Girls Basketball All Conference Class B

High School Girls Basketball All District Class B

2017

2017 All-Region 1 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Allison Bartholomay 12 Enderlin Forward
Jacquelyn McCleary 12 Enderlin Guard
Emily Card 12 Fargo Oak Grove Guard
Amanda Roller 10 Fargo Oak Grove Guard
Paige Benson 12 Hankinson Forward
Mya Steinwehr 12 Hankinson Guard
Kyra Braaten 12 Kindred Guard
Brooke Hiatt 12 Kindred Guard
Mikayla Reinke 12 Kindred Guard
Peyton Frolek 12 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere Guard-Forward
Elizabeth Lyons 11 Lisbon Center
Hannah Lentz 12 Richland Forward
Abby Ringdahl 12 Richland Guard-Forward
Harmony Burns 12 Tri-State Guard
Allison Grefsrud 12 Tri-State Forward-Center

 

 

2017 All-Region 2 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Taylor Reilly 11 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg Forward
Zoie Breckheimer 12 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page Guard
Cierra Jacobson 11 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page Guard
Meredith Dumas 10 Grafton Forward
Addi Eckart 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley Guard
Gracie Wright 11 Hillsboro-Central Valley Guard
Hannah Johnson 12 North Border Guard
Bailey Beneda 12 Park River-FL Guard-Forward
Kaitlyn Brintnell 12 Park River-FL Guard
Jenna Zavalney 12 Park River-FL Forward-Center
Kailen Dolleslager 11 Thompson Forward
Taylor Zak 10 Thompson Forward

 

 

2017 All-Region 3 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       

 

2017 All-Region 4 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       

 

 

2017 All-Region 5 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brittan Grubb 11 Bismarck Shiloh Christian Guard
Amber Stevahn 11 Bismarck Shiloh Christian Forward
Madeline Henke 12 Center-Stanton Guard
Emma Marion 11 Flasher Center-Forward
Josie Vandenburg 12 Flasher Forward
 Ellie Gehring 12 Garrison Guard
Alexis Bentz 11 Grant County Guard-Forward
Taylor Roehl 11 Grant County Guard-Forward
Cheyenne Jacobson 12 Max Guard-Forward
Mackenzie Snyder 11 Underwood Guard-Forward
Brooke Weisenberger 12 Underwood Guard-Forward
Lauren Koski 11 Wilton-Wing Guard-Forward

 

2017 All-Region 6 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Sydnie Nelson 11 Bottineau Guard
Caitlyn Vogel 11 Des Lacs-Burlington Guard
Randi Long 12 Glenburn  
Abby Simons 10 L&C-Berthold Guard
Morgan Olson 12 Minot Our Redeemer's  
Annika Stewart 9 Minot Ryan Forward
Breanna Thompson 12 Rugby Center
Madison Uhlenkamp 11 Rugby Center
Angie Anderson 12 TGU Forward
Morgan Erickson 12 Velva-Sawyer Center-Forward
Jonnah Lee 12 Velva-Sawyer Guard-Forward
Abbie Jiles   Westhope-Newburg  

 

 

2017 All-Region 7 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Abby Wilhelmi   Beach  
Erin Walcke   Beulah  
Mikayla Bartholomay   Bowman County  
Meggie Fischer   Bowman County  
Lauren Stafford   Dickinson Trinity  
Kiana Schatz   Glen UIllin-Hebron  
Kennedy Zuroff   Glen UIllin-Hebron  
Raquel Doll   Hazen  
Bailey Olson   Heart River  
Molly Holt   Hettinger-Scranton  
Abbie Kludt   Hettinger-Scranton  
Sydney Anderson   Killdeer  
Trae Murray   Killdeer  
Ellie Messmer   Mott-Regent  
Paige Ehlis   New England  

 

 

2017 All-Region 8 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       

 

 

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       

 

 

2016

2016 All-Region 1 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Miriah Forness   Central Cass  
Harmony Burns   Fairmount-CT  
Madison Kaehler   Fairmount-CT  
Jayden Rittenour   Fairmount-CT  
Emily Card   Fargo Oak Grove  
Mya Steinwehr   Hankinson  
Sophia Abraham   Kindred  
Mikayla Reinke   Kindred  
Sydney Griffith   Lisbon  
Rylee Nudell 12 Maple Valley  
Grace Holzey   Richland  
Abby Ringdahl   Richland  
Tiffany Beaver   Sargent Central  
Peyton Frolek   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Allie Mauch   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  

 

 

2016 All-Region 2 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Whitley Carrier   Cavalier  
Jalyn Larson   Drayton-Valley-Edinburg  
Jessica Lee   Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Jaden Hanson   Grafton  
Jillian Hanson   Grafton  
Jayden Warner   May-Port-CG  
Kylah Horsley   North Border  
Bailey Beneda   Park River-FL  
Taylor Dalbey   Park River-FL  
Taylor Knudson   Park River-FL  
Shaice Marx 12 Thompson  
Emily Overby   Thompson  

 

 

2016 All-Region 4 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dani Schwanke   Benson County  
Darian Gladue   Dunseith  
Kari Wolfe   Harvey-Wells County  
Callie Ronningen   Lakota-Edmore  
Jordyn Worley   Langdon  
Macey Kvilvang   North Star  
Stephanie Miller   North Star  
Lexy Wittmayer 12 Rolette-Wolford  
Madison Leaf   Warwick  

 

 

2016 All-Region 5 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Krista Ulmer   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Secora Schmidt   Flasher  
Ellie Gehring   Garrison  
Taylor Kamp   Garrison  
Autumn Alt   Grant County  
Cheyenne Jacobson   Max  
McKenzie Kuhn   New Salem-Almont  
Ashlynn Sandland   Standing Rock  
Mariah Sellon   Turtle Lake-MM  
Carly Freeman   Washburn  

 

2016 All-Region 6 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Abby Simons   L&C-Berthold  
Morgan Olson   Minot Our Redeemer's  
Morgran Kroeger   Minot Ryan  
Sheyenne Schmidt   Minot Ryan  
Macy Feland   Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Shea Heidlebaugh   Rugby  
Breanna Thompson   Rugby  
Paige Brabrant   Sawyer  
Mara Roteliuk   Sawyer  
Nicole Fladeland   Velva  
Jonnah Lee   Velva  
Abbie Jiles   Westhope-Newburg  

 

2016 All-Region 7 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Baili Nielsen   Beach  
Brooklynn Zachmann   Beach  
Erin Walcker   Beulah  
Mikayla Bartholomay   Bowman County  
Alanna Sickler   Dickinson Trinity  
Briana Soehren   Dickinson Trinity  
Kendra Gerving   Glen Ullin-Hebron  
Kennedy Zuroff   Glen Ullin-Hebron  
Kayla Lundquist   Hazen  
Krista Slaubaugh   Hazen  
Bailey Olson   Heart River  
Sydney Anderson   Killdeer  
Trae Murray   Killdeer  
Sadie Ambers   Mott-Regent  
Jenna Ehlis   New England  

 

2016 All-Region 8 Team

All-Region Tournament Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tyleigh Brady   New Town  
Marveen Ross   New Town  
Caitlyn Tveter   New Town  
Aulora Severance   Parshall  
Lexi Tveter   Parshall  
Maycie Brunelle   Trenton-TC  
Madysen Houle   Trenton-TC  
Ricki Lindley   Watford City  
Katie Mogen   Watford City  
Mackenzie Sparby   Watford City  

 

 

 

 

2016 All-District 5 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tess Scott   Barnes County North  
Kauri Hochhalter   Carrington  
Maara Nelson   Carrington  
Olivia Anderson   Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier  
Katie Entzi   Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier  
Isabel Wedell   Ellendale  
Karina Hoff   LaMoure-LM  
Anna Holen   LaMoure-LM  
Jackie Meiklejohn   LaMoure-LM  
Shelby Rooney   Oakes  

2016 Senior Athletes of the Year
Olivia Anderson, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier
2016 Co-Coaches of the Year
Andy Braaten, Carrington
Megan Cleveland, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier

2016 All-District 6 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Grace Benz   Kidder County  
Paige Schmidt   Kidder County  
Rachal Umber   Linton-HMB  
Madi Moldenhauer   Medina-Pingree-Buchanan  
Jordan Thomas   Medina-Pingree-Buchanan  
Emily Christofferson   Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter  
Katelyn Long   Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter  
Brooke Buchholz   South Border  
Elisabeth Dalke   South Border  
Amy Jacobson   South Border  
Kayla Rohr   South Border  

2016 Senior Athlete of the Year
Paige Schmidt, Kidder County.
2016 Coach of the Year
Brett Thielges, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan

2016 All-District 7 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2016 All-District 8 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Darian Gladue   Dunseith  
Madison Hart   Langdon-Munich  
Jordyn Worley   Langdon-Munich  
Peyton Halverson   North Star  
Macey Kvilvang   North Star  
Stephanie Miller   North Star  
Lexy Wittmayer   Rolette-Wolford  
Anne Brien   Rolla  
Mhaddie Poitra   St. John  

2016 Co-Senior Athletes of the Year
Darian Gladue, Dunseith
Lexy Wittmayer, Rolette-Wolford
2016 Coach of the Year
Jill Vote, North Star

2016 All-District 9 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
     

 

2016 All-District 10 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Madeline Henke   Center-Stanton  
Ellie Gehring   Garrison  
Taylor Kamp   Garrison  
Maddi Nieuwenhuis   Garrison  
Cheyenne Jacobson   Max  
Trista Crimmins   Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky  
Tatum Fylling   Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky  
Mariah Sellon   Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky  
Mackenzie Snyder   Underwood  
Carly Freeman   Washburn  
Paige Hausauer   Wilton-Wing  
Brooklyn Vollmer   Wilton-Wing  

2016 Senior Athlete of the Year
Taylor Kamp, Garrison.
2016 Coach of the Year
Gary Ballard, Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky

2016 All-District 11 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kelsey Bowers   Bottineau  
Sydnie Nelson   Bottineau  
Shea Heidlebaugh   Rugby  
Breanna Thompson   Rugby  
Madison Uhlenkamp   Rugby  
Paige Brabrandt   Sawyer  
Mara Roteliuk   Sawyer  
Maddy Bollinger   TGU  
Nicole Fladeland   Velva  
Jonnah Lee   Velva  
Abbie Jiles   Westhope-Newburg  

 

2016 All-District 12 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2016 All-Region 7 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2016 All-District 15 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tyleigh Brady   New Town  
Caitlyn Tveter   New Town  
Sierra Rensch   Parshall  
Aulora Severance   Parshall  
Mayce Brunelle   Trenton  
Emille Falcon   Trenton  
Madysen Houle   Trenton  
Ricki Lindley   Watford City  
Katie Mogen   Watford City  
Mackenzie Sparby   Watford City  

2016 Senior Athlete of the Year
Katie Mogen, Watford City
2016 Co-Coaches of the Year
Bob Turcotte, Trenton
John Zenz, Watford City

2016 All-District 16 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2015

2015 All-District 1 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Harmony Burns   Fairmount-CT  
Madison Kaehler   Fairmount-CT  
Jayden Rittenour   Fairmount-CT  
Betsy Asp   Hankinson  
Sydney Griffith   Lisbon  
Miranda Ripplinger   Lisbon  
Lindsy Hansana   Milnor-North Sargent  
Brooke Tayer   Milnor-North Sargent  
Tiffany Beaver   Sargent Central  
Jamie Mlnarik   Sargent Central  
Hannah Schlecht   Sargent Central  
Allie Mauch   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  

2015 Senior Athlete of the Year
Hannah Schlecht, Sargent Central
2015 Coach of the Year
Julie Coemer, Sargent Central

2015 All-District 2 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Alissa Erickson   Central Cass  
Jessie Roesler   Central Cass  
Macie Romsdal   Central Cass  
Hayleigh Lautt   Enderlin  
Kirsten Bokinskie   Fargo Oak Grove  
Ally Erickson   Kindred  
Sierra Graff   Kindred  
Alexis Piatz   Kindred  
Mikayla Reinke   Kindred  
Megan Kasowski   Maple Valley  
Rylee Nudell   Maple Valley  
Jada Von Bank   Maple Valley  
Carley Knudsen   Richland  
Hannah Lentz   Richland  

2015 Co-Senior Athlete of the Year
Alexis Piatz, Kindred
Macie Romsdal, Central Cass
2015 Coach of the Year
Perry Piatz, Kindred

2015 All-District 5 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kayla Scott   Barnes County North  
Kauri Hochhalter   Carrington  
Maara Nelson   Carrington  
Brooke Rosenau   Carrington  
Olivia Anderson   Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier  
Katie Entzi   Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier  
Jacey Alber   LaMoure-LM  
Katrina Hoff   LaMoure-LM  
Anna Holen   LaMoure-LM  
Brooke Ronningen   Midkota-Kensal  
Lydia Hansen   Oakes  

2015 Senior Athlete of the Year
Brooke Rosenau, Carrington
2015 Coach of the Year
Brett Thielges, Barnes County North

2015 All-District 6 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2015 All-District 7 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Andrea Jorgenson   Benson County  
Danielle Schwanke   Benson County  
Cherilyn Cloud   Four Winds-Minn  
Trenda Littleghost   Four Winds-Minn  
Nicole Erickson   Harvey-WC  
Alecia Koropatnicki   Harvey-WC  
Kari Wolfe   Harvey-WC  
Fallyn Freije   Lakota-Edmore  
Montana Halberg   Lakota-Edmore  
Miranda Martinson   Lakota-Edmore  
Jaedyn Pesek   Lakota-Edmore  
Olivia Smith   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Madison Leaf   Warwick  

2015 Senior Athlete of the Year
Fallyn Freije, Lakota-Edmore
2015 Coach of the Year
Eric Barnes, Benson County

2015 All-District 8 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Darian Gladue   Dunseith  
Kaylee Anderson   Langdon  
Madison Hart   Langdon  
Sarah Hagler   North Star  
Macey Kvilvang   North Star  
Hannah Walsh   Rolette-Wolford  
Lexy Wittmayer   Rolette-Wolford  
Brenna Jacobsen   Rolla  
Alli Vandal   Rolla  
Larissa Hoover   St. John  

2015 Senior Athlete of the Year
Alli Vandal, Rolla
2015 Coach of the Year
Sherri Miller, North Star

2015 All-District 9 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Secora Schmidt   Flasher  
Autumn Alt   Grant County  
Sydney Bentz   Grant County  
Taylor Roehl   Grant County  
Abby Hulm   New Salem-Almont  
McKenzie Kuhn   New Salem-Almont  
Miriah Forness   Shiloh Christian  
Krista Ulmer   Shiloh Christian  
Mia Wilkinson   Shiloh Christian  
Jeni Red Bear   Solen  
Ryane Wolf Necklace   Standing Rock  
Ashlynn Sandland   Standing Rock  
2015 All-District 9 Honorable Mention Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Serena Frederick   Flasher  
Mariah Fitterer   New Salem-Almont  
Raina Hanley   New Salem-Almont  
Regan Watson   Shiloh Christian  
Charlie Bailey   Standing Rock  
Keisha Bailey   Standing Rock  

2015 Senior Athlete of the Year
Sydney Bentz, Grant County
2015 Coach of the Year
Nicole Bentz, Grant County

2015 All-District 10 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2015 All-District 11 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2015 All-District 12 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Madison Erickson   Berthold  
Parker Bush   Glenburn  
Samantha Koetter   Glenburn  
Emily Abernathy   Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Macy Feeland   Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Gabbie Bohl   Minot Ryan  
Sheyenne Schmidt   Minot Ryan  
Hannah Stewart   Minot Ryan  
Maddie Wald   Minot Ryan  
Lauren Hendrickson   Our Redeemer's  
Morgan Olson   Our Redeemer's  
Chelsie Deibert   Surrey  

 

 

 

2015 All-District 15 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
2015 All-District 16 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2014 All-District 1 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Madison Kaehler   Fairmount-CT  
Paige Meyer   Fairmount-CT  
Jayden Rittenour   Fairmount-CT  
Betsy Asp   Hankinson  
Anna Mauch   Lidgerwood-Wyndmere  
Saraya Deibert   Lisbon  
Miranda Ripplinger   Lisbon  
Brooke Tayer   Milnor  
Karli Tompkins   Milnor  
Chelsey Anderson   North Sargent  
Lindsy Hansana   North Sargent  
Lydia Hansen   Oakes  
Jamie Mlnarik   Sargent Central  
Hannah Schlecht   Sargent Central  

 

 

2014 All-District 2 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Abby Cramer   Central Cass  
Faith Dooley   Central Cass  
Megan Johnson   Enderlin  
Kelsey Laufenberg   Enderlin  
Tatum Holt   Fargo Oak Grove  
Rachel Osmundson   Fargo Oak Grove  
Lexi Archer   Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Alexandra Erickson   Kindred  
Brooke Graff   Kindred  
Alexis Piatz   Kindred  
Megan Kasowski   Maple Valley  
Rylee Nudell   Maple Valley  
Abbie Tinjum   Maple Valley  
Erin McDonald   Northern Cass  
Bree Olson   Northern Cass  

 

 

2014 All-District 3 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Alexis Savre   Griggs County Central  
Jordan Johnson   Hatton-Northwood  
Kennedy Henningsgard   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Rachel Murphy   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Katie Berge   Larimore  
Jayden Warner   May-Port-CG  
Shannon Galegher   Thompson  
Bethany Ivesdal   Thompson  
Shaice Marx   Thompson  
Karleigh Weber   Thompson  
2014 All-District 3 Team Honorable Mention
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kylie Pastian   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Brittany Georgeson   Larimore  
Meredith Mutch   Larimore  
Alicia Gibson   May-Port-CG  

 

 

2014 All-District 4 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2014 All-District 5 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Calby Hanson   Barnes County North  
Kelsey Feist   Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier  
Madilyn Bommersbach   Ellendale  
Rachel Herman   Ellendale  
Shayna Mertz   Ellendale  
Isabel Wedell   Ellendale  
Jacey Alber   LaMoure-LM  
Courtney Carlson   LaMoure-LM  
Tasha Piehl   LaMoure-LM  
Morgan Thomas   Medina-Pingree-Buchanan  

 

 

 

2014 All-District 6 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

2014 All-District 7 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jacey Engelhorn   Carrington  
Kayla Hochhalter   Carrington  
Maara Nelson   Carrington  
Brooke Roseau   Carrington  
Dawn Black   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Kara Fike   Harvey-Wells County  
Alecia Koropatnicki   Harvey-Wells County  
Fallyn Freijie   Lakota-Edmore  
Mary Haman   Lakota-Edmore  
Jaedyn Pesek   Lakota-Edmore  
Shaye Ronningen   Lakota-Edmore  
Saddie Harding   Midkota-Kensal  
Brooke Ronningen   Midkota-Kensal  
Lacey Grann   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Lexie Weber   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Ashley Ystaas   New Rockford-Sheyenne  

 

 

 

2014 All-District 8 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Courtney Bubach   Benson County  
Andrea Jorgenson   Benson County  
Brenna Downs   Langdon  
Sarah Hagler   North Star  
Allie Heisler   North Star  
Macey Kvilvang   North Star  
Rae Beaver   Rolette-Wolford  
Lexy Wittmayer   Rolette-Wolford  
Mary Jo Guilbert   Rolla  
Ali Vandal   Rolla  
Cheyenne Defender   St. John  
Kaylee Anderson   Starkweather-Munich  

 

 

 

2014 All-District 9 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

2014 All-District 10 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2014 All-District 11 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2014 All-District 12 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2014 All-District 13 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2014 All-District 14 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2014 All-District 15 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tyleigh Brady   New Town  
Caitlyn Tveter   New Town  
Sierra Rensch   Parshall  
Aulora Severance   Parshall  
Mayce Brunelle   Trenton  
Emille Falcon   Trenton  
Madysen Houle   Trenton  
Ricki Lindley   Watford City  
Katie Mogen   Watford City  
Mackenzie Sparby   Watford City  

 

 

 

2014 All-District 16 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

2013 All-District 1 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2013 All-District 2 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2013 All-District 3 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2013 All-District 4 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2013 All-District 5 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2013 All-District 6 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2013 All-District 7 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2013 All-District 8 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

2013 All-District 9 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2013 All-District 10 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

2011 All-District 1 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jamie Burlison   Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah  
Katelyn Campbell   Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah  
Kenzie Church   Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah  
Brenna Stein   Hankinson  
Lindsey Stein   Hankinson  
Haley Oster   Lidgerwood-Wyndmere  
Sarah Carlson   Lisbon  
Michaela Halvorson   Milnor  
Paige Tompkins   Milnor  
Kasie Weber   Milnor  
Kendra Euscher   North Sargent  
Lakyn Sandness   North Sargent  
Josie Bopp   Oakes  
Makenzie Sell   Oakes  
Nicole Warren   Oakes  

 

 

2011 All-District 2 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Hannah Breske   Central Cass  
Courtney Dixon   Central Cass  
Taylor Kraft   Central Cass  
Megan Trautman   Enderlin  
Logan Selisker   Fargo Oak Grove  
Tatum Holt   Fargo Oak Grove  
Taylor Palmer   FSHP  
Kellie Schmitt   Kindred  
Braidy Dahl   Kindred  
Rylee Nudell   Maple Valley  
Whitney Ward   Northern Cass  
Olivia Johnson   Richland  

 

2011 All-District 3 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jessica Henningsgard   Central Valley  
Taylor Henningsgard   Central Valley  
Shelby Gillett   Dakota Prairie  
Brandy Messner   Dakota Prairie  
Sabrina Rude   Dakota Prairie  
Carissa Nelson   Griggs Co. Central  
Janna Johnson   Hatton-Northwood  
Abby Sletten   Hatton-Northwood  
Taylor Morten   Larimore  
Shannon Galegher   Thompson  
Whitney Sponsler   Thompson  

 

 

2013 All-District 4 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Taylor Brown   Cavalier  
Katelyn Mack   Cavalier  
Shayna Ruzicka   Fordville-Lankin-Park River  
Samantha DeSautel   Grafton  
Brooke Gaustad   Grafton  
Cassie Thompson   Grafton  
Hanna Thompson   Grafton  
Kaitlin Lindsey   Midway-Minto  
Morgan Beattie   North Border  
Briana Barclay   Valley-Edinburg  

 

 

 

2011 All-District 5 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Emily Albrecht   Barnes County North  
Jenna Gullickson   Barnes County North  
Allison Windish   Barnes County North  
Jordan Spitzer   Central Prairie  
Jessa Lindgren   Edgeley-Kulm  
McKenzie Betting   Ellendale  
Kiley Fuller   Ellendale  
Meg Martin   Ellendale  
Halie Gentzkow   LaMoure  
Sarah Holen   LaMoure  
Brenna Rodin   L-M-M  
Kelly Carlson   P-B-K  

 

 

2011 All-District 6 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kelsey Dockter   Kidder County  
Molly Kahl   Kidder County  
Julia Scherbenske   Kidder County  
Whitney Gerving   Linton-HMB  
Lindsey Hulm   Linton-HMB  
Nicole Hulm   Linton-HMB  
Kayln Schneider   Linton-HMB  
Sheridon Dewald   Napoleon  
Rikki Schmidt   Napoleon  
Kendra Weigel   Napoleon  
Emilee Rath   South Border  
Karly Wald   South Border  

 

 

2011 All-District 7 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Noelle Braaten,   Carrington  
Sierra Rosenau   Carrington  
Becca Scherr   Carrington  
Emily Thompson   Carrington  
Jessica Hale   Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken  
Dorothia Santos   Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken  
Maggie Lorenz   Harvey-Wells County  
Rachel Nyhus   Harvey-Wells County  
Sheyenne Schneider   Harvey-Wells County  
Ashtin Frieje   Lakota-Adams-Edmore  
Failyn Frieje   Lakota-Adams-Edmore  
Shaye Ronningen   Midkota  
Katie Demester   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Taryn Jacob   New Rockford-Sheyenne  

 

 

2011 All-District 8 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Caitlin Engh   Benson County  
Sarah Schwanke   Benson County  
Julie Dinius   Langdon  
McKenzie Hart   Langdon  
Breanna Mack   Langdon  
Shannon Overby   Langdon  
Krystle Hall   Munich-Starkweather  
Megan Gowan   North Star  
Brittany Held   North Star  
Morgan Peters   North Star  
Kelsey Teubner   North Star  
Macy Martinson   Rolette-Wolford  
Britta Boe   Rolla-Rock Lake  
Jordan Robert   Rolla-Rock Lake  
Savannah Bruce   St. John  
Callie Sivertson   St. John  

 

2011 All-District 9 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Paige Emmel   Bismarck Shiloh  
Mikayla Forness   Bismarck Shiloh  
Mikayla Halone   Center-Stanton  
Lindsey Ruscheinsky   Flasher  
Ashley Bentz   Grant County  
Sara Wells   Grant County  
DeLayna Bueligen   New Salem-Almont  
Karlie Schroeder   New Salem-Almont  
Emily Wolf   New Salem-Almont  
Kayanna Two Shields   Solen-Cannon Ball  
Shauna Long   Standing Rock  
Ryan White Bull   Standing Rock  

 

 

2011 All-District 10 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
McKenzie Matteson   Garrison  
Whitney Huesers   Max  
Brianna Johnson   Max  
Mikali Jo Talbott   Max  
Kimmie Tkach   Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky  
Jaimee White Bear   Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky  
Abby Landenberger   Underwood  
Spanky Clayton   Washburn  
Kennedy Retterath   Washburn  
Samantha Schell   Washburn  
Kaeley Schatz   Wilton-Wing  
Sammie St. Claire   Wilton-Wing  

 

 

2011 All-District 11 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Heidi Artz   Bottineau  
Shayla Counts   Dunseith  
Taylor Everett   Dunseith  
Aubrey Hovland   Rugby  
Crystal Hovland   Rugby  
Leigha Schmaltz   Rugby  
Ashley Brodehl   TGU  
Mattie Schmitt   TGU  
Kara Kuntz   Velva  
Allison Manley   Velva  
Sarah Weidler   Velva  
Alisha Braaten   Westhope-Newburg  
Kendra Thom   Westhope-Newburg  

 

2011 All-District 12 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Logyn Bloms   Berthold  
Heidi Deaver   Berthold  
Courtney Mitchell   Des Lacs-Burlington  
Katie King   Kenmare  
Kortni Miller   Kenmare  
Alexis Munson   Kenmare  
Sarah Christopher   Minot Our Redeemer's  
Sydney Landsiedel   Minot Ryan  
Meghan Lavachek   Minot Ryan  
Anika RovigGlenburn   Minot Ryan  
Kalli Engh   Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Jackie Miller   Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  
Chantel Urban   Surrey  

 

 

2011 All-District 13 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brittany Dietz   Beach  
Jill Rising   Beach  
Abby Weinreis   Beach  
Kit Miller   Bowman County  
Miranda Kadrmas   Heart River  
Alicia Palaniuk   Heart River  
Tess Kilwein   Hettinger  
Samantha Kristy   Hettinger  
Alix Pearson   Hettinger  
MacKenzie Hertz   Mott-Regent  
Shelby Burns   Scranton  
Taylor Kelner   Scranton  

 

2011 All-District 14 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Emmie Miller   Beulah  
Alison Schaper   Beulah  
Mackenzie Glasser   Dickinson Trinity  
Nikki Grinsteinner   Dickinson Trinity  
Katie Kovash   Dickinson Trinity  
Karen Schaaf   Glen Ullin-Hebron  
Sarah Grimm   Hazen  
Breaunna Oakland   Hazen  
Megan Klein   Killdeer  
Steph Quintus   Killdeer  
Sadie Gjermandson   Richardton-Taylor  

 

 

2011 All-District 15 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Audrey Irwin   Mandaree  
Baeleigh Brady   New Town  
Taylor McGrady   New Town  
Amandan Hauf   North Shore-Plaza  
Tessa Walters   North Shore-Plaza  
Nicole Packineau   Parshall  
Karlie Hoherz   Stanley  
ReeAnn Mehus   Stanley  
Jasmin Pappa   Stanley  
Dani Bates   Watford City  
McKayla Haugeberg   Watford City  
Jayme Johnson   Watford City  

 

 

2011 All-District 16 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kalene Jepson   Burke County  
Elie Gillud   Divide County  
Mariah Jacobs   Divide County  
Jessica Honrud   Powers Lake  
Kendra Heier   Ray  
Kayla Thompson   Ray  
Erin Moore   Tioga  
Andriana Puchany   Tioga  
Autumn Hove   Trenton  
Sarah Telehey   Williston Trinity Christian  
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District 1 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kali Luick   Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah  
Samantha Schmit   Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah  
Casey Geffre   Hankinson  
Cody Geffre   Hankinson  
Courtney Titus   Hankinson  
Cristin Haase   Lidgerwood  
Alycia Kramer   Lidgerwood  
Katherine Anderson   Lisbon  
Veronica Munkeby   Lisbon  
Emily Wehlander   Milnor  
Jenica Bohnenkamp   North Sargent  
Katie Brademeyer   Oakes  
Michelle Warren   Oakes  
Maria Breker   Sargent Central  
Cheri Boyer   Wyndmere  

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District 2 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District 3 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District 4 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jeanna Sommer   Cavalier  
Lexi Erickson   Fordville-Lankin-Park River  
Jenny Heggen   Fordville-Lankin-Park River  
Katie Ralston   Fordville-Lankin-Park River  
Samantha Baldwin   Grafton  
Samantha Dravland   Grafton  
Katie Houdek   Grafton  
Chelsey Lutovsky   Midway-Minto  
Jess Schanilec   Midway-Minto  
Sarah Schuster   Midway-Minto  
Emily Stremick   North Border  
Kassandra Kertz   Valley-Edinburg  

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

       
       
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

2008 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

1992 All-District 1 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

 

1992 All-District 2 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

1992 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

1992 All-District 9 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

 All-District  Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION