Boys Basketball Standings Class B

High School Boys Basketball Standings Class B

  REGION 1 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Northern Cass 9 1 15 2
Milnor-North Sargent 7 3 14 3
Hankinson 6 4 12 4
Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 7 3 13 4
Fargo Oak Grove 7 1 11 4
Richland 6 2 12 4
Kindred 4 4 8 7
Lisbon 2 6 4 11
Central Cass 3 6 5 11
Enderlin 1 7 5 11
Sargent Central 1 7 4 10
Maple Valley 2 6 8 7
Tri-State 2 7 4 11

Updated 2/07/17

  REGION 2 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Thompson 18 0 14 3
Grafton 14 4 13 3
May-Port-CG 14 4 10 6
Hillsboro-Central Valley 15 1 12 3
Midway-Minto 12 8 10 7
Hatton-Northwood 9 12 8 9
Park River-FL 8 11 7 11
Cavalier 8 8 8 7
Larimore 8 10 8 8
North Border 4 13 4 11
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 4 13 4 12
Griggs County Central 4 14 6 11
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 0 20 0 17

Updated 2/07/17

  DISTRICT 5 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Carrington 5 0 14 2
Ellendale 5 1 11 5
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 4 1 6 10
Barnes County North 2 4 4 11
LaMoure-LM 2 4 4 13
Oakes 2 4 4 12
Midkota 0 6 1 15

Updated 02/07/17

  DISTRICT 6 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Linton-HMB 5 0 15 2
Strasburg-Zeeland 3 2 8 8
South Border 2 3 8 8
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 3 2 9 8
Kidder County 2 3 9 8
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 0 5 3 13

Updated 2/07/17

  DISTRICT 7 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 5 0 16 1
New Rockford-Sheyenne 5 1 11 5
Harvey-Wells County 4 2 9 6
Benson County 2 4 5 12
Warwick 2 3 4 10
Dakota Prairie 2 4 8 8
Lakota 0 6 3 12

Updated21/07/17

  DISTRICT 8 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
St. John 4 0 15 0
North Star 4 1 13 3
Rolla 2 3 9 8
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 2 2 10 6
Dunseith 2 3 6 10
Rolette-Wolford 0 5 2 14

Updated 2/07/17

  DISTRICT 9 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Solen 5 0 14 1
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 4 1 13 3
Standing Rock 3 2 6 10
Flasher 2 3 11 6
New Salem-Almont 1 4 4 12
Grant County 0 5 1 14

Updated 2/07/17

  DISTRICT 10 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 5 1 11 6
Garrison 5 1 8 8
Washburn 4 2 9 7
Wilton-Wing 4 2 7 8
Underwood 1 5 5 11
Max 1 5 1 16
Center-Stanton 1 5 1 14

Updated 2/07/17

  DISTRICT 11 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Bottineau 5 1 9 8
Rugby 5 1 10 7
TGU 3 2 7 9
Westhope-Newburg 3 3 5 10
Drake-Anamoose 3 3 9 8
Velva-Sawyer 1 5 8 8
Nedrose 0 5 3 13

Updated 2/07/17

  DISTRICT 12 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Minot Our Redeemer's 6 1 12 5
Minot Ryan 6 1 16 2
Des Lacs-Burlington 5 2 13 4
L&C Berthold 5 2 12 4
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 3 4 7 9
Surrey 2 5 6 11
Glenburn 1 6 5 13
South Prairie 0 7 1 16

Updated 2/07/17

  REGION 7 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Mott-Regent 7 1 13 3
Dickinson Trinity 6 0 13 2
Beulah 7 1 13 3
Heart River 5 3 12 5
Hettinger-Scranton 5 2 12 4
New England 3 5 8 9
Bowman County 3 4 6 10
Glen Ullin-Hebron 3 5 8 8
Killdeer 3 4 7 9
Hazen 1 7 2 13
Richardton-Taylor 2 6 6 11
Beach 0 7 1 14

Updated 2/7/17

  DISTRICT 15 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Parshall 0 0 0 0
Trinity Christian 0 0 0 0
Watford City 0 0 0 0
New Town 0 0 0 0
North Shore-Plaza 0 0 0 0
White Shield 0 0 0 0
Trenton 0 0 0 0

Updated 1/03/17

  DISTRICT 16 OVERALL
Team WINS LOSSES WIN LOSSES
Kenmare 1 0 5 1
Stanley 1 0 3 1
Tioga 0 2 1 4
Powers Lake 1 0 4 1
Ray 1 1 2 3
Burke County 0 0 3 2
Divide County 0 1 0 5

Updated 1/03/17