High School Basketball Boys Scores Class B

High School Boys Basketball Scores Class B

2013-2014

Friday, March 7th
Class B State Tournament
Saturday, March 8th
Championship
Fargo Oak Grove 68
Rugby 58 OT
3rd Place
North Star 60
Linton-HMB 49
5th Place
Cavalier 58
Beulah 56
7th Place
Flasher 66
New Town 59
Friday, March 7th
Class B State Tournament
Semifinals

Fargo Oak Grove 76 Linton-HMB 68
Rugby 54 North Star 44
Consolation Games
Beulah 50 New Town 48
Cavalier 76 Flasher 56

Thursday, March 6th
Class B State Tournament
Quarterfinals

Fargo Oak Grove 67 Flasher 65
Linton-HMB 53 Cavalier 51
North Star 52 Beulah 50
Rugby 64 New Town 58 OT

Friday, February 28th
REGION 2
Championship
Cavalier 63
Grafton 41
3rd Place
May-Port-CG 53
Hillsboro-Central Valley 42

Thursday, February 27th
REGION 1   
Championship
Fargo Oak Grove 75
Oakes 51
3rd Place
Milnor 95 Enderlin 77
REGION 3
Championship
Linton-HMB 66
Strasburg-Zeeland  44
3rd Place
Ellendale 54
South Border 44
REGION 4
Championship
North Star 65
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 64 2OT
3rd Place
St. John 57
Harvey-Wells County 52
REGION 5
Championship
Flasher 71
Shiloh Christian 64
3rd Place
Wilton-Wing 53
Garrison 51
REGION 6
Championship
Rugby 76
Des Lacs-Burlington 65
3rd Place
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 81
Our Redeemer's 67
REGION 7
Championship
Beulah 60
Hazen 53
3rd Place
Dickinson Trinity 55
New England 49
REGION 8
Championship
New Town 76
Watford City 52
3rd Place
Parshall 64
North Shore-Plaza 61

Tuesday, February 25th
REGION 1
   
Fargo Oak Grove 74 Milnor 69
Oakes 82 Enderlin 69
REGION 2
Cavalier 53 May-Port-CG 40
Grafton 55 Hillsboro-Central Valley 52
REGION 3
Linton-HMB 77 Ellendale 52
Strasburg-Zeeland 59 South Border 54
REGION 4
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 76 Harvey-Wells County 42
North Star 70 St. John 60
REGION 5
Flasher 44 Wilton-Wing 40
Shiloh Christian 58 Garrison 48
REGION 6
Des Lacs-Burlington 73 Our Redeemer's 63
Rugby 64 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 50
REGION 7
Beulah 64 New England 46
Hazen 56 Dickinson Trinity 41
REGION 8
New Town 58 North Shore-Plaza 35
Watford City 61 Parshall 59
Monday, February 24th
REGION 1 
 
Enderlin 81 Sargent Central 67
Fargo Oak Grove 75 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 45
Milnor 63 Central Cass 60
Oakes 61 Kindred 60
REGION 2
Cavalier 74 Thompson 46
Grafton 61 Hatton-Northwood 44
Hillsboro-Central Valley 65 North Border 56
May-Port-CG 61 Park River-FL 41
REGION 3
Ellendale 60 Kidder County 46
Linton-HMB 56 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 45
South Border 63 LaMoure-LM 58
Strasburg-Zeeland 57 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 44
REGION 4
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 63 Benson County 47
Harvey-Wells County 60 Rolette-Wolford 53
North Star 54 Carrington 29
St. John 67 New Rockford-Sheyenne 61
REGION 5
Flasher 90 Center-Stanton 49
Garrison 56 Solen 53
Shiloh Christian 57 Max 53
Wilton-Wing 78 New Salem-Almont 75  4OT
REGION 6
Des Lacs-Burlington 64 Dunseith 50
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 72 Drake-Anamoose 60
Our Redeemer's 64 TGU 47
Rugby 65 Minot Ryan 48
Monday, February 24th
REGION 7

Beulah 69 Mott-Regent 40
Dickinson Trinity 56 Hettinger-Scranton 39
Hazen 63 Heart River 60
New England 50 Killdeer 44
REGION 8
New Town 66 Stanley 44
North Shore-Plaza 64 Powers Lake 56
Parshall 68 Tioga 64
Watford City 79 Ray 51
Friday, February 21st
REGION 7

Heart River 62 Richardton-Taylor 45
Hettinger-Scranton 60 Glen Ullin-Hebron 29
Killdeer 54 Bowman County 32
Mott-Regent 72 Beach 71 OT

Tuesday, February 18th
Beulah 74 Hazen 67
Dickinson Trinity 64 Killdeer 52
Glen Ullin-Hebron 66 Richadton-Taylor 48
Heart River 74 Beach 55
Hettinger-Scranton 56 Bowman County 41
New England 60 Mott-Regent 39

DISTRICT 6
Championship
Linton-HMB 62
Strasburg-Zeeland 51
3rd Place
Kiddder County 61
South Border 39
Monday, February 17th
DISTRICT 1
Championship
Milnor 70
Sargent Central 44
Oakes 48 Lisbon 45
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 72 Fairmount-CT 57
DISTRICT 2
Championship
Kindred 73
Fargo Oak Grove 72
Central Cass 69 Northern Cass 66
Enderlin 54 Maple Valley 51
DISTRICT 3
Championship
Hillsboro-Central Valley 42
May-Port-CG 37
Hatton-Northwood 63 Griggs County Central 53
Thompson 59 Larimore 50
DISTRICT 4
Championship Cavalier 48
Grafton 42
North Border 63 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 29
Park River-FL 67 Midway-Minto 64
DISTRICT 5
Championship
LaMoure-LM 62
Ellendale 51
3rd Place
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 78
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 48
DISTRICT 6
Linton-HMB 57
Kidder County 54
South Border 47 Napoleon-GS 45
DISTRICT 7
Championship Four Winds-Minnewaukan 51
New Rockford-Sheyenne 37
Carrington 56 Lakota-Edmore 43
Harvey-Wells County 81 Warwick 62
DISTRICT 8
Championship
North Star 61
Rolette-Wolford 50
Benson County 61 Munich-Starkweather 45
St. John 70 Rolla 61
DISTRICT 9
Championship
Flasher 47
Shiloh Christian 42
New Salem-Almont 51 Standing Rock 43
Solen 56 Grant County 44

Saturday, February 15th
District 1

Lisbon 59 North Sargent 53
Milnor 98 Fairmount-CT 81
Sargent Central 53 Oakes 39
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 47 Hankinson 42
District 2
Central Cass 70 Richland 46
Fargo Oak Grove 79 Northern Cass 61
Kindred 78 Enderlin 49
Maple Valley 60 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 29
District 3
Hillsboro-Central Valley 56 Larimore 49
May-Port-CG 57 Hatton-Northwood 49
Thompson 41 Dakota Prairie 38
District 4
Cavalier 54 North Border 44
Grafton 77 Park River-FL 42
District 5
Ellendale 55 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 34
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 68 Barnes County North 56
District 6
Kidder County 47 Napoleon 46
Strasburg-Zeeland 48 South Border 43
District 7
Carrington 71 Midkota-Kensal 50
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 91 Lakota-Edmore 50
New Rockford-Sheyenne 59 Harvey-Wells County 43
District 8
North Star 63 Benson County 48
Rolette-Wolford 78 St. John 77
Rolla 55 Langdon 40
District 9
Flasher 83 New Salem-Almont 42
Shiloh Christian 68 Grant County 55
District 10
Championship
Center-Stanton 53
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 46
Garrison 49  Wilton-Wing 46 OT
Max 55 Washburn 50
District 11
Championship
Rugby 69
TGU 47
Drake-Anamoose 83 Bottineau  57
Dunseith 54 Westhope-Newburg 46
District 12
Championship
Des Lacs-Burlington 75
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 59
Minot Ryan 56 Kenmare 46
Our Redeemer's 63 Surrey 56
District 15
Championship
New Town 60
Watford City 54
North Shore-Plaza 50 White Shield 36
Parshall 83 Mandaree 58
District 16
Championship
Tioga 59
Powers Lake 31
Ray 59 Burke County 37
Stanley 55 Divide County 46

Friday, February 14th
Beulah 75 Glen Ullin-Hebron 40
Dickinson Trinity 69 Beach 33
Heart River 64 Bowman County 62
Hettinger-Scranton 58 Richardton-Taylor 48
Killdeer 57 Mott-Regent 50
New England 60 Hazen 49
DISTRICT 1
Fairmount-CT 68 Lisbon 55
Milnor 77 North Sargent 48
Oakes 58 Hankinson 51
Sargent Central 59 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 35
DISTRICT 2
Enderlin 65 Richland 45
Fargo Oak Grove 80 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 56
Kindred 61 Central Cass 60
Northern Cass 52 Maple Valley 50
DISTRICT 3
Hatton-Northwood 73 Dakota Prairie 41
Hillsboro-Central Valley 59 Griggs County Central 45
May-Port-CG 56 Thompson 46
DISTRICT 4
North Border 68 Midway-Minto 52
Park River-FL 65 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 48
DISTRICT 5
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 53 Barnes County North 34
LaMoure-LM 69 Medina-Peingree-Buchanan 62
DISTRICT 7
Carrington 71 Midkota-Kensal 50
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 91 Lakota-Edmore 50
New Rockford-Sheyenne 59 Harvey-Wells County 43
DISTRICT 8
North Star 74 Langdon 25
Rolette-Wolford 55 Munich-Starkweather 50
DISTRICT 9
Benson County 55 Rolla 42
Grant County 63 Standing Rock 58
New Salem-Almont 61 Solen 52
DISTRICT 10
Center-Stanton 53 Underwood 34
Garrison 56 Max 42
Wilton-Wing 56 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 43
DISTRICT 11
Bottineau 76 Velva 73
Rugby 65 Dunseith 49
TGU 54 Drake-Anamoose 42
Westhope-Newburg 58 Sawyer 41
DISTRICT 12
Des Lacs-Burlington 79 Minot Ryan 70
Kenmare 67 Glenburn 41
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 70 Our Redeemers 58
Surrey 44 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 23
DISTRICT 15
New Town 76 Parshall 52
Watford City 56 North Shore-Plaza 54
DISTRICT 16
Divide County 55 Trinity Christian-Trenton 49
Powers Lake 60 Ray 47
Tioga 62 Stanley 37
Thursday, February 13th
District 7

Harvey-Wells County 88 Midkota-Kensal 50
Lakota-Edmore 59 Warwick 47
New Rockford-Sheyenne 53 Carrington 48
DISTRICT 10
Garrison 68 Center-Stanton 54
Max 85 Underwood 34
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 53 Washburn 50
District 11
Drake-Anamoose 67 Sawyer 50
Dunseith 60 Velva 51
Rugby 85 Bottineau 52
TGU 62 Westhope-Newburg 54
District 12
Des Lacs-Burlington 90 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 27
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 82 Kenmare 58
Minot Ryan 53 Surrey 44
Our Redeemers 75 Glenburn 35
District 15
North Shore-Plaza 68 Mandaree 44
Parshall 76 White Shield 65
District 16
Powers Lake 80 Divide County 52
Ray 72 Trinity Christian-Trenton 64
Stanley 67 Burke County 50

Tuesday, February 11th
Beach 58 Richardton-Taylor 49
Beulah 54 Killdeer 39
Heart River 60 Dickinson Trinity 57
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 61 Napoleon-GS 43
Mobridge-Pollock, SD 67 Standing Rock 42
Mott-Regent 60 Hettinger-Scranton 56
New England 58 Glen Ullin-Hebron 37
Monday, February 10th
Carrington 68 Benson County 48
Drake-Anamoose 76 Glenburn 34
Dunseith 72 TMCHS 61
Enderlin 83 North Sargent 68
Grafton 67 Thompson 41
Grant County 61 Mott-Regent 37
Griggs County Central 54 Maple Valley 49
Hatton-Northwood 70 North Border 52
Hillsboro-Central Valley 80 Midway-Minto 63
Kenmare 66 Stanley 51
Kidder County 69 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 67
Larimore 66 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 47
May-Port-CG 65 Park River-FL 63
Munich-Starkweather 64 Lakota-Edmore 59 OT
Napoleon-GS 43 Barnes County North 35
New Rockford-Sheyenne 60 Rolette-Wolford 56
North Shore-Plaza 69 Burke County 50
Northern Cass 75 West Fargo Sheyenne JV 63
Strasburg-Zeeland 55 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 33
Surrey 65 Underwood 25
Warwick 71 Dakota Prairie 46
Watford City 70 Ray 63
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 59 Hankinson 47

Saturday, February 8th
Benson County 62 Park River-FL 52
Beulah 67 Minot Ryan 60
Breckenridge, Mn 55 Hankinson 32
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 52 Rolla 49
East Grand Forks, Mn 68 Mahnomen, Mn 40
Fairmount-CT 57 Maple Valley 49
Flasher 67 Washburn 48
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 60 Thief River Falls, Mn 54
Hatton-Northwood 34 Richland 33
Hazen 86 Center-Stanton 58
Killdeer - 59 Stanley 38
Kindred 60 - Oakes 55
Lakota-Edmore 46 Dakota Prairie 31
LaMoure-LM 65 South Border 49
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 81 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 41
Max 78 Tioga 64
May-Port-CG 81 North Border 64
Milnor 87 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 56
New England 80 Trinity Christian/Trenton 31
New Rockford-Sheyenne 77 Langdon 29
North Star 72 Rolette-Wolford 43
Northern Cass 70 - Lisbon 69
Parshall 69 Powers Lake 68
Richardton-Taylor 67 New Salem-Almont 53
Rosholt, SD 62 North Sargent 54
Sawyer 75 Burke County 36
Solen 66 Bismarck Sophomores B 59
St. John 89 Bottineau 69
TGU 72 Harvey-Wells County 46
Velva 52 Carrington 39
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, Mn 62 Midway-Minto 54 OT
Watford City 56 Dickinson Trinity 50 OT
Westhope-Newburg 68 Garrison 41
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 59 Sargent Central 54
Friday, February 7th
Beach 62 Bowman County 50
Beulah 70 New England 36
Dickinson Trinity 60 Hettinger-Scranton 45
Garrison 59 Surrey 49
Hazen 65 Heart River 39
Kenmare 72 Divide County 32
Killdeer 58 Richardton-Taylor 57
LaMoure-LM 56 Sargent Central 51
Larimore 65 Griggs County Central 55
May-Port-CG 51 Thompson 38
Minot Ryan 60 Velva 53
Napoleon-GS 54 Ellendale 44 OT
Sawyer 57 Underwood 33
Shiloh Christian 64 Linton-HMB 59 OT
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 67 Standing Rock 55
Washburn 61 New Salem-Almont 39
Thursday, February 6th
Central Cass 75 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 42
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 66 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 48
Des Lacs-Burlington 73 North Star 67
Drake-Anamoose 75 Harvey-Wells County 51
Enderlin 62 Maple Valley 58
Fargo Oak Grove 60 Richland 51
Flasher 76 Center-Stanton 44
Grafton 60 North Border 54
Hancock, Mn 69 Fairmount-CT 67
Hatton-Northwood 74 Park River-FL 64
Hillsboro-Central Valley 70 Ada-Borup, Mn 67
Kidder County 56 Strasburg-Zeeland 55
Kindred 76 Northern Cass 68
Lakota-Edmore 76 Langdon 59
Max 66 White Shield 39
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 67 Wilton-Wing 53
Mott-Regent 57 Washburn 42
North Shore-Plaza 56 Powers Lake 46
Ray 54 Glenburn 52
Rugby 73 Benson County 44
St. John 78 Dunseith 67
Westhope-Newburg 69 Rolette-Wolford 54
Wednesday, February 5th
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 59 Carrington 43

Tuesday, February 4th
Beulah 76 Heart River 68
Cavalier 56 Grafton 48
Center-Stanton 73 Underwood 35
Des Lacs-Burlington 84 Kenmare 56
Dickinson Trinity 71 Richardton-Taylor 39
Ellendale 63 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 30
Enderlin 63 Oakes 43
Fargo Oak Grove 80 Lisbon 63
Garrison 76 North Shore-Plaza 69
Hazen 66 Killdeer 53
Hettinger-Scranton 55 Glen Ullin-Hebron 41
LaMoure-LM 82 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 66
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 90 Glenburn 44
Mott-Regent 67 Bowman County 55
Munich-Starkweather 61 Langdon 34
New England 63 Beach 42
New Rockford-Sheyenne 59 North Star 57
New Town 66 Tioga 53
Our Redeemer's 82 Minot Ryan 74
Parshall 66 Watford City 63
Ray 46 Stanley 38
Rolla 62 Benson County 50
Rugby 76 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 66
Sargent Central 66 Maple Valley 59
St. John 98 Rolette-Wolford 49
Surrey 55 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 26
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 49 Wilton-Wing 46
Warwick 95 Midkota-Kensal 75
Washburn 53 Max 45
Monday, February 3rd
Carrington 59 Napoleon-GS 44
Dakota Prairie 73 Larimore 67
Drake-Anamoose 79 Bottineau 40
Dunseith 74 Sawyer 47
Eureka-Bowdle, SD 47 Strasburg-Zeeland 46
Grant County 63 Underwood 36
Hankinson 63 Rosholt, SD 52
Hatton-Northwood 67 Griggs County Central 65
Hillsboro-Central Valley 59Thomspon 42
Kidder County 51 New Salem-Almont 40
Kindred 95 North Sargent 73
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 74 Tioga 58
Linton-HMB 63 Herried-Selby, SD 61
Milnor 73 Richland 49
Minot Ryan 62 Westhope-Newburg 45
New Town 90 Mandaree 56
North Border 65 Midway-Minto 46
Northern Cass 65 Barnes County North 39
Park River-FL 56 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 53
Powers Lake 70 Divide County 57
Rolette-Wolford 63 Lakota-Edmore 46
Rugby 85 TGU 52
Solen 50 White Shield 41
Trinity Christian-Trenton 51 Burke County 38
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 64 Central Cass 61
Saturday, February 1st
Des Lacs-Burlington 80 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 77
Enderlin 73 Warwick 48
Fargo Oak Grove 83 Hillcrest Academy, Mn 69
Kenmare 61 Glenburn 41
LaMoure-LM 60 - Lake Park-Audubon, Mn 23
Linton-HMB 63 Kidder County 53
Lisbon 55 Ellendale 51 OT
Max 59 Sawyer 42
May-Port-CG 57 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 41
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 61 Barnes County North 45
Minot Ryan 59 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 14
Munich-Starkweather 57 Midkota-Kensal 46
New Town 81 Parshall 71
North Sargent 55 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 45
North Star 67 Carrington 44
Oakes 66 Britton-Hecla, SD 63
Our Redeemer's 60 Surrey 45
Richland 57 Sargent Central 46
Shiloh Christian 55 Washburn 35
TGU 70 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 55
Friday, January 31st
Beach 60 Hettinger-Scranton 51
Beulah 66 Richardton-Taylor 27
Cavalier 95 North Border 42
Dickinson Trinity 47 New England 42
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 59 Midway-Minto 57
Ellendale 64 Barnes County North 27
Enderlin 64 Kindred 33
Fargo Oak Grove 79 Northern Cass 54
Glen Ullin-Hebron 58 Bowman County 48
Grafton 71 Park River-FL 45
Harvey-Wells County 62 New Rockford-Sheyenne 58
Hazen 86 Mott-Regent 52
Kenmare 90 Burke County 38
Killdeer 55 Heart River 54
Lakota-Edmore 60 Carrington 57
Larimore 52Hatton-Northwood 50
Maple Valley 67 Central Cass 45
Max 70 Garrison 62
Milnor 66 Hankinson 42
Munich-Starkweather 40 Rolla 33
North Shore-Plaza 82 Mandaree 48
North Star 75 Rolette-Wolford 59
Oakes 81 Fairmount-CT 69
Richland 65 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 40
Rugby 73 Drake-Anamoose 49
Sargent Central 73 North Sargent 59
Solen 67 Standing Rock 59
South Border 47 Napoleon-GS 41
St. John 76 Langdon 41
TGU 50 Sawyer 48
Thompson 51 Dakota Prairie 43
Tioga 74 Ray 64
Trinity Christian-Trenton 63 Divide County 40
Westhope-Newburg 66 Dunseith 61
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 61 Lisbon 59 OT

Thursday, January 30th
Grant County 46 Washburn 39
Griggs County Central 49 Hillsboro-Central Valley 47
LaMoure-LM 66 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 54
New Town 62 Watford City 48
North Shore-Plaza 78 Ray 62
Powers Lake 71 White Shield 59
Shiloh Christian 52 Center-Stanton 34
Stanley 56 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 30
Velva 73 Bottineau 59
Wilton-Wing 77 Underwood 46
Tuesday, January 28th
Benson County 48 Munich-Starkweather 34
Beulah 55 Dickinson Trinity 50
Cavalier 72 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 42
Central Cass 67 Hankinson 40
Des Lacs-Burlington 82 Our Redeemer's 63
Drake-Anamoose 55 Velva 53
Fairmount/CT 71 Richland 66
Fargo Oak Grove 73 Milnor 72
Flasher 61 New Salem-Almont 46
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 84 Warwick 47
Garrison 53 Washburn 45
Grafton 78 Midway-Minto 35
Griggs County Central 55 Northern Cass 48
Harvey-Wells County 43 Carrington 40
Hatton-Northwood 58 Thompson 45
Hazen 75 Hettinger-Scranton 67
Heart River 56 Glen Ullin-Hebron 47
Hillsboro-Central Valley 40 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 35
Killdeer 57 Beach 40
Kindred 70 Lisbon 57
LaMoure-LM 51 Maple Valley 49
Larimore 63 New Rockford-Sheyenne 56
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 76 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 31
Linton-HMB 51 South Border 49
May-Port-CG 46 Dakota Prairie 32
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 52 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 42
Midkota-Kensal 55 Barnes County North 45
Minot Ryan 79 Glenburn 40
New England 64 Bowman County 50
New Town 74 Divide County 31
North Border 64 Rolla 61
North Shore-Plaza 64 Max 55
Park River-FL 83 Lakota-Edmore 65
Powers Lake 73 Burke County 54
Richardton-Taylor 65 Mott-Regent 61
Rolette-Wolford 78 Langdon 44
Rugby 89 Bottineau 25
Sargent Central 63 Enderlin 62
St. John 84 North Star 70
Strasburg-Zeeland 58 Kidder County 52
Surrey 57 Kenmare 47
TGU 59 Dunseith 53
Tioga 63 Trinity Christian-Trenton 42
Watford City 68 Stanley 43
Westhope-Newburg 60 Sawyer 40
Wilton-Wing 64 Standing Rock 43
Monday, January 27th
Burke County 55 Trinity Christian-Trenton 52
Carrington 61 Midkota-Kensal 46
Grant County 68 Lemmon, SD 34
Hillsboro-Central Valley 71 Kindred 68 OT
LaMoure-LM 70 North Sargent 52
Larimore 73 Langdon 42
Maple Valley 57 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 35
Max 81 Glenburn 47
Parshall 88 Divide County 48
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 64 Center-Stanton 56
Watford City 52 White Shield 49

Saturday, January 25th
Rugby 67 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 32
Shiloh Cristian 65 Solen 53
Fargo Oak Grove 68 Park Christian, Mn 58
New England 55 New Town 52
St. John 62 Dakota Prairie 58
Linton-HMB 43 South Border 40
Potter County, SD 73 Strasburg-Zeeland 68 OT
Larimore 65 Thompson 47
Maple Valley 60 North Sargent 44
Central Cass 63 Sargent Central 55
Richland 52 Lisbon 42
LaMoure-LM 63 Oakes 47
Enderlin 62 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 43
Grafton 71 Kindred 48
Hatton-Northwood 45 May-Port-CG 43
Barnes County North 67 Kidder County 65 OT
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 49 Langdon 36
Barnes County North 67 Kidder County 65 OT
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 83 Midkota-Kensal 28
North Star 73 Harvey-Wells County 49
Heart River 59 Grant County 48
Flasher 79 Glen Ullin-Hebron 53
Center-Stanton 60 Standing Rock 57
Minot Ryan 81 Bottineau 50
Dunseith 66 Burke County 47
Beulah 71 Watford City 59
Bainville, Mt 65 Trinity Christian-Trenton 58
North Shore-Plaza 71 Glenburn 53

Friday, January 24th
Griggs County Central 69 Dakota Prairie 49
Harvey-Wells County 57 Lakota-Edmore 32
Hazen 75 Shiloh Christian 74 OT
Killdeer 61 Glen Ullin-Hebron 45
New England 49 Hettinger-Scranton 45
New Rockford-Sheyenne 67 Midkota-Kensal 47
New Town 59 North Shore-Plaza 45
North Border 70 Munich-Starkweather 43
Parshall 84 Ray 69
Powers Lake 73 Trinity Christian 61
Richardton-Taylor 53 Bowman County 48
Rugby 66 Des Lacs-Burlington 42
Tioga 67 Divide County 36
Westhope-Newburg 64 Velva 55
White Shield 62 Burke County 23
Thursday, January 23rd
Benson County 51 Rolette-Wolford 50
Beulah 80 Beach 42
Cavalier 84 Midway-Minto 53
Des Lacs-Burlington 80 Minot Ryan 70
Drake-Anamoose 54 Westhope-Newburg 52
Enderlin 68 Richland 60
Fairmount-CT 83 North Sargent 74
Fargo Oak Grove 90 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 50
Griggs County Central 65 Barnes County North 39
Kenmare 51 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 26
Kindred 62 Maple Valley 56
Larimore 69 Hillsboro-Central Valley 66
Leola-Frederick, SD 57 Ellendale 54 OT
Linton-HMB 51 Napoleon 50
Lisbon 53 Hankinson 34
May-Port-CG 61 Thompson 54
Milnor 83 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 56
New Salem-Almont 65 Standing Rock 55
North Star 59 Munich-Starkweather 31
Northern Cass 64 Central Cass 54
Oakes 50 Sargent Central 49
Our Redeemer's 78 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 74
Park River-FL 71 Langdon 56
Parshall 80 Mandaree 59
Powers Lake 55 Stanley 44
South Border 55 Strasburg-Zeeland 46
St. John 83 Rolla 47
Surrey 43 Glenburn 33
TGU 69 Bottineau 53
Velva 53 Sawyer 24

Tuesday, January 21st
Beulah 55 Mott-Regent 43
Bowman County 70 Killdeer 64 OT
Burke County 49 Stanley 46
Cavalier 72 Kittson County Central, Mn 38
Central Cass 81 Linton-HMB 73
Des Lacs-Burlington 87 Garrison 73
Dickinson Trinity 60 Glen Ullin-Hebron 44
Ellendale 67 North Sargent 50
Enderlin 82 LaMoure-LM 65
Fairmount-CT 61 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 59
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 44 Lisbon 42
Flasher 71 Mandan JV 63
Harvey-Wells County 71 Warwick 63
Hatton-Northwood 66 Dakota Prairie 57
Hettinger-Scranton 65 Heart River 63 2OT
MayPort-CG 71 Midway-Minto 35
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 61 Strasburg-Zeeland 52
New England 58 Richardton-Taylor 47
New Rockford-Sheyenne 54 Lakota-Edmore 51
New Town 91 Beach 44
North Shore-Plaza 68 Parshall 63
Oakes 57 Leola-Frederick, SD 53
Ray 67 Divide County 33
Rugby 87 Dunseith 62
Solen 43 Washburn 41
Tioga 57 Powers Lake 34
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 62 Underwood 35
Watford City JV 63 Mandaree 45
Wilton-Wing 49 Center-Stanton 48 OT
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 53 Maple Valley 49
Monday, January 20th
Carrington 55 Langdon 43
Cavalier 75 Park River-FL 63
Drake-Anamoose 66 Max 42
Dunseith 72 Rolla 51
Griggs County Central 71 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 45
Killdeer 60 Trinity Christian-Trenton 44
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 86 Ray 59
Mobridge-Pollock, SD 79 Standing Rock 39
Northern Cass 45 Hillsboro-Central Valley 38
Our Redeemer's 69 Sawyer 26
Wahpeton JV 75 Fairmount-CT 66
Watford City 68 Bowman County 52
Saturday, January 18th
Barnesville, Mn 46 Richland 32
Central Cass 61 Fosston, Mn 60
Dickinson Trinity 59 Hazen 57
Dunseith 70 Kenmare 47
Ellendale 68 Kidder County 59
Fairmount-CT 59 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Mn 57
Fargo Oak Grove 75 Grafton 63
Flasher 80 Garrison 47
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 111 Standing Rock 55
Hankinson 62 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 40
Hatton-Northwood 61 Munich-Starkweather 50
Hawley, Mn 65 Kindred 54
Hettinger-Scranton 85 Bison, SD 54
Killdeer 56 Powers Lake 19
LaMoure-LM 50 Barnes County North 38
Larimore 50 May-Port-CG 38
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 71 Bottineau 61
Linton- HMB 47 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 35
Milnor 77 North Sargent 53
Mott-Regent 63 New Salem-Almont 60
New England 65 Grant County 56
New Rockford-Sheyenne 49 Washburn 46
North Shore-Plaza 62 Trinity Christian-Trenton 45
Northern Cass 74 Norman County West, Mn 32
Parshall 52 Max 49
Rolette-Wolford 76 Midkota-Kensal 48
Shiloh Christian 68 Wilton-Wing 41
South Border 69 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 59
Stanley 63 Divide County 36
Thompson 60 Rolla 52
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 61 Harvey-Wells County 60
Velva 69 Surrey 52
Watford City 59 Richardton-Taylor 37
Wibaux, Mt 66 Beach 48

Friday, January 17th
Beulah 73 New Town 55
Central Cass 69 Carrington 58
Des Lacs-Burlington 90 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 25
Drake-Anamoose 54 TGU 46
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 106 Lakota-Edmore 66
Garrison 80 Underwood 43
Grant County 66 Bowman County 53
Hankinson 51 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 45
Hatton-Northwood 42 MayPort-CG 37
Hazen 78 Beach 42
Heart River 49 New Salem-Almont 43
Hillsboro-Central Valley 61 Thompson 46
Kidder County 43 Napoleon-GS 36
Kindred 57 Richland 40
Larimore 66 Dakota Prairie 47
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 64 Kenmare 51
Linton-HMB 59 Strasburg-Zeeland 38
Max 57 Center-Stanton 32
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 66 Ellendale 65
Milnor 96 Fairmount-CT 73
Minot Ryan 58 Surrey 33
Munich-Starkweather 66 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 45
New Rockford-Sheyenne 66 Warwick 45
North Star 74 Langdon 21
Northern Cass 75 Enderlin 52
Oakes 72 North Sargent 57
Our Redeemer's 81 Glenburn 36
Park River-FL 90 North Border 68
Richardton-Taylor 63 Trinity Christian-Trenton 42
Rolette-Wolford 62 - Rolla 43
Shiloh Christian 71 Mott-Regent 27
St. John 66 Benson County 49
Tioga 78 Burke County 45
Watford City 66 Powers Lake 56
Thursday, January 16th
Divide County 61 Burke County 48
Dunseith 72 Velva 54
Harding County, SD 48 Hettinger-Scranton 42
Lisbon 60 Sargent Central 53 2OT
McLaughlin, SD 60 Standing Rock 44
New England 53 Flasher 45
Parshall 73 White Shield 53
Rugby 79 Sawyer 43
Solen 64 Underwood 34
Strasburg-Zeeland 64 Eureka-Bowdle, SD 52
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 49 Washburn 46
Watford City 65 North Shore-Plaza 50

Tuesday, January 14th
Benson County 49 Langdon 27
Beulah 58 Hettinger-Scranton 34
Cavalier 80 St. John 71
Des Lacs-Burlington 109 Glenburn 38
Dickinson Trinity 79 Bowman County 47
Drake-Anamoose 48 Dunseith 46
Fairmount-CT 58 Hankinson 53
Fargo Oak Grove 87 North Sargent 61
Flasher 67 Solen 36
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 81 New Rockford-Sheyenne 52
Harvey-Wells County 63 Midkota-Kensal 54
Hazen 69 Glen Ullin-Hebron 46
Heart River 57 Richardton-Taylor 54
Hillsboro-Central Valley 41 MayPort-CG 38
Killdeer 50 New England 41
Larimore 62 Thompson 59
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 71 Surrey 49
Linton-HMB 76 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 74
Milnor 73 Kindred 59
Minot Ryan 81 Kenmare 25
Mott-Regent 53 Beach 51
North Shore-Plaza 64 Stanley 40
North Star 78 Rolla 43
Oakes 75 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 45
Our Redeemers 70 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 29
Parshall 76 Garrison 72
Powers Lake 72 Ray 49
Richland 48 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 43
Rolette-Wolford 60 Munich-Starkweather 55
Rugby 70 Velva 48
Sawyer 47 Bottineau 34
Shiloh Christian 54 Grant Conty 51 2OT
South Border 58 Kidder County 52
Strasburg-Zeeland 60 Napoleon 48
Valley City 61 Lisbon 51
Warwick 78 Lakota/Edmore 68
Washburn 60 Center-Stanton 52
Watford City 63 Tioga 53
Westhope-Newburg 59 TGU 45
Willisotn JV 49 Divide County 46 OT
Wilton-Wing 54 Max 49

Monday, January 13th
Fargo Oak Grove 71 Central Cass 68
Griggs County Central 44 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 33
Hatton-Northwood 56 Dakota Prairie 49
Milnor 61 Maple Valley 48
Minot Ryan 80 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 59
New Salem-Almont 50 Glen Ullin-Hebron 41
Ray 73 Trinity Christian-Trenton 60
White Shield 72 Mandaree 62
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 52 Sargent Central 49
Saturday, January 11th
Benson County 75 Warwick 41
Cavalier 67 Grafton 54
Dakota Prairie 58 Carrington 46
Drake-Anamoose 81 Underwood 31
Ellendale 47 Sargent Central 40
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 58 Midkota-Kensal 42
Flasher 78 Bowman County 42
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 98 Dunseith 56
Harvey-Wells County 52 Surrey 50
Linton-HMB 65 Dickinson Trinity 54
Lisbon 52 Barnes County North 32
Milnor 81 Enderlin 77
Minot Ryan 55 TGU 42
Mott-Regent 61 Standing Rock 42
New England 46 New Salem-Almont 33
North Shore-Plaza 66 White Shield 55
Northern Cass 69 Thompson 55
Oakes 55 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 42
Our Redeemer's 72 Max 59
Sawyer 69 Divide County 44
Shiloh Christian 48 Killdeer 35
South Border 63 Grant County 45
Strasburg-Zeeland 50 Solen 44
Tioga 63 Parshall 52
Velva 52 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 26
Washburn 48 Heart River 35
Westhope-Newburg 64 tanley 39

Friday, January 10th
Bottineau 48 Kenmare 45
Dakota Prairie 60 North Border 51
Des Lacs-Burlington 69 Tioga 33
Enderlin 75 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 54
Fargo Oak Grove 67 Kindred 66
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 97 Midkota-Kensal 34
Garrison 47 Center-Stanton 39
Griggs County Central 58 New Rockford-Sheyenne 36
Hatton-Northwood 55 Hillsboro-Central Valley 52
Hazen 76 Beulah 56
Kidder County 52 Wilton-Wing 47
Lakota/Edmore 65 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 62
Maple Valley 48 Northern Cass 27
Mott-Regent 64 Glen Ullin-Hebron 40
New Town 60 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 34
Ray 69 Burke County 49
Richland 57 Central Cass 56
Rugby 63 North Star 52
Stanley 60 Trinity Christian-Trenton 45
Velva 55 TGU 48
Watford City 69 Beach 58
Thursday, January 9th
Benson County 49 Harvey-Wells County 45 OT
Cavalier 80 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 31
Des Lacs-Burlington 87 Surrey 66
Drake-Anamoose 68 Sawyer 31
Dunseith 72 Bottineau 66
Faith, SD 62 Hettinger-Scranton 58
Glenburn 64 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 27
Grant County 73 Standing Rock 65
Griggs County Central 62 Thompson 43
Harding County, SD 63 Beach 62
Killdeer 54 Watford City 39
LaMoure-LM 59 Carrington 55
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 73 Minot Ryan 57
Linton-HMB 62 Kidder County 54
Lisbon 69 North Sargent 42
Midway-Minto 72 North Border 62
Milnor 77 Oakes 56
New Rockford-Sheyenne 53 Barnes County North 46
New Salem-Almont 61 Solen 54
North Shore-Plaza 55 Parshall 48
Our Redeemer's 54 Kenmare 38
Powers Lake 62 - Mandaree 51
Rolla 60 Langdon 42
Rugby 61 Westhope-Newburg 43
Sargent Central 58 Hankinson 38
South Border 62 Napoleon 47
St. John 88 Rolette-Wolford 63
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 69 Fairmount-CT 63

Tuesday, January 7th
Beach 65 Glen Ullin-Hebron 53
Beulah 76 Bowman County 39
Cavalier 79 Midway-Minto 42
Central Cass 72 Lisbon 47
Des Lacs-Burlington 96 TGU 49
Dickinson Trinity 63 Mottt-Regent 33
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 60 Kidder County 56
Ellendale 74 Linton-HMB 72
Flasher 78 Standing Rock 39
Garrison 66 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 62
Grafton 67 Park River-FL 46
Griggs County Central 64 Langdon 28
Harvey-Wells County 70 Rolette-Wolford 53
Hazen 65 Richardton-Taylor 41
Hettinger-Scranton 51 Killdeer 40
Hillsboro-Central Valley 67 Dakota Prairie 47
Kindred 48 Sargent Central 43
L&C-Berthold 88 Parshall 49
Larimore 64 Hatton-Northwood 63
Maple Valley 63 Barnes County North 36
Max 72 Underwood 35
Napoleon-GS 51 Bismarck Legacy 31
New England 54 Heart River 46
North Star 68 Benson County 41
Northern Cass 44 May-Port-GC 40
Our Redeemer's 65 Velva 61
Powers Lake 59 Burke County 42
South Border 56 Eureka-Bowdle, SD 50
St. John 80 Munich-Starkweather 71
Thompson 70 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 40
Tioga 60 Glenburn 36
Trinity Christian-Trenton 51 Divide County 40
Westhope-Newburg 64 Bottineau 41
Wilton-Wing 49 Washburn 39
Saturday, January 4th
Bismarck Century JV 52 Our Reedemers 46
Bismarck JV 65 Dickinson Trinity 40
Bowman County 64 Lemmon, SD 54
Kidder County 50 South Border 48
Shiloh Christian 69 Fargo Oak Grove 66
Strasburg-Zeeland 62 Ellendale 59

Friday, January 3rd
Drake-Anamoose 63 Garrison 59
Fargo Oak Grove 64 Dickinson Trinity 48
Milnor 81 Sargent Central 52
Oakes 54 Lisbon 37
Surrey 61 Sawyer 47
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 61 North Sargent 49
Thursday, January 2nd
Cavalier 75 Hatton-Northwood 51
Dakota Prairie 75 Midkota-Kensal 54
Des Lacs-Burlington 67 Beulah 60
Enderlin 61 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 56
Grant County 57 Center-Stanton 49
Lakota-Edmore 65 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 60
New Salem-Almont 67 Underwood 35
Park River-FL 55 Midway-Minto 44
Velva 60 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 42
Warwick 59 Carrington 58
Wilton-Wing 56 Solen 42
Monday, December 30th
Dunseith 71 Max 63
Fargo Oak Grove 74 Hankinson 51
Langford, SD 63 LaMoure-LM 48
Our Redeemer's 63 Munich-Starkweather 49
Ray 64 Divide County 32
TGU 60 Glenburn 31
Tioga 66 Underwood 29
Washburn 53 Standing Rock 41
White Shield 62 Minot Sophomores 56
Saturday, December 28th
Dakota Holiday Tourney @ Ellendale
Championship: Ellendale 58
  Leola-Frederick, SD 39
3rd Place: Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 57  Oakes 49
Hillsboro-Central Valley Holiday Shootout
Thompson 62 Norman County West, Mn 48
Warwick 66 Midway-Minto 59
Mandan Holiday Tourney
Championship: RV Shiloh Christian 50
Wilton-Wing 32
3rd Place: RV Flasher 61  Grant County 43
5th Place: Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 62 New Salem-Almont 57
7th Place: Hettinger-Scranton 57  Bottineau 36
Northern Cass Holiday Tourney
Championship: Northern Cass 53
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 46
3rd Place: Park River-FL 48 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, Mn 34
Wolves Classic @ Northern State University
Cavalier 64 Stephen-Argyle, Mn 42
Fairmount-CT 81 Rosholt, SD 73
New Town 76 Bowman County 48
Strasburg-Zeeland 65 Sunshine Bible Academy, Sd 58
Friday, December 27th
Ellendale 54 Oakes 45
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 68 TMCHS 56
Glen Ullin-Hebron 62 Center-Stanton 49
Grafton 68 Carrington 48
Griggs County Central 64 Midway-Minto 40
Hatton-Northwood 58 Kindred 56
Hillsboro-Central Valley 59 North Sargent 34
Larimore 66 Richland 55
Leola-Frederick, SD 62 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 52
May-Port-CG 55 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 24
Midkota-Kensal 52 Underwood 37
New Rockford-Sheyenne 66 Norman County West, Mn 42
New Salem-Almont 57 Hettinger-Scranton 45
Northern Cass 61 Park River-FL 49
Pelican Rapids, Mn 52 Cavalier 47
Shiloh Christian 52 Flasher 40
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 67 Bottineau 51
Warwick 73 Langdon 47
Wilton-Wing 69 Grant County 50
Thursday, December 26th
Flasher 74 Bottineau 52
Grant County 60 Hettinger-Scranton 59
Shiloh Christian 60 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 50
Wilton-Wing 56 New Salem-Almont 53
Saturday, December 21st
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 56 Richland 48 OT
Groton, Sd 74 Oakes 44
Hazen 75 Bowman County 25
Hettinger-Scranton 63 Lemmon, Sd 29
Powers Lake 57 Ray 53
Shiloh Christian 68 Minot Ryan 57
Hoopster Shootout
Des Lacs-Burlington 57 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 56
Dickinson Trinity 72 Grafton 61
Rugby 65 Beulah 46
Westhope-Newburg 66 Rolla 40
Friday, December 20th
Beach 48 - Lemmon, Sd 41
Bottineau 63 Langdon 15
Cavalier 57 North Star 53
Des Lacs-Burlington 94 Parshall 68
Ellendale 62 Oakes 49
Enderlin 76 Lisbon 34
Flasher 56 Shiloh Christian 48
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 64 Beulah 57
Grant County 60 New Salem-Almont 52
Hillsboro-Central Valley 44 May-Port-CG 28
Lakota/Edmore 62 Midkota-Kensal 57
Linton-HMB 70 Napoleon 41
Milnor 61 LaMoure-LM 60
Minot  Ryan 78 Hazen 69
Munich-Starkweather 55 New Rockford-Sheyenne 48
New Town 81 Stanley 38
North Border 70 Thompson 53
Strasburg-Zeeland 66 South Border 51
Thursday, December 19th
Fargo Oak Grove 81 Enderlin 66
Glenburn 67 Trinity Christian-Trenton 60
Grafton 88 North Border 45
Griggs County Central 53 Dakota Prairie 41
Hatton-Northwood 64 Hillsboro-Central Valley 63
Kindred 47 Central Cass 43
Maple Valley 43 Richland 38
Max 62 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 56
May-Port-CG 55 Larimore 40
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 49 Barnes County North 39
Midway-Minto 61 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 42
Minot Ryan 75 Dunseith 63
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 60 Burke County 41
New Town 87 White Shield 48
Northern Cass 49 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 46
South Border 58 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 47
St. John 90 Rolla 58
TGU 62 Surrey 41
Westhope-Newburg 45 Kenmare 41
Wilton-Wing 62 Garrison 50

Wednesday, December 18th
ND-MN Shootout

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 63 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 54
Fairmount-CT 75 Underwood, Mn 63
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, Mn 57 Hankinson 47
Tuesday, December 17th
Carrington 62 New Rockford-Sheyenne 57 OT
Cavalier 74 Park River-FL 41
Center-Stanton 53 Richardton-Taylor 51
Des Lacs-Burlington 98 Stanley 38
Drake-Anamoose 62 Surrey 50
Dunseith 68 Rolette-Wolford 67
Ellendale 65 LaMoure-LM 61
Flasher 59 Mott-Regent 38
Harding County, Sd 66 Bowman County 22
Hazen 51 Washburn 31
Kidder County 55 Napoleon 51
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 74 Garrison 58
Milnor 65 Central Cass 52
North Star 61 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 42
Our Redeemer's 63 Bottineau 48
Rugby 80 Harvey-Wells County 33
Solen 54 McIntosh, Sd 45
South Broder 62 Barnes County North 47
Strasburg-Zeeland 69 Linton-HMB 59
Velva 47 Wilton-Wing 39
Westhope-Newburg 63 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 27
Wibaux, Mt 63 Beach 35
ND-MN Shootout
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 55 Hankinson 39
Underwood, Mn 62 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 49
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, Mn 66 Farimount-CT 52
Monday, December 16th
Beach 71 Mandaree 44
Central Cass 57 Thompson 41
Divide County 46 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 34
Fargo Oak Grove 85 Sargent Central 61
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 90 Munich-Starkweather 47
Grafton 60 Dakota Prairie 46
Grant County 60 Glen Ullin-Hebron 50
Lakota-Edmore 58 Benson County 57
Larimore 55 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 43
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 72 Drake-Anamoose 52
New England 86 Lemmon, Sd 50
Parshall 59 Kenmare 47
Rolette-Wolford 77 Rolla 43
Warwick 87 Langdon 37
ND-MN Shootout
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Mn 88 Fairmount-CT 69
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, Mn 53  Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 46
Hankinson 52 Underwood, Mn 48

Monday, December 9th
Stanley Lions Tourney
Larimore 85 Park River-FL 72
Napoleon 56 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 60
Powers Lake 48 Stanley 38
Tioga 52 Burke County 24
Friday, December 6th
Bottineau 54 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 20
Carrington 56 Barnes County North 35
Cavalier 76 Langdon 18
Central Cass 58Enderlin 46
Des Lacs-Burlington 72 Velva 44
Ellendale 55 South Border 50
Fairmount-CT 68Sargent Central 65
Fargo Oak Grove 62  Maple Valley 40
Grafton 61 Hatton-Northwood 58
Grant County 54 Solen 30
Hankinson 66 North Sargent 52
Hazen 80 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 37
Hillsboro-Central Valley 84 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 35
Kindred 57 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 41
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 79 Stanley 33
Milnor 64 Lisbon 37
North Shore-Plaza 56 Surrey 48
Northern Cass 47 Richland 40
Park River-FL 63 Thompson 54
Shiloh Christian 73 New Salem-Almont 33
Tioga 70 Ray 55
Westhope-Newburg 64 Glenburn 36
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 52 Oakes 46
Ramsey County Tourney @ Devils Lake
Dakota Prairie 44  Lakota-Edmore 43
Devils Lake JV 66 Munich-Starkweather 54
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 98 Benson County 46
North Star 58 Rolette-Wolford 55
CNDC Tourney @ Rugby
Drake-Anamoose 57 New Rockford-Sheyenne 49
Harvey-Wells County 69 Rolla 29
Rugby 82 Dunseith 37
St. John 68 TGU 31
McLean County Shootout
Garrison 69 Glen Ullin-Hebron 68 OT
Max 75 White Shield 47
New England 53 Center-Stanton 31
Parshall 57 Washburn 50
Warwick 82 Underwood 39
Wilton-Wing 49 Richardton-Taylor 48
Linton-HMB Shootout
Linton-HMB 73 Hettinger-Scranton 61
Napoleon 68 Beach 36
Strasburg-Zeeland 73 Flasher 54
Thursday, December 5th
Burke County 45 Divide County 38
Fargo Oak Grove 80 Hawley, MN 72
Griggs County Central 69 Midkota-Kensal 39
Kidder County 51 Washburn 33
LaMoure-LM 70 Lisbon 36
Larimore 83 Midway-Minto 54
Milnor 83 North Sargent 61
Minot  Ryan 85 Sawyer 34
Watford City 54 Heart River 49 OT
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, MN 72 Richland 47
Ramsey County Tourney @ Devils Lake
Benson County 60 Munich-Starkweather 34
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 62 Devils Lake JV 35
North Star 65 Dakota Prairie 49
Rolette-Wolford 68 Lakota-Edmore 58
CNDC Tourney @ Rugby
Dunseith 55 Harvey-Wells County 52
Rugby 69 Rolla 27
St. John 79 New Rockford-Sheyenne 59
TGU 66 Drake-Anamoose 35
Tuesday, December 3rd
Glen Ullin-Hebron 58 Richardton-Taylor 53
Hankinson 56 Fairmount-CT 83
Larimore 71 Norman County West, MN 35
Lewis & Clark-Berthold 60 Velva 49
May-Port-CG 54 Griggs County Central 33
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 29 Dunseith 69
Napoleon 42 Strasburg/Zeeland 72
New Salem-Almont 41 @ Wilton-Wing 51
Parshall 64 Stanley 42
Powers Lake 66 Glenburn 50
Ray 58 Kenmare 63 OT
Sawyer 37 North Shore-Plaza 66
St. John 70 Westhope-Newburg 60
TGU 54 Our Redeemer's 63
Monday, December 2nd
Benson County 47 Midkota-Kensal 33
Max 74 Surrey 57
North Sargent 36 Central Cass 66
Rolla 61 Bottineau 60
Trinity Christian-Trenton 62 Watford City 78
Saturday, November 30th
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 70 Grafton 61
LaMoure-LM 58 Linton-HMB 61
New Town 100 Standing Rock 36
Strasburg-Zeeland 62 Wilton-Wing 52

 

State Class B Boys Tournament

Saturday, March 9th             
Championship
                                                 
Milnor 67 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 60
3rd Place
Trenton 43
LaMoure-LM 42
5th Place
Dickinson Trinity 57
Rugby 54
7th Place
Shiloh Christian 69
Cavalier 61

Boys Basketball Schedule Class B

Boys Basketball Class B Champions

Friday, March 8th
Semifinals

Milnor 57 LaMoure-LM  54
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 74 Trenton 69
Consolation Games
Dickinson Trinity 59 Shiloh Christian 51
Rugby 57 Cavalier 42

Thursday, March 7th
LaMoure-LM 52 Dickinson Trinity 49
Milnor 60 Shiloh Christian 56
Trenton 54  Cavalier 52
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 53 Rugby 49

Thursday, February 28th
REGION 1
Championship

Milnor 73 Fargo Oak Grove 70
3rd Place
Maple Valley 70 Central Cass 55

REGION 2
Championship

Cavaler 57 Grafton 50
3rd Place
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 63 Hillsboro-Central Valley 52

REGION 3
Championship
LaMoure 62
South Border 47
3rd Place
Linton-HMB 54  Strasburg-Zeeland 46

REGION 4
Championship
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 66
North Star 56
3rd Place
Carrington 65 St. John 63

REGION 5
Championship

Shiloh Christian 72 Garrison 41
3rd Place
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 69 Flasher 63

REGION 6
Championship
Rugby 54
Westhope-Newburg 39
3rd Place
Des Lacs-Burlington 60 Berthold 58

REGION 7
Championship
Dickinson Trinity 64
Beulah 52
3rd Place
Mott-Regent 64 Heart River 59

REGION 8
Championship
Trenton 91
Tioga 39
3rd Place
Watford City 71 North Shore-Plaza 47

Tuesday, February 26th
REGION 1

Fargo Oak Grove 69 Maple Valley 66
Milnor 80 Central Cass 73

REGION 2
Cavalier 43 Hillsboro-Central Valley 35
Grafton 42 Drayton1Valley-Edinburg 31

REGION 3
Lamoure-LM 53 Linton-HMB 44
South Border 63 Strasburg-Zeeland 54  2OT

REGION 4
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 84 St. John 48
North Star 59 Carrington 37

REGION 5
Garrison 56 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 46
Shiloh Christian 63 Flasher 46

REGION 6
Rugby 69 Des Lacs-Burlington 47
Westhope-Newburg 55 Berthold 52

REGION 7
Beulah 79 Mott-Regent 41
Dickinson Trinity 72 Heart River 54

REGION 8
Tioga 76 North Shore-Plaza 59
Trenton 69 Watford City 41

Monday, February 25th
REGION 1

Central Cass 63 - Hankinson 60
Fargo Oak Grove 81 Sargent Central 63
Maple Valley 66 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 63 OT
Milnor 74 Enderlin 58


REGION 2
Cavalier 59 May-Port-CG 43
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 52 Griggs County Central 51
Grafton 43 Larimore 38
Hillsboro-Central Valley 56 Midway-Minto 46

REGION 3
Lamoure-LM 55 Kidder County 35
Linton-HMB 55 Edgeley-Kulm 41
South Border 63 Ellendale 48
Strasburg-Zeeland 67 P-B-K 49

REGION 4
Carrington 58  Munich-Starkweather 38
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 64 Benson County 34
North Star 69 New Rockford-Sheyenne 39
St. John 70 Harvey-Wells County 58

REGION 5
Flasher 72 Center-Stanton 64
Garrison 61 New Salem-Almont 59 OT
Shiloh Christian 56 Washburn 34
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 68 Standing Rock 36

REGION 6
Berthold 50 TGU 36
Des Lacs-Burlington 74 Velva 54
Rugby 74 Minot Ryan 58
Westhope-Newburg 67 Our Redeemer's 57

REGION 7
Beulah 55 Hettinger-Scranton 25
Dickinson Trinity 66 New England 46
Heart River 78 Richardton-Taylor 41
Mott-Regent 73 Hazen 69

REGION 8
North Shore-Plaza 60 Powers Lake 54
Tioga 74 Parshall 70
Trenton 78 White Shield 44
Watford City 53 Ray 43

Tuesday, February 19th
DISTRICT 1
Championship
Milnor
60 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 46
Hankinson 38  Lisbon 32
Sargent Central 56 Oakes 49

District 2
Championship
Fargo Oak Grove
87 Central Cass 77
Enderlin 62 Richland 53
Maple Valley 63 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 41

District 3
Championship
Hillsboro-Central Valley
52 Griggs County Central 39
Larimore 55 Hatton-Northwood 48
May-Port-CG 63 Thompson 51

District 4
Championship
Grafton
54 Cavalier 50
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 63 Park River-FL 44
Midway-Minto 66 North Border 54

DISTRICT 5
Edgeley-Kulm 47 Barnes County North 40
Lamoure-LM 57 PBK 34

DISTRICT 6
Championship
Strasburg/Zeeland
45 Linton-HMB 42
Kidder County 60 Central Prairie 48
South Border 68 Napoleon 48

DISTRICT 7
Championship
Four Winds-Minnewaukan
54 Carrington 51
Harvey-Wells County 55 Lakota-Adams-Edmore 34
New Rockford-Sheyenne 65 Warwick 48

DISTRICT 8
Championship
North Sta
r 82 St. John 44
Benson County 59 Langdon 39
Munich-Starkweather 55 Rolette-Wolford 52

Monday, February 18th
DISTRICT 9
Championship
Flasher
54 New Salem-Almont 36
Standing Rock 59 Grant County 52
Shiloh Christian 74 - Solen 38

DISTRICT 13
Championship
Heart River
59 Mott-Regent 57
Hettinger-Scranton 60 Bowman County 45
New England 57 Beach 51

DISTRICT 14
Championship
Beulah
56 Dickinson Trinity 54
Hazen 74 Killdeer 46
Richardton-Taylor 75 Glen Ullin-Hebron 45

Saturday, February 16th
DISTRICT 1

Lisbon 56 F-C-T 50
Milnor 76 Sargent Central 49
Oakes 64 North Sargent 62.
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 43 Hankinson 29

DISTRICT 2
Central Cass 77 Maple Valley 70
Fargo Oak Grove 63 Enderlin 57
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 67 Northern Cass 45
Richland 53 Kindred 51

DISTRICT 3
Griggs County Central 64 Hatton-Northwood 52
Hillsboro-Central Valley 55 May-Port-CG 38
Thompson 51 Dakota Prairie 47

DISTRICT 4
Cavalier 51 Midway-Minto 44
Grafton 58 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 55

DISTRICT 5
Ellendale 46 Edgeley-Kulm 43
PBK 54 Barnes County North 52

DISTRICT 6
Kidder County 54 Napoleon 28
South Border 59 Central Prairie 50

DISTRICT 7
Play on Monday


DISTRICT 8
Benson County 62 Rolla 34
North Star 80 Langdon 34
St. John 61 Munich-Starkweather 38

DISTRICT 9
Flasher 66 Grant County 58
New Salem-Almont 53 Shiloh Christian 48

DISTRICT 10
Championship
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky
67 Washburn 50
Center-Stanton 46 Max 43
Garrison 53 Wilton-Wing 49

DISTRICT 11
Championship
Rugby
83 Westhope-Newburg 50
TGU 48 Dunseith 47  2OT
Velva 59 Drake-Anamoose 42

DISTRICT 12
Championship
Berthold
58 Des Lacs-Burlington 54 OT
Minot Ryan 62 Glenburn 53
Our Redeemer's 44 Surrey 42


DISTRICT 13
Heart River 66 Bowman County 48
Mott-Regent 62 New England 45

DISTRICT 14
Beulah 74 Richardton-Taylor 32
Dickinson Trinity 59 Hazen 53

DISTRICT 15
Championship
Watford City
65 Parshall 55
North Shore-Plaza 66 New Town 63
White Shield 75 Mandaree 43

DISTRICT 16
Championship
Powers Lake
60 Trenton 56
Ray 58 Divide County 35
Tioga 56 Stanley 51


Friday, February 15th
DISTRICT 1

Hankinson 69 Oakes 36
Sargent Central 63 Lisbon 51

DISTRICT 2
Central Cass 70 Kindred 58
Enderlin 66 Northern Cass 59 OT
Fargo Oak Grove 81 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 55
Maple Valley 65 Richland 47

DISTRICT 3
Griggs County Central 64 Thompson 50
Hatton-Northwood 68 Dakota Prairie 60
May-Port-CG 42 Larimore 32

DISTRICT 4
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 50 North Border 46 OT
Midway-Minto 60 Park River-FL 31

DISTRICT 5
Starts on February 16th

DISTRICT 6
Starts on February 16th

DISTRICT 7
Carrington 34 Harvey-Wells County 24
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 56 New Rockford-Sheyenne 51
Warwick 85 Midkota 60

DISTRICT 8
Langdon 55 Rolette-Wolford 47
Munich-Starkweather 52 Rolla 36
St. John 55 Benson County 52

DISTRICT 9
Flasher 73 Solen 55
New Salem-Almont 60 Standing Rock 59

DISTRICT 10
Garrison 56 Underwood 43
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 55 Wilton-Wing 44
Washburn 61 Max 45

DISTRICT 11
Rugby 75 Dunseith 40
TGU 57 Sawyer 43
Velva 44 Bottineau 38
Westhope-Newburg 71 Drake-Anamoose 49

DISTRICT 12
Berthold 61 Our Redeemer's 43
Des Lacs-Burlington 65 Minot Ryan 51
Glenburn 52 Kenmare 46
Surrey 35 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 34

DISTRICT 13
Bowman County 62 Beach 48
New England 50 Hettinger-Scranton 43

DISTRICT 14
Hazen 64 Glen Ullin-Hebron 35
Richardton-Taylor 55 Killdeer 53

DISTRICT 15
Parshall 65 New Town 61
Watford City 69 White Shield 44

DISTRICT 16
Divide County 40 Trinity Christian 38
Powers Lake 56 Tioga 54
Stanley 62 Burke County 38
Trenton 69 Ray 34

Thursday, February 14th
DISTRICT 1

Milnor 76 F-C-T 47
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 55 North Sargent 37

DISTRICT 7
Carrington 61 Midkota 52
Harvey-Wells County 77 Warwick 45
New Rockford-Sheyenne 49 Lakota-Adams-Edmore 43

DISTRICT 10
Max 59 Garrison 53
Washburn 47 Underwood 37
Wilton-Wing 52 Center-Stanton 46

DISTRICT 11
Drake-Anamoose 62 Sawyer 44
Dunseith 48 Velva 47
Rugby 75 Bottineau 30
Westhope-Newburg 61 TGU 39

DISTRICT 12
Berthold 57 Glenburn 40
Des Lacs-Burlington 68 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 35
Minot Ryan 55 Surrey 36
Our Redeemer's 78 Kenmare 73

DISTRICT 15
Parshall 61 Mandaree 39
White Shield 54 North Shore-Plaza 41

DISTRICT 16
Powers Lake 71 Trinity Christian 42
Ray 39 Stanley 36
Tioga 48 Divide County 44
Trenton 78 Burke County 34

Tuesday, February 12th
Enderlin 58 Oakes 50
Midway-Minto 44 Hillsboro-Central Valley 42
May-Port-CG 43 Park River-FL 39

Monday, February 11th
Berthold 62 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 59 OT
Bowman County 67 Glen Ullin-Hebron 53
Carrington 54 Benson County 29
Dakota Praire 90 Warwick 57
Drake-Anamoose 58 Glenburn 53 OT
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 48 Larimore 47
Grafton 60 Thompson 40
Grant County 70 Mott-Regent 59
Hatton-Northwood 58 North Border 52
Kidder County 57 Wilton-Wing 49
Killdeer 57 Trinity Christian 52
Munich-Starkweather 57 Lakota-Adams-Edmore 47
New Rockford-Sheyenne 68 Rolette-Wolford 52
Richardton/Taylor 70 New Salem-Almont 50
Stanley 52 Kenmare 42
Strasburg/Zeeland 65 Edgeley-Kulm 59
Surrey 55 Underwood 51
Watford City 53 Ray 35

Saturday, February 9th
Beach 53 Divide County 36
Beulah 58 Hettinger-Scranton 45
Breckenridge, Mn 48 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 40
Carrington 64 Velva 46
Central Cass 83 Grafton 55
Climax/Fisher 77 North Border 57
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 56 North Sargent 43
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 82 Rolla 51
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 63 Fertile-Beltrami, MN 51
Hatton/Northwood 45 May-Port-CG 38
Hazen 80 Shiloh Christian 66
Kindred 76 Oakes 65
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 56 Dakota Prairie 38
LaMoure-LM 66 South Border 52
Lisbon 62 Rosholt, SD 54
Maple Valley 86 Milnor 78 OT
New England 62 Trinity Christian 50
New Rockford-Sheyenne 65 Langdon 48
North Star 64 Cavalier 51
Northern Cass 43 Hankinson 42
Park River-FL 54 Benson County 48
Powers Lake 88 Parshall 63
Rugby JV 50 Rolette-Wolford 49
Sargent Central 61 F-C-T 53
Sawyer 68 Burke County 54
St. John 86 Bottineau 47
Strasburg/Zeeland 67 Eureka-Bowdle, SD 58
TGU 56 Harvey-Wells County 55 OT
Trenton 84 New Town 57
Westhope-Newburg 69 Garrison 51

Friday, February 8th
Barnes County North 62 Central Prairie 58 0t3
Bowman County 47 Lemmon, SD 30
Dickinson Trinity 74 Watford City 25
Divide County 48 Kenmare 46
Ellendale 56 Napoleon 48
Flasher 71 Mott-Regent 59
Griggs County Central 48 Larimore 43
Hazen  81 Center-Stanton 56
LaMoure-LM 61 Sargent Central 38
Linton/HMB 52 Shiloh Christian 49
May-Port-CG 52 Thompson 33
Minot Ryan 57 Velva 54
Munich/Starkweather 74 Park River-FL 56
New England 66 Glen Ullin-Hebron 42
P-B-K 65 Wilton-Wing 56
Ray 61 Burke County 45
Richardton-Taylor 71 Trinity Christian 45
Sawyer 58 Underwood 47
TGU 64 Max 41
Tioga 68 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 57
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 65 Standing Rock 47
Washburn 51 New Salem-Almont 46
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 53 Hankinson 43


Thursday, February 7th
Ada-Borup, MN 69 Hillsboro-Central Valley 55
Beulah 62 Watford City 42
Central Cass 52 Maple Valley 50
Drake/Anamoose 48 Harvey-Wells County 43
Enderlin 66 Kindred 53
Fargo Oak Grove 85 Northern Cass 53
Flasher 65 Center-Stanton 54
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 94 Midway/Minto 69
Glenburn 66 Ray 55
Grafton 66 North Border 46
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 49 Langdon 30
New Town 69 Garrison 62
North Star 87 Des Lacs-Burlington 55
Park River-FL 83 Warwick 53
Richland 56 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 41
Rugby 69 Benson County 33
South Border 67 P-B-K 49
St. John 66 Dunseith 55
Stanley 61 Killdeer 53
Trenton 67 Powers Lake 54
Westhope-Newburg 84 Rolla 38

Tuesday, February 5th
Benson County 54 Rolla 30
Berthold 60 Glenburn 47
Beulah 72 Shiloh Christian 57
Beulah JV 65 Glen Ullin-Hebron 45
Central Cass 66 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 47
Des Lacs-Burlington 89 Kenmare 48
Dickinson Trinity 74 Richardton-Taylor 54
Edgeley-Kulm 48 Ellendale 43
Fargo Oak Grove 88 Park Christian, MN 56
Grant County 76 New England 68
Hazen 82 Killdeer 72
Heart River 59 Beach 36
LaMoure-LM 70 P-B-K 38
Larimore 55 May-Port-CG 52
Lisbon 55 Barnes County North 44
Maple Valley 54 Sargent Central 43
Midkota 75 Warwick 53
Mobridge-Pollock, SD 70 Standing Rock 54
Mott/Regent 62 Bowman County 43
Munich/Starkweather 55 Langdon 40
New Town 78 Manadree 19
North Shore-Plaza 60 Garrison 45
North Star 86 New Rockford-Sheyenne 38
Our Redeemers 56 Minot Ryan 34
St. John 71 Rolette-Wolford 65 OT
Stanley 53 Ray 50
Surrey 40 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 32
Trenton 77 Tioga 44
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 76 Wilton-Wing 60
Washburn 54 Max 49
Watford City 64 Parshall 61

Monday, February 4th
Cavalier 49 Grafton 47
Drake-Anamoose 60 Bottineau 51
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 75 Park River-FL 60
Dunseith 73 Sawyer 61
Flasher 66 McIntosh, SD 60
Grant County 57 Underwood 30
Griggs County Central 53 Hatton/Northwood 33
Hillsboro-Central Valley 71 Thompson 43
Kidder County 54 New Salem-Almont 53
North Border 66 Midway-Minto 58 OT
Northern Cass 58 Richland 55
Powers Lake 62 Divide County 25
Rugby 45 TGU 32
Tioga 53 Stanley 50
Trinity Christian 62 Burke County 40
Underwood, MN 71 F-C-T 67
Westhope-Newburg 62 Velva 53
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 55 Rosholt, SD 42

Saturday, February 2nd
Central Prairie 62 Kidder County 46
Des Lacs-Burlington 64 Berthold 60 OT
Edgeley-Kulm 58 North Sargent 57
Enderlin 94 Warwick 59
Fargo Oak Grove 93 Hankinson 65
Gettysburg-Potter County, SD 69 Strasburg-Zeeland 55
Griggs County Central 54 Thompson 38
Hatton-Northwood 69 St. John 56
Kenmare 63 Glenburn 49
Larimore 58 Norman County West, MN 35
Lisbon 52 Ellendale 51 OT
Maple Valley 59 Richland 46
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 48 Minot Ryan 44
Munich-Starkweather 58 Midkota 41
New Town 70 Parshall 58
North Star 60 Carrington 40
Our Redeemer's 74 Surrey 58
P/B/K 66 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 63
Shiloh Christian 65 Washburn 29
Standing Rock 70 Solen 59
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 61 TGU 45

Friday, February 1st
Bowman County 58 Hettinger-Scranton 56
Carrington 58 Lakota-Adams-Edmore 42
Cavalier 65 North Border 47
Central Cass 65 Northern Cass 47
Dickinson Trinity 68 Hazen 57
Divide County 61 Trinity Christian 48
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 54 Midway/Minto 47
Ellendale 47 Barnes County North 44
Enderlin 61 Richland 58
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 79 Benson County 41
Garrison 67 Max 39
Grafton 61 Park River-FL 46
Hankinson 69 North Sargent 50
Heart River 69 Killdeer 47
LaMoure-LM 64 Edgeley-Kulm 50
Larimore 43 Hatton-Northwood 42
Linton-HMB 57 Central Prairie 38
Maple Valley 45 Kindred 42
Milnor 60 Lisbon 52
Munich-Starkweather 56 Rolla 46
New England 56 Beach 33
New Rockford-Sheyenne 55 Harvey-Wells County 40
North Star 93 Rolette-Wolford 25
Oak Grove 96 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 72
Rugby 61 Drake-Anamoose 52
Sargent Central 76 F-C-T 63
South Border 62 Kidder County 46
St. John 79 Langdon 60
Strasburg-Zeeland 68 Napoleon 35
TGU 54 Sawyer 48 OT
Tioga 56 Ray 49
Trenton 79 Burke County 42
Velva 46 Bottineau 35
Westhope-Newburg 64 Dunseith 48
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 72 Oakes 34

Thursday, January 31st
Dickinson Trinity 65 Mott-Regent 49
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 87Midkota 40
Grant County 36 Washburn 28
Hillsboro-Central Valley 49 Griggs County Central 39
Shiloh Christian 85 Center-Stanton 54
Watford City 62 New Town 41
Westhope/Newburg 64 Stanley 40
Wilton/Wing 48 Underwood 47

Tuesday, January 29th
Barnes County North 53 Midkota 44
Berthold 60 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 41
Beulah 74 Richardton-Taylor 48
Cavalier 74 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 44
Dakota Prairie 58 May-Port-CG 50
Des Lacs-Burlington 82 Our Redeemers 64
Dickinson Trinity 82 Bowman County 46
Drake-Anamoose 69 Velva 49
Dunseith 54 TGU 48
Enderlin 64 Sargent Central 57
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 49 Hillsboro/CV 46
Flasher 80 New Salem-Almont 52
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 109 Warwick 56
Garrison 53 Washburn 42
Grafton 51 Midway/Minto 50
Harvey-Wells County 46 Carrington 39
Hatton-Northwood 59 Thompson 42
Hazen 84 Glen Ullin-Hebron 50
Heart River 66 New England 44
Kidder County 33 Napoleon 27
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 66 Park River-FL 44
Linton-HMB 56 Strasburg/Zeeland 43
Maple Valley 69 Milnor 66
Minot Ryan 57 Glenburn 43
Mott-Regent 64 Hettinger-Scranton 50
Munich-Starkweather 45 Benson County 42
New Town 84 Killdeer 67
North Shore-Plaza 53 Max 34
North Star 70 St. John 37
P-B-K 66 Edgeley-Kulm 47
Powers Lake 79 Burke County 29
Rolette-Wolford 79 Langdon 58
Rugby 70 Bottineau 51
South Border 54 Central Prairie 35
Standing Rock 70 Wilton/Wing 45
Stanley 52 Watford City 51 OT
Surrey 70 Kenmare 52
Tioga 65 Trinity Christian 58
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 83 Center/Stanton 55
Westhope-Newburg 82 Sawyer 50
Wibaux, MT 63 Beach 40

Monday, January 28th
Central Cass 86 Kindred 52
Dunseith 88 Rolla 57
Glenburn 56 Max 52
Parshall 67 Divide County 52

Saturday, January 26th
Barnes County North 54 South Border 53
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 56 Langdon 40
Dunseith 92 Burke County 34
Ellendale 82 Central Prairie 52
Enderlin 68 Edgeley-Kulm 45
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 58 Northern Cass 56
Flasher 66 Glen Ullin-Hebron 53
Grafton 60 Cavalier 58
Harvey/Wells County 59 Surrey 54
Heart River 64 Kindred 46
Hillsboro/Central Valley 53 Hatton/Northwood 36
LaMoure-LM 54 Oakes 41
Minot Ryan 56 Bottineau 35
Oak Grove 80 Hillcrest Academy, MN 60
P-B-K 78 Midkota 58
Rugby 70 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 42
Sargent Central 72 Central Cass 68
Shiloh Christian JV 44 Solen 36
South Border Barnes County North
St. John 68 Dakota Prairie 65
Trenton 76 Mandaree 22
Trinity Christian 41 Stanley 36
Watford City 71 Beach 48

Friday, January 25th
Beulah 78 Hazen 63
DLB 92 Parshall 53
Flasher 69 New England 56
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 74 Carrington 59
Griggs County Central 53 Dakota Prairie 40
Harvey-Wells County 49 Lakota-Adams-Edmore 48
Hettinger-Scranton 69 Glen Ullin-Hebron 53
Larimore 51 Thompson 49
MayPort/CG 47 Hatton-Northwood 42
Mott-Regent 62 Richardton-Taylor 49
Napoleon 57 Central Prairie 24
New Rockford-Sheyenne 45 Midkota 42
New Town 91 Kenmare 65
North Border 64 Munich-Starkweather 46
Powers Lake 81 Trinity Christian 45
Rolette/Wolford 84 Warwick 65
Tioga 51 Divide County 34
Trenton 62 Ray 48
Watford City 51 Bowman County 50

Thursday, January 24th
Berthold 63 Our Redeemer's 45
Cavalier 55 Midway-Minto 46
Des Lacs-Burlington 74 Minot Ryan 53
Drake/Anamoose 66 Westhope-Newburg 53
Enderlin 57 Northern Cass 54 OT
Glenburn 64 Surrey 59 OT
Griggs County Central  47 Barnes County North 41
Harding County, SD 75 Beach 50
Heart River 67 Grant County 53
Hillsboro-Central Valley 68 Larimore 55
Kenmare 62 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 51
Leola-Frederick, SD 49 Ellendale 36
Linton/HMB 70 South Border 47
Maple Valley 69 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 52
May-Port-CG 63 Thompson 41
Milnor 66 Hankinson 43
New Town 51 North Shore-Plaza 45
North Star 89 Munich-Starkweather 18
Oak Grove 98 Central Cass 84
Oakes 69 F-C-T 65
Park River-FL 48 Langdon 45
Richland 41 Kindred 35
Sargent Central 62 North Sargent 49
Solen 75 Wakpala, SD 63
St. John 68 Rolla 36
Standing Rock 70 New Salem-Almont 65
Strasburg/Zeeland 62 Kidder County 53
TGU 43 Botineau 35
Velva 55 Sawyer 41
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 47 Lisbon 36

Tuesday, January 22nd
Beulah 94 Killdeer 41
Bowman County 62 New England 43
Carrington 70 Langdon 34
Cavalier 91 Park River-FL 45
Central Cass 65 Linton-HMB 60
Des Lacs-Burlington 63 Garrison 38
Edgeley-Kulm 55 Barnes County North 44
Ellendale 59 P-B-K 55
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 43 Lisbon 39
Grafton 51 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 46
Harvey-Wells County 81 Warwick 54
Hatton-Northwood 61 Dakota Prairie 48
Heart River 57 Hettinger-Scranton 20
Kidder County 51 Napoleon 45
Lakota/Adams/Edmore 45 New Rockford-Sheyenne 40
Leola-Frederick, SD 45 Oakes 33
Mott-Regent 85 Hazen 79
New Salem-Almont 56 Glen Ullin-Hebron 53
North Shore/Plaza 58 Parshall 54
Powers Lake 58 Tioga 57
Ray 58  Divide County 37
Rugby 71 Dunseith 55
Shiloh Christian 81 Standing Rock 48
St. John 57 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 44
Stanley 70 Burke County 46
Strasburg/Zeeland 69 Central Prairie 42
Trenton 75 Trinity Christian 45
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 64 Underwood 34
Wilton-Wing 51 Center-Stanton 41

Monday, January 21st
Berthold 77 Ray 41
Drake-Anamoose 63 Max 46
Four Winds/Minneaukan 92 Standing Rock 68
Griggs County Central 54 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 53
LaMoure-LM 62 Napoleon 34
Midkota 65 North Sargent 59 OT
Milnor 73 Kindred 61
Richland 53 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 37
South Border 63 Grant County 61
Velva 48 TGU 46
Wahpeton JV 78 F-C-T 40

Saturday, January 19th
Bainville, Mt 62 Burke County 39
Berthold 83 Bottineau 34
Des Lacs-Burlington 69 Tioga 49
Dunseith 69 Kenmare 56
Fargo Oak Grove 86 Grafton 55
Flasher 75 Garrison 62
Fosston, Mn 56 Sargent Central 50
Glenburn 69 Parshall 61
Groton, SD 69 Oakes 29
Hankinson 57 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 55(OT)
Hawley, MN 68 Central Cass 51
Kidder County 53 Ellendale 40
Kindred 70 F-C-T 47
Linton-HMB 61 Edgeley-Kulm 39
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 42 Stanley 28
Mott-Regent 55 New Salem-Almont 49
New England 47 New Town 44
Northern Cass 57 Norman County West, MN 36
Powers Lake 67 Savage, Mt 64
Ray 60 Mandaree 29
Richland 51 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 48
Rugby 61 Our Redeemer's 45
Shiloh Christian 77 Wilton-Wing 45
Solen 69 White Shield 64
Strasburg/Zeeland 65 Eureka-Bowdle, SD 64(2OT)
Trenton 69 Beach 33
Trinity Christian 53 North Shore-Plaza 50
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 76 Harvey-Wells County 49
Valley City 45 Lisbon 32
Velva 51 Surrey 49
Watford City 60 Divide County 41
Westhope-Newburg 61 Max 39

Monday, January 14th
Dakota Prairie 75 Hatton-Northwood 55
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 73 North Border 54
Edgeley-Kulm 68 Central Prairie 29
Griggs County Central 57 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 38
Maple Valley 71 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 58
Mobridge-Pollock, SD 74 Standing Rock 62
Ray 60 Trinity Christian 53
Sargent Central 63 Ellendale 59
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 63 Minot Ryan 61

Saturday, January 12th
Dickinson Trinity 80 Standing Rock 28
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 71 Midkota 47
Flasher 54 Heart River 38
Hettinger-Scranton 72 McIntosh, SD 44
LaMoure-LM 62 Enderlin 57
Linton-HMB 61 Bowman County 32
Max 59 Our Redeemer's 58
Milnor 68 Richland 50
Mott-Regent 57 Washburn 55
Northern Cass 53 Thompson 34
Parshall 71 Kenmare 63
Richardton/Taylor 81 Glen Ullin-Hebron 48
Shiloh Christian 72 New England 47
Strasburg-Zeeland 63 New Salem-Almont 53
Trenton 70 Divide County 36

Friday, January 11th
Center/Stanton 51 Garrison 34
North Shore-Plaza 61 White Shield 41
Sargent Central 55 Lisbon 39

Thursday, January 10th
Barnes County North 51 New Rockford-Sheyenne 49 F/OT
Berthold 50 Minot Ryan 40
Beulah 74 Hazen 55
Carrington 58  LaMoure-LM 55
Cavalier 50 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 44
Des Lacs-Burlington 64 Surrey 47
Divide County 46 Williston JV 28
Drake-Anamoose 60 Sawyer 40
Glenburn 67 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52
Grant County 67 Standing Rock 65
Harvey-Wells County 49 Benson County 45
Langdon 56 Rolla 43
Linton-HMB 84 Central Prairie 45
Midway-Minto 62 North Border 50
Milnor 71 F-C-T 42
North Shore-Plaza 55 Parshall 72
Oakes 54 North Sargent 49
Our Redeemer's 60 Kenmare 56
Powers Lake 63 Mandaree 27
Richardton-Taylor 80 Bison, SD 77 F/2OT
Rugby 62 Westhope-Newburg 49
South Border 69 Kidder County 47
St. John 57 Rolette-Wolford 55
Strasburg/Zeeland 65 Napoleon 29
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 78 New Town 46
Watford City 57 Killdeer 47
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 49 Hankinson 43

Tuesday, January 8th
Barnes County North 55 P-B-K 29
Cavalier 56 Midway-Minto 42
Central Cass 75 Lisbon 65
Des Lacs-Burlington 45 TGU 35
Dickinson Trinity 82 Glen Ullin-Hebron 35
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 70 Thompson 60
Dunseith 81 Bottineau 44
Four Winds-Minnewaukan JV 87 Warwick 45
Grafton 62 Park River-FL 36
Griggs County Central 63 Langdon 59
Heart River 59 Bowman County 30
Hettinger-Scranton 46 Beach 41
Hillsboro-Central Valley 56 Dakota Prairie 39
Kidder County 69 Edgeley-Kulm 66
Killdeer 74 Richardton-Taylor 73 F/OT
Larimore 54 Hatton-Northwood 51
Linton-HMB 69 Ellendale 54
New England 51 Mott-Regent 42
New Town 66 Trinity Christian 49
North Star 86 Benson County 35
Northern Cass 49 May-Port-CG 33
Our Redeemer's 74 Velva 68
Powers Lake 75 Burke County 36
Standing Rock 49 Cheyenne/Eagle Butte, SD 44
Trenton 65 Stanley 49
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 61 Garrison 51
Underwood 57 Max 47
Washburn 61 Wilton-Wing 41

Monday, January 7th
Berthold 75 Tioga 35
Beulah 80 Center-Stanton 38
Dakota Prairie 50 North Border 48
Drake-Anamoose 59 Underwood 44
Fargo Oak Grove 77 Sargent Central 55
Grant County 65 Lemmon, SD 59
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 43 Rolette-Wolford 41
Max 71 Sawyer 53
Munich-Starkweather 59 St. John 54
North Sargent 53 Kindred 52
Ray 65 North Shore-Plaza 37
Richland 63 Hankinson 46
Rugby 88 Rolla 34
South Border 67 Central Prairie 47
Westhope-Newburg 51 Minot Bishop Ryan 45 F/OT

Saturday, January 5th
Bismarck JV 82 Trinity Christian 23
Dickinson Trinity 71 Oak Grove 55
Enderlin 68 North Sargent 47
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 51 May-Port-CG 44
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 84 Standing Rock 52
Glenburn 77 North Shore-Plaza 52
Hazen 70 Bowman County 58
Heart River 83 Solen 31
Killdeer 73 Beach 72 F/OT
LaMoure-LM 77 Central Prairie 27
Milnor 102 Central Cass 84
Oakes 70 P-B-K 52
Powers Lake 67 Watford City 58
Sawyer 45 Divide County 40
Shiloh Christian 70 Our Redeemer's 59
Strasburg/Zeeland 69 Ellendale 51
Velva 67 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52
Washburn 56 Napoleon 35

Friday, January 4th
Dakota Prairie 77 Midkota 41
Dickinson Trinity 75 Our Redeemer's 38
Fargo Oak Grove 63  Bismarck JV 54
F-C-T 55 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 46
Flasher 72 Standing Rock 53
Grafton 63 Warroad, MN 55
Hankinson 67 Sargent Central 59(OT)
Heart River 87 Glen Ullin-Hebron 38
Kenmare 49 Bottineau 48
Larimore 63 North Border 40
Linton/HMB 69 Kidder County 52
Lisbon 48 North Sargent 35
Maple Valley 60 Barnes County North 39
May-Port-CG 63 Midway-Minto 53
Milnor 74 Oakes 41
Minot Ryan 55 TGU 50
Mott-Regent 76  Beach 36
New England 54 Killdeer 39
Powers Lake 64 Stanley 34
Ray 50 Divide County 32
Rugby 59 Des Lacs-Burlington 46
Shiloh Christian 80  Trinity Christian 46
South Border 62 Napoleon 45
St. John 58  Cavalier 54
Strasburg/Zeeland 71 Central Prairie 55
Surrey 50 Sawyer 38
Warwick 92 Benson County 32

Thursday, January 3rd
Beulah 73 Des Lacs-Burlington 48
Carrington 97 Warwick 44
Cavalier 45 Thompson 23
Faith, SD 48 Hettinger-Scranton 40
Grafton 78 Langdon 32
Harvey-Wells County 60 Rolette-Wolford 46
Midway-Minto 69 Park River-FL 52
New Salem-Almont 48 Underwood 42
North Shore-Plaza 85 Burke County 60
Northern Cass 65 Hillsboro-Central Valley 53
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 71 Velva 36

Saturday, December 29th
Dickinson Trinity 73 Killdeer 37
Edgeley-Kulm 43 Oakes 34
Flasher 68 Bottineau 57
Grant County 63 New Salem-Almont 38
Hettinger-Scranton 54 Wilton-Wing 34
Kindred 64 Hillsboro-Central Valley 56
LaMoure-LM 55 Ipswich, SD 48
Larimore 67 North Sargent 40
Leola-Frederick, SD 52 Ellendale 31
New Rockford-Sheyenne 64 Hatton-Northwood 51
New Town 75 Bowman County 74 F/2OT
North Border 88 Rolla 46
North Star 74 Harvey-Wells County 40
Richardton-Taylor 66 New England 55 F/OT
Richland 59 Norman County West, MN 34
Rosholt, SD 73 F-C-T 34
Sargent Central 59 Barnes County North 57
Shiloh Christian 63 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 57
Trenton 61 North Shore-Plaza 41
Washburn 64 Standing Rock 58

Thursday, December 27th
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 48 Northern Cass 43
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 60 Larimore 47
Grant County 66 Wilton-Wing 40
Griggs County Central 51 Park River-FL 43
Midway-Minto 60 Norman County West, MN 35
New Salem-Almont 51 Hettinger-Scranton 47
Richland 62 Langdon 29
Shiloh Christian 64 Bottineau 36
South Border 73 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, MN 64
TMCHS-Belcourt 72 Mandaree 41
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 72 Flasher 59
White Shield 57 Wakpala, SD 53

Saturday, December 22nd
Beulah 77 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 60
Hatton/Northwood 48 Thompson 58
Hazen 79 Garrison 63
Heart River 68 Center/Stanton 36
North Star 59 Rugby 51
Powers Lake 64 Ray 54
Trenton 82 Solen 53

Friday, December 21st
Beulah 68 North Star 63
Dakota Prairie 66 Larimore 62 F/OT
Ellendale 54 Oakes 51
Grant County 62 New Salem-Almont 40
Hazen 66 Minot Ryan 53
Hettinger/Scranton 54 Lemmon, SD 39
Lakota/Adams/Edmore 54 Midkota 49
Linton/HMB 69 South Border 51
Lisbon 51 Enderlin 48 F/OT
May-Port/CG 58 Hillsboro/Central Valley 55
Milnor 65 Sargent Central 34
Napoleon 42 Central Prairie 38
New Town 58 Stanley 37
Richardton/Taylor 65 Beach 47
Rugby 42 Cavalier 37
Shiloh Christian 55 Flasher 53
Solen 69 Center/Stanton 67
Strasburg/Zeeland 55 Kidder County 34
Washburn 51 Underwood 31

Thursday, December 20th
Central Cass 91 Enderlin 54
Dickinson Trinity 70 Heart River 42
Fargo Oak Grove 85 Maple Valley 76
Four Winds/Minnewaukan 77 TMCHS/Belcourt 71
Garrison 54 Wilton-Wing 49
Glenburn 62 Trinity Christian 32
Grafton 60 North Border 32
Hillsboro/Central Valley 53 Hatton/Northwood 51
Kindred 62 Finley/Sharon/Hope-Page 54
May-Port/CG 51 Larimore 45
Midway/Minto 53 Drayton/Valley/Edinburg 52
Milnor 72 Barnes County North 52
Minot Ryan 56 Dunseith 52 F/OT
Northern Cass 56 Griggs County Central 46
St. John 105 Rolla 47
TGU 41 Surrey 35
Turtle Lake/Mercer/McClusky 71 Max 42
Westhope/Newburg 66 Kenmare 50

Wednesday, December 19th
Fairmount-Campbell/Tintah 66 Underwood, MN 59 F/OT
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, MN 48 Hankinson 40
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 57 Clinton/Graceville MN 36

Tuesday, December 18th
Bowman County 52 Harding County, SD 41
Britton/Hecla, SD 79 Oakes 53
Carrington 53 New Rockford/Sheyenne 34
Cavalier 63 Park River/FL 28
Des Lacs/Burlington 69 Trinity Christian 41
Dickinson Trinity 65 Beach 32
Drake/Anamoose 58 Surrey 40
Dunseith 74 Rolette/Wolford 47
Edgeley/Kulm 65 Sargent Central 46
Hankinson 51 Underwood, MN 42
Hazen 66 Washburn 56
Linton/HMB 52 Napoleon 23
Lisbon 62 Richland 55 F/OT  
North Star 79 Drayton/Valley/Edinburg 35
Our Redeemer's 68 Bottineau 45
P/B/K 71 Warwick 57
Rugby 64 Harvey/Wells County 33
Strasburg/Zeeland 61 South Border 50
Tioga 54 Max 45
Westhope/Newburg 61 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood 36
Wilton/Wing 62 Velva 55
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 41 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, MN 37

Monday, December 17th

Berthold 68 Drake-Anamoose 43
Bottineau 51 Langdon 48
Central Cass 78 Thompson 43
Des Lacs/Burlington 71 Stanley 41
Fairmount/Campbell/Tintah 55 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, MN 64
Four Winds/Minnewaukan 67 Munich-Starkweather 59
Grant County 82 Glen Ullin/Hebron 46
Griggs County Central 62 Dakota Prairie 47
Hankinson 68 Clinton/Graceville/Beardsley, MN 61
Lakota/Adams/Edmore 49 Benson County 40
Larimore 70 Finley/Sharon/Hope/Page 60
New Town 63 Divide County 43
Richland 65 North Sargent 48
Rolette-Wolford 65 Rolla 50
Watford City 75 North Shore/Plaza 56
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 51 Underwood, MN 38


Saturday, December 15th

Berthold 63 Ray 49
Beulah 84 Standing Rock 60
Carrington 74 Napoleon 46
Center-Stanton 69 New Salem-Almont 67 F/OT
Central Prairie 56 Midkota 49
Dickinson Trinity 62 Bowman County 42
Drake-Anamoose 57 Benson County 44
Drayton/Valley/Edinburg 74 Stephen/Argyle, MN 68
Dunseith 77 Kenmare 53
Edgeley/Kulm 49 P/B/K 37
Enderlin 52 Griggs County Central 37
Finley-Sharon/Hope/Page 62 Barnes County North 39
Flasher 59 Underwood 42
Harvey/Wells County 48 Munich/Starkweather 39
Hazen 76 Watford City 59
Heart River 57 Richardton-Taylor 47
Hillsboro-Central Valley 43 North Border 39
Kidder County 60 Ellendale 46
Killdeer 68 Glen Ullin-Hebron 57
LaMoure/LM 61 Milnor 51
Maple Valley 47 Valley City 46
May-Port-CG 57 Kindred 56 F/OT
Midway/Minto 75 Hatton/Northwood 57
Mott/Regent 67 New England 52
North Shore/Plaza 72 Burke County 56
Our Redeemer's 62 Glenburn 60
Parshall 70 Trinity Christian 69
Rugby 57 Minot Ryan 33
Sawyer 48 Velva 45
TGU 49 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood 37
Tioga 48 Stanley 46
Trenton 66 Powers Lake 64
Washburn 60 Solen 41
Westhope/Newburg 51 Surrey 46

Tuesday, December 11th

Benson County 33 New Rockford/Sheyenne 31
Berthold 79 North Shore/Plaza 49
Bowman County 74 Glen Ullin/Hebron 51
Cavalier 56 Hatton-Northwood 36
Dickinson Trinity 70 New England 41
Fargo Oak Grove 78 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 49
Four Winds/Minnewaukan 71 Harvey-Wells County 44
Glenburn 67 Velva 47
Grant County 47 Hettinger/Scranton 46
Hazen 77 Underwood 40
Heart River 66 Killdeer 40
Kenmare 54 Westhope-Newburg 52  
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 69 Rolla 50
LaMoure/LM 38 Enderlin 32
Larimore 72 Park River-FL 51
Maple Valley 65 Finley/Sharon/Hope/Page 36
Midway-Minto 59 Thompson 28
Milnor 68 Barnes County North 44
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood 54 Max 44
Munich/Starkweather 71 Warwick 42
North Border 62 Langdon 48
Park Christian, MN 82 Kindred 45
Richardton/Taylor 74 Mott/Regent 72
Rosholt, SD 71 Hankinson 61
Sargent Central 64 Richland 63
Solen 59 McIntosh, SD 47
Stanley 55 Burke County 38
TGU 43 Rolette-Wolford 37
Trenton 65 Tioga 48
Turtle Lake/Mercer/McClusky 75 New Salem/Almont 35
Valley City 66 Griggs County Central 40
Wibaux, MT 59 Beach 44
 
Saturday, December 8th
Benson County 57 Rolla 31
Beulah 74 New England 21
Des Lacs/Burlington 68 Hazen 49
Dickinson Trinity 65 Shiloh Christian 40
Four Winds/Minnewaukan JV 61
Garrison 58 Center/Stanton 38
Harvey/Wells County 57 Drake/Anamoose 43
Lakota/Adams/Edmore 52 Devils Lake JV 39
Linton/HMB 67 Beach 43
Maple Valley 72 Oakes 43
May-Port/CG 66 Midkota 50
Munich/Starkweather 53 F/OT
North Star 72 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 71
Our Redeemer's 70 Parshall 48
Powers Lake 80 Divide County 36
Richardton/Taylor 50 Hettinger/Scranton 41
Rolette/Wolford 51 Dakota Prairie 44
Rugby 60 New Rockford/Sheyenne 25
St. John 58 TGU 53
Strasburg/Zeeland 59 Wilton/Wing 35
Underwood 51 Max 41
Washburn 68 Beulah JV 35
 
Friday, December 7th
Beulah 70 Underwood 27
Center/Stanton 52 Washburn 51
Dakota Prairie 43 Lakota/Adams-Edmore 35
Four Winds/Minnewaukan 104 Devils Lake JV 47
Garrison 61 Beulah JV 46
Griggs County Central 54 May Port CG 41
Hawley, Minn. 80 Fargo Oak Grove  71
Heart River 65 Watford City 48
Midway-Minto 52Larimore 49
New England 65 Max 38
New Rockford/Sheyenne 39 Drake/Anamoose 34
North Star 89 Four Winds/Minnewaukan JV 35
Rolette/Wolford 49 Starkweather/Munich 47
Rugby 81 Rolla 27
St. John 69 Harvey/Wells County 52
Towner/Granville/Upham 49 Benson County 45