High School Basketball Boys All Conference Class B

Boys Basketball All Conference Class B

2018

2018 All-Region 1 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
2018 All-Region 2 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Andre Carrier   Cavalier  
Dalton Albrecht   Grafton  
Marcus Niemann   Grafton  
Connor Konschak   Hatton-Northwood  
Avery Thorsgard   Hatton-Northwood  
Jack Camrud   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Carson Henningsgard   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Matthew Odden   Midway-Minto  
Dominic Schuster   Midway-Minto  
Ogden Wasylow   North Border  
Matt Greendahl   Park River-Fordville-Lankin  
Adam Zavalney   Park River-Fordville-Lankin  
Tyler Hegg   Thompson  
Cadyn Schwabe   Thompson  
2018 All-Region 3 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
2018 All-Region 4 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
2018 All-Region 5 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jonas Mitzel   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Macauley Young   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Jonah Larson   Garrison  
Evan Henke   New Salem-Almont  
Jayce Archambault   Solen  
Rhias Archambault   Standing Rock  
Riley Hodgkiss   Standing Rock  
Trapper Jacobs   Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky  
Seth Laframboise   Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky  
Nolan Teigen   Washburn  
Nick Backman   Wilton-Wing  
Tate Dickson   Wilton-Wing  
2018 All-Region 6 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
2018 All-Region 7 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Gunnar Farstveet   Beach  
Gage Swanson   Beach  
Derek Ferebee   Beulah  
Logan Miller   Beulah  
Jacob Weigel   Beulah  
Dylan Scott   Bowman County  
Eastonm Walby   Dickinson Trinity  
Isaac Doll   Hazen  
Caleb Chruszch   Heart River  
Isaiah Kludt   Hettinger-Scranton  
Jarad Mattis   Hettinger-Scranton  
Garrett LeMieux   Killdeer  
Alex Sadowdky   Killdeer  
Cody Perkins   Mott-Regent  
Tanner Zentner   Mott-Regent  
2018 All-Region 8 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       

 

2017

2017 All-Region 1 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Michael Ueland 12 Central Cass  
Peter Lindgren 12 Enderlin Foward
Bryce Bakkegard 12 Fargo Oak Grove Foward
Andrew Christianson 11 Fargo Oak Grove Guard
Cody Mauch 12 Hankinson Forward
Nick Mauch 12 Hankinson Guard
Brock Benson 12 Kindred Forward
Ethan Lingen 12 Kindred Forward
Hunter Smith 11 Maple Valley Guard
Jacob Hanson 12 Milnor-North Sargent Guard
Brant Bohmert 12 Northern Cass Guard
Logan Nelson 12 Northern Cass Guard
Nick Nelson 12 Northern Cass Foward
Cooper Lingen 12 Richland Guard-Foward
Alix Wisnewski 12 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood Guard

2017 Region 1 Senior Athlete of the Year
Logan Nelson, Northern Cass
2017 Region 1 Coach of the Year
Jamie Nordick, Richland

2017 All-Region 2 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Andy Rintala 11 Cavalier Guard
Ethan Brown 12 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page Center
Dalton Albrecht 10 Grafton Forward
Marcus Niemann 11 Grafton Guard
Ben Johnson 11 Hatton-Northwood Forward-Center
Connor Konschak 11 Hatton-Northwood Guard-Forward
Kyle Henningsgard 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley Guard
Austin Reed 12 Hillsboro-Central Valley Guard
Ian Chandler 12 May-Port-CG Forward
Dominic Schuster 11 Midway-Minto Guard
Cadyn Schwabe 10 Thompson Guard
Calen Schwabe 12 Thompson Guard

2017 Region 2 Senior Athlete of the Year
Kyle Henningsgard, Hillsboro-Central Valley
2017 Region 2 Co-Coaches of the Year
Elliot Rotvold, Hillsboro-Central Valley
Adam Edwards, May-Port-C

2017 All-Region 3 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

 

 

2017 All-Region 4 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       

2017 All-Region 5 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Canaan Fagerland 10 Bismarck Shiloh Christian Guard
Bartholomew Ogbu 11 Bismarck Shiloh Christian Forward
Macauley Young 10 Bismarck Shiloh Christian Center
Connor Marion 12 Flasher Forward
Noah Sloka 12 Garrison Guard
Jayce Archambault 11 Solen Guard
Montel Carlow 12 Solen Guard-Forward
Brayden Uses Arrow 12 Solen Forward
Blake Anderson 12 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky Guard
Trapper Jacobs 10 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky Guard-Forward
Koby Hansen 12 Washburn Guard
Tate Dickson 10 Wilton-Wing Guard

2017 Region 5 Senior Athlete of the Year
Brayden Uses Arrow, Solen
2017 Region 5 Coach of the Year
Jeff Brandt, Solen

2017 All-Region 6 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Max Henry 11 Bottineau Guard
Drew Pearson 12 Des Lacs-Burlington  
Trey Windish 12 Drake-Anamoose Forward
Trent Marquart 11 Glenburn  
Garrett Hanson 12 L&C-Berthold Forward
Leyton Lang 11 Minot Our Redeemer's Forward
Tayten Mau 11 Minot Our Redeemer's Guard
Eli Stewart 12 Minot Ryan Guard
Anthony Vetter 11 Minot Ryan Forward
Isaac Undlin 10 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood Forward
Anders Johnson 12 Rugby Guard
Kolter Schell 12 TGU  

2017 Region 6 Senior Athlete of the Year
Drew Pearson, Des Lacs-Burlington
2017 Region 6 Coach of the Year
Chris Brown, Lewis & Clark-Berthold

2017 All-Region 7 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Derek Ferebee 11 Beulah Guard
Reece Hoherz 12 Beulah Guard
Dylan Scott 11 Bowman Guard
Lucas Jones 12 Dickinson Trinity Guard
Shawn Stoltz 12 Dickinson Trinity Forward
Bailey Morman 12 Glen Ullin-Hebron Center
Zane Besler 12 Heart River Forward
Dion Madler 12 Heart River Guard
Isaiah Kludt 11 Hettinger-Scranton Guard
Jarad Mattis 11 Hettinger-Scranton Guard
Garrett LeMieux 11 Killdeer Guard-Forward
Alex Sadowsky 11 Killdeer Guard-Forward
Brady Wegh 12 Mott-Regent Guard-Forward
Tanner Zentner 11 Mott-Regent Guard-Forward
Cody Holt 12 New England Center

2017 Region 7 Co-Senior Athlete of the Year
Shawn Stoltz, Dickinson Trinity
Brady Wegh, Mott-Regent
2017 Region 7 Coach of the Year
Greg Pruitt, Heart River

2017 All-Region 8 Team

NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2016

2016 All-Region 1 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Grady Bresnahan   Central Cass  
Graham Hurlburt   Enderlin  
Peter Lindgren   Enderlin  
Bryce Bakkegard   Fargo Oak Grove  
Bailey Hernandez   Hankinson  
Cody Mauch   Hankinson  
Ethan Lingen   Kindred  
Riley Lau   Lisbon  
Austin Pithey   Lisbon  
Jacob Hanson   Milnor-North Sargent  
Masen Olsen   Milnor-North Sargent  
Logan Nelson   Northern Cass  
Cody Springer   Northern Cass  
Brady Heyen   Richland  
Adolfo Vasquez   Wynd-Lidg  

 

 

2016 All-Region 2 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ben Phelps   Drayton-Valley-Edinburg  
Ethan Brown   Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Marcus Niemann   Grafton  
Jayden Grover   Griggs County Central  
Kyle Henningsgard   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Austin Reed   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Royce Berkuehlen   Larimore  
Isaac Holter   Larimore  
Ian Chandler   May-Port-CG  
Jordan Johnson   Park River-FL  
Cadyn Schwabe   Thompson  
Calen Schwabe   Thompson  

 

 

2016 All-Region 3 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2016 All-Region 4 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Hunter Sand   Dakota Prairie  
Trace Azure   Dunseith  
Landyn Keplin   Dunseith  
Jason Feather   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Tronis McKay   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Steve Redfox   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Jayden Komrosky   North Star  
Jalen Pfiefer   Rolette-Wolford  
Dalton Poitra   St. John  

 

2016 All-Region 5 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Chad Coulter   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Zac Martin   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Payton Gabrielson   Flasher  
Nick Thompson   Max  
Bradon Uses Arrow   Solen  
Donald Blevins   Standing Rock  
Kole Iron Shield   Standing Rock  
Zach Cottingham   Underwood  
Zach Schell   Washburn  
Brandon Jenkins   Wilton-Wing  

 

2016 All-Region 7 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Josh Remmick   Beulah  
Casey Walcker   Beulah  
Dylan Scott   Bowman County  
Willy Jahner   Dickinson Trinity  
Lucas Jones   Dickinson Trinity  
Sean Stoltz   Dickinson Trinity  
Wyatt Carr   Hazen  
Dion Madler   Heart River  
Cole Olson   Heart River  
Isaiah Kludt   Hettinger-Scranton  
Brandon Pierce   Hettinger-Scranton  
Hayden Sadowsky   Hettinger-Scranton  
Hayes LeMieux   Killdeer  
Brady Wegh   Mott-Regent  
Brady Bender   New England  

 

 

2016 All-District 5 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Allen Contretras   Barnes County North  
Garrett Bickett   Carrington  
Bryce Edland   Carrington  
Connor Entzi   Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier  
Lane Hanson   Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier  
Brennan Vance   Ellendale  
Drew Thielges   LaMoure-LM  
Brady Warcken   LaMoure-LM  
Brody Bartholomew   Oakes  
Ethan Zetocha   Oakes  

 

2016 All-District 6 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       

 

2016 All-District 7 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Lane Ritterman   Benson County  
Caleb Quanbeck   Dakota Prairie  
Hunter Sand   Dakota Prairie  
Jason Feather   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Jaylen LaRock   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Tronis McKay   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Steve Redrox   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Koltin ThreeIrons   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Brian Fike   Harvey-Wells County  
Payton Granger   Harvey-Wells County  
Brandt Ronningen   Lakota-Edmore  
Kaleb Haley   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Jack Schaefer   New Rockford-Sheyenne  

 

 

2016 All-District 8 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       

 

 

2016 All-District 12 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Rylan Bachmeier   Des Lacs-Burlington  
Drew Pearson   Des Lacs-Burlington  
Trent Marquart   Glenburn  
Dustin Weeks   Glenburn  
Garrett Hanson   L&C-Berthold  
Alex Nelson   L&C-Berthold  
John Reiten   Minot Our Redeemer's  
Ben Talley   Minot Our Redeemer's  
Josh VanLith   Minot Our Redeemer's  
Tyler Daws   Minot Ryan  
Isaac Undlin   Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood  

 

2016 All-District 15 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Terrance Steele   New Town  
Payton White Owl   New Town  
Hart Andes   North Shore-Plaza  
Jelani Foote   Parshall  
Monte GoodBird   Parshall  
Billy Johnson   Parshall  
Deyondre Simpson   Parshall  
Austin Brown   Trinity Christian  
Austin Schell   Trinity Christian  
Austin Smith   Trinity Christian  
Seth Indergard   Watford City  
Frederick Fox   White Shield  

 

 

2016 All-District 16 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Josh Kihle   Burke County  
Kyler Melby   Kenmare  
Hunter Rodin   Kenmare  
Jacob Rodin   Kenmare  
Logan Klitzke   Powers Lake  
Garrett Hodenfield   Ray  
Atati Mita   Ray  
Logan Aadnes   Stanley  
Kaedyn Hanson   Stanley  
Wyatt Hanson   Stanley  
Patrick Frise   Tioga  
Parker Jackson   Tioga  

 

2015

2015 All-District 1 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2015 All-District 2 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Logan Nelson 10 Northern Cass Guard
Cody Springer 11 Northern Cass Guard-Forward
Hunter Ward 12 Northern Cass Guard
Christian Adams 12 Fargo Oak Grove Guard
Carter Kretchman 12 Fargo Oak Grove Guard
Isaac Olson 12 Fargo Oak Grove Forward
Adam Breske 12 Central Cass  
Grady Bresnahan 11 Central Cass  
Tommy Voss 12 Central Cass  
Graham Hurlburt 11 Enderlin Guard-Forward
Grant Lindemann 12 Enderlin Forward
Peter Lindgren 10 Enderlin Guard-Forward
Brady Heyen 11 Richland Guard
Riggs Nudell 11 Maple Valley Guard-Forward
Fletcher Andel 12 Kindred Forward

2015 Senior Athlete of the Year
Carter Kretchman, Fargo Oak Grove
2015 Coach of the Year
Ryan Larson, Northern Cass

2015 All-District 5 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Allen Contreras 9 Barnes County North Forward-Center
Seth Abaurrea 12 Carrington Guard
Brady Smith 12 Carrington Guard
Connor Entzi 11 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier Forward-Center
Brennen Vance 10 Ellendale Guard
Adam White 12 Ellendale Forward
Anthony Olson   LaMoure-LM  
Drew Thielges   LaMoure-LM  
Bryce Meehl   Oakes  
Ethan Zetocha   Oakes  

2015 Senior Athlete of the Year
Adam White, Ellendale
2015 Coach of the Year
Brandon Bata, Oakes

2015 All-District 6 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2015 All-District 7 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Dagan Arendt   Benson County  
Aiden Ritterman   Benson County  
Jon Lund   Dakota Prairie  
Hunter Sand   Dakota Prairie  
Jason Feather   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Oliver Gourd III   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Trayvon McKay   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Tronis McKay   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Steve Redfox   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Andrew Alveshere   Harvey-Wells County  
Chris Keller   Harvey-Wells County  
Shaun Kourajian   Harvey-Wells County  
Kaden Martinson   Lakota-Edmore  
Caleb Ritterman   Lakota-Edmore  
Brice Redroad   Warwick  

 

2015 All-District 8 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Trace Azure   Dunseith  
Cory Poitra   Dunseith  
Brady Samuelson   Langdon  
Jaden Komrosky   North Star  
Christian Kvilvang   North Star  
Alex Weston   North Star  
Casey Julson   Rolette-Wolford  
Jalen Pfeifer   Rolette-Wolford  
Karson Schoenig   Rolla  
Andrew Hanretty   St. John  
Dalton Poitra   St. John  

2015 Senior Athlete of the Year
Christian Kvilvang, North Star
2015 Coach of the Year
Eric Morin, Dunseith

2015 All-District 9 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Peyton Gabrielson   Flasher  
Tanner Marion   Flasher  
Chris Fischer   Grant County  
Spencer Rebel   New Salem-Almont  
Blake Emmel   Shiloh Christian  
Andrew Hartman   Shiloh Christian  
Zac Martin   Shiloh Christian  
Thunder Hawk   Solen  
Damon Lester   Solen  
Charles Lester   Solen  
Kole Iron Shield   Standing Rock  

2015 Senior Athlete of the Year
Kenneth Thunder Hawk, Solen
2015 Coach of the Year
Jeff Brandt, Solen

2015 All-District 10 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Matt Huber   Center Stanton  
Dakota Rand   Garrison  
Dominic Ruhland   Garrison  
Keegan Swanson   Max  
Nick Thompson   Max  
Jake Hanson   Turtle Lake-MM  
Hunter Jacobs   Turtle Lake-MM  
Zach Cottingham   Underwood  
Zach Schell   Washburn  
Caleb Weisgarber   Washburn  
Brandon Jenkins   Wilton-Wing  
Ethan Silliman   Wilton-Wing  

2015 Senior Athlete of the Year
Keegan Swanson, Max
2015 Coach of the Year
Jason Mathias, Garrison

2015 All-District 11 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Parker Engelhard   Bottineau  
Lee Reinowski   Drake-Anamoose:  
Cordell Volson   Drake-Anamoose:  
Tanner Bernhardt   Rugby  
Brad Heidlebaugh   Rugby  
Nolan Hovland   Rugby  
Zach Miller   Rugby  
Paul Folden   Sawyer  
Colton Lund   Sawyer  
Eli Luna   Towner-Grandville-Up  
Kolter Schell   Towner-Grandville-Up  
Nick Effertz   Velva  

2015 Senior Athlete of the Year
Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby
2015 Coach of the Year
Mike Santjer, Rugby

2015 All-District 12 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2015 All-District 15 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2015 All-District 16 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2014 All-District 1 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
D'Angelo Burns   Fairmount-CT  
Grady Mauch   Hankinson  
Jason Anderson   Lisbon  
Briton Bussman   Milnor  
Wyatt Mund   Milnor  
Dawson Peterson   North Sargent  
Bryce Meehl   Oakes  
Ethan Zetocha   Oakes  
Devin Arp   Sargent Central  
Brandon Wyum   Sargent Central  
Seth Harles   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Kellen Jorgenson   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  

 

 

2014 All-District 2 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Adam Breske   Central Cass  
Graham Hurlburt   Enderlin  
Jared Kittelson   Enderlin  
Daniel Lindgren   Enderlin  
Christian Adams   Fargo Oak Grove  
Nick Card   Fargo Oak Grove  
Carter Kretchman   Fargo Oak Grove  
Lucas Montag   Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Fletcher Andel   Kindred  
Eric Bachmeier   Kindred  
Josh Lingen   Kindred  
Brady Behm   Maple Valley  
James Richman   Maple Valley  
Cody Springer   Northern Cass  
Matthew Workin   Richland  

 

 

2014 All-District 3 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jonathan Lund   Dakota Prairie  
Hunter Engel   Griggs County Central  
Riley Nelson   Griggs County Central  
Jace Pederson   Hatton-Northwood  
Jacob Pladson   Hatton-Northwood  
Thomas Meyer   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Brayden Hofer   Larimore  
Trevor Verkuehlen   Larimore  
Bennie Bradner   May-Port-CG  
Connor Moore   May-Port-CG  
2014 All-District 3 Team (Honorable Mention)
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jayden Grover   Griggs County Central  
Tyler Holden   Hatton-Northwood  
Kyle Henningsgard   Hillsboro-Central Valley  
Jake Peterson   Larimore  

 

 

2014 All-District 4 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Deane Bjornson   Cavalier  
Ryan Chrest   Cavalier  
Brock Robbins   Cavalier  
Blaine Steiger   Cavalier  
Ben Phelps   Drayton-Valley-Edinburg  
Austin Contreras   Grafton  
Garek Droog   Grafton  
Zak Hernandez   Grafton  
Dalton Irwin   Midway-Minto  
Austin Volk   North Border  
Jordan Johnson   Park River-FL  

 

 

2014 All-District 5 Team First Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Connor Entzi   Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier  
Adam White   Ellendale  
Brady Thielges   LaMoure-LM  
Drew Thielges   LaMoure-LM  
Nic Blaskowski   Medina-Pingree-Buchanan  
2014 All-District 5 Team Second Team
TJ Steckler   Barnes County North  
Noah Greer   Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier  
Zach Dathe   Ellendale  
Brandon Vance   Ellendale  
Alex Essinger   Medina-Pingree-Buchanan  

 

 

2014 All-District 6 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2014 All-District 7 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Seth Abaurrea   Carrington  
Jake Edland   Carrington  
Jason LaRock   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Trayvon McKay   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Hadley Smith   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Jonathon Yankton   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Andrew Alveshere   Harvey-Wells County  
Jason Beck   Harvey-Wells County:  
Kaden Martinson   Lakota-Edmore  
Dakota Hoyt   Midkota-Kensal  
Christian Leinenger   Midkota-Kensal  
Ethan Haley   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Evan Swenson   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Antoine Motley   Warwick  
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2014 All-District 8 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Kaleb Westad   Benson County  
Kade Pengilly   Langdon  
Lucas D   Munich-Starkweather  
Christian Kvilvang   North Star  
Alex Weston   North Star  
Casey Julson   Rolette-Wolford  
Nick Myhre   Rolette-Wolford  
Karson Schoening   Rolla  
Sean Jay   St. John  
Kiefer Langan   St. John  
Dalton Poitra   St. John  

 

 

2014 All-District 9 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Blake Emmel   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Andrew Hartman   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Zac Martin   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Taylor Krenz   Flasher  
Zack Schmidt   Flasher  
Dylan McAlexander   Grant County  
Jamison Roehl   Grant County  
Andrew Hulm   New Salem-Almont  
Spencer Rebel   New Salem-Almont  
Thunder Hawk   Solen  
Damon Lester   Solen  
Jon Hodgkiss   Standing Rock  
       

 

 

2014 All-District 10 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Lane Erhardt   Center-Stanton  
Danny Henke   Center-Stanton  
Luke Goehring   Garrison  
Levi Hummel   Garrison  
Dakota Rand   Garrison  
Dylan Hauf   Max  
Colton Schroeder   Max  
Kyle Bott   Turtle L-Mercer-McClusky  
Zac Schell   Washburn  
Caleb Weisgarber   Washburn  
Brandon Jenkins   Wilton-Wing  
Christian Thompson   Wilton-Wing  

 

 

2014 All-District 11 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Triston Martin   Drake-Anamoose  
Tanner Volson   Drake-Anamoose  
Trace Azure   Dunseith  
Cory Poitra   Dunseith  
Tanner Bernhardt   Rugby  
Chris Hamilton   Rugby  
Brad Heidlebaugh   Rugby  
Colton Lund   Sawyer  
Luke Bacon   Towner-Grandville-Up  
Eli Luna   Towner-Grandville-Up  
Michael Thingstad   Velva  
Hunter Braaten   Westhope-Newburg  
Ethan Miller
 
  Westhope-Newburg  

 

2014 All-District 12 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Chris Duke   Des Lacs-Burlington  
Cole Edwards   Des Lacs-Burlington  
Tanner Holte   Des Lacs-Burlington  
Adam Knudsvig   L&C-Berthold  
Austin Lee   L&C-Berthold  
Mitchel White   L&C-Berthold  
Micah Jacobsen   Our Redeemer's  
Davis Koppinger   Our Redeemer's  
Brody Bosch   Minot Ryan  
Jared Will   Minot Ryan  
Noah Knipp   Surrey  
Hunter Harris   Kenmare  

 

 

2014 All-District 13 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2014 All-District 14 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2014 All-District 15 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2014 All-District 16 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

2013 All-District 1 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
D'Angelo Burns   F-C-T  
Carter Mauch   Hankinson  
Sam Mauch   Hankinson  
Brett Bartholomay   Lisbon  
Nathan Mangin   Lisbon  
Britton Bussman   Milnor  
Landon Mund   Milnor  
Wyatt Mund   Milnor  
Dawson Peterson   North Sargent  
Bryce Meehl   Oakes  
Dawson Peterson   North Sargent  
Jeff Illies   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  
Luis Vasquez   Wyndmere-Lidgerwood  

 

 

2013 All-District 2 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ellery Bresnahan   Central Cass  
Garrett Ebach   Central Cass  
Connor Rieniets   Central Cass  
Daniel Lindgren   Enderlin  
Thomas Lindgren   Enderlin  
Tyler Christianson   Fargo Oak Grove  
Jordan Funfar   Fargo Oak Grove  
Alex Widmer   Fargo Oak Grove  
Austen Archer   Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page  
Jordan Haseleu   Maple Valley  
James Richman   Maple Valley  
Cody Springer   Northern Cass  
Kayne Griffith   Richland  
Matt Workin   Richland  

 

 

2013 All-District 3 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Bryce Messner   Dakota Prairie  
Hunter Engel   Griggs County Central  
Kris Wathne   Griggs County Central  
Jace Pederson   Hatton-Northwood  
Thomas Meyer   Hillsboro-CV  
Dustin Schildberger   Hillsboro-CV  
Tyler Sumber   Hillsboro-CV  
Brayden Hofer   Larimore  
PJ Peterson   Larimore  
John Baldwin,   May-Port-CG  
Drew Harpestad   May-Port-CG  
2013 All-District 3 Team (Honorable Mention)
Dalton Flaagan   Dakota Prairie  
Riley Nelson   Griggs County Central  
Trevor Verkuehlen   Larimore  
Bennie Bradner   May-Port-CG  

 

2013 All-District 4 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Ryan Chrest   Cavalier  
Brock Robbins   Cavalier  
Bradley Keena   Drayton-VE  
Austin Markel   Drayton-VE  
Ausin Conteras   Grafton  
Garek Droog   Grafton  
Christian Lunde   Grafton  
Nick Schmitz   Midway-Minto  
Austin Volk   North Border  
Chad Jelnik   Park River-FL  

 

 

2013 All-District 5 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brad Clemens   Barnes County North  
Jacoby Kramlich   Barnes County North  
Connor Entzi   Edgeley-Kulm  
Logan Hanson   Edgeley-Kulm  
Adam White   Ellendale  
Jared Meiklejohn   LaMoure-LM  
Anthony Olson   LaMoure-LM  
Brady Thielges   LaMoure-LM  
Shawn Baker   Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal  
J.R. Perleberg   Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal  

 

 

2013 All-District 6 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2013 All-District 7 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Seth Abaurrea   Carrington  
Scott Burnham   Carrington  
Austin Johnson   Carrington  
Taylor Skytland   Carrington  
Collin Delorme   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Austin Longie   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Trayvon McKay   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Hadley Smith   Four Winds-Minnewaukan  
Andrew Alveshere   Harvey-Wells County  
Koby Houchin   Harvey-Wells County  
Eric Haugland   Lakota-Adams-Edmore  
Zac Sundre   Lakota-Adams-Edmore  
Austin Monson   Midkota  
Chance LaBrie   New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Jacob Lommen   New Rockford-Sheyenne  

 

 

2013 All-District 8 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Brady Stoll   Benson County  
Kalton Agnes   Langdon  
Lucas D   Munich-Starkweather  
Garrett Hoffman   Munich-Starkweather  
Daniel Grande   North Star  
Jacob Hagler   North Star  
Christian Kvilvang   North Star  
Alex Weston   North Star  
Nick Myhre   Rolette-Wolford  
Sean Soukup   Rolla  
Lorne Jay   St. John  
Sean Jay   St. John  
Kiefer Langan   St. John  

 

 

2013 All-District 9 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Walter Bearstail   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Donovan Lambert   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
J.W. Froelich   Flasher  
Taylor Krenz   Flasher  
Zack Schmidt   Flasher  
Dylan Boyer   Grant County  
Dustin Iverson   Grant County  
Andrew Hulm   New Salem-Almont  
Tyler Wehri   New Salem-Almont  
Justin Black Cloud   Solen  
Jalen Lawrence   Standing Rock  
Jalen Steele   Standing Rock  
2013 All-District 9 Team (Honorable Mention)
Aaron Yellow Wolf   Bismarck Shiloh Christian  
Brandon Braun   Flasher  
Jamison Roehl   Grant County  
Brett Ulrich   Grant County  
Wyatt Bailey   Standing Rock  
Kenneth Thunder Hawk   Solen  

 

 

2013 All-District 10 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Lane Erhardt   Center-Stanton  
Danny Henke   Center-Stanton  
Luke Gehring   Garrison  
Levi Hummel   Garrison  
Mykle Rud   Garrison  
Colton Schroeder   Max  
Kevin Klemish   Turtle Lake-M-M  
Adam Peltier   Turtle Lake-M-M  
Nathan Rauhauser   Turtle Lake-M-M  
Jeremy Wirtz   Underwood  
Brett Schreiner   Washburn  
Christian Thompson   Wilton-Wing  

 

 

2013 All-District 11 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Garret Pollman   Bottineau  
Ryan Kuntz   Drake-Anamoose  
Tanner Volson   Drake-Anamoose  
Trace Azure   Dunseith  
Devon Bercier   Dunseith  
Devon Davis   Dunseith  
Brad Heidelbaugh   Rugby  
Kyle Lovcik   Rugby  
Colton Lund   Sawyer  
Isaac Tafelmeyer   Sawyer  
Luke Bacon   TGU  
Eli Luna   TGU  
Tucker Wojahn   Velva  

 

 

2013 All-District 12 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Logan Gunderson   Berthold  
Jaeden Jenson   Berthold  
Austin Lee   Berthold  
Mitchel White   Berthold  
Chris Duke   Des Lacs-Burlington  
Cole Edwards   Des Lacs-Burlington  
Tanner Holte   Des Lacs-Burlington  
Houston Lavachek   Glenburn  
Hunter Harris   Kenmare  
Sam Carlson   M-L-S  
Brody Bosch   Minot Ryan  
Logan Sorum   Our Redeemer's  
Tanner Strand   Our Redeemer's  

 

 

2013 All-District 13 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Danny Skoglund   Beach  
Colter Braaten   Bowman County  
Tanner Fischer   Bowman County  
Seth Ewoniuk   Heart River  
Tyson Kudrna   Heart River  
Isaiah Marschner   Heart River  
Riley Obrigewitch   Heart River  
Stephen Kristy   Hettinger-Scranton  
Jonah Honeyman   Mott-Regent  
Taylor Zentner   Mott-Regent  
Tyler Zentner   Mott-Regent  
Levi Hollinger   New England  
2013 All-District 13 Team (Honorable Mention)
Cole Hecker   Heart River  
Austin Fitterer   New England  

 

 

2013 All-District 14 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
Jesse Hettich   Beulah  
Cody Nelson   Beulah  
Trevor Zacher   Beulah  
Alex Binstock   Dickinson Trinity  
Isaiah Binstock   Dickinson Trinity  
Jesse Kubik   Dickinson Trinity  
Jacob Volk   Dickinson Trinity  
Stetson Carr   Hazen  
Austin Cieslak   Hazen  
Calum Blankenship   Killdeer  
Chad Gullickson   Richardton-Taylor  
Lane Voltz   Richardton-Taylor  

 

 

2013 All-District 15 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2013 All-District 16 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2012 All-District 1 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2012 All-District 2 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2012 All-District 3 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2012 All-District 4 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2012 All-District 5 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2012 All-District 6 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2012 All-District 7 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2013 All-District 3 Team
NAME GRADE SCHOOL POSTION