54
DISTRICT 8
Championship
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 58
North Star 45
Rolette-Wolford 36 Rolla 23
St. John 56 Dunseith 48
DISTRICT 9
Championship
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 65
Grant County 56
Flasher 50 Standing Rock 49
Solen 68 New Salem-Almont 51
Saturday, February 10th
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 54 Cavalier 22
Killdeer 71 Heart River 61
Mott-Regent 44 McIntosh, SD 42
Thompson 50 May-Port-CG 38
DISTRICT 5
Barnes County North 65 Midkota 58
Carrington 61 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 44
LaMoure-LM 55 Oakes 46
DISTRICT 7
Dakota Prairie 55 Warwick 47 OT
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 76 New Rockford-Sheyenne 47
Harvey-Wells County 42 Benson County 36
DISTRICT 8
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 57 Rolette-Wolford 35
North Star 46 Dunseith 37
DISTRICT 9
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 60 Flasher 32
Grant County 54 Solen 43
DISTRICT 10
Championship
Underwood 52
Wilton-Wing 35
Center-Stanton 55 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 26
Garrison 39 Washburn 35
DISTRICT 11
Championship
Rugby 54
Velva 39
Bottineau 35 Westhope-Newburg 34
TGU 60 Minot Nedrose 58
DISTRICT 12
Championship
Minot Ryan 41
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 28
Berthold 59 Minot Our Redeemer's 51
Des Lacs-Burlington 50 Surrey 49 2OT
DISTRICT 15
Championship
Watford City 53
Trenton 31
Mandaree 55 Parshall 46
New Town 60 White Shield 14
DISTRICT 16
Championship
Stanley 43
Divide County 38
Kenmare 44 Ray 29
Powers Lake 44 Tioga 27

Friday, February 9th
Faith, SD 55 Hettinger-Scranton 38
Grafton 77 Griggs County Central 28
Hazen 57 Bowman County 50
Hillsboro-Central Valley 66 Central Cass 39
Park River-FL 45 Larimore 19
DISTRICT 5
Carrington 70 Barnes County North 40
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 66  Midkota 22
Oakes 42 Ellendale 34
DISTRICT 6
Kidder County 70 Linton-HMB 32
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 34 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 22
DISTRICT 7
Benson County 46 Warwick 32
Harvey-Wells County 57 Dakota Prairie 19
New Rockford-Sheyenne 40 Lakota 39
DISTRICT 8
North Star 55 Rolla 21
Rolette-Wolford 47 St. John 45
DISTRICT 9
Flasher 59 New Salem-Almont 49
Solen 53 Standing Rock 52
DISTRICT 10
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McCluksy 57 Max 42
Underwood 56 Center-Stanton 29
Wilton-Wing 51 Garrison 47
DISTRICT 11
Bottineau 56 Drake-Anamoose 21
Rugby 68 Westhope-Newburg 29
Velva 50 TGU 32
DISTRICT 12
Minot Our Redeemer's 62 South Prairie 38
Minot Ryan 43 Berthold 29
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 40 Des Lacs-Burlington 37
Surrey 52 Glenburn 32
DISTRICT 15
Mandaree 90 Trinity Christian 18
Trenton 59 New Town 53
Watford City 69 Parshall 57
White Shield 33 North Shore-Plaza 31
DISTRICT 16
Divide County 39 Powers Lake 32
Ray 55 Burke County 43
Stanley 54 Kenmare 45
Thursday, February 8th
Dickinson Trinity 75 Richardton-Taylor 17
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 52 Hatton-Northwood 29
Enderlin 48 Milnor-North Sargent 34
Fargo Oak Grove 41 Maple Valley 34
Heart River 52 Beach 47
Killdeer 67 Glen Ullin-Hebron 52
Kindred 78 Northern Cass 30
Lisbon 70 Central Cass 52
May-Port-CG 50 Cavalier 35
New England 54 Beulah 25
North Border 51 Griggs County Central 28
Richland 62 Sargent Central 40
Thompson 67 Midway-Minto 42
Tri-State 64 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 57
DISTRICT 6
Linton-HMB 63 Strasburg-Zeeland 22
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 48 South Border 30
DISTRICT 10
Center-Stanton 57 Washburn 39
Garrison 58 Max 30
Wilton-Wing 52 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 25
DISTRICT 11
TGU 42 Bottineau 37
Velva 58 Drake-Anamoose 19
Westhope-Newburg 58 Minot Nedrose 56 OT
DISTRICT 12
Berthold 60 Surrey 44
Des Lacs-Burlington 57 South Prairie 34
Minot Ryan 38 Glenburn 27
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 37 Minot Our Redeemer's 21
DISTRICT 15
New Town 61 Trinity Christian 23
Parshall 62 White Shield 10
Trenton 54 Mandaree 39
Watford City 62 North Shore-Plaza 15
DISTRICT 16
Divide County 45 Ray 25
Kenmare 54 Tioga 24
Powers Lake 48 Burke County 35

Tuesday, February 6th
Bowman County 43 Dickinson Trinity 38
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 59 Midway-Minto 34
Grafton 48 Park River-FL 46

Class B Girls Basketball Standings

Monday, February 5th
Barnes County North 52 Griggs County Central 35
Barnesville, MN 53 Kindred 51
Beach 76 Richardton-Taylor 51
Carrington 78 Benson County 18
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 60 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 41
Enderlin 57 Northern Cass 34
Fargo Oak Grove 74 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 29
Flasher 55 Washburn 48
Glenburn 64 Burke County 33
Grant County 59 Lemmon, SD 43
Hankinson 49 Maple Valley 28
Hazen 72 New Salem-Almont 37
Hettinger-Scranton 52 Beulah 38
Hillsboro-Central Valley 53 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 48
LangdonEdmore-Munich 76 Warwick 41
Larimore 50 Lakota 49
Lisbon 56 Oakes 35
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 66 New Rockford-Sheyenne 24
Milnor-North Sargent 58 Sargent Central 50
New England 62 Dickinson Trinity 47
North Border 56 Dakota Prairie 49
Solen 67 Wakpala, SD 52
South Prairie 51 Ray 38
St. John 60 Cavalier 56
Surrey 43 Westhope-Newburg 39
Thompson 58 Sacred Heart, MN 36
Timber Lake, SD 63 Standing Rock 43
Tri-State 46 Richland 42

Saturday, February 3rd
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 64 Watford City 29
Bowman County 43 Glen Ullin-Hebron 33
Central Cass 45 Milnor-North Sargent 22
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN 49 Northern Cass 39
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 56 Rolla 29
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 63 Dakota Prairie 40
Hettinger-Scranton 59 New England 48
Kindred 54 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 27
Larimore 42 North Border 41
Minot Ryan 53 Parshall 47
North Star 61 Bottineau 41
Rolette-Wolford 55 TGU 49
Sargent Central 53 Maple Valley 50
South Prairie 60 Max 26
Tri-State 43 Hankinson 37
Velva 69 Minot Our Redeemer's 47
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, MN 49 Midway-Minto 34

Friday, February 2nd
Carrington 71 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 32
Center-Stanton 52 Beach 47
Dickinson Trinity 47 Minot Ryan 47-46
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 56 Harvey-Wells County 43
Enderlin 53 Barnes County North 42
Florence-Henry, SD 57 Tri-State 43
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 77 New Town 64
Garrison 51 Powers Lake 27
Kidder County 60 Wilton-Wing 44
Kindred 64 May-Port-CG 42
LaMoure-LM 63 South Border 34
Linton-HMB 70 Strasburg-Zeeland 17
Midway-Minto 61 Dakota Prairie 51
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52 Washburn 44
St. John 60 Benson County 49
Thursday, February 1st
Berthold 54 Garrison 46
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 67 Linton-HMB 48
Bowman County 41 Heart River 38
Dunseith 57 TGU 45
Ellendale 44 Milnor-North Sargent 38
Grafton 66 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 42
Harvey-Wells County 80 Drake-Anamoose 24
Hatton-Northwood 61 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 50
Hazen 60 Beulah 18
Hettinger-Scranton 63 Beach 31
Hillsboro-Central Valley 56 North Border 26
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 82 Larimore 37
Midkota 54 Warwick 36
Minot Nedrose 61 Glenburn 48
Minot Our Redeemer's 65 Bottineau 55
New England 41 Glen Ullin-Hebron 40
Parshall 62 Stanley 48
Powers Lake 50 North Shore-Plaza 15
Rolette-Wolford 47 Westhope-Newburg 38
Rugby 58 North Star 34
Surrey 44 Kenmare 41
Thompson 49 Park River-FL 40
Trenton 62 Ray 42
Velva 53 Des Lacs-Burlington 34
Williston 62 Watford City 47
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 60 Northern Cass 55

Tuesday, January 30th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 72 Solen 38
Center-Stanton 43 Underwood 42 OT
Central Cass 68 Sargent Central 62
Fargo Oak Grove 73 Northern Cass 42
Flasher 63 New Salem-Almont 36
Grant County 77 Standing Rock 56
Hankinson 61 Milnor-North Sargent 55
Hillsboro-Central Valley 55 Climax-Fisher, MN 25
Killdeer 58 Hazen 42
Kindred 54 Enderlin 31
Lisbon 60 Tri-State 27
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 43 Kidder County 36
Richland 41 Maple Valley 40
South Border 58 Strasburg-Zeeland 12
Stanley 47 Trenton 43
Tioga 34 Powers Lake 32
Washburn 50 Max 10
Watford City 66 Parshall 64
Wilton-Wing 33 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 22
Monday, January 29th
Beach 55 Mott-Regent 38
Benson County 58 Rolette-Wolford 45
Berthold 57 Westhope-Newburg 43
Carrington 72 Harvey-Wells County 46
Dickinson 76 Watford City 47
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 64 North Border 35
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 51 May-Port-CG 50
Garrison 60 South Prairie 39
Grafton 73 Larimore 26
Heart River 67 Hettinger-Scranton 41
Hillsboro-Central Valley 50 Midway-Minto 38
Lakota 53 Cavalier 37
LaMoure-LM 78 Sargent Central 47
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 69 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 32
Mandaree 75 North Shore-Plaza 45
Midkota 53 New Rockford-Sheyenne 45
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 48 Bottineau 33
New England 67 Richardton-Taylor 51
New Town 56 Beulah 48
North Star 45 Park River-FL 35
Rugby 56 Des Lacs-Burlington 45
St. John 73 Rolla 39
Velva 68 Minot Nedrose 36

Saturday, January 27th
Bottineau 76 Minot Nedrose 63
Burke County 61 Kenmare 52 OT
Center-Stanton 55 Garrison 46
Divide County 48 Powers Lake 37
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 75 Sargent Central 11
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 43 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 42
Glenburn 54 Westhope-Newburg 37
Grant County 53 Underwood 42
Hazen 45 Washburn 30
Heart River 51 Dunseith 36
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, MN 46 Fargo Oak Grove 40
Kidder County 54 Harvey-Wells County 33
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 68 New Rockford-Sheyenne 44
Leola-Frederick, SD 44 South Border 34
Lisbon 39 Ellendale 34
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 64 Oakes 29
Minot Our Redeemer's 56 Rolette-Wolford 36
New England 64 Mandaree 53
New Town 72 Parshall 68
North Border 61 Cavalier 41
Rugby 68 Berthold 39
St. John 75 Dakota Prairie 54
Stanley 56 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 46
Stephen-Argyle, MN 53 Park River 40
TGU 59 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 39
Tioga 36 Max 19
Trenton 83 White Shield 22
Velva 43 Minot Ryan 40
Watford City 60 Beulah 38

Friday, January 26th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 54 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 28
Bowman County 60 Lemmon, SD 53
Central Cass 61 Maple Valley 41
Ellendale 45 Barnes County North 15
Enderlin 51 Fargo Oak Grove 50
Eureka-Bowdle, SD 47 Strasburg-Zeeland 36
Grafton 57 Midway-Minto 43
Hatton-Northwood 29 May-Port-CG 28
Killdeer 38 Watford City 33
Kindred 63 Hankinson 22
Linton-HMB 55 Hazen 52
Lisbon 68 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 35
Mott-Regent 65 Richardton-Taylor 44
Parshall 54 Trenton 47
Richland 52 Northern Cass 48
Rolla 45 Rolette-Wolford 40
Thompson 35 Hillsboro-Central Valley 28
Tioga 48 Ray 43
Tri-State 55 Sargent Central 42
Underwood 53 Wilton-Wing 39

Thursday, January 25th
Benson County 60 Dakota Prairie 40
Berthold 47 Surrey 44
Bottineau 55 Westhope-Newburg 43
Bowman County 61 Beulah 15
Carrington 63 Kidder County 48
Dunseith 66 Rolla 31
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 74 Lakota 28
Garrison 63 Max 31
Grant County 78 Washburn 32
Kenmare 45 Ray 44
Killdeer 63 Mott-Regent 31
LaMoure-LM 77 Oakes 50
Mandaree 74 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 51
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 60 Linton-HMB 39
Minot Nedrose 63 TGU 62
Minot Our Redeemer's 48 Glenburn 40
Minot Ryan 68 South Prairie 26
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52 Des Lacs-Burlington 47
New Rockford-Sheyenne 56 Warwick 45
North Star 56 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 47
Rugby 50 Velva 33
St. John 76 Drake-Anamoose 25
Stanley 66 Powers Lake 34
Trenton 73 North Shore-Plaza 27

Tuesday, January 23rd
Bismarck Christian 62 Standing Rock 31
Center-Stanton 55 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 40
Central Cass 57 Northern Cass 37
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 56 Midway-Minto 45
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 56 Linton-HMB 27
Enderlin 48 Richland 31
Fargo Oak Grove 56 Hankinson 39
Garrison 50 Washburn 42
Heart River 54 New England 37
Hillsboro-Central Valley 53 Hatton-Northwood 46
Kidder County 60 South Border 51
Killdeer 72 Richardton-Taylor 30
LaMoure-LM 43 Carrington 36
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 62 Dunseith 29
Larimore 48 Griggs County Central 18
Lisbon 50 Milnor-North Sargent 28
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 61 Strasburg-Zeeland 27
New Town 72 Trenton 55
North Border 59 May-Port-CG 40
Park River-FL 49 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 44
Parshall 62 Trinity Christian 26
Powers Lake 35 Burke County 24
St. John 72 Rolette-Wolford 47
Thompson 48 Cavalier 17
Tri-State 56 Maple Valley 32
Watford City 56 Stanley 31
White Shield 57 North Shore-Plaza 43
Wibaux, MT 57 Beach 52
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 65 Sargent Central 50

Monday, January 22nd
Bowman County 40 Hettinger-Scranton 35
Des Lacs-Burlington 59 Westhope-Newburg 54
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 72 New Rockford-Sheyenne 37
Glen Ullin-Hebron 47 Hazen 44
Glenburn 62 Max 29
Grant County 57 Flasher 47
Harvey-Wells County 57 Lakota 37
Kenmare 54 Tioga 26
Midway-Minto 59 North Border 53
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 66 Herreid-Selby, SD 47
New Salem-Almont 62 Solen 51
Rugby 82 Minot Nedrose 31
South Border 57 Eureka-Bowdle, SD 23
Surrey 58 Minot Our Redeemer's 43
Velva 54 Bottineau 36
Warwick 52 Dakota Prairie 35
Wilton-Wing 59 Drake-Anamoose 30

Saturday, January 20th
Burke County 63 North Shore-Plaza 39
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN 66 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 49
Dickinson Trinity 54 Beach 35
Glen Ullin-Hebron 66 Flasher 40
Glenburn 45 Tioga 38
Grant County 57 Killdeer 52
Hazen 58 Ryan 52 OT
LaMoure-LM 62 North Star 42
May-Port-CG 44 Hatton-Northwood 34
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 50 Langdon-Edmore-Munich 20
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 54 Barnes County North 40
New England 47 New Salem-Almont 43 OT
New Town 67 Stanley 59
Sully Buttes, SD 71 Strasburg-Zeeland 20
Trenton 59 Powers Lake 43
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, MN 57 Hankinson 26

Friday, January 19th
Benson County 58 New Rockford-Sheyenne 43
Dakota Prairie 55 Midkota 47
Des Lacs-Burlington 59 Minot Ryan 45
Divide County 35 Tioga 20
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 46 Park River-FL 40
Dunseith 54 Westhope-Newburg 32
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 59 Harvey-Wells County 44
Glen Ullin-Hebron 53 Center-Stanton 40
Glenburn 57 South Prairie 37
Grafton 69 Cavalier 17
Grant County 67 Solen 41
Kidder County 72 Linton-HMB 33
Kindred 57 Fargo Oak Grove 52
May-Port-CG 55 Larimore 37
Midway-Minto 49 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 43
Minot Our Redeemer's 64 Berthold 51
New Town 75 Heart River 66
North Star 53 Rolette-Wolford 32
Parshall 73 Ray 45
Rugby 71 Bottineau 31
TGU 73 Drake-Anamoose 31
Thompson 67 Griggs County Central 11
Watford City 56 Bowman County 34
Thursday, January 18th
Beulah 55 Richardton-Taylor 36
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 53 New Salem-Almont 18
Bowman County 59 Mott-Regent 22
Burke County 55 Ray 48
Carrington 78 Oakes 40
Central Cass 49 Enderlin 32
Fargo Oak Grove 48 Milnor-North Sargent 42
Flasher 50 Center-Stanton 30
Heart River 48 Dickinson Trinity 39
Hettinger-Scranton 47 Hazen 45
Kenmare 57 Powers Lake 31
Killdeer 62 Beach 33
Lakota 49 Warwick 32
LaMoure-LM 56 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 52
Linton-HMB 38 Ellendale 23
Lisbon 65 Sargent Central 24
Maple Valley 55 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 48
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 58 Barnes County North 30
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 44 South Border 35
Parshall 65 Mandaree 62
Richland 46 Hankinson 39
Rolla 61 Bottineau 58
Standing Rock 54 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, SD 44
Surrey 35 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 33
Tri-State 59 Northern Cass 54 OT
Watford City 50 Trenton 38

Tuesday, December 19th
Berthold 39 Ray 37
Breckenridge, MN 56 Richland 42
Carrington 49 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 45
Dickinson 55 Watford City 42
Divide County 40 Parshall 27
Ellendale 41 Strasburg-Zeeland 29
Fargo Oak Grove 56 Central Cass 53
Garrison 55 Wilton-Wing 26
Glen Ullin-Hebron 53 Grant County 42
Hatton-Northwood 72 North Border 69
Hazen 46 Dickinson Trinity 44
Killdeer 69 Center-Stanton 43
Kindred 63 Sargent Central 33
LaMoure-LM 69 Lisbon 53
Milnor-North Sargent 45 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 36
New Town 65 Mandaree 52
Rugby 73 Rolla 20
Standing Rock 48 Solen 47
Stanley 53 Tioga 34
Thompson 57 North Star 36
Underwood 55 Washburn 44
Velva 68 Harvey-Wells County 43
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, MN 55 Grafton 49
Wilmot, SD 43 Hankinson 30
Monday, December 18th
Divide County JV 39 Trinity Christian 23
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 53 Park River-FL 45
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 74 Dunseith 31
Glenburn 59 North Shore-Plaza 18
Grant County JV 54 Richardton-Taylor 41
Midkota 47 Griggs County Central 30
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 58 Kenmare 32
New Rockford-Sheyenne 53 Barnes County North 36
Powers Lake 56 Parshall 46
Rolette-Wolford 76 Drake-Anamoose 23
South Border 57 Edmunds Central, SD 40
Strasburg-Zeeland 40 Flasher JV 34
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 54 Max 21
Watford City 62 Minot Ryan 57
Westhope-Newburg 60 Minot Nedrose 51

Saturday, January 13th
Benson County 56 Cavalier 22
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 45 Glen Ullin-Hebron 30
Bowman County 55 Grant County 52 OT
Des Lacs-Burlington 64 Minot Nedrose 32
Dunseith 60 New Town 59
Flasher 53 Beulah 24
Garrison 58 White Shield 32
Hatton-Northwood 58 Lakota 50
Heart River 40 Linton-HMB 35
Kidder County 44 Dickinson Trinity 16
Kindred 54 Thompson 41
Lisbon 49 South Border 28
May-Port-CG 65 St. John 49
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 53 Ellendale 33
Midkota 46 Rolla 32
Midway-Minto 64 New Rockford-Sheyenne 37
Minot Our Redeemer's 76 Max 27
Minot Ryan 58 Bottineau 47
Mon-Dak, MT 66 Ray 27
Mott-Regent 42 Standing Rock 40
Rugby 46 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 45
Underwood 48 Killdeer 43
Velva 54 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 26
Wilton-Wing 43 New England 31

Friday, January 12th
Benson County 47 Lakota 37
Carrington 63 Central Cass 33
Center-Stanton 65 Max 16
Flasher 60 Solen 43
Grafton 73 North Border 35
Hankinson 28 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 26
LaMoure-LM 64 Barnes County North 22
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 51 North Star 34
Larimore 39 Hatton-Northwood 27
Milnor-North Sargent 41 Richland 33
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 44 Glenburn 41
North Shore-Plaza 49 Trinity Christian 35
Standing Rock 61 New Salem-Almont 56
Washburn 54 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 33
Tuesday, January 9th
Bottineau 42 Rolette-Wolford 35
Bowman County 52 Harding County, SD 30
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 64 Benson County 53
Hankinson 37 Tri-State 26
Harvey-Wells County 51 Dakota Prairie 25
Kidder County 71 Strasburg-Zeeland 18
Langdon-Edmore=Munich 71 St. John 43
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 49 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 17
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 54 Minot Our Redeemer's 49
South Border 41 Linton-HMB 40
Trenton 65 Kenmare 38
Washburn 50 Center-Stanton 44
Wilton-Wing 65 Max 22

Monday, January 8th
Carrington 73 Barnes County North 28
Central Cass 37 Milnor-North Sargent 35
Des Lacs-Burlington 43 Berthold 40
Dickinson Trinity 45 Mott-Regent 30
Divide County 53 Kenmare 30
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 58 Griggs County Central 28
Enderlin 53 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 32
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 50 Cavalier 28
Glen Ullin-Hebron 68 Beach 62
Grafton 54 May-Port-CG 47
Hazen 54 Richardton-Taylor 31
Hillsboro-Central Valley 43 Park River-FL 39
Killdeer 54 Hettinger-Scranton 37
Kindred 74 Richland 41
Lemmon, SD 62 Flasher 56
Lisbon 69 Northern Cass 46
Maple Valley 56 Sargent Central 50
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 44 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 43
Midway-Minto 66 Hatton-Northwood 55
Minot Ryan 53 Glenburn 37
New Town 63 Watford City 61 OT
Parshall 72 Garrison 63
Rugby 78 Drake-Anamoose 20
Stanley 72 Ray 47
Surrey 52 South Prairie 31
Thompson 60 Larimore 29
Tioga 59 North Shore-Plaza 30
Underwood 65 New Salem-Almont 27
Velva 51 TGU 36
Saturday, January 6th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 71 Our Redeemer's 46
Ellendale 52 Warwick 43
Fargo Oak Grove 47 Dickinson Trinity 43
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 54 Maple Valley 24
Glen Ullin-Hebron 48 Heart River 42
Grafton 62 Park River-FL 42
Grant County 58 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 46
Hankinson 41 Northern Cass 36
Hatton-Northwood 53 Cavalier 48
Hazen 43 Watford City 40
LaMoure-LM 73 Richland 29
New England 40 Center-Stanton 32
Parshall 77 North Shore-Plaza 26
Potter County, SD 55 Strasburg-Zeeland 20
South Border 54 Oakes 49
Surrey 68 Minot Nedrose 26
Thompson 73 Central Cass 30
Trenton 53 Divide County 12
Underwood 51 Velva 48
Friday, January 5th
Berthold 60 South Prairie 38
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 51 Fargo Oak Grove 34
Bottineau 67 Drake-Anamoose 23
Des Lacs-Burlington 56 Glenburn 35
Dickinson Trinity 45 Minot Our Redeemer's 33
Faith, SD 65 Bowman County 40
Minot Ryan 54 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 37
New Rockford-Sheyenne 48 Rolla 42
New Salem-Almont 59 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 50
Oakes 61 Barnes County North 25
Ray 44 Burke County 36
Rugby 77 Westhope-Newburg 24
Tioga 46 Minot Nedrose 43
Thursday, January 4th
Beach 86 Mandaree 64
Benson County 46 Warwick 31
Berthold 69 Max 29
Bowman County 61 Richardton-Taylor 26
Carrington 53 Ellendale 30
Center-Stanton 59 Solen 54
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 46 May-Port-CG 38
Fargo Oak Grove Richland 16
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 53 Griggs County Central 27
Flasher 50 Wilton-Wing 49
Harvey-Wells County 58 Midkota 31
Heart River 52 Harding County, SD 21
Hettinger-Scranton 60 Glen Ullin-Hebron 45
Hillsboro-Central Valley 63 Cavalier 31
Kindred 61 Lisbon 56 OT
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 78 Rolla 28
New England 67 Mott-Regent 41
New Town 83 North Shore-Plaza 28
Northern Cass 56 Sargent Central 48 2OT
Park River-FL 58 Hatton-Northwood 38
Thompson 65 North Border 28
Trenton 66 Tioga 33
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 65 Hankinson 63 OT

Tuesday, January 2nd
Berthold 43 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 37
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 69 Flasher 42
Dakota Prairie 56 New Rockford-Sheyenne 35
Des Lacs-Burlington 73 South Prairie 36
Dunseith 84 St. John 36
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 48 Carrington 43
Ellendale 32 Midkota 16
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 51 Barnes County North 36
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 91 Warwick 42
Garrison 42 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 36
Grant County 66 New Salem-Almont 21
Harvey-Wells County 52 Benson County 46
Hazen 52 Mott-Regent 31
Killdeer 56 Dickinson Trinity 47
LaMoure-LM 57 Linton-HMB 35
Lisbon 59 Milnor-North Sargent 27
Minot Ryan 63 Minot Our Redeemer's 32
Oakes 70 Strasburg-Zeeland 31
Rolette-Wolford 47 Rolla 36
Rugby 71 TGU 36
Stanley 58 Burke County 24
Surrey 68 Glenburn 56
Tri-State 63 Britton-Hecla, SD 37
Underwood 63 Max 34
Westhope-Newburg 66 Drake-Anamoose 53
Wilton-Wing 47 Washburn 42
Saturday, December 30th
Dickinson Trinity 48 Beulah 37
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 61 Moorhead Park Christian, MN 46
Heart River 41 Mott-Regent 30
Kidder County 56 Enderlin 29
Lakota 41 Hatton-Northwood 27
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 55 Carrington 51
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 48 Dakota Prairie 37
Sacred Heart, MN 62 Oakes 42

Friday, December 29th
Central Cass 59 Griggs County Central 22
Enderlin 51 Sacred Heart, MN 44
Hazen 69 Beulah 47
Hillsboro-Central Valley 69 Fargo Oak Grove 56
Kidder County 58 Langdon-Edmore-Munich 44
Kittson County Central, MN 57 Hankinson 27
Larimore 44 Northern Cass 33
Midway-Minto 39 Richland 38
Moorhead Park Christian, MN 68 Hatton-Northwood 29
New Town 66 Garrison 47
Oakes 70 Dakota Prairie 38
Surrey 60 Max 16
Warwick 61 Rolette-Wolford 52

Thursday, December 28th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 45 Rugby 44
Des Lacs-Burlington 56 Watford City 43
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 50 Thompson 49
Garrison 55 Tioga 26
Glen Ullin-Hebron 63 New Salem-Almont 21
Grafton 53 Kindred 50
Hankinson 39 Cavalier 34
Hillsboro-Central Valley 55 ew Rockford-Sheyenne 32
Kittson County Central, MN Northern Cass 38
Little Wound, SD 69 Standing Rock 43
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 56 LaMoure-LM 45
New Town 73 Powers Lake 32
North Star 60 Kenmare 23
Park River-FL 50 Minot Ryan 40
Parshall 63 Berthold 57
Richland 42 Larimore 40
Stanley 65 Our Redeemer's 46
TGU 70 Max 29
Washburn 70 Richardton-Taylor 35
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 55 Britton-Hecla, SD 43
Friday, December 22nd
Center-Stanton 68 Richardton-Taylor 29
Dunseith 67 Rolette-Wolford 43
New Salem-Almont 43 Mott-Regent 28
Rugby 51 Mohall-Lansford-Shewood 24
Wilmot, SD 67 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 38
Thursday, December 21st
Bottineau 49 Kenmare 44
Carrington 69 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 48
Central Cass 65 Richland 39
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 53 Larimore 26
Dunseith 61 Mandaree 49
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 58 Oakes 31
Enderlin 61 Sargent Central 30
Eureka-Bowdle, SD 56 Strasburg-Zeeland 54 OT
Grafton 57 Midway-Minto 33
Harvey-Wells County 58 TGU 48
Heart River 55 Beulah 40
Hettinger-Scranton 65 Harding County, SD 28
Hillsboro-Central Valley 43 May-Port-CG 35
Kidder County 60 Ellendale 22
Kindred 62 Tri-State 33
Lakota 52 Midkota 51 OT
LaMoure-LM 73 Park River-FL 50
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 69 Cavalier 32
Lisbon 60 Hankinson 24
Maple Valley 52 Northern Cass 50
Minot Nedrose 64 Drake-Anamoose 42
North Shore-Plaza 55 Max 44
North Star 64 Rolla 30
South Border 49 Barnes County North 32
Surrey 65 Burke County 40
Underwood 75 Flasher 54

Tuesday, December 19th
Benson County 53 Rolette-Wolford 43
Des Lacs-Burlington 64 Beulah 60
Dickinson 69 Watford City 51
Dickinson Trinity 58 Hettinger-Scranton 50
Drake-Anamoose 77 Glenburn 72
Dunseith 90 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 61
Garrison 69 Wilton-Wing 55
Grafton 69 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, MN 43
Heart River 46 New Salem-Almont 41
Kidder County 64 Barnes County North 51
Killdeer 63 Center-Stanton 24
Lakota 63 Midkota 61
May-Port-CG 78 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 34
Minot Ryan 83 Kenmare 55
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 54 Burke County 42
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 39 Linton-HMB 34
New Town 69 Mandaree 65
Powers Lake 72 Trenton 63
St. John 78 Cavalier 47
Stanley 94 Tioga 58
Surrey 62 TGU 53
Velva 70 Harvey-Wells County 37
Warwick 50 Minot Nedrose 41
Washburn 62 Underwood 39
Westhope-Newburg 72 South Prairie 59

Tuesday, December 19th
Berthold 39 Ray 37
Breckenridge, MN 56 Richland 42
Carrington 49 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 45
Dickinson 55 Watford City 42
Divide County 40 Parshall 27
Ellendale 41 Strasburg-Zeeland 29
Fargo Oak Grove 56 Central Cass 53
Garrison 55 Wilton-Wing 26
Glen Ullin-Hebron 53 Grant County 42
Hatton-Northwood 72 North Border 69
Hazen 46 Dickinson Trinity 44
Killdeer 69 Center-Stanton 43
Kindred 63 Sargent Central 33
LaMoure-LM 69 Lisbon 53
Milnor-North Sargent 45 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 36
New Town 65 Mandaree 52
Rugby 73 Rolla 20
Standing Rock 48 Solen 47
Stanley 53 Tioga 34
Thompson 57 North Star 36
Underwood 55 Washburn 44
Velva 68 Harvey-Wells County 43
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, MN 55 Grafton 49
Wilmot, SD 43 Hankinson 30
Monday, December 18th
Divide County JV 39 Trinity Christian 23
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 53 Park River-FL 45
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 74 Dunseith 31
Glenburn 59 North Shore-Plaza 18
Grant County JV 54 Richardton-Taylor 41
Midkota 47 Griggs County Central 30
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 58 Kenmare 32
New Rockford-Sheyenne 53 Barnes County North 36
Powers Lake 56 Parshall 46
Rolette-Wolford 76 Drake-Anamoose 23
Strasburg-Zeeland 40 Flasher JV 34
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 54 Max 21
Watford City 62 Minot Ryan 57
Westhope-Newburg 60 Minot Nedrose 51

Saturday, December 16th
Beulah 55 Washburn 46
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 61 Minot Ryan 51
Grafton 62 Central Cass 45
Hillsboro-Central Valley 54 Northern Cass 19
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 68 Bottineau 32
Lisbon 45 Enderlin 31
May-Port-CG 46 Richland 23
Midway-Minto 61 Griggs County Central 17
Milnor-North Sargent 51 Maple Valley 36
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 51 Kindred 37
New Town 67 Beach 43
Rolette-Wolford 40 Lakota 39
Wilton-Wing 47 New Salem-Almont 32

Friday, December 15th
Beach 62 Lemmon, SD 46
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 69 Washburn 31
Bowman County 53 New England 42
Dickinson Trinity 54 Watford City 46
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 67 Kidder County 54
Flasher 75 Garrison 74 OT
Glen Ullin-Hebron 58 Beulah 28
Grafton 57 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 36
Heart River 50 Center-Stanton 39
Hillsboro-Central Valley 65 Larimore 28
LaMoure-LM 64 Milnor-North Sargent 34
Mandaree 79 Trinity Christian 25
May-Port-CG 59 Warwick 36
Midway-Minto 68 Cavalier 36
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 56 Tioga 37
New Salem-Almont 59 Richardton-Taylor 39
North Star 53 Benson County 39
Oakes 53 Ellendale 46
Park River-FL 52 North Border 41
Standing Rock 61 McLaughlin, SD 41
Thompson 50 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 48
Thursday, December 14th
Carrington 87 Midkota 35
Dakota Prairie 55 Barnes County North 44
Des Lacs-Burlington 59 Bottineau 33
Enderlin 62  Maple Valley 29
Fargo Oak Grove 46 Tri-State 40 OT
Grant County 60 Mott-Regent 20
Hankinson 41 Sargent Central 22
Kindred 59 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 43
Lakota 53 Rolla 25
Linton-HMB 52 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 36
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 55 Wilton-Wing 27
Rolette-Wolford 54 St.John 49
Solen 73 Strasburg-Zeeland 34
South Prairie 52 North Shore-Plaza 35
Surrey 52 TGU 44
Trenton 53 Tioga 25
Underwood 56 Hazen 40
Velva 47 Kenmare 34

Tuesday, December 12th
Barnes County North 41 Midkota 32
Berthold 37 Kenmare 31
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 76 Underwood 57
Carrington 73 New Rockford-Sheyenne 29
Center-Stanton 45 Bismarck Legacy Sophomores 36
Central Cass 53 Tri-State 36
Des Lacs-Burlington 55 Garrison 47
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 69 Strasburg-Zeeland 11
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 72 North Star 57
Grafton 57 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 27
Hatton-Northwood 54 Dakota Prairie 41
Hettinger-Scranton 56 Grant County 55 OT
Kidder County 55 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 34
LaMoure-LM 66 Ellendale 52
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 54 Benson County 29
Larimore 59 Warwick 52
Lisbon 49 Fargo Oak Grove 40
Maple Valley 37 Griggs County Central 32
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 49 South Border 23
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 55 Westhope-Newburg 33
New England 50 Flasher 42
Oakes 65 Linton-HMB 45
Parshall 72 Minot Our Redeemer's 54
Richland 69  Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 58
Rugby 57 Harvey-Wells County 26
Surrey 64 Drake-Anamoose 24
TGU 52 Lakota 49

Monday, December 11th
Ada-Borup-NCW, MN 51 Hillsboro-Central Valley 40
Beach 69 Beulah 64
Bottineau 52 Dunseith 43
Minot Nedrose 53 Powers Lake 36
New Town 56 Killdeer 52
Oakes 67 Sargent Central 17
Trenton 57 Mandaree 37
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 39 Richardton-Taylor 34
Wilton-Wing 42 Dickinson Trinity 41

Saturday, December 9th
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 44 Thompson 34
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 58 Dickinson Trinity 33
Minot Ryan 64 Westhope-Newburg 17
Central Cass 37 May-Port-CG 35
Valley City 58 Lisbon 35
Benson County 75 Drake-Anamoose 22
Bottineau 66 St. John 56
Standing Rock 75 Washburn 60
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 53 TGU 48
Barnes County Tourney
Championship
LaMoure-LM 65
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 34
3rd Place
Enderlin 67
Sargent Central 41
5th Place
Milnor-North Sargent 47
Barnes County North 26
7th Place
Maple Valley 42
Griggs County Central 30
Tioga Tip Off Tourney
Championship
Trenton 36
Divide County 27
3rd Place
Stanley 66
Burke County 49
5th Place
Tioga 46
Powers Lake 26
7th Place
Ray 59
Stanley JV38
New Salem Holiday Tourney
Championship
Grant County 61
Kidder County 51
3rd Place
Glen Ullin-Hebron 41
Underwood 26
5th Place
Center-Stanton 47 Flasher 45
7th Place
New Salem-Almont 52
Mott-Regent 40
Roughrider Tourney
Championship
Killdeer 55
Bowman County 39
3rd Place
Watford City 45
Hettinger-Scranton 42
5th Place
New England 52
Heart River 27
7th Place
Beulah 63
Richardton-Taylor 47
Stutsman County Tourney
Championship
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 36
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 31
3rd Place
Carrington 72
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 37
5th Place
South Border 42
Ellendale 39
7th Place
Midkota 48
Warwick 39

Friday, December 8th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 69 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 63
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 53 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 46
Ellendale 43 Warwick 42
Hatton-Northwood 58 Fargo Oak Grove 56
Kindred 63 Central Cass 45
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 51 Park River-FL 46
Lisbon 49 Sisseton, SD 31
May-Port-CG 47 Midway-Minto 40
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 49 Carrington 44 OT
Minot Ryan 49 Rugby 46
South Border 55 Midkota 36

Thursday, December 7th
Barnes County North 52 Maple Valley 25
Berthold 56 Minot Nedrose 43
Bowman County 54 Watford City 49
Carrington 69 South Border 33
Divide County 49 Stanley 44
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 67 Warwick 32
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 62 Enderlin 55
Flasher 48 New Salem-Almont 47
Grant County 57 Underwood 34
Heart River 60 Richardton-Taylor 26
Kidder County 56 Glen Ullin-Hebron 40
Killdeer 56 Hettinger-Scranton 53
Larimore 53 Cavalier 48
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 56 Midkota 22
Midway-Minto 68 Lakota 43
Milnor-North Sargent 50 Griggs County Central 31
Minot Our Redeemer's 50 Rolette-Wolford 44
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 79 Max 17
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 45 Ellendale 44
New England 59 Beulah 44
Parshall 64 Kenmare 56
RV LaMoure-LM 76 Sargent Central 42
South Prairie 52 Drake-Anamoose 38
St. John 85 Westhope-Newburg 44
TGU 62 Glenburn 39
Thompson 61 Hatton-Northwood 38
Tioga 33 Ray 30
Trenton 60 Burke County 36
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 46 Strasburg-Zeeland 23
Velva-Sawyer 41 Des Lacs-Burlington 38

Tuesday, December 5th
Bowman County 49 New England 40
Cavalier 42 Rolla 35
Center-Stanton 41 Mott-Regent 24
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN 52 Hankinson 27
Des Lacs-Burlington 70 Berthold 37
Dickinson Trinity 53 New Town 46
Divide County 44 Tioga 26
Drake-Anamoose 52 Max 26
Enderlin 39 Milnor-North Sargent 38
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 57 Griggs County Central 12
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 75 St. John 50
Glenburn 50 Westhope-Newburg 38
Grafton 70 Hatton-Northwood 42
Grant County 66 New Salem-Almont 22
Hawley,MN 60 Fargo Oak Grove 35
Hazen 58 Garrison 36
Hettinger-Scranton 49 Heart River 38
Hillsboro-Central Valley 56 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 49 OT
Killdeer 63 Richardton-Taylor 15
Kittson County Central, MN 70 North Border 59
LaMoure-LM 68 Maple Valley 37
Linton-HMB 54 Washburn 46
May-Port-CG 36 Park River-FL 30
Midway-Minto 47 Larimore 45
New Rockford-Sheyenne 46 North Star 36
Oakes 69 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 29
Powers Lake 53 Stanley JV 37
Sargent Central 55 Barnes County North 48
Stanley 63 Ray 34
Surrey 62 North Shore-Plaza 28
Thompson 61 Northern Cass 31
Underwood 58 Flasher 36
Velva-Sawyer 64 Minot Nedrose 64-33
Watford City 68 Beulah 39
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, MN 66 Richland 30
Wilton-Wing 62 Standing Rock 41
Monday, December 4th
Trenton 59 Stanley JV 35
Burke County 47 Powers Lake 35
Glen Ullin-Hebron 48 Mott-Regent 36
Kidder County 52 Center-Stanton 29
Minot Our Redeemer's 63 North Shore-Plaza 36
Rolette-Wolford 33 Surrey 31
New Town JV 51 Trinity Christian 33
Saturday, December 2nd
Beach 67 Strasburg-Zeeland 34
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 63 Hazen 35
Bowman County 56 Maple Valley 21
Center-Stanton 64 New Salem-Almont 48
Dickinson Trinity 39 Park River-FL 33
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 68 Kindred 63
Fargo Oak Grove 70 Frazee, MN 53
Flasher 56 Mott-Regent 33
Glen Ullin-Hebron 43 Garrison 23
Heart River 59 Kidder County 48
Hettinger-Scranton 65 Linton-HMB 38
Kenmare 53 South Prairie 31
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 56 Larimore 33
New Town 61 Minot Ryan 61-59
Parshall 67 Bottineau 50
Richardton-Taylor 54 Max 36
Stanley 63 Westhope-Newburg 35
Thompson 53 Velva-Sawyer 32
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 42 White Shield 34
Underwood 56 Beulah 28
Washburn 51 Warwick 24
Wilton-Wing 48 Divide County 30
CNDC Tourney
Championship
Rugby 52
Harvey-Wells County 35
3rd Place
Glenburn 51
TGU 33
5th Place
New Rockford-Sheyenne 45
St. John 40
7th Place
Rolla 62
Drake-Anamoose 41
Lake Region Tourney
Championship
Devils Lake JV 73
Four Winds-Minnwaukan 49
3rd Place
North Star 58
Dunseith 32
5th Place
Carrington JV 53
Dakota Prairie 32
7th Place
Benson County 41
Lakota 30

Friday, December 1st
Beach 70 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 63
Berthold 57 North Shore-Plaza 18
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 65 Killdeer 54
Bottineau 58 South Prairie 32
Bowman County 60 Flasher 58 OT
Carrington JV 55 Benson County 34
Dakota Prairie 50 Lakota 35
Devils Lake JV 52 Dunseith 34
Dickinson Trinity 58 Parshall 52
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 55 Cavalier 28
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 41 Lisbon 31
Ellendale 37 South Border 27
Enderlin 76 Griggs County Central 35
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 48 Hatton-Northwood 41
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 65 North Star 53
Garrison 52 Beulah 40
Grant County 68 New England 30
Harvey-Wells County 68 Glenburn 29
Hettinger-Scranton 63 Strasburg-Zeeland 26
Hillsboro-Central Valley 55 Richland 37
Kenmare 39 Westhope-Newburg 28
LaMoure-LM 65 Northern Cass 36
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 64 North Border 45
Linton-HMB 47 Larimore 46
New Rockford-Sheyenne 41 Rolla 27
Park River-FL 42 New Town 38
Ray 43 Tioga 30
Rugby 48 TGU 17
St. John 71 Drake-Anamoose 20
Thompson 63 Minot Ryan 37
Underwood 46 Glen Ullin-Hebron 37
Velva-Sawyer 66 Stanley 49
Warwick 54 Max 28
Washburn 53 White Shield 17
Wilton-Wing 55 Richardton-Taylor 22
Thursday, November 30th
Devils Lake JV 63 Carrington JV 43
Dunseith 53 Benson County 47
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 53 Midkota 34
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 73 Lakota 26
Glenburn 39 New Rockford-Sheyenne 30
Harvey-Wells County 58 Rolla 22
Heart River 54 New Salem-Almont 31
Kindred 60 Milnor-North Sargent 40
Kittson County Central, MN 63 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 56
May-Port-CG 45 Northern Cass 32
Minot Nedrose 55 Burke County 41
North Star 64 Dakota Prairie 39
Rugby 75 Drake-Anamoose 15
Sacred Heart, MN  56 Grafton 49
Surrey 55 North Shore-Plaza 24
TGU 59 St.John 50
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 55 Sargent Central 49

Tuesday, November 28th
Barnes County North 45 Maple Valley 43
Breckenridge, MN 73 Hankinson 27
Burke County 50 South Prairie 48
Carrington 71 Velva-Sawyer 50
Cavalier 43 Griggs County Central 27
Des Lacs-Burlington 60 Harvey-Wells County 50
Divide County 42 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 31
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 60 South Border 25
Ellendale 38 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 32
Enderlin 56 Oakes 54
Garrison 56 Surrey 45
Grant County 41 Wilton-Wing 27
Kenmare 33 Glenburn 31
Kidder County 66 Washburn 33
Killdeer 69 Stanley 36
Kindred 49 Hillsboro-Central Valley 34
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 61 Grafton 50
Larimore 57 Hatton-Northwood 52
May-Port-CG 38 Dakota Prairie 27
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 67 Midkota 34
Midway-Minto 50 North Border 38
Minot Nedrose 44 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 36
Minot Our Redeemer's 69 Westhope-Newburg 42
New Rockford-Sheyenne 47 Rolette-Wolford 44
New Town 81 Ray 45
St. John 57 Warwick 39
TGU 55 Berthold 41
Trenton 84 Trinity Christian 16
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, MN 63 Tri-State 16
White Shield 40 Max 35
Monday, November 27th
Cavalier 63 Lakota 52
North Border 57 Rolla 35
Rugby 50 Benson County 37
Standing Rock 55 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 48

 

 

 

 

2016-2017

Saturday, March 4th
Class B Girls State Basketball Tournament
Saturday, March 4th
Championship
Kindred 49
North Star 42
3rd Place
Minot Our Redeemer's 56
Grant County 46
5th Place
Park River-FL 45
Watford City 39
7th Place
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 46
Glen Ullin-Hebron 35

Friday, March 3rd
Class B Girls State Basketball Tournament
Semi Finals

Kindred 67 Grant County 52
North Star 61 Minot Our Redeemer's 41
Consolation
Park River-FL 43 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 29
Watford City 53 Glen Ullin-Hebron 51

Thursday, March 2nd
Class B Girls State Basketball Tournament

Kindred 56 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 41
Grant County 43 Park River-FL 39
North Star 57 Glen Ullin-Hebron 33
Minot Our Redeemer's 61 Watford City 55

Class B Girls All-Region Teams

Past Champions

Thursday, February 23rd
REGION 1
Championship

Kindred  63 Tri-State 54
3rd Place
Richland 67 Fargo Oak Grove 53
REGION 2
Championship

Park River-FL 46 Thompson 31
3rd Place
Grafton 49 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 43
REGION 3
Championship

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 51 Carrington 42 OT
3rd Place
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 55 LaMoure-LM 36
REGION 4
Championship

North Star 45 Harvey-Wells County 40
3rd Place
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 69 Warwick 51
REGION 5
Championship

Grant County 49 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 34
3rd Place
Underwood  57 Standing Rock 38
REGION 6
Championship

Minot Our Redeemer's 61 Velva-Sawyer 54 OT
3rd Place
Minot Ryan 51 Rugby 37
REGION 7
Championship

Glen Ullin-Hebron 47 Bowman County 42
3rd Place
Hettinger-Scranton 69 Killdeer 61
REGION 8
Championship

Watford City 61 Parshall 36
3rd Place
New Town 62 Powers Lake 56

Tuesday, February 21st
REGION 1

Semifinals
Kindred 57 Richland 30
Tri-State 75 Fargo Oak Grove 47
REGION 2
Semifinals
Park River-FL 41 Grafton 33
Thompson 53 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 52
REGION 3
Semifinals
Carrington 41 LaMoure-LM 39
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 46 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 41
REGION 4
Semifinals
Harvey-Wells County 62 Langdon-Edmore-Munich 58 OT
North Star 63 Warwick 35
REGION 5
Semifinals
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 56 Standing Rock 38
Grant County 47 Underwood 45
REGION 6
Semifinals
Minot Our Redeemer's 51 Rugby 50
Velva-Sawyer 48 Minot Ryan 37
REGION 7
Semifinals
Bowman County 57 Killdeer 53
Glen Ullin-Hebron 56 Hettinger-Scranton 53
REGION 8
Semifinals
Parshall 72 New Town 50  
Watford City 59 Powers Lake 29

Monday, February 20th
REGION 1

Fargo Oak Grove 64 Northern Cass 48
Kindred 67 Hankinson 40
Richland 59 Enderlin 56
Tri-State 51 Lisbon 45
REGION 2
Grafton 67 Hillsboro-Central Valley 16
Park River-FL 65 North Border 33
Thompson 40 May-Port-CG 22
 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 56 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 54
REGION 3
Carrington 51 South Border 41
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 62 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 47
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 51 Oakes 39
LaMoure-LM 43 Kidder County 36
REGION 4
North Star 46 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 16
Warwick 56 Dunseith 33
Harvey-Wells County 67 Rolette-Wolford 34
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 58 Benson County 53
REGION 5
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 52 Wilton-Wing 39
Grant County 60 Washburn 56
Standing Rock 56 Garrison 45
Underwood 55 Flasher 48
REGION 6
Minot Ryan 53 TGU 18
Rugby 62 Glenburn 24
Velva-Sawyer 52 L&C-Berthold 27
Minot Our Redeemer's 55 Westhope-Newburg 40
REGION 7
Bowman County 61 Hazen 48
Glen Ullin-Hebron 84 Dickinson Trinity 66
Killdeer 63 Mott-Regent 36
Hettinger-Scranton 63 Heart River 51
REGION 8
Powers Lake 43 Trenton 31
Watford City 51 Kenmare 29
New Town 71 Stanley 42
Parshall 70 Ray 64
Friday, February 17th
REGION 2

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 54 Midway-Minto 34
Grafton 67 Griggs County Central 16
Hillsboro-Central Valley 57 Cavalier 24
May-Port-CG 55 Hatton-Northwood 33
North Border 62 Larimore 54
REGION 7
Dickinson Trinity 62 New England 52
Hazen 75 Beach 49
Heart River 53 Richardton-Taylor 27
Mott-Regent 51 Beulah 33
Tuesday, February 14th
Glen Ullin-Hebron 58 Dickinson Trinity 50
Mott-Regent 58 Beulah 51
Sacred Heart 66 Grafton 56
DISTRICT 6
Championship
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 3
4 Kidder County 27
South Border 59 Strasburg-Zeeland 22
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 56 Linton-HMB 37
REGION 1
Enderlin 59 Maple Valley 20
Hankinson 37 Central Cass 32
Lisbon 64 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 48
Northern Cass 69 Sargent Central 48
Richland 71 Milnor-North Sargent 24

Monday, February 13th
Beach 55 Hazen 46
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 42 Thompson 39
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 69 Larimore 40
Grafton 45 North Border 33
Hatton-Northwood 47 Griggs County Central 18
Heart River 62 Richardton-Taylor 26
Hillsboro-Central Valley 36 May-Port-CG 34
Killdeer 70 New England 55
Park River-FL 84 Midway-Minto 25
DISTRICT 5
Championship
Carrington 60
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 53
LaMoure-LM 60 Midkota 32
Oakes 60 Ellendale 48
DISTRICT 6
Kidder County 47
South Border 44
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 52 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 37
DISTRICT 7
Championship
Harvey-Wells County 70
Warwick 46
Benson County 55 New Rockford-Sheyenne 39
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 50 Dakota Prairie 43
DISTRICT 8
Championship
North Star 44
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 22
Dunseith 59 St. John 41
Rolette-Wolford 35 Rolla 20
DISTRICT 9
Championship
Grant County 60
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 52
Flasher 61 New Salem-Almont 37
Standing Rock 65 Solen 46

Saturday, February 11th
Faith,SD Mott-Regent 28
Grafton 53 Cavalier 36
Hettinger-Scranton 62 New England 53
Killdeer 42 Heart River 31
DISTRICT 7
Dakota Prairie 50 Lakota 25
Harvey-Wells County 49 Benson County 38
Warwick 61 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 51
DISTRICT 8
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 57 Dunseith 43
North Star 51 Rolette-Wolford 17
DISTRICT 9
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 52 Standing Rock 44
Grant County 60 Flasher 29
DISTRICT 10
Championship
Garrison 56
Underwood 40
Washburn 62 Max 48
Wilton-Wing 43 Center-Stanton 42 OT
DISTRICT 11
Championship
Rugby 53
Velva-Sawyer 36
TGU 59 Nedrose 23
Westhope-Newburg 56 Bottineau 53
DISTRICT 12
Championship
Minot Ryan 59
Minot Our Redeemer's 48
Glenburn 47 Des Lacs-Burlington 44
L&C-Berthold 57 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 34
DISTRICT 15
Championship
New Town 53
Watford City 44
Parshall 71 Mandaree 50
Trenton 58 North Shore-Plaza 14
DISTRICT 16
Championship
Powers Lake 4
5 Ray 39
Kenmare 60 Burke County 28
Stanley 50 Divide County 43
Friday, February 10th
Bowman County 56 Hazen 51
Faith,SD 68 Hettinger-Scranton 30
Hillsboro-Central Valley 41 Central Cass 38
North Border 65 Midway-Minto 52
Park River-FL 71 Larimore 21
DISTRICT 5
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 64 Midkota 35
LaMoure-LM 44 Ellendale 38
Oakes 70 Barnes County North 46
DISTRICT 6
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 60 Strasburg-Zeeland 21
South Border 69 Linton-HMB 36
DISTRICT 7
Benson County 49 Dakota Prairie 30
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 65 New Rockford-Sheyenne 46
Harvey-Wells County 66 Lakota 12
DISTRICT 8
Dunseith 70 Rolla 29
Rolette-Wolford 53 St. John 52
DISTRICT 9
Standing Rock 38 New Salem-Almont 28
Flasher 69 Solen 35
DISTRICT 10
Garrison 58 Wilton-Wing 56 OT
Max 44 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 19
Underwood 54 Washburn 24
DISTRICT 11
Minot Nedrose 52 Drake-Anamoose 42
Rugby 50 Westhope-Newburg 37
Velva-Sawyer 59 TGU 27


Thursday, February 9th
Beulah 53 New England 43
Dickinson Trinity 67 Richardton-Taylor 33
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 66 Hatton-Northwood 37
Fargo Oak Grove 64 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 46
Hankinson 66 Maple Valley 28
Heart River 63 Beach 45
Killdeer 49 Glen Ullin-Hebron 41
Kindred 58 Lisbon 29
May-Port-CG 49 Cavalier 24
North Border 69 Griggs County Central 17
Northern Cass 45 Enderlin 42
Sargent Central 46 Milnor-North Sargent 43
Thompson 58 Midway-Minto 24
Tri-State 59 Richland 47

Tuesday, February 7th
Bowman County 46 Dickinson Trinity 31
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 63 Midway-Minto 35
Mott-Regent 34 McIntosh,SD 24
Park River-FL 43 Grafton 33
Westhope-Newburg 57 Surrey 39

Monday, February 6th
Barnes County North 63 Griggs County Central 25
Beach 69 Richardton-Taylor 46
Carrington 72 Benson County 45
Dickinson Trinity 61 New England 43
Enderlin 62 South Border 57
Fargo Oak Grove 60 Lisbon 41
Flasher 62 Washburn 46
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 73 Midkota 39
Garrison 69 Powers Lake 35
Glenburn 78 Burke County 25
Grant County 64 Lemmon,SD 32
Hankinson 49 Langford,SD 39
Hazen 48 New Salem-Almont 30
Hettinger-Scranton 57 Beulah 19
Hillsboro-Central Valley 69 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 57
LaMoure-LM 71 Maple Valley 23
Larimore 58 Lakota 34
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 61 New Rockford-Sheyenne 53
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 60 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 53
North Border 60 Dakota Prairie 57
Oakes 72 Milnor-North Sargent 34
Richland 69 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 53
St. John 65 Cavalier 60
Thompson 63 Sacred Heart,MN 60
Tri-State 51 Central Cass 40
Wakpala,SD 58 Solen 54

Saturday, February 4th
Bowman County 49 Glen Ullin-Hebron 44
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN 47 Central Cass 40
Dakota Prairie 46 Griggs County Central 31
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 63 Rolla 25
Harvey-Wells County 68 Enderlin 41
Kindred 57 Breckenridge, MN 33
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 71 Larimore 49
Lisbon 57 Oakes 35
Milnor-North Sargent 56 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 52
Minot Ryan 56 Parshall 38
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 67 Warwick 51
New Town 77 McLaughlin, SD 74
North Star 63 Bottineau 29
Sargent Central 44 Northern Cass 38
TGU 53 Rolette-Wolford 46
Trenton 50 Divide County 26
Tri-State 46 Hankinson 36
Velva-Sawyer 58 Minot Our Redeemer's 51
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, MN 60 Midway-Minto 42
Watford City 59 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 54

Friday, February 3rd
Beach 63 Mandaree 62
Benson County 61 St. John 45
Carrington 69 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 54
Divide County 43 Williston JV 34
Enderlin 68 Barnes County North 62
Fargo Oak Grove 68 Maple Valley 22
Grafton 54 Hatton-Northwood 17
Kidder County 52 Wilton-Wing 32
Kindred 62 May-Port-CG 35
LaMoure-LM 58 South Border 47
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 65 Lakota 14
Midkota 57 New Rockford-Sheyenne 50
Midway-Minto 54 Dakota Prairie 39
Minot Ryan 70 Dickinson Trinity 38
New Town 74 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 66
Tri-State 67 Britton-Hecla, SD 53
Washburn 59 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 40
Williston 71 Powers Lake 45
Thursday, February 2nd
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 65 Linton-HMB 41
Bowman County 42 Heart River 38
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 40 Grafton 31
Dunseith 61 TGU 36
Ellendale 56 Milnor-North Sargent 39
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 52 Hatton-Northwood 42
Garrison 59 L&C-Berthold 41
Gleburn 78 Minot Nedrose 33
Glen Ullin-Hebron 36 New England 35
Harvey-Wells County 71 Drake-Anamoose 20
Hazen 45 Beulah 40
Herreid-Selby, SD 54 Strasburg-Zeeland 13
Hettinger-Scranton 84 Beach 40
Hillsboro-Central Valley 71 North Border 69
Kidder County 48 Carrington 39
Larimore 57 Midway-Minto 52
May-Port-CG 52 Griggs County Central 21
Minot Our Redeemer's 68 Bottineau 41
North Star 52 Rugby 28
Park River-FL 48 Thompson 45
Parshall 78 Stanley 76
Powers Lake 62 North Shore-Plaza 44
Ray 48 Trenton 43
Sargent Central 60 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 42
Velva-Sawyer 52 Des Lacs-Burlington 46
Warwick 37 Midkota 19
Watford City 43 Killdeer 40

Tuesday, January 31st
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 79 Solen 48
Dickinson Trinity 55 Killdeer 51
Divide County 52 Burke County 33
Enderlin 58 Hankinson 57
Fargo Oak Grove 69 Sargent Central 40
Flasher 60 New Salem-Almont 44
Florence-Henry, SD 67 Tri-State 55
Grant County 58 Standing Rock 55
Hillsboro-Central Valley 71 Northern Cass 53
Kidder County 43 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 37
Kindred 76 Maple Valley 21
Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 60 Central Cass 51
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 60 Linton-HMB 27
New Rockford-Sheyenne 50 Dakota Prairie 28
Powers Lake 55 Tioga 25
Richland 62 Lisbon 58
South Border 60 Strasburg-Zeeland 18
Trenton 58 Stanley 48
Underwood 66 Center-Stanton 45
Warwick 74 St. John 61
Washburn 62 Max 47
Watford City 57 Parshall 34
Wilton-Wing 45 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 15

Monday, January 30th
Barnes County North 53 LaMoure-LM 51
Bottineau 61 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 57
Burke County 50 Tioga 47
Carrington 44 Harvey-Wells County 30
Cavalier 42 Lakota 27
Dickinson 45 Watford City 36
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 63 North Border 52
Dunseith 68 Drake-Anamoose 16
Garrison 66 South Prairie 28
Grafton 55 Larimore 39
Heart River 40 Hettinger-Scranton 38
Kenmare 37 Surrey 24
Kindred 72 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 48
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 78 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 58
May-Port-CG 41 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 39
Mott-Regent 49 Beach 33
New England 50 Richardton-Taylor 24
New Town JV 65 White Shield 31
North Star 55 Park River-FL 41
Oakes 66 Midkota 27
Rolette-Wolford 54 Benson County 43
Rolla 50 St. John 46
Rugby 36 Des Lacs-Burlington 34
South Border 56 McIntosh, SD 41
Velva-Sawyer 68 Minot Nedrose 24
Westhope-Newburg 59 L&C-Berthold 47
Wilton-Wing 56 New Salem-Almont 14

Saturday, January 28th
Bottineau 59 Minot Nedrose 41
Dakota Prairie 47 St. John 37
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 58 Sargent Central 34
Ellendale 36 Lisbon 28
Fargo Oak Grove 50 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, MN 42
Garrison 50 Center-Stanton 35
Grant County 64 Flasher 56
Harvey-Wells County 40 Kidder County 38
Hazen 49 Washburn 41
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 83 New Rockford-Sheyenne 52
Max 55 North Shore-Plaza 40
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 57 Oakes 42
Minot Our Redeemer's 63 Rolette-Wolford 40
New England 63 Mandaree 41
New Town 66 Parshall 63
North Border 62 Cavalier 39
North Star 53 Carrington 49
Northern Cass 45 Milnor-North Sargent 30
Park River-FL 47 Stephen-Argyle, MN 45
Powers Lake 41 Divide County 29
Rugby 46 L&C-Berthold 39
South Border 60 Leola-Frederick, SD 58
Stanley 72 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 58
TGU 52 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 19
Velva-Sawyer 54 Minot Ryan 39
Warwick 62 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 51
Watford City 60 Des Lacs-Burlington 54
Westhope-Newburg 58 Tioga 33
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 51 Britton-Hecla, SD 49

Friday, January 27th
Barnes County North 53 Ellendale 34
Enderlin 52 Milnor-North Sargent 17
Eureka-Bowdle, SD 26 Strasburg-Zeeland 23
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 61 Maple Valley 19
Grafton 43 Midway-Minto 40
Hazen 50 Linton-HMB 38
Heart River 42 Glen Ullin-Hebron 34
Kenmare 58 Burke County 39
Killdeer 57 Center-Stanton 38
Kindred 51 Northern Cass 27
Lemmon, SD 45 Bowman County 42
Lisbon 49 Central Cass 37
May-Port-CG 56 Hatton-Northwood 35
Mott-Regent 44 Richardton-Taylor 22
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 58 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 56
North Border 60 Larimore 53
Ray 62 Tioga 24
Richland 60 Sargent Central 28
Thompson 53 Hillsboro-Central Valley 52
Tri-State 81 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 45
Underwood 49 Wilton-Wing 45
Thursday, January 26th
Benson County 50 Dakota Prairie 38
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 69 Flasher 30
Bowman County 46 Beulah 23
Des Lacs-Burlington 43 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 35
Dunseith 58 Rolla 40
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 62 Midkota 25
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 76 Lakota 30
Garrison 54 Max 49
Grant County 54 Washburn 37
Killdeer 55 Mott-Regent 39
L&C-Berthold 39 Surrey 32
LaMoure-LM 70 Oakes 55
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 85 Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 69
Mandaree 61 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 21
McLaughlin, SD 71 Standing Rock 42
Minot Our Redeemer's 74 Glenburn 61
Minot Ryan 77 South Prairie 23
New England 62 Harding County, SD 44
New Salem-Almont 46 Beach 40
Powers Lake 58 Stanley 48
Ray 53 Kenmare 51 OT
St. John 62 Drake-Anamoose 24
TGU 45 Minot Nedrose 16
Trenton 56 North Shore-Plaza 26
Velva-Sawyer 54 Rugby 26
Warwick 70 New Rockford-Sheyenne 34
Westhope-Newburg 57 Bottineau 41
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, MN 51 Richland 45

Tuesday, January 24th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 59 Standing Rock 45
Carrington 47 LaMoure-LM 31
Center-Stanton 62 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 44
Central Cass 50 Sargent Central 22
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 62 Midway-Minto 54
Fargo Oak Grove 70 Northern Cass 50
Garrison 51 Washburn 48
Glen Ullin-Hebron 61 Hazen 56 OT
Hankinson 52 Milnor-North Sargent 25
Hillsboro-Central Valley 62 Hatton-Northwood 23
Kidder County 48 South Border 32
Killdeer 55 Richardton-Taylor 31
Kindred 61 Enderlin 61-39
Larimore 63 Griggs County Central 20
May-Port-CG 55 North Border 49
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 55 Linton-HMB 23
New Town 54 Trenton 53
North Shore-Plaza 58 White Shield 35
Oakes 70 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 51
Powers Lake 48 Burke County 29
Richland 74 Maple Valley 28
Thompson 78 Cavalier 36
Tri-State 62 Lisbon 52
Watford City 69 Stanley 36
Wibaux, MT 49 Beach 37

Monday, January 23rd
Carrington 56 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 48
Des Lacs-Burlington 48 Westhope-Newburg 45
Eureka-Bowdle, SD 59 South Border 47
Garrison 58 Flasher 51
Glenburn 61 Max 51
Grant County 70 Underwood 38
Harvey-Wells County 55 Lakota 20
Herreid-Selby Area, SD 56 Linton-HMB 40
Hettinger-Scranton 53 Bowman County 51 OT
Hillsboro-Central Valley 46 Midway-Minto 17
Kenmare 55 Tioga 22
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 71 Dunseith 52
Minot Our Redeemer's 71 Surrey 36
Minot Ryan 54 L&C-Berthold 31
New Rockford-Sheyenne 57 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 44
New Salem-Almont 73 Solen 45
Rugby 60 Minot Nedrose 16
Velva-Sawyer 59 Bottineau 27
Watford City JV 46 North Shore-Plaza 36
Wilton-Wing 60 Drake-Anamoose 26

Saturday, January 21st
Benson County 58 Lakota 21
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 45 Kidder County 33
Bottineau 52 Kenmare 50
Center-Stanton 59 Solen 49
Dickinson Trinity 60 Beach 42
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 68 Leola-Frederick, SD 38
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 53 Dakota Prairie 42
Glen Ullin-Hebron 58 Flasher 49
Grant County 49 Killdeer 29
Harvey-Wells County 59 Des Lacs-Burlington 54
Hillsboro-Central Valley 75 Maple Valley 7
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 59 Cavalier 20
May-Port-CG 39 Hatton-Northwood 23
Minot Our Redeemer's 52 Max 41
Minot Ryan 59 Hazen 49
Mott-Regent 49 Hettinger-Scranton 25
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 64 Barnes County North 51
New England 55 New Salem-Almont 51 OT
New Town 64 Stanley 52
North Shore-Plaza 64 Burke County 61
North Star 50 LaMoure-LM 27
South Prairie 53 Minot Nedrose 38
Trenton 49 Powers Lake 41
Watford City 63 Beulah 44
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 65 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN 48

Friday, January 20th
Benson County 63 New Rockford-Sheyenne 55
Bowman County 44 Watford City 40
Breckenridge, MN 62 Richland 44
Divide County 43 Tioga 29
Eureka-Bowdle, SD 46 Strasburg-Zeeland 15
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 50 Midway-Minto 29
Glen Ullin-Hebron 50 Center-Stanton 42
Glenburn 68 South Prairie 36
Grafton 54 Cavalier 33
Grant County 76 Solen 34
Harvey-Wells County 60 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 58 OT
Kindred 46 Central Cass 26
Larimore 32 May-Port-CG 28
Minot Our Redeemer's 65 L&C-Berthold 34
Minot Ryan 49 Des Lacs-Burlington 46
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 58 Ellendale 26
North Border 72 Hatton-Northwood 47
North Star 60 Rolette-Wolford 19
Park River-FL 67 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 43
Parshall 72 Ray 57
Rugby 63 Bottineau 27
TGU 64 Drake-Anamoose 17
Thompson 61 Griggs County Central 25
Westhope-Newburg 54 Dunseith 31
Thursday, January 19th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 52 New Salem-Almont 29
Bottineau 43 Rolla 26
Bowman County 47 Mott-Regent 44
Carrington 66 Oakes 46
Central Cass 59 Maple Valley 24
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 49 LaMoure-LM 33
Ellendale 48 Linton-HMB 40
Fargo Oak Grove 60 Enderlin 38
Heart River 50 Dickinson Trinity 46
Hettinger-Scranton 58 Hazen 43
Killdeer 64 Beach 32
Kindred 54 Hankinson 23
Lisbon 59 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 48
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 61 Barnes County North 37
Milnor-North Sargent 33 Strasburg-Zeeland 16
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52 Surrey 43
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 59 South Border 54
Parshall 74 Mandaree 42
Powers Lake 49 Kenmare 33
Ray 60 Burke County 28
Richardton-Taylor 46 Beulah 29
Richland 56 Northern Cass 42
Tri-State 65 Sargent Central 32
Warwick 63 Lakota 30
Watford City 39 Trenton 27

Tuesday, January 17th
Benson County 56 Rolla 24
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 55 Garrison 41
Bowman County 49 Killdeer 42
Burke County 64 Nedrose 43
Central Cass 60 Linton-HMB 59
Des Lacs-Burlington 68 Minot Our Redeemer's 49
Dunseith 77 White Shield 19
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 66 Barnes County North 51
Flasher 58 Standing Rock 41
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 59 Dakota Prairie 40
Glen Ullin-Hebron 55 Richardton-Taylor 23
Hawley, MN 55 Fargo Oak Grove 41
Hazen 43 Heart River 41
Hettinger-Scranton 49 Dickinson Trinity 46
Hillsboro-Central Valley 48 Griggs County Central 16
Kidder County 65 New Salem-Almont 29
L&C-Berthold 62 Glenburn 46
Leola-Frederick, SD 45 Ellendale 42
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 48 Strasburg-Zeeland 11
Minot Ryan 76 Surrey 22
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 75 South Prairie 49
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 54 Oakes 52
New Rockford-Sheyenne 53 Lakota 16
North Star 64 St. John 22
Ray 47 Divide County 37
Rugby 65 Rolette-Wolford 29
Stanley 50 Kenmare 46
Thompson 53 Grafton 35
Turtle Mountain 83 Watford City 55
Underwood 56 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 15
Velva-Sawyer 58 Drake-Anamoose 20
Warwick 64 Harvey-Wells County 43
Washburn 62 Solen 31
Westhope-Newburg 46 TGU 30
Wilton-Wing 39 Center-Stanton 30
Monday, January 16th
Beach 43 New England 40
Divide County 49 Powers Lake 39
Enderlin 79 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 51
Hankinson 51 Wilmot, SD 39
Hatton-Northwood 47 Griggs County Central 18
Herreid-Selby, SD 41 South Border 26
Hillsboro-Central Valley 70 Climax-Fisher, MN 58
Kindred 58 Richland 39
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 77 Rolette-Wolford 32
Larimore 56 Cavalier 39
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 57 L&C-Berthold 47
Northern Cass 45 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 42 OT
Parshall 60 Trenton 45
South Prairie 49 Minot Nedrose 33
Stanley 78 White Shield 16
Tri-State 79 Maple Valley 26
Warwick 56 Dakota Prairie 36
Watford City JV 60 Mandaree 30
Wilton-Wing 51 Washburn 40

Saturday, January 14th
Benson County 58 Hatton-Northwood 44
Beulah 61 Washburn 59
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 46 Wilton-Wing 37
Bowman County 44 Grant County 42
Divide County 53 South Prairie 26
Garrison 62 White Shield 14
Glen Ullin-Hebron 45 Strasburg-Zeeland 18
Grafton 68 Griggs County Central 10
Heart River 46 Linton-HMB 43 OT
Hettinger-Scranton 63 Bison, SD 23
Hillsboro-Central Valley 44 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 41
Kidder County 46 Dickinson Trinity 30
Killdeer 58 Flasher 43
Kindred 39 Thompson 39-34
Lemmon, SD 71 Beach 54
May-Port-CG 48 Lakota 27
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 47 Ellendale 27
Midkota 48 St. John 36
Midway-Minto 60 Rolla 27
Minot Ryan 63 Bottineau 30
Park River-FL 65 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 50
Richland 59 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN 42
South Border 59 Lisbon 48
Trenton 44 Burke County 22
Underwood 44 New England 29
Warwick 62 Turtle Mountain Sophomores 18
Watford City JV 51 Tioga 16

Friday, January 13th
Bottineau 56 TGU 54
Carrington 71 Central Cass 29
Center-Stanton 44 Max 32
Divide County 42 Burke County 30
Flasher 76 Solen 49
Glenburn 70 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52
Grafton 55 North Border 52
Hankinson 55 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 26
Larimore 54 Hatton-Northwood 40
Lisbon 58 Northern Cass 25
North Star 51 Langdon-Edmore-Munich 19
Standing Rock 53 New Salem-Almont 29
Washburn 58 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 19
Westhope-Newburg 53 Stanley 49
Wilmot, SD 49 Tri-State 39
Thursday, January 12th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 54 Grant County 48
Bowman County 52 Beach 26
Central Cass 37 Northern Cass 28
Drake-Anamoose 44 Minot Nedrose 36
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 59 Cavalier 29
Dunseith 65 Rolette-Wolford 50
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 55 Ellendale 41
Enderlin 64 Richland 50
Glen Ullin-Hebron 36 Mott-Regent 29
Hankinson 51 Fargo Oak Grove 41
Harvey-Wells County 55 New Rockford-Sheyenne 42
Hazen 40 New England 36
Hettinger-Scranton 54 Richardton-Taylor 18
Killdeer 65 Beulah 48
Kindred 63 Milnor-North Sargent 28
Minot Our Redeemer's 84 South Prairie 34
New Town 62 Kenmare 45
Park River-FL 70 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 41
Parshall 77 White Shield 25
Ray 64 Stanley 61
St. John 41 Rolla 29
Thompson 45 May-Port-CG 29
Underwood 61 Garrison 32
Wilton-Wing 62 Linton-HMB 48
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 72 Sargent Central 31

Tuesday, January 10th
Bottineau 36 Rolette-Wolford 32
Bowman County 56 Harding County, SD 39
Center-Stanton 56 Washburn 40
Divide County 51 Stanley 49
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 58 Benson County 54 OT
Harvey-Wells County 65 Dakota Prairie 24
Kidder County 60 Strasburg-Zeeland 14
Kittson County Central, MN 102 North Border 75
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 69 St. John 38
Lisbon 49 Valley City 46
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 54 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 44
Minot Our Redeemer's 79 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 57
North Star 66 Dunseith 28
South Border 58 Linton-HMB 41
Surrey 46 North Shore-Plaza 24
Trenton 37 Kenmare 31
Wilton-Wing 41 Max 33

Monday, January 9th
Carrington 49 Barnes County North 34
Central Cass 56 Enderlin 43
Dakota Prairie 67 Lakota 37
Des Lacs-Burlington 56 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 42
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 61 Griggs County Central 25
Dunseith 88 White Shield 24
Ellendale 47 Midkota 37
Fargo Oak Grove 76 Milnor-North Sargent 25
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 48 Cavalier 18
Glen Ullin-Hebron 72 Beach 62
Grafton 42 May-Port-CG 35
Harvey-Wells County 54 Benson County 44
Hatton-Northwood 50 Midway-Minto 43
Hazen 52 Richardton-Taylor 20
Heart River 47 New England 39
Hettinger-Scranton 55Killdeer 38
Kenmare 45 Divide County 44
Lemmon, SD 48 Flasher 46
Lisbon 56 Sargent Central 29
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 55 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 41
Minot Ryan 77 Glenburn 18
Mobridge-Pollock, SD 45 Standing Rock 38
Mott-Regent 50 Dickinson Trinity 43
New Salem-Almont 63 Underwood 54
North Shore-Plaza 58 Tioga 53
Oakes 69 Strasburg-Zeeland 25
 Park River-FL 54 Hillsboro-Central Valley 29
Parshall 55 Garrison 46
Powers Lake 57 Burke County 22
Richland 55 Hankinson 38
Rugby 83 Drake-Anamoose 14
Solen 51 Bismarck Century Freshmen 36
Surrey 68 South Prairie 40
Thompson 47 Larimore 22
Tri-State 49 Northern Cass 34
Velva-Sawyer 57 TGU 26
Watford City 65 New Town 58 OT
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 65 Maple Valley 21

Saturday, January 7th
Cavalier 46 Hatton-Northwood 43
Fargo Oak Grove 40 Dickinson Trinity 25
Glenburn 47 Kenmare 45
Killdeer 68 Stanley 42
Minot Our Redeemer's 60 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 57
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 50 Grant County 46
New Town 103 Trinity Christian 13
Oakes 63 South Border 50
Park River-FL 57 Grafton 28
Potter County, SD 50 Strasburg-Zeeland 24
Richland 60 LaMoure-LM 57
Sargent Central 55 Maple Valley 16
Thompson 57 Northern Cass 43
Trenton 46 Divide County 39
Warwick 52 Ellendale 43
Watford City 70 Hazen 48

Friday, January 6th
Barnes County North 58 Oakes 57
Bottineau 58 Drake-Anamoose 22
Des Lacs-Burlington 60 Glenburn 34
Enderlin 69 Tri-State 66
Fargo Oak Grove 61 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 60 OT
Flasher 53 Bowman County 40
Harvey-Wells County 45 Midkota 31
Larimore 51 Park Christian, Moorhead MN 50
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 70 South Prairie 34
Linton-HMB 49 Washburn 36
Minot Our Redeemer's 60 Dickinson Trinity 44
Minot Ryan 64 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 37
Mott-Regent 45 Heart River 40
New Rockford-Sheyenne 53 Rolla 22
New Salem-Almont JV 49 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 27
Ray 66 Burke County 46
Rugby 52 Westhope-Newburg 44
TGU 54 Max 43
Velva-Sawyer 40 Underwood 35
Watford City 60 Beach 47

Tuesday, January 3rd
Des Lacs-Burlington 73 South Prairie 28
Dunseith 66 St. John 24
Garrison 62 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 24
Glenburn 56 Surrey 36
Grant County 74 New Salem-Almont 30
Hazen 42 Mott-Regent 39
Heart River 47 Beulah 40
Kenmare 44 Divide County 37
LaMoure-LM 68 Linton-HMB 19
Minot Ryan 53 Minot Our Redeemer's 35
Rolette-Wolford 58 Rolla 21
Rugby 45 TGU 23
Stanley 58 Burke County 18
Underwood 54 Max 39
Velva-Sawyer 68 Parshall 50
Westhope-Newburg 60 Drake-Anamoose 22
Monday, January 2nd
Central Cass 44 Milnor-North Sargent 31
Tri-State 60 Hankinson 56
Saturday, December 31st
Dickinson Trinity 40 Beulah 29

Friday, December 30th
Burke County 40 South Prairie 38
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 54 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 48
Garrison 51 Surrey 30
Hazen 56 Beulah 28
Kidder County 39 Ellendale 29
Max 54 Drake-Anamoose 24
New Town 77 Ray 39
Warwick 59 Rolette-Wolford 45
Washburn 42 Richardton-Taylor 29

Wednesday, December 28th
Fargo Oak Grove 54 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 43
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 57 Hillsboro-Central Valley 29
Hankinson 53 Hatton-Northwood 30
Langdon 63 Richland 60
Larimore 44 New Rockford-Sheyenne 29
Milnor-North Sargent 44 Griggs County Central 34
North Star 47 Bishop Ryan 27
Northern Cass 47 Cavalier 24
Rugby 52 Minot Our Redeemer's 48
Tuesday, December 27th
Glen Ullin-Hebron 48 New Salem-Almont 29

Friday, December 23rd
Lisbon 44 Hankinson 40
Tri-State 65 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN 35
Thursday, December 22nd
Ada-Borup, MN 83 Northern Cass 27
Barnes County North 52 South Border 50
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 42 Minot Ryan 42
Center-Stanton 44 Richardton-Taylor 20
Dunseith 83 Mandaree 64
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 76 Oakes 56
Hankinson 56 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN 35
Harvey-Wells County 69 TGU 43
Hettinger-Scranton 50 Harding County, SD 31
Kindred 67 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 36
Midkota 50 Lakota 20
Mott-Regent 55 New Salem-Almont 32
North Star 72 Rolla 13
Park River-FL 40 LaMoure-LM 27
Rugby 61 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 28
Underwood 47 Flasher 40
Westhope-Newburg 57 Glenburn 49
Wilton-Wing 48 Strasburg-Zeeland 34

Tuesday, December 20th
Carrington 43 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 28
Dickinson 49 Watford City 44
Dickinson Trinity 45 Hazen 39
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 54 Larimore 40
Dunseith 77 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 76 OT
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 54 Linton-HMB 35
Ellendale 55 Strasburg-Zeeland 20
Fargo Oak Grove 66 Richland 64
Flasher 34 Center-Stanton 31
Garrison 52 Wilton-Wing 46
Grafton 61 Midway-Minto 32
Grant County 63 Glen Ullin-Hebron 52
Hankinson 60 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 32
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 48 Ray 47
Lisbon 45 Sisseton, SD 43
Max 51 North Shore-Plaza 42
May-Port-CG 37 Hillsboro-Central Valley 29
Minot Our Redeemer's 72 Westhope-Newburg 40
Mott-Regent 54 Bison, SD 31
New Town 71 Powers Lake 35
 North Star 59 Thompson 29
Northern Cass 51 Sargent Central 47
Parshall 48 Divide County 36
Rugby 63 Rolla 27
Tri-State 57 Milnor-North Sargent 27
Underwood 49 Washburn 22
Velva-Sawyer 47 Harvey-Wells County 36
Monday, December 19th
Barnes County North 46 New Rockford-Sheyenne 43
Glenburn 71 North Shore-Plaza 37
Grafton 55 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, MN 42
Grant County 69 Richardton-Taylor 25
Kenmare 49 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 32
Kindred 57 Barnesville, MN 48
LaMoure-LM 57 Sargent Central 27
Max 53 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 35
Midkota 50 Griggs County Central 35
Minot Ryan 61 Watford City 54
New Town 82 Mandaree 39
Oakes 59 Linton-HMB 42
Park River-FL 55 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 27
Powers Lake 56 Parshall 54
Rolette-Wolford 46 Drake-Anamoose 12
Stanley 63 Tioga 35
Surrey 48 Burke County 45
Thompson 56 Central Cass 28
Westhope-Newburg 77 Minot Nedrose 18

Saturday, December 17th
Des Lacs-Burlington 58 Stanley 38
Enderlin 50 Lisbon 35
Fargo Oak Grove 77 Hatton-Northwood 33
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 67 North Border 49
Grafton 61 Central Cass 45
Hazen 53 Garrison 48
Hettinger-Scranton 46 Lemmon, SD 33
Langdon 63 Bottineau 24
Midway-Minto 45 Griggs County Central 25
Milnor-North Sargent 50 Maple Valley 17
New Town 68 Beach 41
Powers Lake 71 Ray 48
Rolette-Wolford 55 Lakota 31
Timber Lake, SD 53 Strasburg-Zeeland 17
Friday, December 16th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 57 Washburn 34
Bowman County 53 New England 32
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 48 Grafton 41
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 43 Kidder County 32
Ellendale 53 Oakes 27
Glen Ullin-Hebron 38 Beulah 26
Hillsboro-Central Valley 52 Larimore 39
Kindred 60 Tri-State 49
LaMoure-LM 46 Lisbon 23
Midway-Minto 63 Cavalier 50
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 67 Tioga 34
New Salem-Almont 45 Richardton-Taylor 36
North Star 59 Benson County 38
Park Christian, Moorhead MN 50 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 48
Park River-FL 77 North Border 12
Thompson 60 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 51
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 33 Hazen JV 29
Warwick 70 May-Port-CG 43
Watford City 53 Dickinson Trinity 44
Thursday, December 15th
Barnes County North 58 Dakota Prairie 37
Carrington 75 Midkota 25
Des Lacs-Burlington 67 Bottineau 47
Enderlin 57 Sargent Central 34
Fargo Oak Grove 53 Central Cass 29
Linton-HMB 54 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 53
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 46 Wilton-Wing 40 OT
North Shore-Plaza 70 South Prairie 49
Northern Cass 58 Maple Valley 24
Rolette-Wolford 53 St. John 47
Rolla 56 Lakota 35
TGU 55 Surrey 45
Trenton 51 Tioga 19
Underwood 66 Hazen 51
Velva-Sawyer 53 Kenmare 36
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 65 Milnor-North Sargent 49

Tuesday, December 13th
Barnes County North 57 Midkota 52
Carrington 60 New Rockford-Sheyenne 29
Dakota Prairie 61 Hatton-Northwood 34
Des Lacs-Burlington 43 Garrison 39
Dunseith 87 Nedrose 24
Enderlin 70 Maple Valley 29
Fargo Oak Grove 61 Tri-State 55
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 46 Grafton 36
Flasher 51 New England 43
Grant County 52 Hettinger-Scranton 45
Hankinson 56 Sargent Central 32
Kidder County 54 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 46
LaMoure-LM 59 Ellendale 39
Langdon 59 Benson County 39
Linton-HMB 25 Strasburg-Zeeland 17
Lisbon 42 Milnor-North Sargent 31
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 43 South Border 36
Minot Our Redeemer's 65 Parshall 50
New Town 74 Killdeer 56
North Border 44 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 39
North Star 64 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 27
Northern Cass 29 May-Port-CG 24
Park River-FL 71 Cavalier 25
Richland 61 Central Cass 35
Rugby 45 Harvey-Wells County 37
Surrey 57 Drake-Anamoose 38
TGU 49 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 30
Velva-Sawyer 51 Max 32
Warwick 58 Larimore 42
Westhope-Newburg 59 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 35

Monday, December 12th
Beach 69 Beulah 54
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 63 Underwood 35
Dunseith 61 Bottineau 50
Heart River 55 Richardton-Taylor 28
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 56 Kenmare 38
Mandaree 64 Trenton 63 2OT
Max 51 White Shield 21
Wilton-Wing 56 Dickinson Trinity 52 OT

 

Thursday, December 8th
Barnes County North 53 Sargent Central 34
Bowman County 57 Beulah 28
Cavalier 42 Rolla 27
Des Lacs-Burlington 62 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 32
Dunseith 70 Lakota 25
Enderlin 48 Oakes 31
Fargo Oak Grove 54 Fargo Shanley JV 41
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 56 Maple Valley 8
Flasher 44 Glen Ullin-Hebron 42
Glenburn 39 TGU 36
Heart River 45 New England 42
Killdeer 63 Richardton-Taylor 23
LaMoure-LM 52 Griggs County Central 21
Max 51 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 41
Minot JV 61 Tioga 28
Minot Our Redeemer's 73 North Shore-Plaza 26
Parshall 48 Kenmare 33
Powers Lake 48 Divide County 44 OT
Ray 56 Trenton 44
Rolette-Wolford 41 Surrey 40 OT
RV Grant County 55 New Salem-Almont 37
RV Kidder County 42 Mott-Regent 39
Solen 47 Wakpala, SD 41
Stanley 63 Burke County 17
Thompson 56 Hatton-Northwood 19
Tri-State 62 Great Plains Lutheran, SD 34
Underwood 31 Center-Stanton 28
Velva-Sawyer 74 Nedrose 12
Wahpeton JV 46 Milnor-North Sargent 39
Watford City 59 Hettinger-Scranton 58
Westhope-Newburg 61 St. John 25
Wilton-Wing 54 Hazen 38
Tuesday, December 6th
All Games Postponed
Monday, December 5th
All Games Postponed

Friday, December 2nd
Ada-Borup, MN 41 Hillsboro-Central Valley 36
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 58 Killdeer 44
Bottineau 60 South Prairie 39
Carrington 60 Velva-Sawyer 45
Devils Lake JV 56 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 45
Dickinson Trinity 61 Parshall 59
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 67 Cavalier 38
Dunseith 45 Dakota Prairie 40
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 40 Lisbon 36
Enderlin 47 Griggs County Central 18
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 70 Hatton-Northwood 38
Garrison 62 Warwick 52
Grant County 50 New England 34
Harvey-Wells County 48 New Rockford-Sheyenne 25
Hettinger-Scranton 58 Linton-HMB 43
Kindred 51 Fargo Oak Grove 39
LaMoure-LM 49 Milnor-North Sargent 17
Langdon 76 North Border 60
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 63 North Shore-Plaza 30
Max 42 Richardton-Taylor 26
Mott-Regent 54 Flasher 48
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 70 Beach 49
New Town 67 Thompson 64
North Star 54 Benson County 38
Park River-FL 56 Minot Ryan 26
Ray 67 Tioga 22
Rugby 42 Glenburn 36
South Border 50 Ellendale 35
St. John 62 Drake-Anamoose 36
TGU 56 Rolla 46
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 32 White Shield 25
Turtle Mountain JV 52 Lakota 34
Underwood 42 Glen Ullin-Hebron 32
Washburn 47 Nedrose 19
Westhope-Newburg 54 Kenmare 44
Wilton-Wing 56 Beulah 30

Tuesday, November 29th
Barnes County North 61 Maple Valley 23
Barnesville, MN 63 Richland 54
Cavalier 44 Lakota 19
Hankinson 49 Breckenridge, MN 48
Kindred 63 Hillsboro-Central Valley 32
Langdon 65 Grafton 48
Larimore 54 Hatton-Northwood 37
Lisbon 54 Milnor-North Sargent 29
May-Port-CG 52 Dakota Prairie 38
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 51 Midkota 25
New Rockford-Sheyenne 52 Rolette-Wolford 31
North Border 57 Midway-Minto 54
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, MN 65 Tri-State 54
Monday, November 28th
Carrington 58 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 34
Griggs County Central 34 Cavalier 29
North Border 87 Rolla 34
Rugby 58 Benson County 43
Saturday, November 26th
Trenton 64 White Shield 21

 

2015-2016

Saturday, March 5th
Class B Girls State Basketball Tournament
Championship
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 45
Watford City 40
3rd Place
North Star 43
Park River-FL 42
5th Place
Fairmount-CT 44
Carrington 34
7th Place
Dickinson Trinity 36
Rugby 30
Friday, March 4th
Class B Girls State Basketball Tournament
Semifinals

Bismarck Shiloh Christian 47 North Star 45
Watford City 54 Park River-FL 45
Consolation Games
Carrington 40 Dickinson Trinity 29
Fairmount-CT 52 Rugby 44

Thursday, March 3rd
Class B Girls State Basketball Tournament
Quarterfinals

Bismarck Shiloh Christian 47 Rugby  40
North Star 37 Fairmount-CT  28
Park River-FL 51 Carrington 44
Watford City 39 Dickinson Trinity 23

Friday, February 26th
REGION 2
Championship

Park River-FL 46 Thompson 33
3rd Place
Grafton 64 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 43
Thursday, February 25th
REGION 1
Championship
Fairmount-CT 46
Kindred 25
3rd Place
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 69
Maple Valley 53
REGION 3
Championship
Carrington 48
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 37
3rd Place
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 37
LaMoure-LM 33
REGION 4
Championship
North Star 45
Langdon 35
3rd Place
Rolette-Wolford 53
Benson County 45
REGION 5
Championship
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 64
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 59
3rd Place
New Salem-Almont 5
8 Flasher 46
REGION 6
Championship
Rugby 37
Velva 23
3rd Place
Minot Ryan 55
Minot Our Redeemer's 51
REGION 7
Championship
Dickinson Trinity 42
Glen Ullin-Hebron 27
3rd Place
Beach 63
Killdeer 53
REGION 8
Championship
Watford City 67
New Town 42
3rd Place
Trenton-Trinity Christian 64
Parshall 51

Tuesday, February 23rd
REGION 1

Fairmount-CT 63 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 52
Kindred 68 Maple Valley 61
REGION 2
Park River-FL 44 Grafton 38
Thompson 54 DraytonValley-Edinburg 39
REGION 3
Carrington 51 LaMoure-LM 34
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 37 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 32
REGION 4
Langdon 58 Rolette-Wolford 23
North Star 64 Benson County 33
REGION 5
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 55 New Salem-Almont 50
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 44 Flasher 28
REGION 6
Rugby 64 Minot Our Redeemer's 51
Velva 36  Minot Ryan 29
REGION 7
Dickinson Trinity 43 Killdeer 42
Glen Ullin-Hebron 52 Beach 48
REGION 8
New Town 77 Parshall 61
Watford City 68 Trenton-Trinity Christian 35

Monday, February 15th
REGION 1

Fairmount-CT 71 Hankinson 37
Kindred 66 Lisbon 31
Maple Valley 53 Richland 47
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 57 Fargo Oak Grove 50
REGION 2
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 65 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 51
Grafton 45 North Border 34
Park River-FL 48 May-Port-CG 28
Thompson 55  Hillsboro-Central Valley 16
REGION 3
Carrington 42 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 35
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 53 South Border 40
LaMoure-LM 38 Kidder County 34
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 44 Ellendale 23
REGION 4
Benson County 49 Dunseith 45
Langdon 70 Harvey-Wells County 41
North Star 57  Four Winds-Minnewaukan 43
Rolette-Wolford 47 Lakota-Edmore 42
REGION 5
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 70 Garrison 41
Flasher 40 Wilton-Wing 39
New Salem-Almont 57 Underwood 43
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 52 Grant County 51
REGION 6
Minot Our Redeemer's 64 Bottineau 45
Minot Ryan 47 Westhope-Newburg 29
Rugby 56 Des Lacs-Burlington 26
Velva 41 L&C-Berthold 28
REGION 7
Beach 71 Mott-Regent 49
Dickinson Trinity 74 New England 37
Glen Ullin-Hebron 51 Hazen 40
Killdeer 55 Bowman County 45
REGION 8
New Town 73 Stanley 49
Parshall 55 Powers Lake 44
Trenton-Trinity Christian 71 Kenmare 38
Watford City 81 Ray 27

Friday, February 19th
Thompson 69 EGF Sacred Heart, Mn 48

REGION 2
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 50 Midway-Minto 28
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 81 Griggs County Central 29
Hillsboro-Central Valley 45 Larimore 34
May-Port-CG 47 Cavalier 32
North Border 51 Hatton-Northwood 23
REGION 7
Bowman County 47 Richardton-Taylor 34
Glen Ullin-Hebron 46 Heart River 29
Killdeer 75 Mandaree 47
Mott-Regent 59 Hettinger-Scranton 35
New England 48 Beulah 45
Tuesday, February 16th
Glen Ullin-Hebron 52 Dickinson Trinity 45
DISTRICT 6
Championship
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 36
Kidder County 23
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 67 Strasburg-Zeeland 29
South Border 57 Linton-HMB 28
Monday, February 15th
Beach 61  Hazen 50
Grafton 61 North Border 51
Killdeer 38  New England 32
May-Port-CG 55 Hillsboro-Central Valley 35
McIntosh, SD 41 Hettinger-Scranton 36
Mott-Regent 61 Beulah 38
REGION 1
Fargo Oak Grove 58 Sargent Central 38
Hankinson 47 Northern Cass 45
Lisbon 48 Central Cass 28
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 59 Milnor-North Sargent 43
Maple Valley 56 Enderlin 33
DISTRICT 5
Championship
Carrington 37
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 35
Ellendale 47 Barnes County North 29
LaMoure-LM 63 Midkota 35

ALL-District Team
DISTRICT 6
Kidder County 39 South Border 29
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 52 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 31
DISTRICT 7
Championship
Lakota-Edmore 50
Benson County 47 OT
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 57 Warwick 54
Harvey-Wells County 64 New Rockford-Sheyenne 40
DISTRICT 8
Championship
North Star 63
Langdon 52
Dunseith 72 St. John 63 OT
Rolette-Wolford 58 Rolla 36

ALL-District Team
DISTRICT 9
Championship
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 69
Grant County 57
Flasher 67 Solen 44
New Salem-Almont 69 Standing Rock 57
DISTRICT 15
Championship
Watford City 65
Parshall 43
New Town 73 North Shore-Plaza 47
Trenton-Trinity Christian 58 White Shield 23

ALL-District Team

Saturday, February 13th
Faith, SD 43 Mott-Regent 30
Grafton 55 Cavalier 19
Killdeer 45 Heart River 33
DISTRICT 5
Barnes County North 50 Oakes 47
Carrington 42 LaMoure-LM 36
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 47 Ellendale 42
DISTRICT 7
Benson County 51 Warwick 50
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 69 Dakota Prairie 42
Lakota-Edmore 47 Harvey-Wells County 43
DISTRICT 8
Langdon 63 Dunseith 47
North Star 64 Rolette-Wolford 29
DISTRICT 9
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 58 Flasher 37
Grant County 57 New Salem-Almont 56 OT
DISTRICT 10
Championship
Wilton-Wing 37
Underwood 29
Garrison 57 Washburn 37
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 45 Max 43 OT

ALL-District Team
DISTRICT 11
Championship
Rugby 59
Velva 33
Bottineau 57 Drake-Anamoose 39
Westhope-Newburg 60 Sawyer 51

ALL-District Team
DISTRICT 12
Championship
Minot Ryan 52
Minot Our Redeemer's 36
Des Lacs-Burlington 42 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 33
L&C-Berthold 50 Glenburn 36
DISTRICT 16
Championship
Stanley 59
Kenmare 34
Powers Lake 48 Divide County 38
Ray 47 Burke County 18
Friday, February 12th
Central Cass 41 Hillsboro-Central Valley 36
Faith, SD 45 Hettinger-Scranton 29
Grafton 78 Griggs County Central 23
Hazen 59 Bowman County 52
DISTRICT 5
Carrington 69 Oakes 27
Ellendale 53 Midkota 36
LaMoure-LM 74 Barnes County North 35
DISTRICT 6
Kidder County 60 Strasburg-Zeeland 19
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 74 Linton-HMB 32
DISTRICT 7
Benson County 59 New Rockford-Sheyenne 32
Harvey-Wells County 57 Dakota Prairie 55
Lakota-Edmore 63 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 62 OT
DISTRICT 8
Dunseith 48 Rolla 39
Rolette-Wolford 61 St. John 33
DISTRICT 9
Flasher 63 Standing Rock 58
Grant County 73 Solen 40
DISTRICT 10
Max 60 Center-Stanton 56
Underwood 36 Garrison 33
Wilton- Wing 48 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 41
DISTRICT 11
Drake-Anamoose 48 TGU 33
Rugby 59 Bottineau 25
Velva 48 Sawyer 44
Westhope-Newburg 70 Nedrose 23
DISTRICT 12
Des Lacs-Burlington 56 Surrey 46
Glenburn 50 South Prairie 46
Minot Our Redeemer's 51 L&C-Berthold 35
Minot Ryan 56 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 25
DISTRICT 15
Parshall 47 Trenton-Trinity Christian 43
Watford City 66 New Town 38
DISTRICT 16
Burke County 47 Tioga 34
Kenmare 52 Powers Lake 42
Stanley 60 Ray 48

Thursday, February 11th
Beach 61 Heart River 33
Dickinson Trinity 67 Richardton-Taylor 19
Hettinger-Scranton 63 Mandaree 41
Killdeer 54 Glen Ullin-Hebron 53 OT
New England 54 Beulah 41
DISTRICT 10
Garrison 67 Max 56
Underwood 55 Center-Stanton 38
Wilton-Wing 54 Washburn 37
DISTRICT 11
Bottineau 56 Westhope-Newburg 49
Rugby 85 Nedrose 16
Sawyer 55 TGU 52
Velva 71 Drake-Anamoose 40
DISTRICT 12
L&C-Berthold 41 Des Lacs-Burlington 36
Minot Our Redeemer's 72 Surrey 38
Minot Ryan 87 South Prairie 20
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 50 Glenburn 38
DISTRICT 15
New Town 63 White Shield 33
Parshall 57 North Shore-Plaza 30
DISTRICT 16
Kenmare 57 Burke County 26
Powers Lake 50 Tioga 25
Ray 36 Divide County 35

Tuesday, February 9th
Dickinson Trinity 50 Bowman County 28
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 54Midway-Minto 41
Glen Ullin-Hebron 55 Mott-Regent 43
Park River-FL 54 Grafton 38
Warwick 76 Larimore 36
Monday, February 8th
Barnes County North 63 Griggs County Central 38
Beach 81 Richardton-Taylor 48
Beulah 58 Hettinger-Scranton 41
Carrington 56 Benson County 37
Dickinson Trinity 60 New England 35
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 62 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 54 OT
Fairmount-CT 74 Central Cass 36
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 64 Hillsboro-Central Valley 35
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 50 Midkota 45
Garrison 71 Powers Lake 40
Glenburn 70 Burke County 29
Hankinson 44 Rosholt, SD 33
Kindred 39 Sargent Central 30
Lakota-Edmore 56 Larimore 36
LaMoure-LM 61 Maple Valley 47
Lisbon 57 Fargo Oak Grove 50
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 68 New Rockford-Sheyenne 44
New Salem-Almont 47 Hazen 26
Oakes 47 Milnor-North Sargent 25
Rolette-Wolford 61 Warwick 54
Solen 76 Wakpala, SD 57
South Border 44 Enderlin 42
Timber Lake, SD 66 Standing Rock 57
Westhope-Newburg 74 Surrey 27
White Shield 44 South Prairie 37
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 49 Richland 47

Saturday, February 6th
Center-Stanton 68 South Prairie 22
Dakota Prairie 56 Griggs County Central 44
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 67  Rolla 28
Enderlin 57 Harvey-Wells County 56 OT
Fairmount-CT 56 Breckenridge, Mn 46
Hankinson 41 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 34
Kidder County 43 Ellendale 20
Kindred 76 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 58
Lisbon 54 Oakes 53
Midkota 61 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 56
Minot Our Redeemer's 57 Velva 50
Minot Ryan 56 Parshall 41
New England 74 Harding County, SD 43
North Border 42 Larimore 15
North Star 85 New Town 48
Rolette-Wolford 72 TGU 31
Sawyer 74 Max 59
Trenton-Trinity Christian 58 Divide County 39
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, MN 67 Midway-Minto 55
Warwick 55 Napoleon-GS 45
Watford City 56 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 34
Friday, February 5th
Ada-Borup, Mn 75 Northern Cass 39
Barnes County North 75 Enderlin 58
Benson County 64 St. John 32
Dickinson Trinity 64 Minot Ryan 54
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 72 Sargent Central 42
Fairmount-CT 58 Hankinson 33
Fargo Oak Grove 50 Maple Valley 44
Four Winds-Minneweaukan 75 Dunseith 52
Kindred 61 May-Port-CG 32
LaMoure-LM 55 South Border 45
Langdon 49 Lakota-Edmore 46
Midway-Minto 52 Dakota Prairie 38

Thursday, February 4th
Beach 55 Hettinger-Scranton 42
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 55 Linton-HMB 32
Carrington 60 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 41
Dickinson Trinity JV 67 Mandaree 31
Divide County 41 Kenmare 40
Ellendale 52 Milnor-North Sargent 32
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 58 Hatton-Northwood 31
Garrison 61 L&C-Berthold 42
Glen Ullin-Hebron 43 New England 27
Glenburn 94 Nedrose 23
Grafton 58 Midway-Minto 24
Harvey-Wells County 44 Drake-Anamoose 42 OT
Hazen 55 Beulah 40
Heart River 54 Bowman County 43
Herreid-Selby, SD 61 Strasburg-Zeeland 39
Kidder County 57 Bismarck JV 29
Max 58 White Shield 27
May-Port-CG 58 Griggs County Central 34
Midkota 58 Warwick 57
Minot Our Redeemer's 65 Bottineau 56
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 53 Wasburn 41
North Star 53 Rugby 40
Powers Lake 47 North Shore-Plaza 27
Thompson 52 Park River-FL 46
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 53 Surrey 30
Underwood 67 South Prairie 28
Velva 62 Des Lacs-Burlington 26
Watford City 84 Killdeer 40

Tuesday, February 2nd
Bismarck Shiloh Christian JV 45 Solen 43
Bowman County 46 Beach 35
Divide County 67 Burke County 30
Fargo Oak Grove 59 Sargent Central 30
Grant County 86 Standing Rock 51
Hankinson 40 Enderlin 35
Kindred 61 Maple Valley 53
New Salem-Almont 68 Flasher 49
Northern Cass 51 Milnor-North Sargent 46
Ray 37 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 35
Richland 60 Lisbon 45
South Border 77 Barnes County North 48
Trenton-Trinity Christian 62 Stanley 53
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 50 Wilton-Wing 34
Underwood 55 Center-Stanton 41
Washburn 48 Max 47
Watford City 84 Parshall 34
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 52 Central Cass 37

Monday, February 1st
Beach 45 Mott-Regent 37
Bottineau 51 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 28
Burke County 46 Tioga 32
Carrington 51 Harvey-Wells County 37
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 54 North Border 40
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 83 Strasburg-Zeeland 18
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 64 Dakota Prarie 43
Grafton 68 Larimore 32
Grant County 65 Solen 41
Hazen 51 Glen Ullin-Hebron 49
Hettinger Scranton 36 Heart River 29
Kenmare 51 Surrrey 41
Killdeer 61 Mandaree 35
Lakota-Edmore 49 Cavalier 33
LaMoure-LM 68 Sargent Central 32
Langdon 66 Four Winds 50
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 56 Warwick 40
Midkota 58 New Rockford-Sheyenne 50
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 57 Linton-HMB 35
New England 66 Richardton-Taylor 30
North Star 45 Park River-FL 36
Rolette-Wolford 48 Benson County 36
Rugby 57 Des Lacs-Burlington 31
Sawyer 68 North Shore-Plaza 31
St. John 53 Rolla 46
Thompson 65 Hillsboro-Central Valley 37
Velva 83 Nedrose 7
Watford City 61 Dickinson 25
Saturday, January 30th
Beach 70 Bison, SD 54
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 61 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 47
Bottineau 69 Nedrose 25
Bowman County 43 Glen Ullin-Hebron 36
Dakota Prairie 50 St. John 43
Des Lacs-Burlington 56 North Shore-Plaza 28
Divide County 52 Powers Lake 44
Ellendale 46 Lisbon 31
Fargo Oak Grove 53 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, Mn 47
Flasher 45 Grant County 38
Garrison 81 Center-Stanton 27
Glenburn 44 Drake-Anamoose 35
Grafton 61 Midway-Minto 40
Kidder County 51  Harvey-Wells County 29
Killdeer 73 Beulah 41
Langdon 80 New Rockford-Sheyenne 44
Little Wound, SD 72 Standing Rock 51
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 49 Oakes 25
Midkota 55 Benson County 46
Minot Ryan 49 Velva 31
North Border 48 Cavalier 37
North Star 48 Carrington 41
Northern Cass 48 Hillsboro-Central Valley 39
Park River-FL 53 Stephen-Argyle, Mn 49
Parshall 56 New Town 38
Rolette-Wolford 54 Minot Our Redeemer's 53
Rugby 63 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 18
Sargent Central 48 Hankinson 34
South Border 47 Leola-Frederick, SD 43
Trenton-Trinity Christian 64 White Shield 22
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 53 TGU 32
 Underwood 50 Dunseith 32
Warwick 87 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 82
Westhope-Newburg 55 Tioga 25

Friday, January 29th
Ellendale 54 Barnes County North 45
Enderlin 55 Milnor-North Sargent 46
Fairmount-CT 65 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 33
Grafton 48  Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 42
Heart River 44 Mandaree 30
Hillsboro-CV 50 Midway-Minto 44
Kenmare 56 Burke County 23
Kindred 71 Northern Cass 37
Lisbon 50 Central Cass 36
Maple Valley 46 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 39
May-Port-CG 49 Hatton-Northwood 38
Mott-Regent 59 Richardton-Taylor 30
Park River-FL 64 Griggs County Central 16
Ray 41 Tioga 16
Richland 53 Sargent Central 51
Rolette-Wolford 50 Rolla 38
Underwood 50 Wilton-Wing 46

Thursday, January 28th
Benson County 50 Dakota Prairie 41
Bowman County 58 Beulah 40
Des Lacs-Burlington 59 South Prairie 36
Dunseith 62 Rolla 33
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 74 Midkota 28
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 56 Lakota-Edmore 50 OT
Garrison 48 Max 35
Glenburn 66 Surrey 56
Grant County 51 Washburn 36
Hazen 56 Linton-HMB 39
Kenmare 43 Ray 42
Kidder County 41 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 36
Killdeer 38 Mott-Regent 37
Kindred 51 Fargo Oak Grove 43
L&C-Berthold 50 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 28
LaMoure-LM 63 Oakes 30
Langdon 70 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 51
McLaughlin, SD 61 Standing Rock 38
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 56 Barnes County North 32
Minot Ryan 66 Minot Our Redeemers 44
New Salem-Almont 65 Center-Stanton 44
North Star 63 Cavalier 32
Rugby 51 Velva 36
Sawyer 73 Drake-Anamoose 45
St. John 63 Boissevain, Mb 45
Stanley 72 Powers Lake 47
TGU 50 Nedrose 24
Trenton-Trinity Christian 48 North Shore-Plaza 27
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 69 Flasher 46
Wakpala, SD 48 Solen 45
Warwick 73 New Rockford-Sheyenne 44
Westhope-Newburg 48 Bottineau 47
Tuesday, January 26th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 73 Standing Rock 49
Carrington 49 LaMoure-LM 40
Central Cass 51 Sargent Central 50
Fairmount-CT 63 Lisbon 52
Fargo Oak Grove 57 Northern Cass 25
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 50 Barnes County North 32
Garrison 52 Washburn 31
Hankinson 54 Milnor-North Sargent 41
Hillsboro-Central Valley 37 Hatton-Northwood 27
Kidder County 43 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 36
Killdeer 67 Richardton-Taylor 43
Larimore 56 Griggs County Central 22
Linton-HMB 50 Strasburg-Zeeland 40
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 44 South Border 39
Mott-Regent 58 Mandaree 40
New Town 56 Trenton-Trinity Christian 43
North Border 54 May-Port-CG 43
Powers Lake 62 Burke County 48
Richland 49 Maple Valley 40 OT
Rolette-Wolford 58 St. John 45
Thompson 68 Cavalier 26
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 55 Center-Stanton 39
Watford City 83 Stanley 42
Wibaux, Mt 52 Beach 43
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 66 Rosholt, SD 35

Monday, January 25th
Bowman County 51 Hettinger-Scranton 45
Dakota Prairie 44 Midkota 39
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 57 Northern Cass 50
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 68 New Rockford-Sheyenne 59
Grant County 43 Underwood 28
Harvey-Wells County 49 Lakota-Edmore 43
Hazen 60 New England 32
Herreid-Selby, SD 55 Linton-HMB 44
Kenmare 51 Tioga 24
L&C-Berthold 57 Ray 53
Langdon 100 Dunseith 45
Max 63 Glenburn 43
Minot Our Redeemers 68 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 42
Minot Ryan 57 Bottineau 35
New Salem-Almont 55 Solen 36
Park River-FL 65 Larimore 30
Rosholt, SD 67 Richland 64
Rugby 93 Nedrose 9
South Border 53 Eureka-Bowdle, SD 38
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 62 Sawyer 53
Westhope-Newburg 46 Des Lacs-Burlington 26
Wilton-Wing 52 Drake-Anamoose 30

Saturday, January 23rd
Bottineau 59 Kenmare 38
Carrington 44 Kidder County 41
Center-Stanton 50 Ray 44
Dickinson Trinity 65 Beach 34
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 63 Lisbon 37
Eureka-Bowdle, SD 39 Linton-HMB 30
Glen Ullin-Hebron 60 Flasher 41
Grant County 62 Killdeer 49
Hazen 58 Minot Ryan 51
Kindred 66 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 34
L&C-Berthold 68 TGU 38
Langdon 67 Cavalier 37
Maple Valley 66 Hillsboro-Central Valley 28
Mott-Regent 58 Hettinger-Scranton 47
New Salem-Almont 49 New England 39
North Shore-Plaza 74 Burke County 47
Sargent Central 62 Milnor-North Sargent 50
Stanley 85 New Town 73
Trenton-Trinity Christian 74 Powers Lake 38
Warwick 63 Fargo Oak Grove 46
Watford City 80 Beulah 23
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 48 Hankinson 35

Friday, January 22nd
Benson County 66 New Rockford-Sheyenne 40
Divide County 54 Tioga 26
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 55 Midway-Minto 39
Grafton 63 Cavalier 24
Harvey-Wells County 74 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 59
L&C-Berthold 39 Surrey 24
Lakota-Edmore 48 Midkota 21
May-Port-CG 56 Larimore 23
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 40 Kidder County 30
Minot Our Redeemer's 83 Glenburn 39
Minot Ryan 83 South Parairie 21
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 46 Des Lacs-Burlington 34
New England 55 Mandaree 23
New Town 72 North Shore-Plaza 28
North Star 84 Rolette-Wolford 28
Park River-FL 63 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 31
Parshall 56 Ray 54 OT
Rugby 47 Bottineau 33
South Border 60 Strasburg-Zeeland 21
TGU 54 Drake-Anamoose 24
Thompson 69 Griggs County Central 25
Watford City 63 Bowman County 25
Westhope-Newburg 78 Dunseith 50

Thursday, January 21st
Beach 50 Killdeer 45
Bismarck Legacy Sophomores 40 Center-Stanton 35
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 52 New Salem-Almont 45
Bowman County 44 Mott-Regent 35
Carrington 50 Oakes 20
Dickinson Trinity 48 Heart River 21
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 51 LaMoure-LM 46
Fargo Oak Grove 48 Enderlin 33
Hazen 51 Hettinger-Scranton 31
Kindred 37 Hankinson 28
Maple Valley 69 Central Cass 46
Midkota 40 Barnes County North 38
Parshall 59 Tioga 23
Powers Lake 47 Kenmare 40
Ray 71 Burke County 32
Richardton-Taylor 52 Beulah 47
Richland 58 Northern Cass 46
South Border 46 Herreid/Selby, SD 35
Stanley 57 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 34
Velva 67 Sawyer 56
Watford City 57 Trenton-Trinity Christian 39
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 68 Lisbon 49

Tuesday, January 19th
Benson County 48 Rolla 30
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 65 Garrison 43
Dickinson Trinity 64 Hettinger-Scranton 31
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 64 Barnes County North 37
Enderlin 70 Griggs County Central 18
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 78 Dakota Prairie 52
Glen Ullin-Hebron 59 Richardton-Taylor 32
Hawley, Mn 61 Fargo Oak Grove 51
Hazen 49 Heart River 32
Kidder County 50 New Salem-Almont 48
Killdeer 53 Bowman County 46
LaMoure-LM 59 Midkota 30
Linton-HMB 48 Central Cass 42
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 54 Strasburg-Zeeland 19
Minot Our Redeemer's 53 -L&C-Berthold 40
Minot Ryan 50 Des Lacs-Burlington 15
Napleon-Gackle-Streeter 54 Oakes 51
Nedrose 42 Burke County 40
New Rockford-Sheyenne 53 Lakota-Edmore 44
North Star 82 St. John 31
Powers Lake 56 Tioga 17
Rugby 46 Rolette-Wolford 43
Sawyer 68 Bottineau 54
Standing Rock 68 Flasher 53
Stanley 58 Kenmare 44
Thompson 67 Grafton 38
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 36 Underwood 20
Turtle Mountain 70 Watford City 38
Velva 69 Drake-Anamoose 29
Warwick 72 Harvey-Wells County 51
Washburn 65 Solen 51
Westhope-Newburg 57 TGU 49
Wilton-Wing 68 Center-Stanton 39
Monday, January 18th
Beach 63 New England 51
Beulah 53 Mandaree 50
Fairmount-CT 78 Maple Valley 57
Hankinson 59 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 44
Hatton-Northwood 55 Griggs County Central 23
LaMoure-LM 67 Milnor-North Sargent 40
Langdon 77 Rolette-Wolford 31
Larimore 38 Cavalier 35
Max 49 North Shore-Plaza 35
South Prairie 42 Nedrose 32

Saturday, January 16th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 46 Heart River 27
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 79 Midway-Minto 36
Glen Ullin-Hebron 57 Strasburg-Zeeland 21
Grant County 54 Linton-HMB 51
Hettinger-Scranton 78 Bison, SD 49
Kidder County 32 Dickinson Trinity 24
Killdeer 61 Flasher 47
Lisbon 49 South Border 41
May-Port-CG 46 Lakota-Edmore 45
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 49 Ellendale 40
Midkota 38 Rolla 27
Minot Our Redeemer's 61 Max 54
Mon-Dak, Mt 40 Divide County 33
Mott-Regent 44 Standing Rock 42
New Salem-Almont 59 Bowman County 47
Park River-FL 58 Benson County 25
Richardton-Taylor 53 Center-Stanton 49
South Prairie 40 Burke County 35
St. John 53 Hatton-Northwood 33
Thompson 52 Kindred 51
Trenton-Trinity Christian 65 Parshall 40
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 60 Harvey-Wells County 36
Underwood 55 Ray 51
Wilton-Wing 34 New England 21

Friday, January 15th
Carrington 59 Central Cass 24
Center-Stanton 58 Max 52
Fairmount-CT 55 Fargo Oak Grove 37
Flasher 57 Solen 38
Grafton 64 North Border 40
Kindred 43 Barnesville, Mn 39
Larimore 48 Hatton-Northwood 32
Lisbon 62 Milnor-North Sargent 41
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 77 Four Winds-Minneeaukan 56
New Salem-Almont 73 Standing Rock 67
Oakes 73 Aberdeen Christian, SD 27
Rolette-Wolford 49 Rolla 35
Watford JV 45 L&C-North Shore 30
Westhope-Newburg 49 Stanley 41

Thursday, January 14th
Benson County 54 Lakota-Edmore 45
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 55 Grant County 53
Bottineau 52 TGU 40
Divide County 64 Burke County 33
Drake-Anamoose 55 Nedrose 15
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 53 Cavalier 44
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 55 Ellendale 48
Fargo Oak Grove 51 Hankinson 46
Garrison 70 Underwood 41
Harvey-Wells County 49 New Rockford-Sheyenne 44
Hettinger-Scranton 56 Richardton-Taylor 33
L&C-Berthold 68 Glenburn 52
LaMoure-LM 61 Barnes County North 38
Midkota 40 Oakes 36
Minot Our Redeemers 48 Des Lacs-Burlington 37
Minot Ryan 69 Surrey 24
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52 South Prairie 18
New Town 61 Kenmare 58
Northern Cass 49 Central Cass 25
Park River-FL 62 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 32
Parshall 56 White Shield 29
Richland 65 Enderlin 36
Rugby 72 Sawyer 37
St. John 54 Rolla 49
Stanley 49 Ray 33
Thompson 61 May-Port-CG 38
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 55 Washburn 42
Velva 62 - Westhope-Newburg 42
Warwick 75 Dakota Prairie 55
Wilton-Wing 47 Linton-HMB 29
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 62 Sargent Central 36
Tuesday, January 12th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 34 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 33
Bowman County 43 Harding County, SD 37
Dickinson Trinity 51 Mott-Regent 39
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 58 Benson County 45
Hazen JV 48 Mandaree 32
Langdon 59 St. John 54
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 58 Linton-HMB 25
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 63 Strasburg-Zeeland 27
North Star 82 Dunseith 46
Rolette-Wolford 55 Bottineau 40
South Border 40 Kidder County 34
Stanley 54 Divide County 35
Trenton-Trinity Christian 51 Kenmare 32
Warwick 53 Lakota-Edmore 43
Washburn 54 Center-Stanton 35
Wilton-Wing 59 Max 33

Monday, January 11th
Beach 47 Glen Ullin-Hebron 38
Carrington 65 Barnes County North 34
Central Cass 53 Enderlin 51
Des Lacs-Burlington 46 Surrey 27
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 8 Griggs County Central 30
Dunseith 68 White Shield 27
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 38 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 24
Fairmount-CT 81 Northern Cass 46
Fargo Oak Grove 52 Milnor-North Sargent 36
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 48 Cavalier 35
Garrison 73 Parshall 48
Grafton 54 May-Port-CG 32
Harvey-Wells County 51 Dakota Prairie 48
Hatton-Northwood 55 Midway-Minto 44
Hazen 65 Richardton-Taylor 39
Killdeer 53 Hettinger-Scranton 32
Lemmon, SD 46 Flasher 53
Lisbon 42 Sargent Central 36
Maple Valley 50 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 46
Minot Our Redeemer's 93 South Prairie 24
Minot Ryan 56 L&C-Berthold 33
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 49 Glenburn 32
New England 53 Heart River 49
New Salem-Almont 53 Underwood 41
North Shore-Plaza 48 Tioga 37
Park River-FL 51 Hillsboro-Central Valley 26
Powers Lake 77 Burke County 39
Richland 54 Hankinson 36
Rugby 71 Drake-Anamoose 19
Thompson 65 Larimore 17
Velva 61 TGU 35
Watford City 76 New Town 28

Saturday, January 9th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 48 Minot Our Redeemer's 39
Bowman County 53 Washburn 48 OT
Enderlin 68 North Woods, Mn 42
Fairmount-CT 47 Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, Mn 40
Fargo Oak Grove 35 Dickinson Trinity 28
Grant County 59 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 46
Kindred 54 Central Cass 32
LaMoure-LM 69 Lake Park-Audubon, Mn 33
Lisbon 64 Valley City 55
Park River-FL 55 Grafton 40
Potter County, SD 57 Strasburg-Zeeland 27
South Border 53 Oakes 51
Thompson 68 Northern Cass 31
Trenton-Trinity Christian 54 Divide County 31
Underwood 51 Flasher 49
Watford City 65 Hazen 41

Friday, January 8th
Barnes County North 45 Oakes 33
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 52 Fargo Oak Grove 35
Bottineau 54 Drake-Anamoose 12
Des Lacs-Burlington 58 L&C-Berthold 42
Dickinson Trinity 72 Our Redeemer's 36
Ellendale 49 Carrington 43
Glen Ullin-Hebron 50 Beulah 34
Harvey-Wells County 52 Midkota-Kensal 45
Minot Ryan 75 Glenburn 33
Mott-Regent 47 Heart River 38
New Rockford-Sheyenne 57 Rolla 41
Richland 60 Barnesville, MN 51 OT
Rugby 73 Westhope-Newburg 34
Sawyer 92 TGU 64
Tioga 46 Nedrose 42
Velva 41 Underwood 32
Watford City 54 Beach 30

Thursday, January 7th
Beach 61 Mandaree 44
Bowman County 63 Richardton-Taylor 45
Dunseith 53 Rolette-Wolford 46
Fairmount-CT 77 Enderlin 31
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 76 Griggs County Central 23
Glen Ullin-Hebron 53 Hettinger-Scranton 28
Hankinson 45 Central Cass 42
Hazen 55 Killdeer 43
Hillsboro-Central Valley 40 Cavalier 28
Kidder County 55 Linton-HMB 27
Langdon 67 Rolla 24
Maple Valley 63 Lisbon 56
Mott-Regent 45 New England 43
Park River-FL 71 Hatton-Northwood 18
South Border 63 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 34
Thompson 75 North Border 44
Trenton-Trinity Christian 68 Tioga 20
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 55 Garrison 40
Wilton-Wing 55 Flasher 52
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 73 Northern Cass 48
Tuesday, January 5th
Beulah 62 Heart River 46
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 68 Flasher 50
Center-Stanton 69 Solen 53
Des Lacs-Burlington 79 Glenburn 39
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 54 Carrington 53 OT
Ellendale 58 Midkota 35
Harvey-Wells County 65 Benson County 57
Hazen 39 Mott-Regent 35
Kenmare 42 Divide County 36
L&C-Berthold 71 South Prairie 35
LaMoure-LM 62 Linton-HMB 39
Langdon 58 Larimore 40
Mandan JV 69 Standing Rock 65
Minot Our Redeemer's 48 Surrey 24
Minot Ryan 58 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 25
New Rockford-Sheyenne 68 Dakota Prairie 60
New Salem-Almont 65Grant County 49
North Star 62 Rolla 29
Oakes 51 Strasburg-Zeeland 24
Park River-FL 56 Lakota-Edmore 33
Rugby 53 TGU 28
Sacred Heart, Mn 60 Grafton 56
Sawyer 75 Nedrose 13
Stanley 83 Burke County 20
Velva 69 Bottineau 33
Westhope-Newburg 59 Drake-Anamoose 33
Wilton-Wing 43 Washburn 28

Monday, January 4th
Barnes County North 61 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 51
Central Cass 56 Milnor-North Sargent 26
Dickinson Trinity 61 Killdeer 45
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 62 Larimore 31
Eureka-Bowdle, SD 34 Strasburg-Zeeland 24
Fairmount-CT 43 Hankinson 23
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 52 May-Port-CG 34
Hillsboro-Central Valley 42 Griggs County Central 24
Kindred 61 Richland 49
Lakota-Edmore 65 Dakota Prairie 39
Lisbon 55 Northern Cass 42
Mandaree 49 Richardton- Taylor 38
Maple Valley 70 Sargent Central 39
McIntosh, SD 61 Solen 40
New England 58Hettinger-Scranton 39
North Border 56 Midway-Minto 50
Parshall 71 Powers Lake 49
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 56 Enderlin 43

Saturday, January 2nd
Bottineau 66 St. John 47
Dickinson Trinity 65 Beulah 18
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 56 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 51
Fairmount-CT 74 Rosholt, SD 28
Flasher 66 Washburn 55
Glen Ullin-Hebron 58 Center-Stanton 32
Grafton 55 Langdon 42
Kidder County 48 Wilton-Wing 23
LaMoure-LM 73 Strasburg-Zeeland 32
May-Port-CG 44 Hillsboro-Central Valley 38
New Salem-Almont 60 Beach 54
New Town 59 Underwood 49
Parshall 53 L&C-Berthold 48
Sawyer 63 Divide County 42
Stanley 72 Tioga 20
Velva 66 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 29
Wednesday, December 30th
Central Cass 64 May-Port-CG 40
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 56 Britton-Hecla, SD 34
Ellendale 54 Leola-Frederick,SD 37
Hankinson 48 Hatton-Northwood 25
Langdon 61 Midway-Minto 31
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 39 Carrington 34
North Star 56 Minot Ryan 36
Northern Cass 55 New Rockford-Sheyenne 44
Richland 56 Hillsboro-Central Valley 47
Rugby 63 Minot Our Redeemer's 47
Thompson 46 LaMoure-LM 44
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 80 Larimore 41

Tuesday, December 29th
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 59 Leola-Frederick,SD 31
Ellendale 41 Britton-Hecla, SD 28
Fargo Oak Grove 55 May-Port-CG 34
Garrison 84 New Town 50
Hankinson 50 Larimore 24
Hazen 66 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 57
Kindred 68 New Rockford-Sheyenne 54
Langdon 63 Central Cass 48
Milnor-North Sargent 43 Hatton-Northwood 33
Northern Cass 61 Midway-Minto 40
Richland 71 Griggs County Central 29
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 61 Hillsboro-Central Valley 34

Monday, December 28th
Hazen 50 Beulah 34
Mobridge-Pollock, SD 58 Strasburg-Zeeland 27
Pine Ridge, SD 60 Standing Rock 57
Solen 63 Bismarck Century Sophomores 33
Timber Lake, SD 40 South Border 37

Tuesday, December 22nd
Dickinson Trinity 50 Hazen 27
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 50 Linton-HMB 26
Ellendale 52 Strasburg-Zeeland 14
Flasher 67 Center-Stanton 51
Richland 53 Fargo Oak Grove 41
Sisseton, SD 47 Lisbon 40
Underwood 37 Washburn 25
Watford City 54 Dickinson 44
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 55 Hankinson 43

Monday, December 21st
Grafton 68 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, Mn 58
Grant County 83 Richardton-Taylor 42
May-Port-CG 62 Hatton-Northwood 38
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 38 Kenmare 33
New Town 76 White Shield 26
North Star 62 Bottineau 26
Park River-FL 64 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 47
Sawyer 77 Surrey 47
Velva 60 Harvey-Wells County 35
Watford City 76 MinotRyan 66
Westhope-Newburg 66 Nedrose 18

Saturday, December 19th
Bowman County 52 New England 38
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 69 North Border 55
Heart River 62 Center-Stanton 60 OT
Lakota-Edmore 46 Rolette-Wolford 36
Langdon 79 Bottineau 34
Lemmon, SD 72 Hettinger-Scranton 39
Lisbon 46 Enderlin 32
Maple Valley 60 Milnor-North Sargent 12
Minot Ryan  60 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 54
New Salem-Almont 63 Wilton-Wing 45
Oakes 38 Linton-HMB 33
Powers Lake 57 Ray  54
Richland 46 May-Port-CG 38
Stanley 54 Des Lacs-Burlington 50
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 54 Grant County 52
Warwick 63 Standing Rock 52
Washburn 61 Beulah 50
Friday, December 18th
Beach 59 Lemmon, SD 50
Dickinson Trinity 43 Watford City 29
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 37 Kidder County 23
Ellendale 47 Oakes 25
Fairmount-CT 53 Kindred 42
Garrison 46 Flasher 42
Grafton 42 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 36
Hettinger-Scranton 42 Harding County, SD 37
LaMoure-LM 66 Lisbon 54
Larimore 50 Hillsboro-Central Valley 43
North Star 65 Benson County 27
Park River-FL 60 North Border 46
Stanley 63 Killdeer 49
Thompson 67 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 28
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, Mn 59 Richland 29
Thursday, December 17th
Barnes County North 57 Dakota Prairie 49
Breckenridge, Mn 31 Hankinson 23
Des Lacs-Burlington 58 Bottineau 53
Fargo Oak Grove 51 Central Cass 42
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 70 Rolla 42
Grant County 60 Glen Ullin-Hebron 48
Hazen 50 Underwood 37
Maple Valley 72 Northern Cass 44
North Shore-Plaza 50 South Prairie 24
Rolette-Wolford 47 St. John 46
Sawyer 73 Glenburn 49
TGU 50 Surrey 45
Trenton 71 Tioga 16
Velva 59 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 50
Wilton-Wing 47 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 43
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 58 Milnor-North Sargent 30

Tuesday, December 15th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 47 Washburn 34
Carrington 76 New Rockford-Sheyenne 41
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 58 Oakes 41
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 53 North Star 50
Garrison 57 Des Lacs-Burlington 36
Glen Ullin-Hebron 43 Mandaree 24
Grafton 51 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 39
Grant County 60 Hettinger-Scranton 33
Kidder County 68 Strasburg-Zeeland 24
Killdeer 51 New Town 50 OT
Lakota-Edmore 70 Rolla 36
LaMoure-LM 67 Ellendale 35
Langdon-Munich 62 Benson County 52
Lisbon 53 Milnor-North Sargent 22
Maple Valley 77 Enderlin 49
May-Port-CG 57 Northern Cass 52
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 50 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 39
Park River-FL 58 Cavalier 14
Parshall 61 Kenmare 49
Richland 65 Central Cass 44
Rolette-Wolford 55 Drake-Anamoose 32
Rugby 73 Harvey-Wells County 40
South Border 60 Linton-HMB 31
Thompson 53 Hillsboro-Central Valley 14
Westhope-Newburg 49 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 46
White Shield 47 North Shore-Plaza 39
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 62 Kindred 60

Monday, December 14th
Beach 75 Beulah 52
Bottineau 62 Dunseith 57
Dakota Prairie 39 Hatton-Northwood 30
Dickinson Trinity 65 New Town 39
Flasher 41 New England 39
Garrison 66 South Prairie 6
Heart River 62 Richardton-Taylor 28
L&C-Berthold 46 Kenmare 23
Max 66 Surrey 27
Minot Our Redeemer's 70 Parshall 56
Powers Lake 61 Nedrose 23
Trenton 74 Mandaree 32
Underwood 63 Drake-Anamoose 20
Wilton-Wing 44 Mott-Regent 34

Saturday, December 12th
Beach 70 New Town 42
Benson County 76 Drake-Anamoose 25
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 74 Dickinson Trinity 48
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 63 Cavalier 33
Hankinson 38 Northern Cass 34
Mandaree 49 Solen 45
Minot Ryan 63 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 60
Richland 65 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 40
Standing Rock 67 Washburn 46
Thompson 68 Langdon 42
Barnes County Tourney
Championship
LaMoure-LM 72
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 45
3rd Place
Maple Valley 59
Oakes 30
5th Place
Barnes County North 41
Sargent Central 34
7th Place
Enderlin 58
Griggs County Central 36
New Salem Holiday Tourney
Championship
Grant County 57
New Salem-Almont 43
3rd Place
Glen Ullin-Hebron 36
Kidder County 22
5th Place

Flasher 55 Mott-Regent 51
7th Place
Center-Stanton 81
Bismarck Legacy Freshmen 29
Roughrider Tourney
Championship
Watford City 76
New England 41
3rd Place
Bowman County 56
Killdeer 51
5th Place
Heart River 54
Hettinger-Scranton 49
7th Place
Beulah 67
Richardton-Taylor 41
Stutsman County Tourney
Championship
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 49
Ellendale 27
3rd Place
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 50
Carrington 41
5th Place
South Border 50
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 39
7th Place
Midkota 62
Warwick 49
Tioga Holiday Tourney
Championship
Trenton-Trinity Christian 71
Divide County 30
3rd Place
Stanley 72
Burke County 42
5th Place
Ray 58
Powers Lake 49
7th Place
Tioga 53
Nedrose 23

Friday, December 11th
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 56 Underwood 39
Des Lacs-Burlington 50 Velva 29
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 48 Dakota Prairie 27
Ellendale 44 Carrington 43
Grafton 55 Hillsboro-Central Valley 31
Kindred 58 Central Cass 45
L&C-Berthold 65 North Shore-Plaza 22
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 60 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 55
Minot Our Redeemer's 59 Sawyer 55
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 56 Warwick 46
North Border 62 Cavalier 37
North Star 74 Harvey-Wells County 32
Park River-FL 59 Langdon 27
Rolette-Wolford 61 Surrey 34
South Border 49 Midkota-Kensal 44
Thompson 68 Hatton-Northwood 22
Wibaux, Mt 49 Beach 46

Thursday, December 10th
Barnes County North 51 Enderlin 26
Carrington 54 Warwick 43
Divide County 56 Burke County 39
Drake-Anamoose 70 South Prairie 35
Dunseith 58 Lakota-Edmore 53
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 47 South Border 35
Ellendale 43 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 33
Fairmount-CT 42 Sisseton, SD 39
Fargo Shanley JV 56 Fargo Oak Grove 53
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 60 Maple Valley 56
Grant County 52 Glen Ullin-Hebron 31
Heart River 61 Richardton-Taylor 43
Hettinger-Scranton 59 Beulah 56
LaMoure-LM 53 Oakes 33
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 53 Midkota 19
Minot Our Redeemer's 48 Velva 39
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 43 Max 38
Mott-Regent 60 Center-Stanton 35
New England 53 Killdeer 52
New Salem-Almont 38 Kidder County 35
Ray 67 Tioga 43
Rolette-Wolford 44 L&CBerthold 42
Rugby 49 Minot Ryan 39
Sargent Central 58 Griggs County Central 30
Sawyer 48 Des Lacs-Burlington 45
TGU 57 Glenburn 47
Trenton-Trinity Christian 54 Stanley 52
Watford City 50 Bowman County 38
Westhope-Newburg 58 St. John 43
Wilton-Wing 37 Hazen 32

Tuesday, December 8th
Bowman County 49 Heart River 43
Burke County 52 Tioga 43
Cavalier 38 Rolla 23
Divide County 39 Ray 33
Eureka-Bowdle, SD 51 Strasburg-Zeeland 31
Fairmount-CT 50 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 46
Fargo Oak Grove 63 Hatton-Northwood 20
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 54 Enderlin 49
Flasher 72 Bismarck Legacy Freshman 25
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 73 St. John 51
Glen Ullin-Hebron 46 Center-Stanton 27
Grant County 51 Mott-Regent 43
Hazen 57 Garrison 56
Killdeer 61 Hettinger-Scranton 29
Kindred 70 MIlnor-North Sargent 27
Kittson County Central 62 North Border 48
LaMoure-LM 67 Griggs County Central 23
Larimore 60 Midway-Minto 32
Lisbon 45 Hankinson 38
Maple Valley 63 Barnes County North 42
Max 56 Drake-Anamoose 36
New England 62 Beulah 44
North Star 84 New Rockford-Sheyenne 46
Oakes 45 Sargent Central 30
Our Redeemer's 49 Rolette-Wolford 44
Park River-FL 51 May-Port-CG 27
Powers Lake 69 Nedrose 17
Solen 58 Wakpala, SD 53
Surrey 43 North Shore-Plaza 23
Thompson 66 Central Cass 31
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 67 Parshall 35
Velva 51 L&C-Berthold 27
Washburn 47 Linton-HMB 31
Watford City 85 Richardton-Taylor 15
Westhope-Newburg 61 Glenburn 30

Monday, December 7th
Des Lacs-Burlington 58 Surrey 40
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 54 Hillsboro-Central Valley 33
Grafton 63 Hatton-Northwood 20
Kidder County 59 Flasher 33
New Salem-Almont 63 Bismarck Legacy Sophomores 39
Sawyer 74 North Shore-Plaza 41
Wilton-Wing 69 Standing Rock 39
Saturday, December 5th
Beach 53 Linton-HMB 37
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 58 Hazen 47
Dickinson Trinity 71 Bottineau 31
Dunseith 44 Kenmare 32
Garrison 56 Richardton-Taylor 34
Glen Ullin-Hebron 47 Max 28
Grant County 73 Mott-Regent 69 OT
Kindred 73 Enderlin 29
Legacy Sophomores 60 Strasburg-Zeeland 16
Maple Valley 47 Bowman County 31
New Salem-Almont 59 Killdeer 42
Park River-FL 65 New Town 36
Parshall 49 Westhope-Newburg 48
Sargent Central 49 Oakes 34
Sawyer 48 Washburn 35
Stanley 68 South Prairie 20
Thompson 49 Minot Ryan 31
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 34 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 31
Underwood 44 Beulah 32
White Shield 50 Nedrose 25
Wilton-Wing 51 Warwick 48
CNDC Tournament @ Harvey
Championship

Rugby 47 Harvey-Wells County 35
3rd Place
New Rockford-Sheyenne 69
TGU 50
5th Place
Drake-Anamoose 55
St. John 52
7th Place
Glenburn 45
Rolla 31
Lake Region Tournament @ Devils Lake
Championship
North Star 55
Devils Lake JV 38
3rd Place
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 71
Benson County 48
5th Place
TMCHS JV 54
Lakota-Edmore 52
7th Place
Dakota Prairie 64
Larimore 47

Friday, December 4th
Ada-Borup, Mn 63 Hillsboro-Central Valley 19
Beach 56 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 54
Bismarck Sophomores 33 Strasburg-Zeeland 24
Carrington 56 Velva 39
Devils Lake JV 61 Benson County 36
Dickinson Trinity 63 Stanley 23
Drake-Anamoose 60 Rolla 28
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 56 Cavalier 37
Dunseith 65 South Prairie 15
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 50 Hatton-Northwood 32
Flasher 50 Mott-Regent 46
Garrison 51 Glen Ullin-Hebron 45
Grant County 71 New England 43
Harvey-Wells County 49 TGU 43
Kindred 45 Lisbon 27
Lakota-Edmore 58 Larimore 28
LaMoure-LM 42 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 29
Langdon 68 North Border 42
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 55 North Shore-Plaza 28
Linton-HMB 35 Bismarck Legacy Sophomores 28
Minot Ryan 62 New Town 59
North Star 61 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 38
Park River-FL 68 Bottineau 31
Ray 58 Tioga 22
Rugby 64 New Rockford-Sheyenne 26
South Border 43 Ellendale 41
St. John 64 Glenburn 55
Thompson 60 Parshall 25
TMCHS JV 55 Dakota Prairie 49
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 58 Beulah 28
Underwood 55 White Shield 25
Warwick 62 Max 39
Washburn 59 Nedrose 17
Westhope-Newburg 50 Kenmare 41
Wilton-Wing 53 Richardton-Taylor 15
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 69 Moorhead Park Christian, Mn 39

Thursday, December 3rd
Benson County 56 Lakota-Edmore 50
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 74 Beulah 34
Devils Lake JV 58 Larimore 27
Divide County 54 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 43
EGF Sacred Heart, Mn 59 Midway-Minto 29
Fargo Oak Grove 49 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 46
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 66 TMCHS JV 60
Hankinson 59 Maple Valley 55
Harvey-Wells County 68 Drake-Anamoose 28
Kidder County 48 Barnes County North 32
Kittson County Central 74 Drayton-VE 56
New Rockford-Sheyenne 63 Glenburn 51
New Salem-Almont 49 Heart River 34
North Star 71 Dakota Prairie 27
Northern Cass 54 Enderlin 46
Richland 67 Fairmount-CT 62 OT
Rugby 75 St. John 24
Sargent Central 44 Milnor-North Sargent 26
Sawyer 91 Burke County 39
Surrey 47 North Shore-Plaza 41
TGU 52 Rolla 28

Tuesday, December 1st
Breckenridge, MN 54 Richland 47
Burke County 46 South Prairie 38
Cavalier 46 Griggs County Central 43
Dunseith 78 Nedrose 21
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 46 South Border 32
Fairmount-CT 74 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN 43
Garrison 68 Surrey 31
Grafton 56 Lakota-Edmore 35
Harvey-Wells County 55 Des Lacs-Burlington 44
Kenmare 44 Glenburn 30
Kidder County 42 Washburn 18
Kindred 78 Hillsboro-Central Valley 25
Larimore 51 Hatton-Northwood 22
Maple Valley 71 Barnes County North 42
May-Port-CG 64 Dakota Prairie 50
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 63 Midkota-Kensal 35
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 35 Ellendale 32
New Salem-Almont 55 Mott-Regent 38
New Town 73 Ray 50
North Border 40 Midway-Minto 31
Our Redeemer's 62 Westhope-Newburg 59
Rolette-Wolford 64 New Rockford-Sheyenne 63 OT
Sawyer 53 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 48
Stanley 67 Parshall 60
TGU 54 Tioga 23
Trenton-Trinity Christian 67 Powers Lake 23
Velva 63 Max 33
Warwick 83 St. John 52
Watford City JV 59 Heart River 47
Monday, November 30th
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 66  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN 25
Wilton-Wing 65 Strasburg-Zeeland 28
Carrington 66  Four Winds-Minnewaukan 32
North Border 56 Rolla 23
Rugby 71 Benson County 47
White Shield 68 Solen 51
Saturday, November 28th
Trenton-Trinity Christian 61 White Shield 31

2014-2015

Saturday, March 7th
Class B Girls State Basketball Tournament
Championship
Minot Ryan 68
Kindred 52
3rd Place
LaMoure-LM 49
Dickinson Trinity 34
5th Place
Lakota-Edmore 63
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 50
7th Place
Parshall 67
Thompson 59

Friday, March 6th
Class B Girls State Basketball Tournament
Semifinals

Kindred 60 LaMoure-LM 57 OT
Minot Ryan 65 - Dickinson Trinity 27
Consolation Games
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 61 Thompson 50
Lakota-Edmore 52 Parshall 39
Thursday, March 5th
Class B Girls State Basketball Tournament

Dickinson Trinity 66 Thompson 57
Kindred 55 Parshall 54 OT
LaMoure-LM 58 Lakota-Edmore 44
Minot Ryan 49 Shiloh Christian 30

Thursday, February 26th
Region 1
Championship
Kindred 64
Fairmount-CT 61
3rd Place
Maple Valley 59
Central Cass 42
Region 3
Championship
LaMoure-LM 52
Carrington 28
3rd Place
Kidder County 53
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 45
Region 4
Championship
Lakota-Edmore 61
North Star 44
3rd Place
Benson County 58
Langdon 45
Region 5
Championship
Shiloh Christian 59
Garrison 45
3rd Place
Grant County 54
Wilton-Wing 35
Region 6
Championship
Minot Ryan 65
Rugby 34
3rd Place
Velva 35
Berthold 29
Region 7
Championship
Dickinson Trinity 60
Hazen 53
3rd Place
Glen Ullin-Hebron 58
Beach 48
Region 8
Championship
Parshall 50
Watford City 45
3rd Place
Trenton 48
New Town 41

Tuesday, February 24th
Region 1

Fairmount-CT 52 Maple Valley 45
Kindred 60 Central Cass 51
Region 2
Park River-FL 52 Hillsboro-Central Valley 41
Thompson 40 Grafton 39
Region 3
Carrington 44 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 35
LaMoure-LM 37 Kidder County 34
Region 4
Lakota-Edmore 53 Langdon 36
North Star 70 Benson County 51
Region 5
Garrison 56 Wilton-Wing 36
Shiloh Christian 51 Grant County 40
Region 6
Minot Ryan 67 Velva 24
Rugby 56 Berthold 39
Region 7
Dickinson Trinity 59 Beach 34
Hazen 43 Glen Ullin-Hebron 38
Region 8
Parshall 57 New Town 50
Watford City 69 Trenton 16

Monday, February 23rd
Region 1

Central Cass 77 Sargent Central 73
Fairmount-CT 47 Fargo Oak Grove 34
Kindred 51 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 36
Maple Valley 57 Hankinson 45
Region 2
Grafton 57 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 41
Hillsboro-Central Valley 45 Midway-Minto 38
Park River-FL 69 North Border 36
Thompson 71 Cavalier 37
Region 3
Carrington 54 Strasburg-Zeeland 48
Kidder County 41 Ellendale 16
LaMoure-LM 40 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 32
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 55 Barnes County North 40
Region 4
Benson County 69 Rolette-Wolford 29
Lakota-Edmore 49 Rolla 36
Langdon-Munich 60 Harvey-Wells County 40
North Star 72 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 54
Region 5
Garrison 53 New Salem-Almont 43
Grant County 58 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 55
Shiloh Christian 44 Washburn 29
Wilton-Wing 54 Standing Rock 52
Region 6
Berthold 59 Bottineau 35
Minot Ryan 78 Westhope-Newburg 26
Rugby 49 Surrey 39
Velva 54 Our Redeemer's 52
Region 7
Beach 52 Killdeer 50
Dickinson Trinity 48 Beulah 29
Glen Ullin-Hebron 46 Bowman County 42
Hazen 52 Hettinger-Scranton 30
Region 8
New Town 51 Stanley 37
Parshall 80  Ray 56
Trenton 46 Divide County 44
Watford City 79 Burke County 31
Friday, February 20th
Region 2

Cavalier 48 Larimore 33
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 55 Hatton-Northwood 26
Grafton 68 Griggs County Central 16
Midway-Minto 66 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 51
North Border 48 May-Port-CG 40
Region 7
Beach 52 Heart River 42
Beulah 48 New England 39
Glen Ullin-Hebron 48 Richardton-Taylor 33
Hettinger-Scranton 48 Mott-Regent 40 OT
Killdeer 57 Mandaree 24
Tuesday, February 17th
DISTRICT 6
Championship
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 49
Kidder County 47
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 33 Linton-HMB 28
Strasburg-Zeeland 53 South Border 45

Monday, February 16th
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 54 Larimore 44
Glen Ullin-Hebron 43 Dickinson Trinity 38 OT
Grafton 64 North Border 31
Hazen 62 Beach 47
Hillsboro-Central Valley 62 May-Port-CG 41
Killdeer 65 New England 50
Mott-Regent 56 Beulah 53
Park River-FL 68 Midway-Minto 33
Richardton-Taylor 60 Heart River 29
Thompson 62 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 40
DISTRICT 1
Championship
Fairmount-CT 65
Sargent Central 49
Hankinson 56 Lisbon 43
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 44 Milnor-North Sargent  39
DISTRICT 2
Championship
Kindred 59
Maple Valley 46
Central Cass 60 Richland 48
Fargo Oak Grove 52 Enderlin 39
DISTRICT 5
Championship
LaMoure-LM 59
Carrington 55
Barnes County North 46 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 42 OT
Ellendale 46 Oakes 37
DISTRICT 6
Kidder County 31
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 27
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 60 Strasburg-Zeeland 28
DISTRICT 7
Championship
Lakota-Edmore 65
Benson County 61
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 62 New Rockford-Sheyenne 50
Harvey-Wells County 63 Warwick 47
DISTRICT 8
Championship
North Star 58
Langdon-Munich 56
Rolette-Wolford 45 St. John 37
Rolla 61 Dunseith 37
DISTRICT 9
Championship
Shiloh Christian 72
Standing Rock 42
Grant County 66 Flasher 46
New Salem-Almont 73 Solen 56
DISTRICT 16
Championship
Stanley 47
Divide County 39
Ray 56 Powers Lake 47

Saturday, February 14th
Beulah 58 Hettinger-Scranton 53
Grafton 49 Cavalier 28
Killdeer 53 Heart River 48
Mott-Regent 32 New England 28
DISTRICT 1
Fairmount-CT 47
Milnor-North Sargent 36
Sargent Central 58 Lisbon 44
DISTRICT 2
Enderlin 49
Northern Cass 41
Kindred 44 Fargo Oak Grove 34
Maple Valley 62 Central Cass 47
DISTRICT 5
Barnes County North 51
Midkota-Kensal 48 OT
Carrington 48 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 29
LaMoure-LM 50 Ellendale 25
DISTRICT 7
Benson County 49
Harvey-Wells County 40
Lakota-Edmore 66 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 40
New Rockford-Sheyenne 60 Dakota Prairie 52 OT
DISTRICT 8
Langdon 57
Rolette-Wolford 32
North Star 68 Rolla 48
DISTRICT 9
Shiloh Christian 52
New Salem-Almont 44
Standing Rock 84 Grant County 75
DISTRICT 10
Championship
Garrison 48
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 43
Washburn 31 Underwood 30 OT
Wilton-Wing 42 Max 32
DISTRICT 11
Championship
Rugby 52
Velva 40
Bottineau 74 Sawyer 66
Westhope-Newburg 56 TGU 54
DISTRICT 12
Championship
Minot Ryan 84
Berthold 23
Our Redeemer's 60 Des Lacs-Burlington 40
Surrey 55 Glenburn 52
DISTRICT 15
Championship
Watford City 68
Parshall 56
New Town 65 North Shore-Plaza 29
Trenton 68 White Shield 38

Friday, February 13th
Faith, SD 45 Hettinger-Scranton 24
Hazen 56 Bowman County 39
Larimore 53 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 43
DISTRICT 1
Lisbon 55 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 49
Milnor-North Sargent 47 Hankinson 41
DISTRICT 2
Central Cass 44 Enderlin 32
Fargo Oak Grove 55 Richland 40
Maple Valley 59 Northern Cass 21
DISTRICT 5
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 34 Oakes 30
Ellendale 61 Barnes County North 55
LaMoure-LM 67 Midkota-Kensal 42
DISTRICT 6
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 46 South Border 41
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 53 Linton-HMB 42
DISTRICT 7
Benson County 50 New Rockford-Sheyenne 27
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 80 Warwick 54
Harvey-Wells County 53 Dakota Prairie 28
DISTRICT 8
Langdon 72 Dunseith 30
Rolla 57 St. John 36
DISTRICT 9
Grant County 81 Solen 37
New Salem-Almont 54 Flasher 38
DISTRICT 10
Garrison 44 Wilton-Wing 39
Max 40 Center-Stanton 23
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 56 Underwood 32
DISTRICT 11
Rugby 66 Bottineau 32
Sawyer 63 Drake-Anamoose 41
Velva 56 Westhope-Newburg 48
DISTRICT 12
Berthold 60 Glenburn 40
Des Lacs-Burlington 51 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 34
Minot Ryan 73 Our Redeemer's 26
DISTRICT 15
North Shore-Plaza 54 Trinity Christian 33
Parshall 74 Trenton 43
Watford City 71 New Town 35
DISTRICT 16
Divide County 49 Burke County 45
Kenmare 49 Tioga 43
Stanley 46 Ray 37
Thursday, February 12th
Beach 62 Heart River 33
Cavalier 56 May-Port-CG 52
Dickinson Trinity 61 Richardton-Taylor 30
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 59 Hatton-Northwood 35
Hettinger-Scranton 48 Mandaree 27
Killdeer 52 Glen Ullin-Hebron 34
New England 55 Beulah 40
North Border 80 Griggs County Central 39
Park River-FL 57 Larimore 28
Thompson 67 Midway-Minto 51
DISTRICT 10
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 62 Center-Stanton 43
Underwood 43 Max 25
Wilton-Wing 36 Washburn 32
DISTRICT 11
Bottineau 60 TGU 42
Velva 67 Drake-Anamoose 14
Westhope-Newburg 72 Sawyer 66
DISTRICT 12
Berthold 44 Des Lacs-Burlington 26
Glenburn 49 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 47 OT
Our Redeemer's 71 Surrey 70
DISTRICT 15
New Town 80 White Shield 50
Parshall 91 Trinity Christian 29
Trenton 64 North Shore-Plaza 45
DISTRICT 16
Burke County 58 Powers Lake 46
Ray 46 Tioga 13
Stanley 55 Kenmare 29

Tuesday, February 10th
Dickinson Trinity 54 Bowman County 46
Grant County 54 New England 40
New Salem-Almont 58 Hazen 47
Northern Cass 54 Lake Park-Audubon, Mn 25
Park River-FL 54 Grafton 51
Monday, February 9th
Barnes County North 83 Griggs County Central 32
Beach 84 Richardton-Taylor 28
Burke County 58 Glenburn 50
Carrington 48 Benson County 44
Dickinson Trinity 54 New England 39
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 66 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 59
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 58 Midkota 48
Garrison 78 Powers Lake 56
Glen Ullin-Hebron 56 Heart River 33
Grant County 65 Lemmon, SD 48
Hillsboro-Central Valley 52 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 46
Killdeer 54 Mott-Regent 46
Kindred 74 May-Port-CG 32
Lakota-Edmore 76 Larimore 41
Maple Valley 72 LaMoure-LM 63
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 63 New Rockford-Sheyenne 31
Midway-Minto 67 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 62
North Border 54 Dakota Prairie 43
Sargent Central 62 Enderlin 41
Solen 46 Wakpala, SD 45
St. John 63 Cavalier 53
Standing Rock 81 Timber Lake, SD 71
Strasburg-Zeeland 58 Ellendale 35
Thompson 62 Central Cass 45
Trinity Christian 58 Mandaree 56
Underwood 57 Surrey 51 OT

Saturday, February 7th
Bowman County 58 Mandaree 28
Dakota Prairie 39 Griggs County Central 25
Dilworth-Glydon-Felton, Mn 53 Hankinson 37
Fairmount-CT 59 Northern Cass 29
Finley-Sharon-Hope Page 52 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 34
Hazen 59 Killdeer 55 OT
Kidder County 32 Ellendale 28
Kindred 59 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 37
Lakota-Edmore 52 Carrington 47
Minot Ryan 94 Parshall 51
Oakes 33 Lisbon 31
Rolette-Wolford 43 TGU 39
Sargent Central 64 Central Cass 45
Shiloh Christian 61 Beach 43
Strasburg-Zeeland 42 Wilton-Wing 39
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 70 Drake-Anamooose 22
Watford City 61 Dickinson Trinity 54
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 42 Breckenridge, Mn 41
Friday, February 6th
Benson County 65 St. John 35
Bottineau 56 Kenmare 36
Dakota Prairie 39 Hatton-Northwood 34
Fairmount-CT 48 Hankinson 26
Lakota-Edmore 70 Langdon-Munich 58
LaMoure-LM 41 Milnor-North Sargent 31
New Town 56 Underwood 49
Rolla 58 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 37
Standing Rock 74 Center-Stanton 39
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 56 Northern Cass 42
Thursday, February 5th
Beach 49 Hettinger-Scranton 46 OT
Bismarck Legacy Sophomores 58 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 40
Bottineau 52 Our Redeemer's 49 OT
Bowman County 53 Heart River 34
Carrington 65 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 53
Central Cass 55 Enderlin 31
Dickinson Trinity 67 Mandaree 31
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 34 Strasburg-Zeeland 21
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 70 Hatton-Northwood 43
Garrison 67 Berthold 54
Glen Ullin-Hebron 55 New England 41
Grafton 55 Midway-Minto 40
Harvey-Wells County 66 Drake-Anamoose 28
Hazen 45 Beulah 35
Hillsboro-Central Valley 53 North Border 42
Kindred 61 Maple Valley 45
Langdon-Munich 51 Larimore 48
Max 77 White Shield 30
May-Port-CG 65 Griggs County Central 23
Milnor-North Sargent 64 Ellendale 30
North Shore-Plaza 55 Powers Lake 34
Parshall 81 Tioga 30
Richland 66 Fargo Oak Grove 61
Rugby 59 North Star 47
Shiloh Christian 56 Linton-HMB 29
South Border 53 Oakes 40
Stanley 61 Kenmare 26
TGU 55 Dunseith 51
Thompson 51 Park River 28
Trenton 46 Ray 36
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 57 Surrey 32
Velva 48 Des Lacs-Burlington 41
Warwick 97 Midkota JV 48
Washburn 46 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 38
Watford City 65 Killdeer 45
Westhope-Newburg 75 Rolette-Wolford 49

Tuesday, February 3rd
Barnes County North 38 Enderlin 33
Bismarck Legacy Soph 57 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 43
Divide County 70 Burke County 25
Grafton 60 Langdon 48
Hillsboro-Central Valley 51 Central Cass 47
Max 46 Washburn 36
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 36 Ray 35
New Salem-Almont 57 Flasher 43
Shiloh Christian JV 81 Solen 51
Standing Rock 62 Grant County 48
Stanley 52 Trenton 49
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 52 Wilton-Wing 44
Underwood 72 Center-Stanton 32
Watford City 71 Parshall 51
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 58 Lisbon 48

Monday, February 2nd
Beach 75 Mott-Regent 43
Benson County 46 Rolette-Wolford 36
Berthold 61Westhope-Newburg 46
Bismarck Legacy Sophomores 61 Strasburg-Zeeland 38
Breckenridge, Mn 51 Richland 31
Carrington 62 Harvey-Wells County 50
Divide County 65 Powers Lake 41
Drake-Anamoose 56 Dunseith 53
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 48 North Border 33
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 67 Dakota Prairie 39
Glen Ullin-Hebron 51 Hazen 49
Grafton 38 Larimore 36
Hankinson 35 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 33
Hettinger-Scranton 49 Heart River 45 OT
Killdeer 65 Mandaree 31
Lakota--Edmore 70 Cavalier 25
LaMoure-LM 63 South Border 54
Langdon-Munich 49 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 48
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 60 Warwick 58
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 48 Bottineau 42
New England 59 Richardton-Taylor 30
New Rockford-Sheyenne 65 Midkota-Kensal 52
Park River-FL 57 North Star 52
Rolla 74 St. John 37
Rugby 52 Des Lacs-Burlington 37
Surrey 47 Kenmare 34
Thompson 39 Hillsboro-Central Valley 34
Saturday, January 31st
Beach 74 Mandaree 35
Benson County 58 Midkota-Kensal 39
Dakota Prairie 63 St. John 41
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 43 Enderlin 35
Fargo Oak Grove 65 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, Mn 39
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 78 Griggs County Central 16
Garrison 73 Our Redeemer's 44
Hillsboro-Central Valley 64 Northern Cass 40
Kidder County 37 Harvey-Wells County  24
Lakota-Edmore 58 Valley City 50
Leola-Frederick, SD 61 South Border 41
Lisbon 49 Ellendale 30
Max 46 North Shore-Plaza 26
McIntosh, SD 64 Solen 53
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 43 Oakes 32
Minot Ryan 84 Velva 26
New England 81 Center-Stanton 45
North Border 60 Cavalier 52 OT
North Star 58 Carrington 46
Parshall 75 New Town 49
Rugby 45 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 29
Sargent Central 56 Milnor-North Sargent 41
Shiloh Christian 56 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 26
Stanley 65 Tioga 28
Stephen-Argyle, MN 47 Park River-FL 41
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 53 TGU 25
Watford City 67 Bowman County 34

Friday, January 30th
Barnes County North 47 Ellendale 27
Bottineu 44 Des Lacs-Burlington 43
Burke County 45 Kenmare 32
Center-Stanton 69 New Salem-Almont JV 48
Central Cass 67 Fargo Oak Grove 66
Enderlin 33 Northern Cass 24
Grafton 67 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 29
Grant County 76 Flasher 37
Heart River 50 Mandaree 35
Kindred 52 Richland 36
Linton-HMB 40 Hazen 37
Maple Valley 56 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 42
May-Port-CG 61 Hatton-Northwood 49
Mott-Regent 56 Richardton-Taylor 40
Ray 49 Tioga 22
Rolette-Wolford 51 Rolla 41
Thompson 44 Larimore 35
Watford City 64 Divide County 24
Wilton-Wing 51 Underwood 45
Thursday, January 29th
Benson County 57 Dakota Prairie 21
Berthold 33 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 32
Bowman County 58 Beulah 53
Burke County 57 Tioga 22
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 52 Midkota-Kensal 32
Fairmount-CT 42 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 36
Garrison 54 Max 45
Glenburn 55 Surrey 51
Grant County 49 Washburn 37
Harvey-Wells County 60 TGU 30
Lakota-Edmore 65 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 37
LaMoure-LM 77 Oakes 31
Langdon 52 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 42
Lisbon 38 Milnor-North Sargent 37
Mandaree 73 Parshall JV 72
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 36 Barnes County North 28
Minot Ryan 71 Our Redeemer's 31
Mott-Regent 56 New England 45
New Salem-Almont 53 Beach 45
North Shore-Plaza 55 Trenton 49
North Star 72 Cavalier 48
Park River-FL JV 39 Hatton-Northwood 29
Ray 43 Kenmare 27
Rolla 83 Dunseith 54
Rugby 40 Velva 33
Sargent Central 65 Hankinson 40
Sawyer 78 Drake-Anamoose 36
Shiloh Christian 47 Kidder County 42 OT
Solen 72 Wakpala, SD 60
St. John 64 Boissevian, Manitoba 33
Standing Rock 64 McIntosh, SD 58
Stanley 53 Powers Lake 48
Warwick 82 New Rockford-Sheyenne 49
Westhope-Newburg 57 Bottineau 54

Tuesday, January 27th
Burke County 50 - Powers Lake 39
Carrington 48 LaMoure-LM 41
Fairmount-CT 49 Enderlin 40
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 43 Barnes County North 30
Garrison 54 Washburn 41
Hankinson 62 Fargo Oak Grove 54
Hillsboro-Central Valley 57 Hatton-Northwood 36
Kidder County 43 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 34
Killdeer 68 - Richardton-Taylor 33
Larimore 57 Griggs County Central 26
Lisbon 59 Northern Cass 38
Maple Valley 64 Sargent Central 54
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 58 South Border 36
Midway-Minto 56 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 48
Milnor-North Sargent 54 Oakes 33
Minot Ryan 76 Rugby 38
North Border 55 May-Port-CG 54
Rolette-Wolford 71 St. John 34
Shiloh Christian 77 Standing Rock 47
Thompson 61 Cavalier 29
Trenton 58 New Town 56 OT
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 71 Center-Stanton 41
Watford City 76 Stanley 29
White Shield 54 North Shore-Plaza 53
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 48 Richland 29

Monday, January 26th
Beach 61 Dickinson Trinity 59 OT
Berthold 58 Ray 37
Beulah 57 Glen Ullin-Hebron 51
Bismarck Legacy Sophomores 53 Richardton-Taylor 51 OT
Bowman County 45 Hettinger-Scranton 36
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 40 New Rockford-Sheyenne 23
Grant County 50 Underwood 47
Hazen 59 Heart River 21
Kenmare 47 Tioga 26
Lakota-Edmore 63 Harvey-Wells County 43
Langdon 87 Dunseith 26
Linton-HMB 45 Ellendale 28
Midway-Minto 86 North Border 64
Mott-Regent 54 Mandaree 30
New Salem-Almont 59 Solen 32
Park River-FL 48 Benson County 47
Richland 56 Rosholt, SD 48
Sawyer 52 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 49
South Border 65 Eureka-Bowdle, SD 29
Wilton-Wing 66 Drake-Anamoose 36

Saturday, January 24th
Carrington 53 Ellendale 39
Divide County 47 Kenmare 36
Fargo Oak Grove 71 Warwick 49
Glen Ullin-Hebron 39 Flasher 37
Grant County 71 Killdeer 55
Hankinson 57 Enderlin 46
Hettinger-Scranton 42 Mott-Regent 34
Kindred 55 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 38
Lamoure-LM 59 Lake Park-Audubon, Mn 37
Langdon 51 Cavalier 46
Maple Valley 70 Hillsboro-Central Valley 44
Mobridge-Pollock, SD 48 Linton-HMB 25
New Salem-Almont 58 New England 37
New Town 54 Stanley 46
Shiloh Christian 65 Parshall 40
Strasburg-Zeeland 46 Potter County, SD @ 35
Surrey 57 Des Lacs-Burlington 39
Trenton 92 Powers Lake 42
Watford City 69 Beulah 46

Friday, January 23rd
Benson County 71 New Rockford-Sheyenne 21
Berthold 61 Surrey 26
Divide County 64 Tioga 21
Dunseith 49 Westhope-Newburg 48
Fairmount-CT 58 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 40
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 59 Midway-Minto 47
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 68 Harvey-Wells County 65
Grafton 47 Cavalier 28
Grant County 76 Solen 38
Kidder County 50 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 26
Lakota-Edmore JV 47 Dakota Prairie 38
Langdon-Munich 46 Rolla 43
May-Port-CG 59 Larimore 54
Milnor-North Sargent 37 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 36
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 41 Des Lacs-Burlington 34
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 58 Linton-HMB 49
New England 58 Mandaree 37
New Town 53 North Shore-Plaza 21
North Border 40 Hatton-Northwood 34
North Star 69 Rolette-Wolford 43
Our Redeemer's 59 Glenburn 53
Park River-FL 59 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 22
Parshall 66 Ray 33
Rugby 61 Bottineau 49
Sargent Central 74 Oakes 30
South Border 40 Strasburg-Zeeland 31
TGU 54 Drake-Anamoose 38
Thompson 76 Griggs County Central 20
Thursday, January 22nd
Beulah 64 Richardton-Taylor 27
Bowman County 59 Mott-Regent 35
Burke County 49 Ray 45
Carrington 70 Oakes 33
Central Cass 57 Northern Cass 35
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, SD 64 Standing Rock 51
Hazen 53 Hettinger-Scranton 27
Killdeer 63 Beach 52
Kindred 80 Enderlin 38
LaMoure-LM 60 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 41
Lisbon 40 Fargo Oak Grove 35
Powers Lake 42 Kenmare 19
Richland 56 Maple Valley 48
Shiloh Christian 45 New Salem-Almont 42
Stanley 43 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 40
Velva 48 Sawyer 38
Watford City 82 Trenton 40

Tuesday, January 20th
Barnes County North 56 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 47
Benson County 57 Rolla 50
Berthold 56 Our Redeemer's 48
Bowman County 78 Killdeer 66
Carrington 80 Griggs County Central 29
Central Cass 58 Linton-HMB 43
Divide County 47 Ray 39
Harvey-Wells County 67 Warwick 54
Hazen 65 Beulah 46
Kidder County 59 New Salem-Almont 38
Lakota-Edmore 79 New Rockford-Sheyenne 31
LaMoure-LM 37 Midkota-Kensal 35
Max 56 Glenburn 50
May-Port-CG 57 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 41
Milnor-North Sargent 44 Lisbon 33
Minot Ryan 91 Des Lacs-Burlington 22
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 43 Surrey 36
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 76 Oakes 42
North Star 84 St. John 31
Park Christian, Mn 45 Northern Cass 41
Parshall 76 Garrison 53
Powers Lake 76 Tioga 25
Rugby 66 Rolette-Wolford 46
Sawyer 78 Bottineau 66
Standing Rock 59 Flasher 56
Strasburg-Zeeland 51 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 47
Thompson 48 Grafton 45
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 59 Underwood 52  OT
Velva 71 Drake-Anamoose 41
Washburn 51 Solen 23
Wilton-Wing 61 Center-Stanton 45

Monday, January 19th
Ada-Borup, Mn 80 Northern Cass 20
Beach 63 New England 34
Beulah 71 Mandaree 37
Dickinson Trinity 58 Hettinger-Scranton 29
Fairmount-CT 46 Central Cass 45
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 47 Midkota-Kensal 42
Glen Ullin-Hebron 62 Richardton-Taylor 29
Hatton-Northwood 36 Griggs County Central 13
Heart River 47 Mott-Regent 41
Herreid-Selby Area, SD 46 South Border 34
Kindred 59 Hankinson 35
Larimore 45 Cavalier 38
Richland 65 Milnor-North Sargent 63 OT
Rolette-Wolford 61 Langdon 46
Sargent Central 56 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 49
Strasburg-Zeeland 48 Eureka-Bowdle, SD 37

Saturday, January 17th
Bison, SD 41 Hettinger-Scranton 39
Center-Stanton 69 Richardton-Taylor 51
Divide County 54 Tioga 19
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 63 Hatton-Northwood 26
Garrison 41 Wilton-Wing 37
Harvey-Wells County 58 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 33
Herreid-Selby, SD 42 Strasburg-Zeeland 31
Killdeer 57 Powers Lake 40
Kindred 55 Thompson 35
Lakota-Edmore 49 Park River-FL 45
May-Port-CG 47 New Rockford-Sheyenne 42
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 58 Ellendale 48
Midkota-Kensal 60 St. John 34
Minot Ryan 87 Bottineau 29
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 33 Kenmare 18
Ray 45 Westby-Grenora, Mt 31
Velva 61 Surrey 40

Friday, January 16th
Carrington 60 Central Cass 34
Dickinson Trinity 78 Heart River 30
Fairmount-CT 48 Lisbon 44
Flasher 56 Solen 37
Grafton 61 North Border 37
Kindred 48 Barnesville, Mn 37
Larimore 31 Hatton-Northwood 17
Lemmon, SD 58 Bowman County 40
Max 60 Center-Stanton 44
Parshall 67 Trenton 55
Rolla 60 Rolette-Wolford 45
Standing Rock 50 New Salem-Almont 47
Stanley 58 Westhope-Newburg 45
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 59 Washburn 32
Thursday, January 15th
Berthold 73 Glenburn 58
Bottineau 70 TGU 37
Bowman County 47 Beach 42
Central Cass 56 Richland 47
Des Lacs-Burlington 50 Our Redeemers 32
Divide County 56 Burke County 43
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 52 Ellendale 45
Fairmount-CT 51 Milnor-North Sargent 40
Fargo Oak Grove 57 Enderlin 40
Garrison 54 Underwood 37
Glen Ullin-Hebron 48 Mott-Regent 46 OT
Grafton 57 Griggs County Central 17
Hankinson 42 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 40
Harvey-Wells County 57 New Rockford-Sheyenne 31
Hettinger-Scranton 41 Richardton-Taylor 28
Hillsboro-Central Valley 62 Midway-Minto 36
Killdeer 41 Beulah 40
Lakota-Edmore 47 Benson County 38
LaMoure-LM 46 Barnes County North 34
Larimore 47 North Border 45
Maple Valley 77 Northern Cass 26
Minot Ryan 103 Surrey 19
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 68 Tioga 29
New England 55 Hazen 52
New Town 60 Kenmare 32
Oakes 57 Midkota-Kensal 52 OT
Park River-FL 79 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 55
Powers Lake 58 Mandaree 25
Ray 54 Stanley 49
Rolla 54 St. John 38
Rugby 52 Sawyer 47
Sargent Central 42 Lisbon 38
Shiloh Christian 54 Grant County 43
Thompson 70 May-Port-CG 38
Velva 54 Westhope-Newburg 47
Warwick 49 Dakota Prairie 32
Watford City JV 56 North Shore-Plaza 28
Wilton-Wing 47 Linton-HMB 38

Tuesday, January 13th
Benson County 48 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 37
Bottineau 56 Rolette-Wolford 50
Central Cass 54 Hankinson 49
Divide County 46 Stanley 39
Fargo Oak Grove 53 Northern Cass 28
Hazen 67 Mandaree 11
Hillsboro-Central Valley 54 Cavalier 36
Kidder County 45 South Border 40
Kindred 67 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 50
Lakota-Edmore 81 Warwick 44
Langdon 62 St. John 50
Max 53 Wilton-Wing 52 OT
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 54 Linton-HMB 43
North Star 80 Dunseith 30
Strasburg-Zeeland 57 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 44
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 70 Flasher 62

Monday, January 12th
Beach 54 Glen Ullin-Hebron 37
Carrington 50 Barnes County North 33
Dickinson Trinity 59 Mott-Regent 33
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 81 Griggs County Central 30
Fargo Shanley JV 68 Fargo Oak Grove 48
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 72 Cavalier 59
Grafton 61 May-Port-CG 47
Harvey-Wells County 69 Dakota Prairie 41
Hazen 72 Richardton-Taylor 9
Killdeer 44 Hettinger-Scranton 37
Lakota-Edmore 57 Midkota-Kensal 39
LaMoure-LM 45 Sargent Central 43
Maple Valley 67 Milnor-North Sargent 45
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 39 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 34
Midway-Minto 53 Hatton-Northwood 22
Minot Ryan 84 Berthold 33
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 66 Glenburn 38
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 59 South Border 54
New England 53 Heart River 36
North Shore-Plaza 43 Tioga 30
Park River-FL 49 Hillsboro-Central Valley 38
Rugby 84 Drake-Anamoose 33
Sawyer 59 Westhope-Newburg 58
Thompson 69 Larimore 38
Underwood 54 New Salem-Almont 35
Velva 60 TGU 16
Washburn 55 Center-Stanton 40
Watford City 70 New Town 35
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, Mn 55 Richland 38
White Shield 44 Mandaree 40
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 64 Rosholt, SD 46

Saturday, January 10th
Bismarck Legacy Soph 81 Center-Stanton 41
Bowman County 57 New Salem-Almont 53
Dickinson Trinity 39 Kidder County 32
Flasher 44 Heart River 32
Glen Ullin-Hebron 40 Wilton-Wing 33
Grant County 50 Linton HMB 39
Hankinson 64 Oakes 32
LaMoure-LM 58 Enderlin 36
Lisbon 60 South Border 50
Minot Ryan 100 Beulah 33
New England 41 Strasburg-Zeeland 33
Shiloh Christian 53 Killdeer 27
Standing Rock 73 Mott-Regent 34
Trenton 30 Divide County 24
Washburn 49 Powers Lake 42
Watford City 53 Hazen 48

Friday, January 9th
Barnes County North 41 Oakes 35
Barnesville, Mn 56 Richland 42
Berthold 47 Des Lacs-Burlington 40
Bottineau 69 Drake-Anamoose 31
Bowman County 60 Richardton-Taylor 32
Dickinson Trinity 65 Beulah 24
Enderlin 51 Maple Valley 31
Fairmount-CT 54 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 45
Garrison 67 Center-Stanton 47
Harvey-Wells County 62 Midkota-Kensal 42
Hatton-Northwood 37 Dakota Prairie 30
Minot Ryan 103 Glenburn 31
Our Redeemer's 47 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 34
Parshall 73 North Shore-Plaza 34
Ray 61 Burke County 44
Rugby 52 Westhope-Newburg 25
Sargent Central 53 Milnor-North Sargent 42
Sawyer 66 TGU 47
Underwood 40 Velva 31
Watford City 65 Beach 41
Thursday, January 8th
Divide County 54 Ray 47
Glen Ullin-Hebron 29 Hettinger-Scranton 27
Kidder County 38 Linton-HMB 16
Kindred 52 Fargo Oak Grove 34
Parshall 62 Burke County 45
Sawyer 69 Surrey 45
Shiloh Christian 52 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 48
Trenton 62 Tioga 25
Wilton-Wing 53 Flasher 37

Tuesday, January 6th
Carrington 54 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 40
Dakota Prairie 37 New Rockford-Sheyenne 34
EGF Sacred Heart, MN 66 Grafton 54
Ellendale 44 Midkota-Kensal 40 OT
Garrison 59 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 52
Glenburn 53 Des Lacs-Burlington 40
Grant County 70 New Salem-Almont 37
Harvey-Wells County 61 Benson County 57
Hawley, MN 63 Fargo Oak Grove 44
LaMoure-LM 55 Linton-HMB 27
Minot Ryan 75 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 28
New Town 90 Trinity Christian 13
Rugby 64 TGU 20
RV North Star 58 Rolla 47
Sawyer 81 North Shore-Plaza 47
Shiloh Christian 62 Flasher 44
St. John 57 Dunseith 53
Standing Rock 70 Mandan JV 50
Stanley 53 Burke County 48
Strasburg-Zeeland 34 Oakes 30
Surrey 54 Our Redeemer's 34
Trenton 67 Bainville, MT 46
Underwood 47 Max 32
Velva 60 Bottineau 54
Watford City JV 63 White Shield 36
Westhope-Newburg 42 Drake-Anamoose 26
Wilton-Wing 51 Washburn 45
Monday, January 5th
Beach 43 Wibaux, MT 40
Berthold 52 North Shore-Plaza 42
Beulah 51 Heart River 42
Bismarck Legacy Sophomores A 42 Kidder County 38
Cavalier 43 Hatton-Northwood 38
Central Cass 51 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 39
Dickinson Trinity 43 Killdeer 26
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 43 May-Port-CG 28
Glen Ullin-Hebron 37 Bowman County 36
Hazen 64 Mott-Regent 40
Hettinger-Scranton 41 New England 29
Hillsboro-Central Valley 82 Griggs County Central 25
Kindred 56 Fairmount-CT 43
Midway-Minto 67 North Border 55
Milnor-North Sargent 43 Enderlin 23
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 53 Barnes County North 47
Richardton-Taylor 42 Mandaree 37
Rolette-Wolford 61 Glenburn 48
Sargent Central 67 Richland 50
Thompson 65 Northern Cass 25
Turtle Mountain Sophomores 66 Warwick 54

Saturday, January 3rd
Bottineau 65 St. John 45
Brtton-Hecla, SD 45 Ellendale 30
Dickinson Trinity 44 Fargo Oak Grove 38
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 47 Leola-Frederick, SD 26
Fairmount-CT 73 Rosholt, SD 33
Hillsboro-Central Valley 50 May-Port-CG 32
Linton-HMB 45 Oakes 40
Maple Valley 58 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 31
Northern Cass 52 Hatton-Northwood 39
Shiloh Christian 56 Our Redeemer's 22
Strasburg-Zeeland 46 LaMoure-LM 44
Underwood 55 Flasher 52
Washburn 48 Bowman County 44
Watford City 79 Ray 37

Friday, January 2nd
Dickinson Trinity 52 Our Redeemer's 50
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 56 Britton-Hecla, SD 34
Ellendale  42 Leola-Frederick, SD 41
Flasher 45 Washburn 44
Grant County 58 Mott-Regent 32
Maple Valley 58 Barnes County North 43
North Star 58 Harvey-Wells County 41
Park River-FL 56 Grafton 48
Shiloh Christian 49 Fargo Oak Grove 36
Watford City 84 - Bottineau 50
Wilton-Wing 45 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 38

Tuesday, December 30th
Bowman County 65 New England 46
Fairmount-CT 42 Hankinson 32
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 72 Standing Rock 28
Hillsboro-Central Valley 52 New Rockford-Sheyenne 34
Kidder County 49 Wilton-Wing 35
Kindred 44 Park River-FL 36
Langdon 45 May-Port-CG 39
Midway-Minto 58 Northern Cass 35
New Salem-Almont 63 Richardton-Taylor 22
Parshall 70 Divide County 40
Richland 51 Larimore 30
Sargent Central 51 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 38
Sisseton, SD 45 Lisbon 44
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 54 Hazen 45
Warwick 48 Hatton-Northwood 30
Monday, December 29th
Central Cass 54 Midway-Minto 51
Hillsboro-Central Valley 57 Milnor-North sargent 32
Langdon 68 Warwick 31
Larimore 51 Northern Cass 44
May-Port-CG 40 Hankinson 37
Minot Ryan 66 North Star 42
North Shore-Plaza 51 Drake-Anamoose 40
Park River-FL 62 Griggs County Central 18
Richland 56 Hatton-Northwood 29
Rolette-Wolford 58 Max 55 OT
Rugby 47 Glenburn 20
Thompson 63 New Rockford-Sheyenne 25
Watford City 77 Our Redeemer's 29
Westhope-Newburg 45 Tioga 27

Saturday, December 27th
Bismarck Century Freshman B 44 Solen 36
Bismarck Legacy Freshman B 74 White Shield 54
Bismarck St. Mary's 55 Dickinson Trinity 50
Bowman County 62 Harding County, SD 42
Fargo Shanley 65 Minot Ryan 53
Glen Ullin-Hebron 58 Center-Stanton 46
Mobridge-Pollock, SD 55 South Border 47
Timber Lake, SD 49 Strasburg-Zeeland 46
Turtle Mountain Sophomores 89 Mandaree 44

Tuesday, December 23rd
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 73 Dunseith 42
Grafton 56 Midway-Minto 47
Monday, December 22nd
Barnes County North 38 New Rockford-Sheyenne 27
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 57 Linton-HMB 39
Flasher 51 Center-Stanton 42
Grafton 47 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, Mn 33
Harvey-Wells County 62 Velva 40
Kindred 53 Lisbon 33
Midkota-Kensal 66 Griggs County Central 30
Minot Ryan 74 Watford City 53
North Star 63 Bottineau 50
Park River-FL 60 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 29
Rugby 48 Rolla 43
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 59 Max 56 OT
Saturday, December 20th
Barnes County North 56 South Border 52
Beulah 52 Washburn 38
Fargo Oak Grove 71 Park Christian, MN 34
Kindred 56 Sargent Central 41
Langdon 66 Bottineau 45
Lemmon, SD 57 Hettinger-Scranton 34
Lisbon 51 Enderlin 30
Maple Valley 61 Hankinson 45
Minot Ryan 52 Shiloh Christian 32
New Salem-Almont 55 Wilton-Wing 29
North Border 57 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 47
Richland 57 May-Port-CG 53
Standing Rock 72 Warwick 58
Trenton 65 White Shield 49
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 43 Grant County 36
Underwood 37 Hazen 36
Friday, December 19th
Benson County 44 North Star 42
Dickinson Trinity 49 Hazen 39
Garrison 57 Flasher 49
Grafton 46 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 28
Hettinger-Scranton 46 Harding County, SD 40
Hillsboro-Central Valley 60 Larimore 38
Kidder County 68 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 29
Killdeer 43 Stanley 39
Lemmon, SD 63 Beach 61
May-Port-CG 52 Hatton-Northwood 37
Midway-Minto 75 Cavalier 66
Oakes 44 Ellendale 32
Park River-FL 58 North Border 33
Thompson 47 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 35
Thursday, December 18th
Barnes County North 62 Dakota Prairie 27
Breckenridge, Mn 62 Hankinson 28
Carrington 65 Midkota-Kensal 29
Center-Stanton 63 Solen 46
Fairmount-CT 50  Sisseton, SD 26
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 61 Rolla 48
Grant County 56 Glen Ullin-Hebron 35
Kindred 59 Milnor-North Sargent 35
LaMoure-LM 69 Lisbon 49
Maple Valley 56 Central Cass 52
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 48 Wilton-Wing 38
Minot Ryan 63 Lakota-Edmore 41
Richland 41 Enderlin 35
Rolette-Wolford 72 St. John 41
TGU 48 Surrey 36
Trenton 79 Tioga 36
Velva 56 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 51 OT
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, Mn 56 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 54

Tuesday, December 16th
Barnes County North 64 Midkota-Kensal 48
Carrington 58 New Rockford-Sheyenne 21
Des Lacs-Burlington 68 Stanley 65
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 54 Oakes 36
Fairmount-CT 60 Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, Mn 43
Grafton 65 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 62
Grant County 57 Hettinger-Scranton 38
Kidder County 57 Strasburg-Zeeland 38
Lakota-Edmore 68 Rolla 32
LaMoure-LM 41 Ellendale 30
May-Port-CG 52 Northern Cass 42
Midway-Minto 77 Griggs County Central 32
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 64 Westhope-Newburg 40
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 43 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 41
North Border 61 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 42
North Star 64 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 53
Park River-FL 80 Cavalier 32
Parshall 68 Kenmare 35
Rolette-Wolford 60 Drake-Anamoose 41
Rugby 58 Harvey-Wells County 52
South Border 38 Linton-HMB 36
Thompson 58 Hillsboro-Central Valley 52
Washburn 50 Underwood 48 OT
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 54 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 41
Monday, December 15th
Beach 64 Beulah 38
Benson County 58 Langdon 46
Berthold 50 Kenmare 28
Bottineau 69 Dunsith 43
Flasher 55 New England 35
Herreid-Selby, SD 53 Linton-HMB 34
Mandan JV 84 Standing Rock 72
Max 48 Surrey 43
Sargent Central 50 Fargo Oak Grove 38
Sawyer 52 Glenburn 46
Underwood 56 Drake-Anamoose 37

Saturday, December 13th
Benson County 58 Drake-Anamoose 20
Dickinson Trinity 54 Shiloh Christian 41
Fairmount-CT 54 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 15
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 73 Cavalier 39
Hazen 56 Wilton-Wing 52 OT
Minot Ryan 93 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 44
Parshall 58 Our Redeemer's 42
Richland 56 Lisbon 41
Solen 48 Mandaree 38
Trinity Christian 62 White Sheild 47
Washburn 52 Rolla 32
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, Mn 29 Hankinson 25
New Salem-Almont Tourney
Championship
Kidder County 57
  Mandan Sophomores 34
3rd Place
New Salem-Almont 63
Grant County 47
5th Place
Flasher 49
Glen Ullin-Hebron
7th Place
Mott-Regent 58
Center-Stanton 43
Roughrider Tourney
Championship
Watford City 78
Bowman County 47
3rd Place
Killdeer 43
Beulah 37
5th Place
New England 46
Heart River 34
7th Place
Hettinger-Scranton 40
Richardton-Taylor 36
Barnes County Tourney
Championship
Sargent Central 45
Maple Valley 43
3rd Place

LaMoure-LM 58 Oakes 33
5th Place
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 53
Enderlin 48
7th Place
Griggs County Central 67
Barnes County North 28
Stutsman County Tourney
Championship
Carrington 54
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 45
3rd Place
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 51
Ellendale 47
5th Place
South Border 50
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 48
7th Place
Midkota-Kensal 56
Warwick 53 OT
Tioga Tourney
Championship
Stanley 57
Burke County 50
3rd Place
Trenton 61
Powers Lake 44
5th Place
Ray 39
Divide County 38
7th Place
Kenmare 54
Tioga 21

Tuesday, December 9th
Beulah 60 Richardton-Taylor 31
Bowman County 58 New England 47
Dickinson Trinity 52 New Town 36
Divide County 53 Kenmare 33
Fairmount-CT 56 Richland 33
Flasher 54 Center-Stanton 32
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 80 St. John 36
Garrison 49 Hazen 44
Grant County 62 Mott-Regent 32
Hankinson 42 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 33
Hillsboro-Central Valley 55 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 41
Kidder County 48 Glen Ullin-Hebron 30
Killdeer 34 Hettinger-Scranton 31
LaMoure-LM 61 Griggs County Central 26
Maple Valley 56 Barnes County North 18
Max 66 Drake-Anamoose 26
Midway-Minto 47 Larimore 46
Milnor-North Sargent 44 Central Cass 43
North Star 65 New Rockford-Sheyenne 42
Oakes 35 Enderlin 35-33
Our Redeemer's 43 Surrey 34
Park River-FL 57 May-Port-CG 33
Parshall 53 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 42
Powers Lake 48 Tioga 32
Rolette-Wolford 66 North Shore-Plaza 32
Rolla 71 Cavalier 32
Sargent Central 61 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 44
Shiloh Christian 41 Wilton-Wing 36
Stanley 70 Ray 34
Strasburg-Zeeland 44 Eureka-Bowdle, SD 31
Thompson 42 Lakota-Edmore 41
Velva 36 Des Lacs-Burlington 27
Washburn 45 Linton-HMB 42  OT
Watford City 77 Heart River 31
Westhope-Newburg 57 Glenburn 54
Monday, December 8th
Berthold 43 North Shore-Plaza 27
Burke County 42 Kenmare 35 OT
Central Cass 57 Lisbon 48
Fargo Oak Grove 59 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 54
Grafton 62 Hatton-Northwood 26
Mandan Sophomores 55 Flasher 34
New Salem-Almont 62 Center-Stanton 32
Sawyer 60 Rolette-Wolford 40
Trenton 44 Divide County 40

 

2013-2014

Saturday, March 22nd
Championship
Minot Ryan 59
Shiloh Christian 54
3rd Place
Central Cass 33
Beach 22
5th Place
Lakota-Edmore 40
Kidder County 39
7th Place
Thompson 68
Watford City 38

Friday, March 21st
Class B State Tournament
Semifinals

Minot Ryan 54 Central Cass 34
Shiloh Christian 52 Beach 43
Consolation Games
Kidder County 56 Thompson 53
Lakota-Edmore 58 Watford City 41
Thursday, March 20th
Class B State Tournament
Quarterfinals

Beach 56 Thompson 48
Central Cass 47 Watford City 38
Minot Ryan 64 Lakota-Edmore 45
Shiloh Christian 55 Kidder County 36

Thursday, March 13th
Region 1
Championship
Central Cass 56
Fairmount-CT 51
3rd Place
Maple Valley 49
Fargo Oak Grove 43
Region 2
Championship
Thompson 46
Hillsboro-Central Valley 38
3rd Place
Park River-FL 57
Midway-Minto 53
Region 3
Championship
Kidder County 45
South Border 44 OT
3rd Place
LaMoure-LM 56
Ellendale 49
Region 4
Championship
Lakota-Edmore 65
North Star 45
3rd Place
Rolette-Wolford 48
Carrington 46
Region 5
Championship
Shiloh Christian 59
Grant County 43
3rd Place
Underwood 51
Wilton-Wing 41
Region 6
Championship
Minot Ryan 57
TGU 27
3rd Place
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 42
Des Lacs-Burlington 31
Region 7
Championship
Beach 46
Dickinson Trinity 40
3rd Place
Hazen 63
Beulah 61
Region 8
Championship
Watford City 70
Parshall 63
3rd Place
New Town 49
Stanley 48

Region 1
Tuesday, March 11th

Central Cass 41 Fargo Oak Grove 40
Fairmount-CT 37 Maple Valley 33
Region 2
Hillsboro-Central Valley 55 Midway-Minto 45
Thompson 64 Park River-FL 34
Region 3
Kidder County 50 LaMoure-LM  21
South Border 45 Ellendale 44
Region 4
Lakota-Edmore​ 33 Carrington 24
North Star 64 Rolette-Wolford 61
Region 5
Grant County 62 Wilton-Wing 52
Shiloh Christian 67 Underwood 32
Region 6
TGU 38 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 32
Minot Ryan 65 Des Lacs-Burlington 28
Region 7
Beach 73 Beulah 50
Dickinson Trinity 64 Hazen 35
Region 8
Parshall 58 Stanley 42
Watford City 53 New Town 50

Monday, March 10th
Region 1

Central Cass 68 Hankinson 39
Fairmount-CT 47 Kindred 25
Fargo Oak Grove 68 Sargent Central 58
Maple Valley 41 North Sargent 34
Region 2
Hillsboro-Central Valley 44 Cavalier 23
Midway-Minto 71 May-Port-CG 68
Park River-FL 54 Larimore 31
Thompson 61-North Border 33
Region 3
Ellendale 55 Napoleon 47
Kidder County 47 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 28
LaMoure-LM 49 Linton-HMB 44
South Border 67 Barnes County North 42
Region 4
Carrington 67 Starkweather-Munich 32
Lakota-Edmore 70 Rolla 44
North Star 59 Harvey-Wells County 53 OT
Rolette-Wolford 38 New Rockford-Sheyenne 36
Region 5
Grant County 67 Garrison 54
Shiloh Christian 66 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 36
Underwood 54 New Salem-Almont 46
Wilton-Wing 61 Flasher 39
Region 6
Des Lacs-Burlington 44 Velva 40
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 50 Bottineau 36
Minot Ryan 77-Sawyer 38
TGU 58 Our Redeemer's 55
Region 7
Beach 75 Glen Ullin-Hebron 40
Beulah 75 New England 70 OT
Dickinson Trinity 49 Hettinger-Scranton 37
Hazen 60 - Bowman County 42
Region 8
New Town 54 Ray 44
Parshall 46 Divide County 37
Stanley 57 North Shore-Plaza 33
Watford City 54 Trenton 29

Tuesday, March 4th
Region 7

Beulah 47 Heart River 26
Bowman County 65 Mott-Regent 45
Glen Ullin-Hebron 63 Killdeer 52
Hettinger-Scranton 49 Richardton-Taylor 29
Monday, March 3rd
DISTRICT 1
Championship
Fairmount-CT 51
Sargent Central 33
Hankinson 27 Milnor 26
North Sargent 51 Lisbon 41
DISTRICT 2
Championship
Central Cass 58
Maple Valley 52
Fargo Oak Grove 51 Enderlin 31
Kindred 53 Northern Cass 48
DISTRICT 3
Championship
Thompson 56
Hillsboro-Central Valley 48
Larimore 42 Griggs County Central 32
May-Port-CG 49 Hatton-Northwood 32
DISTRICT 4
Championship
Midway-Minto 50
Park River-FL 48
Cavalier 48 Grafton 37
North Border 58 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 38
DISTRICT 5
Championship
LaMoure-LM 45
Ellendale 41
3rd Place
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 58
Barnes County North 28
DISTRICT 6
Championship
South Border 46
Kidder County 43
3rd Place
Napoleon 58
Linton-HMB 55
DISTRICT 7
Championship
Carrington 46
New Rockford-Sheyenne 32
Harvey-Wells County 51 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 44
Lakota-Edmore 49 Midkota-Kensal 23
DISTRICT 8
Championship
North Star 80
Rolla 51
Rolette-Wolford 43 Benson County 39
Starkweather-Munich 60 Langdon 55
DISTRICT 9
Championship
Shiloh Christian 66
Grant County 42
Flasher 47 Solen 40
New Salem-Almont 63 Standing Rock 35
DISTRICT 10
Championship
Wilton-Wing 61
Underwood 53
Garrison 51 Max 35
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 39 Washburn 33
DISTRICT 11
Championship
TGU 40
Velva 32
Bottineau 49 Rugby 42
Sawyer 63 Dunseith 51
DISTRICT 12
Championship
Minot Ryan 81
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 27
Des Lacs-Burlington 47 Glenburn 40
Our Redeemers 50 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 48
DISTRICT 15
Championship
Watford City 60
Parshall 58
New Town 82 White Shield 15
North Shore-Plaza 66 Mandaree 44
DISTRICT 16
Championship
Stanley 53
Ray 43
Divide County 53 Burke County 34
Trenton 52 Powers Lake 36

Saturday, March 1st
DISTRICT 1

Fairmount-CT 46 Lisbon 28
Milnor 46 Oakes 43
North Sargent 42 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 34
Sargent Central 39 Hankinson 25
DISTRICT 2
Central Cass 56 Northern Cass 39
Enderlin 45 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 32
Kindred 51 Richland 27
Maple Valley 50 Fargo Oak Grove 41
DISTRICT 3
Hatton-Northwood 28 Dakota Prairie 24
Hillsboro-Central Valley 50 Larimore 35
Thompson 70 May-Port-CG 35
DISTRICT 4
Midway-Minto 44 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 32
Park River-FL 43 Grafton 33
DISTRICT 5
LaMoure-LM 43 Barnes County North 27
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 44 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 36
DISTRICT 6
Kidder County 43 Napoleon 27
Linton-HMB 44 Strasburg-Zeeland 30
DISTRICT 7
Carrington 60 Harvey-Wells County 35
New Rockford-Sheyenne 66 LakotaEdmore 59
Warwick 58 Midkota-Kensal 48
DISTRICT 8
North Star 70 Langdon 48
Rolla 44 Benson County 41
Starkweather-Munich 53 St. John 36
DISTRICT 9
Grant County 66 New Salem-Almont 56
Shiloh Christian 80 Standing Rock 29
DISTRICT 10
Max 58 Center-Stanton 25
Underwood 46 Washburn 34
Wilton-Wing 45 Garrison 43
DISTRICT 11
Bottineau 62 Westhope-Newburg 45
Sawyer 78 Drake-Anamoose 49
TGU 48 Rugby 45
Velva 31 Dunseith 30
DISTRICT 12
Glenburn 60 Surrey 49
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 49 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 42 OT
Minot Ryan 70 Des Lacs-Burlington 29
Our Redeemers 55 Kenmare 46
DISTRICT 15
Parshall 67 North Shore-Plaza 44
Watford City 75 New Town 61
DISTRICT 16
Burke County 45 Tioga 36
Powers Lake 57 Trinity Christian 39
Ray 55 Divide County 42
Stanley 52 Trenton 29
Friday, February 28th
Beach 72 Hettinger-Scranton 40
Beulah 79 Richardton-Taylor 54
Bowman County 58 Glen Ullin-Hebron 34
Dickinson Trinity 56 New England 42
Hazen 53 Mott-Regent 36
Killdeer 56 Heart River 33
DISTRICT 1
Fairmount-CT 64 Oakes 29
Hankinson 42 North Sargent 33
Lisbon 45 Milnor 36
Sargent Central 64 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 38
DISTRICT 2
Central Cass 59 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 39
Fargo Oak Grove 60 Kindred 55 OT
Maple Valley 51 Richland 41
Northern Cass 56 Enderlin 53
DISTRICT 3
Hillsboro-Central Valley 73 Dakota Prairie 25
Larimore 39 Hatton-Northwood 37
May-Port-CG 59 Griggs County Central 42
DISTRICT 4
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 48 Cavalier 36
Grafton 51 North Border 38
DISTRICT 5
Barnes County North 35 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 30
Ellendale 46 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 31
DISTRICT 6
Napoleon 62 Strasburg-Zeeland 31
South Border 50 Linton-HMB 46
DISTRICT 7
Carrington 65 Warwick 27
Harvey-Wells County 53 Midkota-Kensal 26
New Rockford-Sheyenne 58 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 48
DISTRICT 8
Benson County 58 Starkweather-Munich 52
Langdon 46 Rolette-Wolford 45
Rolla 68 St. John 35
DISTRICT 9
Grant County 83 Solen 35
Standing Rock 46 Flasher 44
DISTRICT 10
Underwood 49 Center-Stanton 31
Washburn 41 Max 37
Wilton-Wing 53 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 52 OT
DISTRICT 11
Dunseith 75-Bottineau 65 OT
Rugby 79 Sawyer 41
TGU 47 Drake-Anamoose 27
Velva 57 Westhope-Newburg 38
DISTRICT 12
Des Lacs-Burlington 47 Our Redeemer's 37
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 38 Surrey 20
Minot Ryan 85 Kenmare 18
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 46 Glenburn 38
DISTRICT 15
North Shore-Plaza 61 White Shield 41
Watford City 74 Mandaree 20
DISTRICT 16
Divide County 61 Powers Lake 32
Ray 62 Trinity Christian 31
Stanley 50 Tioga 15
Trenton 39 Burke County 35

Tuesday, February 25th
Burke County 62 - Glenburn 45
Saturday, Feburary 22nd
Benson County 63 Midkota-Kensal 48
Carrington 69 Washburn 30
Des Lacs-Burlington 50 Beulah 37
Dickinson Trinity 64 Watford City 48
Fairmount-CT 46 Breckenridge, Mn 43 OT
Flasher 52 Richardton-Taylor 49
Garrison 83 Tioga 31
Glenburn 55 Westhope-Newburg 51
Grant County 74 Mott-Regent 32
Hankinson 59 North Sargent 54
Heart River 57 Center-Stanton 53
Kindred 66 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 30
LaMoure-LM 69 Strasburg-Zeeland 21
Larimore 51 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 38
Max 54 Surrey 49
May-Port-CG 46 Milnor 38
Midway-Minto 54 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, Mn 40
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 64 Wilton-Wing 52
New Rockford-Sheyenne 60 Dakota Prairie 29
New Salem-Almont 45 Hazen 43
Ray 54 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 38
Rolette-Wolford 46 TGU 43
Sargent Central 67 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 41
Shiloh Christian 50 Linton-HMB 36
Trenton 73 White Shield 24

Friday, February 21st
Bottineau 62 Kenmare 23
Central Cass 51 Hillsboro-Central Valley 33
Dunseith 58 St. John 44
Ellendale 45 Kidder County 43
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 53 Benson County 44
Lakota-Edmore 80 Langdon 42
Larimore 44 Hatton-Northwood 20
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 48 New Rockford-Sheyenne 47
New Salem-Almont 51 Underwood 42
North Star 58 Harvey-Wells County 38
Northern Cass 61 Lisbon 50
Oakes 55 Barnes County North 48
Park River-FL 55 Dakota Prairie 29
Parshall 69 Tioga 27
Rugby 64 Rolla 62
Sawyer 59 Glenburn 51
Standing Rock 52 Center-Stanton 41
Starkweather-Munich 61 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 54
Thompson 80 May-Port-CG 55
Trinity Christian 54 Mandaree 39
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 61 Drake-Anamoose 10
Velva 51 Des Lacs-Burlington 47
Thursday, February 20th
Barnes County North 54 Midkota-Kensal 49
Beulah 55 Hettinger-Scranton 48
Burke County 40 Trinity Christian 31
Carrington 68 Griggs County Central 42
Central Cass 51 Fargo Oak Grove 37
Dickinson Trinity 75 Bowman County 42
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 50 Strasburg-Zeeland 36
Enderlin 55 Northern Cass 46
Grant County 54 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 37
Hankinson 52 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 50
Harvey-Wells County 45 Velva 38
Hazen 63 Glen Ullin-Hebron 39
LaMoure-LM 49 South Border 43
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 41 Garrison 39
Maple Valley 57 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 25
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 65 Warwick 32
Midway-Minto 60 Grafton 41
Mott-regent 84 Mott-Regent 33
New England 60 Killdeer 56 OT
New Town 70 Tioga 17
North Border 65 Cavalier 59
North Shore-Plaza 54 Glenburn 51
Richardton-Taylor 47 Heart River 32
Rolette-Wolford 53 Dunseith 33
Shiloh Christian 74 Napoleon 62
Trenton 50 Ray 44
Washburn 65 Flasher 33
Westhope-Newburg 59 Surrey 53

Tuesday, February 18th
Carrington 60 Benson County 53
Fairmount-CT 58 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 31
Fargo Oak Grove 65 Lisbon 55
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 64 Langdon 37
Garrison 67 Drake-Anamoose 34
Grafton 49 North Border 34
Griggs County Central 59 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 57 OT
Harvey-Wells County 56 New Rockford-Sheyenne 45
LaMoure-LM 51 North Sargent 36
Larimore 59 May-Port-CG 55
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 58 Max 44
Maple Valley 52 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 37
Midway-Minto 59 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 37
Milnor 34 Hankinson 23
Minot Ryan 85 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 24
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 49 Washburn 34
New Salem-Almont 61 Killdeer 43
Northrn Cass 63 Park Christian, Mn 40
Park River-FL 63 Cavalier 50
Parshall 61 Watford City 54
Rolla 71 St. John 30
Rugby 47 North Star 43
Sargent Central 55 Enderlin 52
Shiloh Christian 70 Wilton-Wing 14
Stanley 65 Kenmare 21
TGU 64 Glenburn 58
Thompson 65 Hillsboro-Central Valley 39
Trenton 56 North Shore-Plaza 48
Underwood 54 Flasher 33
Velva 57 Our Redeemer's 48

Monday, February 17th
Beach 65 New England 30
Beulah 51 Heart River 34
Bottineau 60 Des Lacs-Burlington 29
Bowman County 54 Mott-Regent 39
Dickinson Trinity 81 Richardton-Taylor 21
Hazen 61 Killdeer 56 OT
Hettinger-Scranton 39 Glen Ullin-Hebron 36
Mobridge-Pollock, SD 50 Standing Rock 44

Saturday, February 15th
Beach 67 Killdeer 38
Ellendale 52 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 38
Fargo Oak Grove 62 Fairmount-CT 39
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 74 Warwick 41
Hazen 54 Bowman County 39
Midkota-Kensal 61 Griggs County Central 34
New England 51 Mott-Regent 33
New Town 60 Lakota-Edmore 52
Thursday, February 13th
Barnes County North 53 Sargent Central 50
Beach 63 New Salem-Almont 60
Bowman County 47 New England 43
Dickinson Trinity 45 Beulah 36
Ellendle 39 Linton-HMB 33
Fairmount-CT 50 Milnor 24
Harvey-Wells County 39 Benson County 36
Heart River 45 Glen Ullin-Hebron 40
Hettinger-Scranton 42 Hazen 37
Hillsboro-Central Valley 62 Midway-Minto 50
Kindred 47 Enderlin 40
Lemmon, SD 52 Grant County 46
Maple Valley 52 Richland 40
May-Port-CG 76 Dakota Prairie 42
North Border 62 Langdon 58
Park River-FL 44 Grafton 38
Richardton-Taylor 39 Mott-Regent 36
Rolla 60 Rolette-Wolford 42
St. John 59 Boissevain, Manitoba 38

Tuesday, February 11th
Bottineau 41 Sawyer 38
Carrington 57 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 52
Cavalier 49 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 45
Central Cass 60 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 33
Garrison 53 Powers Lake 35
Glenburn 46 Kenmare 33
Grant County 86 Flasher 27
Griggs County Central 44 Hatton-Northwood 20
Kidder County 57 Strasburg-Zeeland 15
Kindred 39 Hillsboro-Central Valley 36
Langdon 57 Starkweather-Munich 51
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 66 Des Lacs-Burlington 52
Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 51 Oakes 46
Linton-HMB 49 South Border 39
Maple Valley 48 LaMoure-LM 43
Midway-Minto 45 North Border 41
Minot Ryan 81 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 27
Napoleon 62 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 51
New Rockford-Sheyenne 54 MidkotaKensal 45
New Salem-Almont 58 Richardton-Taylor 45
New Town 71 Underwood 57
North Sargent 69 Lisbon 60
North Star 52 Park River-FL 45
Northern Cass 63 Barnes County North 50
Our Redeemer's 72 Surrey 49
Parshall 64 Bismarck JV 52
Ray 61 Tioga 22
Rolette-Wolford 73 St. John 47
Rolla 60 Benson County 53
Shiloh Christian 77 Standing Rock 22
Stanley 52 North Shore-Plaza 45
TGU 53 Dunseith 48
Velva 45 Rugby 40
Watford City 59 Hazen 40
Westhope-Newburg 42 Drake-Anamoose 30
Wilton-Wing 64 White Sheild 25
Monday, February 10th
Beach 83 Richardton-Taylor 31
Beulah 48 Killdeer 41
Burke County 49 North Shore-Plaza 34
Dickinson Trinity 70 Heart River 23
Enderlin 55 North Sargent 31
Fairmount-CT 54 Sargent Central 36
Fargo Oak Grove 72 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 35
Flasher 57 Center-Stanton 42
Hettinger-Scranton 55 Mott-Regent 36
Kenmare 32 Tioga 25
Kindred 64 Hankinson 49
May-Port-CG 45 Cavalier 44
Milnor 54 Richland 52
Minot Ryan 86 Parshall 44
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 48 Max 35
New England 42 Glen Ullin-Hebron 34
North Star 64 Lakota-Edmore 53
Park River-FL 51 Hatton-Northwood 30
Powers Lake 52 White Shield 21
Shiloh Christian 72 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 30
Thompson 74 Grafton 36
TMCHS 57 Dunseith 41

Saturday, February 8th
Benson County 59 Park River-FL 52
Bowman County 72 Standing Rock 48
Carrington 50 -Beach 33
Cavalier 62 St. John 41
Central Cass 60 Grafton 36
Des Lacs-Burlington 55 Surrey 48
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 54 Our Redeemer's 44
Lisbon 50 Britton-Hecla, SD 47
Minot Ryan 95 Kenmare 20
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 30 Glenburn 21
New England 71 Trinity Christian 35
New Rockford-Sheyenne 64 Langdon 59 OT
Rolette-Wolford 54 Rugby 53 OT
Rolla 52 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 37
Sawyer 44 Burke County 38
Shiloh Christian 65 Dickinson Trinity 38
Stanley 57 Ray 43
Watford City 63 Heart River 35
Wilton-Wing 73 Strasburg-Zeeland 44

Friday, February 7th
Central Cass 66 Richland 40
Divide County 46 Kenmare 24
Dunseith 57 Drake-Anamoose 37
Enderlin 44 Fargo Oak Grove 43
Fairmount-CT 47 Hankinson 36
Kidder County 47 Linton-HMB 39
Kindred 53 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 36
Lakota-Edmore 58 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 46
Maple Valley 58 Northern Cass 50
Midway-Minto 29 Hatton-Northwood 26
New Town 70 Trenton 62
North Star 59 Rolette-Wolford 51
Parshall 67 Stanley 52
Ray 43 Burke County 30
Rolla 60 Starkweather-Munich 50
Rugby 57 Westhope-Newburg 24
Sargent Central 66 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 49
Shiloh Christian JV 36 Center-Stanton 34
South Border 59 Napoleon 57
Thompson 86 May-Port-CG 47
Watford City 54 Beulah 42
Thursday, February 6th
Ada-Borup, Mn 70 Hillsboro-Central Valley 58
Beach 69 Heart River 21
Bottineau 47 Our Redeemer's 42
Bowman County 58 Hettinger-Scranton 49
Carrington 82 Midkota-Kensal 21
Dickinson Trinity 59 Killdeer 50
Glen Ullin-Hebron 49 Richardton-Taylor 41
Grafton 70 Langdon 62
Harvey-Wells County 52 Drake-Anamoose 27
Hazen 50 Beulah 42
LaMoure-LM 50 Barnes County North 36
Larimore 52 Griggs County Central 38
Lisbon 49 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 45
Max 64 White Shield 28
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 68 Wilton-Wing 56
New Town 47 Garrison 44
North Sargent 49 Milnor 45
North Shore-Plaza 57 Powers Lake 56
Northern Cass 45 Park River-FL 38
Sargent Central 64 Oakes 24
South Border 48 Ellendale 45
TGU 59 Sawyer 50
Thompson 54 Midway-Minto 45
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 55 Surrey 38
Velva 48 Underwood 39
Warwick 57 Dakota Prairie 34

Tuesday, February 4th
Cavalier 38 Grafton 34
Central Cass 52 Hankinson 47
Divide County 62 Burke County 39
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 51 North Border 45
Enderlin 59 Oakes 36
Fargo Oak Grove 58 Milnor 39
Grant County 65 Killdeer 45
Griggs County Central 44 May-Port-CG 42
Hillsboro-Central Valley 54 Hatton-Northwood 21
Kidder County 45 Barnes County North 23
Lakota-Edmore 63 Park River-FL 45
LaMoure-LM 51 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 35
Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 57 Kindred 51
Lisbon 72 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 55
Max 41 Washburn 29
Napoleon 50 Linton-HMB 40
Norman County West, Mn 46 Larimore 37
North Sargent 66 Richland 61
Rugby 65 Dunseith 48
Shiloh Christian 63 New Salem-Almont 42
South Border 60 Strasburg-Zeeland 32
Standing Rock 66 Flasher 49
Stanley 65 Trenton 49
TGU 70 Drake-Anamoose 34
Thompson 76 Dakota Prairie 15
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 53 Wilton-Wing 43
Underwood 39 Center-Stanton 16
Velva 69 Sawyer 36

Monday, February 3rd
Beach 56 Wibaux, Mt 34
Benson County 67 Munich-Starkweather 53
Beulah 85 Mott-Regent 52
Des Lacs-Burlington 57 Our Redeemer's 51
Dickinson Trinity 75 Glen Ullin-Hebron 18
Fargo Oak Grove 74 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 31
Harvey-Wells County 65 Midkota-Kensal 30
Hetinger-Scranton 45 Heart River 35
Killdeer 63 Bowman County 59
Kindred 53 Northern Cass 43
Maple Valley 45 Barnes County North 25
Minot Ryan 85 Glenburn 23
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 60 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 40
Napoleon-GS 55 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 40
New England 38 Richardton-Taylor 33
New Rockford-Sheyenne 70 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 57
New Town JV 60 Mandaree 29
North Star 81 St. John 26
Parshall 59 Garrison 53
Ray 50 Trinity Christian 23
Rolette-Wolford 68 Langdon 43
Strasburg-Zeeland 49 Eureka-Bowdle, SD 30
Surry 50 Kenmare 47 OT
White Shield 49 Solen 33
Saturday, February 1st
Beach 79 Hazen 49
Britton-Hecla, SD 46 Oakes 32
Central Cass 60 Fairmount-CT 36
Dickinson Trinity 68 Hettinger-Scranton 38
Ellendale 56 Lisbon 49
Enderlin 38 Milnor 27
Fargo Oak Grove 72 Hillcrest Academy, Mn 35
Hankinson 45 Lidgerwood-Wyndemere 34
LaMoure-LM 55 Lake Park-Audubon, Mn 37
Larimore 48 Grafton 42
Maple Valley 43 Hillsboro-Central Valley 40
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 50 Barnes County North 45
New England 60 Center-Stanton 21
North Border 82 St. John 53
North Sargent 51 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 43
North Star 73 Carrington 50
Parshall 75 New Town 71
Richland 50 May-Port-CG 49
Rolla 53 Langdon 36
South Border 70 Leola-Frederick, SD 29
Standing Rock 76 White Shield 32
Stanley 60 Tioga 19
TGU 49 - Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 34
Thompson 56 Kindred 49
Watford City 58  Bowman County 46
Wilton-Wing 64 Mott-Regent 61 OT

Friday, January 31st
Burke County 52 Kenmare 36
Dunseith 47 Westhope-Newburg 26
Ellendale 58 Barnes County North 34
Glenburn 75 Powers Lake 48
Grant County 70 Washburn 42
Hillsboro-Central Valley 59 Griggs County Central 32
Kidder County 33 Linton-HMB 31
Max 48 Garrison 46
Midway-Minto 53 May-Port-CG 51
Minot Ryan 84 Velva 28
Mott-Regent 58 Flasher 45
New Salem-Almont JV 61 Center-Stanton 37
North Shore-Plaza 66 Mandaree 32
Rugby 61 Drake-Anamoose 13
Shiloh Christian 63 Underwood 33
Standing Rock 73 Solen 48
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 56 Sawyer 33
Watford City 50 Divide County 42
Thursday, January 30th
Beach 72 Glen Ullin-Hebron 20
Benson County 59 Rolette-Wolford 48
Beulah 62 Bowman County 52
Carrington 81 Warwick 31
Cavalier 66 Langdon 61
Dickinson Trinity 69 Mott-Regent 33
Fairmount-CT 73 Oakes 39
Fargo Oak Grove 64 Kindred 55
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 64 Richland 40
Hazen 58 Richardton-Taylor 42
Hettinger-Scranton 53 - Killdeer 44
Kidder County 47 South Border 43
Lakota-Edmore 60 Harvey-Wells County 45
LaMoure-LM 71 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 41
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 72 Surrey 33
Linton-HMB 58 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 43
Maple Valley 48 Enderlin 42
Midway-Minto 62 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 45
Milnor 54 Lisbon 48
Minot Ryan 89 Des Lacs-Burlington 38
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 57 Kenmare 28
Napoleon 78 Strasburg-Zeeland 28
New England 50 Heart River 38
New Salem-Almont 64 Flasher 39
New Town 67 Ray 50
North Sargent 67 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 47
North Star 88 Starkweather-Munich 34
Northern Cass 61 Central Cass 59
Our Redeemer's 64 Glenburn 55
Park River-FL 65 North Border 34
Rolla 83 St. John 34
Sargent Central 43 Hankinson 29
Sawyer 66 Dunseith 64
Standing Rock 58 McIntosh, SD 53
TGU 61 Westhope-Newburg 31
Thompson 70 Larimore 35
Velva 51 Bottineau 33
Wilton-Wing 62 Underwood 35
Tuesday, January 28th
Bottineau 46 Rugby 45
Burke County 48 Powers Lake 31
Ellendale 55 Napoleon 54 OT
Enderlin 55 Richland 28
Fargo Oak Grove 78 North Sargent 46
Garrison 45 Washburn 37
Grant County 69 Underwood 57
Hillsboro-Central Valley 59 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 47
Kidder County 57 Strasburg-Zeeland 28
Killdeer 40 Glen Ullin/Hebron 33
Linton-HMB 51 South Border 42
Max 66 North Shroe-Plaza 46
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 63 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 41
Midway-Minto 64 Grafton 56
New Town 70 Divide County 53
Parshall 70 Ray 55
Rolla 71 North Border 44
Thompson 60 Hatton-Northwood 20
Trenton 64 Bainville, Mt 34
Trinity Christian 53 Tioga 35
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 65 Center-Stanton 44
Velva 60 Drake-Anamoose 30
Monday, January 27th
Barnes County North 44 Dakota Prairie 35
Beach 75 Watford City 49
Benson County 61 New Rockford-Sheyenne 48
Carrington 56 Devils Lake JV 40
Central Cass 67 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 44
Des Lacs-Burlington 71 Westhope-Newburg 15
Fairmount-CT 45 Hankinson 27
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 58 Midkota-Kensal 44
Grant County JV 70 Solen 37
Harvey-Wells County 64 Warwick 35
Hazen 54 Wilton-Wing 53
Hettinger-Scranton 41 Richardton-Taylor 37
Kindred 66 Milnor 33
Lakota-Edmore 54 Grafton 13
Max 54 Glenburn 51
New England 65 Flasher 41
New Salem-Almont 73 Heart River 38
North Border 74 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 51
Northern Cass 60 Griggs County Central 45
Park River-FL 52 Larimore 29
Sargent Central 75 Richland 61
Sawyer 64 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood JV 42
Stanley 62 Powers Lake 41
TGU 77 Surrey 36

Saturday, January 25th
Enderlin 41 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 38
Fargo Oak Grove 61 Park Christian, Mn 30
Harvey-Wells County 70 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 51
Herried-Selby, SD 39 Linton-HMB 36
Kindred 40 Grafton 22
LaMoure-LM 78 Oakes 32
Maple Valley 51 Central Cass 43
May-Port-CG 42 Hatton-Northwood 33
Minot Ryan 70 Bottineau 26
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52 Rugby 40
North Shore-Plaza 49 White Sheild 33
Park River-FL 52 Midway-Minto 51
Potter County, SD 73 Strasburg-Zeeland 47
Shiloh Christian JV 58 Solen 16
Trenton 50 Powers Lake 30

Friday, January 24th
Bottineau 50 Dunseith 47
Cavalier 53 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 34
Fairmount-CT 59 Lisbon 47
Griggs County Central 49 Dakota Prairie 41
Hankinson 44 Oakes 25
Hazen 63 Washburn 38
Hillsboro-Central Valley 58 Grafton 32
Kidder County 50 Napoleon 40
LaMoure-LM 54 Ellendale 50
Linton-HMB 55 Strasburg-Zeeland 40
Milnor 39 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 32
Minot Ryan 91 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 19
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 44 Des Lacs-Burlington 37
Mott-Regent 48 Heart River 31
New Town 85 North Shore-Plaza 66
North Star 88 Langdon 51
Our Redeemer's 64 Kenmare 27
Rolla 56 Rolette-Wolford 47
Rugby 59 TGU 34
Sargent Central 63 North Sargent 51
Sawyer 69 Drake-Anamoose 39
Standing Rock 50 Hettinger-Scranton 44
Tioga 44 Divide County 32
Velva 60 Westhope-Newburg 19
Thursday, January 23rd
Beach 57 Bowman County 46
Carrington 54 Harvey-Wells County 47 OT
Glen Ullin-Hebron 46 Mott-Regent 45
Griggs County Central 59 Barnes County North 50
Hazen 55 Heart River 32
Kidder County 69 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 30
Killdeer 52 Richardton-Taylor 40
Lakota-Edmore 73 Midkota-Kensal 45
New England 55 Beulah 46
New Rockford-Sheyenne 74 Warwick 48
New Salem-Almont 61 Grant County 54
New Town 63 Stanley 54
Parshall 70 Mandaree 16
Ray 60 Burke County 38
Shiloh Christian 76 Flasher 38
South Border 54 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 38
Starkweather-Munich 77 St. John 45
Watford City 78 Trenton 36

Tuesday, January 21st
Beulah 58 Washburn 40
Bottineau 80 Drake-Anamoose 31
Central Cass 53 Linton-HMB 34
Des Lacs-Burlington 57 Kenmare 30
Ellendale 55 North Sargent 34
Fargo Oak Grove 61 Sargent Central 54
Grafton 50 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 42
Grant County 76 Richardton-Taylor 38
Hatton-Northwood 42 Dakota Prairie 26
Hillsboro-Central Valley 46 Larimore 40
Lakota-Edmore 54 New Rockford-Sheyenne 38
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 49 Glenburn 34
Maple Valley 37 Milnor 23
May-Port-CG 52 Griggs County Central 49
Midkota-Kensal 69 Warwick 29
Minot Ryan 98 Our Redeemer's 28
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 48 Surrey 34
North Border 53 Midway-Minto 52
North Star 60 Rolla 47
Oakes 39 Leola-Frederick, SD 36
Parshall 92 North Shore-Plaza 37
Rolette-Wolford 66 Starkweather-Munich 56
Rugby 67 Sawyer 46
TGU 54 Velva 38
Thompson 76 Northern Cass 65
Tioga 34 Powers Lake 29
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 42 Underwood 39
Watford City 75 Mandaree 19
Wilton-Wing 49 Center-Stanton 8
Monday, January 20th
Central Cass 75 Milnor 32
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 54 Hatton-Northwood 41
Kindred 63 North Sargent 53
Lakota-Edmore 53 Carrington 40
Max 48 Drake-Anamoose 32
New England 48 Mott-Regent 26
New Town JV 95 White Shield 32
Shiloh Christian 56 Beach 49
South Border 54 Napoleon 45
Standing Rock 53 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 51
Westhope-Newburg 42 St. John 36
Saturday, January 18th
Bowman County 80 Trinity Christian 25
Cavalier 39 Grafton 36
Center-Stanton 45 Solen 24
Divide County 46 Tioga 7
Garrison 68 Flasher 61
Grant County 73 Napoleon 39
Harvey-Wells County 63 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 45
Hettinger Scranton 60 Bison, SD 31
Hillsboro-CV 71 Dakota Prairie 18
Killdeer 46 Powers Lake 28
Larimore 53 May-Port-CG 45
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 47 Westhope-Newburg 28
Lidgerwood-Wyndemere 36 Park Christian, Mn 26
Linton-HMB 55 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 31
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 56 South Border 41
Midkota-Kensal 59 St. John 45
Minot Ryan 92 Beulah 38
New England 51 New Salem-Almont 35
New Rockford-Sheyenne 57 Washburn 39
North Star 67 Benson County 59
Northern Cass 71 Norman County West, Mn 48
Our Redeemer's 53 Hazen 49
Park River-FL 44 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 38
Ray 50 Grenora/Westby, Mt 30
Richardton-Taylor 43 Burke County 31
Rolla 54 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 44
Stephen-Argyle, Mn 51 North Border 32
Strasburg-Zeeland 50 Eureka-Bowdle, SD 39
Velva 55 Surrey 45
Watford City 72 Stanley 52
Barnes County Tourney @ Valley City St.
Championship: Maple Valley 45
Enderlin 30
3rd Place: LaMoure-LM 55 Sargent Central 50
5th Place: Griggs County Central 28 Barnes County North 24
7th Place: Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 66 West Fargo Sheyenne 45

Friday, January 17th
Barnes County North 52 West Fargo Sheyenne 45
Central Cass 68 Carrington 62
Enderlin 53 Sargent Central 41
Garrison 58 - Underwood 44
Griggs County Central 41 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 29
Hankinson 41 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 31
Langdon 58 Park River-FL 56
Maple Valley 38 LaMoure-LM 28
Max 40 Center-Stanton 33 2OT
May-Port-CG 51 Hatton-Northwood 22
Parshall 74 Trenton 51
Richardton-Taylor 53 Trinity Christian 41
Thompson 55 Hillsboro-Central Valley 43
Velva 57 Dunseith 33
Thursday, January 16th
Beach 55 Dickinson Trinity 54
Beulah 48 Glen Ullin-Hebron 39
Bowman County 60 Heart River 30
Des Lacs-Burlington 68 Glenburn 48
Divide County 45 Burke County 26
Ellendale 58 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 27
Harvey-Wells County 47 Rugby 38
Hazen 52 New England 40
Killdeer 58 Mott-Regent 38
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 53 Kenmare 39
Minot Ryan 95 Surrey 27
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 64 Our Redeemer's 38
New Salem-Almont 60 Wilton-Wing 57
North Sargent 70 Oakes 44
Parshall 78 White Sheild 39
Ray 55 Powers Lake 28
Rolette-Wolford 75 Drake-Anamoose 23
Shiloh Christian 58 Grant County 40
Stanley 66 Westhope-Newburg 37
TGU 49 Bottineau 42
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 49 Washburn 26
Watford City 75 North Shore-Plaza 60

Tuesday, January 14th
Enderlin 50 Griggs County Central 32
Hillsboro-Central Valley 58 May-Port-CG 30
LaMoure-LM 62 West Fargo Sheyenne 23
Langdon 88 St. John 46
Maple Valley 53 Barnes County North 31
New Salem-Almont 61 Standing Rock 52
Northern Cass 77 Hatton-Northwood 34
Oakes 45 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 38
Park River-FL 62 Midway-Minto 57
Sargent Central 63 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 50
Stanley 51 Divide County 44  
Trenton 56 Bainville, Mt 23
Underwood 44 Richardton-Taylor 33
Washburn 35 Center-Stanton 22
Wilton-Wing 52 Max 29

Monday, January 13th
Beach 54 Beulah 34
Bottineau 52 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 47
Carrington 54 Velva 41
Des Lacs-Burlington 48 Rugby 31
Dickinson Trinity 64 Hazen 44
Fairmount-CT 67 Richland 43
Fargo Oak Grove 64 Northern Cass 48
Flasher 45 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 33
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 70 Warwick 39
Harvey-Wells County 29 TGU 16
Herried-Selby, SD 58 Strasburg-Zeeland 25
Hettinger-Scranton 43 Harding County, SD 38
Kindred 55 Lisbon 45
Lakota-Edmore 56 Larimore 37
Lemmon, SD 65 Mott-Regent 39
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 60 North Shore-Plaza 30
Max 47 Tioga 31
New Rockford-Sheyenne 62 Starkweather-Munich 44
New Town 73 Watford City 65
North Star 82 Cavalier 45
Our Redeemer's 52 Garrison 47
Rolette-Wolford 62 Glenburn 38
Rolla 60 Dunseith 52
Sawyer 76 Westhope-Newburg 43
Trenton 56 Burke County 41
Underwood 59 Surrey 35
White Shield 46 Mandaree 45
Saturday, January 11th
Beach 60 New Town 46
Benson County 47 TGU 53
Central Cass 44 Kindred 43
Dickinson Trinity 58 Kidder County 47
Divide County 60 Trenton 44
Dunseith 57 Starkweather-Munich 40
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 69 Dakota Prairie 33
Flasher 41 Heart River 40
Garrison 57 Des Lacs-Burlington 49
Harvey-Wells County 56 Surrey 34
Hettinger-Scranton 48 McIntosh, SD 44
LaMoure-LM 60 Hankinson 37
Linton-HMB 44 Grant County 42
Lisbon 66 Barnes County North 40
Max 56 Our Redeemer's 47
New England 48 Strasburg-Zeeland 23
New Salem-Almont 58 Bowman County 49
North Shore-Plaza 67 White Shield 51
North Star 87 Bottineau 28
Park River-FL 51 Stephen-Argyle, MN 32
Rolla 51 Cavalier 37
Shiloh Christian 74 Killdeer 26
Standing Rock 63 Mott-Regent 60 OT
Velva 53 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 43
Washburn 42 Powers Lake 27
Watford City 53 Ray 47
Wilton-Wing 44 Glen Ullin-Hebron 38
Stutsman County Tourney @ Jamestown Civic
Championship: Ellendale 74 Napoleon 50
3rd Place: South Border 45 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 42
5th Place: Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 47 Carrington JV 41
7th Place: Midkota-Kensal 49 Warwick 31

Friday, January 10th
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 59 Warwick 39
Carrington JV 58 Midkota-Kensal 31
Ellendale 69  Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 50
Napoleon 59 South Border 56
Minot Ryan 94 Dunseith 37
Shiloh Christian 58 Washburn 17
Kidder County 54 New Salem-Almont 52
North Sargent 47 Hankinson 41
Lisbon 58 Oakes 31
Sargent Central 52 Milnor 38
RV Fairmount-CT 58 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 31
Griggs County Central 61 Dakota Prairie 27
East Grand Forks Sacred Heart, Mn 58 Grafton 38
North Border 58 Larimore 49
Midway-Minto 44 Cavalier 38
Langdon 63 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 42
Harvey-Wells County 44 Des Lacs-Burlington 36
Benson County 68 St. John 27
Rolette-Wolford 47 Bottineau 44
Grant County 54 Glen Ullin/Hebron 23
Garrison 53 Center-Stanton 33
Underwood 62 Drake-Anamoose 30
Our Redeemer's 53 Westhope-Newburg 42
Sawyer 71 North Shore-Plaza 48
Parshall 69 Glenburn 49
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 60 Tioga 19
Stanley 56 Trinity Christian 27
Thursday, January 9th
Bowman County 52 Richardton-Taylor 36
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, SD 67 Standing Rock 40
Ellendale 72 Warwick 31
Enderlin 48 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 17
Hazen 49 Beulah 43
Hillsboro-Central Valley 60 Park River-FL 57
Maple Valley 51 Fargo Oak Grove 41
MayPort-CG 58 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 34
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 50 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 46
Napoleon 63 Carrington JV 48
New England 55 Hettinger-Scranton 39
New Rockford-Sheyenne 53 Barnes County North 29
North Star 74 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 49
Northern Cass 76 Richland 53
Ray 45 Divide County 24
South Border 78 Midkota-Kensal 24
Stanley 53 Burke County 37
Thompson 76 Griggs County Central 30
Trenton 54 Tioga 21
Valley City 65 Lakota-Edmore 54
Velva 36 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 35
Wilton-Wing 66 Flasher 38

Tuesday, January 7th
Bottineau 83 Westhope-Newburg 35
Carrington 50 New Rockford-Sheyenne 41
Central Cass 56 Lisbon 48
Enderlin 66 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 49
Fairmount-CT 36 Kindred 31
Garrison 56 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 52
Grant County 77 Standing Rock 38
Hankinson 54 Richland 45
Hawley, Mn 43 Fargo Oak Grove 37
Kidder County 51 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 28
Lakota-Edmore 66 Cavalier 41
Larimore 52 Hatton-Northwood 34
Lemmon, SD 71 Bowman County 57
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 62 Sawyer 50
Linton-HMB 41 LaMoure-LM 39
Maple Valley 58 North Sargent 46
Milnor 50 Oakes 24
Minot Ryan 91 Rugby 34
Munich-Starkweather 58 North Border 40
Napoleon 70 Strasburg/Zeeland 45
North Shore-Plaza 55 Trinity Christian 37
Northern Cass 70 May-Port-CG 57
Parshall 76 Kenmare 32
Powers Lake 41 Burke County 37
Ray 52 Tioga 20
Rolette-Wolford 65 St. John 24
Thompson 87 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 35
Underwood 50 Max 33
Watford City 68 Killdeer 54
Wilton-Wing 52 Washburn 44
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 58 Rosholt, SD 45
Saturday, January 4th
Benson County 69 Dakota Prairie 18
Bowman County 64 Lemmon, SD 54
Dickinson Trinity 61 Bismarck JV 32
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 62 Starkweather-Munich 43
Garrison 34 Glen Ullin-Hebron 23
Lakota-Edmore 53 Carrington 40
Linton-HMB 56 Napoleon 35
North Star 69 Devils Lake JV 49
Oakes 68 Langford, SD 49
Our Redeemer's 60 Trinity Christian 49
Sawyer 55 Max 47
Shiloh Christian 63 Fargo Oak Grove 47
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 48 Wasburn 45 OT
Underwood 72 White Shield 30

Friday, January 3rd
Bismarck JV 35 Trinity Christian 31
Dickinson Trinity 44 Fargo Oak Grove 38
Sawyer 63 - Surrey 52
Shiloh Christian 57 Our Redeemer's 30
Thursday, January 2nd
Bottineau 68 St. John 38
Divide County 62 Kenmare 29
Fairmount-CT 70 North Sargent 59
Linton-HMB 66 Strasburg-Zeeland 25
Lisbon 46 Hankinson 45
Maple Valley 63 Griggs County Central 23
Napoleon 49 Kidder County 47
North Border 61 Kittson County Central, Mn 57
Northern Cass 56 Lake Park-Audubon, Mn 51
Parshall 66 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 47
Ray 41 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 36
Richland 60 Rosholt, SD 56
Sargent Central 52 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 37
Thompson 55 Central Cass 54
Trenton 61 Powers Lake 31
Ramsey County Tourney @ Devils Lake
Carrington 71 Starkweather-Munich 29
Devils Lake JV 42 Benson County 40
Lakota-Edmore 62 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 38
North Star 87 Dakota Prairie 19
Monday, December 30th
Benson County 41 Rugby 35
Hazen 64 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 30
Max 61 Minot Freshman 24
Minot Bishop Ryan 77 Dickinson Trinity 40
Minot Sophomores 67 Drake-Anamoose 24
TGU 50 Des Lacs-Burlington 36
Underwood 51 Tioga 15
Watford City 54 Our Redeemer's 39
Wilton-Wing 54 Dunseith 49
Saturday, December 28th
Bowman County 59 Harding County, SD 50
Fairmount-CT 54 Rosholt, SD 31
Hatton-Northwood 43 Warwick 38
Larimore 48 Richland 39
Lemmon, SD 60 Hettinger-Scranton 39
New Salem-Almont 54 Glen Ullin-Hebron 23
New Town 64 Dickinson Trinity 61
Shiloh Christian 74 Grafton 36
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, Mn 48 Hankinson 43
Watford City 57 Bottineau 39
Dakota Holiday Tourney @ Ellendale
Championship: Ellendale 64
Leola-Frederick, SD 27
3rd Place: Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 46 Oakes 19
Friday, December 27th
Carrington 82 Grafton 36
Center-Stanton 30 Glen Ullin-Hebron 26
Hillsboro-Central Valley 64 Langdon 35
Kidder County 39 LaMoure-LM 32
Larimore 69 Warwick 47
Midway-Minto 56 Griggs County Central 49 OT
New Rockford-Sheyenne 53 Hatton-Northwood 16
New Town 73 Turtle Mountain 67
Northern Cass 52 Cavalier 28
Park River-FL 58 Norman County West, Mn 48
Richland 55 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 31
Shiloh Christian 54 Maple Valley 37
Thompson 60 North Sargent 45
Win-E-Mac, Mn 73 Hankinson 39
Dakota Holiday Tourney @ Ellendale
Ellendale 59 Oakes 25
LeolaFrederick, SD 44 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 39 OT

Saturday, December 21st
Groton, Sd 54 Oakes 36
May-Port-CG 55 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 36
Minot Ryan 77 Shiloh Christian 43
New Town 56 Dunseith 47
Standing Rock 53 Warwick 43
White Shield 58 Solen 31
CNDC Tourney
Championship Rolla 61 TGU 39
3rd Place Harvey-Wells County 35 New Rockford-Sheyenne 25
5th Place Rugby 56 Glenburn 54
7th Place Drake-Anamoose 56 St. John 45
New Salem-Almont Tourney
Championship New Salem-Almont 52
Kidder County 43 OT
3rd Place Grant County 72 Flasher 48
5th Place Mandan JV 61 Mott-Regent 34
7th Place Center-Stanton 41 Glenn Ullin-Hebron 38 OT
Friday, December 20th
Beach 56 Lemmon, Sd 51
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 44 Leola-Frederick, Sd 39
Ellendale 68 Oakes 16
Enderlin 47 Lisbon 46
Fargo Oak Grove 63 Richland 37
Griggs County Central 46 Hatton-Northwood 27
Hillsboro-Central Valley 68 May-Port-CG 41
Larimore 60 Dakota Prairie 32
Linton-HMB 50 Hazen 45
Maple Valley 59 Kindred 44
Midway-Minto 38 Cavalier 33
Northern Cass 68 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 46
Park River-FL 69 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 44
South Border 65 Strasburg-Zeeland 33
Underwood 35 Washburn 13
CNDC Tourney
Glenburn 68
Drake-Anamoose 36
Rolla 40 Harvey-Wells County 36
Rugby 63 St. John 27
TGU 45 New Rockford-Sheyenne 38
Roughrider Tourney
Championship Bowman County 51
Watford City 45
3rd Place Beulah 62 Hettinger-Scranton 56
5th Place New England 55 Killdeer 41
7th Place Heart River 46 Richardton-Taylor 41
Sawyer Tourney
Championship Velva 51
Rolette-Wolford 43
3rd Place Our Redeemer's 47 Des Lacs-Burlington 39
5th Place Lewis & Clark-Berthold 57 Sawyer 52
7th Place North Shore-Plaza 51 Surrey 48
Tioga Holiday Tourney
Championship Divide County 52
Ray 38
3rd Place Stanley 53 Trenton 50 OT
5th Place Burke County 65 Trinity Christian 33
7th Place Powers Lake 36 Tioga 30
Thursday, December 19th
Breckenridge, Mn 54 Hankinson 35
Central Cass 58 North Sargent 39
Ellendale 76 Strasburg-Zeeland 36
Garrison 52 Wilton-Wing 35
Grafton 53 North Border 48
LaMoure-LM 45 Sargent Central 30
Langdon 56 Bottineau 36
Max 58 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 47
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 62 Barnes County North 44
Minot Ryan 72 Lakota-Edmore 57
North Star 86 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 38
South Border 62 Eureka-Bowdle, Sd 21
Starkweather-Munich 44 Park River-FL 43
Thompson 68 Cavalier 28
CNDC Tourney
Harvey-Wells County 45
Glenburn 24
New Rockford-Sheyenne 55 Rugby 45
Rolla 56 Drake-Anamoose 31
TGU 56 St. John 37
New Salem-Almont Tourney
Kidder County 47 Grant County 41
Mott-Regent 56 Center-Stanton 27
New Salem-Almont 76 Flasher 45
Roughrider Tourney
Bowman County 48
Beulah 47
Killdeer 57 Heart River 31
New England 54  Richardton -Taylor 25
Watford City 50 Hettinger-Scranton 29
Sawyer Tourney
Rolette-Wolford 52
Des Lacs-Burlington 37
Sawyer 56 Surrey 45
Velva 60 Our Redeemer's 48
Tioga Holiday Tourney
Divide County 49 Trenton 30
Ray 59 Stanley 54
Trinity Christian 33 Tioga 23
Warbird Shootout
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 38
Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 23
Fairmount-CT 50 Sisseton, Sd 27
Milnor 46 Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, Mn 45

Tuesday, December 17th
Beach 66 Wibaux, Mt 36
Cavalier 61 Dakota Prairie 21
Central Cass 43 Enderlin 38
Fargo Oak Grove 37 Hankinson 30
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 76 St. John 36
Hillsboro-Central Valley 58 Northern Cass 53
Langdon 64 Larimore 51
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 60 Midkota-Kensal 36
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 47 Westhope-Newburg 33
New Town 67 Max 33
Parshall 66 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 36
Sargent Central 50 Lisbon 49
Standing Rock 50 Mandaree 31
Thompson 46 Lakota-Edmore 40
Underwood 56 Hazen 53
New Salem-Almont Tourney
Grant County 61 Center-Stanton 23
Kidder County 71 Mott-Regent 38
Mandan Soph 48 Glen Ullin-Hebron 41
Roughrider Tourney
Watford City 48 Richardton-Taylor 33
Hettinger-Scranton 50 New England 45
Bowman County 68 Heart River 48
Beulah 41 Killdeer 37
Sawyer Tourney
Des Lacs-Burlington 41 Sawyer 37
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 54 North Shore-Plaza 34
Rolette-Wolford 63 Surrey 43
Tioga Holiday Tourney
Burke County 49 Powers Lake 31
Ray 57 Trinity Christian 38
Stanley 62 Tioga 15
Warbird Shootout
Farimout-CT 45 Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, Mn 35
Milnor 43 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 32
Richland 58 Lidgerwood-Wydmere 44
Monday, December 16th
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 59 Hatton-Northwood 25
Dunseith 49 Kenmare 19
Napoleon 52 Kindred 45
North Star 71 New Rockford-Sheyenne 39
Underwood 64 Solen 19
New Salem-Almont Tourney
Flasher 52 Mandan JV  50
New Salem-Almont 64 Glen Ullin-Hebron 33
Sawyer Tourney
Our Redeemer's 44 North Shore-Plaza 43
Velva 42 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 29
Tioga Holiday Tourney
Trenton 58 Powers Lake 18
Divide County 46 Burke County 44

Saturday, December 14th
Benson County 50 Drake-Anamoose 27
Beulah 86 Standing Rock 37
Fairmount-CT 53 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 37
Fargo Shanley JV 58 Milnor 34
Garrison 57 Surrey 43
Grant County 67 Hettinger-Scranton 40
Harvey-Wells County 51 Starkweather-Munich 45
Hillsboro-Central Valley 71 North Border 48
Kindred 67 May-Port-CG 54
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 43 Heart River 19
North Star 94 Grafton 34
Rolla 62 Washburn 27
TGU 47 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 44
Trenton 55 Grenora-Westby, Mt 44
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, Mn 48 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 41
Linton-HMB Shootout
Beach 41 Linton-HMB 36 OT
South Border 72 Midkota-Kensal 30
Shootout on the Prairie - Minot Auditorium
Bottineau 58 Westhope-Newburg 42
Dickinson Trinity 57 Kenmare 14
Midway-Minto 46 Dunseith 42
Minot Ryan 71 New Town 33
Thompson 66 Parshall 39
Friday, December 13th
Barnes County North 53 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 49
Burke County 48 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 45
Carrington 66 Ellendale 51
Central Cass 64 Oakes 19
Dickinson Trinity 50 Bottineau 22
Enderlin 45 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 25
Faith, Sd 51 Hettinger-Scranton 35
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 53 Starkweather-Munich 52
Grant County 71 New England 44
Kidder County 38 Washburn 21
Larimore 64 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 36
Lisbon 51 Lamoure-LM 42
Maple Valley 63 Sargent Central 52
Midway-Minto 68 Kenmare 28
Minot Ryan 60 Thompson 45
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 53 Divide County 30
New Salem-Almont 74 Mott-Regent 47
New Town 66 Westhope-Newburg 27
North Sargent 59 Milnor 51
Parshall 56 Dunseith 45
Richardton-Taylor 36 Center-Stanton 34
Rolette-Wolford 60 New Rockford-Sheyenne 39
Rugby 63 Langdon 57
Shiloh Christian 71 Beulah 51
Stanley 51 Killdeer 37
Wilton-Wing 53 Drake-Anamoose 35
Linton-HMB Shootout
Beach 57 Napoleon 48
Strasburg-Zeeland 44 Heart River 35
Linton-HMB 65 Midkota-Kensal 27

 

Class B Girls Basketball tournament

Saturday, March 23rd
Championship

Minot Ryan 54 Central Cass 50
3rd Place
Thompson 54
Napoleon 53
5th Place
Benson County 50
Beach 47
7th Place
New Town 72
Grant County 58

Friday, March 22nd
Semifinals

Central Cass 63 Napoleon 52
Minot Ryan 66 Thompson 46
Consolation Games
Beach 60 Grant County 34
Benson County 65 New Town 57

Class B Girls Basketball Schedule

Thursday, March 21st
Napoleon 61 Beach 55
Central Cass 70 Grant County 37
Thompson 58 New Town 52
Minot Ryan 58 Benson County 53

Thursday, March 14th
REGION 1
Championship
              
Central Cass 54 Maple Valley 47
3rd Place
Kindred 56 F-C-T 28

REGION 2
Championship

Thompson 58 Hillsboro-Central Valley 50  OT
3rd Place

Grafton 54 May-Port-CG 35

REGION 3
Championship

Napoleon 59 Ellendale 41
3rd Place
Linton-HMB 44 Kidder County 35

REGION 4
Championship
Benson County 47
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 43
3rd Place
North Star 58 Carrington 57

REGION 5
Championship
Grant County 58
Shiloh Christian 57 OT
3rd Place
New Salem-Almont 54 Underwood 36

REGION 6
Championship
New Town 69
Watford City 56
3rd Place
Rugby 54 TGU 50

REGION 7
Championship

Beach 55 Dickinson Trinity 35
3rd Place
Bowman County 57 Hazen 50

REGION 8
Championship
Minot Ryan 63
Velva 49
3rd Place
Parshall 53 Stanley 45

Tuesday, March 12th             
REGION 1
                         
Central Cass 53 Kindred 40
Maple Valley 52 F-C-T 43

REGION 2
Hillsboro-Central Valley 55 Grafton 53
Thompson 57 May-Port-CG 40

REGION 3
Napoleon 58 Kidder County 36
Ellendale 47 Linton-HMB 42

REGION 4
Benson County 55 Carrington 44
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 53 North Star 52

REGION 5
Shiloh Christian 61 Underwood 30
Grant County 56 New Salem-Almont 42

REGION 6
Minot Ryan 74 TGU 52
Velva 53 Rugby 39

REGION 7
Dickinson Trinity 61 Bowman County 53
Beach 86 Hazen 44

REGION 8
Watford City 41 Stanley 24
New Town 66 Parshall 49


Monday, March 11th
REGION 1

Central Cass 52 North Sargent 22
Kindred 64 Milnor 41
F-C-T 49 Northern Cass 40
Maple Valley 59 Lisbon 41

REGION 2
Grafton 74 Hatton-Northwood 31
Hillsboro-Central Valley 46 Midway-Minto 27
Thompson 79 North Border 36
May-Port-CG 46 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 43

REGION 3
Napoleon 76  Edgeley-Kulm 43
Kidder County 38  LaMoure-LM 21
Ellendale 66 Central Prairie 37
Linton-HMB 55 - P-B-K 52

REGION 4
Benson County 49 New Rockford-Sheyenne 23
Carrington 44 Rolla 41
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 69 Rolette-Wolford 53
North Star 60  Midkota 58

REGION 5
Underwood 63 Standing Rock 51
Shiloh Christian 57 Washburn 14
New Salem-Almont 54 Wilton-Wing 47
Grant County 77 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 48

REGION 6
Minot Ryan 71 Dunseith 38
TGU 57 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 37
Velva 62 Kenmare 16
Rugby 62 Our Redeemer's 51

REGION 7
Dickinson Trinity 46 Hettinger-Scranton 24
Bowman County 62 Killdeer 54
Beach 82 Beulah 34
Hazen 61 Heart River 45

REGION 8
Stanley 58 North Shore-Plaza 48
Watford City 71 Ray 36
New Town 50 Divide County 30
Parshall 63 Trenton 40

Tuesday, March 5th
District 3
Championship
Thompson 66
Hillsboro-Central Valley 62
Hatton-Northwood 45 Larimore 41
May-Port-CG 52 Griggs County Central 40

District 4
Championship
Grafton 62
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 35
Midway-Minto 49 Park River-FL 34
North Border 54 Cavalier 39

District 7
Championship
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 48
Carrington 43
New Rockford-Sheyenne 48 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 34
Midkota 49 Harvey-Wells County 38

District 8
Championship
Benson County 62
North Star 57
Rolla 74 Langdon 53
Rolette-Wolford 49 Starkweather-Munich 42

District 10
Championship
Underwood 52
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 36
Washburn 46 Garrison 43
Wilton-Wing 45 Max 29

District 11
Championship
Velva 57
TGU 34
Dunseith 45 Westhope-Newburg 29
Rugby 62 Bottineau 40

District 12
Championship
Minot Ryan 75
Our Redeemer's 24
Kenmare 38 Des Lacs-Burlington 36
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 73 Glenburn 41

District 13
Championship: Beach vs. Bowman County
Heart River 54 Mott-Regent 48
Hettinger-Scranton 49 New England 41

District 14
Championship
Dickinson Trinity 46
Hazen 30
Beulah 53 Glen Ullin-Hebron 47
Killdeer 56 Richardton-Taylor 41

District 15
Championship
New Town 83
Watford City 64
Parshall 90 White Shield 32
North Shore-Plaza 77 Mandaree 21

District 16
Championship
Stanley 49
Trenton 38
Divide County 52 Trinity Christian 44
Ray 62 Burke County 31

Monday, March 4th
District 1
Championship
F-C-T 49
  Milnor 32
North Sargent 53 Oakes 43
Lisbon 75 Hankinson 73 OT

District 2
Championship
Central Cass 52
Maple Valley 45
Kindred 58  Fargo Oak Grove 52
Northern Cass 53 Enderlin 39

District 5
Championship
Ellendale 44
LaMoure-LM 34
3rd Place
P-B-K 42 Edgeley-Kulm 30

District 6
Championship
Napoleon 51
Linton-HMB 43
Central Prairie 58 South Border 47
Kidder County 39 Strasburg-Zeeland 22

District 9
Championship
New Salem-Almont 53
Shiloh Christian 49
Grant County 63 Flasher 41
Standing Rock 96 Solen 34

Saturday, March 2nd
Beach 69 Heart River 21
Benson County 57 Rolla 41
Bottineau 49 Drake-Anamoose 19
Bowman County 60 New England 46
Burke County 38 Powers Lake 28
Carrington 47 Midkota 39
Central Cass 52 Enderlin 31
Dickinson Trinity 69 Beulah 38
Divide County 49 Tioga 28
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 54 Midway-Minto 43
Ellendale 41 Edgeley-Kulm 39
Fargo Oak Grove 70 Richland 30
F-C-T 51 Lisbon 43
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 70 Warwick 64 OT
Glenburn 56 Surrey 47
Grafton 64 North Border 33
Griggs County Central 58 Dakota Prairie 25
Hankinson 55 Liderwood-Wyndmere 46
Hazen 57 Killdeer 39
Hillsboro-Central Valley 57 May-Port-CG 44
Kenmare 38 Berthold 27
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 62 New Rockford-Sheyenne 33
Linton-HMB 38 Kidder County 30
Maple Valley 56 Kindred 51
Max 49 Center-Stanton 42
Milnor 65 Oakes 49
Minot Ryan 81 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 31
Napoleon 66 South Border 59
New Salem-Almont 68 Grant County 63
New Town 80  North Shore-Plaza 34
North Sargent 69 Sargent Central 48
North Star 61 Rolette-Wolford 56 OT
Northern Cass 71 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 57
Our Redeemer's 55 Des Lacs-Burlington 30
P-B-K 62 Barnes County North 43
Shiloh Christian 60 Standing Rock 17
Stanley 51 Ray 49 OT
Starkweather-Munich 69 St. John 58
TGU 44 Rugby 34
Thompson 63 Larimore 33
Trenton 51 Trinity Christian 34
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 55 Wilton-Wing 50
Underwood 44 Washburn 23
Velva 73 Dunseith 34
Watford City 81 Parshall 62
Westhope-Newburg 46 Sawyer 41

Friday, March 1st
Benson County 59 Starkweather-Munich 36
Beulah 58 Richardton-Taylor 54
Bowman County 70 Mott-Regent 50
Carrington 73 Warwick 37
Central Cass 76 Richland 15
Des Lacs-Burlington 42 Glenburn 34
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 55 Cavalier 29
Dunseith 53 Bottineau 34
Edgeley-Kulm 36 Barnes County North 20
Enderlin 45 Fargo Oak Grove 42
Grant County 74 Solen 13
Hazen 34 Glen Ullin-Hebron 21
Heart River 41 Hettinger-Scranton 33
Kidder County 48 Central Prairie 31
Kindred 56 Northern Cass 42
LaMoure-LM 41 P-B-K 36
Larimore 53 Griggs County Central 49
Maple Valley 55 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 38
May-Port-CG 68 Hatton-Northwood 40
Midkota 65 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 38
Milnor 54 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 44
Minot Ryan 84 Berthold 27
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 51 Kenmare 33
New Rockford-Sheyenne 36 Harvey-Wells County 35
North Border 52 Park River-FL 47
North Shore 75  White Shield 28
Oakes 65 Hankinson 45
Our Redeemer's 98 Surrey 44
Parshall 93  Mandaree 24
Ray 54 Tioga 27
Rolette-Wolford 49 Langdon 33
Rolla 71 St. John 36
Rugby 66 Sawyer 24
South Border 41 Strasburg-Zeeland 30
Standing Rock 76 Flasher 60
Stanley 47 Divide County 42
TGU 64 Westhope-Newburg 32
Thompson 66 Dakota Prairie 28
Trenton 51 Powers Lake 30
Trinity Christian 60 Burke County 37
Underwood 56 Center-Stanton 31
Velva 61 Drake Anamoose 24
Washburn 52 Max 31
Wilton-Wing 45 Garrison 29

Thursday, February 28th
F-C-T 49 North Sargent 48
Lisbon 60 Sargent Central 44

Saturday, Febraury 23rd
Barnesville, MN 50 Central Cass 41
Beach 77 Glen Ullin-Hebron 25
Breckenridge, Mn 71 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 27
Carrington 69 Washburn 22
Des Lacs-Burlington 54 Beulah 51
Dickinson Trinity 37 Bowman County 36
Glenburn 59 Westhope-Newburg 50
Grant County 73 Mott-Regent 45
Hatton-Northwood 56 Dakota Prairie 33
Heart River 50 Center-Stanton 25
Hettinger-Scranton 40 Richardton-Taylor 30
Lamoure-LM 52 Strasburg-Zeeland 42
Langdon 79 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 50
Midway-Minto 48 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 47 OT
Milnor 55 May-Port-CG 36
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 56 Wilton-Wing 27
Napoleon 72 Linton-HMB 50
New Salem-Almont 59 Hazen 55
North Star 67 Rugby 64 2OT
Ray 52 Berthold 38
Shiloh Christian 68 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 31
Stanley 50 Killdeer 49
Surrey 60 Max 57
TGU 64 Rolette-Wolford 57
Trenton 59 White Shield 33

Friday, Febraury 22nd
Benson County 65 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 28
Bottineau 45 Kenmare 36
Cavalier 53 Park River-FL 43
Drayton/Valley/Edinburg 40 Starkweather-Munich 25
Dunseith 67 St. John 63
Enderlin 54 Sargent Central 34
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 75 Griggs County Central 39
Glenburn 71 Sawyer 39
Harvey/Wells County 53 North Star 49
Hillsboro-Central Valley 76 Northern Cass 66
Kidder County 53 Ellendale 36
Kindred 74 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 39
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 72 Langdon 34
Larimore 52  Hatton-Northwood 22
Linton/HMB 52 Hazen 46
Milnor 61 Richland 40
New Rockford-Sheyenne 58 P-B-K 45
New Salem/Almont 58 Underwood 50
New Town 69 Garrison 30
North Shore/Plaza 62 Powers Lake 41
Parshall 65 Tioga 24
Rolla 49 Rugby 32
Standing Rock 56 Center/Stanton 51
Thompson 64 May-Port-CG 54
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 54 Drake-Anamoose 40
Velva 58 Des Lacs-Burlington 29
Watford City 66 Dickinson Trinity 38

Thursday, Febraury 21st
Carrington 76 Griggs County Central 24
Central Cass 72 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 35
Divide County 50 Powers Lake 26
Ellendale 52 Sargent Central 39
Flasher 60 Washburn 58 OT
Garrison 45 Berthold 33
Grafton 54 Midway-Minto 34
Grant County 79 Beulah 48
Hankinson 51 F-C-T 38
Hettinger-Scranton 34 Glen Ullin-Hebron 27
Killdeer 58 Mott-Regent 36
Kindred 42 Enderlin 26
Maple Valley 56 Richland 12
May-Port-CG 48 Larimore 32
Midkota 69 Barnes County North 31
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 51 Stanley 37
Napoleon 75 Shiloh Christian 58
New England 58 Richardton-Taylor 35
New Town JV 51 Tioga 30
North Border 65 Cavalier 52
Oak Grove 67 Northern Cass 62
Our Redeemers 62 North Shore-Plaza 46
PBK 48 Central Prairie 46
Ray 56 Trenton 43
Rolette-Wolford 64 Dunseith 55
Rolla 65 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 35
Thompson 47 Hillsboro-Central Valley 42
Trinity Christian 55 Burke County 37
Underwood 48 Sawyer 36
Watford City 72 Bowman County 37
Westhope-Newburg 50 Surrey 41

Tuesday, Febraury 19th

Beach 67 Mott-Regent 19
Benson County 46 Carrington 34
Beulah 47 Glen Ullin-Hebron 33
Century Sophomores 62 Solen 45
Garrison 49 Drake-Anamoose 21
Grant County 61 New England 36
Harvey-Wells County 36 New Rockford-Sheyenne 24
Heart River 41 Bowman County 36
Kindred 64 North Sargent 41
Max 54 Berthold 44
Minot Ryan 88 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 24
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 58 Washburn 45
Northern Cass 69 Lisbon 52
Ray 60 Divide County 40
Richardton-Taylor 69 Center-Stanton 46
Rolette-Wolford 53 Westhope-Newburg 38
Rolla 76 St. John 36
Shiloh Christian 72 Wilton-Wing 38
Stanley 49 Kenmare 42
TGU 48 Glenburn 36
Trinity Christian 60 Powers Lake 32
Underwood 48 Flasher 36
Velva 56 Our Redeemer's 47
Watford City 68 Parshall 53

Monday, Febraury 18th
Bottineau 43 Des Lacs-Burlington 40
Velva 71 Sawyer 16

Saturday, February, 16th
Bowman County 53 Glen Ullin-Hebron 38
Lisbon 51 Barnes County North 23
Midway-Minto 56 Cavalier 45
Milnor 73 Fargo Oak Grove 69
New Town 65 Shiloh Christian 61

Friday, Febraury 15th
Kidder County 38 P-B-K 22
Lemmon, SD 52 Beach 48
Lisbon 51 Hankinson 44

Thursday, Febraury 14th
Beach 54 New England 41
Benson County 59 Harvey-Wells County 51
Central Cass 79 Richland 24
Dickinson Trinity 44 Killdeer 38
Edgeley/Kulm 54 Central Prairie 41
Grafton 62 Park River-FL 30
Hazen 43 Glen Ullin-Hebron 33
Heart River 38 Hettinger-Scranton 37
Hillsboro-Central Valley 57 Midway-Minto 33
Langdon 70 North Border 49
Linton-HMB 42 Ellendale 39
Maple Valley 54 Northern Cass 43
May-Port-CG 55 Dakota Prairie 41
New Salem-Almont 68 Center-Stanton 25
Richardton-Taylor 53 Beulah 34
Rolette-Wolford 64 Starkweather-Munich 59
Rolla 71 St. John 37
Wakpala, SD 73 Solen 35

Tuesday, Febraury 12th
Benson County 64 Rolla 43
Bottineau 43 Sawyer 36
Bowman County 53 Killdeer 48
Carrington 66 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 39
Central Cass 71 Hankinson 31
Des Lacs-Burlington 46 Berthold 38
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 72 Cavalier 66 2OT
Enderlin 58 P-B-K 36
Garrison 59 Powers Lake 35
Glenburn 63 Kenmare 37
Grant County 71 Flasher 40
Hatton-Northwoods 50 Griggs County Central 43
Hettinger-Scranton 46 Beulah 44
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 65 Harvey-Wells County 42
Langdon 62 Starkweather-Munich 52 OT
Larimore 73 Dakota Prairie 36
Linton/HMB 62 Strasburg-Zeeland 52
Maple Valley 44 LaMoure-LM 36
Midkota 57 New Rockford-Sheyenne 38
Midway-Minto 48 North Border 36
Milnor 57 Oakes 48
Minot Ryan 71 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 26
Napoleon 73 Ellendale 60
New England 56 Mott-Regent 42
New Town 72 Underwood 40
NewSalem-Almont 71 Richardton-Taylor 33
North Sargent 63 Lisbon 43
North Star 65 Park River-FL 35
Our Redeemer's 84 Surrey 51
Ray 55 Tioga 24
Rolette/Wolford 75 St. John 29
Shiloh Christian JV 57 Standing Rock 50
South Border 59 Central Prairie 49
Stanley 64 North Shore-Plaza 37
TGU 59 Dunseith 49
Thompson 54 Grafton 47
Trinity Christian 42 Divide County 27
Velva 52 Rugby 46
Watford City 69 Hazen 37
Westhope-Newburg 39 Drake-Anamoose 38

Monday, Febraury 11th
Midkota 68 P-B-K 50
Minot Ryan 67 Parshall 40
Mobridge-Pollock, SD 58 Standing Rock 56
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 81 Max 32
North Shore-Plaza 57 Burke County 48
North Star 66 Bottineau 47
Velva 63 Harvey-Wells County 23