Girls Basketball History Class B

High School Basketball Girls History Class B

Updated 03/28/14
Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament Appearances
School Appearances
Washburn (13)

1983, 84, 85, 91, 92, 95, 96, 98, 

2000, 01, 03, 04, 11

Watford City (14) 2016

Linton/Haz.-

Mof.-Bradd. (10)

 
Beach (9)

1981, 88, 89, 90, 2010, 11,

12, 13, 14

New Town (8)

1976, 93, 2004, 05, 07,08, 12, 13

Bottineau (7)

1993, 96, 99, 2004, 06, 07, 08

Esmond-Maddock (7) 1982, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88
Kindred (7)

1996, 2000, 01, 06, 07, 12, 15

Langdon (6)

1992, 94, 97, 98, 99, 2005

Mayville-Portland (6)

1975, 89, 90, 91, 98, 2001

Bowman (5)

1992, 2001, 03, 07, 08

Braddock (5)

1981, 86, 87, 88, 89

Carrington (5) 1980, 89, 90, 2010, 11
Central Cass (5)

1974, 2010, 11, 13, 14

Gackle-Streeter (5)

1990, 91, 94, 98, 99

Garrison (5)

1978, 79, 80, 82, 99

Hazen (6)

1985, 94, 97, 99, 2004, 09

Lakota (5)

1976, 77, 2008, 12

Larimore (5)

1981, 82, 2000, 03, 04

Midkota (5)

1991, 92, 94, 95, 97

Milnor (5)

1989, 90, 93, 94, 95

New England

St. Mary's (5)

1982, 84, 85, 86, 87

Thompson (6)

1993, 94, 2010, 13, 14, 15

Cando (4)

1986, 87, 89, 90

Hankinson (4)

1974, 77, 2008 09

Kenmare (4)

1989, 2009, 10, 11

Lidgerwood (4)

1982, 83, 84, 86

Minot Ryan (5)

1993, 2012, 13, 14, 15

Mohall (4)

1988, 2000, 01, 03

Napoleon (4)

1977, 82, 83, 2013

New Salem (4)

1993, 2005, 06, 07

Oakes (4)

1976, 86, 92, 97

Stanley (4)

1991, 97, 2009, 10

Starkweather (4)

1974, 88, 91, 95

Adams-Edmore (3) 1980, 2006, 12

Bismarck Shiloh

Christian (5)

2008, 12, 14, 15, 16

Dickinson Trinity (5)

1991, 2000, 06, 15, 16

Divide County (3) 1977, 81, 94
Fairdale (3) 1954, 58, 59
Hillsboro (3) 1984, 88, 92
Hope (3) 1979, 80, 87
Kidder County (3) 2009, 10, 14
Marion-Montpielier (3) 1987, 88, 92
McHenry (3) 1974, 76, 78
New England (3) 1974, 75, 76
Northern Cass (3) 2003, 04, 05
Rolla (3) 1981, 1984, 1985
Starkweather-Munich (3) 1997, 2000, 2003
Central Valley (2) 1997, 2011
Edgeley (2) 1985, 1993
Farimount-CT (2) 1975, 2016
Fargo Oak Grove (2) 1979, 1999

Fordville-Lankin-

Pk. River (2)

2008, 2009
Granville (2) 1975, 1976
Hague (2) 1978, 1979
Hatton (2) 1995, 1999
Hettinger (2) 1977, 1995
Karlsruhe (2) 1979, 1981
Kulm (2) 1974, 1976
Lisbon (2) 1980, 1998
Maple Valley (2) 1981, 1991
Midway-Minto (2) 2006, 2007
Munich (2) 1978, 1979
Richardton-Taylor (2) 1996, 1997
Rock Lake (2) 1976, 1977
South Heart (2) 1978, 1998
Standing Rock (2) 2009, 2010

Steele-Dawson/Wing

/Tuttle-Rob. (2)

2005, 2007
Surrey (2) 1981, 1986
Tolna (2) 1983, 1993
Alexander (1) 1990
Ashley (1) 1984
Benson County (1) 2013
Beulah (1) 1989
Bisbee-Egeland (1) 1983
Bowbells (1) 1980
Center (1) 1980
Cooperstown (1) 1978
Des Lacs-Burlington (1) 1990
Drayton (1) 1982
Grafton (1) 2012
Grant County (1) 2013
Grenora (1) 1975
Harvey (1) 2001
Hatton-Northwood (1) 2005
Killdeer (1) 2005
Lakota-Edmore (2) 2014, 2015
LaMoure-LM (1) 2015
Lehr-Wishek (1) 1996
Maddock (1) 1977
Minnewauken-Leeds (1) 2007
Mohall-Lans.-Sherwood (1) 2005
Mott (1) 1979
New England-Regent (1) 1994
New Rockford-Sheyenne (1) 2009
Noonan (1) 1974
North Central (1) 1986
North Star (1) 2016
Park River-FL (1) 2016
Parshall (1) 2015
Pingree (1) 1975
Pingree-Buch.-Kensal (1) 1996
Ray (1) 1979
Rugby (1) 2016
Sargent Central (1) 1978
Selfridge (1) 1983
Sherwood (1) 1987
St. John (1) 1977
Velva (1) 1998
Westhope-Souris (1) 1992
White Shield (1) 1974
Wildrose (1) 1983
Wilton (1) 1977
Wishek (1) 1980