Boys Basketball Schedule Class A

Class A Boys Basketball All-State Team

2016

2016 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dalton Feeney 12 Bismarck Century  
Jake Mertens   Devils Lake  
Aanen Moody   Dickinson  
Sieman Sem   Fargo North  
DeSean Eikens   Williston  
2016 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Braeden Hanson   GF Red River  
Noah Wanzek   Jamestown  
KyJuan Johnson   Minot  
Braydon Lund   Minot  
Ahmed Aden   West Fargo  

2015

2015 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dalton Feeney 11 Bismarck Century  
Dakota Halvorson 12 Minot  
Blaze Irwin 12 Wahpeton  
Melvin Collins 12 West Fargo  
De'Sean Eiken 9 Williston  
2015 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Riley Henderson 12 Bismarck Century  
Jacob Mertens 10 Devils Lake  
Kelvin Caga 12 Fargo Shanley  
Noah Wanzek 11 Jamestown  
Nathan Martin 12 Turtle Mountain  
Eric Ringdahl 11 WF Sheyenne  

2014

2014 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tyler Schafer 12 Bismarck  
Tyler Rudolph 12 Bismarck Century  
Ben Weisbeck 12 Bismarck St. Mary's  
Tanner Kretchman 12 Fargo Davies  
Patrick Strom 12 Fargo Shanley  
Chad Bartosh 12 GF Red River  
2014 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Darius Sparks 12 Bismarck St. Mary's  
Andrew Kozlowski 12 Fargo Davies  
Colton Lloyd 12 Fargo South  
Travis Schock 12 West Fargo  
Jayden Ferguson 12 Williston  

2013

2013 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ben Weisbeck 11 Bismarck St. Mary's  
Nate Mertens 12 Devils Lake  
Tanner Kretchman 11 Fargo Davies  
A.J. Jacobson 12 Fargo Shanley  
Mac Kroeplin 12 GF Red River  
Erron Collins 12 Mandan  
2013 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tyler Rudolph 11 Bismarck Century  
Darius Sparks 11 Bismarck St. Mary's  
Jordan Krieg 12 Dickinson  
Patrick Strom 11 Fargo Shanley  
Chase Carpenter 12 Valley City  

2012

2012 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dexter Werner 12 Bismarck  
Tom Fraase 12 Bismarck Century  
A.J. Jacobson 11 Fargo Shanley  
Mack Arvidson 12 GF Red River  
Devin Coyle 12 Mandan  
2012 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ben Weisbeck 10 Bismarck St. Mary's  
Nate Mertens 11 Devils Lake  
Brady Syverson 12 Fargo North  
Mac Kroeplin 11 GF Red River  
Jeremy Bontjes 12 Wahpeton  

2011

2011 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dexter Werner 11 Bismarck  
Justin Ledger 12 Bismarck Century  
Ben Erickstad 12 Devils Lake  
Joe Hanstad 12 Dickinson  
Nick Schultz 12 Fargo North  
Josh Rodenbiker 12 Fargo Shanley  
2011 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
DeWayne Liggins 12 Bismarck  
A.J. Jacobson 10 Fargo Shanley  
Mack Arvidson 11 GF Red River  
Devin Coyle 11 Mandan  
J.R. Gunville 12 Turtle Mountain  

2010

2010 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jalen Finley 12 Bismarck  
Joe Hanstad 11 Dickinson  
Nik Savageau 12 Fargo North  
Luke Schreiner 12 GF Red River  
Bryan Kielpinski 12 Mandan  
2010 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dexter Werner 10 Bismarck  
Nick Schultz 11 Fargo North  
Josh Rodenbiker 11 Fargo Shanley  
Tyler Eiken 12 Williston  
C.J. Vinger 12 Williston  

2009

2009 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Joe Hanstad 10 Dickinson  
Luke Schreiner 11 GF Red River  
Bryan Kielpinski 11 Mandan  
Bryant Friskop 12 Wahpeton  
Brent Qvale 12 Williston  
2009 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Nik Savageau 11 Fargo North  
Jordan Maurer 12 Mandan  
Jordan Thilmony 12 Mandan  
Andrew Crosby 12 Minot  
Jason Moch 12 West Fargo  

2008

2008 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Luke Martinez 12 Bismarck  
Jordan May 12 Fargo North  
Jordan Allard 12 Fargo South  
Zac Elgie 12 Minot  
Tanner Farkas 12 West Fargo  
2008 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
B.J. Mertens 12 Devils Lake  
Jordan Mertens 12 Devils Lake  
Landon Rachel 12 Jamestown  
Seth Dye 12 West Fargo  
Brent Qvale 11 Williston  

2007

2007 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jordan Wilhelm 12 Bismarck  
Tate Kick 12 Dickinson  
Justin Belohlavek 12 Mandan  
Zac Elgie 11 Minot  
Brian Qvale 12 Williston  
2007 Class A Boys Basketball All State SecondTeam
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
B.J. Mertens 11 Devils Lake  
Marcus Fridley 12 Dickinson  
Jordan May 11 Fargo North  
Jon Kramer 12 Wahpeton  
Tanner Farkas 11 West Fargo  

2006

2006 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jordan Wilhelm 11 Bismarck  
Travis Mertens 12 Devils Lake  
Tate Kick 11 Dickinson  
Eric Erdmann 12 Fargo North  
Shane Duchsherer 12 Minot  
2006 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
John Fraase 12 Bismarck Century  
Evan Savageau 12 Fargo South  
Jake Landry 12 GF Central  
Jon Kramer 11 Wahpeton  
Brian Qvale 11 Williston  

2005

2005 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jordan Engelhardt 12 Bismarck  
Travis Mertens 11 Devils Lake  
Ryan Bogner 12 Dickinson  
Chris Leier 12 Mandan  
Matt Geiselhart 12 Wahpeton  
James Hennessy 12 Williston  
2005 Class A Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
John Fraase 12 Bismarck Century  
Eric Erdmann 11 Fargo North  
Tory Williams 12 Fargo South  
Ryan Swallow 12 GF Central  
Brian Qvale 10 Williston  

2004

2004 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Josiah Thunshelle 11 Bismarck  
Thomas VerDouw 12 Bismarck St. Mary's  
Eric Rongen 12 Devils Lake  
Lucas Moormann 12 Dickinson  
Matt Aakre 12 Wahpeton  
 2004 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jordan Engelhardt 11 Bismarck  
Jeremiah Wurzbacher 12 Fargo South  
Brandon Kreitinger 11 GF Central  
Matt Abentroth 12 GF Red River  
Chris Leier 11 Mandan  
Tyler Jangula 12 Williston  

2003

 2003 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Troy Ott 12 Dickinson  
Tyler Koenig 12 Fargo North  
Tyler Larson 12 Fargo South  
Drew Hysjulien 12 GF Central  
Matt Witwer 12 Minot  
Casey Schmitz 12 Williston  
2003 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Andy Miller 12 Bismarck Century  
Lucas Moormann 11 Dickinson  
Morgan Ranstrom 12 Fargo Shanley  
Matt Stenehjem 12 GF Red River  
Jimmy Hoy 12 West Fargo  

2002

 2002 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Clint Schilke 12 Beulah  
Mark Riedinger 12 Bismarck St. Mary's  
Tyler Koenig 11 Fargo North  
Tommy Leikas 12 Fargo North  
Matt Witwer 11 Minot  
 2002 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jason Bitz 12 Bismarck St. Mary's  
Aaron Wald 12 Bismarck St. Mary's  
Ross Olson 12 Fargo South  
Preston White 12 GF Red River  
Kent Fredrickson 12 Minot  
Kiel LaFountaine 12 Turtle Mountain  
Scott Delorme 12 Williston  

2001

 2001 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Josh Olson 12 Beulah  
Jason Palmer 12 Devils Lake  
Tyler Dahlen 12 Fargo North  
Adam Dobmeier 12 Fargo South  
Jake Schmitz 12 Williston  
 2001 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Adam Rood 12 Bismarck  
Adam Jacobson 12 Fargo Shanley  
Travis Braunagel 12 Fargo South  
Justin Cross 12 Jamestown  
Kiel LaFountaine 11 Turtle Mountain  

2000

 2000 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Josh Olson 11 Beulah  
Nathan Natwick 12 Bismarck  
Jon Godfread 12 GF Red River  
Robert Dobson 12 Minot  
Tyrone Terry 12 Valley City  
 2000 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Will Spencer 12 Bismarck Century  
Brian VerDouw 12 Bismarck St. Mary's  
Adam Dobmeier 11 Fargo South  
Justin Cross 11 Jamestown  
Casey Amundson 12 West Fargo  

1999

 1999 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Chuck Archambault 12 Bismarck  
Josh Johnson 12 Devils Lake  
Jeff Brandt 12 Minot  
Mark Olson 12 Minot  
Jared Keaveny 12 Wahpeton  
1999 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tom Volesky 12 Beulah  
Ryan Johnson 12 Devils Lake  
Jade Jahner 12 Fargo North  
Dan Dahl 12 Fargo Shanley  
Jason Wenell 12 Fargo South  
Brian DeVillers 12 GF Red River  
Kent Bloms 12 Minot  

1998

 1998 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Chuck Archambault 11 Bismarck  
Josh Johnson 11 Devils Lake  
Nick Jacobson 11 Fargo Shanley  
Jeff Boschee 12 Valley City  
Scott Majkrzak 12 West Fargo  
 1998 Class A Boys Basketball All State SecondTeam
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Karl Pope 12 Bismarck Century  
Jason Duppong 12 Bismarck St. Mary's  
Jaden Blake 12 Dickinson  
Dan Dahl 11 Fargo Shanley  
Brooks Bollinger 12 GF Central  
Jared Keaveny 11 Wahpeton  

1997

 1997 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Shane Dettmann 12 Bismarck  
Travis Sturdevant 12 Bismarck Century  
Nick Jacobson 10 Fargo Shanley  
David Gourneau 12 Turtle Mountain  
Jeff Boschee 11 Valley City  
Scott Majkrzak 11 West Fargo  
 1997 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jeremy Leischner 12 Bismarck Century  
Dan Dahl 10 Fargo Shanley  
Mark Weiler 12 Fargo South  
Mark Kinnebrew 12 Minot  
Tyson Parisien 12 Turtle Mountain  

1996

 1996 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Justin Johnson 12 Devils Lake  
Brett Berryman 12 Minot  
Kenny Younger 12 Minot  
Hunter Reinke 12 Wahpeton  
Blaine Ristvedt 12 West Fargo  
1996 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kermit Cooper 12 Devils Lake  
Joe Ford 12 GF Central  
Dean Bartsch 12 Minot  
Tyson Parisien 11 Turtle Mountain  
Jeff Boschee 10 Valley City  

1995

 1995 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Russell Archambault 11 Bismarck  
Kelly Howe 12 Bismarck Century  
Justin Johnson 11 Devils Lake  
Travis Schilling 12 Fargo South  
Dan Upton 12 Minot  
 1995 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Joe Bearstail 12 Bismarck  
Cole Delmore 12 Bismarck Century  
Kenny Younger 11 Minot  
Jamie Keplin 12 Turtle Mountain  
Blaine Ristvedt 11 West Fargo  

1994

 1994 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dan Murray 12 Bismarck  
Josh Hansen 12 GF Central  
Preston Fleck 12 Mandan  
Jamie Wagner 12 Mandan  
Kyle McKinnon 12 West Fargo  
 1994 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Shannon Peterson 12 Bismarck  
Ben Buchholtz 12 Bismarck Century  
Chris Osborn 12 Fargo North  
Chris Ford 12 GF Central  
Jesse Isaak 12 Jamestown  
Brian Manson 12 Minot  

1993

 1993 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Eugene Monette 12 Turtle Mountain  
Travis Bjerke 12 Valley City  
Mark Mattson 12 West Fargo  
Randy Torgrimson 12 West Fargo  
Jeremy Huss 12 Williston  
 1993 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Wade Christianson 12 Dickinson  
Tim Neuharth 12 Fargo Shanley  
Randy Lewis 12 Minot  
Toby Aeilts 12 Valley City  
Destin Coles 12 Valley City  

1992

 1992 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jeff Stevens 12 Fargo South  
Chris Young 12 Minot  
Mike Birrenkott 12 West Fargo  
Randy Torgrimson 11 West Fargo  
Jeremy Huss 11 Williston  
1992 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Tom Leifur 12 Bismarck  
Jim Breuer 12 Bismarck Century  
Wade Christianson 11 Dickinson  
Dustin Payne 12 Fargo Shanley  
Mike Fitzner 12 Valley City  

1991

 1991 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Rusty Gillette 12 Bismarck  
Jeff Stevens 11 Fargo South  
John Ruff 12 Jamestown  
Bart Manson 12 Minot  
Trenton Bean 12 West Fargo  
 1991 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Matt Guenther 12 Bismarck Century  
Brett Inniger 12 Fargo South  
Mike Wieser 12 Fargo South  
Cory Hornbacher 12 Minot Ryan  
Steve Kraljic 12 Minot Ryan  
Mike Birrenkott 11 West Fargo  

1990

 1990 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Greg Stephens 12 Fargo South  
Wayne Riley 12 GF Red River  
Bart Manson 11 Minot  
Kevin Miller 12 Rugby  
Ron Allard 12 Williston  
1990 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Chris Buchholtz 12 Bismarck Century  
Troy Stone 12 Dickinson  
Marlon Bankston 12 GF Central  
Jason Filler 12 Minot  
Trenton Bean 11 West Fargo  

1989

 1989 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jeff Schulz 12 Bismarck Century  
John Hardy   Dickinson  
Chris Gardner 12 Fargo South  
Dave Robertson 12 Grafton  
Ross Manson 12 Minot  
Chris Heetland 12 Valley City  
 1989 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Lee Demarais   Bismarck Century  
Tony Paper   Fargo South  
Shawn Knutson   Jamestown  
Mike Ressler   Mandan  
Garth Limke   Minot Ryan  
Kyle Bauer   Valley City  
Kyle Berg   West Fargo  

1988

 1988 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Troy Hartmann 12 Bismarck  
Brent Hanson 12 Devils Lake  
Craig Larson 12 GF Red River  
Steve Koenig 12 Jamestown  
Ross Manson 11 Minot  
Mike Sailer 12 Williston  
 1988 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Derek Mitzel 12 Dickinson  
Greg Mastrud 12 Fargo Shanley  
Vince Robinson 12 GF Central  
David Robertson 11 Grafton  
Troy Nelson 12 Minot  
Dan Gylten 12 Wahpeton  

1987

1987 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Bob Upgren 12 Bismarck  
Wade Herbel 12 Grafton  
Rich Krajewski 12 Grafton  
Bryan Flam 12 Jamestown  
Justin Anderson 12 Valley City  
Mike Sailer 11 Williston  
 1987 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jeff Braun 12 Dickinson  
Troy Geiszler 12 Dickinson  
Jeff Benson 12 Fargo South  
Dave Glass 12 Fargo South  
Brian Nelson 12 Minot  

1986

 1986 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Mike Schmaltz 12 Bismarck St. Mary's  
Eric Gardner 12 Fargo South  
Darin Jensen 12 Jamestown  
Justin Anderson 11 Valley City  
Charlie Eder 12 Williston  
 1986 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Todd Kovash 12 Dickinson Trinity  
Brad Dehne 12 Fargo North  
Dave Glass 11 Fargo South  
Wade Herbel 11 Grafton  
Dave Brooks 12 Minot  
Chad Vogel 12 Minot Ryan  
Mike Boschee 12 Valley City  

1985

1985 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
John Schaffer 12 Bismarck Century  
Woody McBride 11 Bismarck St. Mary's  
Sharky Hansen 12 Dickinson  
Juno Pintar 12 Fargo North  
Scott Marquardt 12 GF Red River  
Charlie Eder 11 Williston  
 1985 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Chuck Clairmont 12 Bismarck  
Scott Deutsch 12 Devils Lake  
Steve Krueger 12 Fargo North  
Mark Johnson 12 GF Central  
Mike Olson 12 Grafton  
Darin Jensen 11 Jamestown  
Shawn Nelson 12 Minot  
Mark Anderson 12 Minot Ryan  

1984

 1984 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Randy Palmer   Bismarck Century  
John Schaffer   Bismarck Century  
Woody McBride   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Jim Hanson   Dickinson  
Don Lazorenko   GF Red River  
Tom Birrenkott   West Fargo  
 1984 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Paul Jundt   Bismarck  
Scott Deutsch   Devils Lake  
Brian O'Gorman   Devils Lake  
Brian Pulczinski   West Fargo  
Todd Knutson   Williston  

1983

 1983 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
John Arman   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Grant Hummell   Fargo North  
Darwin Volk   Mandan  
Andy Patzner   Minot  
Chad Swenson   Wahpeton  
1983 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kerry Meske   Dickinson  
Shawn Kelly   Fargo Shanley  
Bob Strege   Fargo South  
Tom Birrenkott   West Fargo  
Mike Tkachyk   Williston  

1982

 1982 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Monty Larson   Bismarck  
John Arman   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Lance Anderson   Grafton  
Scott Bieri   Jamestown  
Troy Hefta   Williston  
 1982 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Neil Onarheim   Bottineau  
Dave Bauduin   Devils Lake  
Steve Ruff   Fargo Shanley  
Shawn Schreiner   GF Red River  
Craig Christenson   Williston  

1981

 1981 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Steve Tracy   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Doyle Heisler   Devils Lake  
Dave Levos   GF Red River  
Tracy Porter   Mandan  
Kelly Grindahl   West Fargo  
1981 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ron Thompson   GF Central  
Lance Anderson   Grafton  
Pat Landseidel   Minot  
Leigh Bjore   Wahpeton  
Mike Skadeland   Williston  

1980

 1980 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brent Lick   Bismarck  
Steve Conn   GF Central  
Greg Feltman   Grafton  
Paul Anderson   Jamestown  
Steve Mundy   Minot  
Tracy Volney   Williston  
 1980 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Bob Snider   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Howard Berglund   Carrington  
Doyle Heisler   Devils Lake  
Jim Larsien   GF Red River  
Jason Lorenz   Harvey  
Paul Rust   Harvey  
Bob Gunderson   Jamestown  
Bruce Kramer   Minot Ryan  
Kent Andre   Williston  

1979

 1979 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dean Keplin   Belcourt  
Mike Wacker   Fargo North  
Paul Anderson   Jamestown  
Dennis Eastman   Wahpeton  
Scott McPherson   Williston  
1979 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Bob Snider   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Bryan Hanstad    Dickinson  
Kevin Wanner   Dickinson Trinity  
Joe Dosman   Langdon  
Dennis Kunkel   Minot  

1978

 1978 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Rick Siefkin   Dickinson  
Stacy Conn   GF Central  
Don Brugman   Jamestown  
Kirk Mundy   Minot  
Todd Cameron   Wahpeton  
1978 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Terry Fleckenstein   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Brad Onarheim   Bottineau  
Doug Berglund   Carrington  
Mike Wacker   Fargo North  
Jeff Compton   GF Red River  

1977

 1977 Class A Boys Basketball All State First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kevin Becker   Bismarck St. Mary's  
Todd Bakken   Fargo North  
Don Brugman   Jamestown  
Mike Klimpel   Minot  
John Rice   Minot  
 1977 Class A Boys Basketball All State Second Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 Class A Basketball State All Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION