Girls Basketball Scores Class A

High School Girls Basketball Scores Class A

2017-2018

Saturday, March 10th
Class A Girls State Basketball Tournament
Championship
Bismarck Century 55
Mandan 51
3rd Place
Bismarck St. Mary’s 70
Bismarck Legacy 45
5th Place
Fargo Davies 61
WF Sheyenne 48

Friday, March 9th
Class A Girls State Basketball Tournament
Semi Finals

Bismarck Century 55 Bismarck St. Mary's 48
Mandan 64 Bismarck Legacy 59
Consolation
WF Sheyenne 61 GF Red River 37
Fargo Davies 56 Devils Lake 55
Thursday, March 8th
Class A Girls State Basketball Tournament

Bismarck Century 66 WF Sheyenne 42
Bismarck Legacy 68 Fargo Davies 38
Bismarck St. Mary's 70 GF Red River 64 OT
Mandan 68 Devils Lake 46

Saturday, March 3rd
EDC Tournament
Championship
Fargo Davies 54
GF Red River 49
Devils Lake 67 Fargo North 50
WF Sheyenne 54 Fargo Shanley 53
WDA Tournament
Championship
Bismarck Century 71
Mandan 58
Bismarck Legacy 55 Bismarck 33
Bismarck St. Mary's 61 Jamestown 45

Friday, March 2nd
EDC Tournament

Fargo Davies 64 Devils Lake 49
Fargo North 49 Valley City 39
GF Red River 58 Fargo Shanley 46
WF Sheyenne 59 West Fargo 39
WDA Tournament
Bismarck 55 Minot 47 OT
Bismarck Century 77 Legacy 42
Jamestown 65 Dickinson 60
Mandan 62 Bismarck St. Mary's 60

Thursday, March 1st
WDA Tournament
Quarterfinals

Bismarck Century 67 Dickinson 24
Bismarck Legacy 66 Jamestown 57
Bismarck St. Mary's 64 Minot 47
Mandan vs Bismarck
Tuesday, February 27th
East Region Tournament

Devils Lake 69 WF Sheyenne 56
Fargo Davies 77 West Fargo 48
Fargo Shanley 74 Fargo North 50
GF Red River 66 Valley City 38
Saturday, February 24th
Fargo North 59 Fargo South 46
Valley City 59 GF Central 48
West Fargo 69 Wahpeton 61
Friday, February 23rd
Dickinson 54 Williston 35
Minot 63 Turtle Mountain 45
Thursday, February 22nd
Devils Lake 78 WF Sheyenne 66
Fargo Davies 91 West Fargo 42
Fargo North 64 Wahpeton 59
Valley City 61 Fargo South 45

Tuesday, February 20th
Bismarck Legacy 52 Bismarck 41
Bismarck St. Mary's 39 Bismarck Century 38
Dickinson 43 Williston 35
Fargo Davies 72 WF Sheyenne 51
Fargo North 64 West Fargo 52
Fargo Shanley 71 GF Red River 65
Mandan 67 Jamestown 62
Minot 88 Turtle Mountain 61
Valley City 64 GF Central 33
Wahpeton 73 Fargo South 71

Saturday, February 17th
Bismarck 86 Turtle Mountain 48
Bismarck Century 73 Williston 41
Devils Lake 72 Wahpeton 43
Jamestown 76 Dickinson 53
Minot 43 Spearfish, SD 29
Friday, February 16th
Bismarck Legacy 77 Williston 55
Bismarck St. Mary's 89 Turtle Mountain 34
Fargo Davies 63 Valley City 51
Fargo Shanley 74 Fargo North 56
GF Red River 78 Fargo South 42
WF Sheyenne 77 West Fargo 36
Thursday, February 15th
Bismarck Century 65 Jamestown 46
GF Red River 72 GF Central 28
Mandan 65 Minot 60
Valley City 68 Fargo North 49
Tuesday, February 13th
Bismarck Century 49 Bismarck Legacy 44
Devils Lake 78 West Fargo 28
Fargo Davies 67 Wahpeton 28
Fargo North 53 GF Central 39
Fargo Shanley 72 Fargo South 54
Mandan 73 Dickinson 36
Minot 59 Bismarck St. Mary's 55 OT

Saturday, February 10th
Bismarck Legacy 61 Minot 25
Jamestown 93 Turtle Mountain 78
Mandan 77 Williston 35

Friday, February 9th
Bismarck St. Mary's 61 Bismarck 51
Devils Lake 67 Valley City 30
Fargo Davies 66 Fargo Shanley 60
Fargo South 51 GF Central 43
GF Red River 71 Fargo North 51
Jamestown 67 Williston 60
WF Sheyenne 70 Wahpeton 23

Class A Girls Standings
Thursday, February 8th
Bismarck Century 92 Dickinson 30

Tuesday, February 6th
Bismarck 51 Minot 39
Bismarck Legacy 58 Mandan 56
Bismarck St. Mary's 71 Dickinson 39
Fargo Davies 74 GF Central 30
Fargo North 63 Fargo South 41
Fargo Shanley 86 WF Sheyenne 62
GF Red River 69 Devils Lake 58
West Fargo 63 Valley City 45
Saturday, February 3rd
Bismarck Legacy 90 Turtle Mountain 47
GF Red River 83 Fargo South 51
Friday, February 2nd
Bismarck Century 104 Turtle Mountain 23
Devils Lake 62 Fargo Shanley 60
Fargo Davies 51 GF Red River 50
Mandan 63 Bismarck 52
Wahpeton 45 West Fargo 39
WF Sheyenne 66 Valley City 43

Thursday, February 1st
Bismarck Legacy 82 Dickinson 53
Jamestown 57 Minot 45
WF Sheyenne 68 GF Central 15
Williston 62 Watford City 47
Tuesday, January 30th
Devils Lake 70 Fargo South 22
Fargo Davies 80 Fargo North 66
Fargo Shanley 71 Wahpeton 47
GF Red River 81 West Fargo 45
Jamestown 63 Bismarck 48
Mandan 58 Bismarck St. Mary's 56
Monday, January 29th
Bismarck Century 76 Minot 50
Dickinson 76 Watford City 47

Saturday, January 27th
Bismarck St. Mary's 64 Williston 30
Fargo Shanley 50 Valley City 47
Wahpeton 69 Breckenridge, MN 66
Friday, January 26th
Bismarck 60 Williston 51
Devils Lake 72 GF Central 29
Dickinson 55 Minot 54
Fargo Davies 78 Fargo South 46
Fargo Shanley 72 West Fargo 58
Mandan 80 Turtle Mountain 30
Valley City 76 Wahpeton 51
WF Sheyenne 60 GF Red River 48

Thursday, January 25th
Bismarck Century 72 Mandan 69
Jamestown 46 Bismarck Legacy 44

Tuesday, January 23rd
Bismarck 57 Dickinson 37
Bismarck St. Mary's 56 Jamestown 39
Devils Lake 67 Fargo Davies 56
Minot 60 Williston 50
Moorhead, MN 69 Shanley 63
Wahpeton 63 GF Central 44
West Fargo 59 Fargo South 52
WF Sheyenne 63 Fargo North 52

Saturday, January 20th
Bismarck Century 63 Bismarck 23
Bismarck St. Mary's 59 Legacy 38
West Fargo 75 GF Central 54
WF Sheyenne 68 Fargo South 41
Williston 81 Turtle Mountain 60
Friday, January 19th
Devils Lake 74 Fargo North 38
Dickinson 78 Turtle Mountain 29
Mandan 82 Williston 41
Thursday, January 18th
Bismarck Century 78 Jamestown 49
Fargo South 70 Wahpeton 60
GF Red River 58 GF Central 30
WF Sheyenne 57 Devils Lake 56

Tuesday, January 16th
Bismarck St. Mary's 64 Dickinson 25
Fargo Davies 77 West Fargo 47
Fargo North 78 Wahpeton 67
Fargo Shanley 76 GF Central 47
Minot 50 Legacy 44
Thief River Falls, MN 64 GF Red River 63 OT
Valley City 74 Fargo South 39
Watford City 72 Turtle Mountain 54

Saturday, January 13th
Jamestown 58 Williston 48
Mandan 61 Minot 38
Friday, January 12th
Bismarck St. Mary's 101 Turtle Mountain 56
Devils Lake 75 Wahpeton 45
Fargo Davies 76 WF Sheyenne 65
Fargo North 67 West Fargo 58 OT
GF Red River Fargo Shanley 68-57
Jamestown 69 Dickinson 37
Valley City 56 GF Central 46
Thursday, January 11th
Bismarck 58 Bismarck Legacy 45
Bismarck Century 64 Bismarck St. Mary's 49

Tuesday, January 9th
Bismarck Century 87 Dickinson 37
Custer County, MT 43 Williston 32
GF Red River 66 Wahpeton 46
Mandan 70 Bismarck 49
Minot 73 Turtle Mountain 44
Thief River Falls, MN 64 GF Central 38
WF Sheyenne 70 West Fargo 30

Monday, January 8th
Fargo Shanley 75 Fargo North 45

Saturday, January 6th
Bismarck Legacy 49 Williston 41
Jamestown 81 Turtle Mountain 40

Friday, January 5th
Bismarck Century 79 Williston 24
Bismarck Legacy 64 Dickinson 47
Devils Lake 79 West Fargo 53
Fargo Davies 81 Wahpeton 46
Fargo Shanley 75 Fargo South 50
Mandan 77 Turtle Mountain 48
Minot 67 Bismarck 62 OT
Valley City 53 Fargo North 46
Thursday, January 4th
Bismarck St. Mary's 61 Mandan 49

Tuesday, January 2nd
Bismarck Century 85 Bismarck Legacy 52
Dickinson 59 Williston 57
Fargo Davies 77 Valley City 49
Fargo South 37 GF Central 36
GF Red River 58 Devils Lake 56
Jamestown 63 Minot 50
WF Sheyenne 72 Moorhead, MN 71 OT

Saturday, December 30th
Bismarck 53 Milwaukie, OR 34
Jamestown 66 Fargo North 47
Mandan 71 Campbell County, WY 46
WF Sheyenne 57 Wahpeton 48

Friday, December 29th
Bismarck Legacy 86 Turtle Mountain 47
Bismarck St. Mary's 75 St. Francis, MN 58
Devils Lake 68 Valley City 44
Fargo Shanley 76 Fargo Davies 72
Minot 64 Williston 51
Rapid City Central, SD 77 Dickinson 48
Thunder Basin, WY 80 Mandan 74
Thursday, December 28th
GF Red River 79 Fargo North 69
Jamestown 67 Valley City 61
Lynwood, CA 60 Bismarck 48
Mandan 66 Toledo Scott, OH 43
Moorhead, MN 78 Bismarck St. Mary's 72 OT

Wednesday, December 27th
Bismarck Century 83 Turtle Mountain 30
Bismarck St. Mary's 59 Shanley 52

Friday, December 22nd
Fargo Davies 79 GF Central 36
Fargo North 77 Fargo South 43
Thursday, December 21st
Bismarck 93 Turtle Mountain 43
Bismarck Legacy 67 Jamestown 46
Devils Lake 59 Minot 51
Fargo Shanley 68 WF Sheyenne 57
West Fargo 72 Valley City 67

Tuesday, December 19th
Bismarck Century 50 Bismarck 41
Bismarck St. Mary's 70 Bismarck Legacy 36
Dickinson 55 Watford City 42
Fargo Davies 78 GF Red River 57
Fargo North 66 GF Central 36
Fargo Shanley 68 Devils Lake 61
Mandan 76 Jamestown 65
West Fargo 50 Wahpeton 34
WF Sheyenne 66 Valley City 54

Saturday, December 16th
Bismarck St. Mary's 81 Williston 41
Mandan 86 Dickinson 33

Friday, December 15th
Bismarck 63 Williston 42
Bismarck Century 72 Minot 25
Devils Lake 89 Fargo South 31
Fargo Davies 84 Fargo North 54
Fargo Shanley 72 Wahpeton 60
Thursday, December 14th
Bismarck St. Mary's 54 Jamestown 41
GF Red River 64 West Fargo 42
Mandan 66 Bismarck Legacy 66-57
WF Sheyenne 74 GF Central 40

Tuesday, December 12th
Bismarck 66 Jamestown 63
Devils Lake 86 GF Central 46
Fargo Davies 79 Fargo South 37
Fargo Shanley 87 West Fargo 50
GF Red River 60 WF Sheyenne 51
Valley City 62 Wahpeton 48

Saturday, December 9th
Bismarck Century 55 Rapid City Central, SD 34
Minot 79 Dickinson 52
Thunder Basin, WY 61 Bimarck Legacy 57
Valley City 58 Lisbon 35
Williston 89 Turtle Mountain 49

Friday, December 8th
Bismarck Century 57 Thunder Basin, WY 46
Bismarck St. Mary's 60 Bismarck 46
Campbell County, WY 77 Bismarck Legacy 41
Dickinson 67 Turtle Mountain 61
Fargo Davies 69 Devils Lake 53
GF Red River 62 Valley City 49
Wahpeton 51 GF Central 34
West Fargo 71 Fargo South 51
WF Sheyenne 75 Fargo North 55
Thursday, December 7th
Bismarck Century 59 Campbell County, WY 54
Bismarck Legacy 66 Rapid City Central, SD 47
Tuesday, December 5th
Bismarck St. Mary's 71 Minot 31
Devils Lake 71 Fargo North 69
Fargo Shanley 69 Valley City 49
GF Red River 70 Wahpeton 41
Moorhead, MN 75 Fargo Davies 73
West Fargo 76 GF Central 47
WF Sheyenne 63 Fargo South 37

Saturday, December 2nd
Bismarck Century 90 Mandan 77
GF Red River 61 Minot 54
Jamestown 87 West Fargo 72
Turtle Mountain 59 GF Central 45
Williston 62 Custer County, MT 59
Friday, December 1st
Thief River Falls, MN 74Fargo South 57
Bismarck 63 Dickinson 39

2016-2017

Saturday, March 11th
Class A Girls State Basketball Tournament
Saturday, March 11th
Championship
Bismarck Legacy 52
Fargo Shanley 50
3rd Place
Bismarck Century 68
Mandan 53
5th Place
Bismarck 78
Devils Lake 72


Past Champions

Class A Girls Basketball Standings

All Region Teams

Friday, March 10th
Class A Girls State Basketball Tournament
Semi Finals

Bismarck Legacy 67 Mandan 65 OT
Fargo Shanley 70 Bismarck Century 70-65
Consolation
Bismarck 78 Wahpeton 51
Devils Lake 65 Fargo Davies 58

Thursday, March 9th
Class A Girls State Basketball Tournament
Quarterfinals

Fargo Shanley 64 Bismarck 54
Bismarck Century 81 Wahpeton 53
Mandan 84 Devils Lake 59
Bismarck Legacy 62 Fargo Davies 56 OT

Saturday, March 4th
EDC TOURNAMENT
Championship
Fargo Shanley 60
Fargo Davies 47
Devils Lake 62 GF Central 46
Wahpeton 55 WF Sheyenne 41
WDA TOURNAMENT
Championship
Mandan 59
Bismarck Century 57 OT
Bismarck 59 Jamestown 48
Bismarck Legacy 79 Bismarck St. Mary's 46

Friday, March 3rd
WDA TOURNAMENT

Bismarck Century 57 Bismarck 42
Bismarck St. Mary's 57 Dickinson 39
Jamestown 58 Minot 52
Mandan 71 Bismarck Legacy 65

Thursday, March 2nd
EDC Tournament

Devils Lake 59 West Fargo 58
Fargo Davies 66 Wahpeton 48
Fargo Shanley 70 GF Central 57
WF Sheyenne 80 GF Red River 66
WDA Tournament
Bismarck 61 Bismarck St. Mary's 38
Bismarck Century 69 Dickinson 36
Bismarck Legacy 55 Minot 36
Mandan 74 Jamestown 60

Tuesday, February 28th
EDC Tournament

Fargo Davies 79 Devils Lake 61
Fargo Shanley 66 WF Sheyenne 55
GF Central 64 GF Red River 49
Wahpeton 56 West Fargo 51

Saturday, February 25th
EDC Tournament

Devils Lake 66 Fargo North 51
GF Central 71 Fargo South 43
WF Sheyenne 65 Valley City 48
WDA Tournament
Dickinson 59 Williston 55
Friday, February 24th
Minot 50 Turtle Mountain 43
Thursday, February 23rd
Fargo Davies 64 West Fargo 60 OT
Fargo South 60 Valley City 54
Wahpeton 64 Fargo North 43
WF Sheyenne 48 Devils Lake 34

Tuesday, February 21st
Bismarck 64 Bismarck Legacy 59
Bismarck Century 55 Bismarck St. Mary's 42
Dickinson 59 Williston 51
Fargo Davies 65 WF Sheyenne 38
Fargo Shanley 70 GF Red River 47
GF Central 64 Valley City 51
Mandan 74 Jamestown 56
Turtle Mountain 55 Minot 46
Wahpeton 63 Fargo South 29
West Fargo 52 Fargo North 51

Saturday, February 18th
Bismarck 73 Turtle Mountain 50
Bismarck Century 63 Williston 26
Devils Lake 82 Valley City 61
GF Central 64 Thief River Falls,MN 55
Jamestown 53 Dickinson 44

Friday, February 17th
Bismarck Legacy 65 Williston 39
Bismarck St. Mary's 73 Turtle Mountain 61
Fargo Shanley 76 Fargo North 34
GF Red River 68 Fargo South 22
Wahpeton 69 Devils Lake 66
West Fargo 80 WF Sheyenne 52

Thursday, February 16th
Bismarck Century 76 Jamestown 38
Fargo Davies 72 Valley City 51
Mandan 70 Minot 47
Tuesday, February 14th
Bismarck 43 Bismarck St. Mary's 41
Bismarck Legacy 61 Bismarck Century 54
Fargo North 58 Valley City 44
Fargo Shanley 84 Fargo South 30
GF Red River 67 GF Central 56
Mandan 79 Dickinson 45
Wahpeton 60 Fargo Davies 59

Saturday, February 11th
Bismarck Legacy 64 Minot 32
Jamestown 71 Turtle Mountain 45
Mandan 81 Williston 60
Moorhead,MN 65 WF Sheyenne 55
West Fargo 64 Devils Lake 37

Friday, February 10th
Devils Lake 76 Valley City 67
Fargo Davies 75 Fargo Shanley 55
GF Red River 74 Fargo North 30
Jamestown 63 Williston 53
Turtle Mountain 55 Bismarck Century 54
West Fargo 72 GF Central 66
WF Sheyenne 75 Wahpeton 73
Thursday, February 9th
Bismarck Century 60 Dickinson 30
GF Central 55 Fargo South 36

Tuesday, February 7th
Bismarck 62 Minot 33
Bismarck St. Mary's 41 Dickinson 37
Fargo Davies 60 GF Central 49
Fargo North 54 Fargo South 45
Fargo Shanley 74 WF Sheyenne 49
GF Red River 66 Devils Lake 55
Mandan 77 Bismarck Legacy 75
West Fargo 86 Valley City 55

Saturday, February 4th
Bismarck Legacy 70 Turtle Mountain 58
Devils Lake 68 Fargo North 55
Jamestown 44 Minot 36
WF Sheyenne 63 Fargo South 29
Friday, February 3rd
Bismarck Century 80 Turtle Mountain 25
Fargo Shanley 61 Devils Lake 37
GF Central 65 Fargo North 63
GF Red River 72 Fargo Davies 54
Mandan 69 Bismarck 66
Wahpeton 69 West Fargo 61 OT
WF Sheyenne 73 Valley City 62
Williston 71 Powers Lake 45
Thursday, February 2nd
Bismarck Legacy 61 Dickinson 37
West Fargo 62 GF Red River 53

Tuesday, January 31st
Devils Lake 76 Fargo South 25
Fargo Davies 75 Fargo North 42
GF Central 44 WF Sheyenne 40
Jamestown 74 Bismarck 64
Mandan 86 Bimsarck St. Mary's 68
Wahpeton 63 Fargo Shanley 56

Monday, January 30th
Bismarck Century 50 Minot 29
Dickinson 45 Watford City 36

Saturday, January 28th
Bismarck St. Mary's 65 Williston 56
Wahpeton 74 Breckenridge, MN 28
Friday, January 27th
Bismarck 69 Williston 48
Bismarck Legacy 51 Jamestown 43
Dickinson 53 Minot 36
Fargo Davies 71 Fargo South 37
GF Central 59 Devils Lake 56
GF Red River 69 WF Sheyenne 51
Mandan 71 Turtle Mountain 54
Wahpeton 65 Valley City 45
Thursday, January 26th
Bismarck Century 70 Mandan 57
WF Sheyenne 62 Fargo North 56

Tuesday, January 24th
Bismarck St. Mary's 59 Jamestown 48
Fargo Davies 64 Devils Lake 35
GF Red River 78 Valley City 42
Moorhead, MN 82 Fargo North 43
Wahpeton 69 GF Central 63
West Fargo 55 Fargo South 43
Williston 55 Minot 28

Saturday, January 21st
Bismarck Century 64 Bismarck 41
Bismarck Legacy 76 St. Mary's 64
Turtle Mountain 63 Williston 58
Wahpeton 69 GF Red River 63
West Fargo 58 Fargo Shanley 57
WF Sheyenne 61 Fargo South 43
Friday, January 20th
Devils Lake 75 Fargo North 54
Mandan 67 Williston 43
Turtle Mountain 60 Dickinson 45
West Fargo 66 GF Central 63
Thursday, January 19th
Bismarck 54 Dickinson 28
Bismarck St. Mary's 62 Minot 41
Fargo Shanley 78 GF Central 59
Wahpeton 80 Fargo South 21

Tuesday, January 17th
Bismarck Century 72 Jamestown 40
Bismarck Legacy 73 Minot 31
Bismarck St. Mary's 69 Dickinson 52
Moorhead, MN 82 Fargo Shanley 72
Turtle Mountain 83 Watford City 55
Valley City 64 Fargo South 43
Wahpeton 51 Fargo North 41
West Fargo 60 Fargo Davies 59
WF Sheyenne 68 Devils Lake 44
Monday, January 16th
Fargo Shanley 62 Valley City 30

Saturday, January 14th
GF Central 46 Fargo South 37
Jamestown 47 Dickinson 26
Mandan 84 Minot 40
Wahpeton 61 Devils Lake 54

Friday, January 13th
Fargo Davies 70 WF Sheyenne 48
Fargo Shanley 74 GF Red River 59
GF Central 67 Valley City 54
Jamestown 54 Williston 37
Turtle Mountain 77 Bismarck St. Mary's 68
West Fargo 52 Fargo North 43
Thursday, January 12th
Bismarck Century 68 St. Mary's 21
Bismarck Legacy 67 Bismarck 53

Tuesday, January 10th
Bismarck 79 Mandan 76
Bismarck Century 79 Dickinson 22
GF Red River 67 Wahpeton 57
Lisbon 49 Valley City 46
Turtle Mountain 50 Minot 35
West Fargo 45 WF Sheyenne 44
Monday, January 9th
Fargo Davies 91 Valley City 46
Fargo Shanley 73 Fargo North 48
Saturday, January 7th
Bismarck Legacy 62 Williston 30
Jamestown 64 Turtle Mountain 60

Friday, January 6th
Bismarck 72 Minot 50
Bismarck Century 63 Williston 28
Bismarck Legacy 72 Dickinson 44
Fargo Davies 82 Wahpeton 62
Fargo Shanley 65 Fargo South 36
GF Red River 71 GF Central 59
Mandan 58 Turtle Mountain 46
Valley City 64 Fargo North 54
West Fargo 86 Devils Lake 81
Thursday, January 5th
Bismarck St. Mary's 72 Mandan 66
GF Red River 85 Fargo North 58
Jamestown 55 Minot 44
WF Sheyenne 70 Valley City 49
Tuesday, January 3rd
Bismarck Century 50 Bismarck Legacy 42
Bismarck St. Mary's 62 Bismarck 60
Dickinson 45 Williston 37
Fargo Davies 45 Fargo Shanley 41
Wahpeton 64 WF Sheyenne 63
Saturday, December 31st
Wahpeton 67 Jamestown 66 OT

Friday, December 30th
Campbell County, WY 52 Bismarck 37
Fargo Shanley 65 WF Sheyenne 41
Mandan 82 Lynwood, CA 69
Moorhead, MN 78 Bismarck St. Mary's 64
Rapid City Central, SD 73 Dickinson 22
Williston 61 Minot 49
Thursday, December 29th
Bismarck 68 Bishop Gorman, NV 56
Bismarck Century 58 Minot 23
Bismarck Legacy 69 Turtle Mountain 56
Bismarck St. Mary's 68 Park Christian, MN 33
Fargo Davies 78 GF Central 55
Fargo North 49 Fargo South 38
GF Red River 79 Devils Lake 43
Mandan 60 Westchester, CA 56

Wednesday, December 28th
Bismarck 67 Lynwood, CA 32
Fargo Shanley 58  Bismarck St. Mary's 43
Holy Cross, SK 57 Mandan 50 OT
Tuesday, December 27th
West Fargo 69 Valley City 52

Thursday, December 22nd
Bismarck 68 Turtle Mountain 53
Bismarck Century 68 Mandan 64
Bismarck Legacy 62 Jamestown 51
Bismarck St. Mary's 68 Williston 52
Devils Lake 55 Minot 43
GF Red River 76 Fargo Davies 74
Tuesday, December 20th
Bismarck Century 48 Bismarck 43
Bismarck Legacy 65 Bismarck St. Mary's 36
Dickinson 49 Watford City 44
Fargo Shanley 64 Devils Lake 33
GF Central 63 Fargo North 58
GF Red River 77 Fargo South 42
Jamestown 68 Valley City 37
Moorhead, MN 86 Fargo Davies 84 OT
Wahpeton 56 West Fargo 55

Saturday, December 17th
GF Central 84 Warroad, MN 13
Friday, December 16th
Bismarck 83 Williston 53
Devils Lake 72 Fargo South 44
Fargo Davies 79 Fargo North 53
Fargo Shanley 56 Wahpeton 47
GF Central 56 WF Sheyenne 52
GF Red River 94 West Fargo 89 OT
Mandan 73 Dickinson 50
Thursday, December 15th
Bismarck 79 Dickinson 51
Bismarck Legacy 82 Mandan 71
Bismarck St. Mary's 66 Jamestown 42

Tuesday, December 13th
Bismarck 62 Jamestown 52
Devils Lake 65 GF Central 61
Fargo Davies 102 Fargo South 48
Fargo Shanley 65 West Fargo 50
GF Red River 67 WF Sheyenne 57
Wahpeton 71 Valley City 48

Monday, December 12th
Bismarck St. Mary's 54 Minot 31

Saturday, December 10th
Campbell County, WY 54 Bismarck Legacy 42
Bismarck Century 65 Natrona County, WY 49
Minot 48 Dickinson 44
Friday, December 9th
Bismarck Century 53 Rapid City Central, SD 51
Fargo Davies 80 Devils Lake 65
Fargo Shanley 82 Valley City 38
Fossil Ridge, CO 54 Bismarck Legacy 54-45
GF Red River 71 Thief River Falls, MN 51
Turtle Mountain 71 Dickinson 36
West Fargo 84 Fargo South 40
WF Sheyenne 71 Fargo North 50
Thursday, December 8th
Campbell County, WY 65 Bismarck Century 62
Mandan 63 Jamestown 50
Rapid City Central, SD 64 Bismarck Legacy 51
Saturday, December 3rd
GF Red River 80 Minot 46
Turtle Mountain 66 GF Central 42

Friday, December 2nd
Thief River Falls, MN 58 Fargo South 39
Turtle Mountain 78 Williston 48
West Fargo 70 Minot 35

2015-2016

Saturday, March 12th
Class A Girls State Basketball Tournament
Championship
Fargo Shanley 73
Bismarck Century 66 OT
3rd Place
GF Red River 48
Wahpeton 45 OT
5th Place
Mandan 71
West Fargo 69

Friday, March 11th
Class A Girls State Basketball Tournament
Semifinals

Bismarck Century 55 GF Red River 41
Fargo Shanley 64 Wahpeton 31
Consolation Games
Mandan 60 Minot 57
West Fargo 72 Bismarck Legacy 52

Thursday, March 10th
Class A Girls State Basketball Tournament

Bismarck Century 64 West Fargo 53
Fargo Shanley 53 Minot 48
GF Red River 60 Bismarck Legacy 48
Wahpeton 61 Mandan 50

Saturday, March 5th
EDC Tournament
Championship
Fargo Shanley 59
GF Red River 41
Wahpeton 47 Fargo Davies 45
West Fargo 72 Fargo South 65
WDA Tournament
Championship
Bismarck Century 69
Mandan 62
Bismarck Legacy 68 Turtle Mountain 58
Minot 65 Bismarck St. Mary's 45

Friday, March 4th
EDC Tournament

Fargo Davies 72 Devils Lake 48
Fargo Shanley 53 Wahpeton 45
GF Red River 60 Fargo South 57
West Fargo 69 WF Sheyenne 61
WDA Tournament
Bismarck Century 64 Bismarck Legacy 55
Bismarck St. Mary's 75 Jamestown 62
Mandan 55 Minot 46
Turtle Mountain 79 Bismarck 71
Thursday, March 3rd
WDA Tournament

Bismarck Century 68 Bismarck St. Mary's 53
Bismarck Legacy 79 Jamestown 72
Mandan 60 Bismarck 40
Minot 63 Turtle Mountain 60

Tuesday, March 1st
EDC Tournament

Fargo Shanley 92 WF Sheyenne 42
Fargo South 61 Fargo Davies 58 OT
GF Red River 76 Devils Lake 63
Wahpeton 61 West Fargo 59

Saturday, February 27th

EDC Play in Games
Devils Lake 62 Fargo North 61 OT
Fargo South 61 Valley City 33
WF Sheyenne 54 GF Central 47

Thursday, February 25th
Fargo Shanley 50 Fargo Davies 36
Fargo South 54 GF Central 43
Wahpeton 61 WF Sheyenne 53
West Fargo 62 Fargo North 57

Tuesday, February 23rd
Bismarck Century 58 Bismarck 44
Bismarck St. Mary's 58 Bismarck Legacy 51
Fargo Davies 74 GF Central 68
Fargo Shanley 84 WF Sheyenne 36
Fargo South 60 Fargo North 27
GF Red River 59 Devils Lake 42
Jamestown 62 Mandan 51
Turtle Mountain 62 Minot 52
West Fargo 87 Valley City 52
Williston 74 Dickinson 65

Saturday, February 20th
Bismarck Century 65 Williston 53
Jamestown 52 Dickinson 46
Turtle Mountain 54 Bismarck 53

Friday, February 19th
Bismarck Legacy 79 Williston 66
Bismarck St. Mary's 64 Turtle Mountain 61
Fargo South 82 Devils Lake 59
GF Central 57 Fargo North 45
GF Red River 74 Fargo Davies 50
Mandan 54 Minot 48 OT
West Fargo 84 Wahpeton 73
WF Sheyenne 81 Valley City 53

Thursday, February 18th
Bismarck Century 57 Jamestown 43
Fargo Shanley 92 Devils Lake 48

Tuesday, February 16th
Bismarck 74 Bismarck Legacy 57
Bismarck Century 90 Bismarck St. Mary's 76
Fargo Davies 73 Fargo North 51
Fargo Shanley 49 Wahpeton 36
Mandan 75 Dickinson 49
Turtle Mountain 83 Valley City 57
West Fargo 70 GF Red River 49
WF Sheyenne 66 GF Central 49

Saturday, February 13th
Bismarck Legacy 54 Minot 38
Fargo Shanley 78 Fargo South 54
Mandan 100 Williston 64
Turtle Mountain 68 Jamestown 60

Friday, February 12th
Devils Lake 70 GF Central 63
GF Red River 72 WF Sheyenne 39
Jamestown 56 Williston 50
Wahpeton 53 Valley City 40

Thursday, February 11th
Bismarck Century 65 Dickinson 37
Fargo Davies 52 Fargo South 51 OT
Fargo Shanley 79 West Fargo 34
GF Red River 69 Fargo North 18

Tuesday, February 9th
Bismarck St. Mary's 72 Dickinson 43
Fargo Davies 77 Devils Lake 70
GF Red River 67 Valley City 41
Mandan 63 Bismarck Legacy 43
Minot 55 Bismarck 53
Wahpeton 74 GF Central 57
West Fargo 61 Fargo South 53
WF Sheyenne 54 Fargo North 51
Saturday, February 6th
Bismarck Legacy 54 Turtle Mountain 45
WF Sheyenne 72 Fargo South 67 OT

Friday, February 5th
Bismarck Century 74 Turtle Mountain 57
Bismarck Legacy 71 Dickinson 56
Devils Lake 67 Fargo North 41
Fargo Shanley 94 Valley City 39
GF Red River 62 Wahpeton 32
GF Red River 62 Wahpeton 32
Mandan 53 Bismarck 39
Minot 65 Jamestown 49

Thursday, February 4th
West Fargo 63 GF Central 46

Tuesday, February 2nd
Bismarck Century 68 Minot 52
Devils Lake 70 WF Sheyenne 61
Fargo Davies 71 West Fargo 67
Fargo Shanley 79 GF Central 56
Fargo South 86 Valley City 35
GF Red River 81 East Grand Forks, Mn 45
Jamestown 69 Bismarck 66 OT
Mandan 63 Bismarck St. Mary's 57
Wahpeton 53 Fargo North 25
Williston 61 Sidney, Mt 44
Saturday, January 30th
Bismarck St. Mary's 74 Williston 63
Fargo Shanley 98 Devils Lake 36
Turtle Mountain 50 Mandan 44
Wahpeton 53 Breckenridge, Mn 30
Friday, January 29th
Bismarck 70 Williston 55
Fargo Davies 67 WF Sheyenne 45
Fargo Shanley 57 GF Red River 47
GF Central 58 Valley City 29
Minot 55 Dickinson 47
West Fargo 78 Fargo North 52

Thursday, January 28th
Bismarck Century 58 Mandan 40
Bismarck Legacy 67 Jamestown 55
Devils Lake 61 Fargo North 47
Wahpeton 66 Fargo South 44

Tuesday, January 26th
Devils Lake 69 GF Central 65
Fargo Davies 76 Valley City 32
Fargo Shanley 87 Fargo North 46
GF Red River 58 Fargo South 39
Jamestown 51 Bismarck St. Mary's 41
Minot 63 Williston 39
West Fargo 81 WF Sheyenne 51
Saturday, January 23rd
Bismarck 75 Bismarck St. Mary's 61
Bismarck Century 82 Legacy 49
Turtle Mountain 75 Williston 56
Friday, January 22nd
Dickinson 62 Turtle Mountain 60
Fargo Davies 50 Wahpeton 48
Fargo North 73 Valley City 54
Mandan 82 Williston 44
West Fargo 85 Devils Lake 78

Thursday, January 21st
Bismarck 85 Dickinson 55
Bismarck Century 61 Jamestown 58
Bismarck St. Mary's 65 Minot 38
GF Red River 83 GF Central 44
Moorhead, MN 79 WF Sheyenne 64

Tuesday, January 19th
Bismarck Legacy 69 Minot 65
Bismarck St. Mary's 56 Dickinson 51
Fargo Shanley 60 Fargo Davies 49
Fargo South 54 GF Central 46
Turtle Mountain 70 Watford City 38
Wahpeton 62 WF Sheyenne 47
Monday, January 18th
Devils Lake 68 Valley City 52

Saturday, January 16th
Bismarck Legacy 66 Moorhead, Mn 58
GF Central 45 Fargo North 43
GF Red River 75 Fargo Davies 63
Jamestown 60 Williston 38
Mandan 55 Minot 52
Turtle Mountain 67 Bismarck 54
Friday, January 15th
Fargo Davies 64 GF Central 60
Fargo Shanley 89 WF Sheyenne 38
Fargo South 69 Fargo North 44
Jamestown 69 Dickinson 28
Turtle Mountain 73 Bismarck St. Mary's 64
West Fargo 78 Valley City 29
Thursday, January 14th
Bismarck Century 57 Bismarck 34
Bismarck Legacy 70 Bismarck St. Mary's 62
GF Red River 90 Devils Lake 58

Tuesday, January 12th
Bismarck 55 Mandan 52 OT
Bismarck Century 74 Dickinson 28
Minot 59 Turtle Mountain 43
WF Sheyenne 69 Valley City 47
Monday, January 11th
Wahpeton 65 West Fargo 63 OT

Saturday, January 9th
Bismarck Legacy 63 Williston 50
Lisbon 64 Valley City 55
Turtle Mountain 60 Jamestown 46
Friday, January 8th
Bismarck Century 97 Williston 28
Bismarck Legacy 73 Dickinson 51
Fargo Davies 68 Fargo North 38
Fargo Shanley 87 Wahpeton 44
Fargo South 72 Devils Lake 65
GF Central 70 WF Sheyenne 67
GF Red River 74 West Fargo 56
Mandan 63 Turtle Mountain 55
Minot 46 Bismarck 43

Thursday, January 7th
GF Central 69 Valley City 43
Mandan 59 Bismarck St. Mary's 39

Tuesday, January 5th
Bismarck 63 Bismarck Legacy 47
Bismarck St. Century 66 Bismarck St. Marys 31
Fargo Davies 55 Fargo South 49
Fargo Shanley 63 West Fargo 50
GF Red River 70 WF Sheyenne 49
Jamestown 57 Minot 46
Moorhead, Mn 75 Fargo North 43
Wahpeton 59 Valley City 37
Williston 62 Dickinson 32

Saturday, January 2nd
Fargo Davies 82 Devils Lake 56
Wahpeton 53 Jamestown 52
Wednesday, December 30th
Bismarck 64 Gillette , Wy 62 OT
Lyndwood, Ca 71 Mandan 60
Moorhead 59 Bismarck St. Marys 58
West Fargo 76 Minot 55
Tuesday, December 29th
Bismarck Century 67 Turtle Mountain 29
Bismarck St. Mary's 60 - Concordia Academy-Roseville, Mn 36
Devils Lake 74 Jamestown 67
Fargo Shanley 83 Vally City 33
GF Red River 61 Minot 39
Mandan 65 Carlsbad, Ca 43
Sheridan, Wy 51 Bismarck 36
West Fargo 84 Fargo South 57

Monday, December 28th
Bismarck 65 Meridian, ID 32
Campbell County, Wy 72 Mandan 61
Fargo Shanley 91 Bismarck St. Marys 35

Tuesday, December 22nd
GF Red River 53 Wahpeton 50
Jamestown 57 Valley City 26
Moorhead, Mn 78 Fargo Davies 58
West Fargo 64 GF Central 61

Saturday, December 19th
Turtle Mountain 52 Bismarck Legacy 46
GF Red River 66 Fargo North 29
Bismarck St. Mary's 86 Williston 79

Friday, December 18th
Fargo Davies 63 West Fargo 62
Fargo North 49 Wahpeton 43
Fargo South 73 Valley City 59
Fargo Shanley 81 GF Central 60
Devils Lake 76 WF Sheyenne 46
Bismarck Century 57 Minot 46
Mandan 82 Dickinson 28
Bismarck 63 Williston 48
Thursday, December 17th
Mandan 65 Jamestown 62

Tuesday, December 15th
Bismarck 52 Bismarck St. Mary's 30
Bismarck Century 61 Bismarck Legacy 52
Fargo Davies 88 WF Sheyenne 61
Fargo Shanley 72 GF Red River 40
Minot 55 Devils Lake 43
Wahpeton 48 Fargo South 46

Saturday, December 12th
Campbell County, WY 59 Bismarck Century 48
Dawson County, MT 46 Williston 38
Minot 61 Dickinson 18
Friday, December 11th
Bismarck Century 77 Rock Springs, Wy 38
Fargo Davies 83 Valley City 61
Fargo Shanley 87 Fargo North 30
GF Red River 83 Fargo South 48
Jamestown 55 Bismarck St. Mary's 36
Turtle Mountain 77 Dickinson 42
West Fargo 65 Devils Lake 46

Thursday, December 10th
Bismarck Century 58 Natrona County, Wy 45
GF Central 55 East Grand Forks, Mn 41
Minot 56 Williston 45

Tuesday, December 8th
Bismarck Legacy 75 Mandan 65
Fargo Davies 71 Wahpeton 57
Fargo North 49 Valley City 45
Fargo Shanley 86 Fargo South 33
GF Red River 55 GF Central 53
Jamestown 78 Bismarck 66
Turtle Mountain 78 Devils Lake 67
West Fargo Shyenne 69 West Fargo 64
Williston 39 Sidney, Mt 20

Monday, December 7th
Dickinson 53 Dawson County, Mt 44

Saturday, December 5th
Minot 62 Bismarck St. Mary's 42
Wahpeton 56 GF Central 46

Friday, December 4th
Bismarck 55 Dickinson 31
Bismarck Century 69 Mandan 68
Bismarck Legacy 69 - Jamestown 64
Moorhead, Mn 62 Fargo South 58
Turtle Mountain 65 Williston 41

2014-2015

Saturday, March 14th
Class A Girls State Basketball Tournament
Championship
Fargo Shanley 46
Bismarck Century 38
3rd Place
GF Red River 63
Turtle Mountain 50
5th Place
West Fargo 68
Bismarck 60

Friday, March 13th
Class A Girls State Basketball Tournament
Semifinals

Bismarck Century 88 Turtle Mountain 21
Fargo Shanley 60 GF Red River 45
Consolation Games
Bismarck 58 Minot 57
West Fargo 61 Fargo Davies 50

Thursday, March 12th
Class A Girls State Basketball Tournament
Quarterfinals

Bismarck Century 66 West Fargo 49
Fargo Shanley 52 Bismarck 23
GF Red River 48 Minot 36
Turtle Mountain 57 Fargo Davies 54

Saturday, March 7th
EDC Tournament
Championship
Fargo Shanley 60
Fargo Davies 49
GF Red River 62 GF Central 43
West Fargo 66 Devils Lake 56
WDA Tournament
Championship
Bismarck Century 50
Minot 47
Bismarck 59 Williston 42
Turtle Mountain 76 Mandan 65

Friday, March 6th
EDC Tournament

Devils Lake 63 Wahpeton 46
Fargo Davies 72 GF Red River 65
Fargo Shanley 61 West Fargo 48
GF Central 43 Fargo South 41
WDA Tournament
Bismarck Century 73 Bismarck 41
Mandan 62 Bismarck St. Mary's 52
Minot 49 Turtle Mountain 34
Williston 54 Dickinson 48
Thursday, March 5th
WDA Tournament

Bismarck 51 Mandan 45
Bismarck Century 68 Bismarck St. Mary's 28
Minot 58 Dickinson 22
Turtle Mountain 61 Williston 52

Tuesday, March 3rd
EDC Tournament

Fargo Davies 54 Devils Lake 29
Fargo Shanley 70 GF Central 30
GF Red River 56 Wahpeton 48
West Fargo 66 Fargo South 54
Saturday, February 28th
EDC Play in Games

GF Central 63 Valley City 59
Devils Lake 68 Fargo North 52
Wahpeton 58 WF Sheyenne 43
Friday, February 27th
WDA Play in Game

Bismarck St. Mary's 65 Jamestown 55

Thursday, February 26th
Bismarck Century 68 Bismarck 40
Fargo Shanley 72 Fargo Davies 49
Fargo South 58 GF Central 49
GF Red River 83 Fargo North 46
Wahpeton 65 WF Sheyenne 48
Tuesday, February 24th
Fargo Davies 74 GF Central 55
Fargo Shanley 74 WF Sheyenne 46
Fargo South 69 Fargo North 52
GF Red River 67 Devils Lake 55
Jamestown 52 Bismarck St. Mary's 47
Mandan 57 Dickinson 49
West Fargo 71 Valley City 58
Monday, February 23rd
Minot 46 Williston 33

Saturday, February 21st
Fargo Shanley 79 Fargo South 36
Mandan 74 Bismarck St. Mary's 53

Friday, February 20th
Bismarck 72 Jamestown 49
Bismarck Century 52 Minot 39
Fargo South 76 Devils Lake 68
GF Central 74 Fargo North 61
Turtle Mountain 67 Williston 44
Valley City 74 WF Sheyenne 66 2OT
West Fargo 58 Wahpeton 57
Thursday, February 19th
Bismarck St. Mary's 60 Dickinson 43
Fargo Davies 77 GF Red River 55
Fargo Shanley 84 Devils Lake 47

Tuesday, February 17th
Bismarck 72 Mandan 70
Bismarck Century 76 Jamestown 46
Fargo Davies 71 Fargo North 43
Fargo Shanley 68 Wahpeton 48
GF Central 64 WF Sheyenne 44
West Fargo 72 GF Red River 56

Saturday, February 14th
Dickinson 57 Jamestown 51
Fargo Davies 72 Fargo South 54
Turtle Mountain 64 Bismarck Century 54
Williston 68 Bismarck St. Mary's 45

Friday, February 13th
Devils Lake 70 GF Central 62
Fargo Shanley 65 West Fargo 49
GF Red River 82 WF Sheyenne 44
Turtle Mountain 64 Bismarck 56
Williston 59 Jamestown 57
Thursday, February 12th
Bismarck 71 Dickinson 37
Minot 54 Bismarck St. Mary's 39
Wahpeton 64 Valley City 52
Tuesday, February 10th
Fargo Davies 89 Devils Lake 63
Fargo North 56 WF Sheyenne 50
Fargo South 61 West Fargo 59
GF Red River 69 Valley City 60
Minot 49 Mandan 31
Wahpeton 71 GF Central 68

Saturday, February 7th
Bismarck 74 Williston 65
Bismarck Century 74 Bismarck St. Mary's 38
Fargo Shanley 86 Fargo Davies 42
Fargo South 73 WF Sheyenne 30
Jamestown 66 Turtle Mountain 62

Friday, February 6th
Mandan 67 Turtle Mounatin 64
Minot 62 Dickinson 24
West Fargo 80 GF Central 58
Thursday, February 5th
Devils Lake 70 Fargo North 55
Fargo Shanley 84 Valley City 53
Minot 45 Bismarck 30
Moorhead, Mn 58 WF Sheyenne 45
Wahpeton 59 GF Red River 38
Williston 57 Dickinson 49
Tuesday, February 3rd
Bismarck Century 68 Mandan 42
Fargo Shanley 63 GF Central 41
West Fargo 71 Fargo Davies 67
Wahpeton 57 Fargo North 38
Fargo South 66 Valley City 50
Devils Lake 79 WF Sheyenne 43

Saturday, January 31st
Bismarck 65 Jamestown 51
Bismarck Century 72 Willsiton 34
Fargo Shanley 75 Devils Lake 42

Friday, January 30th
Dickinson 51 Bismarck St. Mary's 47
Fargo Davies 82 West Fargo Sheyenne 36
Fargo South 63 Wahpeton 60 OT
GF Central 78 Valley City 66
Mandan 49 Williston 36
Minot 57 Turtle Mountain 43
West Fargo 65 Fargo North 48
Thursday, January 29th
Bismarck Century 64 Dickinson 50
Fargo Shanley 53 GF Red River 48
Mandan 65 Jamestown 51

Tuesday, January 27th
Dickinson 48 Williston 45
Fargo Davies 77 Valley City 36
Fargo Shanley 71 Fargo North 33
GF Central 81 Devils Lake 78 2OT
GF Red River 66 Fargo South 49
Minot 62 Bismarck St. Mary's 25
West Fargo 80 WF Sheyenne 24

Saturday, January 24th
Fargo South 61 GF Central 37
Turtle Mountain 78 Williston 50

Friday, January 23rd
Fargo Davies 63 Wahpeton 52
GF Red River 62 GF Central 41
Mandan 56 Bismarck St. Mary's 38
Turtle Mountain 79 Dickinson 52
Valley City 63 Fargo North 55
West Fargo 75 Devils Lake 51

Thursday, January 22nd
Bismarck Century 70 Bismarck 44
Mandan 58 Dickinson 40
Minot 42 Jamestown 29

Tuesday, January 20th
Bismarck St. Mary's 66 Jamestown 64
GF Red River 80 Fargo North 52
Minot 54 Williston 37
Wahpeton 63 WF Sheyenne 26

Monday, January 19th
Custer County, Mt 59 Dickinson 43
Fargo Davies 81 Devils Lake 65
Turtle Mountain 82 Dunseith 28

Saturday, January 17th
GF Central 68 Fargo North 60
GF Red River 73 Fargo Davies 65
Turtle Mountain 68 Mandan 57
Valley City 66 WF Sheyenne 53
Williston 52 Bismarck 45

Friday, January 16th
Bismarck 57 Dickinson 47
Fargo Davies 63 GF Central 42
Fargo Shanley 83 WF Sheyenne 32
Fargo South 78 Fargo North 44
GF Red River 61 Devils Lake 54
Mandan 60 Williston 55
TMCHS 69 Bismarck St. Mary's 49
Thursday, January 15th
Minot 56 Bismarck Century 52
West Fargo 71 Valley City 63

Tuesday, January 13th
Bismarck 54 Bismarck St. Mary's 33
Bismarck Century 68 amestown 17
West Fargo 71 Wahpeton 58

Saturday, January 10th
Bismarck 59 Turtle Mountain 48
Wahpeton 44 GF Central 35
Williston 57 Jamestown 48

Friday, January 9th
Bismarck Century 84 Turtle Mountain 54
Bismarck St. Mary's 47 Williston 45
Devils Lake 54 Fargo South 45
Dickinson 62 Jamestown 43
Fargo Davies 86 Fargo North 37
GF Central 73 WF Sheyenne 44
GF Red River 78 West Fargo 57
Minot 53 Mandan 26
Valley City 57 Lisbon 50

Thursday, January 8th
Bismarck 63 Mandan 52
Fargo Shanley 63 Wahpeton 35

Tuesday, January 6th
Bismarck Century 88 Dickinson 40
Fargo Davies 84 Fargo South 50
Fargo Shanley 68 West Fargo 60
GF Red River 83 WF Sheyenne 37
Jamestown 60 Devils Lake 52
Wahpeton 67 Valley City 56

Saturday, January 3rd
Fargo North 65 WF Sheyenne 48
Minot 44 Wahpeton 40
West Fargo 59 Fargo South 45

Friday, January 2nd
Bismarck Century 65 Bismarck St. Mary's 38
TMCHS 76 Jamestown 50
Wednesday, December 31st
Mandan 60 Bismarck 58 OT
Tuesday, December 30th
Bismarck 60 Los Angeles King Drew Magnet, CA 30
Devils Lake 47 Fargo North 42
Fargo Davies 71 Jamestown 31
Fargo Shanley 68 Valley City 40
Fargo South 58 WF Sheyenne 51
Mandan 59 Meridian, ID 58 OT
Minot 66 GF Red River 58
Moorhead, Mn 59 Bismarck St. Mary's 56
West Fargo 58 GF Central 50
Saturday, December 27th
Bismarck St. Mary's 55 Dickinson Trinity 50
Fargo Shanley 65 Minot Ryan 53
Valley City 53 Jamestown 45

Monday, December 22nd
Fargo South 49 Valley City 44
GF Red River 64 Wahpeton 38
Minot 53 Jamestown 28
WF Sheyenne 61 Fargo South 59

Saturday, December 20th
Devils Lake 66 Wahpeton 55
GF Red River 62 East Grand Forks, Mn 41
Minot 74 Dickinson 36

Friday, December 19th
Bismarck 72 Bismarck St. Mary's 49
Bismarck Century 89 Williston 34
Devils Lake 71 WF Sheyenne 46
Fargo Davies 83 West Fargo 76
Fargo Shanley 71 GF Central 38
Turtle Mountain 93  Dickinson 70
Thursday, December 18th
Bismarck Century 75 Mandan 38
Fargo South 49 Valley City 44
Minot 53 Jamestown 28
Wahpeton 45 Fargo North 29
Tuesday, December 16th
Fargo Davies 86 WF Sheyenne 46
Fargo Shanley 52 GF Red River 47
GF Central 79 Valley City 76 OT
Sidney, Mt 47 Williston 41
Turtle Mountain 61 Minot 59
West Fargo 75 Fargo North 45

Saturday, December 13th
Bismarck Century 48 Rapid City Central, SD 38
Devils Lake 63 Minot 58
Fargo Davies 77 Valley City 47
Wahpeton 49 Breckenridge, Mn 44
Friday, December 12th
Campbell County, Wy 68 Bismarck Century 63
Devils Lake 67 West Fargo 66
Fargo Shanley 82 Fargo North 46
GF Red River 59 Fargo South 42
Mandan 63 Jamestown 53
Turtle Mountain 63 Bismarck St. Mary's 44
Williston 54 Dawson County, Mt 46
Thursday, December 11th
Fargo Davies 77 Wahpeton 57
Fossil Ridge, Co 59 Bismarck Century 49
GF Central 49 East Grand Forks, Mn 46
Minot 63 Bismarck 50
Tuesday, December 9th
Custer County, Mt 69 Dickinson 60
Devils Lake 74 TMCHS 53
Fargo Shanley 75 Fargo South 39
GF Red River 80 GF Central 61
Valley City 74 Fargo North 63
West Fargo 96 WF Sheyenne 38
Williston 37 Sidney, Mt 32

Saturday, December 6th
Bismarck 57 Jamestown 45
Bismarck Century 66 Turtle Mountain 60
Bismarck St. Mary's 51 Dickinson 46
Mandan 44 Williston 36
Minot 57 West Fargo 38
Moorhead, Mn 63 Fargo South 55
Friday, December 5th
Bismarck 69 Dickinson 35
Bismarck Century 59 Jamestown 23
Mandan 64 Bismarck St. Mary's 47
Minot 53 Fargo North 23
Turtle Mountain 66 Williston 46

2013-2014

Saturday, March 15th
Class A State Tournament
Championship
Fargo Shanley 53
Minot 29
Third place
Bismarck 75
Fargo Davies 70
Fifth place
Bismarck Century 55
West Fargo 51

Friday, March 14th
Class A State Tournament
Semifinals

Fargo Shanley 73 Fargo Davies 37
Minot 57 Bismarck 52
Consolation Games
Bismarck Century 64 Jamestown 60
West Fargo 67 Valley City 49

Thursday, March 13th
Class A Girls State Tournament
Quarterfinals

Bismarck 60 Valley City 50
Fargo Davies 61 Bismarck Century 55
Fargo Shanley 62 Jamestown 50
Minot 62 West Fargo 59

Saturday, March 8th
EDC Basketball Tournament
Championship
Fargo Shanley 69
West Fargo 47
Fargo Davies 61 GF Red River 57
Valley City 57 Wahpeton 50
WDA Basketball Tournament
Championship
Bismarck Century 64
  Bismarck 61
Jamestown 87 TMCHS 58
Minot 52 Mandan 45
Friday, March 7th
EDC Basketball Tournament

Fargo Shanley 49 Fargo Davies 39
GF Red River 54 Fargo North 44
Wahpeton 55 Fargo South 41
West Fargo 60 Valley City 47
WDA Basketball Tournament
Bismarck 79 Jamestown 48
Bismarck Century 59 Minot 46
Mandan 64 Dickinson 52
TMCHS 75 Bismarck St. Mary's 60

Thursday, March 6th
WDA Quarterfinals

Bismarck 78-Dickinson 31
Bismarck Century 54 Bismarck St. Mary's 24
Jamestown 56 Mandan 46
Minot 7 TMCHS 58

Tuesday, March 4th
EDC Quarterfinals

Fargo Davies 74 Fargo South 39
Fargo Shanley 67 Wahpeton 48
Valley City 65 Fargo North 50
West Fargo 74 GF Red River 70

Saturday, March 1st
EDC Play in Game

GF Red River 49 Devils Lake 44
Wahpeton 72 GF Central 63
Friday, February 28th
Bismarck Century 57 Bismarck 54
WDA Play in Game
Dickinson 52 Williston 50
Thursday, February 27th
Fargo Davies 67 West Fargo 55
Fargo Shanley 81 Fargo North 46
Fargo South 55 Valley City 48
Wahpeton 67 GF Central 51

Tuesday, February 25th
Devils Lake 62 GF Central 58
Fargo Davies 90 Fargo North 54
Fargo Shanley 60 GF Red River 35
Jamestown 65 Bismarck St. Mary's 36
Mandan 70 Dickinson 56
Minot 64 Williston 49
Valley City 61 Wahpeton 46

Saturday, Feburary 22nd
Mandan 75 Bismarck St. Mary's 50

Friday, February 21st
Bismarck 60 Jamestown 55
Bismarck Century 75 Minot 49
Devils Lake 57 GF Red River 53
Fargo Shanley 62 Wahpeton 55
TMCHS 76 Williston 61
West Fargo 66 Fargo South 56
Thursday, February 20th
Bismarck St. Mary's 60 Dickinson 57

Tuesday, February 18th
Bismarck 75 Mandan 66
Bismarck Century 63 Jamestown 39
Devils Lake 74 Fargo South 58
Dickinson 60 Williston 45
Fargo Davies 74 GF Central 47
Fargo Shanley 58 Valley City 45
GF Red River 75 Wahpeton 45

Monday, February 17th
Fargo North 69 GF Central 56
West Fargo 63 GF Red River 60

Saturday, February 15th
Bismarck Century 62 TMCHS 56
Jamestown 66 Dickinson 51
Williston 61 Bismarck St. Mary's 50

Friday, February 14th
Bismarck 84 TMCHS 64
Jamestown 51 Williston 34
Valley City 76 Devils Lake 49
West Fargo 72 Wahpeton 59
Thursday, February 13th
Bismarck 79 Dickinson 42
Fargo Davies 65 Fargo South 48
Fargo North 59 GF Red River 52
Fargo Shanley 81 GF Central 36
Minot 58 Bismarck St. Mary's 42

Tuesday, February 11th
GF Red River 76 GF Central 27
Minot 53 Mandan 45
West Fargo 62 Valley City 51

Saturday, February 8th
Bismarck 82 Williston 43
Bismarck Century 73 Bismarck St. Mary's 40
Fargo Shanley 62 Fargo South 42
Jamestown 82 TMCHS 45

Friday, February 7th
Fargo North 61 Valley City 56
Mandan 93 TMCHS 49
Minot 60 Dickinson 55
Wahpeton 55 Devils Lake 46
West Fargo 62 GF Red River 47
Thursday, February 6th
Bismarck 71 Minot 66
Dickinson 58 Williston 55 OT
Fargo Davies 65 Devils Lake 54

Tuesday, February 4th
Fargo North 59 Wahpeton 52
Fargo Shanley 65 Fargo Davies 52
Fargo South 67 GF Central 62
Jamestown 50 TMCHS 32
Mandan 57 Bismarck Century 52
Valley City 54 GF Red River 53
Saturday, February 1st
Bismarck 71 Jamestown 65
West Fargo 66 Devils Lake 51
Bismarck Century 62 Williston 35
Fargo Shanley 77 Fargo North 46
Valley City 72 Fargo Davies 58

Friday, January 31st
Bismarck St. Mary's 65 Dickinson 44
Fargo South 60 Wahpeton 58
Mandan 51 Williston 41
Minot 77 TMCHS 52
Thursday, January 30th
Bismarck Century 64 Dickinson 37
Fargo Davies 57 GF Red River  47
Fargo Shanley 73 Devils Lake 44
Mandan 62 Jamestown 50
Minot 79 Bismarck St. Marys 40
Valley City 71 GF Central 49
West Fargo 67 Fargo North 44

Tuesday, January 28th
Fargo North 77 Fargo South 65
Fargo Shanley 59 GF Red River 48
Valley City 54 Wahpeton 38
West Fargo 83 GF Central 51
Monday, January 27th
Bismarck 90 Williston 52
Custer County, Mt 58 Dickinson 32

Saturday, January 25th
GF Central 54 Fargo South 53
Williston 86 TMCHS 74

Friday, January 24th
Devils Lake 71 Fargo North 42
Mandan 64 Bismarck St. Mary's 42
TMCHS 68 Dickinson 56
Wahpeton 71 GF Central 54
West Fargo 71 Fargo Davies 62
Thursday, January 23rd
Bismarck 72 Bismarck Century 64
Fargo North 59 Wahpeton 47
Fargo South 45 GF Red River 44
Jamestown 60 Minot 57
Mandan 61 Dickinson 34

Tuesday, January 21st
Bismarck St. Marys 56 Jamestown 55
Fargo Davies 65 Wahpeton 55
GF Central 60 Fargo North 58
Minot 58 Williston 49
TMCHS 74 Devils Lake 58
Valley City 50 Fargo South 36
West Fargo 56 -Fargo Shanley 43

Saturday, January 18th
Fargo Davies 78 Devils Lake 50
TMCHS 62 Mandan 51

Friday, January 17th
Bismarck 77 Dickinson 26
Fargo Davies 67 Fargo North 47
Fargo Shanley 65 Wahpeton 46
Fargo South 65 Devils Lake 56
GF Central 56 GF Red River 50
Mandan 69 Williston 37
TMCHS 71 Bismarck St. Mary's 65
Valley City 71 Lisbon 52
Thursday, January 16th
Bismarck Century 47 Minot 18

Tuesday, January 14th
Bismarck 69 Bismarck St. Mary's 43
Bismarck Century 62 Jamestown 45
Dickinson 44 Custer County, Mt 39
Fargo North 57 GF Red River 51
Fargo Shanley 64 Moorhead, Mn 29
West Fargo 59 Wahpeton 45

Monday, January 13th
Fargo Davies 80 GF Central 46

Friday, January 10th
Bismarck Century 70 TMCHS 39
West Fargo 73 Fargo South 51
Fargo Shanley 74 Fargo Davies 34
Devils Lake 77 GF Central 70
Fargo North 64 Moorhead, Mn 60 OT
Jamestown 65 Dickinson 38
Bismarck St. Marys 55 Williston 46
Minot 64 Mandan 58
Thursday, January 9th
Bismarck 73 Mandan 60
Fargo Davies 71 Fargo South 44
Wahpeton 70 GF Red River 66

Tuesday, January 7th
Bismarck Century 62 - Dickinson 21
Fargo Shanley 73 GF Central 30
GF Red River 57 East Grand Forks, Mn 37
Jamestown 82 Devils Lake 71
West Fargo 55 Valley City 51
Saturday, January 4th
Mandan 66 Casper Natrona, Wyo. 56

Friday, January 3rd
Bismarck Century 61 Bismarck St. Mary's 28
Chadron, Ne 83 Mandan 69
Fargo Shanley 85 Fargo South 38
Miramonte, Ca 90 Bismarck 65
Thursday, January 2nd
Bismarck 61 Lynwood, Ca 50
Campbell County, Wy 66 - Mandan 38
Monday, December 30th
West Fargo 76 Fargo North 42
Saturday, December 28th
Minot 68 GF Red River 52
Valley City 59 Jamestown 48
Friday, December 27th
West Fargo 57 Minot 52

Saturday, December 21st
Minot 48 Dickinson 30
Wahpeton 62 Devils Lake 56
Friday, December 20th
Bismarck 76 Bismarck St. Marys 56
Bismarck Century 86 Williston 41
Fargo Shanley 71 Devils Lake 60
GF Red River 56 Fargo Davies 48
West Fargo 96 GF Central 47
Thursday, December 19th
Bismarck Century 59 Mandan 33
Dickinson 53 Dawson County, Mt 45
Fargo South 79 Fargo North 70
Minot 67 Jamestown 60

Tuesday, December 17th
Sidney, Mt 53 Williston 44
TMCHS 69 Minot 68
Wahpeton 71 Fargo South 66

Saturday, December 14th
Bismarck Century 54 Pueblo South, Co 45
Fargo South 76 GF Red River 57
Turtle Mountain 62 -Dickinson 34
Valley City 69 Bismarck St. Marys 41
Wahpeton 44 Breckenridge, Mn 42
West Fargo 82 Devils Lake 73
Friday, December 13th
Bismarck Century 58 Rock Springs, Wy 47
Jamestown 70 Mandan 60
Turtle Mountain 74 Bismarck St. Mary's 38
Williston 49 Dawson County, Mt 37
Thursday, December 12th
Bismarck 77 Minot 63
Bismarck Century 51 Campbell County, Wy 45
East Grand Forks, MN 61 GF Central 55 OT
Fargo Davies 54 Valley City 49
GF Red River 62 Devils Lake 61
Moorhead, Mn 54 Fargo South 43
West Fargo 66 Fargo Shanley 61

Tuesday, December 10th
Fargo Davies 75 Wahpeton 51
Fargo North 66 Devils Lake 62
Sidney, Mt 65 Williston 50
Valley City 73 GF Central 38
Saturday, December 7th
Fargo Davies 55 Jamestown 50
Fargo Shanley 61 Bismarck St. Mary's  32
Minot 78 Fargo North 67

2013 Class A Girls Basketball State Tournament

Saturday, March 16th
Championship
Bismarck Century 73
West Fargo 39
3rd Place
Fargo Shanley 71
Bismarck 63
5th Place
Jamestown 48
Mandan 40

High School Girls Basketball Schedule Class A

Friday, March 15th
Mandan 62 GF Red River 56
Jamestown 86 Wahpeton 65
Bismarck Century 54 Fargo Shanley 51
West Fargo 68 Bismarck 48

Thursday, March 14th
Fargo Shanley 64 Mandan 30
Bismarck Century 52 GF Red River 38
Bismarck 78 Wahpeton 46
West Fargo 71 Jamestown 66

Saturday, March 9th
EDC
Championship

Fargo Shanley 51 West Fargo 41
Wahpeton 54 Fargo North 49
GF Red River 62 Devils Lake 54

WDA
Championship
Bismarck 49
Bismarck Century 46
Jamestown 52 Minot 43
Mandan 68 Bismarck St. Mary's 39

Friday, March 8th
EDC

Wahpeton 59 Fargo South 47
Devils Lake 69 Valley City 55
Fargo Shanley 60 GF Red River 38
West Fargo 62 Fargo North 54

WDA
Minot 77 TMCHS 43
Bismarck St. Mary's 75 Dickinson 64
Bismarck Century 56 Mandan 35
Bismarck 60 Jamestown 51
Thursday, March 7th
Bismarck Century 74 TMCHS 59
Mandan 43 Minot 34
Jamestown 74 Bismarck St. Mary's 66
Bismarck 78 Dickinson 33

Tuesday, March 5th
Fargo North 64 Devils Lake 54
Fargo Shanley 59 Fargo South 30
GF Red River 45 Wahpeton 44
West Fargo 66 Valley City 44

Saturday, March 2nd
Fargo South 67 Fargo Davies 66
Valley City 69 GF Central 44

Friday, March 1st
Turtle Mountain 80 Williston 50

Thursday, February 28th
Bismarck Century 51 Bismarck 43
Fargo North 48 Fargo Shanley 46
Jamestown 69 Dickinson 59
Minot 71 Williston 60
Valley City 46 Fargo South 42
Wahpeton 48 GF Central 31
West Fargo 64 Fargo Davies 44
Tuesday, February 26th
Fargo Shanley 60 GF Red River 44
GF Central 76 Devils Lake 60
Jamestown 65 Bismarck St. Mary's 47
Mandan 56 Dickinson 45

Monday, February 25th
Fargo North 52 Fargo Davies 51
Wahpeton 54 Valley City 46

Saturday, Febraury 23rd
GF Red River 64 Devils Lake 51
Jamestown 86 Williston 35
Mandan 68 Bismarck St. Mary's 62 2OT

Friday, Febraury 22nd
Bismarck Century 60 Minot 52
Fargo North 53 GF Central 47
Fargo Shanley 52 Wahpeton 33
Jamestown 83  Bismarck 77
Turtle Mountain 72  Williston 57
West Fargo 54 Fargo South 39

Thursday, Febraury 21st
Dickinson 55 St. Mary's 54 OT
Fargo Davies 51 GF Central 43

Tuesday, Febraury 19th
Devils Lake 79 Fargo South 69 2OT
Fargo Shanley 65 Valley City 38
Jamestown 47 Bismarck Century 46
Mandan 66 Bismarck 58
Wahpeton 45 GF Red River 44
West Fargo 59 Fargo North 55 OT

Saturday, Febraury 16th
Bismarck Century 82 TMCHS 64
Bismarck St. Mary's 63 Williston 42
Fargo Shanley 76 Moorhead, MN 52
Jamestown 63 Dickinson 45

Friday, Febraury 15th
Bismarck 83 TMCHS 58
Fargo Shanley 76 GF Central 42
Jamestown 87 Williston 32
West Fargo 61 Wahpeton 49 OT

Thursday, Febraury 14th
Bismarck 79 Dickinson 44
Bismarck St. Mary's 59 Minot 41
Fargo Davies 68 Fargo South 66
GF Red River 87 Fargo North 42

Tuesday, Febraury 12th
GF Central 61 Devils Lake 56
Minot 47 Mandan 39
West Fargo 67 Valley City 46

Monday, February 11th
GF Red River 74 GF Central 42
Turtle Mountain 90 Dunseith 53

Saturday, February 9th
Bismarck 83 Williston 36
Bismarck Century 73 St. Mary's 48
GF Red River 67 West Fargo 64
Jamestown 80 Turtle Mountain 56
Minot 59 Dickinson 47

Friday, February 8th
Bismarck St. Mary's 85 Williston 52
Devils Lake 70 Wahpeton 60
Fargo North 66 Valley City 52
Fargo Shanley 65 Fargo South 41
Mandan 86 Turtle Mountain 45

Thursday, February 7th
Bismarck 59 Minot 50
Devils Lake 86 Fargo Davies 76
Dickinson 64 Williston 43
GF Red River 51 East Grand Forks, MN 33
West Fargo 70 Moorhead, MN 58

Tuesday, February 5th
BismarckCentury 46 Mandan 39
Fargo North 58 Wahpeton 49
Fargo Shanley 74 Fargo Davies 52
Fargo South 50 GF Central 47
GF Red River 72 Valley City 64

Saturday, February 2nd
Bismarck 58 Jamestown 60
Bismarck Century 79 Williston 40
Fargo Shanley 59 Fargo North 38
GF Red River 56 Wahpeton 43
Valley City 58 Fargo Davies 55
West Fargo 97 Devils Lake 53

Friday, February 1st
Dickinson 69 Bismarck St. Mary's 67 OT
Mandan 69 Williston 35
Minot 65 Turtle Mountain 51
Valley City 64 GF Central 55

Thursday, January 31st
Bismarck Century 82 Dickinson 33
Fargo Shanley 60 Devils Lake 44
GF Red River 55 Fargo Davies 44
Mandan 73 Jamestown 66  
Minot 56 Bismarck St. Mary's 46
Wahpeton 48 Fargo South 43

Tuesday, January 29th
Fargo Davies 78 Devils Lake 64
Fargo North 60 Fargo South 54
Fargo Shanley 59 GF Red River 56
Sidney, MT 57 Williston 28  
West Fargo 84 GF Central 48

Monday, January 28th
Dickinson 40 Custer County, MT 33

Saturday, January 26th
Fargo South 51 GF Central 40
Minot 64 Jamestown 60
Turtle Mountain 72 Williston 42

Friday, January 25th
Bismarck St.Marys 63 Mandan 53
Dickinson 76 Turtle Mountain 66
Fargo North 54 Devils Lake 44
Fargo South 57 GF Red River 43
West Fargo 62 Fargo Davies 50

Thursday, January 24th
Bismarck Century 63 Bismarck 59
Mandan 74 Dickinson 34
Minot 50 - Williston 22
Wahpeton 68 GF Central 56

Tuesday, January 22nd
Devils Lake 80 Turtle Mountain 72
Fargo Davies 64 Wahpeton 51
Fargo North 61 GF Central 45
Fargo South 73 Bemidji, MN 56
Jamestown 55 Bismarck St. Mary's 46
West Fargo 61 Fargo Shanley 58

Saturday, January 19th
Mandan 85 Turtle Mountain 59

Friday, January 18th
Bismarck 61 Dickinson 55
Devils Lake 69 Fargo South 68
Fargo Davies 63 Fargo North 59
Fargo Shanley 61 Wahpeton 54
Mandan 102 Williston 36
TMCHS 59 Bismarck St. Mary's 55

Thursday, January 17th
Bismarck Century 55 Minot 27
GF Red River 56 GF Central 41

Tuesday, January 15th
Bismarck 67 Bismarck St. Mary's 50
Bismarck Century 73 Jamestown 46
Dickinson 66 Williston 43
Fargo North 50 GF Red River 46
Minot 55 Mandan 47
Valley City 62 Barnes County North 22
West Fargo 64 Wahpeton 42

Monday, January 14th
Bismarck 68 Mandan 51

Saturday, January 12th
Bismarck 70 Turtle Mountain 59

Friday, January 11th
Bismarck Century 71 Turtle Mountain 41
Fargo Shanley 64 Fargo Davies 31
West Fargo 73 Fargo South 54

Thursday, January 10th
Devils Lake 67 Valley City 66

Tuesday, January 8th
Bismarck Century 66 Dickinson 57 OT
Fargo Shanley 91 Grand Forks Central 35
Jamestown 69 Devils Lake 58
West Fargo 68 Valley City 47

Monday, January 7th
Fargo South 77 Fargo Davies 73

Saturday, January 5th
Fargo North 63 Moorhead, MN 58
Valley City 55 Bismarck St. Mary's 51

Friday, January 4th
Bismarck 88 Williston 32
Bismarck Century 68 Bismarck St. Mary's 44
Jamestown 73 Turtle Mountain 69
West Fargo 81 GF Red River 57

Thursday, January 3rd
Fargo Davies 88 GF Central 78
Fargo North 71 Wahpeton 62
Fargo Shanley 60 Fargo South 39

Saturday, December 29th
GF Central 57 Minot 43
Lynwood, CA 73 Mandan 37
Prairie High School, Wa 61 Bismarck 54
Wahpeton 59 Devils Lake 42

Friday, December 28th
Campbell County, WY 56 Mandan 45
GF Red River 68 Minot 48
Valley City 60 Jamestown 58
West Fargo 64 Fargo North 48

Thursday, December 27th
Casper Natrona County, WY 59 Bismarck 30
Mandan 57 Portland Lincoln, OR 42

Saturday, December 22nd
Minot 58 Dickinson 56

Friday, December 21st
Fargo Shanley 84 Devils Lake 32
GF Red River 59 Fargo Davies 57
Bismarck 48 BismarckSt. Mary's 46

Thursday, December 20th
Bismarck Century 63 Mandan 47
Dickinson 46 Dawson County, MT 41
Fargo North 57 Fargo South 36
Jamestown 61 Minot 52
Valley City 52 Lisbon 37
West Fargo 70 GF Central 47

Monday, December 17th
Fargo South 58 Wahpeton 53
Turtle Mountain 75 Minot 57
Valley City 65 Fargo Davies 56

Friday, December 14th
Bismarck Century 87 Williston 37
Bismarck St. Marys 79 Turtle Mountain 66
Devils Lake 70 GF Red River 65 OT
Jamestown 67 Mandan 63 OT
Wahpeton 69 Fargo Davies 66

Thursday, December 13th
Bismarck 62 Minot 48
GF Central 70 East Grand Forks, MN 52
Shanley 56 West Fargo 47

Tuesday, December 11th
Custer County, MT 65 Dickinson 55
GF Red River 56 Fargo South 44
Sidney, MT 69 Williston 35

Monday, December 10th
Fargo North 65 Moorhead, MN 43

Saturday, December 8th
Bismarck Century 60 Kelly Walsh, Wy 38
Fargo North 61 Devils Lake 47
Jamestown 88 Fargo Davies 76
Valley City 83 Wahpeton 78 2 OT

Friday, December 7th
Campbell County, Wy 62 Bismarck Century 51
Dawson County, MT 67 Williston 46
Fargo South 63 Moorhead, MN 60


Thursday, December 6th
Bismarck Century 70 Rock Springs, Wy 39