Girls Basketball All Conference Class A

Girls All Conference Class A

2017

 

2017 All-EDC Girls Basketball Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

2017 All-WSA Girls Basketball Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ashley Davis 12 Bismarck Guard
Coral Gillette 12 Bismarck Guard
Cara Haussler 12 Bismarck Guard
Regan Dennis 12 Bismarck Century Forward
Lauren Ware 9 Bismarck Century Forward
Mercedes Baumgartner 12 Bismarck Legacy Guard
Brita Feland 12 Bismarck Legacy Center
Sydney Murphy 12 Bismarck Legacy Guard
Whitney Thomas 11 Bismarck Legacy Forward
Tonya Dvorak 11 Bismarck St. Mary’s Forward
Megan Gaffaney 11 Jamestown Guard
Kennedy Harris 10 Mandan Guard
Mackensi Higlin 12 Mandan Forward
Megan Zander 10 Mandan Forward
Faith Dionne 12 TMCHS (Belcourt) Center

 

 

 

2016

2016 All-EDC Girls Basketball Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Emily Schafer 12 Devils Lake  
Kai Erickson   Fargo Davies  
Carly Kottsick   Fargo Davies  
Emily Dietz   Fargo Shanley  
Sarah Jacobson 12 Fargo Shanley  
Lauren Rotunda   Fargo Shanley  
Maddie Erickson   Fargo South  
Emily Stroup   Fargo South  
Lauren Dub   GF Central  
Hannah Arason   GF Red River  
Lexi Robson   GF Red River  
Tylee Irwin   Wahpeton  
Akealy Moton   West Fargo  
Kennedi Sand   West Fargo  
Maggie Manson   WF Sheyenne  

 

2016 All-WDA Girls Basketball Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Coral Gillette   Bismarck  
Jaycee Walter   Bismarck  
Regan Dennis   Bismarck Century  
Jenna Fitterer   Bismarck Century  
Kourtney Selensky   Bismarck Century  
Mercedes Baumgartner   Bismarck Legacy  
Sydney Smith   Bismarck St. Mary’s  
Megan Gaffaney   Jamestown  
Hannah Hanson   Mandan  
Kennedy Harris   Mandan  
Mackensi Higlin   Mandan  
Cassie Askvig   Minot  
Ashley Davis   TMCHS (Belcourt)  
Syann Golus   TMCHS (Belcourt)  
Katie Nice   Williston  

 

2015

2015 All-EDC Girls Basketball Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Emily Schafer 11 Devils Lake  
Alexis Klabo 12 Fargo Davies  
Alivia Fraase 12 Fargo Shanley  
Sarah Jacobson 11 Fargo Shanley  
Lauren Rotunda 11 Fargo Shanley  
Maddie Erickson 11 Fargo South  
Emily Stroup 11 Fargo South  
Angelica Medrano 12 GF Central  
Hannah Arason 11 GF Red River  
Allison Hillebrand 11 GF Red River  
Alexis Robson 10 GF Red River  
Claire Olson 12 Valley City  
Tylee Irwin 10 Wahpeton  
Akealy Moton 10 West Fargo  
Cassidy Nelson 12 West Fargo  

2015 EDC Senior Athlete of the Year
Alexis Klabo, Fargo Davies
2015 EDC Coach of the Year
Tim Jacobson, Fargo Shanley

2015 All-WDA Girls Basketball Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Alison Fisher   Bismarck  
Regan Dennis   Bismarck Century  
Jordyn Jossart   Bismarck Century  
Kourtney Selensky   Bismarck Century  
Cassidy Wilhelm   Bismarck Century  
Meryl Kovacs   Dickinson  
Meghan Orr   Jamestown  
Hannah Hanson   Mandan  
Cassie Askvig   Minot  
Sophie Bengson   Minot  
Sierra Duttenhefer   Minot  
Brooke Suko   Minot  
Ashley Davis   Turtle Mountain  
Syann Golus   Turtle Mountain  
Katie Nice   Williston  

 

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
  11    
  12    
  12    
  12    
  12    
  11    
  10    
  12    
  12    
  12    
  12    
  11    

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
  11    
  12    
  12    
  12    
  12    
  11    
  10    
  12    
  12    
  12    
  12    
  11    

 

 
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
  11    
  12    
  12    
  12    
  12    
  11    
  10    
  12    
  12    
  12    
  12    
  11 Minot  

 

 
NAME GRADE POSTION
  11 OL
  12 RB
  12 OL
  12 WR
  12 TE
  12 OL
     
  12 WR
  11 QB

 



x      
       
       
       
       
       

 

x
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

x
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

x
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

Year Award Winner School
2011    
2010    
2009    
2008    
2007    
2006    
2005    
2004    
2003    
2002    
2001    
2000    
1999    
1998    
1997    
1996    
1995    
1994    
1993    
1992    
1991