Boys Basketball Scores

High School Boys Basketball Scores Class A

2017-2018

Saturday, March 10th
Class A Boys State Basketball Tournament
Championship
Bismarck Century 63
WF Sheyenne 56
3rd Place
Mandan 104
West Fargo 79
5th Place
Fargo Shanley 88
Bismarck St. Mary’s 64

 

Friday, March 9th
Class A Boys State Basketball Tournament
Semi Finals

Bismarck Century 63 Mandan 55
WF Sheyenne 69 West Fargo 63
Consolation
Bismarck St. Mary's 77 Jamestown 68
Fargo Shanley 89 GF Red River 54

Thursday, March 8th
Class A Boys State Basketball Tournament

Bismarck Century 68 GF Red River 44
Mandan 68 Fargo Shanley 53
West Fargo 85 Jamestown 81 OT
WF Sheyenne 80 Bismarck St. Mary's 70

Saturday, March 3rd
EDC Tournament
Championship
WF Sheyenne 88
Shanley 64
GF Red River 81 Fargo Davies 78
West Fargo 81 Fargo South 75
WDA Tournament
Championship
Bismarck Century 71
Jamestown 29
Bismarck St. Mary's 68 Dickinson 55
Mandan 72 Minot 69

Friday, March 2nd
WDA Tournament

Bismarck Century 68 Minot 65
Dickinson 71 Bismarck Legacy 63
Jamestown 76 Bismarck St. Mary's 62
Mandan 66 Bismarck 57
Thursday, March 1st
EDC Tournament
Quarterfinals

Fargo South 58 Wahpeton 52
GF Red River 80 Fargo North 70 OT
Fargo Shanley 60 Fargo Davies 54
WF Sheyenne 74 West Fargo 71
WDA Tournament
Quarterfinals

Bismarck Century 70 Dickinson 47

Bismarck St. Mary's 67 Bismarck 65

Jamestown 70 Mandan 67
Minot 68 Bismarck Legacy 51
Tuesday, February 27th
East Region Tournament

Fargo Davies 63 Wahpeton 57
Fargo Shanley 79 Fargo South 64
West Fargo 82 Fargo North 65
WF Sheyenne 98 GF Red River 77

Saturday, February 24th
Fargo North 69 Devils Lake 54
GF Red River 84 Valley City 55
Wahpeton 54 GF Central 43
Friday, February 23rd
Bismarck St. Mary's 82 Williston 73
Dickinson 58 Turtle Mountain 45

Thursday, February 22nd
Fargo North 56 Wahpeton 53
West Fargo 78 Fargo Davies 73
WF Sheyenne 83 Devils Lake 66

Tuesday, February 20th
Bismarck 83 Bismarck Legacy 51
Bismarck Century 80 Bismarck St. Mary's 46
Dickinson 65 Williston 54
Fargo Davies 72 WF Sheyenne 68
Fargo South 69 Wahpeton 58
Frago Shanley 89 GF Red River 74
GF Central 62 Valley City 58
Mandan 80 Jamestown 76
West Fargo 80 Fargo North 59

Monday, February 19th
Minot 118 Turtle Mountain 65
Saturday, February 17th
Bismarck 68 Turtle Mountain 57
Bismarck Century 83 Williston 55
Jamestown 51 Dickinson 45
Wahpeton 63 Devils Lake 55
Friday, February 16th
Bismarck Legacy 65 Williston 52
Bismarck St. Mary's 81 Turtle Mountain 72
Fargo Davies 96 Valley City 56
Fargo Shanley 71 Fargo North 65
Fargo South 92 GF Red River 70
Minot 85 Mandan 66
West Fargo 98 WF Sheyenne 81
Thursday, February 15th
Bismarck Century 69 Jamestown 50
Fargo North 84 Valley City 57
GF Red River 84 GF Central 56

Tuesday, February 13th
Bismarck Century 79 Bismarck Legacy 54
Fargo Davies 83 Wahpeton 53
Fargo Shanley Fargo South 82-76
Mandan 80 Dickinson 63
Minot 75 Bismarck St. Mary's 45
West Fargo 67 Devils Lake 45

Saturday, February 10th
Mandan 91 Williston 72
Minot 72 Bismarck Legacy 57
Turtle Mountain 65 Jamestown 56
Friday, February 9th
Bismarck 89 Bismarck St. Mary's 56
Fargo Davies 75 Fargo Shanley 65
Fargo North 48 GF Red River 44
Fargo South 85 GF Central 68
Jamestown 81 Williston 69
Valley City 69 Devils Lake 64
WF Sheyenne 62 Wahpeton 52
Thursday, February 8th
Bismarck Century 68 Dickinson 54
Mandan 72 Bismarck Legacy 61
Tuesday, February 6th
Bismarck St. Mary's 67 Dickinson 65
Fargo Davies 89 GF Central 42
Fargo South 70 Fargo North 63
GF Red River 76 Devils Lake 48
Minot 64 Bismarck 61
West Fargo 101 Valley City 49
WF Sheyenne 86 Fargo Shanley 80 OT

Class A Boys Basketball Standings

Saturday, February 3rd
Bismarck Legacy 57 Turtle Mountain 55
Fargo South 56 GF Red River 44
Mandan 71 Bismarck 47

Friday, February 2nd
Bismarck Century 85 Turtle Mountain 47
Fargo Davies 109 GF Red River 50
Fargo North 71 GF Central 56
Fargo Shanley 71 Devils Lake 57
West Fargo 77 Wahpeton 64
WF Sheyenne 98 Valley City 68

Thursday, February 1st
Bismarck Legacy 58 Dickinson 49
Mandan 101 Bismarck St. Mary's 82
WF Sheyenne 76 GF Central 65
Williston 64 Watford City 60

Tuesday, January 30th
Bismarck 70 Jamestown 68
Bismarck Century 48 Minot 38
Fargo Davies 76 Fargo North 69
Fargo Shanley Wahpeton 59
Fargo South 69 Devils Lake 60
West Fargo 74 GF Red River 61
Monday, January 29th
Dickinson 82 Watford City 60

Saturday, January 27th
Bismarck St. Mary's 74 Williston 60
Breckenridge, MN 83 Wahpeton 60
Fargo Shanley 70 Valley City 62
Minot 81 Spearfish, SD 55

Friday, January 26th
Bismarck 74 Williston 55
Fargo Davies 86 Fargo South 57
GF Central 58 Devils Lake 55
Mandan 113 Turtle Mountain 76
Minot 74 Dickinson 68
Wahpeton 85 Valley City 66
West Fargo 95 Fargo Shanley 82
WF Sheyenne 93 GF Red River 71

Thursday, January 25th
Jamestown 59 Bismarck Legacy 50

Tuesday, January 23rd
Bismarck 83 Dickinson 57
Bismarck Century 54 Mandan 52
Fargo Davies 103 Devils Lake 47
Fargo South 77 West Fargo 69
Jamestown 61 Bismarck St. Mary's 58
Minot 85 Williston 41
Moorhead, MN 85 Shanley 66
Wahpeton 54 GF Central 48
WF Sheyenne 88 Fargo North 85

Saturday, January 20th
Bismarck Century 64 Bismarck 63
Bismarck Legacy 59 Bismarck St. Mary's 56
Turtle Mountain 62 Williston 59
West Fargo 81 GF Central 51
WF Sheyenne 87 Fargo South 80 OT

Friday, January 19th
Devils Lake 63 Fargo North 41
Dickinson 63 Turtle Mountain 61
Mandan 97 Williston 73
Thursday, January 18th
Bismarck Century 80 Jamestown 71
Fargo South 59 Wahpeton 55 2OT
GF Central 56 GF Red River 51
Minot 62 Legacy 47
WF Sheyenne 101 Devils Lake 62

Tuesday, January 16th
Bismarck St. Mary's 71 Dickinson 61
Fargo Davies 83 West Fargo 70
Fargo North 75 Wahpeton 48
Fargo Shanley 53 GF Central 39
Fargo South 78 Valley City 48
Turtle Mountain 84 Watford City 55
Saturday, January 13th
East Grand Forks, MN 68 GF Central 59
Jamestown 82 Williston 67

Friday, January 12th
Bismarck St. Mary's 84 Turtle Mountain 78
Devils Lake 56 Wahpeton 45
Fargo Shanley 78 GF Red River 64
GF Central 55 Valley City 54
Jamestown 71 Dickinson 60
Mandan 69 Minot 66
West Fargo 64 Fargo North 59
WF Sheyenne 97 Fargo Davies 82
Thursday, January 11th
Bismarck 80 Bismarck Legacy 67
Bismarck Century 71 Bismarck St. Mary's 46

Tuesday, January 9th
Bismarck 76 Mandan 64
Bismarck Century 76 Dickinson 68
GF Red River 80 Wahpeton 48
Minot 95 Turtle Mountain 44
West Fargo 78 WF Sheyenne 69
Williston 90 Watford City 52
Monday, January 8th
Fargo Shanley 62 Fargo North 48

Saturday, January 6th
Bismarck 69 Minot 67
Bismarck Legacy 72 Williston 38
Jamestown 65 Turtle Mountain 40

Friday, January 5th
Bismarck Century 76 Williston 47
Bismarck Legacy 83 Dickinson 51
Bismarck St. Mary's 91 Watford City 58
Fargo Davies 84 Wahpeton 52
Fargo North 65 Valley City 62
Fargo Shanley 76 Fargo South 63
Mandan 95 Turtle Mountain 47
Thursday, January 4th
Mandan 97 Bismarck St. Mary's 61

Tuesday, January 2nd
Bismarck Century 51 Legacy 34
Dickinson 49 Williston 48
Fargo Davies 78 Valley City 43
Fargo South 81 GF Central 52
GF Red River 59 Devils Lake 52
Minot 74 Jamestown 66
West Fargo 105 Moorhead, MN 97

Saturday, December 30th
Jamestown 61 Fargo North 51
Liberty, NV 77 Bismarck 39
WF Sheyenne 91 Wahpeton 61

Friday, December 29th
Bismarck Legacy 58 Turtle Mountain 55
Campbell County, WY 60 Bismarck 58
Fargo Davies Fargo Shanley 69
Mandan 71 Melrose, MN 58
Moorhead, MN 76 Fargo South 55
Rapid City Central, SD 67 Dickinson 48
Valley City 68 Devils Lake 59
Thursday, December 28th
Bismarck 78 Northridge, UT 51
Fargo South 79 Thief River Falls, MN 46
GF Red River 77 Fargo North 62
Jamestown 78 Valley City 52
Mandan 76 St. Cloud Cathedral, MN 71
Minot 72 Williston 45

Wednesday, December 27th
Bismarck Century 61 Turtle Mountain 44
Fargo Shanley 77 Bismarck St. Mary's 58
Mandan 71 Litchfield, MN 53

Friday, December 22nd
Fargo Davies 83 GF Central 31
Fargo South 65 Fargo North 59
Thursday, December 21st
Bismarck 65 Turtle Mountain 50
Bismarck Legacy 60 Jamestown 48
Minot 98 Devils Lake 45
Moorhead, MN 83 GF Red River 71
West Fargo 79 Valley City 61
WF Sheyenne 104 Fargo Shanley 70
Tuesday, December 19th
Bismarck 55 Bismarck Century 53
Bismarck Legacy 75 Bismarck St. Mary's 66
Dickinson 69 Watford City 51
Fargo Davies 76 GF Red River 53
Fargo North 68 GF Central 61
Fargo Shanley 62 Devils Lake 38
Mandan 73 Jamestown 58
West Fargo 69 Wahpeton 49
WF Sheyenne 97 Valley City 66
Saturday, December 16th
Bismarck Century 79 Minot 50
Mandan 72 Dickinson 43
West Fargo 86 Devils Lake 47
Williston 75 Bismarck St. Mary's 73

Friday, December 15th
Bismarck 72 Williston 56
Fargo Davies 86 Fargo North 49
Fargo Shanley 50 Wahpeton 43
Fargo South 74 Devils Lake 64
Valley City 61 Kindred 54

Thursday, December 14th
Jamestown 79 Bismarck St. Mary's 70
Mandan 74 Bismarck Legacy 49
West Fargo 80 GF Red River 67
WF Sheyenne 74 GF Central 56

Tuesday, December 12th
Bismarck 65 Jamestown 42
Devils Lake 52 GF Central 49
Fargo Davies 76 Fargo South 61
Wahpeton 76 Valley City 48
West Fargo 80 Fargo Shanley 70
WF Sheyenne 69 GF Red River 53
Saturday, December 9th
Bismarck Century 68 Cheyenne East, WY 35
Cheyenne Central, WY 54 Bismarck Legacy 47
Minot 80 Dickinson 42
Turtle Mountain 78 Williston 63
Valley City 79 Lisbon 74
Friday, December 8th
Bismarck 74 Bismarck St. Mary's 63
Bismarck Century 57 Thunder Basin, WY 45
Campbell County, WY 78 Legacy 48
Dickinson 64 Turtle Mountain 52
Fargo Davies 81 Devils Lake 46
GF Red River 76 Valley City 62
Wahpeton 60 GF Central 28
West Fargo 77 Fargo South 67
WF Sheyenne 68 Fargo North 59
Thursday, December 7th
Bismarck Century 70 Campbell County, WY 53
Cheyenne East, WY 57 Bismarck Legacy 40
Tuesday, December 5th
Devils Lake 64 Fargo North 60
Fargo Davies 71 Jamestown 61
Fargo Shanley 77 Valley City 59
Fargo South 73 WF Sheyenne 66
GF Red River 53 Wahpeton 47
Minot 88 Bismarck St. Mary's 45
West Fargo 88 GF Central 45
Saturday, December 2nd
Custer County, MT 65 Williston 63
Mandan 63 Bismarck Century 58
Minot 93 GF Red River 36
Turtle Mountain 78 GF Central 50
WF Sheyenne 74 Bismarck St. Mary's 67
Friday, December 1st
Bismarck 79 Dickinson 35
 

2016-2017

Saturday, March 11th
Class A Boys State Basketball Tournament
Saturday, March 11th
Championship
Minot 56
Bismarck Century 42
3rd Place
Dickinson 71
Fargo Davies 65
5th Place
West Fargo 65
WF Sheyenne 56

Past Champions

Class A Boys Basketball Standings

All Region Teams

Friday, March 10th
Class A Boys State Basketball Tournament
Semi Finals

Bismarck Century 58 Dickinson 51
Minot 73 Fargo Davies 69
Consolation
West Fargo 67 Bismarck 56
WF Sheyenne 101 Fargo Shanley 97 3OT

Thursday, March 9th
Class A Boys State Basketball Tournament
Quarterfinals

Fargo Davies 58 Bismarck 56
Minot 74 West Fargo 64
Bismarck Century 80 Fargo Shanley 49
Dickinson 83 WF Sheyenne 68

Saturday, March 4th
EDC TOURNAMENT
Championship
Fargo Davies 89
WF Sheyenne 74
Fargo Shanley 76 GF Red River 69
West Fargo 66 Devils Lake 60
WDA TOURNAMENT
Championship
Bismarck Century 70
Minot 64
Bismarck 72 Bismarck St. Mary's 46
Dickinson 68 Bismarck Legacy 54

Friday, March 3rd
EDC Tournament

Devils Lake 82 Fargo South 47
Fargo Davies 90 GF Red River 69
Fargo Shanley 69 Fargo North 62
WF Sheyenne 65 West Fargo 64
WDA TOURNAMENT
Bismarck 83 Turtle Mountain 44
Bismarck Century 78 Bismarck St. Mary's 46
Dickinson 75 Mandan 58
Minot 65 Bismarck Legacy 41

Thursday, March 2nd
WDA Tournament

Bismarck Century 57 Mandan 54
Bismarck Legacy 70 Bismarck 46
Bismarck St. Mary's 99 Dickinson 95
Minot 92 Turtle Mountain 73

Tuesday, February 28th
EDC Tournament

Fargo Davies 76 Fargo South 55
GF Red River 54 Devils Lake 47
West Fargo 68 Fargo North 50
WF Sheyenne 63 Fargo Shanley 60

Saturday, February 25th
EDC Tournament

Fargo North 78 Wahpeton 45
Fargo Shanley 62 GF Central 48
Fargo South 82 Valley City 78 OT
WDA Tournament
Bismarck St. Mary's 77 Jamestown 74

Friday, February 24th
Turtle Mountain 86 Williston 56
Thursday, February 23rd
Fargo Davies 86 West Fargo 81
Fargo North 60 Wahpeton 42
Fargo South 78 Valley City 71
WF Sheyenne 64 Devils Lake 53

Tuesday, February 21st
Bismarck 67 Bismarck Legacy 63
Bismarck Century 80 Bismarck St. Mary's 55
Dickinson 79 Williston 58
Fargo Davies 83 WF Sheyenne 69
Fargo Shanley 71 GF Red River 67
Fargo South 66 Wahpeton 44
GF Central 71 Valley City 63
Mandan 73 Jamestown 61
Minot 74 Turtle Mountain 69
West Fargo 71 Fargo North 59

Saturday, February 18th
Bismarck 81 Turtle Mountain 58
Bismarck Century 82 Williston 47
Devils Lake 71 Valley City 59
Dickinson 93 Jamestown 60
Thief River Falls, MN 47 GF Central 26

Friday, February 17th
Bismarck Legacy 65 Williston 48
Bismarck St. Mary's 86 Turtle Mountain 65
Devils Lake 73 Wahpeton 36
Fargo Shanley 87 Fargo North 81 OT
Fargo South 62 GF Red River 61
Minot 73 Mandan 58
West Fargo 94 WF Sheyenne 60

Thursday, February 16th
Bismarck Century 75 Jamestown 49
Fargo Davies 89 Valley City 54

Tuesday, February 14th
Bismarck Century 67 Bismarck Legacy 36
Bismarck St. Mary's 72 Bismarck 67
Dickinson 84 Mandan 72
Fargo Davies 71 Wahpeton 33
Fargo North 71 Valley City 60
Fargo Shanley 73 Fargo South 66
GF Red River 64 GF Central 41
Williston 50 Trinity Christian 38

Saturday, February 11th
Mandan 98 Williston 52
Minot 72 Bismarck Legacy 64
Turtle Mountain 76 Jamestown 68
West Fargo 75 Devils Lake 70
Friday, February 10th
Bismarck Century 62 Turtle Mountain 42
Devils Lake 71 Valley City 60
Fargo Davies 97 Fargo Shanley 80
Fargo South 72 GF Central 51
GF Red River 76 Fargo North 69 OT
Jamestown 76 Williston 54
WF Sheyenne 107 Wahpeton 41

Thursday, February 9th
Bismarck Century 63 Dickinson 47
Bismarck Legacy 71 Mandan 57
West Fargo 77 GF Central 55

Tuesday, February 7th
Devils Lake 53 GF Red River 51
Dickinson 82 Bismarck St. Mary's 72
Fargo Davies 89 GF Central 29
Fargo South 72 Fargo North 69
Minot 75 Bismarck 60
West Fargo 102 Valley City 78
WF Sheyenne 65 Fargo Shanley 57

Saturday, February 4th
Bismarck 62 Mandan 60
Bismarck Legacy 70 Turtle Mountain 54
Devils Lake 68 Fargo North 59
WF Sheyenne 85 Fargo South 68

Friday, February 3rd
Bismarck Century 75 Turtle Mountain 67
Devils Lake 86 Fargo Shanley 67
Fargo Davies 75 GF Red River 68
Fargo North 67 GF Central 33
Minot 73 Jamestown 51
West Fargo 67 Wahpeton 30
WF Sheyenne 90 Valley City 64
Williston 80 Powers Lake 72
Thursday, February 2nd
Dickinson 82 Bismarck Legacy 82-62
Fargo South 58 GF Central 42
Mandan 90 Bismarck St. Mary's 78
West Fargo 86 GF Red River 74

Tuesday, January 31st
Bismarck 70 Jamestown 55
Devils Lake 65 Fargo South 62
Fargo Davies 80 Fargo North 63
Fargo Shanley 57 Wahpeton 46
Minot 70 Bismarck Century 51
WF Sheyenne 72 GF Central 37

Monday, January 30th
Dickinson 88 Watford City 48

Saturday, January 28th
Bismarck St. Mary's 85 Williston 66
Breckenridge, MN 74 Wahpeton 46
Minot 75 Madison, SD 72
Friday, January 27th
Bismarck 69 Williston 41
Bismarck Legacy 67 Jamestown 54
Devils Lake 65 GF Central 26
Dickinson 79 Minot 74
Fargo Davies 92 Fargo South 58
GF Red River 91 WF Sheyenne 87
Mandan 82 Turtle Mountain 60
Valley City 52 Wahpeton 39

Thursday, January 26th
WF Sheyenne 63 Fargo North 55

Tuesday, January 24th
Bismarck St. Mary's 75 Jamestown 52
Fargo Davies 56 Devils Lake 46
Fargo North 73 Moorhead, MN 53
GF Red River 88 Valley City 68
Mandan 62 Bismarck Century 54
Minot 95 Williston 50
Wahpeton 47 GF Central 35
West Fargo 59 Fargo South 58
Saturday, January 21st
Bismarck Century 64 Bismarck 41
Bismarck Legacy 66 Bismarck St. Mary's 64 OT
Turtle Mountain 79 Williston 64
West Fargo 72 Fargo Shanley 64
WF Sheyenne 79 Fargo South 46

Friday, January 20th
Devils Lake 76 Fargo North 62
Dickinson 111 Turtle Mountain 56
Mandan 74 Williston 68
West Fargo 70 GF Central 39
Thursday, January 19th
Dickinson 85 Bismarck 77
Fargo Shanley 61 GF Central 36
Fargo South 70 Wahpeton 53  
Minot 83 Bismarck St. Mary's 54

Tuesday, January 17th
Bismarck Century 58 Jamestown 46
Dickinson 93 Bismarck St. Mary's 77
Fargo Davies 63 West Fargo 56
Fargo North 56 Wahpeton 43
Fargo Shanley 72 Moorhead, MN 35
GF Red River 76 Thief River Falls, MN 53
Minot 72 Bismarck Legacy 62
WF Sheyenne 63 Devils Lake 55
Monday, January 16th
Fargo Shanley 71  Valley City 67

Saturday, January 14th
Devils Lake 57 Wahpeton 27
Dickinson 87 Jamestown 56
Fargo Davies 86 Valley City 61

Friday, January 13th
Bismarck St. Mary's 88 Turtle Mountain 86
Fargo Davies 82 WF Sheyenne 69
GF Red River 79 Fargo Shanley 67
Minot 79 Mandan 69 OT
Valley City 52 GF Central 44
West Fargo 70 Fargo North 66
Williston 75 Jamestown 60
Thursday, January 12th
Bismarck 54 Legacy 48
Bismarck Century 83 Bismarck St. Mary's 65

Tuesday, January 10th
Bismarck 78 Mandan 70
Dickinson 73 Bismarck Century 59
GF Red River 77 Wahpeton 58
Minot 102 Turtle Mountain 68
Valley City 61 Lisbon 44
WF Sheyenne 58 West Fargo 55

Monday, January 9th
Fargo North 88 Fargo Shanley 82 OT

Saturday, January 7th
Bismarck Legacy 45 Williston 42
Minot 72 Bismarck 67
Turtle Mountain 77 Jamestown 69
Friday, January 6th
Bismarck Century 107 Williston 45
Bismarck St. Mary's 78 Watford City 39
Dickinson 79 Bismarck Legacy 52
Fargo Davies 77 Wahpeton 39
Fargo North 78 Valley City 60
Fargo Shanley 87 Fargo South 81 OT
GF Red River 70 GF Central 33
Turtle Mountain 74 Mandan 72
Thursday, January 5th
Fargo North 67 GF Red River 65
Mandan 86 Bismarck St. Mary's 73
Minot 82 Jamestown 58
WF Sheyenne 85 Valley City 43

Tuesday, January 3rd
Bismarck 77 Bismarck St. Mary's 63
Bismarck Century 59 Bismarck Legacy 33
Dickinson 106 Williston 66
Fargo Davies 65 Fargo Shanley 62
West Fargo 80 Moorhead, MN 58
WF Sheyenne 68 Wahpeton 40
Saturday, December 31st
Jamestown 54 Wahpeton 42

Friday, December 30th
Dickinson 72 Rapid City Central, SD 50
Fargo South 77 Hill-Murray, MN 70
San Gabriel Academy, CA 63 Bismarck 57
Thursday, December 29th
Clark, NV 42 Bismarck 39
Devils Lake 63 GF Red River 55
Fargo Davies 80 GF Central 39
Fargo South 66 Hawley, MN 49
Mandan 62 Concordia Academy, MN 36
Minot 87 Williston 33
Turtle Mountain 57 Bismarck Legacy 55
WF Sheyenne 61 Bismarck St. Mary's 46
Wednesday, December 28th
Bismarck 63 Battle Ground, WA 49
Bismarck St. Mary's 62 Fargo Shanley 58
Mandan 81 Braham, MN 73
Tuesday, December 27th
Fargo Shanley 102 WF Sheyenne 93 2OT
Melrose, MN 73 Mandan 62
West Fargo 81 Valley City 68

Thursday, December 22nd
Bismarck 80 Turtle Mountain 44
Bismarck Century 71 Mandan 60
Bismarck Legacy 52 Jamestown 33
Bismarck St. Mary's 73 Williston 57
East Grand Forks, MN 68 GF Central 61
Fargo North 76 Fargo South 50
Minot 75 Devils Lake 47

Tuesday, December 20th
Bismarck Century 66 Bismarck 41
Bismarck Legacy 64 Bismarck St. Mary's 55
Dickinson 115 Watford City 51
Fargo Davies 60 GF Red River 54
Fargo North 65 GF Central 34
Fargo Shanley 63 Devils Lake 48
Valley City 74 Jamestown 68
West Fargo 71 Wahpeton 34
Monday, December 19th
Dickinson 71 Mandan 62

Friday, December 16th
Bismarck 67 Williston 38
Devils Lake 77 Fargo South 57
Fargo Davies 64 Fargo North 63
Fargo Shanley 50 Wahpeton 27
GF Red River 71 West Fargo 59
Minot 76 Bismarck Century 71 OT
WF Sheyenne 78 GF Central 49
Thursday, December 15th
Bismarck Legacy 70 Mandan 61
Bismarck St. Mary's 77 Jamestown 51
Dickinson 66 Bismarck 65
Kindred 75 Valley City 58
Tuesday, December 13th
Bismarck 86 Jamestown 72
Devils Lake 61 GF Central 36
Fargo Davies 84 Fargo South 39
GF Red River 84 WF Sheyenne 77 OT
Valley City 52 Wahpeton 46
West Fargo 95 Fargo Shanley 87
Saturday, December 10th
Bismarck Century 39 Cheyenne Central, WY 33
Bismarck Legacy 62 Natrona County, WY 46
Fargo Davies 97 Moorhead, MN 61
Minot 64 Dickinson 58
West Fargo 86 Fargo South 43
Thursday, December 8th
Bismarck Century 52 Campbell County, WY 46
Cheyenne East, WY 48 Bismarck Legacy 44
GF Red River 65 Fargo South 60
Mandan 86 Jamestown 57
Minot 91 Bismarck St. Mary's 61
Saturday, December 3rd
Minot 89 GF Red River 75
Turtle Mountain 77 GF Central 51

Friday, December 2nd
Turtle Mountain 84 Williston 70
West Fargo 82 Devils Lake 71

2015-2016

Saturday, March 12th
Class A Boys State Basketball Tournament
Championship
Minot 65
West Fargo 59 OT
3rd Place
Fargo Davies 82
GF Red River 79 OT
5th Place
Bismarck Century 87
Bismarck 60

Friday, March 11th
Class A Boys State Basketball Tournament
Semifinals

Minot 65 GF Red River 42
West Fargo 58 Fargo Davies 55
Consolation Games
Bismarck 77 Devils Lake 70
Bismarck Century 83 Dickinson 69
Thursday, March 10th
Class A Boys State Basketball Tournament
GF Red River 73 Bismarck 66
Minot 73 Devils Lake 58
Fargo Davies 91 Dickinson 86 OT
West Fargo 67 Bismarck Century 65 OT

Saturday, March 5th
EDC Tournament
Championship
Fargo Davies 74
GF Red River 70
Devils Lake 62 WF Sheyenne 51
West Fargo 62 Fargo South 42
WDA Tournament
Championship
Minot 82
Bismarck Century 69
Bismarck 64 Jamestown 58
Dickinson 56 Mandan 53
Friday, March 4th
EDC Tournament

Fargo Davies 72 Devils Lake 54
Fargo South 65 Fargo North 61
GF Red River 76 West Fargo 75 2OT
WF Sheyenne 65 Fargo Shanley 55
WDA Tournament
Bismarck 81 Williston 72
Bismarck Century 66 Jamestown 41
Dickinson 61 Bismarck Legacy 42
Minot 86 Mandan 56

Thursday, March 3rd
WDA Tournament

Bismarck  Century 67 Bismarck Legacy 48
Jamestown 78 Dickinson 66
Minot 64 Williston 53
Mandan 56 Bismarck 53
Tuesday, March 1st
EDC Tournament

Devils Lake 68 Fargo North 58 OT
Fargo Davies 82 Fargo South 49
GF Red River 79 Fargo Shanley 62
West Fargo 75 WF Sheyenne 51

Saturday, February 27th

EDC Play in Games
Fargo North 71 GF Central 33
Fargo South 69 Valley City 60
WF Sheyenne 54 Wahpeton 52
Friday, February 26th
Williston 75 Bismarck St. Mary's 70
Thursday, February 25th
Bismarck Legacy 67 Turtle Mountain 58
Fargo Shanley 87 Fargo Davies 85 OT
Fargo South 62 GF Central 44
WF Sheyenne 58 Wahpeton 49

Tuesday, February 23rd
Bismarck Century 78 Bismarck 58
Bismarck Legacy 51 Bismarck St. Mary's 48
Dickinson 77 Williston 67
Fargo Davies 77 GF Central 31
Fargo North 86 Fargo South 54
GF Red River 69 Devils Lake 61
Jamestown 80 Mandan 78
Minot 117 Turtle Mountain 59
West Fargo 80 Valley City 74
WF Sheyenne 65 Fargo Shanley 64

Saturday, February 20th
Bismarck 60 Turtle Mountain 47
Bismarck Century 70 Williston 45
Jamestown 97 Dickinson 85
Minot 72 Mandan 62

Friday, February 19th
Bismarck Legacy 71 Williston 57
Bismarck St. Mary's 86 Turtle Mountain 80
Fargo Davies 89 GF Red River 61
Fargo North 63 GF Central 33
Valley City 83 WF Sheyenne 70
West Fargo 62 Wahpeton 41
Thursday, February 18th
Bismarck Century 74 Jamestown 67
Fargo Shanley 74 Devils Lake 73

Tuesday, February 16th
Bismarck 74 Bismarck Legacy 38
Bismarck Century 91 Bismarck St. Mary's 52
Devils Lake 75 Fargo South 59
Dickinson 93 Mandan 84 OT
Fargo Davies 86 Fargo North 53
Wahpeton 58 Fargo Shanley 55
West Fargo 60 GF Red River 44
WF Sheyenne 66 GF Central 49
Saturday, February 13th
Fargo Shanley 75 Fargo South 63
Jamestown 72 Turtle Mountain 65
Mandan 78 Williston 63
Minot 72 Bismarck Legacy  43
Friday, February 12th
Devils Lake 70 GF Central 35
GF Red River 70 WF Sheyenne 64
Jamestown 72 Williston 71
Wahpeton 71 Valley City 56

Thursday, February 11th
Bismarck Century 73 Dickinson 25
Bismarck Legacy 67 Mandan 57
Fargo Davies 87 Fargo South 57
West Fargo 71 Fargo Shanley 61
Tuesday, February 9th
Dickinson 77 Bismarck St. Mary's 67
Fargo Davies 87 Devils Lake 76
Fargo North 78 WF Sheyenne 73
GF Red River 73 Valley City 52
Minot 64 Bismarck 55
Wahpeton 55 GF Central 31
West Fargo 75 Fargo South 60

Saturday, February 6th
Bismarck 75 Mandan 60
Turtle Mountain 56 Bismarck Legacy 54

Friday, February 5th
Bismarck Century 116 Turtle Mountain 44
Devils Lake 76 Fargo North 74
Dickinson 70 Bismarck Legacy 54
Fargo Shanley 75 Valley City 64
Fargo South 74 WF Sheyenne 68
GF Red River 77 Wahpeton 45
Thursday, February 4th
Mandan 63 Bismarck St. Mary's 55
Minot 82 Jamestown 70
West Fargo 81 GF Central 28
Tuesday, February 2nd
Bismarck 76 Jamestown 65
Fargo North 74 Wahpeton 50
Fargo Shanley 55 GF Central 43
Valley City 80 Fargo South 71
West Fargo 76 Fargo Davies 64
WF Sheyenne 76 Devils Lake 61
Williston 78 Sidney, Mt 57

Monday, February 1st
Bismarck Century 63 Minot High 61

Saturday, January 30th
Bismarck St. Mary's 65 Williston 56
Breckenridge, Mn 70 Wahpeton 67
Fargo Shanley 70 Devils Lake 65
Mandan 50 Turtle Mountain 49
Friday, January 29th
Bismarck 60 Williston 47
Fargo Davies 68 WF Sheyenne 67 OT
GF Red River 72 Fargo Shanley 62
Minot 108 Dickinson 105 2OT
Valley City 59 GF Central 51
West Fargo 84 Fargo North 69

Thursday, January 28th
Devils Lake 62 Fargo North 50
Jamestown 74 Bismarck Legacy 60
Wahpeton 68 Fargo South 57

Tuesday, January 26th
Bismarck Century 73 Mandan 72
Devils Lake 72 GF Central 45
Fargo Shanley 98 Fargo North 87 3OT
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 110 Turtle Mountain 69
GF Red River 83 Fargo South 59
Jamestown 69 Bismarck St. Mary's 65
Minot 72 Williston 60
Valley City 92 Fargo Davies 90 OT
West Fargo 95 WF Sheyenne 90 OT
Saturday, January 23rd
Bismarck Century 71 Bismarck Legacy 50
Bismarck St. Mary's 71 Bismarck 67 OT
Williston 96 Turtle Mountain 79

Friday, January 22nd
Dickinson 91 Turtle Mountain 72
Fargo Davies 80 Wahpeton 71 3OT
Fargo North 59 Valley City 44
Mandan 72 Williston 69 OT
West Fargo 86 Devils Lake 63

Thursday, January 21st
Bismarck Century 71 Jamestown 64
Dickinson 59 Bismarck 43
GF Red River 62 GF Central 48
Minot 74 Bismarck St. Mary's 48
WF Sheyenne 70 Moorhead, MN 47

Tuesday, January 19th
Fargo Davies 83 Fargo Shanley 77
GF Red River 71 Fargo North 68
Wahpeton 62 WF Sheyenne 57
Fargo South 64 GF Central 36
Minot 80 Bismarck Legacy 53
Dickinson 55 Bismarck St. Mary's 52
Monday, January 18th
Devils Lake 81 Valley City 57

Saturday, January 16th
Bismarck 56 Turtle Mountain 51
Bismarck Legacy 57 Rapid City Central, SD 46
Fargo Davies 77 GF Red River 71
Fargo North 66 GF Central 38
Jamestown 67 Williston 56

Friday, January 15th
Bismarck St. Mary's 60 Turtle Mountain 48
Dickinson 75 Jamestown 46
Fargo Davies 95 GF Central 53
Fargo North 56 Fargo South 38
Minot 81 Mandan 67
West Fargo 92 Valley City 44
WF Sheyenne 74 Fargo Shanley 62

Thursday, January 14th
Bismarck Century 62 Bismarck 52
Bismarck St. Mary's 56 Bismarck Legacy 36
Devils Lake 76 GF Red River 62
Tuesday, January 12th
Bismarck 62 Mandan 50
Bismarck Century 76 Dickinson 65
Minot 95 Turtle Mountain 53
West Fargo 97 Wahpeton 51
WF Sheyenne 70 Valley City 57

Monday, January 11th
Thief River Falls, Mn 57 GF Central 41

Saturday, January 9th
Jamestown 83 Turtle Mountain 59
Minot 64 Bismarck 48
Valley City 52 Lisbon 49
Williston 65 Bismarck Legacy 60
Friday, January 8th
Bismarck Century 83 Williston 67
Bismarck St. Mary's 79 Watford City 49
Dickinson 75 Bismarck Legacy 71
Fargo Davies 83 Fargo North 49
Fargo Shanley 78 Wahpeton 62
Mandan 86 Turtle Mountain 56
West Fargo 68 GF Red River 47
WF Sheyenne 76 GF Central 34
Thursday, January 7th
Mandan 52 Bismarck St. Mary's 43
Minot 78 Jamestown 67
Valley City 76 GF Central 41
West Fargo 79 Fargo South 69

Tuesday, January 5th
Bismarck 62 Bismarck Legacy 52
Bismarck Century 73 Bismarck St. Marys 36
Dickinson 92 Williston 57
Fargo Davies 89 Fargo South 65
Fargo North 73 Moorhead, Mn 67
GF Red River 62 WF Sheyenne 54
Valley City 74 Wahpeton 69
West Fargo 61 Fargo Shanley 45

Saturday, January 2nd
Devils Lake 79 Fargo Davies 73
Jamestown 71 Wahpeton 54
Wednesday, December 30th
Bismarck Legacy 63 Moorhead, Mn 52
Fergus Falls, Mn 74 Fargo South 61
Minot 79 West Fargo 68
Vancouver Prairie, WA 62 Bismarck 57

Tuesday, December 29th
Bismarck 73 South Eugene, OR 52
Bismarck Century 87 Turtle Mountain 62
Fargo North 76 WF Sheyenne 74
Fargo Shanley 80 Valley City 51
Fargo South 71 Battle Lake, Mn 56
Jamestown 92 Devils Lake 82
Minot 92 GF Red River 77
Stillwater, Mn 70 Bismarck Legacy 53
Watertown-Mayer 66 Mandan 65

Monday, December 28th
Fargo Shanley 59 Bismarck St. Marys 39
San Gabriel Academy, Ca 52 Bismarck 45
St. Cloud Cathedral, Mn 55 Mandan 49
Tuesday, December 22nd
Dickinson 112 Watford City 60
Fargo Davies 75 Moorhead, Mn 63
GF Red River 79 Wahpeton 67
Jamestown 85 Valley City 53
West Fargo 70 GF Central 32
WF Sheyenne 77 Fargo South 59
Saturday, December 19th
Bismarck Century 65 Minot 59
Bismarck St. Mary's 70 Williston 65
Dickinson 61 Mandan 60
Fargo North 66 GF Red River 61
Turtle Mountain 65 Bismarck Legacy 50

Friday, December 18th
Bismarck 73 Williston 48
Devils Lake 81 WF Sheyenne 64
Fargo North 75 Wahpeton 55
Fargo Shanley 45 GF Central 31
West Fargo 80 Fargo Davies 77

Thursday, December 17th
Fargo Shanley 74 GF Red River 65
Mandan 66 Jamestown 49
Valley City 62 Kindred 57

Tuesday, December 15th
Fargo Davies 74 WF Sheyenne 62
West Fargo 70 Fargo North 59
Wahpeton 63 Fargo South 57
Minot 76 - Devils Lake 66
Bismarck Century 76 Bismarck Legacy 35
Bismarck 65 Bismarck St. Mary's 54
Saturday, December 12th
Bismarck Century 65 Campbell County, WY 60
Devils Lake 55 Wahpeton 37
Minot 75 Dickinson 56
Williston 68 Dawson County, MT 62

Friday, December 11th
Cheyenne East, Wy 48 Bismarck Century 47
Dickinson 89 Turtle Mountain 44
Fargo Davies 92 Valley City 64
Fargo North 53 Fargo Shanley 50
GF Red River 81 Fargo South 69
Jamestown 75 Bismarck St. Mary's 62
Minot 57 Williston 47
West Fargo 65 Devils Lake 46

Thursday, December 10th
Bismarck Century 56 Cheyenne Central, WY 54

Tuesday, December 8th
Bismarck 72 Jamestown 51
Fargo Davies 83 Wahpeton 78
Fargo Shanley 83 Fargo South 67
GF Red River 67 GF Central 40
Mandan 59 Bismarck Legacy 55
Turtle Mountain 89 Devils Lake 87 OT
Valley City 79 Fargo North 65
West Fargo 87 WF Sheyenne 65
Williston 55 Sidney, Mt 48

Friday, December 4th
Bismarck 59 Dickinson 44
Bismarck Century 94 Mandan 44
Bismarck Legacy 61 Jamestown 60
Devils Lake 70 Fargo South 54
GF Red River 73 Thief River Falls, MN 51
Minot 91 Bismarck St. Mary's 47
Turtle Mountain 95 Williston 84

2014-2015

Saturday, March 14th
Class A Boys State Basketball Tournament
Championship
Minot 61
Bismarck Century 59
3rd Place
GF Red River 67
Fargo Davies 59
5th Place
West Fargo 62
Jamestown 62

Friday, March 13th
Class A Boys State Basketball Tournament
Semifinals

Bismarck Century 48 GF Red River 40
Minot 71 Fargo Davies 57
Consolation Games
Jamestown 73 Wahpeton 71 OT
West Fargo 62 Turtle Mountain 55
Thursday, March 12th
Class A Boys State Basketball Tournament
Quarterfinals

Bismarck Century 68 Wahpeton 53
Fargo Davies 70 Turtle Mountain 65
GF Red River 77 Jamestown 64
Minot 76 West Fargo 61

Saturday, March 7th
EDC Tournament
Championship
GF Red River 70
Fargo Davies 63
Wahpeton 42 Fargo North 35
West Fargo 69 Fargo Shanley 62
WDA Tournament
Championship
Minot 69
Bismarck Century 42
Turtle Mountain 68 Bismarck 52
Jamestown 72 Dickinson 68

Friday, March 6th
EDC Tournament

Fargo Davies 59 West Fargo 56
Fargo North 69 WF Sheyenne 56
Fargo Shanley 72 Devils Lake 54
GF Red River 59 Wahpeton 57
WDA Tournament
Bismarck Century 45 Dickinson 37
Jamestown 63 Bismarck St. Mary's 48
Minot 63 Bismarck 45
Turtle Mountain 56 Mandan 54
Thursday, March 5th
WDA Tournament

Bismarck 68 Jamestown 44
Bismarck Century 63 Mandan 43
Dickinson 62 Turtle Mountain 37
Minot 72 Bismarck St. Mary's 50

Tuesday, March 3rd
EDC Tournament

Fargo Davies 70 Fargo North 68
GF Red River 74 Fargo Shanley 61
Wahpeton 73 Devils Lake 37
West Fargo 64 WF Sheyenne 50

Saturday, February 28th
EDC Play in Games

Devils Lake 58 Valley City 50
Fargo North 72 GF Central 33
WF Sheyenne 59 Fargo South 39
Friday, February 27th
WDA Play in Game

Mandan 84 Williston 55
Thursday, February 26th
Bismarck Century 70 Bismarck 65
Fargo Davies 85 Fargo Shanley 74
Fargo North 71 GF Red River 62
Fargo South 68 GF Central 59
WF Sheyenne 63 Wahpeton 60

Tuesday, February 24th
Dickinson 66 Mandan 61
Fargo Davies 69 GF Central 29
Fargo North 76 Fargo South 58
GF Red River 82 Devils Lake 57
Jamestown 66 Bismarck St. Mary's 59
Minot 61 Williston 49
West Fargo 90 Valley City 56
WF Sheyenne 63 Fargo Shanley 52

Saturday, February 21st
Bismarck Century 64 Minot 58
Fargo Shanley 68 Fargo South 60
Mandan 59 Bismarck St. Marys 49

Friday, February 20th
Bismarck 74 Jamestown 70
Fargo North 62 GF Central 39
Turtle Mountain 63 Williston 53
Wahpeton 69 West Fargo 61
WF Sheyenne 57 Valley City 50
Thursday, February 19th
Bismarck 77 Mandan 75 OT
Dickinson 59 Bismarck St. Mary's 50
Fargo Davies 74 GF Red River 70
Fargo Shanley 73 Devils Lake 56
Tuesday, February 17th
Bismarck Century 70 Jamestown 47
Devils Lake 70 Fargo South 49
Fargo Davies 64 Fargo North 57
Wahpeton 75 Fargo Shanley 57
West Fargo 80 GF Red River 37
WF Sheyenne 81 GF Central 45

Saturday, February 14th
Bismarck Century 67 Turtle Mountain 48
Bismarck St. Mary's 52 Williston 43
Dickinson 66 Jamestown 64
Minot 79  Mandan 49
Friday, February 13th
Bismarck 65 Turtle Mountain 56
Devils Lake 55 GF Central 32
Fargo Davies 82 Fargo South 63
GF Red River 76 WF Sheyenne 41
Jamestown 80 Williston 68
West Fargo 69 Fargo Shanley 58
Thursday, February 12th
Bismarck 62 Dickinson 42
Minot 66 Bismarck St. Mary's 53
Wahpeton 72 Valley City 49

Tuesday, February 10th
Fargo Davies 68 Devils Lake 63 OT
GF Red River 78 Valley City 67 OT
Wahpeton 63 GF Central 39
West Fargo 81 Fargo South 54
WF Sheyenne 51 Fargo North 50

Saturday, February 7th
Bismarck 52 Williston 41
Bismarck Century 75 Bismarck St. Mary's 39
Fargo Davies 89 Fargo Shanley 65
GF Red River 63 Wahpeton 55
Turtle Mountain 74 Jamestown 61

Friday, February 6th
Devils Lake 60 Fargo North 56
Fargo South 69 WF Sheyenne 59
Mandan 81 Turtle Mountain 73 OT
Minot 81 Dickinson 53
West Fargo 69 GF Central 39
Thursday, February 5th
Bismarck Century 84 Mandan 54
Fargo Shanley 84 Valley City 56
GF Fed River 88 East Grand Forks, Mn 53
Williston 80 Dickinson 68

Tuesday, February 3rd
Fargo Shanley 78 GF Central 29
Minot 70 Bismarck 50
Valley City 74 Fargo South 58
Wahpeton 70 Fargo North 54
West Fargo 71 Fargo Davies 67
WF Sheyenne 82 Devils Lake 46

Saturday, January 31st
Bismarck 55 Jamestown 40
Bismarck Century 81 Williston 52
Fargo Shanley 72 Devils Lake 48
Friday, January 30th
Dickinson 47 Bismarck St. Mary's 35
Fargo Davies 75 WF Sheyenne 73
Mandan 68 Williston 59
Minot 70 Turtle Mountain 58
Valley City 63 GF Central 35
Wahpeton 64 Fargo South 50
West Fargo 65 Fargo North 50
Thursday, January 29th
Bismarck Century 76 Dickinson 62
Fargo Shanley 56 GF Red River 55
Minot 72 Bismarck St. Mary's 46
Tuesday, January 27th
Devils Lake 77 GF Central 48
Dickinson 58 Williston 57
Fargo Davies 82 Valley City 58
Fargo Shanley 77 Fargo North 56
GF Red River 59 Fargo South 48
Jamestown 83 Mandan 63
West Fargo 70 WF Sheyenne 48

Saturday, January 24th
Dickinson 67 Mandan 66
Turtle Mountain 82 Williston 60

Friday, January 23rd
Bismarck St. Mary's 61 Mandan 51
Dickinson 73 Turtle Mountain 64
Fargo North 86 Valley City 40
GF Red River 78 GF Central 42
Minot 83 Jamestown 45
Moorhead, Mn 87 WF Sheyenne 57
Wahpeton 83 Fargo Davies 53
West Fargo 80  Devils Lake 42

Thursday, January 22nd
Bismarck Century 55 Bismarck 41
Fargo North 67 GF Red River 62

Tuesday, January 20th
Bismarck St. Mary's 56 Jamestown 52
Devils Lake 83 Valley City 80 2OT
Fargo Davies 85 GF Red River 70
Fargo South 50 GF Central 49
Minot 72 Williston 67
Wahpeton 66 WF Sheyenne 61
Monday, January 19th
Dickinson 68 Custer County, Mt 55
TMCHS 84 Dunseith 49

Saturday, January 17th
Bismarck 64 Williston 46
Fargo Davies 89 Devils Lake 48
Fargo North 66 GF Central 38
Turtle Mountain 74 Mandan 69
WF Sheyenne 56 Valley City 49

Friday, January 16th
Bismarck 70 Dickinson 53
Fargo Davies 75 GF Central 44
Fargo North 73 Fargo South 60
Fargo Shanley 63 WF Sheyenne 45
GF Red River 79 Devils Lake 65
Minot 65 Bismarck Century 64
TMCHS 69 Bismarck St. Mary's 52
Williston 56 Mandan 49
Thursday, January 15th
West Fargo 54 Valley City 48
Tuesday, January 13th
Bismarck 63 Bismarck St. Mary's 34
Bismarck Century 82 Jamestown 24
Minot 94 Turtle Mountain 56
Wahpeton 61 West Fargo 51

Saturday, January 10th
Bismarck 81 Turtle Mountain 58
Jamestown 67 Williston 52
Wahpeton 73 GF Central 25

Friday, January 9th
Bismarck Century 92 Turtle Mountain 54
Bismarck St. Mary's 41 Williston 23
Fargo Davies 63 Fargo North 54
Jamestown 69 Dickinson 49
West Fargo 62 GF Red River 52
WF Sheyenne 78 GF Central 33

Thursday, January 8th
Bismarck 83 Mandan 73
Wahpeton 58 Fargo Shanley 52
Tuesday, January 6th
Bismarck Century 58 Dickinson 39
Fargo Davies 86 Fargo South 63
GF Red River 79 WF Sheyenne 79-66
Jamestown 71 Devils Lake 68
Minot 74 Mandan 53
Wahpeton 66 Valley City 39
West Fargo 58 Fargo Shanley 47

Saturday, January 3rd
Minot 79 Wahpeton 49
Fargo North 77 WF Sheyenne 62
West Fargo 68 Fargo South 44

Friday, January 2nd
Bismarck Century 63 Bismarck St. Mary's 33
TMCHS 74 Jamestown 69
Wednesday, December 31st
Bismarck 45 Meridian, ID 35
St. Cloud Cathedral, MN 63 Mandan 61
Tuesday, December 30th
Battle Lake, Mn 68 Fargo South 44
Bismarck 70 San Gabriel Academy, Ca 51
Devils Lake 67 Fargo North 58
Fargo Davies 76 Jamestown 73 OT
Fargo Shanley 66 Valley City 56
Minot 84 GF Red River 64
Moorhead, Mn 73 Bismarck St. Mary's 36
Watertown-Mayer, Mn 57 Mandan 45
West Fargo 75 GF Central 36

Saturday, December 27th
Fargo Shanley 75 Bismarck St. Mary's 52
Jamestown 55 Valley City 51

Monday, December 22nd
Wahpeton 67 GF Red River 46
WF Sheyenne 61 Fargo South 59

Saturday, December 20th
Minot 81 Dickinson 53
Wahpeton 78 Devils Lake 36

Friday, December 19th
Bismarck 57 Bismarck St. Mary's 54
Bismarck Century 69 Williston 43
Fargo Davies 84 West Fargo 79
Fargo Shanley 76 GF Central 29
Turtle Mountain 73 Dickinson 58
WF Sheyenne 69 Devils Lake 65
Thursday, December 18th
Bismarck Century 69 Mandan 49
Wahpeton 69 Fargo North 56

Tuesday, December 16th
Fargo Davies 69 WF Sheyenne 47
GF Red River 60 Fargo Shanley 59
Minot 92 Jamestown 67
Sidney, Mt 58 Williston 49
Valley City 63 GF Central 38
Wahpeton 82 Fargo South 49
West Fargo 68 Fargo North 44

Saturday, December 13th
Fargo Davies 85 Valley City 58
Minot 93 Devils Lake 64
Rapid City Central, SD 62 Bismarck Century 60
Wahpeton 74 Breckenridge, Mn 73

Friday, December 12th
Bismarck Century 57 Campbell County, Wy 53
Dawson County, Mt 49 Williston 43
Fargo North 67 Fargo Shanley 55
GF Red River 61 Fargo South 48
Turtle Mountain 67 Bismarck St. Mary's 60
West Fargo 84 Devils Lake 60
Thursday, December 11th
Bismarck Century 61 Cheyenne Central, Wy 50
Dawson County, Mt 68 Dickinson 67 OT
GF Central 58 East Grand Forks, Mn 51
Minot 58 Bismarck 51
Wahpeton 61 Fargo Davies 49

Tuesday, December 9th
Custer County, Mt 68 Dickinson 60
Fargo North 65 Valley City 53
Fargo Shanley 72 Fargo South 43
GF Red River 73 GF Central 35
Jamestown 68 Mandan 57
Turtle Mountain 78 Devils Lake 73
West Fargo 85 WF Sheyenne 50
Williston 67 Sidney, MT 62

Saturday, December 6th
Bismarck 80 Jamestown 61
Bismarck Century 88 Turtle Mountain 35
Bismarck St. Mary's 63 Dickinson 54
Minot 79 West Fargo 68
Williston 66 Mandan 64
Friday, December 5th
Bismarck 69 Dickinson 58
Bismarck Century 84 Jamestown 52
Bismarck St. Mary's 47 Mandan 43
Devils Lake 69 Fargo South 58
Minot 71 Fargo North 55
Turtle Mountain 80 Williston 56
 

2013-2014

Saturday, March 15th
Class A State Tournament
Championship
Fargo Davies 62
Bismarck St. Marys 55
Third place
Bismarck Century 72
Fargo South 58
Fifth place
Wahpeton 60
Bismarck 59
Friday, March 14th
Class A State Tournament
Semifinals

Bismarck St. Mary’s 67 Bismarck Century 62 OT
Fargo Davies 82 Fargo South 66
Consolation Games
Wahpeton 57 Fargo Shanley 39
Bismarck 62 Minot 44
Thursday, March 13th
Class A Boys State Tournament
Quarterfinals

Bismarck Century 73 Fargo Shanley 59
Bismarck St. Mary’s 56 Wahpeton 53
Fargo Davies 91 Minot 82
Fargo South 57 Bismarck 54

Saturday, March 8th
WDA Basketball Tournament
Championship
Bismarck Century 53
Bismarck 31
Bismarck St. Mary's 101 Mandan 55
Minot 72 Dickinson 62
EDC Basketball Tournament
Championship
Fargo Davies 67
Wahpeton 62
Fargo Shanley 92 West Fargo 68
Fargo South 80 GF Red River 72

Friday, March 7th
WDA Basketball Tournament

Bismarck 64 Bismarck St. Mary's 61
Bismarck Century 57 Minot 34
Dickinson 80 Jamestown 58
Mandan 66 TMCHS 64
EDC Basketball Tournament
Fargo Davies 70 Fargo South 65
GF Red River 69 GF Central 64
Wahpeton 83 Fargo Shanley 68
West Fargo 62 Fargo North 40

Thursday, March 6th
WDA Quarterfinals

Bismarck 68 Dickinson 37
Bismarck Century 61 Mandan 40
Bismarck St. Mary's 87 Jamestown 41
Minot 69 TMCHS 38

Tuesday, March 4th
EDC Quarterfinals

Fargo Davies 100 Fargo North 51
Fargo Shanley 96 GF Red River 80
Fargo South 84 West Fargo 63
Wahpeton 68 GF Central 51

Saturday, March 1st
EDC Play in Game

Fargo North 68 Devils Lake 60
GF Central 60 Valley City 45

Friday, February 28th
Bismarck 67 Bismarck Century 57
WDA Play in Game
Mandan 68 Williston 45
Thursday, February 27th
Fargo Davies 86 West Fargo 73
Fargo Shanley 90 Fargo North 55
Fargo South 77 Valley City 55
Wahpeton 57 GF Central 54

Tuesday, February 25th
Bismarck St. Mary's 80 Jamestown 58
Dickinson 60 Mandan 51
Fargo Davies 100 Fargo North 69
GF Red River 77 Fargo Shanley 65
Wahpeton 71 Valley City 36
Monday, February 24th
GF Central 86 Devils Lake 63
Minot 84 Williston 52

Saturday, Feburary 22nd
Bismarck St. Mary's 78 Mandan 48

Friday, February 21st
Bismarck 74 Jamestown 50
Bismarck Century 75 Minot 49
Fargo South 57 West Fargo 56
TMCHS 62 Williston 56
Wahpeton 62 Fargo Shanley 59

Thursday, February 20th
Bismarck 70 Mandan 42
Bismarck St. Mary's 72 Dickinson 45
Fargo Davies 95 Valley City 53
Fargo North 63 GF Central 59
West Fargo 87 GF Red River 68

Tuesday, February 18th
Bismarck Century 85 Jamestown 42
Dickinson 66 Williston 52
Fargo Davies 78 GF Central 61
Fargo Shanley 80 Valley City 39
Fargo South 71 Devils Lake 57
Wahpeton 60 GF Red River 46

Monday, February 17th
West Fargo Sheyenne JV 78 Valley City 76

Saturday, February 15th
Bismarck Century 71 TMCHS 49
Bismarck St. Mary's 73 Williston 57
Dickinson 76 Jamestown 66
Minot 76 Mandan 61
Friday, February 14th
GF Red River 79 Devils Lake 70
Wahpeton 42 West Fargo 36
Bismarck 77 TMCHS 58
Jamestown 60 Williston 53

Thursday, February 13th
Bismarck 70 Dickinson 36
Bismarck St. Marys 71 Minot 58
Fargo Davies 88 Fargo South 67
Fargo Shanley 62 GF Central 52
GF Red River 67 Fargo North 61
Tuesday, February 11th
Fargo North 65 West Fargo 51
Devils Lake 75 Valley City 59
GF Red River 89 GF Red River 60

Saturday, February 8th
Bismarck 74 Williston 58
Bismarck Century 78 Bismarck St. Mary's 77
Fargo South 88 Fargo Shanley 68
TMCHS-Belcourt 72 Jamestown 70

Friday, February 7th
Dickinson 72 Minot 68
Fargo North 80 Valley City 54
GF Red River 61 West Fargo 57
Mandan 57 TMCHS 54
Wahpeton 61 Devils Lake 44
Thursday, February 6th
Bismarck Century 93 Mandan 54
Dickinson 72 Williston 64
Fargo Davies 75 Devils Lake 71

Tuesday, February 4th
Fargo Davies 94 Fargo Shanley 81
Fargo South 71 GF Central 50
GF Red River 82 Valley City 38
Minot 67 Bismarck 65
TMCHS 84 Jamestown 65
Wahpeton 77 Fargo North 41
Saturday, February 1st
Bismarck 73 Jamestown 53
Bismarck Century79 Williston 47
Fargo Davies 106 Valley City 60
Fargo Shanley 91Fargo North 75
West Fargo 73 Devils Lake 69

Friday, January 31st
Bismarck St. Mary's 74 Dickinson 68
Mandan 50 Williston 48
Minot 83 TMCHS 76
Wahpeton 68 Fargo South 65
Thursday, January 30th
Bismarck Century 78 Dickinson 55
Devils Lake 85 Fargo Shanley 69
Fargo Davies 67 GF Red River 65
GF Central 73 Valley City 47
West Fargo 74 Fargo North 56

Tuesday, January 28th
Bismarck 74 Williston 56
Fargo South 63 Fargo North 56
GF Red River 68 Fargo Shanley 54
Jamestown 89 Mandan 72
Minot 85 Bismarck St. Mary's 62
Wahpeton 95 Valley City 46
West Fargo 71 GF Central 67 OT
Monday, January 27th
Dickinson 69 Custer County, Mt 56

Saturday, January 25th
Dickinson 51 Mandan 48
Williston 56 TMCHS 53

Friday, January 24th
Bismarck St. Mary's 76 Mandan 58
Fargo North 77 Devils Lake 73
Fargo Shanley 83 Moorhead, Mn 71
Minot 80 Jamestown 61
TMCHS 77 Dickinson 72
Wahpeton 71 GF Central 45
West Fargo 65 Fargo Davies 58
Thursday, January 23rd
Bismarck Century 78 Bismarck 66
GF Red River 54 Fargo South 53

Tuesday, January 21st
Bismarck St. Mary's 78 Jamestown 57
Fargo Davies 89 Wahpeton 74
Minot 76 Williston 69
West Fargo 65 Fargo Shanley 64
GF Central 52 Fargo North 47
TMCHS 74 - Devils Lake 65
Monday, January 20th
Bismarck Century 62 Bismarck St. Mary's 60

Saturday, January 18th
Fargo Davies 95 Devils Lake 68
TMCHS 50 Mandan 36

Friday, January 17th
Bismarck 49 Dickinson 44
Bismarck Century 61 Minot 43
Bismarck St. Mary's 92 TMCHS 48
Fargo Davies 109 Fargo North 64
Fargo South 62 Devils Lake 53
GF Central 67 GF Red River 56
Moorhead, Mn 57 West Fargo 55
Wahpeton 73 Fargo Shanley 64
Williston 65 Mandan 60

Tuesday, January 14th
Bismarck Century 88 Jamestown 45
Bismarck St. Mary's 63 Bismarck 52
Custer County, Mt 53 Dickinson 45
Fargo South 81 GF Central 71
GF Red River 73 Fargo North 54
Minot 85 TMCHS 73
Valley City 61 Lisbon 51
West Fargo 59 Wahpeton 57 OT

Saturday, January 11th
Fargo South 79 Fargo Davies 68 OT
Wahpeton 75 Fargo North 35
Williston 80 Jamestown 49
Bismarck 76 TMCHS-Belcourt 51

Friday, January 10th
Bismarck Century 75 TMCHS 36
Bismarck St. Mary's 70 Williston 48
Devils Lake 63 GF Central 59
Fargo Davies 92 Fargo Shanley 81
Jamestown 55 Dickinson 54
Minot 69 GF Red River 62
Moorhead, Mn 85 Fargo North 68
West Fargo 66 Fargo South 61
Thursday, January 9th
Bismarck 83 Mandan 62
GF Red River 49 Wahpeton 48

Tuesday, January 7th
Bismarck Century 69 Dickinson 36
Devils Lake 73 Jamestown 63
Fargo Shanley 67 GF Central 65
Minot 64 Mandan 59
West Fargo 73 Valley City 37

Saturday, January 4th
Bismarck High 50 Casper Natrona, Wyo. 43

Friday, January 3rd
Bismarck 66 Douglas County, Co 39
Fargo South 69 Fargo Shanley 56
Thursday, January 2nd
Fargo Davies 74 GF Central 72
Mountain View, Orem Ut 68 Bismarck 46
Saturday, December 28th
Bismarck St. Mary's 77 - Moorhead, Mn 72
Fargo South 67 Breckendridge, Mn 60
Jamestown 69 Valley City 57
St. Cloud Cathedral Tourney
Championship: St. Cloud Cathedral, Mn 65 Northfield, Mn 64
3rd Place: Braham, Mn 84 Concordia Academy-Roseville, Mn 75
5th Place: Melrose, Mn 47  Litchfield, Mn 45
7th Place: Mandan 53 Pierz, Mn 39
Friday, December 27th
Bismarck St. Mary's 69 Hawley, Mn 49
Fergus Falls, Mn 70 Fargo South 56
Melrose, Mn 58 Mandan 52
Minot 77 West Fargo 72  2OT
Thursday, December 26th
Braham, Mn 66 Mandan 45

Saturday, December 21st
Minot 66 Dickinson 47
Wahpeton 67 Devils Lake 44
Friday, December 20th
Bismarck Century 58 Williston 36
Bismarck St. Mary's 68 Bismarck 58
Dawson County, Mt 64 Dickinson 41
Fargo Davies 78 GF Red River 76
Fargo Shanley 88 Devils Lake 56
GF Central 66 West Fargo 57
Thursday, December 19th
Bismarck Century 78 Mandan 44
Fargo South 72 Fargo North 50
Valley City 67 West Fargo Sheyenne JV 60

Tuesday, December 17th
GF Central 69 East Grand Forks, Mn 59
Minot 79 Jamestown 57
Sidney, Mt 70 Williston 68
Wahpeton 67 Fargo South 54
Saturday, December 14th
Bismarck Century 71 vs. Rock Springs, WY 56
Dickinson 47 Turtle Mountain 69
Fargo Davies 101 Jamestown 71
Wahpeton 61 Breckenridge, MN 47
West Fargo 56 Devils Lake 50
Friday, December 13th
Bismarck Century 67 vs. Scottsbluff, NE 58
Dawson County, MT 73 Williston 63
Turtle Mountain 62 Bismarck St. Mary's 72
Thursday, December 12th
Bismarck Century 63 Campbell County, WY 51
Fargo Davies 73 Wahpeton 69
Fargo Shanley 91 West Fargo 96 OT
GF Red River 61 Devils Lake 52
Minot 60 Bismarck 80

Tuesday, December 10th
Fargo North 67 Devils Lake 58
GF Central 85 Valley City 63
GF Red River 66 Fargo South 57
Jamestown 76 Mandan 70
Sidney, Mt 71 Williston 68
Saturday, December 7th
Bismarck St. Mary's 93 Fargo Shanley 84
GF Red River 74 East Grand Forks, MN 59
Minot 87 Fargo North 57

Class A Boys State Tournament

Saturday, March 16th
Championship
Fargo Shanley 73
Bismarck 54
3rd Place
Fargo Davies 74
Bismarck Century 53
5th Place
GF Red River 66
Bismarck St. Mary's 55

Friday, March 15th
GF Red River 69 West Fargo 62
Bismarck St. Mary's 74 Mandan 56
Bismarck 40 Bismarck Century 39
Fargo Shanley 86 Fargo Davies 60
 

Thursday, March 14th
Bismarck 57 West Fargo 42
Bismarck Century 51 GF Red River 49
Fargo Shanley 100 Bismarck St. Mary's 95 (OT)
Fargo Davies 75 Mandan 47

Class A Boys Schedule

Saturday, March 9th
EDC
Championship
West Fargo 65
Fargo Davies 58
Fargo Shanley 79 Fargo South 62
GF Red River 54 Wahpeton 50

WDA
Championship
Bismarck St. Mary's 63
Bismarck Century 50
Bismarck 65 Minot 59
Mandan 63 Dickinson 47

Friday, March 8th
WDA

Bismarck 75 Jamestown 36
Dickinson 57 Williston 49
Bismarck Mary's 71 Mandan 48
Bismarck Century 58 Minot 52

EDC
Fargo South 72 Fargo North 49
Wahpeton 74 Devils Lake 47
West Fargo 59 GF Red River 58
Fargo Davies 93 Fargo Shanley 88

Thursday, March 7th
Bismarck Mary's 56 Jamestown 37
Mandan 56 Bismarck 54
Bismarck Century 63 Williston 52
Minot 62 Dickinson 48

Tuesday, March 5th
Fargo Davies 67 Wahpeton 57
Fargo Shanley 90 Devils Lake 46
GF Red River 71 Fargo North 58
West Fargo 55 Fargo South 51

Saturday, March 2nd
Fargo North 58 GF Central 41
Devils Lake 82 Valley City 65


Friday, March 1st
Jamestown 67 Turtle Mountain 66

Thursday, February 28th
Fargo Shanley 93 Fargo North 55
Fargo South 67 Valley City 60
Fargo Davies 60 West Fargo 57
GF Central 64 Wahpeton 61 OT
Bismarck 49 Bismarck Century 47
Dickinson 55 Jamestown 45

Tuesday, February 26th
Bismarck St. Marys 91 Jamestown 56
Dickinson 50 Mandan 45
GF Red River 76  Fargo Shanley 73
Minot 76 Williston 48
Moorhead, MN 66  Fargo South 49
Wahpeton 72 Valley City 59

Monday, February 25th
Fargo Davies 85 Fargo North 51

Saturday, February 23rd
Bismarck St. Mary's 64 Mandan 51
GF Red River 87 Devils Lake 58
Williston 65 Jamestown 58

Friday, February 22nd
Bismarck 80 Jamestown 37
Bismarck Century 54  Minot 53 OT
Fargo Davies 85 GF Central 44
Fargo Shanley 92 Wahpeton 68
GF Red River 77 Fargo North 55
West Fargo 64 Fargo South 58
Williston 63 Turtle Mountain 61

Thursday, February 21st
Bismarck St. Marys 76 Dickinson 57
Fargo Davies 84 Valley CIty 69
Mandan 58 Bismarck 53 OT

Tuesday, February 19th
Bismarck Century 67 Jamestown 47
Devils Lake 67 Fargo South 60
Fargo Shanley 102 Valley City 55
GF Red River 53 Wahpeton 50
West Fargo 49 Fargo North 42

Saturday, February 16th
Bismarck Century 60 TMCHS 59
Bismarck St. Mary's 69 Williston 34
Dickinson 58 Jamestown 55

Friday, February 15th
Bismarck 61 TMCHS 43
Fargo Shanley 80  GF Central 49
Minot 64 Mandan 39
West Fargo 61 Wahpeton 50
Williston 61 Jamestown 51

Thursday, February 14th
Bismarck 79 Dickinson 74
Bismarck St. Marys 75 Minot 69
Fargo Davies 66 Fargo South 62
GF Red River 71 Fargo North 43


Tuesday, February 12th
Valley City 74 Devils Lake 58

Monday, February 11th
GF Red River 80 GF Central 61
Turtle Mountain 66 Dunseith 65

Saturday, February 9th
Bismarck 79 Williston 40
Bismarck St. Mary's 64 Bismarck Century 61
Minot 63 Dickinson 52
Turtle Mountain 66 Jamestown 54

Friday, February 8th
Bismarck St. Mary's 70 Williston 34
Devils Lake 59 Wahpeton 54  
Fargo North 86 Valley City 70
Fargo Shanley 75 Fargo South 66
GF Red River 58 West Fargo 40
Mandan 69 Turtle Mountain 33

Thursday, February 7th
Bismarck Century 53 Mandan 50 OT
Dickinson 60 Williston 43
Devils Lake 69 Fargo Davies 62

Tuesday, February 5th
Fargo Shanley 94 Fargo Davies 74
Fargo South 87 GF Central 46
GF Red River 82 Valley City 42
Minot 63 Bismarck 60  
Moorhead, MN 73 West Fargo 60
Wahpeton 62 Fargo North 52

Monday, February 4th
Devils Lake 74 GF Central 44

Saturday, February 2nd
Bismarck 52 Jamestown 23
Bismarck Century 75 Williston 26
Fargo Davies 83 Valley City 69
Fargo Shanley 88 Fargo North 50
West Fargo 75 Devils Lake 44

Friday, February 1st
Bismarck St. Mary's 75 Dickinson 66
Fargo Davies 85 GF Red River 79 OT
GF Central 63 Valley City 57
Mandan 68 Williston 36  
Minot 62 Turtle Mountain 57

Thursday, January 31st
Bismarck Century 69 Dickinson 47
Fargo Shanley 97 Devils Lake 62
Fargo South 66 Wahpeton 58

Tuesday, January 29th
Fargo South 64 Fargo North 51
GF Red River 77 Fargo Shanley 75
Mandan 80 Jamestown 58
Minot 70 Bismarck St. Mary's 67
West Fargo 71 GF Central 35

Monday, January 28th
Dickinson 64 Custer County, MT 48

Saturday, January 26th
GF Red River 61 Wahpeton 58
Mandan 54 Dickinson 52
Minot 86 Jamestown 38
Williston 66 Turtle Mountain 59

Friday, January 25th
Bismarck St. Mary's 71 Mandan 62
Devils Lake 69 Fargo North 53
Dickinson 76 Turtle Mountain 41
GF Red River 68 Fargo South 54
Wahpeton 75 GF Central 47
West Fargo 69 Fargo Davies 45

Thursday, January 24th
Bismarck Century 57 Bismarck 52
Minot 74 Williston 38

Tuesday, January 22nd
Bismarck St. Mary's 81 Jamestown 36
Devils Lake 72 Turtle Mountain 52
Fargo Davies 68 Wahpeton 61
Fargo North 49 GF Central 34
Fargo Shanley 79 West Fargo 53
Sidney, MT 51 Williston 42

Saturday, January 19th
Fargo South 76 Bemidji, MN 72
Mandan 55 Turtle Mountain 44
Moorhead, MN 69 Fargo North 46
Valley City 45 Lisbon 32

Friday, January 18th
Bismarck 71 Dickinson 44
Bismarck Century 55  Minot 46
Bismarck St. Marys 77 Turtle Mountain 56
Fargo Davies 76 Fargo North 51
Fargo Shanley 66 Wahpeton 47
Fargo South 74 Devils Lake 39
Mandan 62 Williston 52

Thursday, January 17th
GF Red River 74 GF Central 41

Tuesday, January 15th
Bismarck Century 87 Jamestown 40
Bismarck St. Mary's 56 Bismarck 54
Dickinson 65 Williston 30
Fargo Shanley 84 Valley City 58
Fargo South 76 GF Central 30
Minot 67 Turtle Mountain 47
West Fargo 59 Wahpeton 55

Monday, January 14th
Bismarck 77 Mandan 65