High School Basketball Boys Schedule Class A

Class B Boys Basketball All-State Team

2018

2018 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Garrett Bickett 12 Carrington  
Lane Hanson 12 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier  
Andrew Christianson 12 Fargo Oak Grove  
Carson Henningsgard 10 Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Kyler McGillis 12 St. John  
Wyatt Hanson 12 Stanley  
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Derek Ferebee 12 Beulah  
Trent Marquart 12 Glenburn  
Dalton Albrecht 11 Grafton  
Isaiah Kludt 12 Hettinger-Scranton  
Jack Camrud 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Jacob Rodin 12 Kenmare  
Ben Bohl 11 Minot Ryan  
Dalton Prouty 12 St. John  
Trapper Jacobs 11 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky  
Luke Foertsch 12 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
2017
2017 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Shawn Stoltz 12 Dickinson Trinity  
Ethan Brown 12 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Tronis McKay 12 Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Logan Nelson 12 Northern Cass  
Deyondre Simpson 12 Parshall  

2017 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Drew Pearson 12 Des Lacs-Burlington  
Brennen Vance 12 Ellendale  
Steve Redfox 12 Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Cody Mauch 12 Hankinson  
Isaiah Kludt 11 Hettinger-Scranton  
Kyle Henningsgard 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Hunter Rodin 12 Kenmare  
Sargent Jake Hanson 12 Milnor-North Sargent  
Jayden Komrosky 12 North Star  
Wyatt Hanson 11 Stanley  

2016

2016 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Graham Hurlburt   Enderlin  
Jason Feather   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Hayden Sadowsky   Hettinger-Scranton  
Dalton Poitra   St John  
Brody Nieuwsma   Strasburg-Zeeland  
2016 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Zac Martin   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Grady Bresnahan   Central Cass  
Cordell Volson   Drake-Anamoose  
Ethan Brown 11 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Tronis McKay 11 Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Jayden Grover   Griggs County Central  
Wyatt Carr   Hazen  
Josh VanLith   Minot Our Redeemer's  
Jayden Komrosky 11 North Star  
Logan Nelson 11 Northern Cass  
Deyondre Simpson 11 Parshall  
Hunter Pinke   South Border  

2015

2015 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Carter Kretchman 12 Fargo Oak Grove  
Trayvon McKay 12 Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Hayden Sadowsky 11 Hettinger-Scranton  
Christian Kvilvang 12 North Star
Brad Heidlebaugh 12 Rugby  
2015 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Austin Lee 12 Berthold  
Brock Robbins 12 Cavalier  
Adam White 12 Ellendale  
Christian Adams 12 Fargo Oak Grove
Carter Mauch 12 Hankinson  
Jace Pederson 12 Hatton-Northwood  
Jon Purintun 12 Linton-HMB  
Daniel Prince 12 New England  
Hunter Pinke 11 South Border  
Dalton Poitra 11 St. John  

2014

2014 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brock Robbins 11 Cavalier  
Tanner Holte 12 Des Lacs-Burlington  
Trayvon McKay 11 Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Briton Bussman 12 Milnor
Brad Heidlebaugh 11 Rugby  
2014 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ryan Chrest 12 Cavalier  
D'Angelo Burns 12 Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah  
Zack Schmidt 12 Flasher  
Austin Cieslak 12 Hazen
Brady Thielges 12 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion  
Wyatt Mund 12 Milnor  
Christian Kvilvang 11 North Star  
Alex Weston 11 North Star  
Levi Hoiby 12 Powers Lake  
Hunter Braaten 12 Westhope-Newburg  

2013

2013 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Trevor Zacher 12 Beulah  
Tanner Holte 11 Des Lacs-Burlington  
Jacob Volk 12 Dickinson Trinity  
Jordan Haseleu 12 Maple Valley
Jacob Hagler 12 North Star  
2013 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Donovan Lambert 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Ellery Bresnahan 12 Central Cass  
Austin Longie 12 Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Houston Lavachek 12 Glenburn  
Kris Wathne 12 Griggs County Central
Briton Bussman 11 Milnor  
Taylor Zentner 12 Mott-Regent  
Daniel Grande 12 North Star  
Jade Bentz 12 Trenton  
Jeff Illies 12 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  

2012

2012 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dan Yale 12 Berthold  
Justin McCloud 12 Bottineau  
Mike Paulson 12 Hatton-Northwood  
Jacob Hagler 11 North Star
Melvin Langstaff 12 Warwick  
2012 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Landon Lechler 12 Beach  
Matt Zimmerman 12 Central Cass  
Tanner Holte 10 Des Lacs-Burlington  
Jacob Volk 11 Dickinson Trinity
Andreas Holm 12 Divide County  
Jake Hanson 12 Grafton  
Tanner Purintun 12 Linton-HMB  
Preston Smith 12 New Town  
Daniel Grande 11 North Star  
Justin Arp 12 Sargent Central  

2011

2011 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dan Yale 11 Berthold  
Shayden Akason 12 Fargo Oak Grove  
Philip Schanilec 12 Midway-Minto  
Jacob Hagler 10 North Star
Grant Lindahl 12 North Star  
2011 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Landon Lechler 11 Beach  
Easton Page 12 Carrington  
Tanner White 12 Ellendale  
Evan Holt 12 Fargo Oak Grove
Mike Paulson 11 Hatton-Northwood  
Ben Magnuson 12 Minot Ryan  
Alex Baker 12 New Town  
Mike Young Bird 12 New Town  
Jeff Rasmussen 12 Washburn  
Trey Jacobson 12 Watford City  

2010

2010 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Matt Yale 12 Berthold  
Adam Randall 12 Kidder County  
Devin Yellow Wolf 12 Mandaree  
Tanner Komrosky 12 North Star
Grant Singer 12 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky  
 2010 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Austin Friesen 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Brock Boos 12 Bowman County  
Devin Barton 12 Carrington  
Harrison Weber 12 Central Cass
Robbie Morey 12 Dickinson Trinity  
Sam Olson 12 Fargo Oak Grove  
Zach Grothmann 12 Hillsboro  
Aaron Stemen 12 LaMoure  
Philip Schanilec 11 Midway-Minto  
Garret Reineke 12 Thompson  

2009

 2009 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Gus Kueber 12 Dakota Prairie  
Chad Marshall 12 Hazen  
Adam Randall 11 Kidder County  
Cameron Malzer 12 Turtle Lake-Mercer
Kevin Sanford 12 Watford City  
 2009 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Lucas Bloms 12 Berthold  
Alex Wolf 12 Bowman County  
Robbie Morey 11 Dickinson Trinity  
Zach Grothmann 11 Hillsboro
Justin Purintun 12 Linton  
Devin Yellow Wolf 11 Mandaree  
Mike Smith 12 North Border  
Ryan Drevlow 12 North Sargent  
Tanner Komrosky 11 North Star  
Jacob Erbes 12 Richland  
Grant Singer 11 Turtle Lake-Mercer  

2008

 2008 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Anthony Kliniske 12 Grafton  
Jamie Mauch 12 Hankinson  
Austin Dufault 12 Killdeer  
Cameron Malzer 11 Turtle Lake-Mercer
Justin Shipman 12 Watford City  
 2008 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Seth Wisthoff 12 Glenburn  
Chad Marshall 11 Hazen  
Adam Randall 10 Kidder County  
Caleb Shockman 12 LaMoure
Logan Carlblom 12 Lisbon  
Reid Haagenson 12 Minnewaukan-Leeds  
Austin Vetter 12 Minot Ryan  
Tanner Carpenter 12 North Border  
Grant Singer 10 Turtle Lake-Mercer  
Jarek Hansen 12 Williston Trinity Christian  

2007

 2007 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tony Ironheart 12 Four Winds  
Austin Dufault 11 Killdeer  
Luke Lorenz 12 May-Port CG  
Nathaniel Packineau 12 Parshall
Mark Bakkum 12 Steele-Dawson  
2007 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Beau Sizer 12 Barnes County North  
Tanner Friesen 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Jamie Mauch 11 Hankinson  
Chad Marshall 10 Hazen  
Shane Heidel 12 Kenmare
Jacob Wheeling 12 Killdeer  
R.J. Darling 12 Minnewaukan-Leeds  
Justin Moe 12 Park River  
Lucas Cayko 12 Trenton  
Justin Shipman 11 Watford City  

2006

2006 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Payton Tivis 12 Bowman  
Zach Larson 12 Fargo Oak Grove  
Jaden Voth 12 Glen Ullin-Hebron  
Jeff Smith 12 Hettinger
Luke Lorenz 11 May-Port CG  
 2006 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Taylor Mau 12 Berthold  
Tom Bachmeier 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Jarvis Bearstail 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Derek Pauley 12 Bowman
Calvin Kraft 12 Central Cass  
Landon Smith 12 Dickinson Trinity  
Derek Benter 12 Divide County  
Tony Ironheart 11 Four Winds  
Ethan Evenson 12 Hillsboro  
Neil Packineau 11 Parshall  
Ross Florhaug 12 Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal  
Dustin Erbes 12 Richland  
Lance Hollinger 12 Stanley  

2005

 2005 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Payton Tivis 11 Bowman  
Andy Leraas 12 Hillsboro  
Kyle Carr 12 Linton  
Mike Stowman 12 Maple Valley-Oriska
David Clausen 12 Wilton  
 2005 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Calvin Kraft 11 Central Cass  
Drew Bryantt 12 Des Lacs-Burlington  
Grant Windfaldet 12 Divide County  
Jaden Voth 11 Glen Ullin-Hebron
Eric Giesler 12 Kulm  
Ryan Opdahl 12 Larimore  
Ransom Schutt 12 Milnor  
Jon Meier 12 Mott-Regent  
Evan Bennefeld 12 New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Tyler Cook 12 New Rockford-Sheyenne

2004

 2004 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brady Trenbeath 12 Cavalier  
Chad Glasser 12 Dickinson Trinity  
Kyle Iverson 12 Elgin-New Leipzig  
Jake Holen 12 LaMoure
Kyle Carr 11 Linton  
 2004 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Andy Bachmeier 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Brandon Smith 12 Central Cass  
Tyler Lee 12 Glenburn  
Andy Leraas 11 Hillsboro  
James Haman 12 Lakota
Ryan Opdahl 11 Larimore
Mike Stowman 11 Maple Valley-Oriska  
Jordan Olson 12 Milnor  
Alex Belquist 12 New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Tyler Cook 11 New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Cameron Hodgkiss 12 Trenton  

2003

 2003 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brady Ernst 12 Dickinson Trinity  
Craig Nelson 12 May-Port CG  
Kyle Nelson 12 May-Port CG  
Brian Dykema 12 Strasburg-Zeeland
Jordan Cooper 12 Westhope-Newburg  
2003 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jonathan Lindahl 12 Cando  
Chad Glasser 11 Dickinson Trinity  
Seth Iverson 12 Hatton  
Kyle Hamry 12 Kindred
Jake Holen 11 LaMoure  
Kyle Carr 10 Linton  
Tyler Edlund 12 Midkota  
Richie Timm 12 Milnor  
Alex Belquist 11 New Rockford  
Jim Archambault 12 Standing Rock  
Cameron Hodgkiss 11 Trenton  

2002

 2002 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Chris Reinhart 12 Finley-Sharon  
Craig Nelson 11 May-Port CG  
Tyler Greff 12 Mott-Regent  
Brandon Bata 12 Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal
Brian Dykema 11 Strasburg  
2002 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brady Ernst 11 Dickinson Trinity  
Blake Olson 11 Hazen  
Kade Coles 12 Hillsboro  
Derek Arndt 12 LaMoure
Kyle Scherr 12 Oakes  
Jake Smith 12 Ray  
Cole Ritter 12 Sherwood  
Colin Birkeland 12 Sheyenne-Minnewaukan  
Justin Muscha 12 Wells County  
Darin Spitzer 12 Wilton  

2001

 2001 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Evan Lindahl 12 Cando  
Sean Keating 12 Fargo Oak Grove  
Jesse Voth 12 Glen Ullin  
David Erbes 12 Richland
Scott Wolff 12 Wing-Tuttle-Pettibone-Robinson  
 2001 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Adam Grant 11 Berthold  
Curt Hong 12 Central Valley  
Matt Ukestad 12 Dickinson Trinity  
Justin Klabo 12 Griggs County Central
Chase Schutt 12 Milnor  
Brandon Bata 11 Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal  
Dirk Mack 12 Scranton  
Jeremy Waller 12 Wells County  
Chris Kasowski 12 Williston Trinity Christian  
Dylan Spitzer 12 Wilton  

2000

2000 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Evan Lindahl 11 Cando  
Matt Bieber 12 Center  
Tom Lybeck 12 Fargo Oak Grove  
Greg Batke 12 Hazen
Kyle Cuypers 12 Litchville-Marion-Montpelier  
Robert Lawrence 12 Warwick  
2000 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Chris Hills 12 Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah  
Lane Larson 12 Grenora  
Jeremy Brudevold 12 Hope-Page  
Chad Lueck 12 Lidgerwood
Todd Lommen 12 Litchville-Marion-Montpelier  
Jared Essler 12 Minot Ryan  
Brian Bell 11 Park River  
Justin Fischer 12 Rhame  
Josh Anderson 12 Rugby  
Ryan Hoffner 12 Sheyenne-Minnewaukan  

1999

 1999 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Trevor Ernst 12 Dickinson Trinity  
Greg Batke 11 Hazen  
Kacey Coles 12 Hillsboro  
Brett Moser 12 Leeds
Wylee Bears Tail 12 Mandaree  
Travis Kraft 12 May-Port CG  
 1999 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Evan Lindahl 10 Cando  
Brandon Wilkens 12 Center  
Lee Smith 12 Dickinson Trinity  
Patrick Miller 12 Kenmare
Josh Krivarchka 12 Lisbon  
Kyle Cuypers 12 Litchville-Marion-Montpelier  
Kyle Hunt 12 Sheridan County  
Justin Daeley 12 Sherwood  
Jim Miller 12 Stanley  
Cody Lee 12 Trenton  

1998

 1998 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jayden Olson   Beulah  
Grant Haugland   Divide County  
Brett Moser 11 Leeds  
Travis Kraft 11 May-Port CG
Ryan Walker 12 Mohall  
Quinn Diede   Scranton  
Quinn Austin 12 Standing Rock  
1998 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Matt Fleischer   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Trevor Ernst   Dickinson Trinity  
Kyle Omlie   Fordville-Lankin  
Brady Odegaard   Kindred
Carl Ahlberg   Leeds  
Wounded Face   Mandaree  
Chuck Klabo   May-Port CG  
Jeff Gunville   Rolette-Wolford  
Jeremy Longie   Sheyenne-Minnewaukan  
Kevin Lipp   Strasburg  

1997

 1997 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Joel Ross   Beach  
Jayden Olson 11 Beulah  
Brad Phillips 12 Beulah  
Steve Sedler 12 Griggs County Central
Brandon Badding 12 Langdon  
Andrew LeClair 12 May-Port CG  
Ryan Walker 11 Mohall  
1997 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jesse Mitchell   Border  
Ryan Wang   Central Cass  
Alan Olsen   Divide County  
Sean Gourd   Four Winds
Greg Routledge   Glenburn  
Ryan Bryl   Hillsboro  
Kori Tollefson   Leeds-Wolford  
Tom Jacobson   May-Port CG  
Michael Candrian   New England-Regent  
Kevin Lipp   Strasburg  
Jacob Brandt   
 
  Westhope-Newburg  

1996

 1996 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
J.O. Thielges   Enderlin  
Cory Bittner   Glen Ullin  
Brandon Badding   Langdon  
Darren Klabo   May-Port CG
Guy Fridley   Watford City  
 1996 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brad Phillips   Beulah  
Steve Laqua   Cavalier  
Justin Musland   Edgeley  
Jeremy Nodland   Halliday
Scott Ford   Lisbon  
Matt Swift   May-Port CG  
Andy Haaven   Munich-Starkweathe  
Jamie Jung   New England  
Josh Fischer   Rhame  
Matt Johnson   Sawyer  

1995

 1995 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Scott Hanson 12 Dakota Prairie-Tolna  
Hunter Berg 12 Grenora  
John Maus 12 Hatton  
Patrick Locken   Oakes
R.J. Kuntz 12 Standing Rock  
 1995 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Travis Rettig   Alexander  
Randy Habeck   Carrington  
Jim Kleinsasser   Carrington  
Grant Skibicki   Fordville-Lankin
Doug Swenson   Halliday  
Chad Hall   Harvey  
Jesse Vliem   Hettinger  
Shane Jordan   Langdon  
Rod Kramer   Litchville-Marion-Montpelier  
Kevin Vigestad   Sawyer  

1994

 1994 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Scott Hanson 11 Dakota Prairie-Tolna  
Hunter Berg 11 Grenora  
Ross Pankratz 12 Minot Ryan  
Dustin Undlin 12 Mohall
Scott Sheldon 12 Regent  
 1994 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Eric Morin   Dunseith  
Fred Longie   Four Winds  
Chris Gerving   Glen Ullin  
John Maus   Hatton
Jesse Vliem   Hettinger  
Cody Dukart   Killdeer  
Jeremy Wolf   Leeds-Wolford  
Steve Schumacher   Linton  
Patrick Locken   Oakes  
Tony Desjarlais   Rolla  

1993

 1993 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brent Vigen 12 Central Valley  
Steve Holen 12 Des Lacs-Burlington  
Hunter Berg 10 Grenora  
Jeremy Vliem 12 Hettinger
Derek Hochstetler   Leeds-Wolford  
 1993 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Chris Hong   Central Valley  
Steve Muller   Gackle-Streeter  
Chris Gerving   Glen Ullin  
Bart Bohrer   Halliday
Eric Pilgrim   Hope-Page  
Jeremy Brandt   Midkota  
Dustin Undlin   Mohall  
Kelly Peterson   Napoleon  
Ryan Solseng    Park River  
Scott Sheldon   Regent  
Chris Smith   Rolette  
Nick Runck   Towner  

1992

1992 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Matt Clooten   Beulah  
Dan Phillips   Langdon  
Jason Haagenson 12 Leeds-Wolford  
Marty McDonald 12 Munich
Fred Fridley 12 Watford City  
 1992 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brent Vigen 11 Central Valley  
Jamie Pahl   Elgin  
Jason Schwartz   Glen Ullin  
Mike Wilm   Hankinson
Todd Wold   Midkota  
Troy Freeze   Minot Ryan  
Justin Schommer   Munich  
Kelly Peterson   Napoleon  
Travis Loock   Stanley  
Sheldon Droog   Strasburg  

1991

 1991 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brent Offerdahl   Central Cass  
Danny Peltier 12 Dunseith  
Chipper Hanson 12 Hillsboro  
Marty McDonald 11 Munich
Fred Fridley 11 Watford City  
1991 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Eric Buckeye   Edgeley  
Jason Schwartz   Glen Ullin  
Dan Phillips   Langdon  
Jason Sillers   Langdon
Jason Haagenson   Leeds  
Matthew Schwartz   Reeder  
Marty Henderson   Rolla  
Ross Argent   Steele-Dawson  
Randy St. Pierre   Trenton  
David Leom   Watford City  

1990

 1990 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Rob Stefonowicz 12 Divide County  
Mo Nelson   Glenfield-Sutton-McHenry  
Chipper Hanson 11 Hillsboro  
Mike Njos   Ray
Greg Klein   Regent  
Guy Smith   Rolette  
 1990 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Chad Scott   Beach  
Bill Watson   Cavalier  
Eric Buckeye   Edgeley  
Corey Knecht   Enderlin
Craig Steffan   Hazen  
Jason Harris   Kenmare  
Marty Tollefson   Minnewaukan  
Marty McDonald   Munich  
Brad Kersten   Newburg  
Troy Enger   Northwood  
Mark Wiest   Wishek  

1989

1989 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ryan Flanagan   Bisbee-Egeland  
Jason Tveter   Columbus  
Kevin Burckhard   Lakota  
Ben Jacobson 12 Mayville-Portland
Steve Hansen   Oakes  
Shorty Klein   Regent  
 1989 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Mike Aanderud   Beulah  
James Fernshell   Bowdon-Hurdsfield  
Kevin Aronson   Crary-NDSD  
Rob Stefonowicz 11 Divide County
Mo Nelson   Glenfield-Sutton-McHenry  
Chad Lingen   Hankinson  
Darren Groninger   Max  
Brad Kersten   Newburg  
Mike Njos   Ray  
Tom Vander Wal   Strasburg Tom Vander  

1988

 1988 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Scott Guldseth 12 Edinburg  
Doug Gerving 12 Glen Ullin  
Dick Lavin 12 Hatton  
Pete Erickson 12 Kenmare
Ben Jacobson 11 Mayville-Portland  
 1988 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jeff Hooker   Balta  
John Schumacher   Central Valley  
Shane Molander   Divide County  
Kevin Burckhard   Lakota
Todd Domres   Langdon  
Kent Flickinger   Leeds  
Mark Kunze   New England  
Keith Koenig   Page  
Monty Lund   Ray  
Leon Weisenberger   Underwood  
Tim Gelinske   Wyndmere  

1987

1987 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Scott Guldseth 11 Edinburg  
Dick Lavin 11 Hatton  
Pete Erickson 11 Kenmare  
Jerry Sears 12 Minnewaukan
Brian Buhr 12 Page  
1987 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Greg Brickner   Carrington  
Monte Jacobs   Center  
Wayne Poitra   Dunseith  
Doug Gerving 11 Glen Ullin
Corey Wilhelm   Glen Ullin  
Kelly Maas   Hazen  
Kevin Burckhard   Lakota  
Bob Petrick   Linton  
Mark Ewen   Mayville-Portland  
Darrell Oswald   Wing  
Tim Gelinske   Wyndmere  

1986

 1986 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Todd Olson 12 Cavalier  
Kevin Gerving     Glen Ullin  
Elliot Rotvold 12 Hillsboro  
Brian Buhr 11 Page
Pat Friedt   Riverdale  
Lance Renville   Watford City  
 1986 Class B Boys Basketball All Second First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Scott Burger   Belfield  
Jim Grosulak   Belfield  
Mike Hanson   Fargo Oak Grove  
Mike Huff   Hazen
Johnny Thomas   Minnewaukan  
Jerry Sears 11 Minnewaukan  
Don Taylor   New Rockford  
Kevin Bierman   Newburg  
Troy Jochim   Tolna  
Daryl LaDue   Trenton  

1985

 1985 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Les Jepsen 12 Bowbells  
Todd Olson 11 Cavalier  
Kalvin Njos 12 Epping  
Jon Richter 12 Linton
Chris Lamoureux 12 Newburg  
1985 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Rod Schaper   Beulah  
Paul Nickerson   Border Central  
Kevin Anderson   Central Cass  
Dave Fitterer   Glen Ullin
Pat Lavachek   Glenburn  
Pride Karges   Hazen  
Kyle Morehart   Hillsboro  
Terry Keller   Karlsruhe  
Leon Workin   Kindred  
Darrin Romfo   Langdon  
Todd Larson   Larimore  
Jim Jeske   New England  
Danny Saville   Souris  
Ross Henningsgard   Tolna  
Kevin Bohl   Towner  

1984

 1984 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Doug Waters   Hillsboro  
Frank Chase   New England St. Mary's  
Rick Hedberg   Parshall  
Terry Magnusson   Surrey
Mark Hochstetler   Wolford  
 1984 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Todd Olson   Cavalier  
County Rusty   Divide County  
Kalvin Njos   Epping  
Steve Adair   Hope
Leon Workin   Kindred  
Darren Romfo   Langdon  
Dennis Beck   Linton  
Chris Lamoureux   Newburg  
Colin Kirschman   Streeter  
Kevin Bohl   Towner  

1983

 1983 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jim Pulver   Beulah  
Scott Molander   Divide County  
Bill Butterfield   Hettinger  
Ted Uecker   Hettinger
Mick Kringlie   Mayville-Portland  
Peter Stewart   Parshall  
 1983 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Terry Nelson   Bowdon  
Gus Ruud   Center  
Tom Vannett   Des Lacs-Burlington  
Dean Bachmeier   Emmons Central
Todd York   Fessenden  
Jeff Ralph   Grenora  
Brad Westphal   Munich  
Kevin Ewert   Munich  
Mark Schaeffer   Strasburg  
Mark Hochstetler   Wolford  

1982

1982 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Todd Trudel   Cando  
Mark Melland   Edmore  
Matthew Gulbranson   Fairmount  
Tracy Opp   Hazen
Mark Sand   McVille  
Damon Marsette   New Town  
 1982 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brad Fletschock   Cooperstown  
Kevin Zinke   Crary  
John Bachmeier   Emmons Central  
Todd York   Fessenden
Jeff Ralph   Grenora  
Bill Butterfield   Hettinger  
Ron Wagner   Max  
Brian Knetter   Medina  
Jerry Cook   Minnewaukan  
Kevin Benz   Mott  
Peter Stewart   Parshall  
Tracy Wold   Plaza  
Riley Mattson   Rolla  
Relan Lange   Wilton  

1981

 1981 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Roland Jacobs   Center  
Brent Viger   Edmore  
Sam White Temple   Fort Yates  
Kyle Meyer   Hillsboro
Perry White Owl   New Town  
1981 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jim Roise   Berthold  
Bruce Anderson   Glenfield-Sutton-McHenry  
Lowell Workin   Kindred  
Randy Smith   Sherwood
Jeff Cooper   Westhope  

1980

 1980 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Steve Hall   Berthold  
Wayne Jacobs   Center  
Kyle Meyer   Hillsboro  
Scott Kleinjan   New Salem
Linden Hochstetler   Wolford  
 1980 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jay Carik   Cavalier  
Steve Janz   Enderlin  
Mark Fisher   Hague  
Rod Helling   Lakota
Lenny Ohlhauser   Linton  
John Pratt   Mayville-Portland  
Brent Westgard   Plaza  
Terry Baer   Richardton  

1979

 1979 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Steve Hall   Berthold  
Dan Shide   Larimore  
Rich Korsgarden   Larimore  
Paul Naaden   Mott
Kevin Olson   Scranton  
1979 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Wes Wasem   Halliday  
Jerry McLain   Hatton  
John Abrahamson   Mohall  
Greg Becker   Napoleon
Scott Kleinjan   New Salem  

1978

 1978 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Mike Altenburg   Belfield  
Bob Allard   Epping  
Greg Strand   Mayville-Portland  
Kenny Hall   New Town
Kevin Olson   Scranton  
 1978 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ron Wingenbach   Center  
Scott Radloff   Chaffee  
Kevin Boschert   Lansford  
Russ Bubach   Maddock
Scott Kleinjan   New Salem  

1977

1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Pat Hennessy   Berthold  
Wade Murray   Beulah  
Mark Brenner   Devils Lake St. Mary's  
David Nelson   Hillsboro
Jerry Sigl   Richardton  
1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jim Richards   Argusville-Cass Valley North  
Dave Shide   Larimore  
Manly Bacon   Mandaree  
Rick Krebs   New England St. Mary's
Jeff Erickson   Wolford  

 

 

1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
     
       

 

1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
     
       

 

 

1977 Class B Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION